Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/28/2018 12:19 AM
                      2018 RCSL BYRD vs HAMC - 6/27/2018                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:55.68    1:53.69    7  
     1) Bishop, Kaylen G 7              2) Miller, Miranda G 8            
     3) Gordon, Jayden B 7              4) Stifflemire, Ivy M 7           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:07.69    2:11.20  
     1) French, Blakeley K 8            2) Shiner, Julia C 7              
     3) McGough, Haley E 8              4) Park, Sofia J 6                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:27.71   X2:32.22  
     1) Del Greco, Ella K 7             2) Warr, Olivia 7                 
     3) Beevers, Caitlin V 8            4) Stark, Aubrey E 6              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:49.71  
     1) Meko, Alice E 6                 2) MacGrotty, Lucy 7              
     3) Nickelson, Ava K 7              4) Stark, Kailey D 5              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:45.22    1:44.27    7  
     1) Meko, Jack W 8                  2) Appletoft, Austin 8            
     3) Nuwayhid, Reid F 7              4) Holte, Isaiah W 8              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:41.91    2:45.28  
     1) McClendon, Rylan D 8            2) Crews, Lucky D 7               
     3) Henriksen, CJ R 8               4) Partain, Teddy T 5             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:11.95   X1:53.53  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 7              2) Stark, Austin M 8              
     3) Oppenlander, Luke S 7           4) Morton, Jacob C 6              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:06.75    3:01.19    7  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 9            2) Nuwayhid, Ella J 9             
     3) Garcia, Cambria R 10            4) Morton, Julia E 10             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               3:18.64    3:13.47  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 10            2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 9     
     3) Taylor, Clara L 9               4) Partain, Shelby B 10           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      4:32.29   X4:31.65  
     1) Holte, Hannah M 10              2) Thomas, Laura Riley 10         
     3) Wiehe, Josephine M 9            4) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 10    
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:55.58    3:09.26    7  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W 9             2) Park, Tyler T 9                
     3) Wright, Adam D 10               4) Burwell, Carson W 9            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               3:19.05    3:30.29  
     1) Ashburn, Evan D 10              2) Thompson, Benjamin C 9         
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 9         4) Smith, David L 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:46.39   X3:27.03  
     1) Kingsbury, Alexander F 10       2) Simmons, Parker J 9            
     3) Smouse, Nathaniel R 9           4) Winton, Reid R 10              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:28.68    2:33.69    7  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 12              2) Miller, Taylor C 11            
     3) Raby, Catie Rose R 12           4) Jones, Kara K 11               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:48.28    2:42.83  
     1) Guy, Shelby M 12                2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 11      
     3) Brix, Samantha A 12             4) Helton, Lindsey A 12           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X4:06.38  
     1) Chudy, Allie G 12               2) Lamey, Maggie R 11             
     3) Henriksen, Ava L 12             4) Cox, Maddie R 9                
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:43.16    2:44.10    7  
     1) Simmons, Connor M 12            2) Helton, Evan A 11              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 11            4) Bowman, Josh F 11              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:53.50    2:44.72  
     1) Leebern, Seth D 11              2) Hill, Adam A 11                
     3) Smith, Hoke H 11                4) Jones, Paul A 11               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               4:20.11   X4:19.50  
     1) Aderholt, Jack G 12             2) Bishop, Logan J 11             
     3) Cox, Nick R 11                  4) Scearce, Landon L 11           
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:18.63    2:14.81    7  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 13            2) Hinely, Mary E 14              
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 14         4) Waters, Deanna C 14            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:24.09    2:18.13  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 13           2) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 14           
     3) Pleva, Clare E 14               4) Pleva, Cecilia M 13            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:17.45    2:24.54    7  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 14            2) Durant, Timmy P 14             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 13            4) Noland, Jonathan W 14          
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X2:45.30  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 13               2) Smith, Sawyer B 13             
     3) Leebern, Caden G 14             4)                                
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:13.72    2:12.16    7  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 15               2) Flinn, Bailey N 15             
     3) Northcutt, Ali E 17             4) Flinn, Madison G 15            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:17.92    2:20.51  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 16         2) Helton, Erin M 16              
     3) Brix, Sophia M 15               4) Smith, Gabbi W 15              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X2:34.56  
     1) Amis, Abby C 17                 2) Cornelius, Jessica R 15        
     3) Noland, Riley M 15              4) Thompson, Allie R 13           
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:02.64    2:08.40    7  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 15                2) Flinn, Taylor J 15             
     3) Jones, Adam J 16                4) Lindow, Gabe N 13              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:04.41    2:11.09  
     1) Miller, Darin J 14              2) McClelland, Garrett J 15       
     3) Morton, John Patrick 15         4) Guy, Cameron B 16              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Aubrey E            6 HC HURRICANES          31.28      29.15    5  
  2 Smith, Rosie G             6 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.97      29.84    3  
  3 Park, Sofia J              6 HC HURRICANES          28.85      29.95    1  
  4 Conner, Lillyan N          6 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.21      34.63  
  5 Meko, Alice E              6 HC HURRICANES             NT      35.70  
  6 Webber, Hazel M            5 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.09      37.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stark, Kailey D            5 HC HURRICANES          36.17     X35.04  
 -- Still, Chloe E             6 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.90     X39.85  
 -- Del Greco, Allie           5 HC HURRICANES          44.12     X44.57  
 -- Henriksen, Ella G          3 BYRD SPRING-SE         50.22     X49.50  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Jacob C            6 HC HURRICANES          23.72      23.13    5  
  2 Smith, Jake                6 HC HURRICANES          41.50      36.44    3  
  3 Partain, Teddy T           5 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.39      37.37    1  
  4 Scearce, Henry L           5 BYRD SPRING-SE         49.99      40.66  
  5 Beevers, Cade              6 HC HURRICANES          43.12      41.22  
  6 Miller, Aaron R            6 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT      56.78  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Appletoft, Brock           5 HC HURRICANES          44.81     X38.72  
 -- Smith, Josh                6 HC HURRICANES          44.38     X44.78  
 -- Partain, Thomas H          3 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:05.59   X1:01.46  
 -- Ditmer, Benjamin E         5 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT   X1:04.16  
 -- Still, Jackson R           4 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:35.71   X1:15.84  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden B           7 BYRD SPRING-SE         19.50      20.31    5  
  2 McGough, Haley E           8 HC HURRICANES          24.43      22.72    3  
  3 Stifflemire, Ivy M         7 BYRD SPRING-SE         22.66      22.78    1  
  4 Shiner, Julia C            7 HC HURRICANES          25.38      24.78  
  5 French, Blakeley K         8 HC HURRICANES          29.25      27.06  
  6 Chudy, Cori E              7 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT      35.38  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Beevers, Caitlin V         8 HC HURRICANES          34.19     X31.13  
 -- Nickelson, Ava K           7 HC HURRICANES          39.32     X35.56  
 -- Ditmer, Anna E             7 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.22     X37.60  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, CJ R            8 BYRD SPRING-SE         16.17      16.25    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HC HURRICANES          18.27      18.44    3  
  3 Appletoft, Austin          8 HC HURRICANES          19.16     J19.00    1  
  4 Holte, Isaiah W            8 HC HURRICANES          20.65     J18.64  
  5 Crews, Lucky D             7 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.63      44.03  
  6 McClendon, Rylan D         8 BYRD SPRING-SE         44.45      44.72  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Oppenlander, Luke S        7 HC HURRICANES          24.38     X23.25  
 -- Oppenlander, Aaron M       7 HC HURRICANES          27.12     X24.84  
 -- Berg, Seeley D             7 HC HURRICANES        1:07.18     X49.94  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Anna S         10 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.72      34.82    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R         10 HC HURRICANES          35.74      35.95    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HC HURRICANES          39.40      39.06    1  
  4 Taylor, Clara L            9 BYRD SPRING-SE         44.41      41.47  
  5 Morton, Julia E           10 HC HURRICANES          43.61      43.82  
  6 Partain, Shelby B         10 BYRD SPRING-SE         45.00    1:12.84  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Isabella (Tori) W  10 HC HURRICANES          53.25     X50.28  
 -- Lamey, Emma G              9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:09.00     X56.32  
 -- Holte, Hannah M           10 HC HURRICANES          56.84   X1:02.53  
 -- Sitterson, Leah C         10 HC HURRICANES          58.25   X1:09.56  
 -- Wiehe, Josephine M         9 HC HURRICANES        1:06.16   X1:15.38  
 -- Cox, Maddie R              9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:21.48   X1:33.81  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashburn, Evan D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.32      35.56    5  
  2 Wright, Adam D            10 HC HURRICANES          36.23      36.62    3  
  3 Park, Tyler T              9 HC HURRICANES          37.71      38.75    1  
  4 Winton, Reid R            10 HC HURRICANES          38.80      39.81  
  5 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.88      41.53  
  6 Thompson, Benjamin C       9 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.53      44.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kingsbury, Alexander F    10 HC HURRICANES        1:02.50     X44.53  
 -- Smouse, Nathaniel R        9 HC HURRICANES          51.56     X48.28  
 -- Kingsbury, Benjamin D     10 HC HURRICANES             NT     X51.51  
 -- Del Greco, Caleb D         9 HC HURRICANES          58.81   X1:04.14  
 -- McNeil, Ben McNugget R     9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:24.27   X1:07.72  
 -- Ditmer, Samuel E           9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:36.09   X1:44.10  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HC HURRICANES          31.28      31.46    5  
  2 Jones, Kara K             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.34      32.04    3  
  3 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.42      33.97    1  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L          12 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.64      37.75  
  5 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HC HURRICANES             NT     J39.90  
  6 Guy, Shelby M             12 HC HURRICANES          39.56     J39.69  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lamey, Maggie R           11 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.26     X40.50  
 -- Garcia, Brooklyn R        11 HC HURRICANES          43.83     X42.58  
 -- Chudy, Allie G            12 BYRD SPRING-SE         47.36     X45.34  
 -- Wiehe, Beatrix G          12 HC HURRICANES          47.00     X51.78  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Adam A              11 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.23      32.64    5  
  2 Bowman, Josh F            11 HC HURRICANES          33.32      33.28    3  
  3 Smith, Hoke H             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.46      34.66    1  
  4 Simmons, Connor M         12 HC HURRICANES          36.37      38.78  
  5 Jones, Paul A             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.46      39.37  
  6 Helton, Evan A            11 HC HURRICANES             NT      42.38  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Aderholt, Jack G          12 BYRD SPRING-SE         47.44     X46.22  
 -- Scearce, Landon L         11 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:20.09   X1:23.15  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         28.13      28.59    5  
  2 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HC HURRICANES          28.85      28.91    3  
  3 Neicamp, Allison G        13 HC HURRICANES          30.64      30.91    0.5
  3 Henriksen, Emma M         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.09      30.91    0.5
  5 Lecompte, Savannah M      14 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.91      31.75  
  6 Pleva, Clare E            14 HC HURRICANES          32.37      32.15  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McCormack, Gabby B        13 HC HURRICANES             NT     X37.39  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durant, Timmy P           14 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.19      28.25    5  
  2 Miller, Darin J           14 HC HURRICANES          28.43      28.33    3  
  3 Bishop, Matthew F         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.18      29.19    1  
  4 Noland, Jonathan W        14 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.95      30.68  
  5 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HC HURRICANES          34.66      32.63  
  6 McClelland, Evan P        13 HC HURRICANES          33.69      33.16  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lawson, Cole B            13 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.59     X34.41  
 -- Leebern, Caden G          14 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.94     X35.00  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HC HURRICANES          29.25      29.44    5  
  2 Northcutt, Ali E          17 BYRD SPRING-SE         28.36      30.72    3  
  3 Brix, Sophia M            15 HC HURRICANES          30.53      31.45    1  
  4 Flinn, Madison G          15 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.23      32.19  
  5 Noland, Riley M           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.81      32.35  
  6 Wright, Meghan            17 HC HURRICANES             NT      32.59  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             16 BYRD SPRING-SE         24.98      24.75    5  
  2 Hill, Aaron M             15 BYRD SPRING-SE         24.20      25.06    3  
  3 McClelland, Garrett J     15 HC HURRICANES          26.63      27.06    1  
  4 Morton, John Patrick      15 HC HURRICANES          27.50      28.10  
  5 Guy, Cameron B            16 HC HURRICANES          31.44      30.00  
  6 Flinn, Taylor J           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.51      34.81  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shiner, Julia C            7 HC HURRICANES          35.41      33.47    5  
  2 Miller, Miranda G          8 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.86      34.69    3  
  3 Del Greco, Ella K          7 HC HURRICANES          38.59      38.72    1  
  4 Conner, Lillyan N          6 BYRD SPRING-SE         55.59      46.57  
  5 Warr, Olivia               7 HC HURRICANES          38.78      48.62  
  6 Henriksen, Ella G          3 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.76      59.94  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HC HURRICANES          25.64      25.63    5  
  2 Holte, Isaiah W            8 HC HURRICANES             NT      26.01    3  
  3 Stark, Austin M            8 HC HURRICANES          31.91      30.16    1  
  4 Crews, Lucky D             7 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.58      51.72  
  5 McClendon, Rylan D         8 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:02.19    1:13.29  
  6 Miller, Aaron R            6 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:25.21    1:29.97  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HC HURRICANES          47.00      49.33    5  
  2 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HC HURRICANES          54.00      53.34    3  
  3 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   9 BYRD SPRING-SE         55.02      53.56    1  
  4 Thomas, Laura Riley       10 HC HURRICANES          55.00      56.01  
  5 Taylor, Clara L            9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:01.52    1:01.13  
  6 Partain, Shelby B         10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:02.16    1:07.28  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T              9 HC HURRICANES          50.69      48.78    5  
  2 Wright, Adam D            10 HC HURRICANES          48.82      49.27    3  
  3 Ashburn, Evan D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.41      52.16    1  
  4 Simmons, Parker J          9 HC HURRICANES          52.28      53.31  
  5 Thompson, Benjamin C       9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:00.31    1:02.41  
  6 Smith, David L             9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:00.27    1:02.59  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HC HURRICANES          39.97      39.58    5  
  2 Jones, Kara K             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         44.82      43.50    3  
  3 Miller, Taylor C          11 BYRD SPRING-SE         42.24      43.82    1  
  4 Brix, Samantha A          12 HC HURRICANES          43.78      44.44  
  5 Lowe, Claudia E           12 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.38      46.78  
  6 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HC HURRICANES          51.93      52.72  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Adam A              11 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.86      43.57    5  
  2 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HC HURRICANES          44.40      44.27    3  
  3 Helton, Evan A            11 HC HURRICANES          45.85      46.41    1  
  4 Smith, Hoke H             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         47.32      48.97  
  5 Simmons, Connor M         12 HC HURRICANES          47.19      51.22  
  6 Jones, Paul A             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         54.23      54.69  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinely, Mary E            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.03      39.97    5  
  2 Waters, Deanna C          14 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.50      43.00    3  
  3 Pleva, Cecilia M          13 HC HURRICANES          44.06      43.78    1  
  4 Pleva, Clare E            14 HC HURRICANES          43.47      44.13  
  5 Thompson, Allie R         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         45.84      46.31  
  6 Turner, Abbey J           14 HC HURRICANES          46.34      46.50  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Durant, Timmy P           14 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.62      37.35    5  
  2 Bishop, Matthew F         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.81      39.69    3  
  3 Smith, Sawyer B           13 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.49      41.44    1  
  4 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HC HURRICANES             NT      42.87  
  5 McClelland, Evan P        13 HC HURRICANES          44.56      43.09  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M            15 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.88      35.84    5  
  2 Flinn, Bailey N           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.62      38.94    3  
  3 Smith, Gabbi W            15 HC HURRICANES          40.27      40.22    1  
  4 Flinn, Madison G          15 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.85      42.37  
  5 Helton, Erin M            16 HC HURRICANES          42.15      42.46  
  6 Wright, Meghan            17 HC HURRICANES          41.50      42.65  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             16 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.37      32.75    5  
  2 McClelland, Garrett J     15 HC HURRICANES          32.89      34.06    3  
  3 Flinn, Taylor J           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.72      39.56    1  
 -- Morton, John Patrick      15 HC HURRICANES          38.22         DQ  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:27.24    1:28.97    7  
     1) Appletoft, Austin M8            2) Shiner, Julia C W7             
     3) McGough, Haley E W8             4) Nuwayhid, Reid F M7            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:38.64    1:55.91  
     1) Crews, Lucky D M7               2) Stifflemire, Ivy M W7          
     3) Gordon, Jayden B W7             4) Henriksen, CJ R M8             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      1:42.47   X1:45.37  
     1) Morton, Jacob C M6              2) French, Blakeley K W8          
     3) Park, Sofia J W6                4) Holte, Isaiah W M8             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      2:11.44   X2:12.22  
     1) Stark, Austin M M8              2) MacGrotty, Lucy W7             
     3) Del Greco, Ella K W7            4) Oppenlander, Aaron M M7        
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:26.83   X2:52.97  
     1) Partain, Teddy T M5             2) Miller, Miranda G W8           
     3) Bishop, Kaylen G W7             4) Miller, Aaron R M6             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               2:43.56   X3:04.25  
     1) Scearce, Henry L M5             2) Chudy, Cori E W7               
     3) Ditmer, Anna E W7               4) McClendon, Rylan D M8          
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:25.32    2:32.07    7  
     1) Garcia, Cambria R W10           2) Park, Tyler T M9               
     3) Wright, Adam D M10              4) Nuwayhid, Ella J W9            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:33.33    2:37.06  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K M9        2) Taylor, Clara L W9             
     3) Henriksen, Anna S W10           4) Ashburn, Evan D M10            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:39.85   X2:48.03  
     1) Winton, Reid R M10              2) Morton, Julia E W10            
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J W9           4) Burwell, Carson W M9           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      3:14.64   X3:11.25  
     1) Simmons, Parker J M9            2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W W10   
     3) Thomas, Laura Riley W10         4) Cooper, Matthew W M9           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               3:39.81   X3:47.66  
     1) McNeil, Ben McNugget R M9       2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L W9    
     3) Partain, Shelby B W10           4) Thompson, Benjamin C M9        
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               5:41.82   X6:20.94  
     1) Ditmer, Samuel E M9             2) Cox, Maddie R W9               
     3) Lamey, Emma G W9                4) Crews, Gideon A M9             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:12.45    2:18.62    7  
     1) Smith, Hoke H M11               2) Raby, Catie Rose R W12         
     3) Jones, Kara K W11               4) Hill, Adam A M11               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:31.19    2:34.31  
     1) Simmons, Connor M M12           2) Helton, Lindsey A W12          
     3) Guy, Shelby M W12               4) Bowman, Josh F M11             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:26.11   X2:33.03  
     1) Jones, Paul A M11               2) Henriksen, Ava L W12           
     3) Lowe, Claudia E W12             4) Leebern, Seth D M11            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:53.93   X2:54.40  
     1) Smouse, Tyler J M12             2) Wiehe, Beatrix G W12           
     3) Garcia, Brooklyn R W11          4) Helton, Evan A M11             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               2:46.20   X2:54.78  
     1) Aderholt, Jack G M12            2) Lamey, Maggie R W11            
     3) Chudy, Allie G W12              4) Bishop, Logan J M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:55.80    1:59.32    7  
     1) Durant, Timmy P M14             2) Waters, Deanna C W14           
     3) Hinely, Mary E W14              4) Lawson, Jackson B M14          
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:01.61    2:02.28  
     1) McClelland, Evan P M13          2) Neicamp, Allison G W13         
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W14           4) Miller, Darin J M14            
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:02.83   X2:06.10  
     1) Noland, Jonathan W M14          2) Lecompte, Savannah M W14       
     3) Henriksen, Emma M W13           4) Bishop, Matthew F M13          
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               2:14.12   X2:20.41  
     1) Leebern, Caden G M14            2) Thompson, Allie R W13          
     3) Miller, Taylor C W11            4) Lawson, Cole B M13             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:47.35    1:51.75    7  
     1) Hill, Aaron M M15               2) Northcutt, Ali E W17           
     3) Lindow, Tess M W15              4) Jones, Adam J M16              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:58.72    1:56.25  
     1) Guy, Cameron B M16              2) Brix, Sophia M W15             
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A W16        4) Morton, John Patrick M15       
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:04.05   X2:19.60  
     1) Flinn, Madison G W15            2) Noland, Riley M W15            
     3) Flinn, Taylor J M15             4) Smith, Sawyer B M13            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden B           7 BYRD SPRING-SE         25.87      26.72    5  
  2 McGough, Haley E           8 HC HURRICANES          41.28      34.35    3  
  3 Stifflemire, Ivy M         7 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.53      34.56    1  
  4 French, Blakeley K         8 HC HURRICANES          33.01      36.44  
  5 Bishop, Kaylen G           7 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.21      36.91  
  6 MacGrotty, Lucy            7 HC HURRICANES          46.01      43.95  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, CJ R            8 BYRD SPRING-SE         22.75      22.87    5  
  2 Appletoft, Austin          8 HC HURRICANES          34.16      26.40    3  
  3 Blauwkamp, Ian C           7 HC HURRICANES          36.63      30.50    1  
  4 Meko, Jack W               8 HC HURRICANES          38.09      33.34  
  5 Partain, Teddy T           5 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:02.84      47.19  
  6 McClendon, Rylan D         8 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.46      58.28  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HC HURRICANES          43.23      40.39    5  
  2 Henriksen, Anna S         10 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.28      40.97    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HC HURRICANES          48.43      49.87    1  
  4 Taylor, Clara L            9 BYRD SPRING-SE         53.68      51.85  
  5 Thomas, Laura Riley       10 HC HURRICANES          59.04      59.47  
  6 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   9 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT    1:05.85  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ashburn, Evan D           10 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.97      46.72    5  
  2 Park, Tyler T              9 HC HURRICANES        1:01.56      48.44    3  
  3 Cooper, Matthew W          9 HC HURRICANES          53.20      53.28    1  
  4 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 BYRD SPRING-SE         54.71      57.82  
  5 Burwell, Carson W          9 HC HURRICANES          48.52    1:00.33  
  6 Crews, Gideon A            9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:35.67    1:43.34  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.24      39.31    5  
  2 Jones, Kara K             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.22      40.31    3  
  3 Brix, Samantha A          12 HC HURRICANES          42.10      40.97    1  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L          12 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.22      46.62  
  5 Guy, Shelby M             12 HC HURRICANES          45.31      47.34  
  6 Garcia, Brooklyn R        11 HC HURRICANES             NT      57.72  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HC HURRICANES          40.85      42.08    5  
  2 Simmons, Connor M         12 HC HURRICANES          44.81      46.34    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F            11 HC HURRICANES          47.66      47.41    1  
  4 Leebern, Seth D           11 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.68      48.41  
  5 Jones, Paul A             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         49.83      51.38  
  6 Bishop, Logan J           11 BYRD SPRING-SE         57.45      55.41  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HC HURRICANES          34.69      33.82    5  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.16      35.69    3  
  3 Neicamp, Allison G        13 HC HURRICANES          35.54      36.97    1  
  4 Waters, Deanna C          14 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.92      39.22  
  5 Pleva, Cecilia M          13 HC HURRICANES          38.14      39.51  
  6 Lecompte, Savannah M      14 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.26      40.35  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Darin J           14 HC HURRICANES          38.25      37.84    5  
  2 Lawson, Jackson B         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.78      39.50    3  
  3 Lindow, Gabe N            13 BYRD SPRING-SE         42.65      40.31    1  
  4 Noland, Jonathan W        14 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.54      41.59  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M            15 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.91      30.94    5  
  2 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HC HURRICANES          32.81      32.45    3  
  3 Northcutt, Ali E          17 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.50      37.81    1  
  4 Cornelius, Jessica R      15 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.80      38.72  
  5 Brix, Sophia M            15 HC HURRICANES          41.47      40.06  
  6 Wright, Meghan            17 HC HURRICANES             NT      42.34  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Aaron M             15 BYRD SPRING-SE         28.05      30.47    5  
  2 Guy, Cameron B            16 HC HURRICANES          39.04      39.27    3  
  3 Flinn, Taylor J           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         47.36      54.03    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden B           7 BYRD SPRING-SE         22.27      24.91    5  
  2 McGough, Haley E           8 HC HURRICANES          30.47      27.51    3  
  3 Warr, Olivia               7 HC HURRICANES          40.78     J40.94    1  
  4 French, Blakeley K         8 HC HURRICANES          40.22      34.10  
  5 Stifflemire, Ivy M         7 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.46     J33.07  
  6 Miller, Miranda G          8 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT      45.62  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Appletoft, Austin          8 HC HURRICANES          23.89      21.34    5  
  2 Henriksen, CJ R            8 BYRD SPRING-SE         21.30      21.97    3  
  3 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HC HURRICANES          20.59      22.38    1  
  4 Holte, Isaiah W            8 HC HURRICANES          27.41      26.93  
  5 Partain, Teddy T           5 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT      39.78  
  6 Crews, Lucky D             7 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:10.53    1:10.35  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HC HURRICANES          41.75      41.57    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R         10 HC HURRICANES          44.04      45.65    3  
  3 Henriksen, Anna S         10 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.25      46.41    1  
  4 Morton, Julia E           10 HC HURRICANES          49.37      51.20  
  5 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:09.56    1:03.34  
 -- Partain, Shelby B         10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:02.68         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D            10 HC HURRICANES          46.65      50.57    5  
  2 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 BYRD SPRING-SE         50.28      54.66    3  
  3 Thompson, Benjamin C       9 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.55      57.47    1  
  4 Smith, David L             9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:01.06      58.04  
  5 Sybrant, Bode P           10 HC HURRICANES             NT    1:01.94  
 -- Burwell, Carson W          9 HC HURRICANES          59.19         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.31      36.91    5  
  2 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HC HURRICANES          40.19      38.70    3  
  3 Brix, Samantha A          12 HC HURRICANES          40.81      39.31    1  
  4 Miller, Taylor C          11 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.12      39.81  
  5 Henriksen, Ava L          12 BYRD SPRING-SE         50.41      52.16  
  6 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HC HURRICANES          52.84      58.34  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Hoke H             11 BYRD SPRING-SE         44.50      41.06    5  
  2 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HC HURRICANES          42.77      43.70    3  
  3 Hill, Adam A              11 BYRD SPRING-SE         42.62      45.31    1  
  4 Smouse, Tyler J           12 HC HURRICANES          51.25      51.45  
  5 Cox, Nick R               11 BYRD SPRING-SE         51.63      52.34  
  6 Bowman, Josh F            11 HC HURRICANES          50.49      54.82  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HC HURRICANES          33.22      34.21    5  
  2 Pleva, Clare E            14 HC HURRICANES          34.62      34.22    3  
  3 Waters, Deanna C          14 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.16      36.03    1  
  4 Lecompte, Savannah M      14 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.36      36.69  
  5 Henriksen, Emma M         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.72      38.59  
  6 Neicamp, Allison G        13 HC HURRICANES          38.58      39.75  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Matthew F         13 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.10      32.81    5  
  2 Lawson, Jackson B         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.82      34.22    3  
  3 Miller, Darin J           14 HC HURRICANES          34.57      34.76    1  
  4 Durant, Timmy P           14 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.63      35.21  
  5 McClelland, Evan P        13 HC HURRICANES          41.97      40.82  
  6 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HC HURRICANES          47.38      43.13  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amis, Abby C              17 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.00      33.16    5  
  2 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HC HURRICANES          34.12      34.33    3  
  3 Smith, Gabbi W            15 HC HURRICANES          35.93      35.31    1  
  4 Brix, Sophia M            15 HC HURRICANES          34.71      36.44  
  5 Noland, Riley M           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.52      36.75  
  6 Cornelius, Jessica R      15 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.14      39.56  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Aaron M             15 BYRD SPRING-SE         26.38      27.69    5  
  2 Jones, Adam J             16 BYRD SPRING-SE         28.37      28.91    3  
  3 Morton, John Patrick      15 HC HURRICANES          30.27      30.44    1  
  4 McClelland, Garrett J     15 HC HURRICANES          32.43      33.50  
  5 Guy, Cameron B            16 HC HURRICANES          40.59      39.44  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:47.91    1:50.43    7  
     1) Shiner, Julia C 7               2) French, Blakeley K 8           
     3) Park, Sofia J 6                 4) McGough, Haley E 8             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:44.71    2:00.53  
     1) Stifflemire, Ivy M 7            2) Miller, Miranda G 8            
     3) Bishop, Kaylen G 7              4) Gordon, Jayden B 7             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:15.82   X2:14.35  
     1) Beevers, Caitlin V 8            2) Smith, Naomi J 6               
     3) Del Greco, Ella K 7             4) Stark, Aubrey E 6              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      2:29.68   X2:43.66  
     1) Stark, Kailey D 5               2) Nickelson, Ava K 7             
     3) Warr, Olivia 7                  4) Meko, Alice E 6                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:21.80    1:25.16    7  
     1) Appletoft, Austin 8             2) Morton, Jacob C 6              
     3) Holte, Isaiah W 8               4) Nuwayhid, Reid F 7             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:20.76    2:51.91  
     1) Crews, Lucky D 7                2) Partain, Teddy T 5             
     3) McClendon, Rylan D 8            4) Henriksen, CJ R 8              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      1:51.60   X1:50.84  
     1) Oppenlander, Aaron M 7          2) Meko, Jack W 8                 
     3) Blauwkamp, Ian C 7              4) Oppenlander, Luke S 7          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      2:42.97   X2:38.62  
     1) Smith, Jake 6                   2) Smith, Josh 6                  
     3) Beevers, Cade 6                 4) Stark, Austin M 8              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:34.39    2:45.96    7  
     1) Garcia, Cambria R 10            2) Morton, Julia E 10             
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 9            4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 9             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:52.14    3:04.44  
     1) Taylor, Clara L 9               2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 9     
     3) Partain, Shelby B 10            4) Henriksen, Anna S 10           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:35.46   X3:59.63  
     1) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 10     2) Sitterson, Leah C 10           
     3) Holte, Hannah M 10              4) Thomas, Laura Riley 10         
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:30.78    2:40.50    7  
     1) Park, Tyler T 9                 2) Winton, Reid R 10              
     3) Burwell, Carson W 9             4) Wright, Adam D 10              
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:51.77    3:06.56  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K 9         2) Smith, David L 9               
     3) Thompson, Benjamin C 9          4) Ashburn, Evan D 10             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:16.17   X3:14.00  
     1) Simmons, Parker J 9             2) Smouse, Nathaniel R 9          
     3) Sybrant, Bode P 10              4) Cooper, Matthew W 9            
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X6:10.75  
     1) McNeil, Ben McNugget R 9        2) Ditmer, Samuel E 9             
     3) Crews, Gideon A 9               4)                                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:15.63    2:21.72    7  
     1) Raby, Catie Rose R 12           2) Henriksen, Ava L 12            
     3) Miller, Taylor C 11             4) Jones, Kara K 11               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:25.67    2:25.94  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 12             2) Helton, Lindsey A 12           
     3) Guy, Shelby M 12                4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 11      
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X2:59.46  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 12              2) Lamey, Maggie R 11             
     3) Chudy, Allie G 12               4) Lamey, Emma G 9                
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:22.93    2:24.53    7  
     1) Smith, Hoke H 11                2) Jones, Paul A 11               
     3) Leebern, Seth D 11              4) Hill, Adam A 11                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:25.28    2:34.03  
     1) Simmons, Connor M 12            2) Helton, Evan A 11              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 11            4) Bowman, Josh F 11              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               3:37.52   X3:50.66  
     1) Aderholt, Jack G 12             2) Scearce, Landon L 11           
     3) Cox, Nick R 11                  4) Bishop, Logan J 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:59.34    2:03.47    7  
     1) Waters, Deanna C 14             2) Lecompte, Savannah M 14        
     3) Henriksen, Emma M 13            4) Hinely, Mary E 14              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:04.93    2:04.03  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 13           2) Pleva, Cecilia M 13            
     3) Pleva, Clare E 14               4) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 14           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:02.76    2:18.07    7  
     1) Durant, Timmy P 14              2) Lindow, Gabe N 13              
     3) Noland, Jonathan W 14           4) Lawson, Jackson B 14           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X2:31.78  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 13               2) Leebern, Caden G 14            
     3) Smith, Sawyer B 13              4)                                
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:00.31    2:03.03    7  
     1) Northcutt, Ali E 17             2) Noland, Riley M 15             
     3) Flinn, Madison G 15             4) Lindow, Tess M 15              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:04.27    2:07.33  
     1) Brix, Sophia M 15               2) Smith, Gabbi W 15              
     3) Helton, Erin M 16               4) Harrison, Kimberly A 16        
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   x2:08.60  
     1) Flinn, Bailey N 15              2) Amis, Abby C 17                
     3) Cornelius, Jessica R 15         4) Thompson, Allie R 13           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:34.87    1:52.40    7  
     1) Jones, Adam J 16                2) Flinn, Taylor J 15             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 13            4) Hill, Aaron M 15               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:53.41    1:56.32  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 15        2) Guy, Cameron B 16              
     3) Miller, Darin J 14              4) Morton, John Patrick 15        

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org