Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/26/2017 09:46 PM
                   2017 RCSL VHCC vs CHAP-Yards - 6/21/2017                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:13.10    7  
     1) Jamison, Klare E 8              2) Wright, Paige 7                
     3) Jamison, Molly A 7              4) Atchley, Hailey E 7            
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                      3:01.29  
     1) Hunt, Laura 7                   2) Glouner, Madison 8             
     3) White, Nola 7                   4) Hannah, Lucy 5                 
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:47.78    7  
     1) Pearson, Whiddon 7              2) Copeland, Porter 8             
     3) Wilson, Tripp 8                 4) Skonieczny, Owen 8             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:55.41  
     1) Weaver, Nash 8                  2) Baker, Wyatt 7                 
     3) Whelchel, Mason 8               4) Davis, Joseph M 8              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:10.32  
     1) Freeman`, Ryland 7              2) Carter, Sam 8                  
     3) Carney, Garrison 7              4) Swearengin, Riley T 7          
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:44.15    7  
     1) Carter, Sara 10                 2) Ulrich, Shelby 9               
     3) Engel, Katelyn 10               4) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X5:04.52  
     1) Baker, Finley 9                 2) Smith-James, Sophia 9          
     3) Davis, Angel 9                  4) Shickles, Penelope 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:40.29    7  
     1) Bickel, Riggs 9                 2) Pearson, Charles H 10          
     3) Copeland, Elijah 10             4) Swearengin, Taylor 10          
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:14.26    7  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 11            2) Engel, Judith 12               
     3) Skonieczny, Abby 11             4) Shickles, Scout 11             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                      3:35.90    7  
     1) Weir, Will 12                   2) Weir, Walker 12                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 12               4) Heard, Kayden 11               
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                      3:28.20    7  
     1) Pitts, Olivia 12                2) White, Kaitlyn 13              
     3) Bryant, Shelby 14               4) Murley, Jamie 13               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Bailey            6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.19    5  
  2 Hannah, Lucy               5 CHAPMAN                          36.11    3  
  3 Freeman, Elle              6 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:16.89    1  
  4 Richards, Kara             6 CHAPMAN                        3:58.51  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Luhmann, Kylah             5 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:21.84  
 -- Painter, Kaelyn            6 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X35.34  
 -- Wright, Grace              4 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:13.97  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Collin            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.08    5  
  2 Brown, Andrew              5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.02    3  
  3 Bickel, Deaglan            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.70    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Carson             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.35  
  2 Allen, Owen                6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.03  
 -- Hodge, Zane                6 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X36.63  
 -- Whelchel, Easton           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X44.34  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   27.45    5  
  2 Glouner, Madison           8 CHAPMAN                          31.62    3  
  3 Crowe, Sasha               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.83    1  
  4 Atchley, Hailey E          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.20  
  5 Hunt, Laura                7 CHAPMAN                          47.47  
  6 White, Nola                7 CHAPMAN                          55.55  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Jatden           8 CHAPMAN                          23.69    5  
  2 Weaver, Nash               8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   24.32    3  
  3 Swearengin, Riley T        7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   27.57    1  
  4 Freeman`, Ryland           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.12  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Schneider, Joshua          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X50.69  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.15    5  
  2 Murley, Alyssa            10 CHAPMAN                          47.37    3  
  3 Baker, Finley              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:10.21    1  
  4 Shickles, Penelope         9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:23.16  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.72    5  
  2 Williams, Josiah          10 CHAPMAN                          44.69    3  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.69    1  
  4 Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.59  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus            9 CHAPMAN                        1:05.64  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.83    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.77    3  
  3 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.47    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 CHAPMAN                        1:02.76  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.08    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            12 CHAPMAN                          32.19    3  
  3 Heard, Kayden             11 CHAPMAN                          52.86    1  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Weir, Walker              12 CHAPMAN                         X40.82  
 -- Weir, Will                12 CHAPMAN                         X41.13  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            14 CHAPMAN                          31.69    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.76    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.03    1  
  4 White, Kaitlyn            13 CHAPMAN                          39.64  
  5 Murley, Jamie             13 CHAPMAN                          40.57  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.58    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.63    3  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              17 CHAPMAN                          33.86    5  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             17 CHAPMAN                          27.19    5  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Klare E           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.44    5  
  2 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.70    3  
  3 Glouner, Madison           8 CHAPMAN                          46.53    1  
  4 Hunt, Laura                7 CHAPMAN                          47.37  
  5 White, Nola                7 CHAPMAN                          48.49  
  6 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.51  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Owen           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.32    5  
  2 Williams, Jatden           8 CHAPMAN                          35.23    3  
  3 Baker, Wyatt               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.27    1  
  4 Carter, Sam                8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.22  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.15    5  
  2 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:06.84    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            10 CHAPMAN                        1:08.72    1  
 -- Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Josiah          10 CHAPMAN                          59.55    5  
  2 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:08.58    3  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:20.65    1  
  4 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:22.07  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.58    5  
  2 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.89    3  
  3 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:23.46    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 CHAPMAN                        1:24.47  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.59    5  
  2 Weir, Will                12 CHAPMAN                          56.43    3  
  3 Weir, Walker              12 CHAPMAN                          59.46    1  
  4 Heard, Kayden             11 CHAPMAN                        1:10.02  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.47    5  
  2 White, Kaitlyn            13 CHAPMAN                          54.64    3  
  3 Murley, Jamie             13 CHAPMAN                          57.37    1  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.27    5  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              17 CHAPMAN                          50.01    5  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             17 CHAPMAN                          41.27    5  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:38.38    7  
     1) Jamison, Molly A W7             2) Skonieczny, Owen M8            
     3) Jamison, Klare E W8             4) Copeland, Porter M8            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:59.81  
     1) Atchley, Hailey E W7            2) Davis, Joseph M M8             
     3) Wright, Paige W7                4) Pearson, Whiddon M7            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:33.14  
     1) Dayton, Isbella W8              2) Crowe, Sasha W7                
     3) Freeman`, Ryland M7             4) Schneider, Joshua M7           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:07.71    7  
     1) Engel, Katelyn W10              2) Pearson, Charles H M10         
     3) Carter, Sara W10                4) Copeland, Elijah M10           
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:54.75  
     1) Naderian, AmirAli M10           2) Smith-James, Sophia W9         
     3) Bickel, Riggs M9                4) Ulrich, Shelby W9              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:25.06    7  
     1) Savage, Grayson W14             2) Copeland, Preston M12          
     3) Hoffmeyer, Sydney W14           4) Skonieczny, Caden M13          
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Klare E           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.08    5  
  2 Dayton, Isbella            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.33    3  
  3 Crowe, Sasha               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.64    1  
  4 Hunt, Laura                7 CHAPMAN                          44.96  
  5 White, Nola                7 CHAPMAN                          52.77  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Whiddon           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.40    5  
  2 Williams, Jatden           8 CHAPMAN                          30.59    3  
  3 Carney, Garrison           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.18    1  
  4 Davis, Joseph M            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.77  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.13    5  
  2 Smith-James, Sophia        9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:17.82    3  
  3 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:17.89    1  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Charles H        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.56    5  
  2 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.47    3  
  3 Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:07.44    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            9 CHAPMAN                        1:41.62  
 -- Williams, Josiah          10 CHAPMAN                             DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Virginia A         11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.76    5  
  2 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.72    3  
  3 Pitts, Olivia             12 CHAPMAN                        1:19.61    1  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            12 CHAPMAN                          44.07    5  
  2 Heard, Kayden             11 CHAPMAN                        1:06.08    3  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:12.02    1  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            14 CHAPMAN                          39.07    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.56    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.63    1  
  4 Murley, Jamie             13 CHAPMAN                          59.68  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.71    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.37    3  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              17 CHAPMAN                          39.72    5  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dayton, Isbella            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.46    5  
  2 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.33    3  
  3 Glouner, Madison           8 CHAPMAN                          40.37    1  
  4 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.46  
  5 Hunt, Laura                7 CHAPMAN                        1:05.33  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tripp              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   26.78    5  
  2 Whelchel, Mason            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   27.69    3  
  3 Copeland, Porter           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.58    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murley, Alyssa            10 CHAPMAN                          55.35    5  
  2 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   56.44    3  
  3 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.25    1  
  4 Davis, Angel               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:14.27  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Charles H        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.12    5  
  2 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.57    3  
  3 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:19.07    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Virginia A         11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.58    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.44    3  
  3 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.84    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            12 CHAPMAN                          41.43    5  
  2 Weir, Walker              12 CHAPMAN                          52.88    3  
  3 Weir, Will                12 CHAPMAN                          55.03    1  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            14 CHAPMAN                          37.00    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.63    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            13 CHAPMAN                          54.44    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.82    5  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             17 CHAPMAN                          33.64    5  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:58.64    7  
     1) Jamison, Klare E 8              2) Jamison, Molly A 7             
     3) Dayton, Isbella 8               4) Crowe, Sasha 7                 
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                      3:09.20  
     1) White, Nola 7                   2) Hunt, Laura 7                  
     3) Glouner, Madison 8              4) Dublin, Angel 8                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:38.77    7  
     1) Whelchel, Mason 8               2) Pearson, Whiddon 7             
     3) Skonieczny, Owen 8              4) Carter, William 8              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:47.20  
     1) Carney, Garrison 7              2) Baker, Wyatt 7                 
     3) Davis, Joseph M 8               4) Wilson, Tripp 8                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X1:50.27  
     1) Swearengin, Riley T 7           2) Freeman`, Ryland 7             
     3) Weaver, Nash 8                  4) Carter, Sam 8                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:24.50    7  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 10               2) Carter, Sara 10                
     3) Ulrich, Shelby 9                4) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:48.26  
     1) Baker, Finley 9                 2) Davis, Angel 9                 
     3) Smith-James, Sophia 9           4) Shickles, Penelope 9           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:19.65    7  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 10             2) Pearson, Charles H 10          
     3) Swearengin, Taylor 10           4) Bickel, Riggs 9                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:53.82    7  
     1) Engel, Judith 12                2) Shickles, Scout 11             
     3) Skonieczny, Abby 11             4) Brown, Virginia A 11           
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                      2:56.04    7  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin 12               2) Heard, Kayden 11               
     3) Weir, Will 12                   4) Weir, Walker 12                
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                      3:12.13    7  
     1) Pitts, Olivia 12                2) Murley, Jamie 13               
     3) White, Kaitlyn 13               4) Bryant, Shelby 14              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org