Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/28/2017 11:46 PM
                       2017 RCSL YMCAvsCHAP - 6/28/2017                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:26.70        1977 Aquatic Club                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:19.39    7  
     1) Scully, Fiona 7                 2) Wingate, Madison 8             
     3) Grant, Isabella 8               4) Lenz, Lily 8                   
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:02.00  
     1) Hannah, Lucy 5                  2) Glouner, Madison 8             
     3) White, Nola 7                   4) Dublin, Angel 8                
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X2:58.69  
     1) Lenz, Lucy 7                    2) Collier, Lucy 7                
     3) Mbuko, Maiya 8                  4) Chan, Ellie 7                  
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:25.60        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:18.03    7  
     1) Scully, Sebastian 8             2) Demirjian, Parker 8            
     3) Carr, Christopher 7             4) Crook, Mark 7                  
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:38.78        1988 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:59.06    7  
     1) Imaei, Ava 10                   2) Wical, Bianca 9                
     3) Carr, Emily 10                  4) Mbuko, Melia 9                 
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X5:59.75  
     1) Burkholder, Clara 9             2) Gero, Kylie 10                 
     3) Bailey, Isabella 9              4) Reynolds, Madeline 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:42.90    7/1/2008 Monte Sano                                 
                         B.Wermuth, J.Fulkerson, M.Graves, T.Castell       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:51.59    7  
     1) Busby, James 10                 2) Shepard, Zander 9              
     3) Sexton, Evan 10                 4) McMiller, Christopher 10       
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X4:25.13  
     1) Samples, Caleb 10               2) Gilchrist, Eli 10              
     3) Willingham, Crishawn 9          4) Marley, Alix 10                
 -- YMCA Seals  'C'                                            X5:28.05  
     1) Walker, Eli 10                  2) Willis, Evan 10                
     3) Uptain, Jackson 9               4) Livingston Stanbery, Hiroyuki 9
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:22.44        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:14.40    7  
     1) Raby, Catie 11                  2) Pham, Kathy 11                 
     3) Wical, Alexia 11                4) Denison, Abbie 12              
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:24.93        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:22.80    7  
     1) Scully, Alistair 12             2) Vasquez, Micah 12              
     3) Baughn, Max 12                  4) Walker, Finn 12                
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:37.78  
     1) Weir, Will 12                   2) Jackson, Chase 11              
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 12               4) Weir, Walker 12                
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X4:16.78  
     1) Uptain, Tyler 11                2) Demirjian, Patrick 11          
     3) Gilchrist, Eli 10               4) Denison, Jonathan 11           
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:17.75        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:55.46    7  
     1) Pitts, Olivia 12                2) White, Kaitlyn 13              
     3) Bryant, Shelby 14               4) Murley, Jamie 13               
  2 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             4:17.98  
     1) Lichti, Abby 13                 2) Scully, Quinlyn 14             
     3) Sexton, Cara 13                 4) Denison, Abbie 12              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.32        2005 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOSSOMWOOD           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Lydia                6 YMCA                             50.04    5  
  2 Hannah, Lucy               5 Chapman                          55.04    3  
  3 Richards, Kara             6 Chapman                        4:50.94    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.49        2002 Chandler Hinson, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Charlie          6 YMCA                             42.28    5  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.07    6/3/2009 Reagan Wealkey, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dublin, Angel              8 Chapman                          21.77    5  
  2 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                             22.82    3  
  3 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                          31.82    1  
  4 Grant, Isabella            8 YMCA                             32.03  
  5 Hunt, Laura                7 Chapman                          48.47  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Collier, Lucy              7 YMCA                            X42.75  
 -- Lenz, Lucy                 7 YMCA                            X46.47  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.10        1973 Chris McCool, PIEDMONT                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                             21.42    5  
  2 Williams, Jadon            8 Chapman                          25.97    3  
  3 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                             29.12    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Carr, Christopher          7 YMCA                            X33.76  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.34    6/5/2013 Claire Blasingame, Mountain Springs          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                             47.47    5  
  2 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                          49.21    3  
  3 Carr, Emily               10 YMCA                             50.10    1  
  4 Burkholder, Clara          9 YMCA                             58.67  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Gero, Kylie               10 YMCA                          X1:00.08  
 -- Reynolds, Madeline         9 YMCA                          X1:33.21  
 -- Bailey, Isabella           9 YMCA                          X1:40.10  
 -- Hardison, Leia            10 YMCA                          X1:55.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.62        1998 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                             45.78    5  
  2 Williams, Josiah          10 Chapman                          47.04    3  
  3 Marley, Alix              10 YMCA                             49.51    1  
  4 McMiller, Christopher     10 YMCA                             51.84  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus            9 Chapman                        1:13.85  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Busby, James              10 YMCA                            X48.60  
 -- Samples, Caleb            10 YMCA                            X52.93  
 -- Willis, Evan              10 YMCA                          X1:06.90  
 -- Uptain, Jackson            9 YMCA                          X1:21.47  
 -- Livingston Stanbery, Hir   9 YMCA                          X1:23.73  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.51    6/5/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                             41.22    5  
  2 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                             41.31    3  
  3 Pitts, Olivia             12 Chapman                        1:04.87    1  
  4 Hardison, Rose            12 YMCA                           1:38.74  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1976 Keating Johns, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughn, Max               12 YMCA                             36.19    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          36.30    3  
  3 Vasquez, Micah            12 YMCA                             43.03    1  
  4 Weir, Will                12 Chapman                          46.70  
  5 Demirjian, Patrick        11 YMCA                             47.57  
  6 Jackson, Chase            11 Chapman                          48.01  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                         X53.22  
 -- Denison, Jonathan         11 YMCA                            X56.78  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.57    7/1/2015 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                            J34.07    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                         J34.62    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                         J42.16  
  4 Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                            J43.82    1  
  5 Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                             44.69  
  6 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                          48.35  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.39   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaiiszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dublin, Brian             14 Chapman                          33.94    5  
  2 Willingham, Christian     13 YMCA                             37.77    3  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.70   6/29/2016 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          36.22    5  
  2 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          38.04    3  
  3 Scully, Maisy             15 YMCA                             39.01    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   24.93    7/2/2013 John Smith, PIEDMONT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          31.50    5  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   21.30        1978 Jana Horsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dublin, Angel              8 Chapman                          32.28    5  
  2 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                             32.84    3  
  3 Lenz, Lily                 8 YMCA                             36.23    1  
  4 Grant, Isabella            8 YMCA                             47.66  
  5 Farias, Mary               6 Chapman                          51.64  
  6 White, Nola                7 Chapman                        1:02.01  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.60        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                             34.56    5  
  2 Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                             35.91    3  
  3 Williams, Jadon            8 Chapman                          39.90    1  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.53   6/15/2011 Allison Hu, Tide                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                             57.88    5  
  2 Burkholder, Clara          9 YMCA                           1:10.51    3  
  3 Scully, Tatum              9 YMCA                           1:23.38    1  
 -- Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                             DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.85        2005 Fritz Zimmerman, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                             58.15    5  
  2 Williams, Josiah          10 Chapman                        1:05.30    3  
  3 Gilchrist, Eli            10 YMCA                           1:08.16    1  
  4 Marley, Alix              10 YMCA                           1:09.31  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus            9 Chapman                        1:56.77  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.08        1982 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                             52.63    5  
  2 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                             53.00    3  
  3 Denison, Abbie            12 YMCA                           1:01.56    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 Chapman                        1:36.28  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.70        1977 William Wells, BLOSSOMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughn, Max               12 YMCA                             49.59    5  
  2 Walker, Finn              12 YMCA                             51.22    3  
  3 Jackson, Chase            11 Chapman                        1:05.59    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                        1:10.79  
  5 Scully, Alistair          12 YMCA                           1:15.46  
  6 Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                        1:30.41  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.54   6/24/2009 Darby Mokry, MONTE SANO                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          51.16    5  
  2 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                        1:04.49    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                        1:04.72    1  
  4 Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                           1:09.14  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.62   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dublin, Brian             14 Chapman                          48.97    5  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   35.39        1985 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          44.00    5  
  2 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          55.28    3  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.23   6/30/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          43.78    5  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.47   6/13/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W.Kretzschmar, B.Thurman, R.Roberts, S.Cimino     
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             1:51.32    7  
     1) Lenz, Lily W8                   2) Wingate, Madison W8            
     3) Crook, Mark M7                  4) Carr, Christopher M7           
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X2:45.28  
     1) Mbuko, Maiya W8                 2) Chan, Ellie W7                 
     3) Lenz, Lucy W7                   4) Reynolds, Charlie M6           
 -- YMCA Seals  'C'                                            X2:56.40  
     1) Lenz, Lydia W6                  2) Scully, Sebastian M8           
     3) Demirjian, Parker M8            4) Collier, Lucy W7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:19.00        1976 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:21.50    7  
     1) Sexton, Evan M10                2) Shepard, Zander M9             
     3) Wical, Bianca W9                4) Mbuko, Melia W9                
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X3:51.75  
     1) Scully, Tatum W9                2) Busby, James M10               
     3) Burkholder, Clara W9            4) Willingham, Crishawn M9        
 -- YMCA Seals  'C'                                            X5:34.22  
     1) Reynolds, Madeline W9           2) Hardison, Leia W10             
     3) Gero, Kylie W10                 4) Livingston Stanbery, Hiroyuki M
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.91   6/29/2011 Byrd Spring, BYRD                          
                         I Blasingame, S Vasquez, M Northcutt, E Vasquez   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:45.72    7  
     1) Walker, Finn M12                2) Raby, Catie W11                
     3) Wical, Alexia W11               4) Baughn, Max M12                
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:34.44  
     1) Pitts, Olivia W12               2) Jackson, Chase M11             
     3) Murley, Alyssa W10              4) Bryant, Gatlin M12             
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.67    6/5/2013 Byrd Spring                                
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      2:34.54    7  
     1) Dublin, Brian M14               2) White, Kaitlyn W13             
     3) Weir, Walker M12                4) Bryant, Shelby W14             
  2 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:36.85  
     1) Scully, Quinlyn W14             2) Sexton, Cara W13               
     3) Willingham, Christian M13       4) Gentela, Yashas M13            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.88        1981 Lori Harrison, BYRD SPRING                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Lily                 8 YMCA                            J26.25    5  
  2 Dublin, Angel              8 Chapman                         J29.09    3  
  3 Mbuko, Maiya               8 YMCA                            J41.66  
  4 Scully, Fiona              7 YMCA                            J41.83    1  
  5 Hannah, Lucy               5 Chapman                          52.14  
  6 Hunt, Laura                7 Chapman                          55.75  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   19.25        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                            J34.36    5  
  2 Scully, Sebastian          8 YMCA                            J37.09    1  
  3 Williams, Jadon            8 Chapman                         J37.24    3  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.88   6/29/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mbuko, Melia               9 YMCA                             58.48    5  
  2 Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                             59.01    3  
  3 Scully, Tatum              9 YMCA                           1:06.88    1  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.47    6/3/2015 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                             49.27    5  
  2 Williams, Josiah          10 Chapman                        1:00.03    3  
  3 McMiller, Christopher     10 YMCA                           1:08.25    1  
  4 Willingham, Crishawn       9 YMCA                           1:12.62  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   33.17   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                             50.68    5  
  2 Denison, Abbie            12 YMCA                             57.81    3  
  3 Hardison, Rose            12 YMCA                           1:24.02    1  
  4 Pitts, Olivia             12 Chapman                        1:33.65  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          47.03    5  
  2 Vasquez, Micah            12 YMCA                             51.03    3  
  3 Scully, Alistair          12 YMCA                             56.60    1  
  4 Jackson, Chase            11 Chapman                        1:13.65  
  5 Heard, Kayden             11 Chapman                        1:26.34  
  6 Uptain, Tyler             11 YMCA                           2:10.95  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.07        2000 E.C. Moore, BLOSSOMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                             42.94    5  
  2 Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                             53.00    3  
  3 Murley, Jamie             13 Chapman                        1:07.09    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.18        2006 Steven Griffin, GREENWYCHE                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willingham, Christian     13 YMCA                             53.60    5  
  2 Dublin, Brian             14 Chapman                        1:06.63    3  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.77   6/22/2011 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mason, Nikki              17 Chapman                          46.02    5  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.16   6/29/2011 Claire Blasingame, BYRD                      
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                             31.65    5  
  2 Glouner, Madison           8 Chapman                          42.06    3  
  3 Mbuko, Maiya               8 YMCA                             43.16    1  
  4 Grant, Isabella            8 YMCA                             43.91  
  5 Hunt, Luara                7 Chapman                        1:06.99  
  6 White, Nola                7 Chapman                        1:10.77  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.02    7/2/2013 Will Byrd, JVRA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                             31.03    5  
  2 Scully, Sebastian          8 YMCA                           1:02.22    3  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.42        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murley, Alyssa            10 Chapman                        1:01.04    5  
  2 Carr, Emily               10 YMCA                           1:05.59    3  
  3 Mbuko, Melia               9 YMCA                           1:06.63    1  
  4 Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                           1:08.62  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.44        1984 Milo Crawford, SOUTHEAST YMCA                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                           1:19.45    5  
  2 Willingham, Crishawn       9 YMCA                           1:20.90    3  
  3 Walker, Eli               10 YMCA                           1:21.84    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus            9 Chapman                        1:53.53  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.25   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                             48.43    5  
  2 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                             48.59    3  
  3 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                             49.28    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.68        2000 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            12 Chapman                          45.00    5  
  2 Walker, Finn              12 YMCA                             46.48    3  
  3 Baughn, Max               12 YMCA                             54.70    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              12 Chapman                        1:02.09  
  5 Demirjian, Patrick        11 YMCA                           1:18.87  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.90   6/12/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            14 Chapman                          41.92    5  
  2 Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                           1:02.01    3  
  3 White, Kaitlyn            13 Chapman                        1:03.66    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.23    7/3/2012 Zach Harting, Redstone                       
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willingham, Christian     13 YMCA                           1:01.69    5  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.87   6/30/2010 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lenoir, Victoria          16 Chapman                          46.62    5  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.97   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             17 Chapman                          37.56    5  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:19.61        1981 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:19.68    7  
     1) Grant, Isabella 8               2) Scully, Fiona 7                
     3) Chan, Ellie 7                   4) Mbuko, Maiya 8                 
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:04.80  
     1) Hannah, Lucy 5                  2) Glouner, Madison 8             
     3) Dublin, Angel 8                 4) White, Nola 7                  
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X3:01.22  
     1) Lenz, Lily 8                    2) Lenz, Lucy 7                   
     3) Collier, Lucy 7                 4) Lenz, Lydia 6                  
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.00        1972 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:06.02    7  
     1) Reynolds, Charlie 6             2) Dawson, Thomas 7               
     3) Demirjian, Parker 8             4) Carr, Christopher 7            
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:27.47        1982 Byrd Spring                                
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:37.72    7  
     1) Carr, Emily 10                  2) Burkholder, Clara 9            
     3) Imaei, Ava 10                   4) Mbuko, Melia 9                 
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X5:08.19  
     1) Gero, Kylie 10                  2) Wical, Bianca 9                
     3) Bailey, Isabella 9              4) Hardison, Leia 10              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:21.53        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:36.56    7  
     1) Marley, Alix 10                 2) Walker, Eli 10                 
     3) Samples, Caleb 10               4) McMiller, Christopher 10       
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X4:05.22  
     1) Busby, James 10                 2) Gentela, Pranav 9              
     3) Uptain, Jackson 9               4) Willis, Evan 10                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.71   6/20/2012 Mtn Springs Stingrays                      
                         R Weakley, M Garding, G Brandon, D Campbell       
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             3:41.34    7  
     1) Raby, Catie 11                  2) Pham, Kathy 11                 
     3) Denison, Abbie 12               4) Hardison, Rose 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.19        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:57.99    7  
     1) Scully, Alistair 12             2) Demirjian, Patrick 11          
     3) Baughn, Max 12                  4) Vasquez, Micah 12              
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:11.76  
     1) Weir, Will 12                   2) Weir, Walker 12                
     3) Jackson, Chase 11               4) Bryant, Gatlin 12              
 -- YMCA Seals  'B'                                            X3:52.12  
     1) Overton, Weston 11              2) Uptain, Tyler 11               
     3) Denison, Jonathan 11            4) Gilchrist, Eli 10              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.82        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                          Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA Seals  'A'                                             2:59.65    7  
     1) Scully, Quinlyn 14              2) Sexton, Cara 13                
     3) Lichti, Abby 13                 4) Scully, Tatum 9                
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                      3:28.44  
     1) Pitts, Olivia 12                2) Murley, Jamie 13               
     3) White, Kaitlyn 13               4) Bryant, Shelby 14              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org