Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2018 11:13 AM
                   2018 RCSL City Meet - 7/14/2018-7/15/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.14        1981 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:27.21    1:22.69   40  
     1) Krichev, Charlotte 8            2) Beddingfield, Blakely 7        
     3) Harwood, Emma 7                 4) McClung, Mary Ceil 8           
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:27.47    1:24.01   34  
     1) Daniel, Caroline 8              2) Kimball, Madelyn 8             
     3) Kent, Hadley 8                  4) Ludwig, Camila 8               
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:32.54    1:25.57   32  
     1) Bains, Amelia K 8               2) Horvath, Marie 6               
     3) Baumgartner, Jenny 7            4) Lawrence, Molly Wu 7           
  4 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:28.18    1:26.84   30  
     1) Lee, Sophie 8                   2) Cozzolino, Rylan 8             
     3) Whetstone, Addison 8            4) Olander, Anabel 8              
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:26.28    1:28.04   28  
     1) Spink, Allie 8                  2) Newlin, Anna Paige 7           
     3) Amos, Lola 8                    4) Duckett, Caeli 7               
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:32.73    1:31.22   26  
     1) Hall, Sulli M 8                 2) O'Neill, Fanny 7               
     3) Gindhart, Ella Kate K 8         4) Walker, Anna Rose R 8          
  7 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:38.61    1:39.89   24  
     1) Burnham, Amelia 7               2) Davenport, Audrey 8            
     3) Vandeveire, Madelyn 8           4) Earls, Reagan 8                
  8 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:46.47    1:41.39   22  
     1) Braden, Nora 7                  2) Overton, Maelle 8              
     3) Dill, Sloan 8                   4) Tidwell, Miriam 7              
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:43.68    1:42.55   18  
     1) Smith, Khloi 8                  2) Sandidge, Mayson 8             
     3) Feser, Caroline 7               4) Petek, Abigail 7               
 10 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:49.81    1:47.26   14  
     1) Cobert, Sabrina 8               2) Shea, Eleanor 7                
     3) Morris, Clara 7                 4) Alderson, Lena 8               
 11 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:42.98    1:50.81   12  
     1) Killian, Addy 6                 2) Powell, Caroline 8             
     3) Wessel, Molly 8                 4) Sieja, Payton 8                
 12 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:58.79    1:57.83   10  
     1) Carrasquillo, Isabella T 8      2) Gordon, Jayden B 7             
     3) Stifflemire, Ivy M 7            4) Smith, Rosie G 6               
 13 Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:16.37    2:04.91    8  
     1) Malcomb, Emilia 8               2) White, Nola 8                  
     3) Hunt, Laura 8                   4) Malcomb, Aria 7                
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:26.74    2:50.94    6  
     1) Havin, Scarlett 5               2) Scully, Fiona 8                
     3) Harwell, Emme 7                 4) Roberts, Brielle 6             
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:08.09         DQ  
     1) French, Blakeley K 8            2) Del Greco, Ella K 7            
     3) McGough, Haley E 8              4) Park, Sofia J 6                
 -- Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:27.80         DQ  
     1) Robley, Lily Kate 7             2) Allan, Isabelle 8              
     3) Vosahlik, Julia 8               4) Olsen, Emma 8                  
 -- Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:47.01         DQ  
     1) Olszewski, Ameliah 8            2) Brooks, Molly 8                
     3) McDonald, Ellie 8               4) Seal, Kaylee 8                 
 
Event 4  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.80        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:22.30    1:20.15   40  
     1) Pfitzer, Wick 8                 2) Cantey, Waring 8               
     3) Quadrini, Tyler 8               4) Morgan, Stuart 8               
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:22.79    1:21.15   34  
     1) Lehr, Charlie 7                 2) Jackson, Peyton 8              
     3) Clark, Will 8                   4) Paque, Knox 8                  
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:32.02    1:23.92   32  
     1) Groves, James 8                 2) Quinn, Landon 8                
     3) Poole, Barrett 7                4) Spalding, Andrew 7             
  4 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:26.62    1:24.55   30  
     1) Taylor, Hayes 8                 2) Edmondson, Owen 8              
     3) Holmes, Fox 7                   4) Taylor, John Marshall 8        
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:40.37    1:31.06   28  
     1) Argentina, Oliver 8             2) Ashley, Max 8                  
     3) Murphree, Bright 8              4) Rimes, Braden 8                
  6 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:34.79    1:31.73   26  
     1) Kyemba, Torin 8                 2) Jackson, Shaun 8               
     3) Johnson, Zachary 8              4) Cozzolino, Rocco 7             
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:38.13    1:31.81   24  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 7              2) Appletoft, Austin 8            
     3) Nuwayhid, Reid F 7              4) Morton, Jacob C 6              
  8 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:33.81    1:41.29   22  
     1) Bedsole, Drew 7                 2) Suber, Wyatt 8                 
     3) Casperson, Charlie 7            4) Kostrzewa, Sam 7               
  9 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  1:27.29    1:41.97   18  
     1) Baker, Wyatt 8                  2) Carney, Garrison 8             
     3) Swearengin, Riley T 8           4) Whelchel, Easton 7             
 10 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:38.25    1:45.47   14  
     1) Bradley, Thomas 8               2) Olsen, Bart 6                  
     3) Broach, Matthew 6               4) Jordan, Jack 8                 
 11 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:37.33    1:50.72   12  
     1) Hodges, Luke 7                  2) Hayles, Logan 8                
     3) Trefry, Weston 8                4) Schneider, Joshua 8            
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:49.98    1:54.13   10  
     1) Maynard, Reese A 7              2) Lewis, Jackson C 8             
     3) Kern, CJ J 8                    4) Lowe, Ethan A 7                
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:43.55    1:54.36    8  
     1) Murphy, Dawson 7                2) Caneer, Sam 8                  
     3) Kelley, Ben 8                   4) Nabors, Aiden 8                
 14 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:54.46    1:57.47    6  
     1) Turner, Lucas 8                 2) Saller, David 8                
     3) Tripp, Jackson 8                4) Craig, Dylan 6                 
 -- Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:00.21         DQ  
     1) Partain, Warren S 8             2) Crews, Lucky D 7               
     3) Henriksen, CJ R 8               4) Scearce, Henry L 5             
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:47.86         DQ  
     1) Wierenga, Jacob 8               2) Alexander, Landon 7            
     3) Brown, Felix 8                  4) Hough, Eli 8                   
 -- YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:39.11         DQ  
     1) Yocom, Evan 8                   2) Reynolds, Charlie 7            
     3) Crook, Mark 8                   4) Roberts, Isaiah 8              
 
Event 7  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steele, Sela               8 JVRA-US                27.28      21.58  
  2 Phillippe, Kaitlyn         7 Makos                  25.06      22.52  
  3 Wiley, Addison             7 Blossomwood            22.95      22.96  
  4 Navarro, Amara             8 Makos                  25.11      23.67  
  5 Matheny, Olivia            8 JVRA-US                29.16      24.78  
  6 Crawford, Cydney           7 JVRA-US                26.81      25.41  
  7 Kernan, Samantha           8 Makos                  27.76      25.79  
  8 Handley, Olivia            8 PIED                   25.52      26.12  
  9 Steele, Scarlett           7 JVRA-US                27.97      27.39  
 10 Speaks, Emme               8 Blossomwood            27.64      27.51  
 11 Wester, Audrey             7 Gators                 27.15      27.61  
 12 Tuck, Leigha               7 SJST                   35.22      29.49  
 13 Tillery, Bea               7 Stingrays              27.42      29.52  
 14 Williams, Olivia           8 SJST                   27.66      29.72  
 15 Smith, Naomi J             7 HAMC                   35.59      31.22  
 16 Luhmann, Kylah             7 Blossomwood            27.34      31.81  
 17 Biles, Brooklyn            6 Lily Flagg             30.37      32.21  
 18 Rousseau, Jillian          7 SJST                   30.96      33.95  
 19 Causey, Anne Michael       7 Makos                  31.21      36.14  
 20 Steele-Prince, Makayla     8 SJST                   36.84      40.73  
 21 Brock, Bree-Anna           7 SJST                   41.65      40.96  
 22 Collier, Charity           7 Blossomwood            37.95      41.30  
 23 King, Emma                 8 Lily Flagg             47.70      46.69  
 24 Somers, Cora               7 Stingrays              54.97      48.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Thomas              8 Makos                  20.11      18.07  
  2 Lehr, Bennett              7 Blossomwood            18.95      19.34  
  3 Wilson, Parker             7 Blossomwood            21.26      19.94  
  4 Price, Lawson              8 JVRA-US                21.28      20.41  
  5 Fierro, David              8 Blossomwood            20.53      20.56  
  6 Roberts, Jadon             7 Stingrays              29.84      20.78  
  7 Holt, Grayson              8 Blossomwood            23.22      21.50  
  8 McElroy, Jacob             8 Blossomwood            22.44      22.50  
  9 Leven, Max                 8 Blossomwood            23.50      22.90  
 10 Wester, Luke               7 Gators                 22.21      23.10  
 11 Lowe, Robbins              8 Blossomwood            20.50      23.26  
 12 Wysock, Charlie            8 Lily Flagg             26.69      23.35  
 13 Jones, Hardin              7 Gators                 27.15      23.36  
 14 Fogarty, Henry             8 Gators                 24.16      23.39  
 15 Sharpe, Ian                7 JVRA-US                23.51      24.12  
 16 Monroe, Tucker             7 JVRA-US                24.41      24.42  
 17 Caragianis, Noah           7 Blossomwood            25.36      24.49  
 18 Johnston, William A        7 Stingrays              29.57      25.00  
 19 Hill, Evan                 8 Launchers              26.52      25.66  
 20 Keener, Henry L            8 Makos                  28.54      25.82  
 21 Alferink, Michael          7 Sherwood               35.39      26.07  
 22 Turnbull, Jack             7 Tide                   24.12      26.09  
 23 Patterson, Kiptyn          7 SJST                   26.15      26.76  
 24 Mitchell, Tyler            8 Blossomwood            25.93      26.84  
 25 Owens, Will                7 Tide                   26.87      27.15  
 26 Clark, Emmett              8 SJST                   24.53      28.21  
 27 McPhail, Graeme            7 Blossomwood            26.65      28.33  
 28 Andrews, Aaron             7 Launchers              31.83      29.59  
 29 Rass, Jacob                7 YMCA                   30.77      30.17  
 30 Ayers, Collin              8 SJST                   30.31      30.21  
 31 Samples, Mathew            7 YMCA                   32.90      30.47  
 32 Wargo, James               7 SJST                   32.41      30.65  
 33 Smith, Jake                7 HAMC                   36.44      30.95  
 34 del Valle, Alec            7 Tide                   32.61      31.92  
 35 Hillman, Landon            7 SJST                   32.71      33.18  
 36 Harrell, Mason             7 Launchers              41.37      33.59  
 37 Smith, Josh                7 HAMC                   44.38      33.79  
 38 Mallampati, Ishaan         7 YMCA                   30.41      34.89  
 39 Seal, Carson               7 SJST                   37.36      35.75  
 40 Webb, Nehemiah             7 JVRA-US                   NT      38.51  
 41 Grisham, Jonas             7 SJST                   39.91      38.87  
 42 Erbach, Micah              8 PIED                   37.69      39.35  
 43 Ayers, Tanner              7 SJST                   33.78      43.62  
 44 Burkholder, Nicholas       7 YMCA                   42.63      44.88  
 45 Atkinson, Elias            8 Stingrays              47.07    1:01.68  
 
Event 9  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Handley, Molly             6 PIED                   25.44      24.87  
  2 Davenport, Claire          6 Blossomwood            24.18      25.48  
  3 Cooper, Caroline           6 Blossomwood            25.83      25.60  
  4 Fierro, Mia                6 Blossomwood            26.90      26.64  
  5 Hunt, Carlie               6 Makos                  29.70      27.56  
  6 Holden, Harper             6 Blossomwood            26.89      28.29  
  7 Sieja, Edith               6 PIED                      NT      28.47  
  8 Morgan, Audrey             6 Makos                  32.55      28.49  
  9 Hunt, Peyton               4 Makos                  35.62      31.38  
 10 Brown, Shelby              6 Makos                  32.09      32.84  
 11 Neely, Jewel               6 PIED                   31.41      33.41  
 12 Williams, Lucy             5 Makos                  31.93      33.51  
 13 Hayles, Harper             5 PIED                   29.22      34.78  
 14 Zajac, Natalia             6 Lily Flagg             40.05      35.11  
 15 Elam, Evelyn L             5 Makos                  45.84      35.19  
 16 Allan, Nora                6 Lily Flagg             36.86      36.05  
 17 Lawton, Lucky              6 Makos                  37.90      36.92  
 18 Spink, Lily                5 JVRA-US                40.03      36.93  
 19 Nishida, Sophia            5 Lily Flagg             38.15      38.46  
 20 Wessel, Caroline           6 PIED                   37.87      39.80  
 21 Ludwig, Cydney             5 Gators                 44.44      40.28  
 22 Jackson, Anna Reed         4 Blossomwood            48.41      41.53  
 23 Farmer, Adelaide           6 Makos                  47.68      42.10  
 24 Sherk, Vivian              6 Gators                 49.39      45.61  
 25 Del Greco, Allie           5 HAMC                   44.57      45.75  
 26 Lehr, Francie              4 Blossomwood            51.91      46.32  
 27 Lindgren, Charlotte        5 Gators                 20.28      47.59  
 28 Ordonez, Aisha             5 Tide                 1:18.11      51.49  
 29 Collier, Faith             5 Blossomwood            54.36    1:04.24  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Connor            6 JVRA-US                31.07      25.82  
  2 Brown, Andrew              6 Valley Hill-SE         29.74      27.36  
  3 Sturmfels, Oscar           5 Lily Flagg             36.26      30.14  
  4 Rooker, Jackson            6 Tide                   45.65      35.70  
  5 Reeves, Andrew             5 Camelot                34.58      35.78  
  6 Kornilov, Kornei s         6 Hammerheads            38.14      36.44  
  7 Roe, Bobby                 6 Blossomwood            29.77      37.80  
  8 Taylor, Reid               5 PIED                   46.12      37.94  
  9 Robertson, James           6 Blossomwood            43.52      38.17  
 10 Powell, Jackson            6 PIED                   45.27      38.55  
 11 Neely, Judah               6 PIED                   42.13      39.00  
 12 Newlin, Benjamin           5 JVRA-US                42.06      40.74  
 13 Stanford, Cillian          6 Camelot                47.27      42.11  
 14 Ticola, Owen               6 Makos                  45.56      43.21  
 15 O'Neill, Tyndale           5 Hammerheads            50.02      44.14  
 16 Jordan, Hudson             6 Lily Flagg             49.21      45.05  
 17 Wilson, Oliver             5 Blossomwood            43.24      47.22  
 18 Nabors, Dalton             6 Camelot                57.56      49.48  
 19 Mooty, Drew                4 PIED                      NT      50.26  
 20 Phillippe, Jacob           5 Makos                  47.29      50.30  
 21 Wright, Wyatt              4 SJST                   48.23      50.69  
 22 Harness, George            4 Launchers              45.06      51.41  
 23 Rybacki, Alden J           5 Byrd Spring-SE       1:15.50      51.53  
 24 Olsen, Luke                4 Lily Flagg             55.98      54.19  
 25 Moorer, Carter             4 Valley Hill-SE         49.32      57.38  
 26 Thompson, Cody             6 SJST                   42.56      57.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amos, Lola                 8 JVRA-US                16.13      15.68   20  
  2 Gindhart, Ella Kate K      8 Hammerheads            16.22      15.84   17  
  3 McDonald, Ellie            8 SJST                   16.02      15.91   16  
  4 Ludwig, Camila             8 Gators                 16.17      16.00   15  
  5 Baumgartner, Jenny         7 Makos                  16.54      16.31   14  
  6 Earls, Reagan              8 Camelot                16.58      16.47   13  
  7 Harwood, Emma              7 Blossomwood            17.22      16.75   12  
  8 Olsen, Emma                8 Lily Flagg             16.51      17.14   11  
B - Final
  9 Krichev, Charlotte         8 Blossomwood            18.44      17.07    9  
 10 McClung, Mary Ceil         8 Blossomwood            17.43      17.30    7  
 11 Spink, Allie               8 JVRA-US                18.03      18.02    6  
 12 Dill, Sloan                8 Stingrays              18.30      18.12    5  
 13 Bains, Amelia K            8 Makos                  19.40      18.22    4  
 14 Hall, Sulli M              8 Hammerheads            18.69      18.38    3  
 15 Kent, Hadley               8 Gators                 19.52      18.94    2  
 16 Gordon, Jayden B           7 Byrd Spring-SE         19.50      19.58    1  
 
Event 13  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McDonald, Ellie            8 SJST                   16.86      16.02  
  2 Amos, Lola                 8 JVRA-US                16.09      16.13  
  3 Ludwig, Camila             8 Gators                 16.11      16.17  
  4 Gindhart, Ella Kate K      8 Hammerheads            16.38      16.22  
  5 Olsen, Emma                8 Lily Flagg             16.75      16.51  
  6 Baumgartner, Jenny         7 Makos                  16.34      16.54  
  7 Earls, Reagan              8 Camelot                17.01      16.58  
  8 Harwood, Emma              7 Blossomwood            16.95      17.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McClung, Mary Ceil         8 Blossomwood            16.81      17.43  
 10 Spink, Allie               8 JVRA-US                17.37      18.03  
 11 Dill, Sloan                8 Stingrays              17.59      18.30  
 12 Krichev, Charlotte         8 Blossomwood            18.12      18.44  
 13 Hall, Sulli M              8 Hammerheads            18.53      18.69  
 14 Bains, Amelia K            8 Makos                  19.00      19.40  
 15 Gordon, Jayden B           7 Byrd Spring-SE         19.50      19.50  
 16 Kent, Hadley               8 Gators                 18.82      19.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Roche, Evelyn G            8 Makos                  20.45      19.58  
 18 Vosahlik, Julia            8 Lily Flagg             19.10      19.75  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   22.53      19.76  
 20 Olander, Anabel            8 Sherwood               18.31      19.84  
 21 Morris, Clara              7 Tide                   21.43      20.31  
 22 Sandidge, Mayson           8 Launchers              22.22      20.41  
 23 Cozzolino, Rylan           8 Sherwood               19.68      20.50  
 23 Daniel, Caroline           8 Gators                 19.95      20.50  
 25 Shea, Eleanor              7 Tide                   19.28      20.61  
 26 Killian, Addy              6 PIED                   19.71      20.70  
 27 Robley, Lily Kate          7 Lily Flagg             20.75      21.01  
 28 Petek, Abigail             7 Launchers              20.44      21.03  
 29 Wilson, Pyper              8 Tide                   26.35      21.39  
 30 Feser, Caroline            7 Launchers              21.57      21.43  
 31 Davenport, Audrey          8 Camelot                22.85      21.56  
 32 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   8 Byrd Spring-SE         22.87      21.59  
 33 Tidwell, Miriam            7 Stingrays              21.45      21.88  
 34 Sieja, Payton              8 PIED                   22.81      22.69  
 35 Osborne, Bailey            7 Valley Hill-SE         29.31      22.86  
 36 Stifflemire, Ivy M         7 Byrd Spring-SE         22.78      23.76  
 37 Rush, Elizabeth            8 Sherwood               29.96      23.92  
 38 Olszewski, Ameliah         8 SJST                   23.72      24.00  
 39 Malcomb, Emilia            8 Chapman                26.59      24.15  
 40 McGough, Haley E           8 HAMC                   22.72      24.30  
 41 Powell, Caroline           8 PIED                      NT      24.88  
 42 Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                   24.47      25.15  
 43 Duckett, Caeli             7 JVRA-US                22.21      25.40  
 44 Bailey, Mary               7 Stingrays              25.50      25.64  
 45 Walker, Anna Rose R        8 Hammerheads            21.29      25.71  
 46 Malcomb, Aria              7 Chapman                27.39      25.75  
 47 Seal, Kaylee               8 SJST                   25.89      27.03  
 48 Painter, Kaelyn            7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      27.04  
 49 French, Blakeley K         8 HAMC                   27.06      27.69  
 50 Burnham, Amelia            7 Camelot                25.74      28.46  
 51 Hunt, Laura                8 Chapman                28.07      30.18  
 52 Beevers, Caitlin V         8 HAMC                   31.13      35.03  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            8 Makos                  14.60      14.37   20  
  2 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   15.34      15.33   17  
  3 Henriksen, CJ R            8 Byrd Spring-SE         15.99      15.50   16  
  4 Groves, James              8 Launchers              15.69      15.56   15  
  5 Paque, Knox                8 Blossomwood            16.36      15.70   14  
  6 Taylor, Hayes              8 Gators                 16.10      16.08   13  
  7 Trefry, Weston             8 PIED                   16.35      16.34   12  
  8 Quinn, Landon              8 Launchers              16.49      16.62   11  
B - Final
  9 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   17.49      16.65    9  
 10 Kern, CJ J                 8 Hammerheads            17.18      17.09    7  
 11 Carney, Garrison           8 Valley Hill-SE         17.41      17.19    6  
 12 Clark, Will                8 Blossomwood            17.48      17.51    4.5
 12 Poole, Barrett             7 Launchers              17.90      17.51    4.5
 14 Swearengin, Riley T        8 Valley Hill-SE         16.62      17.65    3  
 15 Johnson, Zachary           8 Sherwood               17.87      18.12    2  
 16 Bradley, Thomas            8 Lily Flagg             18.06      19.09    1  
 
Event 14  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            8 Makos                  15.00      14.60  
  2 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   15.78      15.34  
  3 Groves, James              8 Launchers              16.31      15.69  
  4 Henriksen, CJ R            8 Byrd Spring-SE         16.17      15.99  
  5 Taylor, Hayes              8 Gators                 16.03      16.10  
  6 Trefry, Weston             8 PIED                   15.69      16.35  
  7 Paque, Knox                8 Blossomwood            15.69      16.36  
  8 Quinn, Landon              8 Launchers              17.54      16.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swearengin, Riley T        8 Valley Hill-SE         16.97      16.62  
 10 Kern, CJ J                 8 Hammerheads            18.22      17.18  
 11 Carney, Garrison           8 Valley Hill-SE         17.97      17.41  
 12 Clark, Will                8 Blossomwood            17.72      17.48  
 13 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   16.94      17.49  
 14 Johnson, Zachary           8 Sherwood               17.58      17.87  
 15 Poole, Barrett             7 Launchers              18.37      17.90  
 16 Bradley, Thomas            8 Lily Flagg             19.53      18.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Suber, Wyatt               8 JVRA-US                18.38      18.12  
 18 Kelley, Ben                8 SJST                   20.15      18.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jordan, Jack               8 Lily Flagg             18.37      18.40  
 20 Elam, Jack                 8 Makos                  19.06      18.48  
 21 Edmondson, Owen            8 Gators                 18.21      18.49  
 22 Morgan, Stuart             8 Makos                  18.05      18.50  
 23 Jackson, Peyton            8 Blossomwood            18.56      18.52  
 24 Taylor, John Marshall      8 Gators                 18.01      18.80  
 25 Casperson, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                18.33      18.99  
 26 Argentina, Oliver          8 Stingrays              19.19      19.07  
 27 Wierenga, Jacob            8 Tide                   20.22      19.51  
 28 Rimes, Braden              8 Stingrays              19.59      19.58  
 29 Hough, Eli                 8 Tide                   21.04      19.71  
 29 Appletoft, Austin          8 HAMC                   19.00      19.71  
 31 Lenahan, Garrett           8 Sherwood               23.37      20.63  
 32 Kostrzewa, Sam             7 JVRA-US                17.97      20.80  
 33 Partain, Warren S          8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.19      20.99  
 34 Phelps, Cole               8 Lily Flagg             22.91      21.27  
 35 Brown, Felix               8 Tide                   23.76      21.28  
 36 Murphree, Bright           8 Stingrays              19.59      21.52  
 37 Nabors, Aiden              8 SJST                   20.34      21.54  
 38 Cozzolino, Rocco           7 Sherwood               22.50      22.03  
 39 Lowe, Ethan A              7 Hammerheads            26.41      22.45  
 40 Percy, Colin               8 YMCA                   25.60      22.87  
 41 Murphy, Dawson             7 SJST                   23.94      23.70  
 42 Blauwkamp, Ian C           7 HAMC                   27.88      23.76  
 43 Maynard, Reese A           7 Hammerheads            25.00      24.58  
 44 Hodges, Luke               7 PIED                   25.76      25.39  
 45 Turner, Lucas              8 Camelot                26.66      25.52  
 46 Sisk, Brody                7 Camelot                28.84      26.70  
 47 Whelchel, Easton           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      27.62  
 48 Roberts, Isaiah            8 YMCA                   22.79      28.49  
 49 Stark, Austin M            8 HAMC                   33.94      29.85  
 50 Tripp, Jackson             8 Camelot                21.60      36.15  
 51 Ingram, Jackson            6 Chapman                44.12      43.51  
 52 Crews, Lucky D             7 Byrd Spring-SE         39.63      46.97  
 
Event 15  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.93        1981 Nancy Childs, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Paige            6 Makos                  22.06      20.32   20  
  2 Yates, Lauren              6 Blossomwood            22.35      21.01   17  
  3 Rye, Kallie                6 Lily Flagg             24.33      21.34   16  
  4 Horvath, Marie             6 Makos                  21.80      21.44   15  
  5 Fleming, Meril             6 PIED                   23.15      21.87   14  
  6 Pfitzer, Lily A            6 Makos                  23.64      22.20   13  
  7 Borders, Ellie             6 Camelot                26.69      22.73   12  
  8 Rimes, Cora                6 Stingrays              22.37      23.16   11  
  9 Baker, Greer               6 JVRA-US                22.66      23.19    9  
 10 Hannah, Lucy               6 Chapman                26.21      23.81    7  
 11 Lowe, Landry               6 Blossomwood            21.44      24.58    6  
 12 Earls, Reese               6 Camelot                24.50      24.70    5  
 13 Clark, Lily                6 Blossomwood            24.64      25.02    4  
 14 Harness, Anne Marie        6 Launchers              26.64      25.85    3  
 15 Mooty, Liddie              6 PIED                   25.28      25.98    2  
 16 Wessel, Kate               6 PIED                   25.97      26.76    1  
 17 Johnson, Anne Butler       6 JVRA-US                25.82      28.07  
 18 Stark, Aubrey E            6 HAMC                   29.15      29.14  
 19 Conner, Lillyan N          6 Byrd Spring-SE         33.28      29.85  
 20 Mikatarian, Jessica        6 Lily Flagg             31.59      30.42  
 21 Park, Sofia J              6 HAMC                   28.85      30.75  
 22 Sandora, Claire            6 Valley Hill-SE         24.79      30.88  
 23 Smith, Rosie G             6 Byrd Spring-SE         29.84      30.95  
 24 Carter, Nicole             6 SJST                   29.09      31.09  
 25 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood               37.68      32.97  
 26 Sandora, Kaitlyn           5 Valley Hill-SE         38.22      33.78  
 27 Stark, Kailey D            5 HAMC                   35.04      35.41  
 28 Harrison, Addison          5 Gators                 31.75      35.80  
 29 Merrell, Mary              6 Sherwood               36.46      35.82  
 30 Jones, Evelyn              5 Gators                 39.94      36.24  
 31 Rosema, Katherine          6 Launchers              36.79      36.43  
 32 Brown, Vera                6 Tide                   37.08      37.37  
 33 Wysock, Stella             6 Lily Flagg             34.31      38.81  
 34 Heaps, Vivian              5 Gators                 35.96      39.13  
 35 Powell, Farris             5 JVRA-US                31.20      39.22  
 36 Webber, Hazel M            5 Byrd Spring-SE         37.50      39.25  
 37 Brooks, Landri             6 SJST                   46.90      39.69  
 38 Lee, Stella                5 Sherwood               40.04      40.36  
 39 Hyche, Blakley             4 Valley Hill-SE         42.70      40.45  
 40 Wilson, Coby               6 Tide                   38.90      41.57  
 41 Hicks, Lily                5 Camelot                49.53      44.10  
 42 Roberts, Brielle           6 YMCA                   54.42      45.77  
 43 Petek, Emma                4 Launchers              44.00      48.19  
 44 Havin, Scarlett            5 YMCA                   50.41      48.27  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.85   7/13/2002 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morton, Jacob C            6 HAMC                   23.13      21.97   20  
  2 Olsen, Bart                6 Lily Flagg             22.25      22.03   17  
  3 Broach, Matthew            6 Lily Flagg             22.36      22.12   16  
  4 Painter, Bryce             5 Valley Hill-SE         30.00      22.71   15  
  5 Newby, Luke                6 JVRA-US                24.89      23.28   14  
  6 Paque, Maddox              6 Blossomwood            23.95      23.93   13  
  7 Rymer, Bo                  6 PIED                   23.34      25.01   12  
  8 Suber, Chapman             6 JVRA-US                25.95      26.23   11  
  9 Bickel, Deaglan            6 Valley Hill-SE         27.75      26.41    9  
 10 Burnham, Joshua            5 Camelot                29.07      26.51    7  
 11 Turner, Adler              6 Camelot                28.50      27.35    6  
 12 Hyche, Bryson              6 Valley Hill-SE         28.28      27.74    5  
 13 Craig, Dylan               6 Camelot                27.95      28.03    4  
 14 Cantey, Harry              6 Makos                  29.88      28.23    3  
 15 Simpson, Cole              6 Blossomwood            28.51      28.40    2  
 16 McCloud, Grant             6 PIED                   24.87      28.42    1  
 17 Cochran, Carter            6 JVRA-US                30.70      29.29  
 18 Ranguelov, Sean            6 Launchers              29.82      29.43  
 19 Parkinson, Elijah          5 Launchers              28.32      29.58  
 20 Schrimsher, Rowan          6 Stingrays              32.91      29.96  
 21 Turnbull, Thomas           6 Tide                   34.11      30.67  
 22 Priest, Garrett T          6 Hammerheads            31.60      30.77  
 23 Andreani, Reed             5 SJST                   30.60      30.82  
 24 Markow, Jack               6 Blossomwood            29.83      31.38  
 25 Young, Connor              6 Lily Flagg             34.80      32.47  
 26 Scearce, Henry L           5 Byrd Spring-SE         31.28      33.25  
 27 Lindgren, Matthew          6 Gators                 30.40      34.14  
 28 Maynard, Jude E            6 Hammerheads            37.26      34.68  
 29 Hall, Rocco M              6 Hammerheads            36.60      35.35  
 30 Detwiler, Fritz            6 Sherwood               40.75      35.78  
 31 Wood, Rowdy                5 SJST                   34.86      35.79  
 32 Taylor, Win                5 Gators                 34.26      35.81  
 33 Bains, Owen J              6 Makos                  33.05      36.48  
 34 Brigance, Ben              6 Gators                 31.38      36.57  
 35 Beevers, Cade              6 HAMC                   41.22      36.98  
 36 Profozich, Zachary         5 Tide                   40.93      37.73  
 37 Shaw, Reed                 5 Sherwood               35.76      38.41  
 38 Appletoft, Brock           5 HAMC                   38.72      38.97  
 39 Davis, Austin              6 SJST                   37.34      39.02  
 40 Causey, Thomas             5 Makos                  44.45      39.72  
 41 Wierenga, Austin           5 Tide                      NT      39.76  
 42 Groves, William            6 Launchers              38.80      41.44  
 43 Partain, Teddy T           5 Byrd Spring-SE         33.66      43.01  
 44 Olander, Warren            5 Sherwood               42.43    1:12.66  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gindhart, Ella Kate K      8 Hammerheads            23.16      22.00   20  
  2 Kimball, Madelyn           8 Gators                 23.55      22.59   17  
  3 Baumgartner, Jenny         7 Makos                  23.03      23.02   16  
  4 Cozzolino, Rylan           8 Sherwood               24.30      23.17   15  
  5 Amos, Lola                 8 JVRA-US                24.20      23.46   14  
  6 Olsen, Emma                8 Lily Flagg             23.74      24.13   13  
  7 Allan, Isabelle            8 Lily Flagg             24.46      24.23   12  
  8 Whetstone, Addison         8 Sherwood               24.44      24.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Newlin, Anna Paige         7 JVRA-US                25.60      24.34    9  
 10 Olander, Anabel            8 Sherwood               25.12      24.57    7  
 11 Morris, Clara              7 Tide                   25.17      25.19    5.5
 11 Horvath, Marie             6 Makos                  25.35      25.19    5.5
 13 Shea, Eleanor              7 Tide                   25.15      25.73    4  
 14 Earls, Reagan              8 Camelot                25.53      25.92    3  
 15 Beddingfield, Blakely      7 Blossomwood            25.22      26.00    2  
 16 McClung, Mary Ceil         8 Blossomwood            26.10      26.69    1  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         7 Makos                  24.12      23.03  
  2 Gindhart, Ella Kate K      8 Hammerheads            23.13      23.16  
  3 Kimball, Madelyn           8 Gators                 24.62      23.55  
  4 Olsen, Emma                8 Lily Flagg             24.66      23.74  
  5 Amos, Lola                 8 JVRA-US                24.58      24.20  
  6 Cozzolino, Rylan           8 Sherwood               24.50      24.30  
  7 Whetstone, Addison         8 Sherwood               24.05      24.44  
  8 Allan, Isabelle            8 Lily Flagg             25.85      24.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olander, Anabel            8 Sherwood               25.45      25.12  
 10 Shea, Eleanor              7 Tide                   26.43      25.15  
 11 Morris, Clara              7 Tide                   27.58      25.17  
 12 Beddingfield, Blakely      7 Blossomwood            27.00      25.22  
 13 Horvath, Marie             6 Makos                  25.50      25.35  
 14 Earls, Reagan              8 Camelot                26.32      25.53  
 15 Newlin, Anna Paige         7 JVRA-US                26.70      25.60  
 16 McClung, Mary Ceil         8 Blossomwood            25.16      26.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Daniel, Caroline           8 Gators                 30.08      27.08  
 18 Cole, Elin                 8 Gators                 28.90      27.47  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Overton, Maelle            8 Stingrays              26.77      28.33  
 20 Krichev, Charlotte         8 Blossomwood            27.19      28.35  
 21 Vandeveire, Madelyn        8 Camelot                27.46      28.44  
 22 Spadaro, Addison           7 Stingrays              32.46      28.54  
 23 Sandidge, Mayson           8 Launchers              31.10      28.82  
 24 O'Neill, Fanny             7 Hammerheads            36.03      29.07  
 25 Robley, Lily Kate          7 Lily Flagg             30.47      29.36  
 26 Bains, Amelia K            8 Makos                  28.80      29.89  
 27 Powell, Caroline           8 PIED                   32.46      30.53  
 28 Davenport, Audrey          8 Camelot                31.23      30.95  
 29 Alderson, Lena             8 Tide                   33.01      30.97  
 30 Scruggs, Katie             7 SJST                   39.18      33.39  
 31 Hunt, Laura                8 Chapman                33.74      33.51  
 32 Brooks, Molly              8 SJST                   36.28      33.67  
 33 Tidwell, Miriam            7 Stingrays              35.57      33.85  
 34 Evans, Elizabeth           7 PIED                   43.72      34.16  
 35 White, Nola                8 Chapman                33.81      34.26  
 36 Osborne, Bailey            7 Valley Hill-SE         33.72      34.35  
 37 Koehler, Brynna            7 Launchers                 NT      36.00  
 38 Conner, Lillyan N          6 Byrd Spring-SE         46.57      38.49  
 39 Powell, Charlotte          7 JVRA-US                   NT      39.28  
 40 Del Greco, Ella K          7 HAMC                   38.72      40.89  
 41 MacGrotty, Lucy            7 HAMC                      NT      40.95  
 42 Smith, Khloi               8 Launchers              49.46      43.10  
 43 Wessel, Molly              8 PIED                      NT      43.85  
 44 Malcomb, Aria              7 Chapman                36.07      44.58  
 45 Seal, Kaylee               8 SJST                   57.50      44.72  
 -- Beevers, Caitlin V         8 HAMC                      NT         DQ  
 -- Henriksen, Ella G          3 Byrd Spring-SE         52.76         DQ  
 -- Walker, Anna Rose R        8 Hammerheads            34.19         DQ  
 -- Painter, Kaelyn            7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 -- Smith, Rosie G             6 Byrd Spring-SE         47.81         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   20.89      20.41   20  
  2 Paque, Knox                8 Blossomwood            21.85      22.02   17  
  3 Appletoft, Austin          8 HAMC                   22.36      22.36   16  
  4 Cantey, Waring             8 Makos                  22.17      22.49   15  
  5 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   22.54      22.50   14  
  6 Quinn, Landon              8 Launchers              22.90      23.17   13  
  7 Jackson, Shaun             8 Sherwood               23.42      24.12   12  
  8 Bradley, Thomas            8 Lily Flagg             22.78      24.40   11  
B - Final
  9 Carney, Garrison           8 Valley Hill-SE         23.43      23.34    9  
 10 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HAMC                   23.61      23.43    7  
 11 Lehr, Charlie              7 Blossomwood            24.28      23.99    6  
 12 Pfitzer, Wick              8 Makos                  23.49      24.03    5  
 13 Edmondson, Owen            8 Gators                 24.33      24.12    4  
 14 Ayres, Charles             8 Gators                 24.36      24.37    3  
 15 Jackson, Peyton            8 Blossomwood            24.88      25.11    2  
 -- Poole, Barrett             7 Launchers              24.71         DQ  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   21.90      20.89  
  2 Paque, Knox                8 Blossomwood            21.75      21.85  
  3 Cantey, Waring             8 Makos                  24.21      22.17  
  4 Appletoft, Austin          8 HAMC                   23.91      22.36  
  5 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   22.83      22.54  
  6 Bradley, Thomas            8 Lily Flagg             23.77      22.78  
  7 Quinn, Landon              8 Launchers              23.57      22.90  
  8 Jackson, Shaun             8 Sherwood               24.09      23.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carney, Garrison           8 Valley Hill-SE         24.98      23.43  
 10 Pfitzer, Wick              8 Makos                  24.77      23.49  
 11 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HAMC                   25.63      23.61  
 12 Lehr, Charlie              7 Blossomwood            26.15      24.28  
 13 Edmondson, Owen            8 Gators                 24.52      24.33  
 14 Ayres, Charles             8 Gators                 24.53      24.36  
 15 Poole, Barrett             7 Launchers              26.41      24.71  
 16 Jackson, Peyton            8 Blossomwood            24.35      24.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Morgan, Stuart             8 Makos                  24.21      25.02  
 18 Murphree, Bright           8 Stingrays              27.22      25.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kostrzewa, Sam             7 JVRA-US                26.90      26.36  
 20 Ashley, Max                8 Stingrays              25.65      26.65  
 21 Baker, Wyatt               8 Valley Hill-SE         28.28      26.66  
 22 Schroer, Hutton            8 Stingrays              29.29      27.21  
 23 Jordan, Jack               8 Lily Flagg             29.62      27.76  
 24 Brown, Felix               8 Tide                   30.30      28.44  
 25 Hough, Eli                 8 Tide                   28.97      28.56  
 26 Lewis, Jackson C           8 Hammerheads            31.62      28.60  
 27 Olsen, Bart                6 Lily Flagg             26.97      28.63  
 28 Holmes, Fox                7 Gators                 28.95      28.69  
 29 Suber, Wyatt               8 JVRA-US                28.26      30.38  
 30 Kyemba, Torin              8 Sherwood               30.07      30.62  
 31 Partain, Warren S          8 Byrd Spring-SE         29.97      30.95  
 32 Alexander, Landon          7 Tide                   35.76      31.41  
 33 Turner, Lucas              8 Camelot                36.82      32.10  
 34 Lenahan, Garrett           8 Sherwood               40.66      32.26  
 35 Cochran, Graham            7 JVRA-US                33.53      32.42  
 36 Morton, Jacob C            6 HAMC                      NT      32.88  
 37 Murphy, Dawson             7 SJST                   35.93      34.28  
 38 McCloud, Grant             6 PIED                   39.87      34.49  
 39 Reynolds, Charlie          7 YMCA                   35.81      35.25  
 40 Spalding, Andrew           7 Launchers              35.65      35.37  
 41 Saller, David              8 Camelot                35.31      37.07  
 42 Lowe, Ethan A              7 Hammerheads            48.89      38.60  
 43 Maynard, Reese A           7 Hammerheads            37.14      38.76  
 44 Crews, Lucky D             7 Byrd Spring-SE         47.15      40.34  
 45 Wright, Abel               7 SJST                   32.76      40.54  
 46 McClendon, Rylan D         8 Byrd Spring-SE       1:02.19      50.26  
 -- Caneer, Sam                8 SJST                   31.38         DQ  
 -- Schneider, Joshua          8 PIED                   43.25         DQ  
 -- Tripp, Jackson             8 Camelot                32.45         DQ  
 -- Moore, Bennett             7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:02.40        1987 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:10.88    1:05.59   40  
     1) Clark, Will M8                  2) Krichev, Charlotte W8          
     3) Harwood, Emma W7                4) Paque, Knox M8                 
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:07.94    1:09.61   34  
     1) Taylor, Hayes M8                2) Kimball, Madelyn W8            
     3) Edmondson, Owen M8              4) Ludwig, Camila W8              
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:08.39    1:10.18   32  
     1) Baumgartner, Jenny W7           2) Morgan, Stuart M8              
     3) Bains, Amelia K W8              4) Quadrini, Tyler M8             
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:09.76    1:10.19   30  
     1) Spink, Allie W8                 2) Casperson, Charlie M7          
     3) Kostrzewa, Sam M7               4) Amos, Lola W8                  
  5 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:19.71    1:13.14   28  
     1) Jordan, Jack M8                 2) Bradley, Thomas M8             
     3) Vosahlik, Julia W8              4) Olsen, Emma W8                 
  6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:17.71    1:14.84   26  
     1) Quinn, Landon M8                2) Feser, Caroline W7             
     3) Petek, Abigail W7               4) Groves, James M8               
  7 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:18.28    1:15.27   24  
     1) Whetstone, Addison W8           2) Jackson, Shaun M8              
     3) Olander, Anabel W8              4) Johnson, Zachary M8            
  8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:21.40    1:17.61   22  
     1) Kern, CJ J M8                   2) Maynard, Reese A M7            
     3) Hall, Sulli M W8                4) Gindhart, Ella Kate K W8       
  9 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:19.64    1:17.84   18  
     1) Partain, Warren S M8            2) Stifflemire, Ivy M W7          
     3) Gordon, Jayden B W7             4) Henriksen, CJ R M8             
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:17.53    1:19.35   14  
     1) Turner, Lucas M8                2) Vandeveire, Madelyn W8         
     3) Tripp, Jackson M8               4) Earls, Reagan W8               
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:25.16    1:19.57   12  
     1) Kelley, Ben M8                  2) Olszewski, Ameliah W8          
     3) Nabors, Aiden M8                4) McDonald, Ellie W8             
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:30.23    1:20.64   10  
     1) Wierenga, Jacob M8              2) Hough, Eli M8                  
     3) Morris, Clara W7                4) Shea, Eleanor W7               
 13 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:19.59    1:21.08    8  
     1) Hayles, Logan M8                2) Killian, Addy W6               
     3) Sieja, Payton W8                4) Trefry, Weston M8              
 14 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:22.44    1:21.14    6  
     1) Argentina, Oliver M8            2) Tidwell, Miriam W7             
     3) Rimes, Braden M8                4) Dill, Sloan W8                 
 15 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                    45.56    1:22.31    4  
     1) Swearengin, Riley T M8          2) Carney, Garrison M8            
     3) Osborne, Bailey W7              4) Sandora, Claire W6             
 16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:27.05    1:23.97    2  
     1) Appletoft, Austin M8            2) French, Blakeley K W8          
     3) McGough, Haley E W8             4) Nuwayhid, Reid F M7            
 17 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:19.62    1:26.39  
     1) Scully, Fiona W8                2) Harwell, Emme W7               
     3) Roberts, Isaiah M8              4) Crook, Mark M8                 
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McDonald, Ellie            8 SJST                   18.62      17.51   20  
  2 Amos, Lola                 8 JVRA-US                18.90      17.56   17  
  3 Gindhart, Ella Kate K      8 Hammerheads            19.02      18.03   16  
  4 Baumgartner, Jenny         7 Makos                  18.29      18.05   15  
  5 Ludwig, Camila             8 Gators                 19.89      19.69   14  
  6 Earls, Reagan              8 Camelot                19.76      19.97   13  
  7 McClung, Mary Ceil         8 Blossomwood            19.78      20.44   12  
  8 Whetstone, Addison         8 Sherwood               20.04      21.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Olsen, Emma                8 Lily Flagg             20.30      19.92    9  
 10 Vosahlik, Julia            8 Lily Flagg             20.95      20.28    7  
 11 Spink, Allie               8 JVRA-US                20.60      20.65    6  
 12 Harwood, Emma              7 Blossomwood            20.73      20.79    5  
 13 Kimball, Madelyn           8 Gators                 20.37      21.27    4  
 14 Vandeveire, Madelyn        8 Camelot                20.63      21.35    3  
 15 Kent, Hadley               8 Gators                 20.95      22.10    2  
 16 Beddingfield, Blakely      7 Blossomwood            21.35      22.72    1  
 
Event 59  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         7 Makos                  20.12      18.29  
  2 McDonald, Ellie            8 SJST                   21.04      18.62  
  3 Amos, Lola                 8 JVRA-US                18.34      18.90  
  4 Gindhart, Ella Kate K      8 Hammerheads            19.50      19.02  
  5 Earls, Reagan              8 Camelot                21.68      19.76  
  6 McClung, Mary Ceil         8 Blossomwood            21.19      19.78  
  7 Ludwig, Camila             8 Gators                 19.56      19.89  
  8 Whetstone, Addison         8 Sherwood               20.90      20.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olsen, Emma                8 Lily Flagg             19.75      20.30  
 10 Kimball, Madelyn           8 Gators                 21.79      20.37  
 11 Spink, Allie               8 JVRA-US                21.90      20.60  
 12 Vandeveire, Madelyn        8 Camelot                23.25      20.63  
 13 Harwood, Emma              7 Blossomwood            20.64      20.73  
 14 Vosahlik, Julia            8 Lily Flagg             22.07      20.95  
 14 Kent, Hadley               8 Gators                 23.42      20.95  
 16 Beddingfield, Blakely      7 Blossomwood            24.75      21.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olander, Anabel            8 Sherwood               23.36      23.31  
 18 Dill, Sloan                8 Stingrays              22.37      23.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hall, Sulli M              8 Hammerheads            27.14      24.18  
 20 Lee, Sophie                8 Sherwood               25.71      24.26  
 21 Gordon, Jayden B           7 Byrd Spring-SE         22.27      24.34  
 22 Taylor, Mary               7 JVRA-US                24.90      25.48  
 23 Morris, Clara              7 Tide                   27.66      25.57  
 24 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   26.09      25.61  
 25 Wilson, Pyper              8 Tide                   33.07      26.04  
 26 Allan, Isabelle            8 Lily Flagg             26.87      26.51  
 27 Lawrence, Molly Wu         7 Makos                  29.45      26.61  
 28 Roche, Evelyn G            8 Makos                  30.84      27.48  
 29 Killian, Addy              6 PIED                   27.67      27.90  
 30 McGough, Haley E           8 HAMC                   27.51      27.97  
 31 Alderson, Lena             8 Tide                   32.16      28.63  
 32 Sieja, Payton              8 PIED                   25.06      29.10  
 33 Feser, Caroline            7 Launchers              27.12      29.49  
 34 Stifflemire, Ivy M         7 Byrd Spring-SE         33.07      29.77  
 35 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   8 Byrd Spring-SE         32.65      30.26  
 36 Osborne, Bailey            7 Valley Hill-SE         36.96      30.44  
 37 Spadaro, Addison           7 Stingrays              32.12      31.38  
 38 Burnham, Amelia            7 Camelot                   NT      32.35  
 39 Wessel, Molly              8 PIED                   28.55      33.93  
 40 Hannah, Lucy               6 Chapman                   NT      35.37  
 41 Sandidge, Mayson           8 Launchers              36.26      35.54  
 42 Hunt, Laura                8 Chapman                38.03      38.19  
 -- Beevers, Caitlin V         8 HAMC                   40.34         DQ  
 -- Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                   38.25         DQ  
 -- Malcomb, Emilia            8 Chapman                41.98         DQ  
 -- French, Blakeley K         8 HAMC                   34.10         DQ  
 -- Scruggs, Katie             7 SJST                   33.00         DQ  
 -- Petek, Abigail             7 Launchers              26.02         DQ  
 -- Olszewski, Ameliah         8 SJST                   35.18         DQ  
 -- Painter, Kaelyn            7 Valley Hill-SE         39.09         DQ  
 -- Walker, Anna Rose R        8 Hammerheads            25.28         DQ  
 -- Braden, Nora               7 Stingrays              32.43         DQ  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.40   7/15/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Makos                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            8 Makos                  15.58      15.40   20  
  2 Groves, James              8 Launchers              18.30      18.38   17  
  3 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HAMC                   18.92      18.44   16  
  4 Quinn, Landon              8 Launchers              19.45      18.75   15  
  5 Paque, Knox                8 Blossomwood            19.68      18.84   14  
  6 Trefry, Weston             8 PIED                   19.54      19.83   13  
  7 Whitehead, Brooks          8 Blossomwood            19.94      19.93   12  
  8 Swearengin, Riley T        8 Valley Hill-SE         18.96      20.13   11  
B - Final
  9 Suber, Wyatt               8 JVRA-US                19.95      19.28    9  
 10 Taylor, Hayes              8 Gators                 21.45      19.72    7  
 11 Appletoft, Austin          8 HAMC                   21.35      19.82    6  
 12 Clark, Will                8 Blossomwood            20.10      20.96    5  
 13 Henriksen, CJ R            8 Byrd Spring-SE         20.71      21.06    4  
 14 Elam, Jack                 8 Makos                  20.87      21.38    3  
 15 Pfitzer, Wick              8 Makos                  22.63      21.71    2  
 16 Poole, Barrett             7 Launchers              21.78      22.34    1  
 
Event 60  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.40   7/15/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Makos                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            8 Makos                  15.88      15.58  
  2 Groves, James              8 Launchers              20.51      18.30  
  3 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HAMC                   20.59      18.92  
  4 Swearengin, Riley T        8 Valley Hill-SE         19.88      18.96  
  5 Quinn, Landon              8 Launchers              21.07      19.45  
  6 Trefry, Weston             8 PIED                   18.94      19.54  
  7 Paque, Knox                8 Blossomwood            19.40      19.68  
  8 Whitehead, Brooks          8 Blossomwood            22.07      19.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Suber, Wyatt               8 JVRA-US                22.76      19.95  
 10 Clark, Will                8 Blossomwood            20.50      20.10  
 11 Henriksen, CJ R            8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.97      20.71  
 12 Elam, Jack                 8 Makos                  24.82      20.87  
 13 Appletoft, Austin          8 HAMC                   21.34      21.35  
 14 Taylor, Hayes              8 Gators                 20.27      21.45  
 15 Poole, Barrett             7 Launchers              23.84      21.78  
 16 Pfitzer, Wick              8 Makos                  23.85      22.63  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Johnson, Zachary           8 Sherwood               23.90      23.27  
 18 Holmes, Fox                7 Gators                 23.38      24.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelley, Ben                8 SJST                   21.74      24.17  
 20 Nabors, Aiden              8 SJST                   25.39      24.18  
 21 Jordan, Jack               8 Lily Flagg             26.03      24.45  
 22 Jackson, Shaun             8 Sherwood               24.45      24.66  
 23 Edmondson, Owen            8 Gators                 27.69      25.01  
 24 Brown, Felix               8 Tide                   29.61      25.89  
 25 Bedsole, Drew              7 JVRA-US                23.87      25.91  
 26 Wierenga, Jacob            8 Tide                   24.14      26.07  
 27 Casperson, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                22.89      26.55  
 28 Lenahan, Garrett           8 Sherwood               32.95      27.16  
 29 Baker, Wyatt               8 Valley Hill-SE         25.89      27.52  
 30 Argentina, Oliver          8 Stingrays              25.53      28.81  
 31 Wright, Abel               7 SJST                   33.71      30.48  
 32 Olsen, Bart                6 Lily Flagg             36.38      30.69  
 33 Morton, Jacob C            6 HAMC                   30.00      31.67  
 34 Broach, Matthew            6 Lily Flagg             28.59      34.87  
 35 Reynolds, Charlie          7 YMCA                   37.75      35.29  
 36 Hodges, Luke               7 PIED                   32.75      36.41  
 37 Saller, David              8 Camelot                33.21      36.54  
 38 Yocom, Evan                8 YMCA                   36.12      37.78  
 39 Harriger, Noah             8 YMCA                   36.38      42.84  
 -- Murphree, Bright           8 Stingrays              23.66         DQ  
 -- Rimes, Braden              8 Stingrays              23.96         DQ  
 -- Partain, Teddy T           5 Byrd Spring-SE         39.78         DQ  
 -- Lewis, Jackson C           8 Hammerheads            47.42         DQ  
 -- Maynard, Reese A           7 Hammerheads            37.90         DQ  
 -- Crews, Lucky D             7 Byrd Spring-SE       1:10.35         DQ  
 -- Carter, Cooper J           7 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 -- Schneider, Joshua          8 PIED                   34.97         DQ  
 -- Smith, Nolan               7 Tide                   34.05         DQ  
 -- Brightwell, Jonas          7 Camelot                   NT         DQ  
 -- Tripp, Jackson             8 Camelot                34.71         DQ  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Spink, Allie               8 JVRA-US                19.77      19.82   20  
  2 McDonald, Ellie            8 SJST                   20.62      20.02   17  
  3 Ludwig, Camila             8 Gators                 21.70      20.89   16  
  4 Krichev, Charlotte         8 Blossomwood            21.99      21.44   15  
  5 Vandeveire, Madelyn        8 Camelot                22.28      21.49   14  
  6 Shea, Eleanor              7 Tide                   22.96      22.48   13  
  7 Kimball, Madelyn           8 Gators                 22.36      22.74   12  
  8 Whetstone, Addison         8 Sherwood               21.88      22.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Bains, Amelia K            8 Makos                  23.12      22.11    9  
 10 Kent, Hadley               8 Gators                 23.94      22.37    7  
 11 Dill, Sloan                8 Stingrays              23.91      22.66    6  
 12 Petek, Abigail             7 Launchers              23.91      23.19    5  
 13 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   23.15      23.25    4  
 14 Robley, Lily Kate          7 Lily Flagg             23.67      23.78    3  
 15 Hall, Sulli M              8 Hammerheads            23.67      23.95    2  
 16 Donovan, Kylie             7 Blossomwood            24.19      25.20    1  
 
Event 63  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spink, Allie               8 JVRA-US                19.03      19.77  
  2 McDonald, Ellie            8 SJST                   20.87      20.62  
  3 Ludwig, Camila             8 Gators                 21.28      21.70  
  4 Whetstone, Addison         8 Sherwood               20.05      21.88  
  5 Krichev, Charlotte         8 Blossomwood            21.69      21.99  
  6 Vandeveire, Madelyn        8 Camelot                22.79      22.28  
  7 Kimball, Madelyn           8 Gators                 20.59      22.36  
  8 Shea, Eleanor              7 Tide                   23.72      22.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bains, Amelia K            8 Makos                  27.35      23.12  
 10 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   23.76      23.15  
 11 Robley, Lily Kate          7 Lily Flagg             23.13      23.67  
 11 Hall, Sulli M              8 Hammerheads            24.50      23.67  
 13 Petek, Abigail             7 Launchers              23.66      23.91  
 13 Dill, Sloan                8 Stingrays              23.38      23.91  
 15 Kent, Hadley               8 Gators                 23.21      23.94  
 16 Donovan, Kylie             7 Blossomwood            24.97      24.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vosahlik, Julia            8 Lily Flagg             23.98      24.37  
 18 Smith, Khloi               8 Launchers              25.02      24.86  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Beddingfield, Blakely      7 Blossomwood            25.59      25.23  
 20 Allan, Isabelle            8 Lily Flagg             27.25      25.35  
 21 Gordon, Jayden B           7 Byrd Spring-SE         25.87      25.38  
 22 Roche, Evelyn G            8 Makos                     NT      25.99  
 23 Killian, Addy              6 PIED                   22.31      26.29  
 24 Monroe, Bella Grace        8 JVRA-US                26.87      26.54  
 25 Harness, Anne Marie        6 Launchers              27.28      26.95  
 26 Olszewski, Ameliah         8 SJST                   26.60      27.02  
 27 Scruggs, Katie             7 SJST                   25.97      27.10  
 28 Newlin, Anna Paige         7 JVRA-US                27.46      27.13  
 29 Rush, Elizabeth            8 Sherwood               33.28      27.56  
 30 Lawrence, Molly Wu         7 Makos                  27.12      27.66  
 31 Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                   28.47      27.83  
 32 Kornilova, Anna S          7 Hammerheads            29.22      28.05  
 33 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   8 Byrd Spring-SE         30.43      28.10  
 34 McGough, Haley E           8 HAMC                   34.35      28.40  
 35 Braden, Nora               7 Stingrays              27.40      28.74  
 36 Powell, Caroline           8 PIED                   30.57      28.96  
 37 Cobert, Sabrina            8 Tide                   32.05      29.90  
 38 Stifflemire, Ivy M         7 Byrd Spring-SE         31.53      29.95  
 39 Wilson, Pyper              8 Tide                   35.12      30.35  
 40 Rochowiak, Peyton G        8 Hammerheads            37.89      30.94  
 41 Hannah, Lucy               6 Chapman                33.18      31.83  
 42 Malcomb, Emilia            8 Chapman                30.43      31.97  
 43 Meehan, Lorcan             8 Stingrays              31.07      32.07  
 44 Burnham, Amelia            7 Camelot                35.83      32.13  
 45 Wessel, Molly              8 PIED                   29.44      32.36  
 46 French, Blakeley K         8 HAMC                   33.01      32.78  
 47 Malcomb, Aria              7 Chapman                31.61      33.79  
 48 Del Greco, Ella K          7 HAMC                   37.31      37.18  
 49 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood               48.17      37.61  
 50 Havin, Scarlett            5 YMCA                      NT      41.63  
 51 Painter, Kaelyn            7 Valley Hill-SE         48.03      45.55  
 -- Ruffin, Amber              7 Camelot                44.23         DQ  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            8 Makos                  17.92      17.81   20  
  2 Groves, James              8 Launchers              19.44      19.21   17  
  3 Swearengin, Riley T        8 Valley Hill-SE         19.17      19.45   16  
  4 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HAMC                   19.67      19.91   15  
  5 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   20.80      20.12   14  
  6 Taylor, Hayes              8 Gators                 20.18      21.17   13  
  7 Johnson, Zachary           8 Sherwood               20.39      21.87   12  
  8 Kyemba, Torin              8 Sherwood               20.96      22.08   11  
B - Final
  9 Henriksen, CJ R            8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.61      20.60    9  
 10 Lehr, Charlie              7 Blossomwood            21.16      21.65    7  
 11 Trefry, Weston             8 PIED                   21.06      21.80    6  
 12 Rimes, Braden              8 Stingrays              22.58      22.45    5  
 13 Gotvald, Sebastion         8 Makos                  21.89      22.75    4  
 14 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   22.95      22.86    3  
 15 Kern, CJ J                 8 Hammerheads            23.04      23.55    2  
 16 Jackson, Peyton            8 Blossomwood            23.07      24.11    1  
 
Event 64  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            8 Makos                  18.31      17.92  
  2 Swearengin, Riley T        8 Valley Hill-SE         22.75      19.17  
  3 Groves, James              8 Launchers              18.09      19.44  
  4 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HAMC                   21.85      19.67  
  5 Taylor, Hayes              8 Gators                 20.71      20.18  
  6 Johnson, Zachary           8 Sherwood               20.67      20.39  
  7 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   20.04      20.80  
  8 Kyemba, Torin              8 Sherwood               23.23      20.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trefry, Weston             8 PIED                   21.46      21.06  
 10 Lehr, Charlie              7 Blossomwood            22.25      21.16  
 11 Henriksen, CJ R            8 Byrd Spring-SE         21.97      21.61  
 12 Gotvald, Sebastion         8 Makos                  24.32      21.89  
 13 Rimes, Braden              8 Stingrays              24.58      22.58  
 14 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   23.35      22.95  
 15 Kern, CJ J                 8 Hammerheads            23.76      23.04  
 16 Jackson, Peyton            8 Blossomwood            23.20      23.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Argentina, Oliver          8 Stingrays              23.38      23.49  
 18 Kelley, Ben                8 SJST                   25.25      24.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bradley, Thomas            8 Lily Flagg             23.94      24.20  
 20 Clark, Will                8 Blossomwood            23.90      24.78  
 21 Ayres, Charles             8 Gators                 25.53      24.86  
 22 Partain, Warren S          8 Byrd Spring-SE         28.60      25.48  
 23 Casperson, Charlie         7 JVRA-US                24.03      25.87  
 24 Pfitzer, Wick              8 Makos                  24.16      26.16  
 25 Jackson, Shaun             8 Sherwood               25.30      26.45  
 26 Nabors, Aiden              8 SJST                   27.39      27.20  
 27 Yocom, Evan                8 YMCA                   28.86      27.40  
 28 Dickens, Ethan             7 Tide                      NT      27.66  
 29 Blauwkamp, Ian C           7 HAMC                   30.50      27.86  
 30 Reynolds, Charlie          7 YMCA                   29.39      28.18  
 30 Turner, Lucas              8 Camelot                31.38      28.18  
 32 Broach, Matthew            6 Lily Flagg             30.49      28.30  
 33 Bedsole, Drew              7 JVRA-US                24.69      28.38  
 34 Lewis, Jack                8 Lily Flagg             30.37      28.55  
 35 Smith, Nolan               7 Tide                      NT      28.62  
 36 Cochran, Graham            7 JVRA-US                32.25      28.69  
 37 Pfeiffer, Gus              7 Stingrays              32.06      28.72  
 38 Baker, Wyatt               8 Valley Hill-SE            NT      28.80  
 39 Spalding, Andrew           7 Launchers              27.60      28.86  
 40 Holmes, Fox                7 Gators                 27.97      29.00  
 41 Parkinson, Elijah          5 Launchers              33.31      29.41  
 42 Murphy, Dawson             7 SJST                   30.09      29.87  
 43 Lewis, Jackson C           8 Hammerheads            38.32      30.45  
 44 Wierenga, Jacob            8 Tide                   28.29      30.87  
 45 Hall, Rocco M              6 Hammerheads            37.68      33.06  
 46 Hodges, Luke               7 PIED                   33.15      33.11  
 47 Cothren, Jax               7 Valley Hill-SE            NT      35.61  
 48 Brightwell, Jonas          7 Camelot                   NT      41.42  
 49 Saller, David              8 Camelot              1:03.90      42.14  
 50 Partain, Teddy T           5 Byrd Spring-SE         47.19      46.95  
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:06.74        1978 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:16.50    1:15.73   40  
     1) Bains, Amelia K 8               2) Roche, Evelyn G 8              
     3) Lawrence, Molly Wu 7            4) Baumgartner, Jenny 7           
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:12.47    1:16.04   34  
     1) Kimball, Madelyn 8              2) Daniel, Caroline 8             
     3) Kent, Hadley 8                  4) Ludwig, Camila 8               
  3 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:16.94    1:16.29   32  
     1) Olander, Anabel 8               2) Lee, Sophie 8                  
     3) Cozzolino, Rylan 8              4) Whetstone, Addison 8           
  4 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:18.22    1:18.71   30  
     1) Vosahlik, Julia 8               2) Allan, Isabelle 8              
     3) Robley, Lily Kate 7             4) Olsen, Emma 8                  
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:18.33    1:21.78   28  
     1) Spink, Allie 8                  2) Duckett, Caeli 7               
     3) Baker, Greer 6                  4) Amos, Lola 8                   
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:26.43    1:27.51   26  
     1) Hall, Sulli M 8                 2) Rochowiak, Peyton G 8          
     3) Walker, Anna Rose R 8           4) Gindhart, Ella Kate K 8        
  7 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:34.13    1:29.09   24  
     1) Olszewski, Ameliah 8            2) Brooks, Molly 8                
     3) Seal, Kaylee 8                  4) McDonald, Ellie 8              
  8 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:27.47    1:29.23   22  
     1) Feser, Caroline 7               2) Smith, Khloi 8                 
     3) Sandidge, Mayson 8              4) Petek, Abigail 7               
  9 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:34.45    1:29.62   18  
     1) Morris, Clara 7                 2) Wilson, Pyper 8                
     3) Alderson, Lena 8                4) Shea, Eleanor 7                
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:23.58    1:31.22   14  
     1) Vandeveire, Madelyn 8           2) Earls, Reese 6                 
     3) Burnham, Amelia 7               4) Earls, Reagan 8                
 11 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:35.31    1:32.05   12  
     1) Tidwell, Miriam 7               2) Bailey, Mary 7                 
     3) Rimes, Cora 6                   4) Dill, Sloan 8                  
 12 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:34.99    1:32.07   10  
     1) Stifflemire, Ivy M 7            2) Smith, Rosie G 6               
     3) Carrasquillo, Isabella T 8      4) Gordon, Jayden B 7             
 13 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:30.76    1:40.84    8  
     1) Sieja, Payton 8                 2) Wessel, Molly 8                
     3) Powell, Caroline 8              4) Killian, Addy 6                
 14 Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:08.84    1:49.94    6  
     1) Malcomb, Emilia 8               2) Hannah, Lucy 6                 
     3) Malcomb, Aria 7                 4) Hunt, Laura 8                  
 15 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:47.78    1:50.17    4  
     1) French, Blakeley K 8            2) Stark, Aubrey E 6              
     3) Park, Sofia J 6                 4) McGough, Haley E 8             
 -- Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:10.83         DQ  
     1) McClung, Mary Ceil 8            2) Beddingfield, Blakely 7        
     3) Krichev, Charlotte 8            4) Harwood, Emma 7                
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:03.95        1991 Blossomwood                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:10.41    1:08.46   40  
     1) Morgan, Stuart 8                2) Pfitzer, Wick 8                
     3) Elam, Jack 8                    4) Quadrini, Tyler 8              
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:10.90    1:09.78   34  
     1) Clark, Will 8                   2) Whitehead, Brooks 8            
     3) Jackson, Peyton 8               4) Paque, Knox 8                  
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:18.74    1:12.47   32  
     1) Quinn, Landon 8                 2) Poole, Barrett 7               
     3) Spalding, Andrew 7              4) Groves, James 8                
  4 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:11.87    1:12.63   30  
     1) Edmondson, Owen 8               2) Taylor, John Marshall 8        
     3) Holmes, Fox 7                   4) Taylor, Hayes 8                
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:15.96    1:16.79   28  
     1) Casperson, Charlie 7            2) Price, Lawson 8                
     3) Suber, Wyatt 8                  4) Kostrzewa, Sam 7               
  6 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:30.07    1:20.31   26  
     1) Wierenga, Jacob 8               2) Smith, Nolan 7                 
     3) Brown, Felix 8                  4) Hough, Eli 8                   
  7 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:22.06    1:20.84   24  
     1) Murphree, Bright 8              2) Schroer, Hutton 8              
     3) Rimes, Braden 8                 4) Argentina, Oliver 8            
  8 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:21.21    1:21.68   22  
     1) Jackson, Shaun 8                2) Cozzolino, Rocco 7             
     3) Kyemba, Torin 8                 4) Johnson, Zachary 8             
  9 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:22.51    1:21.87   18  
     1) Bradley, Thomas 8               2) Broach, Matthew 6              
     3) Olsen, Bart 6                   4) Jordan, Jack 8                 
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:28.28    1:23.37   14  
     1) Appletoft, Austin 8             2) Blauwkamp, Ian C 7             
     3) Morton, Jacob C 6               4) Nuwayhid, Reid F 7             
 11 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  1:21.22    1:23.72   12  
     1) Swearengin, Riley T 8           2) Carney, Garrison 8             
     3) Moore, Bennett 7                4) Baker, Wyatt 8                 
 12 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:20.84    1:26.35   10  
     1) Hayles, Logan 8                 2) Hodges, Luke 7                 
     3) Schneider, Joshua 8             4) Trefry, Weston 8               
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:28.96    1:28.06    8  
     1) Nabors, Aiden 8                 2) Wright, Abel 7                 
     3) Murphy, Dawson 7                4) Kelley, Ben 8                  
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:39.00    1:31.84    6  
     1) Maynard, Reese A 7              2) Lewis, Jackson C 8             
     3) Lowe, Ethan A 7                 4) Kern, CJ J 8                   
 15 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:31.46    1:33.00    4  
     1) Roberts, Isaiah 8               2) Yocom, Evan 8                  
     3) Percy, Colin 8                  4) Crook, Mark 8                  
 16 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:34.87    1:41.87    2  
     1) Tripp, Jackson 8                2) Craig, Dylan 6                 
     3) Turner, Lucas 8                 4) Turner, Adler 6                
 17 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:50.65    2:12.00  
     1) Partain, Warren S 8             2) Crews, Lucky D 7               
     3) Partain, Teddy T 5              4) Henriksen, CJ R 8              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org