Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2018 11:16 AM
                   2018 RCSL City Meet - 7/14/2018-7/15/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:14.47        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:34.60    2:32.41   40  
     1) Wade, Jenna Beth 9              2) Amos, Fin 10                   
     3) Thomas, Katherine 10            4) Bibb, Maret 10                 
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:40.55    2:35.56   34  
     1) Krichev, Sophie 10              2) Paparella, Elle 9              
     3) Mackey, Story 9                 4) Holden, Sydney 9               
  3 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              3:02.43    2:52.32   32  
     1) Turner, Sydney 10               2) Smith, Hayden 9                
     3) Smith, Addison 10               4) del Valle, Anessa 9            
  4 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:07.48    2:59.09   30  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 10             2) Bostick, Adaline 10            
     3) Hodges, Caroline 9              4) McCloud, Caitlin 9             
  5 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:10.71    3:00.03   28  
     1) Derrick, Emily 9                2) Daniel, Bella 10               
     3) Banks, Abby 9                   4) Hachem, Amina 9                
  6 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        3:10.45    3:01.68   26  
     1) Olsen, Rebecca 10               2) Rorex, Avery 9                 
     3) Young, Keira 10                 4) Jordan, Addie Jane 10          
  7 Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:04.21    3:01.77   24  
     1) Bothwell, Inde 9                2) Campbell, Abby 10              
     3) Williams, Lilly 10              4) Masterson, Molly 10            
  8 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               3:17.33    3:07.14   22  
     1) Taylor, Clara L 9               2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 9     
     3) Henriksen, Anna S 10            4) Partain, Shelby B 10           
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:03.82    3:07.80   18  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 9              2) MacGrotty, Mazie J 9           
     3) Morton, Julia E 10              4) Thomas, Laura Riley 10         
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   3:21.53    3:13.72   14  
     1) Rumney, Hannah 10               2) Poole, Genevieve 10            
     3) Wical, Bianca 10                4) Koehler, Riley 9               
 11 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:59.84    3:16.42   12  
     1) Rush, Audrey 10                 2) Cozelos, Josie 10              
     3) Merrell, Kate 10                4) Rush, Elizabeth 8              
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:12.87    3:19.17   10  
     1) Hensel, Ava Q 10                2) Hall, Bailey R 10              
     3) Lowe, Katie K 9                 4) Ham, Abby G 9                  
 13 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               3:16.10    3:23.18    8  
     1) Self, Mollie 9                  2) Reeves, Brooke 10              
     3) Varmette, Eva 9                 4) Roden-Poppe, Dakota 10         
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:31.91    3:26.97    6  
     1) Havin, Elizabeth 10             2) Wingate, Madison 10            
     3) Scully, Tatum 10                4) Pangborn, Caronline 10         
 -- Mountain Springs  'A'                             3:11.12         DQ  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 10                2) Bennett, Rowe 10               
     3) Marler, Katherine 9             4) Johnston, Norah 9              
 -- Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:58.63         DQ  
     1) Wyatt, Lindsay 10               2) Thomas, Molly 9                
     3) Andreani, Alyssa 9              4) Owen, Rylee 10                 
 
Event 2  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:22.68        1975 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:37.99    2:30.96   40  
     1) Shadinger, Austin 10            2) Freeman, Andrew 10             
     3) Johnson, Wesley 10              4) Hardy, William 9               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:55.90    2:48.18   34  
     1) Detwiler, George 9              2) Cozelos, Aiden 9               
     3) Whetstone, Isaac 10             4) Lee, Salem 10                  
  3 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              3:01.45    2:51.36   32  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 9              2) Cooper, Walt 9                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 10          4) Morris, Luke 10                
  4 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:57.19    2:52.21   30  
     1) Smith, Shane 10                 2) Horvath, Ben 9                 
     3) Baumgartner, Max T 10           4) Echols, Paul 10                
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:56.64    2:53.39   28  
     1) Foreman, Andrew 10              2) Cochran, Brooks 9              
     3) Casperson, Ben 9                4) Patz, Micah 10                 
  6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  3:12.84    2:58.88   26  
     1) Bickel, Riggs 10                2) Carney, Cameron 10             
     3) Skonieczny, Owen 9              4) Carter, William 9              
  7 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:58.17    2:59.90   24  
     1) Broach, William 10              2) Johnson, Luke 10               
     3) Marett, Aubrey 10               4) Barnett, Parker 10             
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:59.51    3:00.14   22  
     1) Simpson, Connor 9               2) Roberts, Bross 10              
     3) Goldmon, William 9              4) Watson, Ben 10                 
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:05.99    3:01.23   18  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W 10            2) Park, Tyler T 9                
     3) Wright, Adam D 10               4) Winton, Reid R 10              
 10 Mountain Springs  'A'                             3:06.94    3:06.40   14  
     1) Holmes, Wesley 10               2) Retzke, Jefferson 9            
     3) Schroer, Keaton 10              4) Pendergrass, Charles 9         
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       3:08.30    3:07.65   12  
     1) Guerin, Owen F 10               2) Weglage, Jackson V 10          
     3) Weglage, Brady M 9              4) Amos, Dawson E 9               
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   3:13.32    3:09.68   10  
     1) Sessoms, Harrison 10            2) Everleth, Luke 9               
     3) Parkinson, Oliver 9             4) Busby, David 9                 
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    3:25.96    3:20.50    8  
     1) Clark, Grady 9                  2) Applegate, Logan 10            
     3) Locke, Gavin 9                  4) McCarver, Camden 9             
 14 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:31.30    3:25.63    6  
     1) Schmitz, Wilson 9               2) Hesse, Oliver 9                
     3) Sieja, Oliver 9                 4) Brown, Owen 9                  
 15 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               3:14.34    3:25.78    4  
     1) Ashburn, Evan D 10              2) Thompson, Benjamin C 9         
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 9         4) Smith, David L 9               
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               3:34.07         DQ  
     1) Sisk, Brantley 9                2) Brightwell, Jonas 7            
     3) Roberts, Luke 9                 4) Aiello, Nick 10                
 
Event 5  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vela, Natalia             10 Blossomwood            36.58      34.61  
  2 Watkins, Mae               9 JVRA-US                39.15      35.13  
  3 Towers, Madelyn           10 SJST                   41.19      37.81  
  4 Mullins, Mem              10 Blossomwood            42.11      39.12  
  5 Baker, Austill            10 JVRA-US                42.88      41.90  
  6 Spink, Caitlyn            10 JVRA-US                36.15      42.09  
  7 Balch, Evelyn             10 Stingrays              41.47      42.36  
  8 Mullins, Skylar            9 JVRA-US                45.57      42.63  
  9 Carter, Rebecca            9 SJST                   42.98      43.15  
 10 Clayton, Marlee           10 PIED                   46.73      43.96  
 11 Austin, Addi              10 Blossomwood            40.39      44.05  
 12 Crawford, Jacey           10 JVRA-US                44.66      45.46  
 13 Neely, Caitlyn             9 PIED                   48.22      45.61  
 14 Newby, Caroline            9 JVRA-US                50.50      45.62  
 15 Ashton, Lareeta           10 Camelot                   NT      46.31  
 16 Bowen, Kalaiah             9 SJST                   43.72      46.83  
 17 Pangborn, Caronline       10 YMCA                   49.59      46.89  
 18 Cockrell, Cassidy          9 Stingrays              49.68      47.09  
 19 Rigby, Ansley              9 PIED                   48.46      47.10  
 20 Bradley, Genevieve        10 Lily Flagg             47.02      47.53  
 21 Reynolds, Madison          9 SJST                   43.44      47.57  
 22 Agee, Lyla                10 Blossomwood            50.20      49.77  
 23 Evans, Sophia             10 YMCA                   52.77      50.39  
 24 Kirkham, Sarah            10 SJST                   49.97      50.51  
 25 Wright, Emma A             9 Makos                  59.81      52.11  
 26 Hachem, Alia               9 Gators                 55.63      53.09  
 27 Schaab, Eva                9 SJST                   51.25      54.62  
 28 Young, Allison E          10 Hammerheads          1:00.91      56.68  
 29 Hicks, Abbie               9 SJST                   56.94      57.14  
 30 Harrell, Harper            9 Launchers            1:08.66      59.53  
 31 Reynolds, Madeline        10 YMCA                 1:08.38    1:05.93  
 32 Craig, Abbey               9 Camelot              1:07.34    1:06.10  
 33 Mallampati, Aishani        9 YMCA                 1:05.98    1:10.49  
 34 Bragg, Scilia             10 SJST                 1:28.85    1:28.11  
 
Event 6  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Malone, Van               10 Blossomwood            40.71      39.25  
  2 Lucas, Liam               10 Gators                 41.93      39.30  
  3 Kent, Farrell             10 Gators                 39.46      39.35  
  4 Navarro, Felix            10 Makos                  45.59      40.19  
  5 Green, Luke                9 Gators                 41.47      40.50  
  6 Hopkins, Cole              9 Tide                   46.38      41.51  
  7 Kingsbury, Alexander F    10 HAMC                   44.53      42.65  
  8 Harwood, Andrew            9 Blossomwood            43.71      42.84  
  9 Sybrant, Bode P           10 HAMC                   50.34      42.92  
 10 Smouse, Nathaniel R        9 HAMC                   48.28      43.04  
 11 Cook, Hugh                10 Blossomwood            43.44      43.17  
 12 Penter, Colton             9 JVRA-US                43.01      43.41  
 13 Mosby, Walker              9 Sherwood               47.12      45.44  
 14 Lehr, Harrison             9 Blossomwood            45.75      45.51  
 15 Newlin, Joseph             9 JVRA-US                47.01      46.47  
 16 Kingsbury, Benjamin D     10 HAMC                   51.51      47.91  
 17 Simmons, Adam              9 SJST                   51.05      49.65  
 18 Whelchel, Mason            9 Valley Hill-SE            NT      50.05  
 19 Garnett, Luke              9 Blossomwood            53.12      50.51  
 20 Rousseau, Jackson          9 SJST                   54.32      50.53  
 21 Grisham, Hudson            9 SJST                   53.81      50.91  
 22 Roberts, Nathan           10 Stingrays            1:03.88      50.95  
 23 Wright, Reece              9 SJST                      NT      51.57  
 24 Ham, Jack G                9 Hammerheads          1:01.33      53.81  
 25 Mosby, Trip               10 Sherwood               50.94      54.64  
 26 Rosema, Charles            9 Launchers                 NT      55.06  
 27 Whaley, Zac                9 SJST                   53.39      55.24  
 28 Brown, Ambrose             9 Tide                   58.14      57.50  
 29 Thompson, Cameron         10 SJST                 1:10.72      58.65  
 30 O'Neill, Athan             9 Hammerheads            53.53      59.86  
 31 James, Landon              9 SJST                 1:00.16      59.89  
 32 Cobert, Judah              9 Tide                 1:03.83    1:00.59  
 33 McNeil, Ben McNugget R     9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:07.72    1:03.63  
 34 Del Greco, Caleb D        10 HAMC                   58.81    1:05.21  
 35 Shaneyfelt, Canyon W       9 HAMC                 1:07.90    1:07.80  
 36 Ticola, Evan              10 Makos                1:08.87    1:16.77  
 37 Crews, Gideon A            9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:28.47    1:17.21  
 38 King, Alex                10 Lily Flagg           1:17.43    1:17.95  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.28        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Sophie           10 Blossomwood            28.62      28.44   20  
  2 Thomas, Katherine         10 JVRA-US                31.47      31.59   17  
  3 Merrell, Kate             10 Sherwood               32.71      31.93   16  
  4 Henriksen, Anna S         10 Byrd Spring-SE         32.17      32.02   15  
  5 Daniel, Bella             10 Gators                 33.27      32.30   14  
  6 Smith, Addison            10 Tide                   33.58      33.02   13  
  7 Owen, Rylee               10 SJST                   34.39      33.04   12  
  8 Amos, Fin                 10 JVRA-US                34.03      33.96   11  
B - Final
  9 Bibb, Maret               10 JVRA-US                34.47      33.37    9  
 10 Holden, Sydney             9 Blossomwood            35.80      34.64    7  
 11 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   36.45      34.95    6  
 12 Wical, Bianca             10 Launchers              35.95      34.99    5  
 13 Mackey, Story              9 Blossomwood            35.86      35.07    4  
 14 Andreani, Alyssa           9 SJST                   36.06      35.34    3  
 15 Lowe, Katie K              9 Hammerheads            36.60      37.79    2  
 16 Poole, Genevieve          10 Launchers              36.52      37.95    1  
 
Event 11  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.28        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie           10 Blossomwood            28.40      28.62  
  2 Thomas, Katherine         10 JVRA-US                32.44      31.47  
  3 Henriksen, Anna S         10 Byrd Spring-SE         33.72      32.17  
  4 Merrell, Kate             10 Sherwood               32.50      32.71  
  5 Daniel, Bella             10 Gators                 32.95      33.27  
  6 Smith, Addison            10 Tide                   36.44      33.58  
  7 Amos, Fin                 10 JVRA-US                33.59      34.03  
  8 Owen, Rylee               10 SJST                   36.34      34.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bibb, Maret               10 JVRA-US                33.07      34.47  
 10 Holden, Sydney             9 Blossomwood            35.58      35.80  
 11 Mackey, Story              9 Blossomwood            35.29      35.86  
 12 Wical, Bianca             10 Launchers              36.80      35.95  
 13 Andreani, Alyssa           9 SJST                   36.72      36.06  
 14 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   35.77      36.45  
 15 Poole, Genevieve          10 Launchers              36.85      36.52  
 16 Lowe, Katie K              9 Hammerheads            36.15      36.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olsen, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg             37.50      36.67  
 18 Roden-Poppe, Dakota       10 Camelot                38.08      37.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kennedy, Allison          10 PIED                   37.73      37.18  
 20 Buzzetta, Mia             10 Stingrays              39.16      37.47  
 21 Hodges, Caroline           9 PIED                   39.25      37.56  
 22 Rush, Audrey              10 Sherwood               39.50      37.83  
 23 Wingate, Madison          10 YMCA                   39.98      37.84  
 24 Reeves, Brooke            10 Camelot                40.44      38.13  
 25 Wright, Haylee            10 SJST                   38.93      38.32  
 26 Bothwell, Inde             9 Makos                  40.19      38.36  
 27 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HAMC                   39.06      38.51  
 28 Marler, Katherine          9 Stingrays              40.44      38.56  
 29 del Valle, Anessa          9 Tide                   39.06      38.95  
 30 Masterson, Molly          10 Makos                  37.34      39.26  
 31 Banks, Abby                9 Gators                 38.93      39.69  
 32 Williams, Lilly           10 Makos                  39.75      40.18  
 33 Scully, Tatum             10 YMCA                   44.88      40.32  
 34 Ingram, Preslee           10 Chapman                43.43      40.60  
 35 Taylor, Clara L            9 Byrd Spring-SE         41.47      40.63  
 36 Hall, Bailey R            10 Hammerheads            44.03      40.98  
 37 Johnston, Norah            9 Stingrays              40.06      41.26  
 38 Jordan, Addie Jane        10 Lily Flagg             41.74      41.52  
 39 Hachem, Amina              9 Gators                 44.34      41.84  
 40 Ham, Abby G                9 Hammerheads            45.40      42.40  
 41 Mikatarian, Holly          9 Lily Flagg             45.95      42.93  
 42 Morton, Julia E           10 HAMC                   43.61      43.19  
 43 Smith, Hayden              9 Tide                   47.65      43.26  
 44 Saller, Elsie             10 Camelot                41.78      43.84  
 45 Partain, Shelby B         10 Byrd Spring-SE         45.51      45.44  
 46 Baker, Finley             10 Valley Hill-SE         52.15      46.77  
 47 Koehler, Riley             9 Launchers              49.79      47.24  
 48 Cozelos, Josie            10 Sherwood               47.66      47.29  
 49 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W  10 HAMC                   50.28      48.43  
 50 Glouner, Madison           9 Chapman                49.41      52.24  
 51 Graves, Riley             10 Valley Hill-SE       1:36.03    1:23.43  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.45        1984 Milo Crawford, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumgartner, Max T        10 Makos                  31.32      29.92   20  
  2 Barnett, Parker           10 Lily Flagg             30.61      30.30   17  
  3 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               32.01      32.05   16  
  4 Johnson, Wesley           10 Gators                 32.09      32.39   15  
  5 Hardy, William             9 Gators                 33.56      32.79   14  
  6 Freeman, Andrew           10 Gators                 33.41      33.07   13  
  7 Guerin, Owen F            10 Hammerheads            33.80      33.26   12  
  8 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE         33.63      33.66   11  
B - Final
  9 Cozelos, Aiden             9 Sherwood               35.36      33.24    9  
 10 Casperson, Ben             9 JVRA-US                34.33      33.73    7  
 11 Patz, Micah               10 JVRA-US                33.93      33.94    6  
 12 Cooper, Walt               9 Tide                   34.40      34.50    5  
 13 Ashburn, Evan D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         36.65      34.67    4  
 14 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   35.44      34.99    3  
 15 Winton, Reid R            10 HAMC                   36.65      35.63    2  
 16 Morris, Luke              10 Tide                   36.61      37.59    1  
 
Event 12  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.45        1984 Milo Crawford, YMCA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnett, Parker           10 Lily Flagg             31.45      30.61  
  2 Baumgartner, Max T        10 Makos                  33.81      31.32  
  3 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               32.68      32.01  
  4 Johnson, Wesley           10 Gators                 33.02      32.09  
  5 Freeman, Andrew           10 Gators                 33.41      33.41  
  6 Hardy, William             9 Gators                 35.07      33.56  
  7 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE         34.27      33.63  
  8 Guerin, Owen F            10 Hammerheads            33.07      33.80  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Patz, Micah               10 JVRA-US                34.39      33.93  
 10 Casperson, Ben             9 JVRA-US                   NT      34.33  
 11 Cooper, Walt               9 Tide                   36.69      34.40  
 12 Cozelos, Aiden             9 Sherwood               33.95      35.36  
 13 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   36.08      35.44  
 14 Morris, Luke              10 Tide                   39.01      36.61  
 15 Ashburn, Evan D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         35.32      36.65  
 15 Winton, Reid R            10 HAMC                   38.80      36.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Adam D            10 HAMC                   36.23      36.82  
 18 Roberts, Bross            10 Blossomwood            37.65      36.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Holmes, Wesley            10 Stingrays              37.19      37.25  
 20 Watson, Ben               10 Blossomwood            35.59      37.42  
 21 Marett, Aubrey            10 Lily Flagg             37.97      38.35  
 22 Carter, William            9 Valley Hill-SE         40.56      38.37  
 23 Burwell, Carson W          9 HAMC                   38.04      38.69  
 24 Busby, David               9 Launchers              40.80      38.79  
 25 Foreman, Andrew           10 JVRA-US                39.51      39.03  
 26 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   38.69      39.05  
 27 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                   40.94      39.42  
 28 Weglage, Jackson V        10 Hammerheads            38.76      39.43  
 29 Horvath, Ben               9 Makos                  40.08      39.75  
 30 Simpson, Connor            9 Blossomwood            39.46      39.98  
 31 Echols, Paul              10 Makos                  40.59      40.28  
 32 Pendergrass, Charles       9 Stingrays              41.84      40.85  
 33 McCarver, Camden           9 SJST                   41.18      40.90  
 34 Sessoms, Harrison         10 Launchers              41.96      41.25  
 35 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 Byrd Spring-SE         39.88      41.43  
 36 Schroer, Keaton           10 Stingrays              41.12      41.50  
 37 Alderson, Christian       10 Tide                   42.33      41.60  
 38 Clark, Grady               9 SJST                   43.48      41.62  
 39 Broach, William           10 Lily Flagg             40.78      41.85  
 40 Pearson, Whiddon           9 Valley Hill-SE            NT      41.93  
 41 Thompson, Benjamin C       9 Byrd Spring-SE         41.03      42.21  
 42 Everleth, Luke             9 Launchers              47.59      43.62  
 43 Hvizda, James             10 YMCA                   45.85      44.72  
 44 Bechen, Jon Luc           10 Sherwood               44.77      45.04  
 45 Sisk, Brantley             9 Camelot                45.42      45.31  
 46 Amos, Dawson E             9 Hammerheads            41.62      45.78  
 47 Locke, Levi                9 SJST                   44.17      45.85  
 48 Hesse, Oliver              9 PIED                   54.35      51.84  
 49 Campbell, Casper           9 Chapman                58.95      54.95  
 50 Scully, Sebastian          9 YMCA                   56.50      55.10  
 51 Aiello, Nick              10 Camelot              1:02.31    1:01.48  
 52 Fratangelo, Gus           10 Chapman                55.91    1:03.72  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   34.39        1980 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Sophie           10 Blossomwood            37.70      38.41   20  
  2 Merrell, Kate             10 Sherwood               43.66      42.25   17  
  3 Smith, Addison            10 Tide                   43.43      43.44   16  
  4 Daniel, Bella             10 Gators                 45.28      44.81   15  
  5 Campbell, Abby            10 Makos                  46.42      45.63   14  
  6 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HAMC                   45.52      45.90   13  
  7 Amos, Fin                 10 JVRA-US                43.24      47.68   12  
  8 Poole, Genevieve          10 Launchers              45.61      48.23   11  
B - Final
  9 Kennedy, Allison          10 PIED                   47.62      46.71    9  
 10 Wyatt, Lindsay            10 SJST                   47.73      46.78    7  
 11 Bennett, Rowe             10 Stingrays              48.22      47.29    6  
 12 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   46.88      47.79    5  
 13 Cost, Emma Kate           10 JVRA-US                48.03      48.81    4  
 14 Paparella, Elle            9 Blossomwood            49.44      49.23    3  
 15 Johnson, Reese             9 JVRA-US                48.87      49.86    2  
 16 Young, Keira              10 Lily Flagg             49.19      50.39    1  
 
Event 17  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   34.39        1980 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie           10 Blossomwood            38.81      37.70  
  2 Amos, Fin                 10 JVRA-US                42.13      43.24  
  3 Smith, Addison            10 Tide                   46.16      43.43  
  4 Merrell, Kate             10 Sherwood               43.67      43.66  
  5 Daniel, Bella             10 Gators                 46.08      45.28  
  6 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HAMC                   47.00      45.52  
  7 Poole, Genevieve          10 Launchers              46.43      45.61  
  8 Campbell, Abby            10 Makos                  49.87      46.42  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   49.78      46.88  
 10 Kennedy, Allison          10 PIED                      NT      47.62  
 11 Wyatt, Lindsay            10 SJST                   51.35      47.73  
 12 Cost, Emma Kate           10 JVRA-US                49.19      48.03  
 13 Bennett, Rowe             10 Stingrays              47.69      48.22  
 14 Johnson, Reese             9 JVRA-US                52.09      48.87  
 15 Young, Keira              10 Lily Flagg             50.14      49.19  
 16 Paparella, Elle            9 Blossomwood            49.37      49.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Hayden              9 Tide                   57.97      50.18  
 18 Marler, Katherine          9 Stingrays              50.34      50.50  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas, Molly              9 SJST                   53.51      52.12  
 20 Rorex, Avery               9 Lily Flagg             58.75      52.29  
 21 Thomas, Laura Riley       10 HAMC                   55.00      53.51  
 22 Reeves, Brooke            10 Camelot                54.77      53.80  
 23 Rush, Audrey              10 Sherwood               55.15      53.81  
 24 Gyorok, Ava                9 PIED                   53.87      54.06  
 25 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HAMC                   53.34      55.00  
 26 Wingate, Madison          10 YMCA                   54.84      55.05  
 27 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   9 Byrd Spring-SE         53.56      55.53  
 27 Banks, Abby                9 Gators                 54.59      55.53  
 29 Masterson, Molly          10 Makos                  54.27      55.58  
 30 Varmette, Eva              9 Camelot                55.67      55.76  
 31 Hall, Bailey R            10 Hammerheads            55.77      56.21  
 32 Fierro, Averee            10 Blossomwood            56.41      56.48  
 33 Mobley, Genevieve          9 Camelot              1:01.07      56.74  
 34 Baker, Finley             10 Valley Hill-SE       1:03.35      56.99  
 35 Somers, Madeleine         10 Stingrays              57.62      57.37  
 36 Jordan, Addie Jane        10 Lily Flagg           1:01.86      57.97  
 37 Pitchford, Josie           9 Gators               1:00.50      58.25  
 38 Wright, Haylee            10 SJST                   58.11      58.88  
 39 Koehler, Riley             9 Launchers            1:03.77    1:00.16  
 40 Kern, Yzzy M              10 Hammerheads          1:17.28    1:01.17  
 41 Havin, Elizabeth          10 YMCA                 1:01.92    1:01.42  
 42 Scully, Tatum             10 YMCA                 1:02.30    1:01.52  
 43 Taylor, Clara L            9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:01.13    1:01.69  
 44 Cozelos, Josie            10 Sherwood               48.94    1:01.82  
 45 Cantey, Lily              10 Makos                1:06.79    1:02.39  
 46 Miller, Miranda G          9 Byrd Spring-SE            NT    1:05.40  
 47 Ham, Abby G                9 Hammerheads          1:16.28    1:11.51  
 48 Glouner, Madison           9 Chapman              1:27.74    1:18.40  
 -- del Valle, Anessa          9 Tide                   52.79         DQ  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   35.98        1997 Jim Wills, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cooper, Walt               9 Tide                   41.76      39.92   20  
  2 Freeman, Andrew           10 Gators                 40.80      40.65   17  
  3 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               41.96      42.04   16  
  4 Cozelos, Aiden             9 Sherwood               43.66      43.53   15  
  5 Shadinger, Austin         10 Gators                 43.46      43.88   14  
  6 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE         44.42      44.19   13  
  7 Parkinson, Oliver          9 Launchers              45.47      45.93   12  
  8 Patz, Isaac               10 JVRA-US                45.55      45.98   11  
B - Final
  9 Horvath, Ben               9 Makos                  46.82      45.73    9  
 10 Cochran, Brooks            9 JVRA-US                46.85      45.99    7  
 11 Patz, Micah               10 JVRA-US                47.69      46.13    6  
 12 Park, Tyler T              9 HAMC                   45.70      46.27    5  
 13 Roberts, Luke              9 Camelot                47.28      46.30    4  
 14 Morris, Luke              10 Tide                   46.79      47.89    3  
 15 Watson, Ben               10 Blossomwood            48.05      48.87    2  
 16 Alexander, Mason           9 Tide                   47.57      49.88    1  
 
Event 18  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   35.98        1997 Jim Wills, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Andrew           10 Gators                 42.59      40.80  
  2 Cooper, Walt               9 Tide                   42.41      41.76  
  3 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               42.75      41.96  
  4 Shadinger, Austin         10 Gators                 44.50      43.46  
  5 Cozelos, Aiden             9 Sherwood               43.85      43.66  
  6 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE         47.27      44.42  
  7 Parkinson, Oliver          9 Launchers              47.92      45.47  
  8 Patz, Isaac               10 JVRA-US                48.27      45.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Park, Tyler T              9 HAMC                   48.78      45.70  
 10 Morris, Luke              10 Tide                   46.74      46.79  
 11 Horvath, Ben               9 Makos                  47.65      46.82  
 12 Cochran, Brooks            9 JVRA-US                47.08      46.85  
 13 Roberts, Luke              9 Camelot                50.68      47.28  
 14 Alexander, Mason           9 Tide                   51.30      47.57  
 15 Patz, Micah               10 JVRA-US                49.08      47.69  
 16 Watson, Ben               10 Blossomwood            50.68      48.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hardy, Benjamin            9 Gators                 49.33      48.21  
 18 Wright, Adam D            10 HAMC                   49.27      49.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Bross            10 Blossomwood            50.15      49.35  
 20 Evans, Matthew            10 Makos                  52.00      51.08  
 21 McMillion, Samuel J        9 Makos                  56.54      51.66  
 22 Johnson, Luke             10 Lily Flagg             52.40      52.57  
 23 Skonieczny, Owen           9 Valley Hill-SE         56.54      52.86  
 24 Brown, Benjamin           10 Valley Hill-SE         56.59      53.79  
 25 Retzke, Jefferson          9 Stingrays              50.25      54.73  
 26 Hvizda, James             10 YMCA                   58.72      55.34  
 27 Winton, Reid R            10 HAMC                      NT      55.61  
 28 Sturmfels, Frank           9 Lily Flagg             59.96      55.71  
 29 Simpson, Connor            9 Blossomwood            52.63      57.09  
 30 Holmes, Wesley            10 Stingrays            1:15.75      57.11  
 31 Hutton, Kendall K          9 Hammerheads          1:01.44      57.25  
 32 Webb, Zack                 9 Lily Flagg           1:02.69      57.28  
 33 Ashburn, Evan D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         52.16      57.36  
 34 Applegate, Logan          10 SJST                 1:02.45      57.56  
 35 Brown, Owen                9 PIED                 1:04.27      58.63  
 36 Weglage, Jackson V        10 Hammerheads            55.45      58.80  
 37 Thompson, Benjamin C       9 Byrd Spring-SE         59.91      59.79  
 38 Everleth, Luke             9 Launchers            1:00.93    1:00.61  
 39 McCarver, Camden           9 SJST                 1:00.97    1:01.07  
 40 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                   59.97    1:01.28  
 41 Amos, Dawson E             9 Hammerheads          1:10.72    1:02.95  
 42 Locke, Gavin               9 SJST                 1:04.77    1:03.86  
 43 Bailey, John               9 Stingrays            1:12.54    1:08.35  
 44 Hesse, Oliver              9 PIED                      NT    1:16.51  
 -- Smith, David L             9 Byrd Spring-SE         59.03         DQ  
 -- Cherry, David              9 Launchers            1:05.92         DQ  
 -- Lee, Salem                10 Sherwood             1:02.79         DQ  
 -- Aiello, Nick              10 Camelot              1:12.76         DQ  
 
Event 53  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:59.35        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:18.60    2:14.20   40  
     1) Bibb, Maret W10                 2) Casperson, Ben M9              
     3) Patz, Micah M10                 4) Thomas, Katherine W10          
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:24.31    2:14.69   34  
     1) Whetstone, Isaac M10            2) Rush, Audrey W10               
     3) Cozelos, Aiden M9               4) Merrell, Kate W10              
  3 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:18.31    2:15.13   32  
     1) Daniel, Bella W10               2) Freeman, Andrew M10            
     3) Banks, Abby W9                  4) Johnson, Wesley M10            
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:24.25    2:19.55   30  
     1) Roberts, Bross M10              2) Watson, Ben M10                
     3) Mackey, Story W9                4) Krichev, Sophie W10            
  5 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:35.50    2:25.73   28  
     1) Cooper, Walt M9                 2) del Valle, Anessa W9           
     3) Morris, Luke M10                4) Smith, Addison W10             
  6 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:31.56    2:27.28   26  
     1) Olsen, Rebecca W10              2) Young, Keira W10               
     3) Marett, Aubrey M10              4) Barnett, Parker M10            
  7 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:28.64    2:27.54   24  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J W9           2) Park, Tyler T M9               
     3) Wright, Adam D M10              4) Nuwayhid, Ella J W9            
  8 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:29.79    2:29.91   22  
     1) Horvath, Ben M9                 2) Masterson, Molly W10           
     3) Williams, Lilly W10             4) Baumgartner, Max T M10         
  9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:32.19    2:30.94   18  
     1) Lowe, Katie K W9                2) Hall, Bailey R W10             
     3) Weglage, Jackson V M10          4) Guerin, Owen F M10             
 10 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:33.93    2:31.14   14  
     1) Kennedy, Allison W10            2) Schmitz, Wilson M9             
     3) Sieja, Oliver M9                4) Bostick, Adaline W10           
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:35.28    2:34.70   12  
     1) McCarver, Camden M9             2) Locke, Gavin M9                
     3) Owen, Rylee W10                 4) Andreani, Alyssa W9            
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:41.15    2:36.10   10  
     1) Poole, Genevieve W10            2) Sessoms, Harrison M10          
     3) Parkinson, Oliver M9            4) Wical, Bianca W10              
 13 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:40.90    2:36.61    8  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia W10               2) Schroer, Keaton M10            
     3) Johnston, Norah W9              4) Holmes, Wesley M10             
 14 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:30.39    2:37.14    6  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K M9        2) Partain, Shelby B W10          
     3) Ashburn, Evan D M10             4) Henriksen, Anna S W10          
 15 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:45.80    2:38.88    4  
     1) Willingham, Crishawn M10        2) Wingate, Madison W10           
     3) Scully, Tatum W10               4) Hvizda, James M10              
 16 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:48.89    2:42.38    2  
     1) Reeves, Brooke W10              2) Sisk, Brantley M9              
     3) Roberts, Luke M9                4) Roden-Poppe, Dakota W10        
 17 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:51.84    3:17.30  
     1) Carney, Cameron M10             2) Carter, William M9             
     3) Baker, Finley W10               4) Graves, Riley W10              
 18 Chapman swim team  'A'                            4:01.26    3:24.09  
     1) Campbell, Casper M9             2) Glouner, Madison W9            
     3) Ingram, Preslee W10             4) Fratangelo, Gus M10            
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas, Katherine         10 JVRA-US                34.87      34.34   20  
  2 Smith, Addison            10 Tide                   37.58      36.11   17  
  3 Merrell, Kate             10 Sherwood               38.58      36.99   16  
  4 Bibb, Maret               10 JVRA-US                39.54      37.98   15  
  5 Owen, Rylee               10 SJST                   41.64      39.63   14  
  6 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HAMC                   40.53      39.78   13  
  7 Mackey, Story              9 Blossomwood            39.65      40.33   12  
  8 Holden, Sydney             9 Blossomwood            43.00      43.79   11  
B - Final
  9 Olsen, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg             43.34      40.15    9  
 10 Henriksen, Anna S         10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.30      40.37    7  
 11 Young, Keira              10 Lily Flagg             44.29      42.11    6  
 12 Banks, Abby                9 Gators                 44.21      43.42    5  
 13 Anderson, Ellie           10 JVRA-US                44.33      44.13    4  
 14 Andreani, Alyssa           9 SJST                   43.77      44.40    3  
 15 Wical, Bianca             10 Launchers              44.06      45.11    2  
 16 Hall, Bailey R            10 Hammerheads            44.65      45.75    1  
 
Event 57  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Katherine         10 JVRA-US                36.57      34.87  
  2 Smith, Addison            10 Tide                   43.11      37.58  
  3 Merrell, Kate             10 Sherwood               40.34      38.58  
  4 Bibb, Maret               10 JVRA-US                40.79      39.54  
  5 Mackey, Story              9 Blossomwood            40.88      39.65  
  6 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HAMC                   41.57      40.53  
  7 Owen, Rylee               10 SJST                   45.32      41.64  
  8 Holden, Sydney             9 Blossomwood            43.63      43.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olsen, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg             47.76      43.34  
 10 Andreani, Alyssa           9 SJST                   45.07      43.77  
 11 Wical, Bianca             10 Launchers              44.68      44.06  
 12 Banks, Abby                9 Gators                 47.84      44.21  
 13 Young, Keira              10 Lily Flagg             43.11      44.29  
 14 Henriksen, Anna S         10 Byrd Spring-SE         46.41      44.30  
 15 Anderson, Ellie           10 JVRA-US                45.69      44.33  
 16 Hall, Bailey R            10 Hammerheads            49.68      44.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Davenport, Allie           9 Blossomwood            48.39     J44.65  
 18 Poole, Genevieve          10 Launchers              45.65      45.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wyatt, Lindsay            10 SJST                   53.84      46.48  
 20 Self, Mollie               9 Camelot                55.41      48.23  
 21 Bothwell, Inde             9 Makos                  54.34      48.96  
 22 Morton, Julia E           10 HAMC                   49.37      49.81  
 23 Marler, Katherine          9 Stingrays              53.59      50.39  
 24 Davis, Harlee             10 Makos                  57.26      51.19  
 24 Rush, Audrey              10 Sherwood               58.70      51.19  
 26 Varmette, Eva              9 Camelot                53.55      51.48  
 27 Williams, Lilly           10 Makos                  50.47      52.21  
 28 Lowe, Katie K              9 Hammerheads            56.66      52.73  
 29 Reeves, Brooke            10 Camelot                53.22      52.78  
 30 Derrick, Emily             9 Gators               1:05.25      53.27  
 31 Hodges, Caroline           9 PIED                   54.59      53.77  
 32 Somers, Madeleine         10 Stingrays            1:02.28      54.84  
 33 Wingate, Madison          10 YMCA                   53.86      55.02  
 34 Thomas, Laura Riley       10 HAMC                      NT      55.66  
 35 Wessel, Anne              10 PIED                 1:08.50      56.80  
 36 Partain, Shelby B         10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:02.68      56.86  
 37 Smith, Hayden              9 Tide                 1:08.45      57.22  
 38 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:03.34    1:00.67  
 39 Koehler, Riley             9 Launchers            1:13.47    1:00.99  
 40 Brigance, Cecilia          9 Gators               1:10.13    1:01.78  
 41 Handley, Chloe            10 PIED                 1:06.40    1:09.58  
 -- Grant, Isabella            9 YMCA                 1:04.45         DQ  
 -- Buzzetta, Mia             10 Stingrays              58.03         DQ  
 -- Mikatarian, Holly          9 Lily Flagg           1:03.93         DQ  
 -- Graves, Riley             10 Valley Hill-SE       2:06.55         DQ  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumgartner, Max T        10 Makos                  34.89      33.54   20  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               36.41      35.48   17  
  3 Barnett, Parker           10 Lily Flagg             37.34      36.24   16  
  4 Johnson, Wesley           10 Gators                 38.06      36.36   15  
  5 Guerin, Owen F            10 Hammerheads            38.03      38.38   14  
  6 Hardy, Benjamin            9 Gators                 41.61      40.54   13  
  7 Shadinger, Austin         10 Gators                 42.29      40.66   12  
  8 Goldmon, William           9 Blossomwood            43.10      43.34   11  
B - Final
  9 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE         46.22      42.61    9  
 10 Parkinson, Oliver          9 Launchers              43.57      43.05    7  
 11 Weglage, Brady M           9 Hammerheads            44.88      43.29    6  
 12 Marett, Aubrey            10 Lily Flagg             44.69      43.84    5  
 13 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 Byrd Spring-SE         46.07      44.36    4  
 14 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   43.40      44.56    3  
 15 Park, Tyler T              9 HAMC                   45.78      45.19    2  
 16 Alderson, Christian       10 Tide                   44.74      45.92    1  
 
Event 58  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumgartner, Max T        10 Makos                  36.41      34.89  
  2 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               36.77      36.41  
  3 Barnett, Parker           10 Lily Flagg             40.01      37.34  
  4 Guerin, Owen F            10 Hammerheads            41.40      38.03  
  5 Johnson, Wesley           10 Gators                 39.69      38.06  
  6 Hardy, Benjamin            9 Gators                 41.51      41.61  
  7 Shadinger, Austin         10 Gators                 41.28      42.29  
  8 Goldmon, William           9 Blossomwood            44.82      43.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   48.38      43.40  
 10 Parkinson, Oliver          9 Launchers              43.93      43.57  
 11 Marett, Aubrey            10 Lily Flagg             47.86      44.69  
 12 Alderson, Christian       10 Tide                   47.79      44.74  
 13 Weglage, Brady M           9 Hammerheads            54.56      44.88  
 14 Park, Tyler T              9 HAMC                   45.48      45.78  
 15 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 Byrd Spring-SE         50.28      46.07  
 16 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE         46.72      46.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Echols, Paul              10 Makos                  53.40     J46.22  
 18 Detwiler, George           9 Sherwood               48.48      46.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schroer, Keaton           10 Stingrays              48.25      47.11  
 20 Watson, Ben               10 Blossomwood            48.75      47.43  
 21 Weglage, Jackson V        10 Hammerheads            52.40      47.74  
 22 Casperson, Ben             9 JVRA-US                47.77      49.02  
 23 Morris, Luke              10 Tide                   50.68      49.88  
 24 Wright, Adam D            10 HAMC                   46.65      50.10  
 25 Kostrzewa, Charlie         9 JVRA-US                   NT      50.33  
 26 Broach, William           10 Lily Flagg             53.29      51.14  
 27 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   48.41      51.27  
 28 Locke, Gavin               9 SJST                   55.51      52.69  
 29 Cochran, Brooks            9 JVRA-US                53.40      52.75  
 30 Wilson, Tripp              9 Valley Hill-SE         53.32      53.25  
 31 Pendergrass, Charles       9 Stingrays              50.92      53.68  
 32 Busby, David               9 Launchers              52.89      53.79  
 33 Moore, Nathan             10 Valley Hill-SE       1:00.02      53.89  
 34 Thompson, Benjamin C       9 Byrd Spring-SE         52.55      53.95  
 35 Locke, Levi                9 SJST                 1:03.45      54.06  
 36 Shea, Luke                 9 Tide                   57.48      54.12  
 37 McMillion, Samuel J        9 Makos                1:03.86      54.19  
 38 Brown, Owen                9 PIED                 1:20.52      54.83  
 39 Johnston, Caleb            9 Blossomwood            53.66      56.39  
 40 Retzke, Jefferson          9 Stingrays              57.96    1:00.87  
 41 Cozzolino, Brolin         10 Sherwood                  NT    1:00.90  
 42 Burwell, Carson W          9 HAMC                   59.19    1:08.61  
 -- Smith, David L             9 Byrd Spring-SE         58.04         DQ  
 -- Aiello, Nick              10 Camelot              1:27.47         DQ  
 -- Clark, Grady               9 SJST                 1:01.94         DQ  
 -- Sisk, Brantley             9 Camelot              1:07.12         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Luke              9 Camelot                49.16         DQ  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.16        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Sophie           10 Blossomwood            35.13      34.74   20  
  2 Thomas, Katherine         10 JVRA-US                38.68      39.05   17  
  3 Kennedy, Allison          10 PIED                   41.03      40.25   16  
  4 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HAMC                   40.66      40.77   15  
  5 Bibb, Maret               10 JVRA-US                40.74      40.88   14  
  6 Henriksen, Anna S         10 Byrd Spring-SE         41.37      41.66   13  
  7 Daniel, Bella             10 Gators                 40.92      41.72   12  
  8 Wyatt, Lindsay            10 SJST                   41.58      41.94   11  
B - Final
  9 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   42.09      41.22    9  
 10 Roden-Poppe, Dakota       10 Camelot                42.15      41.82    7  
 11 Andreani, Alyssa           9 SJST                   43.94      42.43    6  
 12 Owen, Rylee               10 SJST                   45.06      43.11    5  
 13 Wade, Jenna Beth           9 JVRA-US                43.14      43.34    4  
 14 Olsen, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg             45.19      44.42    3  
 15 Bennett, Rowe             10 Stingrays              44.20      44.73    2  
 16 Wical, Bianca             10 Launchers              44.78      46.72    1  
 
Event 61  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.16        1989 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie           10 Blossomwood            34.72      35.13  
  2 Thomas, Katherine         10 JVRA-US                38.20      38.68  
  3 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HAMC                   40.39      40.66  
  4 Bibb, Maret               10 JVRA-US                41.12      40.74  
  5 Daniel, Bella             10 Gators                 40.79      40.92  
  6 Kennedy, Allison          10 PIED                   43.25      41.03  
  7 Henriksen, Anna S         10 Byrd Spring-SE         40.97      41.37  
  8 Wyatt, Lindsay            10 SJST                   43.71      41.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   44.78      42.09  
 10 Roden-Poppe, Dakota       10 Camelot                49.69      42.15  
 11 Wade, Jenna Beth           9 JVRA-US                42.83      43.14  
 12 Andreani, Alyssa           9 SJST                   45.66      43.94  
 13 Bennett, Rowe             10 Stingrays              45.50      44.20  
 14 Wical, Bianca             10 Launchers              44.49      44.78  
 15 Owen, Rylee               10 SJST                   44.53      45.06  
 16 Olsen, Rebecca            10 Lily Flagg             46.85      45.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Young, Keira              10 Lily Flagg             44.14      45.25  
 18 Bothwell, Inde             9 Makos                  46.53      45.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Holden, Sydney             9 Blossomwood            44.39      46.09  
 20 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HAMC                   48.43      46.61  
 20 Masterson, Molly          10 Makos                  51.48      46.61  
 22 Self, Mollie               9 Camelot                50.63      47.69  
 23 Morton, Julia E           10 HAMC                   51.25      47.81  
 24 Scully, Tatum             10 YMCA                   51.23      47.84  
 25 Williams, Lilly           10 Makos                  52.19      48.60  
 26 Buzzetta, Mia             10 Stingrays              49.78      49.67  
 27 Johnston, Norah            9 Stingrays              54.24      50.10  
 28 Owens, River              10 Camelot                58.23      50.16  
 29 Ham, Abby G                9 Hammerheads            50.82      50.18  
 30 Rorex, Avery               9 Lily Flagg             54.46      50.55  
 31 Wessel, Anne              10 PIED                   54.60      50.79  
 32 Derrick, Emily             9 Gators                 52.45      50.95  
 33 Havin, Elizabeth          10 YMCA                   53.03      51.10  
 34 Lowe, Katie K              9 Hammerheads            52.72      52.24  
 35 Hensel, Ava Q             10 Hammerheads            56.06      52.92  
 36 Roberts, Virginia          9 YMCA                   57.21      54.15  
 37 Rumney, Hannah            10 Launchers            1:00.63      54.36  
 38 Baker, Finley             10 Valley Hill-SE       1:00.56      55.36  
 39 Glouner, Madison           9 Chapman              1:03.31      55.57  
 40 Ingram, Preslee           10 Chapman                52.23      55.62  
 41 Partain, Shelby B         10 Byrd Spring-SE       1:00.50      55.86  
 42 Cozelos, Josie            10 Sherwood             1:03.28      57.32  
 43 Brigance, Cecilia          9 Gators               1:05.94      59.66  
 44 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L   9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:05.85    1:02.03  
 -- Mackey, Story              9 Blossomwood            44.46         DQ  
 -- Turnbull, Kate             9 Tide                 1:08.10         DQ  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.32   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barnett, Parker           10 Lily Flagg             36.00      35.00   20  
  2 Guerin, Owen F            10 Hammerheads            35.73      35.31   17  
  3 Baumgartner, Max T        10 Makos                  36.22      37.54   16  
  4 Shadinger, Austin         10 Gators                 38.31      38.98   15  
  5 Patz, Micah               10 JVRA-US                41.56      41.50   14  
  6 Johnson, Wesley           10 Gators                 41.74      42.06   13  
  7 Foreman, Andrew           10 JVRA-US                43.06      43.39   12  
  8 Freeman, Andrew           10 Gators                 43.96      43.48   11  
B - Final
  9 Cozelos, Aiden             9 Sherwood               44.28      42.10    9  
 10 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                   44.83      43.81    7  
 11 Park, Tyler T              9 HAMC                   45.89      44.71    6  
 12 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   46.02      45.57    5  
 13 Parkinson, Oliver          9 Launchers              44.05      45.61    4  
 14 Simpson, Connor            9 Blossomwood            45.25      45.74    3  
 15 Goldmon, William           9 Blossomwood            45.57      45.83    2  
 16 Ashburn, Evan D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.70      46.69    1  
 
Event 62  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.32   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guerin, Owen F            10 Hammerheads            36.67      35.73  
  2 Barnett, Parker           10 Lily Flagg             37.13      36.00  
  3 Baumgartner, Max T        10 Makos                  37.01      36.22  
  4 Shadinger, Austin         10 Gators                 40.64      38.31  
  5 Patz, Micah               10 JVRA-US                45.89      41.56  
  6 Johnson, Wesley           10 Gators                 40.94      41.74  
  7 Foreman, Andrew           10 JVRA-US                46.21      43.06  
  8 Freeman, Andrew           10 Gators                 45.32      43.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parkinson, Oliver          9 Launchers              44.83      44.05  
 10 Cozelos, Aiden             9 Sherwood               42.24      44.28  
 11 Ashburn, Evan D           10 Byrd Spring-SE         44.00      44.70  
 12 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                   46.97      44.83  
 13 Simpson, Connor            9 Blossomwood            48.95      45.25  
 14 Goldmon, William           9 Blossomwood            45.41      45.57  
 15 Park, Tyler T              9 HAMC                   48.44      45.89  
 16 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   48.90      46.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Retzke, Jefferson          9 Stingrays            1:01.68      46.24  
 18 Busby, David               9 Launchers                 NT      46.41  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Roberts, Bross            10 Blossomwood            47.09      46.56  
 20 Sessoms, Harrison         10 Launchers              47.66      47.12  
 21 Thompson, Haiden           9 Tide                   48.50      47.75  
 22 Pendergrass, Charles       9 Stingrays              51.25      47.76  
 23 Echols, Paul              10 Makos                     NT      47.78  
 24 Holmes, Wesley            10 Stingrays              47.44      47.85  
 25 Detwiler, George           9 Sherwood               49.90      47.95  
 26 Lee, Salem                10 Sherwood               53.44      48.05  
 27 Winton, Reid R            10 HAMC                      NT      48.24  
 28 Bickel, Riggs             10 Valley Hill-SE         51.14      48.25  
 29 Casperson, Ben             9 JVRA-US                49.16      48.34  
 30 Shea, Luke                 9 Tide                   51.30      48.71  
 31 Cooper, Matthew W         10 HAMC                   53.20      48.80  
 32 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   47.19      49.04  
 33 Stifflemire, Deisen K      9 Byrd Spring-SE         54.71      49.10  
 34 Amos, Dawson E             9 Hammerheads            57.57      49.94  
 35 McCarver, Camden           9 SJST                   52.00      50.39  
 36 Broach, William           10 Lily Flagg             49.66      50.48  
 37 Smith, Shane              10 Makos                  52.54      50.88  
 38 Skonieczny, Owen           9 Valley Hill-SE         49.35      51.13  
 39 Tewalt, Sawyer C          10 Hammerheads            57.81      51.69  
 40 Johnson, Luke             10 Lily Flagg             54.31      53.25  
 41 Clark, Grady               9 SJST                   53.75      53.65  
 42 Locke, Gavin               9 SJST                   56.23      54.18  
 43 Hawkins, Patrick          10 Tide                   58.30      56.00  
 44 Brown, Owen                9 PIED                 1:02.00      58.23  
 45 Campbell, Casper           9 Chapman              1:07.99    1:00.32  
 46 Scully, Sebastian          9 YMCA                 1:05.05    1:07.16  
 47 Sisk, Brantley             9 Camelot              1:06.57    1:10.36  
 48 Smith, David L             9 Byrd Spring-SE       1:17.31    1:12.84  
 49 Fratangelo, Gus           10 Chapman              1:22.14    1:15.33  
 -- Erwin, Lukas              10 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 -- Roberts, Luke              9 Camelot                57.43         DQ  
 
Event 65  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:01.98        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:15.05    2:14.93   40  
     1) Bibb, Maret 10                  2) Wade, Jenna Beth 9             
     3) Amos, Fin 10                    4) Thomas, Katherine 10           
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:15.85    2:17.23   34  
     1) Mackey, Story 9                 2) Vela, Natalia 10               
     3) Holden, Sydney 9                4) Krichev, Sophie 10             
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:32.13    2:28.01   32  
     1) Owen, Rylee 10                  2) Wyatt, Lindsay 10              
     3) Wright, Haylee 10               4) Andreani, Alyssa 9             
  4 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:35.28    2:37.54   30  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 10             2) McCloud, Caitlin 9             
     3) Hodges, Caroline 9              4) Bostick, Adaline 10            
  5 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:47.06    2:37.67   28  
     1) Banks, Abby 9                   2) Derrick, Emily 9               
     3) Hachem, Amina 9                 4) Daniel, Bella 10               
  6 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:40.18    2:39.67   26  
     1) Williams, Lilly 10              2) Bothwell, Inde 9               
     3) Davis, Harlee 10                4) Masterson, Molly 10            
  7 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:42.46    2:42.79   24  
     1) Reeves, Brooke 10               2) Mobley, Genevieve 9            
     3) Saller, Elsie 10                4) Roden-Poppe, Dakota 10         
  8 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:48.53    2:44.08   22  
     1) Johnston, Norah 9               2) Balch, Evelyn 10               
     3) Marler, Katherine 9             4) Buzzetta, Mia 10               
  9 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:44.44    2:45.05   18  
     1) Young, Keira 10                 2) Mikatarian, Holly 9            
     3) Jordan, Addie Jane 10           4) Olsen, Rebecca 10              
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:48.59    2:45.24   14  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 9            2) Thomas, Laura Riley 10         
     3) Morton, Julia E 10              4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 9             
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:47.01    2:50.03   12  
     1) Hall, Bailey R 10               2) Hensel, Ava Q 10               
     3) Ham, Abby G 9                   4) Lowe, Katie K 9                
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   3:07.98    2:58.10   10  
     1) Poole, Genevieve 10             2) Rumney, Hannah 10              
     3) Koehler, Riley 9                4) Wical, Bianca 10               
 13 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:52.22    2:59.34    8  
     1) del Valle, Anessa 9             2) Turnbull, Kate 9               
     3) Smith, Hayden 9                 4) Smith, Addison 10              
 14 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:57.66    3:17.69    6  
     1) Partain, Shelby B 10            2) Miller, Miranda G 9            
     3) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 9      4) Henriksen, Anna S 10           
 15 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:04.54    3:19.67    4  
     1) Scully, Tatum 10                2) Havin, Elizabeth 10            
     3) Pangborn, Caronline 10          4) Wingate, Madison 10            
 
Event 66  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:01.39        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:16.47    2:17.98   40  
     1) Freeman, Andrew 10              2) Hardy, William 9               
     3) Shadinger, Austin 10            4) Johnson, Wesley 10             
  2 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:32.17    2:29.07   34  
     1) Marett, Aubrey 10               2) Sturmfels, Frank 9             
     3) Broach, William 10              4) Barnett, Parker 10             
  3 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:42.25    2:32.00   32  
     1) Morris, Luke 10                 2) Alderson, Christian 10         
     3) Shea, Luke 9                    4) Cooper, Walt 9                 
  4 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:33.06    2:32.58   30  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden 9                2) Bechen, Jon Luc 10             
     3) Lee, Salem 10                   4) Whetstone, Isaac 10            
  5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:30.78    2:34.18   28  
     1) Park, Tyler T 9                 2) Winton, Reid R 10              
     3) Burwell, Carson W 9             4) Wright, Adam D 10              
  6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:35.96    2:34.56   26  
     1) Casperson, Ben 9                2) Foreman, Andrew 10             
     3) Kostrzewa, Charlie 9            4) Cochran, Brooks 9              
  7 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:38.88    2:34.77   24  
     1) Horvath, Ben 9                  2) Echols, Paul 10                
     3) Navarro, Felix 10               4) Baumgartner, Max T 10          
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:32.79    2:40.60   22  
     1) Roberts, Bross 10               2) Goldmon, William 9             
     3) Simpson, Connor 9               4) Watson, Ben 10                 
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:49.78    2:42.36   18  
     1) Busby, David 9                  2) Everleth, Luke 9               
     3) Sessoms, Harrison 10            4) Parkinson, Oliver 9            
 10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:48.85    2:43.38   14  
     1) Weglage, Jackson V 10           2) Tewalt, Sawyer C 10            
     3) Amos, Dawson E 9                4) Guerin, Owen F 10              
 11 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:49.88    2:48.64   12  
     1) Carney, Cameron 10              2) Carter, William 9              
     3) Skonieczny, Owen 9              4) Bickel, Riggs 10               
 12 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:45.88    2:49.28   10  
     1) Schroer, Keaton 10              2) Retzke, Jefferson 9            
     3) Pendergrass, Charles 9          4) Holmes, Wesley 10              
 13 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:05.66    2:55.02    8  
     1) Schmitz, Wilson 9               2) Hesse, Oliver 9                
     3) Brown, Owen 9                   4) Sieja, Oliver 9                
 14 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:48.23    2:57.85    6  
     1) Locke, Gavin 9                  2) Locke, Levi 9                  
     3) Clark, Grady 9                  4) McCarver, Camden 9             
 15 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:50.26    2:59.42    4  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K 9         2) Smith, David L 9               
     3) Thompson, Benjamin C 9          4) Ashburn, Evan D 10             
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               3:16.52         DQ  
     1) Roberts, Luke 9                 2) Aiello, Nick 10                
     3) Sisk, Brody 7                   4) Sisk, Brantley 9               
 
Event 157  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.83        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Hall, Bailey R            10 Hammerheads               NT      43.27  
  2 Davenport, Allie           9 Blossomwood               NT      46.28  
 
Event 158  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   29.56   7/15/2007 Chandler Espy, Jones Valley-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron           10 Valley Hill-SE            NT      42.11  
  2 Echols, Paul              10 Makos                     NT      44.42  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org