Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/20/2017 11:07 AM
                      2017 RCSL VHCC vs YMCA - 6/14/2017                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:17.91    7  
     1) Scully, Fiona 7                 2) Wingate, Madison 8             
     3) Bhika, Zoe 8                    4) Mbuko, Maiya 7                 
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:21.70  
     1) Wright, Paige 7                 2) Jamison, Klare E 8             
     3) Jamison, Molly A 7              4) Dayton, Isbella 8              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x2:45.20  
     1) Grant, Isabella 7               2) Mallampati, Aishani 8          
     3) Chan, Ellie 7                   4) Lenz, Lily 8                   
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:59.31  
     1) Fowler, Ava 8                   2) Savage, Katie C 8              
     3) Atchley, Hailey E 7             4) Crowe, Sasha 7                 
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:52.33    7  
     1) Pearson, Whiddon 7              2) Copeland, Porter 8             
     3) Carter, William 8               4) Skonieczny, Owen 8             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:07.83  
     1) Crook, Mark 7                   2) Demirjian, Parker 8            
     3) Taylor, Brodie 7                4) Uptain, Jackson 8              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:16.26  
     1) Weaver, Nash 8                  2) Baker, Wyatt 7                 
     3) Whelchel, Mason 8               4) Ford, Nicholi 8                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:18.22  
     1) Freeman`, Ryland 7              2) Wilson, Tripp 8                
     3) Davis, Joseph M 8               4) Brown, John Calvin C 8         
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x3:16.49  
     1) Reynolds, Charlie 6             2) Carr, Christopher 7            
     3) Scully, Sebastian 8             4) Roberts, Isaiah 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:26.12    7  
     1) Bhika, Asha 10                  2) Wical, Bianca 9                
     3) Buechler, Lydia 9               4) Carr, Emily 10                 
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:45.08  
     1) Carter, Sara 10                 2) Ulrich, Shelby 9               
     3) Engel, Katelyn 10               4) Davis, Angel 9                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x4:26.06  
     1) Burkholder, Clara 9             2) Gero, Kylie 10                 
     3) Mbuko, Melia 9                  4) Collier, Margaret 10           
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X5:21.93  
     1) Baker, Finley 9                 2) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
     3) Smith-James, Sophia 9           4) Shickles, Penelope 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:31.93    7  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 10             2) Pearson, Charles H 10          
     3) Carney, Cameron 9               4) Swearengin, Taylor 10          
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x4:01.61  
     1) Gilchrist, Eli 10               2) Hvizda, James 9                
     3) Walker, Eli 10                  4) Samples, Caleb 10              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:59.48  
     1) Brown, Benjamin 9               2) Bickel, Riggs 9                
     3) Naderian, AmirAli 10            4) Cothren, Alex 9                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Sexton, Evan 10                 2) Shepard, Zander 9              
     3) Marley, Alix 10                 4) Busby, James 10                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:01.88    7  
     1) Wical, Alexia 11                2) Pham, Kathy 11                 
     3) Bhika, Eden 12                  4) Raby, Catie 11                 
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:13.01  
     1) Engel, Judith 12                2) Terry, Emma 12                 
     3) Skonieczny, Abby 11             4) Brown, Virginia A 11           
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:13.40    7  
     1) Walker, Finn 12                 2) Demirjian, Patrick 11          
     3) Baughn, Max 12                  4) Vasquez, Micah 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:45.64    7  
     1) Allen, Kori L 14                2) Lichti, Abby 13                
     3) Scully, Quinlyn 14              4) Sexton, Cara 13                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osbourne, Bailey           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.20    5  
  2 Mauldin, Emma K            6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.65    3  
  3 Sandora, Claire            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.64    1  
  4 Lenz, Lydia                6 YMCA                             47.19  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Kaelyn            6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   50.37  
  2 Wright, Grace              4 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:15.94  
  3 Davis, Lucy                4 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:26.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Andrew              5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.88    5  
  2 Reynolds, Charlie          6 YMCA                             42.07    3  
  3 Bickel, Deaglan            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.33    1  
  4 Carter, Cooper J           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   45.59  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Owen                6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.09  
  2 Jamison, Collin            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.39  
  3 Whelchel, Easton           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.56  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                             22.26    5  
  2 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   25.69    3  
  3 Lenz, Lily                 8 YMCA                             26.15    1  
  4 Mbuko, Maiya               7 YMCA                             33.23  
  5 Dayton, Isbella            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.72  
  6 Atchley, Hailey E          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.84  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chan, Ellie                7 YMCA                             32.09    5  
  2 Roberts, Virginia          8 YMCA                             32.27    3  
  3 Mallampati, Aishani        8 YMCA                             37.20    1  
  4 Collier, Lucy              7 YMCA                            x38.78  
  5 Lenz, Lucy                 7 YMCA                            x55.76  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, William            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   19.28    5  
  2 Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                             19.49    3  
  3 Skonieczny, Owen           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   20.02    1  
  4 Taylor, Brodie             7 YMCA                             25.53  
  5 Uptain, Jackson            8 YMCA                             31.03  
  6 Baker, Wyatt               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.34  
  7 Schneider, Joshua          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  x45.91  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Isaiah            7 YMCA                             38.09  
  2 Scully, Sebastian          8 YMCA                             52.46  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia            9 YMCA                             37.54    5  
  2 Mbuko, Melia               9 YMCA                             47.39    3  
  3 Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.14    1  
  4 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.65  
  5 Burkholder, Clara          9 YMCA                             54.02  
  6 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:00.33  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Tatum              9 YMCA                             56.13  
  2 Taylor, Kya               10 YMCA                           1:01.82  
  3 Collier, Margaret         10 YMCA                           1:13.15  
  4 Hardison, Leia            10 YMCA                          x1:43.38  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.51    5  
  2 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                             38.08    3  
  3 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                             44.88    1  
  4 Pearson, Charles H        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   45.64  
  5 Swearengin, Taylor        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.96  
  6 Marley, Alix              10 YMCA                             50.55  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMiller, Christopher     10 YMCA                             46.97  
  2 Gilchrist, Eli            10 YMCA                             52.31  
  3 Willingham, Crishawn       9 YMCA                             55.88  
  4 Hvizda, James              9 YMCA                            x56.03  
  5 Menne, Luke                9 YMCA                          x1:05.28  
  6 Livingston Stanbery, Hir   9 YMCA                          x1:26.50  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.31    5  
  2 Bhika, Eden               12 YMCA                             39.09    3  
  3 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.22    1  
  4 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                             39.86  
  5 Terry, Emma               12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.71  
  6 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                             40.76  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hardison, Rose            12 YMCA                           1:18.44  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughn, Max               12 YMCA                             32.58    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.59    3  
  3 Walker, Finn              12 YMCA                             34.47    1  
  4 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.81  
  5 Scully, Alistair          12 YMCA                             54.97  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Ashtin           11 YMCA                             53.57  
 -- Overton, Weston           11 YMCA                                DQ  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             14 YMCA                             29.88    5  
  2 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                             31.37    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.14    1  
  4 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.27  
  5 Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                             40.03  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.97    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.94    3  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Maisy             15 YMCA                             34.77    5  
  2 McLelland, Paige          15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.95    3  
  3 Mad Dog Mason, Madeline   17 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.38    1  
  4 Robinson, Faith           15 YMCA                             49.21  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vardaman, Parker          17 VALLEY HILL-SE                   26.31    5  
  2 Hope, Truett              15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.95    3  
  3 Crews, Cameron            15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.69    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Klare E           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.27    5  
  2 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.37    3  
  3 Bhika, Zoe                 8 YMCA                             43.38    1  
  4 Atchley, Hailey E          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.53  
  5 Scully, Fiona              7 YMCA                             55.40  
  6 Mallampati, Aishani        8 YMCA                           1:00.58  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Porter           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   29.50    5  
  2 Ford, Nicholi              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.22    3  
  3 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                             31.96    1  
  4 Baker, Wyatt               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   36.31  
  5 Taylor, Brodie             7 YMCA                             44.76  
  6 Carr, Christopher          7 YMCA                             46.92  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                             52.44    5  
  2 Gero, Kylie               10 YMCA                             55.12    3  
  3 Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:01.46    1  
  4 Smith-James, Sophia        9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:15.72  
  5 Davis, Angel               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:16.63  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.75    5  
  2 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                             52.07    3  
  3 Brown, Benjamin            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   56.37    1  
  4 Busby, James              10 YMCA                           1:11.47  
  5 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:19.62  
 -- Robinson, Sam              9 YMCA                                DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                             46.93    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J46.97    1  
  3 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                            J47.26    3  
  4 Wilson, Kaylen            11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.15  
  5 Terry, Emma               12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.44  
  6 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                             52.49  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughn, Max               12 YMCA                             43.24    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.45    3  
  3 Vasquez, Micah            12 YMCA                             57.20    1  
  4 Demirjian, Patrick        11 YMCA                           1:10.91  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             14 YMCA                             42.15    5  
  2 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.65    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.08    1  
  4 Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                           1:02.08  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Preston         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:00.22    5  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLelland, Paige          15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.88    5  
 -- Mad Dog Mason, Madeline   17 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vardaman, Parker          17 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.89    5  
  2 Hvizda, Thomas            17 YMCA                             36.22    3  
  3 Hope, Truett              15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.70    1  
  4 Crews, Cameron            15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.69  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:25.76    7  
     1) Carter, William M8              2) Jamison, Molly A W7            
     3) Skonieczny, Owen M8             4) Jamison, Klare E W8            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             1:42.53  
     1) Crook, Mark M7                  2) Wingate, Madison W8            
     3) Mbuko, Maiya W7                 4) Taylor, Brodie M7              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:55.44  
     1) Pearson, Whiddon M7             2) Dayton, Isbella W8             
     3) Wilson, Tripp M8                4) Atchley, Hailey E W7           
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X2:13.09  
     1) Roberts, Virginia W8            2) Collier, Lucy W7               
     3) Uptain, Jackson M8              4) Carr, Christopher M7           
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:14.33  
     1) Swearengin, Riley T M7          2) Carter, Sam M8                 
     3) Crowe, Sasha W7                 4) Savage, Katie C W8             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                            X3:08.81  
     1) Lenz, Lucy W7                   2) Scully, Fiona W7               
     3) Roberts, Isaiah M7              4) Scully, Sebastian M8           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:45.94    7  
     1) Buechler, Lydia W9              2) Marley, Alix M10               
     3) Wical, Bianca W9                4) Sexton, Evan M10               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:54.95  
     1) Carney, Cameron M9              2) Engel, Katelyn W10             
     3) Carter, Sara W10                4) Copeland, Elijah M10           
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X3:38.30  
     1) Samples, Caleb M10              2) Hvizda, James M9               
     3) Burkholder, Clara W9            4) Mbuko, Melia W9                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:41.02  
     1) Ulrich, Shelby W9               2) Bickel, Riggs M9               
     3) Swearengin, Taylor M10          4) Davis, Angel W9                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X3:49.63  
     1) Naderian, AmirAli M10           2) Smith-James, Scarlet W10       
     3) Brown, Benjamin M9              4) Baker, Finley W9               
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                            X4:34.23  
     1) Taylor, Kya W10                 2) Hardison, Leia W10             
     3) Willingham, Crishawn M9         4) McMiller, Christopher M10      
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:31.39    7  
     1) Walker, Finn M12                2) Bhika, Eden W12                
     3) Wical, Alexia W11               4) Baughn, Max M12                
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:19.14    7  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney W14           2) Skonieczny, Caden M13          
     3) Savage, Grayson W14             4) Copeland, Preston M13          
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:15.77    7  
     1) Hope, Truett M15                2) Mad Dog Mason, Madeline W17    
     3) McLelland, Paige W15            4) Vardaman, Parker M17           
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:29.20  
     1) Scully, Maisy W15               2) Robinson, Faith W15            
     3) Hvizda, Thomas M17              4) Vasquez, Micah M12             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bhika, Zoe                 8 YMCA                             35.56    5  
  2 Grant, Isabella            7 YMCA                             39.25    3  
  3 Crowe, Sasha               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.58    1  
  4 Dayton, Isbella            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   45.90  
  5 Savage, Katie C            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.64  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                             25.57    5  
  2 Pearson, Whiddon           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.84    3  
  3 Freeman`, Ryland           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.19    1  
  4 Brown, John Calvin C       8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.31  
  5 Uptain, Jackson            8 YMCA                             45.32  
  6 Reynolds, Charlie          6 YMCA                             45.57  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia            9 YMCA                             46.12    5  
  2 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.21    3  
  3 Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                             50.67    1  
  4 Bhika, Asha               10 YMCA                             57.48  
  5 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.82  
  6 Shickles, Penelope         9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:10.84  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                             44.01    5  
  2 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.47    3  
  3 Walker, Eli               10 YMCA                           1:00.91    1  
  4 Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:02.31  
  5 Gilchrist, Eli            10 YMCA                           1:02.85  
  6 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.25  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                             41.40    5  
  2 Brown, Virginia A         11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.39    3  
  3 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                             46.97    1  
  4 Bhika, Eden               12 YMCA                             50.69  
  5 Terry, Emma               12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.82  
  6 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:01.83  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.70    5  
  2 Scully, Alistair          12 YMCA                             52.10    3  
  3 Shepard, Ashtin           11 YMCA                           1:00.89    1  
 -- Walker, Finn              12 YMCA                                DQ  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Kori L             14 YMCA                             36.15    5  
  2 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                             36.34    3  
  3 Savage, Grayson           14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.77    1  
  4 Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                             47.55  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   41.22    5  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Robinson, Faith           15 YMCA                                DQ  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            17 YMCA                             33.65    5  
  2 Hope, Truett              15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.89    3  
  3 Crews, Cameron            15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   45.76    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                             27.21    5  
  2 Jamison, Klare E           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   27.51    3  
  3 Jamison, Molly A           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J32.52  
  4 Grant, Isabella            7 YMCA                            J33.72    1  
  5 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.43  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Porter           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.19    5  
  2 Wilson, Tripp              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   28.71    3  
  3 Whelchel, Mason            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.06    1  
  4 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                             34.81  
  5 Uptain, Jackson            8 YMCA                             40.05  
  6 Carr, Christopher          7 YMCA                             42.56  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                             52.58    5  
  2 Carr, Emily               10 YMCA                             55.42    3  
  3 Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                             58.93    1  
  4 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.40  
  5 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.65  
  6 Baker, Finley              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:07.28  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.00    5  
  2 Pearson, Charles H        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:11.15    3  
  3 Walker, Eli               10 YMCA                           1:14.91    1  
  4 Busby, James              10 YMCA                           1:15.19  
  5 Marley, Alix              10 YMCA                           1:17.88  
 -- Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                      DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                             49.03    5  
  2 Wilson, Kaylen            11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.21    3  
  3 Brown, Virginia A         11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.77    1  
  4 Warwick, Isabella M       12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.46  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vasquez, Micah            12 YMCA                           1:00.53    5  
  2 Demirjian, Patrick        11 YMCA                           1:10.78    3  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                             37.19    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.38    3  
  3 Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                           1:04.54    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.78    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.07    3  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McLelland, Paige          15 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.47    5  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hvizda, Thomas            17 YMCA                             30.21    5  
  2 Vardaman, Parker          17 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.89    3  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:00.65    7  
     1) Jamison, Molly A 7              2) Wright, Paige 7                
     3) Jamison, Klare E 8              4) Dayton, Isbella 8              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x2:49.93  
     1) Mallampati, Aishani 8           2) Bhika, Zoe 8                   
     3) Lenz, Lucy 7                    4) Scully, Fiona 7                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:43.65  
     1) Atchley, Hailey E 7             2) Crowe, Sasha 7                 
     3) Savage, Katie C 8               4) Fowler, Ava 8                  
 -- YMCA SEALS  'A'                                                  DQ  
     1) Mbuko, Maiya 7                  2) Lenz, Lily 8                   
     3) Wingate, Madison 8              4) Grant, Isabella 7              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:45.97    7  
     1) Carter, William 8               2) Skonieczny, Owen 8             
     3) Pearson, Whiddon 7              4) Copeland, Porter 8             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             1:51.06  
     1) Taylor, Brodie 7                2) Crook, Mark 7                  
     3) Uptain, Jackson 8               4) Carr, Christopher 7            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:46.09  
     1) Davis, Joseph M 8               2) Wilson, Tripp 8                
     3) Brown, John Calvin C 8          4) Whelchel, Mason 8              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:24.40  
     1) Ford, Nicholi 8                 2) Carter, Sam 8                  
     3) Freeman`, Ryland 7              4) Weaver, Nash 8                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X2:56.35  
     1) Roberts, Isaiah 7               2) Reynolds, Charlie 6            
     3) Scully, Sebastian 8             4) Demirjian, Parker 8            
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:07.78    7  
     1) Wical, Bianca 9                 2) Burkholder, Clara 9            
     3) Carr, Emily 10                  4) Buechler, Lydia 9              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:38.53  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 10               2) Carter, Sara 10                
     3) Ulrich, Shelby 9                4) Davis, Angel 9                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            X3:41.62  
     1) Mbuko, Melia 9                  2) Bhika, Asha 10                 
     3) Taylor, Kya 10                  4) Imaei, Ava 10                  
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:49.32  
     1) Smith-James, Scarlet 10         2) Baker, Finley 9                
     3) Smith-James, Sophia 9           4) Shickles, Penelope 9           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:02.20    7  
     1) Carney, Cameron 9               2)                                
     3) Swearengin, Taylor 10           4) Copeland, Elijah 10            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             3:11.64  
     1) Marley, Alix 10                 2) Shepard, Zander 9              
     3) Samples, Caleb 10               4) Sexton, Evan 10                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                            x3:36.26  
     1) Gilchrist, Eli 10               2) Willingham, Crishawn 9         
     3) Hvizda, James 9                 4) Walker, Eli 10                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                            x4:41.37  
     1) Menne, Luke 9                   2) Livingston Stanbery, Hiroyuki 9
     3) Robinson, Sam 9                 4) McMiller, Christopher 10       
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:39.26    7  
     1) Bhika, Eden 12                  2) Pham, Kathy 11                 
     3) Raby, Catie 11                  4) Wical, Alexia 11               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:40.46  
     1) Warwick, Isabella M 12          2) Engel, Judith 12               
     3) Shickles, Scout 11              4) Skonieczny, Abby 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:36.88    7  
     1) Walker, Finn 12                 2) Vasquez, Micah 12              
     3) Scully, Alistair 12             4) Baughn, Max 12                 
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:11.72  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 11              2) Eythorsson, Ari 11             
     3) Bickel, Riggs 9                 4) Brown, Benjamin 9              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                             2:19.82    7  
     1) Sexton, Cara 13                 2) Lichti, Abby 13                
     3) Scully, Quinlyn 14              4) Allen, Kori L 14               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:25.82  
     1) Savage, Grayson 14              2) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 14           
     3) Terry, Emma 12                  4) Wilson, Kaylen 11              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org