Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/2/2017 04:19 PM
                  2017 RCSL WHBG vs VHCC - Yards - 5/31/2017                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:11.79    7  
     1) Hester, Lauren 8                2) Smith, Hayden 8                
     3) Alderson, Lena 7                4) Morris, Clara 6                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:45.74  
     1) Fowler, Ava 8                   2) Jamison, Molly 7               
     3) Jamison, Klare 8                4) Wright, Paige 7                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:51.54    7  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 8              2) Cooper, Walt 8                 
     3) Hopkins, Cole 8                 4) Vinson, Jaxon 7                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:01.64  
     1) Carter, William 8               2) Skonieczny, Owen 8             
     3) Carter, Sam 8                   4) Pearson, Whiddon 7             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:27.08  
     1) Baker, Wyatt 7                  2) Freeman`, Ryland 7             
     3) Carney, Garrison 7              4) Swearengin, Riley 7            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:20.98    7  
     1) Smith, Addison 9                2) Hawkins, Virginia 10           
     3) Hopkins, Avery 10               4) Stephens, Adalin 9             
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:55.41  
     1) Ulrich, Shelby 9                2) Smith-James, Sophia 9          
     3) Engel, Katelyn 10               4) Carter, Sara 10                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:14.58  
     1) Shickles, Penelope 9            2) Smith-James, Scarlet 10        
     3) Baker, Finley 9                 4) Davis, Angel 9                 
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:28.25    7  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 10             2) Pearson, Charles 10            
     3) Carney, Cameron 9               4) Swearengin, Taylor 10          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        4:02.10  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 10             2) Morris, Luke 8                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 9           4) Hawkins, Patrick 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:53.57    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 12                2) Thompson, Lillian 11           
     3) Insley, Bella 11                4) Franklin, Lily 11              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:03.00  
     1) Brown, Virginia 11              2) Skonieczny, Abby 11            
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 11               4) Warwick, Isabella 12           
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:18.84    7  
     1) Sullivan, John 11               2) Borchers, Lucien 11            
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew 12          4) Ordonez, Axel 10               
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            4:10.99  
     1) Carney, Gavin 11                2) Copeland, Preston 12           
     3) Eythorsson, Ari 11              4) Bickel, Riggs 9                
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:33.08    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 14               2) Jones, Alison 13               
     3) Ledbetter, Kate 13              4) Thompson, Maggie 13            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:09.16    7  
     1) Cobert, Xander 13               2) Harlow, Owen 14                
     3) Wilson, Walker 13               4) Rooker, Austin 14              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:16.10  
     1) Stinson, Jake 13                2) Alderson, Jacob 13             
     3) Steadmon, Lync 14               4) Rooker, Matthew 13             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:58.34        2011 JVRA, JVRA                                 
                         J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:30.56    7  
     1) Smith, Kendall 17               2) Moffet, Victoria 15            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 16              4) Stinson, Emma 17               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:08.01    7  
     1) Stogner, John 14                2) Jose, Garrett 16               
     3) Rice, Rob 16                    4) McElreath, Alan 16             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Clara              6 TIDE                             30.90    5  
  2 Mauldin, Emma              6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.57    3  
  3 Osbourne, Bailey           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.86    1  
  4 Hester, Penny              6 TIDE                             48.05  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sandora, Claire            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X38.40  
 -- Brown, Vera                5 TIDE                          X1:00.10  
 -- Freeman, Elle              6 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:15.73  
 -- Wright, Grace              4 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:28.66  
 -- Mauldin, Liz               4 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:34.20  
 -- Davis, Lucy                4 VALLEY HILL-SE                X3:34.66  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Cooper             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.29    5  
  2 Smith, Nolan               6 TIDE                             31.09    3  
  3 Ulrich, Carson             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                   50.90    1  
  4 Dickens, Ethan             6 TIDE                             54.22  
  5 Fowler, Sutton             6 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:00.42  
  6 Rooker, Jackson            5 TIDE                           1:19.48  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bickel, Deaglan            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X37.42  
 -- Brown, Andrew              5 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X40.87  
 -- Stephens, Grady            5 TIDE                            X48.97  
 -- Garner, Trip               6 TIDE                            X54.29  
 -- Allen, Owen                6 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:02.36  
 -- Jamison, Collin            5 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:06.00  
 -- del Valle, Alec            5 TIDE                          X1:07.65  
 -- Wierenga, Austin           4 TIDE                          X1:29.96  
 -- Whelchel, Easton           6 VALLEY HILL-SE                X1:32.67  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hester, Lauren             8 TIDE                             24.14    5  
  2 Smith, Hayden              8 TIDE                             25.37    3  
  3 Alderson, Lena             7 TIDE                             29.03    1  
  4 Atchley, Hailey            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.16  
  5 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.14  
  6 Fowler, Ava                8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.07  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- del Valle, Anessa          8 TIDE                            X26.44  
 -- Wilson, Pyper              7 TIDE                            X33.58  
 -- Garner, Layne              8 TIDE                            X35.64  
 -- Cobert, Sabrina            7 TIDE                            X48.65  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, William            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   19.06    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Owen           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   20.20    3  
  3 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                             21.03    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              8 TIDE                             21.52  
  5 Thompson, Haiden           8 TIDE                             23.14  
  6 Baker, Wyatt               7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.28  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wierenga, Jacob            7 TIDE                            X28.43  
 -- Eiland, John               8 TIDE                            X30.87  
 -- Cobert, Judah              8 TIDE                            X44.27  
 -- Schneider, Joshua          7 VALLEY HILL-SE                  X47.56  
 -- Brown, Felix               7 TIDE                            X48.59  
 -- Dickens, Noah              8 TIDE                          X1:08.13  
 -- Brown, Ambrose             8 TIDE                          X1:29.07  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery            10 TIDE                             38.91    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia         10 TIDE                             41.93    3  
  3 Smith, Addison             9 TIDE                             42.23    1  
  4 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.51  
  5 Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.04  
  6 Shickles, Penelope         9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:18.87  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alderson, Christian        9 TIDE                             44.27    5  
  2 Dickens, Gregory          10 TIDE                             45.92    3  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor        10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.86    1  
  4 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.90  
  5 Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.00  
  6 Hawkins, Patrick           9 TIDE                           1:19.59  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 TIDE                             34.62    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             12 TIDE                             35.91    3  
  3 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   38.18    1  
  4 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                             39.12  
  5 Brown, Virginia           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.66  
  6 Shickles, Scout           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.05  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Garner, Lauren            10 TIDE                          X1:08.70  
 -- Garner, Cate              11 TIDE                          X1:13.92  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew       12 TIDE                             30.90    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin             11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.79    3  
  3 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.65    1  
  4 Eythorsson, Ari           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.95  
  5 Sullivan, John            11 TIDE                           1:02.34  
  6 Wimberly, Seth            11 TIDE                           1:04.76  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            14 TIDE                             31.67    5  
  2 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.89    3  
  3 Jones, Alison             13 TIDE                             32.00    1  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 TIDE                             24.53    5  
  2 Stogner, John             14 TIDE                             24.88    3  
  3 Rooker, Austin            14 TIDE                             28.45    1  
  4 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   32.54  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          15 TIDE                             30.82    5  
  2 Stinson, Emma             17 TIDE                             31.00    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           16 TIDE                             32.58    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 16 TIDE                             25.00    5  
  2 Jose, Garrett             16 TIDE                             28.00    3  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hayden              8 TIDE                             30.39    5  
  2 Alderson, Lena             7 TIDE                             41.10    3  
  3 Wright, Paige              7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.18    1  
  4 Jamison, Molly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   44.64  
  5 Morris, Clara              6 TIDE                             49.31  
  6 Atchley, Hailey            7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   56.35  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                             24.19    5  
  2 Cooper, Walt               8 TIDE                            J30.78    3  
  3 Wilson, Tripp              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J30.25    1  
  4 Copeland, Porter           8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   34.06  
  5 Hopkins, Cole              8 TIDE                             34.61  
  6 Ford, Nicholi              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.61  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Virginia         10 TIDE                             50.77    5  
  2 Smith, Addison             9 TIDE                             57.83    3  
  3 Ulrich, Shelby             9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:05.66    1  
  4 Engel, Katelyn            10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:07.36  
  5 Davis, Angel               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:13.90  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cothren, Alex              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   52.37    5  
  2 Brown, Benjamin            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   58.24    3  
  3 Hawkins, Patrick           9 TIDE                           1:10.40    1  
  4 Ordonez, Axel             10 TIDE                           1:12.76  
  5 Naderian, AmirAli         10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:13.66  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 TIDE                             41.64    5  
  2 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.60    3  
  3 Wilson, Kaylen            11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.51    1  
  4 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.73  
  5 Franklin, Lily            11 TIDE                           1:00.29  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin             11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.97    5  
  2 Borchers, Lucien          11 TIDE                             57.31    3  
  3 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.60    1  
  4 Eythorsson, Ari           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:19.68  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            14 TIDE                             43.08    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             13 TIDE                             43.68    3  
  3 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   46.96    1  
  4 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                             49.20  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 TIDE                             32.24    5  
  2 Rooker, Austin            14 TIDE                             37.11    3  
  3 Alderson, Jacob           13 TIDE                             38.70    1  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          15 TIDE                             39.11    5  
  2 Smith, Kendall            17 TIDE                             42.93    3  
  3 Stinson, Emma             17 TIDE                             43.47    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 16 TIDE                             31.65    5  
  2 Jose, Garrett             16 TIDE                             36.29    3  
  3 McElreath, Alan           16 TIDE                             45.85    1  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            1:33.46    7  
     1) Carter, William M8              2) Jamison, Klare W8              
     3) Skonieczny, Owen M8             4) Jamison, Molly W7              
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:40.96  
     1) Smith, Hayden W8                2) Alderson, Lena W7              
     3) Morris, Luke M8                 4) Thompson, Haiden M8            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X2:12.58  
     1) Savage, Katie W8                2) Atchley, Hailey W7             
     3) Wilson, Tripp M8                4) Carter, Sam M8                 
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:34.44  
     1) Weaver, Nash M8                 2) Dayton, Isbella W8             
     3) Fowler, Ava W8                  4) Whelchel, Mason M8             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:57.21    7  
     1) Carter, Sara W10                2) Ulrich, Shelby W9              
     3) Carney, Cameron M9              4) Brown, Benjamin M9             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:57.70  
     1) Dickens, Gregory M10            2) Smith, Addison W9              
     3) Hopkins, Cole M8                4) Hopkins, Avery W10             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:53.01  
     1) Bickel, Riggs M9                2) Naderian, AmirAli M10          
     3) Baker, Finley W9                4) Engel, Katelyn W10             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X4:19.07  
     1) Smith-James, Scarlet W10        2) Swearengin, Taylor M10         
     3) Davis, Angel W9                 4) Cothren, Alex M9               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:34.08    7  
     1) Wilson, Kaylen W11              2) Carney, Gavin M11              
     3) Engel, Judith W12               4) Copeland, Preston M12          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:34.29  
     1) Sullivan, John M11              2) Butler, Avery W12              
     3) Thompson, Lillian W11           4) Osterbauer, Matthew M12        
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:54.98    7  
     1) Stogner, John M14               2) Ledbetter, Kate W13            
     3) Zibas, Camille W14              4) Harlow, Owen M14               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X2:24.45  
     1) Sullivan, Emma W14              2) Alderson, Jacob M13            
     3) Thompson, Maggie W13            4) Rooker, Matthew M13            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:00.21    7  
     1) Jose, Garrett M16               2) Stinson, Emma W17              
     3) Moffet, Victoria W15            4) Rice, Rob M16                  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hester, Lauren             8 TIDE                             33.53    5  
  2 Jamison, Klare             8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   33.80    3  
  3 Morris, Clara              6 TIDE                             34.79    1  
  4 Jamison, Molly             7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   48.72  
  5 Fowler, Ava                8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.52  
  6 Hester, Penny              6 TIDE                             56.58  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haiden           8 TIDE                             25.38    5  
  2 Cooper, Walt               8 TIDE                             29.15    3  
  3 Pearson, Whiddon           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   30.42    1  
  4 Carney, Garrison           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.25  
  5 Freeman`, Ryland           7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   40.92  
  6 Smith, Nolan               6 TIDE                             57.55  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery            10 TIDE                             47.30    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia         10 TIDE                             52.23    3  
  3 Smith-James, Sophia        9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:14.34    1  
  4 Baker, Finley              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:28.20  
  5 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:33.61  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                   51.61    5  
  2 Bickel, Riggs              9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.59    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian        9 TIDE                           1:01.18    1  
  4 Dickens, Gregory          10 TIDE                           1:02.89  
  5 Brown, Benjamin            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:08.31  
  6 Hawkins, Patrick           9 TIDE                           1:19.14  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler, Avery             12 TIDE                             39.94    5  
  2 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                             48.38    3  
  3 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.62    1  
  4 Warwick, Isabella         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.16  
  5 Engel, Judith             12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   55.97  
  6 Franklin, Lily            11 TIDE                           1:04.73  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.62   6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew       12 TIDE                             36.61    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin             11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   43.98    3  
  3 Sullivan, John            11 TIDE                             59.85    1  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         14 VALLEY HILL-SE                   37.95    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            14 TIDE                             39.00    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          13 TIDE                             41.93    1  
  4 Sullivan, Emma            14 TIDE                             50.53  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake             13 TIDE                             33.54    5  
  2 Stogner, John             14 TIDE                             33.79    3  
  3 Cobert, Xander            13 TIDE                             36.51    1  
  4 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.68  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Emma             17 TIDE                             37.98    5  
  2 Smith, Kendall            17 TIDE                             38.75    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           16 TIDE                             42.55    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jose, Garrett             16 TIDE                             39.17    5  
  2 McElreath, Alan           16 TIDE                             47.77    3  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jamison, Klare             8 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J32.91    5  
  2 Smith, Hayden              8 TIDE                            J32.94    3  
  3 Alderson, Lena             7 TIDE                            J40.83    1  
  4 Savage, Katie              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                  J40.44  
  5 Dayton, Isbella            8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   42.46  
  6 Hester, Lauren             8 TIDE                             49.50  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haiden           8 TIDE                             29.34    5  
  2 Davis, Joseph              8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   31.75    3  
  3 Morris, Luke               8 TIDE                             33.09    1  
  4 Hopkins, Cole              8 TIDE                             34.67  
  5 Brown, John Calvin         7 VALLEY HILL-SE                   35.93  
  6 Carter, Sam                8 VALLEY HILL-SE                   53.48  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery            10 TIDE                             42.46    5  
  2 Smith, Addison             9 TIDE                             47.90    3  
  3 Carter, Sara              10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:03.41    1  
  4 Davis, Angel               9 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:16.10  
  5 Smith-James, Scarlet      10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:18.66  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron            9 VALLEY HILL-SE                   49.00    5  
  2 Copeland, Elijah          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:04.60    3  
  3 Pearson, Charles          10 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:07.87    1  
  4 Dickens, Gregory          10 TIDE                           1:16.41  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         11 TIDE                             42.21    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             12 TIDE                             45.92    3  
  3 Insley, Bella             11 TIDE                             50.76    1  
  4 Wilson, Kaylen            11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   54.42  
  5 Skonieczny, Abby          11 VALLEY HILL-SE                   57.85  
  6 Warwick, Isabella         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   59.58  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.97   6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew       12 TIDE                             37.14    5  
  2 Copeland, Preston         12 VALLEY HILL-SE                   47.32    3  
  3 Eythorsson, Ari           11 VALLEY HILL-SE                 1:12.43    1  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ledbetter, Kate           13 TIDE                             38.67    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             13 TIDE                             39.62    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          13 TIDE                             40.34    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.67   6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              14 TIDE                             26.90    5  
  2 Stogner, John             14 TIDE                             30.07    3  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            14 TIDE                             32.27    1  
  4 Skonieczny, Caden         13 VALLEY HILL-SE                   39.42  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           16 TIDE                             34.48    5  
  2 Smith, Kendall            17 TIDE                             36.62    3  
  3 Moffet, Victoria          15 TIDE                             37.72    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Rob                 16 TIDE                             29.90    3  
  2 McElreath, Alan           16 TIDE                             37.71    5  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:03.56    7  
     1) Morris, Clara 6                 2) Hester, Lauren 8               
     3) Alderson, Lena 7                4) Smith, Hayden 8                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:27.74  
     1) Fowler, Ava 8                   2) Jamison, Klare 8               
     3) Dayton, Isbella 8               4) Jamison, Molly 7               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X2:44.08  
     1) Savage, Katie 8                 2) Atchley, Hailey 7              
     3) Wright, Paige 7                 4) Osbourne, Bailey 6             
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:06.18    7  
     1) Pearson, Whiddon 7              2) Brown, John Calvin 7           
     3) Carter, William 8               4) Skonieczny, Owen 8             
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:17.19  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 8                 2) Cooper, Walt 8                 
     3) Morris, Luke 8                  4) Thompson, Haiden 8             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                           X1:30.06  
     1) Davis, Joseph 8                 2) Freeman`, Ryland 7             
     3) Baker, Wyatt 7                  4) Swearengin, Riley 7            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X1:34.40  
     1) Copeland, Porter 8              2) Wilson, Tripp 8                
     3) Ford, Nicholi 8                 4) Carney, Garrison 7             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:08.17    7  
     1) Smith, Addison 9                2) Stephens, Adalin 9             
     3) Hawkins, Virginia 10            4) Hopkins, Avery 10              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:30.79  
     1) Engel, Katelyn 10               2) Carter, Sara 10                
     3) Ulrich, Shelby 9                4) Davis, Angel 9                 
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X4:51.47  
     1) Smith-James, Scarlet 10         2) Baker, Finley 9                
     3) Smith-James, Sophia 9           4) Shickles, Penelope 9           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:02.38    7  
     1) Copeland, Elijah 10             2) Pearson, Charles 10            
     3) Carney, Cameron 9               4) Swearengin, Taylor 10          
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        3:46.76  
     1) Alderson, Christian 9           2) Ordonez, Axel 10               
     3) Hawkins, Patrick 9              4) Dickens, Gregory 10            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                           X3:57.71  
     1) Cothren, Alex 9                 2) Brown, Benjamin 9              
     3) Naderian, AmirAli 10            4) Carter, Sam 8                  
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:33.77    7  
     1) Insley, Bella 11                2) Franklin, Lily 11              
     3) Butler, Avery 12                4) Thompson, Lillian 11           
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            2:46.34  
     1) Warwick, Isabella 12            2) Skonieczny, Abby 11            
     3) Brown, Virginia 11              4) Wilson, Kaylen 11              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                            3:09.62    7  
     1) Copeland, Preston 12            2) Carney, Gavin 11               
     3) Eythorsson, Ari 11              4) Bickel, Riggs 9                
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:16.92    7  
     1) Ledbetter, Kate 13              2) Thompson, Maggie 13            
     3) Jones, Alison 13                4) Zibas, Camille 14              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        1:57.27    7  
     1) Steadmon, Lync 14               2) Wilson, Walker 13              
     3) Rooker, Matthew 13              4) Stogner, John 14               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                       X1:53.55  
     1) Stinson, Jake 13                2) Cobert, Xander 13              
     3) Rooker, Austin 14               4) Harlow, Owen 14                
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.41        2003 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:15.56    7  
     1) Stinson, Emma 17                2) Smith, Kendall 17              
     3) Clinton, Sydney 16              4) Moffet, Victoria 15            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                        2:04.63    7  
     1) Rice, Rob 16                    2) Jose, Garrett 16               
     3) Alderson, Jacob 13              4) McElreath, Alan 16             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org