Home
2016 Meets
2015 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - A                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/1/2017 12:42 AM
                    2017 RCSL YMCAvsRSAL-Yards - 5/31/2017                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:46.98    2:16.08    7  
     1) Reynolds, Madeline 8            2) Grant, Isabella 7              
     3) Wingate, Madison 8              4) Roberts, Virginia 8            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Franks, Ruthey 7                2) Clemons, Serenity 8            
     3) Petek, Abigail 5                4) McKelvey, Annalisa 7           
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:48.21   J2:14.47    7  
     1) Fritz, Pender 6                 2) Quinn, Landon 7                
     3) Franks, Greyson 8               4) Cherry, David 8                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:39.83   J2:13.98  
     1) Crook, Mark 7                   2) Demirjian, Parker 8            
     3) Bohanon, Brodie 7               4) Carr, Christopher 7            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:22.00    3:15.30    7  
     1) Groves, Brooke T 10             2) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10      
     3) McKelvey, Mattie 10             4) Wang, Caroline 9               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:02.48    3:35.06  
     1) Bohanon, Kya 10                 2) Wical, Bianca 9                
     3) Buechler, Lydia 9               4) Carr, Emily 10                 
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:58.38  
     1) Scully, Tatum 9                 2) Gero, Kylie 10                 
     3) Collier, Margaret 10            4) Mbuko, Melia 9                 
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:43.35    3:32.47    7  
     1) Smith, Vladimir 10              2) Daughtry, Gabriel 10           
     3) Fritz, Zayne J 10               4) Thornton, Thomas 9             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                        NT        XDQ  
     1) Menne, Luke 9                   2) Marley, Alex 10                
     3) Busby, James 10                 4) Robinson, Sam 9                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:38.54         DQ  
     1) Sexton, Evan 10                 2) Shepard, Zander 9              
     3) Samples, Caleb 10               4) Lobo, Christopher 9            
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:35.69    2:56.46    7  
     1) Franks, Josephine 12            2) Plant, Sydney 11               
     3) Free, Peyton R 11               4) Wang, Constance 12             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:19.11    3:08.48  
     1) Pham, Kathy 11                  2) Wical, Alexia 11               
     3) Raby, Catie 11                  4) Laurel, Cameryn 12             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:37.72    2:48.82    7  
     1) Blanshan, Andrew J 12           2) Daughtry, Noah 12              
     3) Groves, Riley T 12              4) Bredbenner, Seth 11            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:51.50    3:30.49  
     1) Walker, Finn 12                 2) Demirjian, Patrick 11          
     3) Willingham, Christian 12        4) Scully, Alistair 12            
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:47.78    2:45.50    7  
     1) Scully, Quinlyn 14              2) Allen, Kori L 14               
     3) Sexton, Cara 13                 4) Lichti, Abby 13                
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:09.97    2:23.31    7  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R 14             2) Blankenship, Samuel A 14       
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Hartsfield, Bailey 13          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   x2:57.86  
     1) Taylor, Harrison R 11           2) Wallis, Mason 14               
     3) White, Connor 13                4) Johnson, DeRon 12              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:13.77    2:15.73    7  
     1) Scott, Grace A 15               2) Mix, Samantha A 16             
     3) Campbell, Sasha M 17            4) Bamburg, Sarah A 17            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:57.19    1:59.02    7  
     1) Hinkle, Joshua T 15             2) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 16      
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 16            4) Scott, John M 17               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             5 LAUNCHERS              35.12      15.43    5  
  2 Feser, Caroline            6 LAUNCHERS                 NT      41.76    3  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fritz, Pender              6 LAUNCHERS              45.52      43.49    5  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                   22.95      20.98    5  
  2 Clemons, Serenity          8 LAUNCHERS              25.77      23.77    3  
  3 Franks, Ruthey             7 LAUNCHERS              28.88      26.45    1  
  4 Sandidge, Mayson           7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      29.77  
  5 Grant, Isabella            7 YMCA                   29.94      30.92  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Richardson, Taryn          7 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X35.93  
 -- Mbuko, Maiya               7 YMCA                      NT     X37.28  
 -- Scully, Fiona              7 YMCA                      NT     X39.01  
 -- Mitchell, Kyla             8 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X41.50  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Greyson            8 LAUNCHERS              21.84      21.49    5  
  2 Quinn, Landon              7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      23.54    3  
  3 Bohanon, Brodie            7 YMCA                   25.73      26.69    1  
  4 Cherry, David              8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      39.35  
  5 Lin, Alex                  7 YMCA                      NT      46.75  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                      NT     X22.62  
 -- Robinson, Kaleb            7 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X36.38  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      37.09    5  
  2 McKelvey, Mattie          10 LAUNCHERS              46.18      41.20    3  
  3 Groves, Brooke T          10 LAUNCHERS              44.88      41.35    1  
  4 Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                      NT      43.90  
  5 Bohanon, Kya              10 YMCA                   57.94      58.96  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wang, Caroline             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X55.19  
 -- Lady, Monica               9 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X57.44  
 -- Mbuko, Melia               9 YMCA                      NT     X57.76  
 -- Gero, Kylie               10 YMCA                      NT     X59.34  
 -- Scully, Tatum              9 YMCA                      NT   X1:04.18  
 -- Adams, Naomi               9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:29.97  
 -- Blankenship, Sarah         9 LAUNCHERS                 NT   X1:57.38  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                   40.13      39.95    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne J            10 LAUNCHERS              44.31      44.92    3  
  3 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 LAUNCHERS              50.18      48.88    1  
  4 Smith, Vladimir           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      49.97  
  5 Samples, Caleb            10 YMCA                      NT      50.49  
  6 Hvizda, James              9 YMCA                      NT      55.46  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Eli               10 YMCA                      NT     X52.25  
 -- Willingham, Crishawn       9 YMCA                      NT     X58.34  
 -- Cherry, Jonathan          10 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X58.66  
 -- Robinson, Sam              9 YMCA                      NT   X1:14.19  
 -- Menne, Luke                9 YMCA                      NT   X1:34.02  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton R            11 LAUNCHERS              33.64      34.25    5  
  2 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                   37.06      37.19    3  
  3 Plant, Sydney             11 LAUNCHERS              43.14      38.63    1  
  4 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                      NT      40.11  
  5 Laurel, Cameryn           12 YMCA                   46.78      48.78  
  6 Franks, Josephine         12 LAUNCHERS              56.77      53.27  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rumney, Rebecca           11 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X44.61  
 -- Lady, Andrea              12 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X46.71  
 -- Cherry, Rebekah           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X58.43  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 LAUNCHERS              28.88      27.47    5  
  2 Walker, Finn              12 YMCA                   45.43      36.87    3  
  3 Willingham, Christian     12 YMCA                   41.96      37.18    1  
  4 Daughtry, Noah            12 LAUNCHERS              47.48      37.36  
  5 Blanshan, Andrew J        12 LAUNCHERS              40.67      39.28  
  6 Scully, Alistair          12 YMCA                   50.14      50.02  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Vasquez, Micah            12 YMCA                      NT     X43.45  
 -- Johnson, DeRon            12 LAUNCHERS              52.47     X46.68  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 LAUNCHERS              30.91      29.31    5  
  2 Allen, Kori L             14 YMCA                   29.85      30.91    3  
  3 Scott, Kayley E           13 LAUNCHERS              33.88      31.12    1  
  4 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                   30.42      33.43  
  5 Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                   38.89      39.10  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bamburg, Jason R          14 LAUNCHERS              33.19      29.37    5  
  2 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 LAUNCHERS              32.75      29.53    3  
  3 Taylor, Wyatt             14 LAUNCHERS              33.29      34.11    1  
  4 Windham, Kiran            13 YMCA                      NT      39.37  
 -- Lobo, Kenneth             13 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Edwards, Jaden            13 LAUNCHERS              46.52     X38.64  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace A            15 LAUNCHERS              28.88      28.85    5  
  2 Mix, Samantha A           16 LAUNCHERS              28.58      29.75    3  
  3 Campbell, Sasha M         17 LAUNCHERS              29.66      30.23    1  
  4 Scully, Maisy             15 YMCA                   35.07      38.78  
  5 Robinson, Faith           15 YMCA                      NT      50.10  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS              24.34      23.91    5  
  2 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 LAUNCHERS              18.73      24.74    3  
  3 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    16 LAUNCHERS              24.75      24.90    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Ruthey             7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.41    5  
  2 McKelvey, Annalisa         7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      50.11    3  
  3 Scully, Fiona              7 YMCA                      NT      53.12    1  
 -- Clemons, Serenity          8 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Landon              7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      29.66    5  
  2 Franks, Greyson            8 LAUNCHERS              35.40      32.70    3  
  3 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                   38.14      33.39    1  
  4 Scully, Sebastian          8 YMCA                      NT      50.09  
  5 Carr, Christopher          7 YMCA                      NT      51.05  
  6 Fritz, Pender              6 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:03.94  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      46.89    5  
  2 Buechler, Lydia            9 YMCA                   54.34      49.47    3  
  3 McKelvey, Mattie          10 LAUNCHERS            1:07.94    1:03.04    1  
 -- Wical, Bianca              9 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 -- Carr, Emily               10 YMCA                 1:09.45         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                      NT      57.42    5  
  2 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 LAUNCHERS            1:07.35    1:00.36    3  
  3 Hvizda, James              9 YMCA                      NT    1:06.24    1  
  4 Davison, Elliot            9 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:17.90  
 -- Thornton, Thomas           9 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 -- Busby, James              10 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                      NT      49.31    5  
  2 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                      NT      52.24    3  
  3 Plant, Sydney             11 LAUNCHERS              53.75      54.64    1  
 -- Franks, Josephine         12 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daughtry, Noah            12 LAUNCHERS              54.35      48.87    5  
  2 Demirjian, Patrick        11 YMCA                 1:20.72    1:11.76    3  
  3 Vasquez, Micah            12 YMCA                      NT    1:19.94    1  
 -- Taylor, Harrison R        11 LAUNCHERS            1:15.88         DQ  
 -- Blanshan, Andrew J        12 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      42.58    5  
  2 Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                 1:24.14    1:07.59    3  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 LAUNCHERS              45.78      39.17    5  
  2 Wallis, Mason             14 LAUNCHERS              42.78      40.65    3  
  3 Blankenship, Samuel A     14 LAUNCHERS                 NT      42.21    1  
 -- Windham, Kiran            13 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           16 LAUNCHERS              37.91      39.11    5  
  2 Bamburg, Sarah A          17 LAUNCHERS              44.94      44.44    3  
  3 Johnson, Tiffany P        15 LAUNCHERS              57.78      55.93    1  
  4 Scully, Maisy             15 YMCA                 1:02.30    1:01.74  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS              34.58      34.30    5  
  2 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    16 LAUNCHERS              38.23      35.17    3  
  3 Robinson, Brandon         16 LAUNCHERS                 NT      42.66    1  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:47.00    2:00.70    7  
     1) Clemons, Serenity W8            2) Petek, Abigail W5              
     3) Fritz, Pender M6                4) Franks, Greyson M8             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:35.87    2:17.42  
     1) Wingate, Madison W8             2) Bohanon, Brodie M7             
     3) Grant, Isabella W7              4) Carr, Christopher M7           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:13.83  
     1) Franks, Ruthey W7               2) McKelvey, Annalisa W7          
     3) Quinn, Landon M7                4) Robinson, Kaleb M7             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:20.71  
     1) Rajbhandari, Samsara W6         2) Lin, Alex M7                   
     3) Demirjian, Parker M8            4) Scully, Fiona W7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:38.75    2:48.65    7  
     1) Sexton, Evan M10                2) Wical, Bianca W9               
     3) Shepard, Zander M9              4) Buechler, Lydia W9             
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:46.82    2:49.44  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X W10      2) Fritz, Zayne J M10             
     3) Daughtry, Gabriel M10           4) McKelvey, Mattie W10           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:27.33  
     1) Groves, Brooke T W10            2) Lady, Monica W9                
     3) Smith, Vladimir M10             4) Thornton, Thomas M9            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:59.01  
     1) Imaei, Ava W10                  2) Bailey, Isabella W9            
     3) Marley, Alex M10                4) Gentea, Pranav M9              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                        NT   X4:18.07  
     1) Gero, Kylie W10                 2) Mbuko, Melia W9                
     3) Menne, Luke M9                  4) Walker, Eli M10                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:08.33    2:23.86    7  
     1) Groves, Riley T M12             2) Blanshan, Andrew J M12         
     3) Plant, Sydney W11               4) Free, Peyton R W11             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:28.58    2:35.36  
     1) Willingham, Christian M12       2) Pham, Kathy W11                
     3) Walker, Finn M12                4) Wical, Alexia W11              
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X3:09.05  
     1) Daughtry, Noah M12              2) Johnson, DeRon M12             
     3) Wang, Constance W12             4) Cherry, Rebekah W12            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:18.93  
     1) Taylor, Harrison R M11          2) Bredbenner, Seth M11           
     3) Lady, Andrea W12                4) Rumney, Rebecca W11            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:30.09  
     1) Laurel, Cameryn W12             2) Raby, Catie W11                
     3) Marley, Alex M10                4) Robinson, Ben M12              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:55.87    2:03.29    7  
     1) Wiggins, Teresa L W13           2) Hartsfield, Bailey M13         
     3) Bamburg, Jason R M14            4) Scott, Kayley E W13            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:32.71    2:34.48  
     1) Sexton, Cara W13                2) Lobo, Kenneth M13              
     3) Windham, Kiran M13              4) Allen, Kori L W14              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:47.72    1:52.19    7  
     1) Scott, John M M17               2) Scott, Grace A W15             
     3) Mix, Samantha A W16             4) Wiggins, Joshua E M16          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X1:56.14  
     1) Wiggins, Ethan A M17            2) Bamburg, Sarah A W17           
     3) Campbell, Sasha M W17           4) Vander Schaaf, Reice P M16     
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X2:12.69  
     1) Robinson, Brandon M16           2) Hinkle, James E M17            
     3) Pardew, Virginia W17            4) Johnson, Tiffany P W15         
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Fiona              7 YMCA                      NT      33.96    5  
  2 Franks, Ruthey             7 LAUNCHERS              40.14     J33.96    3  
  3 Grant, Isabella            7 YMCA                      NT      35.65    1  
  4 McKelvey, Annalisa         7 LAUNCHERS            1:11.75      36.11  
  5 Richardson, Tori           7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      41.85  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Greyson            8 LAUNCHERS              28.19      25.07    5  
  2 Crook, Mark                7 YMCA                      NT      25.69    3  
  3 Quinn, Landon              7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      27.65    1  
  4 Cherry, David              8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      36.28  
  5 Carr, Christopher          7 YMCA                 1:16.32      49.14  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Brooke T          10 LAUNCHERS              53.06      47.70    5  
  2 McKelvey, Mattie          10 LAUNCHERS              51.80      50.53    3  
  3 Burkholder, Clara          9 YMCA                      NT    1:07.79    1  
  4 Carr, Emily               10 YMCA                 1:10.26    1:11.08  
  5 Bohanon, Kya              10 YMCA                 1:09.10    1:11.09  
  6 Robinson, Elizabeth        9 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:19.81  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, James              10 YMCA                      NT      56.20    5  
  2 Smith, Vladimir           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:00.25    3  
  3 Daughtry, Gabriel         10 LAUNCHERS              55.56    1:00.26    1  
 -- Hvizda, James              9 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 -- Fritz, Zayne J            10 LAUNCHERS              57.39         DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton R            11 LAUNCHERS              41.91      40.15    5  
  2 Wang, Constance           12 LAUNCHERS                 NT      40.93    3  
  3 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                   42.98      42.44    1  
  4 Raby, Catie               11 YMCA                      NT      47.49  
  5 Franks, Josephine         12 LAUNCHERS                 NT      58.18  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 LAUNCHERS              31.43      28.40    5  
  2 Walker, Finn              12 YMCA                      NT      50.03    3  
  3 Scully, Alistair          12 YMCA                   48.45      57.64    1  
  4 Taylor, Harrison R        11 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:05.22  
  5 Bredbenner, Seth          11 LAUNCHERS                 NT    1:05.94  
  6 Robinson, Ben             12 YMCA                      NT    1:06.90  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kayley E           13 LAUNCHERS              35.74      35.34    5  
  2 Allen, Kori L             14 YMCA                   35.78      37.34    3  
  3 Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                   45.94      49.89    1  
 -- Lichti, Abby              13 YMCA                 1:03.81         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Connor             13 LAUNCHERS              42.32      38.65    5  
  2 Bamburg, Jason R          14 LAUNCHERS              45.41      40.44    3  
  3 Wallis, Mason             14 LAUNCHERS              49.88      40.70    1  
  4 Windham, Kiran            13 YMCA                      NT      49.15  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Grace A            15 LAUNCHERS              33.25      32.54    5  
  2 Mix, Samantha A           16 LAUNCHERS              33.87      36.08    3  
  3 Pardew, Virginia          17 LAUNCHERS                 NT      39.71    1  
  4 Robinson, Faith           15 YMCA                      NT      54.16  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, John M             17 LAUNCHERS              28.08      27.15    5  
  2 Hinkle, Joshua T          15 LAUNCHERS              34.51      34.60    3  
  3 Hinkle, James E           17 LAUNCHERS              34.86      36.76    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate, Madison           8 YMCA                   33.78      30.22    5  
 -- Petek, Abigail             5 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 -- Clemons, Serenity          8 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Demirjian, Parker          8 YMCA                   42.91      39.05    5  
 -- Bohanon, Brodie            7 YMCA                   38.76         DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      45.76    5  
  2 Buechler, Lydia            9 YMCA                 1:03.61      53.91    3  
  3 Groves, Brooke T          10 LAUNCHERS              59.78    1:01.19    1  
  4 Scully, Tatum              9 YMCA                      NT    1:22.00  
 -- Imaei, Ava                10 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martinez, Lucas           10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      49.52    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne J            10 LAUNCHERS                 NT      53.99    3  
  3 Sexton, Evan              10 YMCA                 1:00.62      57.01    1  
  4 Shepard, Zander            9 YMCA                      NT    1:08.55  
 -- Samples, Caleb            10 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Free, Peyton R            11 LAUNCHERS              39.33      38.82    5  
  2 Wical, Alexia             11 YMCA                   41.20      43.00    3  
  3 Pham, Kathy               11 YMCA                      NT      47.43    1  
  4 Plant, Sydney             11 LAUNCHERS            1:07.13      58.38  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           12 LAUNCHERS              30.08      28.97    5  
  2 Willingham, Christian     12 YMCA                   48.01      46.52    3  
  3 Blanshan, Andrew J        12 LAUNCHERS              56.72      56.88    1  
  4 Demirjian, Patrick        11 YMCA                      NT    1:09.11  
 -- Taylor, Harrison R        11 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         13 LAUNCHERS              35.40      32.32    5  
  2 Sexton, Cara              13 YMCA                   34.93      35.99    3  
  3 Scott, Kayley E           13 LAUNCHERS              41.26      36.32    1  
 -- Scully, Quinlyn           14 YMCA                   46.43         DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Wyatt             14 LAUNCHERS              37.40      34.09    5  
  2 Hartsfield, Bailey        13 LAUNCHERS              43.21      37.98    3  
  3 White, Connor             13 LAUNCHERS              47.62      39.45    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Sasha M         17 LAUNCHERS              33.29      34.68    5  
  2 Pardew, Virginia          17 LAUNCHERS                 NT      38.53    3  
  3 Bamburg, Sarah A          17 LAUNCHERS              37.92      40.04    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         16 LAUNCHERS              27.31      27.23    5  
  2 Wiggins, Ethan A          17 LAUNCHERS              31.58      31.34    3  
  3 Robinson, Brandon         16 LAUNCHERS              33.03      33.28    1  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:10.65    1:59.93    7  
     1) Clemons, Serenity 8             2) Franks, Ruthey 7               
     3) McKelvey, Annalisa 7            4) Petek, Abigail 5               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X1:41.06  
     1) Feser, Caroline 6               2) Mitchell, Kyla 8               
     3) Richardson, Taryn 7             4) Richardson, Tori 7             
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:35.98    2:11.09    7  
     1) Quinn, Landon 7                 2) Fritz, Pender 6                
     3) Franks, Greyson 8               4) Cherry, David 8                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:17.32    2:17.25  
     1) Carr, Christopher 7             2) Crook, Mark 7                  
     3) Demirjian, Parker 8             4) Bohanon, Brodie 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:09.19    2:55.26    7  
     1) Groves, Brooke T 10             2) McKelvey, Mattie 10            
     3) Wang, Caroline 9                4) Blankenship, Katelyn X 10      
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:50.13    3:11.28  
     1) Carr, Emily 10                  2) Wical, Bianca 9                
     3) Bohanon, Kya 10                 4) Buechler, Lydia 9              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:46.87  
     1) Collier, Margaret 10            2) Bailey, Isabella 9             
     3) Gero, Kylie 10                  4) Imaei, Ava 10                  
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:58.65    3:10.20    7  
     1) Sexton, Evan 10                 2) Lobo, Christopher 9            
     3) Shepard, Zander 9               4) Busby, James 10                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:21.37  
     1) Willingham, Crishawn 9          2) Hvizda, James 9                
     3) Samples, Caleb 10               4) Marley, Alex 10                
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:17.86         DQ  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 10               2) Daughtry, Gabriel 10           
     3) Smith, Vladimir 10              4) Thornton, Thomas 9             
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:26.62    2:58.37    7  
     1) Free, Peyton R 11               2) Franks, Josephine 12           
     3) Rumney, Rebecca 11              4) Plant, Sydney 11               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:17.41    2:39.69    7  
     1) Groves, Riley T 12              2) Daughtry, Noah 12              
     3) Bredbenner, Seth 11             4) Blanshan, Andrew J 12          
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:11.45    3:00.36  
     1) Walker, Finn 12                 2) Demirjian, Patrick 11          
     3) Scully, Alistair 12             4) Willingham, Christian 12       
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:22.58    2:33.72    7  
     1) Sexton, Cara 13                 2) Lichti, Abby 13                
     3) Scully, Quinlyn 14              4) Allen, Kori L 14               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:59.17    2:08.56    7  
     1) Hartsfield, Bailey 13           2) Bamburg, Jason R 14            
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 14                4) Wallis, Mason 14               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:42.18  
     1) White, Connor 13                2) Blankenship, Samuel A 14       
     3) Edwards, Jaden 13               4) Johnson, DeRon 12              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:57.32    1:34.86    7  
     1) Scott, Grace A 15               2) Campbell, Sasha M 17           
     3) Bamburg, Sarah A 17             4) Pardew, Virginia 17            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:39.13    1:39.01    7  
     1) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 16       2) Wiggins, Joshua E 16           
     3) Wiggins, Ethan A 17             4) Scott, John M 17               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2017 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org