Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2018 11:17 AM
                   2018 RCSL City Meet - 7/14/2018-7/15/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:04.71        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:12.59    2:08.08   40  
     1) King, Betsy 11                  2) Amos, Haynes 12                
     3) Dougherty, Grace 12             4) Kowalczyk, Angela 12           
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:17.84    2:13.81   34  
     1) Meyer, Macie 11                 2) Sawyer, Kat 11                 
     3) Scales, Amelia 11               4) Ayres, Caroline 11             
  3 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:14.96    2:17.88   32  
     1) Krichev, Audrey 12              2) Fann, Josey 12                 
     3) Mullins, Anna Crawford 12       4) Heritage, Greer 12             
  4 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:27.31    2:22.96   30  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 12              2) Miller, Taylor C 11            
     3) Raby, Catie Rose R 12           4) Jones, Kara K 11               
  5 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:35.86    2:26.51   28  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah 11          2) Maddox, Amelia 11              
     3) Laue, Jaclyn 12                 4) Laue, Abigail 12               
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:25.63    2:26.86   26  
     1) Owen, Bailey 12                 2) Bruce, Katie Wilson 12         
     3) Simmons, Alaina 11              4) MacBlane, Caley 12             
  7 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:34.98    2:28.50   24  
     1) Newby, Makinley 11              2) Chua, Fletcher 11              
     3) Zajac, Sophia 12                4) Yates, Adison 12               
  8 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:35.48    2:29.04   22  
     1) Shea, Bess 12                   2) Maurer, Sophie 12              
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 11             4) Hawkins, Virginia L 11         
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:33.02    2:30.89   18  
     1) Wical, Alexia 12                2) Koehler, Finnley 11            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X 11       4) Rumney, Rebecca 12             
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:39.56    2:33.15   14  
     1) Hicks, Krysanne 12              2) Warnick, Natalie 11            
     3) Aiello, Elena 12                4) Waltz, Zoe 12                  
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:36.01    2:34.46   12  
     1) Culbreath, Haley 12             2) Askew, Izzy R 12               
     3) Pierce, Anna H 12               4) Corbett, Alex K 11             
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:44.10    2:37.65   10  
     1) Guy, Shelby M 12                2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 11      
     3) Brix, Samantha A 12             4) Helton, Lindsey A 12           
 13 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:44.32    2:37.99    8  
     1) Hicks, Taylor 12                2) Miller, Georgie 12             
     3) Evans, Alexandra 12             4) Smith, Nadia E 12              
 14 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:36.84    2:47.70    6  
     1) Retzke, Lillian 11              2) Tumminello, Cici 11            
     3) Roberts, Noah 12                4) Cockrell, Collyns 11           
 15 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:54.13    2:49.60    4  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 12            2) Wilson, Kaylen 12              
     3) Skonieczny, Abby 12             4) Engel, Katelyn 11              
 -- YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:12.38         DQ  
     1) Raum, Lauren 12                 2) Pindera, Nadia 11              
     3) Buechler, Lydia 11              4) Burkholder, Clara 11           
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:05.09   7/13/2013 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, C Worshek, J Sentell, R Worshek           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:07.09    2:06.15   40  
     1) Kimball, Mason 12               2) Freeman, Justin 12             
     3) Johnson, Bradford 12            4) Lunsford, Judd 11              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:18.36    2:14.60   34  
     1) Neville, Will 12                2) Watkins, Thomas 12             
     3) Bedsole, Luke 11                4) Wade, Maverick 11              
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:26.90    2:25.29   32  
     1) McDonald, Bobby 11              2) Nulter, Dean 11                
     3) McDonald, Brock 12              4) Davis, William 12              
  4 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:36.72    2:34.56   30  
     1) Ashton, Liam 12                 2) Burnham, Nikolas 11            
     3) Sisk, Britton 12                4) Carpenter, Cale 12             
  5 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:39.20    2:34.57   28  
     1) Keener, William W 11            2) Horvath, Lars 11               
     3) McMillion, Caleb J 12           4) Huskey, Alec 12                
  6 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:51.29    2:36.39   26  
     1) Bowman, Josh F 11               2) Helton, Evan A 11              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 11            4) Smouse, Tyler J 12             
  7 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:47.30    2:38.85   24  
     1) Wright, Noah 12                 2) Wysock, Noah 12                
     3) Wood, Gabriel 12                4) Taylor, Tyler 12               
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:41.32    2:44.70   22  
     1) Johnston, Matthew 12            2) Bloom, Wyatt 12                
     3) Blankenship, Will 11            4) Mackey, Cade 12                
  9 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:28.48    2:46.16   18  
     1) Hopkins, Kemper 11              2) Elkins, Jack 12                
     3) Walker, Philip 12               4) Carroll, Preston 11            
 10 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:59.44    2:51.57   14  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 12              2) Pearson, Charles H 11          
     3) Swearengin, Taylor 11           4) Erwin, Barak 12                
 11 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:47.37    2:58.14   12  
     1) Jones, Paul A 11                2) Hill, Adam A 12                
     3) Smith, Hoke H 11                4) Aderholt, Jack G 12            
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:52.69    2:58.60   10  
     1) O'Neill, Grattan 11             2) Castillo, Angel H 11           
     3) Ham, Luke H 11                  4) Welcome, Jermaine L 12         
 13 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:43.15    3:02.23    8  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 11             2) Alexander, Mason 9             
     3) Lewis, Ben 11                   4) Ordonez, Axel 12               
 -- Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:58.22         DQ  
     1) Boyd, Matthew 12                2) Buzzetta, Jack 11              
     3) Engberg, Ethan 12               4) Pendergrass, Matthew 12        
 -- YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:54.37         DQ  
     1) Samples, Caleb 11               2) Shepard, Zander 11             
     3) Sexton, Evan 11                 4) Gilchrist, Eli 11              
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacBlane, Caley           12 SJST                   34.00      33.29  
  2 Barker, Ellis             12 JVRA-US                33.08      33.35  
  3 Keith, Caroline           12 Gators                 34.97      33.52  
  4 Still, Abigail            11 JVRA-US                34.63      33.66  
  5 Duckett, Claire           11 JVRA-US                37.34      34.37  
  6 Simmons, Maggie           11 SJST                   35.73      34.75  
  7 Heritage, Preston         12 Blossomwood            36.14      34.77  
  8 Cleary, Erin              12 SJST                   36.40      35.26  
  9 Edmondson, Lucy           12 Gators                 35.40      35.88  
 10 Smith, Nadia E            12 Makos                  37.13      36.16  
 11 Boughton, Jayden          12 SJST                   37.06      38.49  
 12 Vela, Vanessa             11 Blossomwood            43.15      38.60  
 13 Chudy, Allie G            12 Byrd Spring-SE         45.34      39.33  
 14 Keith, Atkins E           11 Gators                 42.06      39.46  
 15 Sharpe, Julia             11 JVRA-US                39.72      40.25  
 16 Brock, Rebecca            12 SJST                   41.65      42.14  
 17 Tillery, Lucy             12 Stingrays              44.66      42.64  
 18 Watts, Amber              11 Blossomwood            41.14      43.70  
 19 Wargo, Sophie             11 SJST                   41.74      44.16  
 20 Brooks, Jaycee            11 SJST                   40.40      44.22  
 21 Hicks, MaKayla A          12 Hammerheads            38.89      44.42  
 22 Showell, Amber D          12 Hammerheads            46.20      46.17  
 23 Bott, Jennifer            12 SJST                   59.85      49.49  
 24 Reynolds, Sarah           11 YMCA                   50.81      50.74  
 25 Lovett, Sierra            11 YMCA                   58.70      51.63  
 26 Dobbins, Chloe            11 SJST                   54.13      53.17  
 27 Hardison, Leia            11 YMCA                 1:09.45    1:06.93  
 28 Hanson, Avery             11 Camelot              1:53.18    1:44.91  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Derrick, Andrew           11 Gators                 31.98      31.09  
  2 Fogarty, Owen             12 Gators                 37.02      34.11  
  3 Mitchell, Jack            12 Blossomwood            37.43      36.36  
  4 Meeks, Andrew             12 Camelot                44.12      38.21  
  5 Bowman, Hunter D          12 HAMC                   46.61      38.57  
  6 Kimbrell, Rogan           11 SJST                   39.21      38.63  
  7 Miniclier, John Alan      11 Blossomwood            45.77      38.90  
  8 Anderson, Wyatt           12 SJST                   41.41      41.19  
  9 Saller, Zechariah         12 Camelot                48.99      48.40  
 10 Scearce, Landon L         11 Byrd Spring-SE       1:11.35    1:04.96  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dougherty, Grace          12 JVRA-US                26.40      26.21   20  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           12 Blossomwood            27.72      27.57   17  
  3 Meyer, Macie              11 Gators                 28.21      28.24   16  
  4 Ayres, Caroline           11 Gators                 28.59      28.47   15  
  5 Pierce, Anna H            12 Hammerheads            29.23      28.62   14  
  6 Kowalczyk, Angela         12 JVRA-US                28.95      29.09   13  
  7 Mullins, Anna Crawford    12 Blossomwood            28.48      29.41   12  
  8 Whetstone, Savannah       11 Sherwood               29.60      29.46   11  
B - Final
  9 Owen, Bailey              12 SJST                   29.62      28.88    9  
 10 Bruce, Katie Wilson       12 SJST                   29.77      28.98    7  
 11 King, Betsy               11 JVRA-US                30.08      30.25    6  
 12 Fann, Josey               12 Blossomwood            30.18      30.36    5  
 13 Scales, Amelia            11 Gators                 30.70      30.61    4  
 14 Aiello, Elena             12 Camelot                30.68      30.91    3  
 15 Culbreath, Haley          12 Hammerheads            30.08      31.22    2  
 16 Jones, Kara K             11 Byrd Spring-SE         30.42      31.23    1  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Grace          12 JVRA-US                27.25      26.40  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           12 Blossomwood            28.47      27.72  
  3 Meyer, Macie              11 Gators                 28.80      28.21  
  4 Mullins, Anna Crawford    12 Blossomwood            29.15      28.48  
  5 Ayres, Caroline           11 Gators                 29.19      28.59  
  6 Kowalczyk, Angela         12 JVRA-US                30.28      28.95  
  7 Pierce, Anna H            12 Hammerheads            28.88      29.23  
  8 Whetstone, Savannah       11 Sherwood               31.23      29.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Owen, Bailey              12 SJST                   30.09      29.62  
 10 Bruce, Katie Wilson       12 SJST                   30.09      29.77  
 11 Culbreath, Haley          12 Hammerheads            31.57      30.08  
 11 King, Betsy               11 JVRA-US                31.32      30.08  
 13 Fann, Josey               12 Blossomwood            30.63      30.18  
 14 Jones, Kara K             11 Byrd Spring-SE         31.34      30.42  
 15 Aiello, Elena             12 Camelot                32.47      30.68  
 16 Scales, Amelia            11 Gators                 31.66      30.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wical, Alexia             12 Launchers              32.27      30.91  
 18 Roberts, Noah             12 Stingrays              30.72      30.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hicks, Taylor             12 Makos                  31.33      31.07  
 20 Zajac, Sophia             12 Lily Flagg             32.32      31.26  
 21 Evans, Alexandra          12 Makos                  33.90      31.37  
 22 Brix, Samantha A          12 HAMC                   32.89      31.42  
 23 Hopkins, Avery A          11 Tide                   32.24      31.52  
 24 Miller, Georgie           12 Makos                  34.77      31.54  
 25 Koehler, Finnley          11 Launchers              34.46      31.85  
 26 Maurer, Sophie            12 Tide                   31.98      32.09  
 27 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.42      32.16  
 28 Shea, Bess                12 Tide                   32.45      32.18  
 29 Waltz, Zoe                12 Camelot                34.40      32.53  
 30 Laue, Abigail             12 Sherwood               33.96      32.89  
 31 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   33.62      33.07  
 32 Miller, Taylor C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         33.40      33.43  
 33 Simmons, Alaina           11 SJST                   33.90      33.46  
 34 Brown, Virginia A         12 Valley Hill-SE         35.25      34.22  
 35 Corbett, Alex K           11 Hammerheads            34.06      34.60  
 36 Broyles, Sienna           11 Chapman                35.65      35.15  
 37 Newby, Makinley           11 Lily Flagg             36.00      35.19  
 38 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Valley Hill-SE            NT      35.47  
 39 Warnick, Natalie          11 Camelot                   NT      36.54  
 40 Rumney, Rebecca           12 Launchers              36.38      36.81  
 41 Yates, Adison             12 Lily Flagg             36.62      36.96  
 42 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HAMC                   39.90      37.86  
 43 Tumminello, Cici          11 Stingrays              38.69      38.50  
 44 Detwiler, Jane            11 Sherwood               39.44      39.24  
 45 Engel, Katelyn            11 Valley Hill-SE         41.88      39.26  
 46 Guy, Shelby M             12 HAMC                   39.56      39.65  
 47 Cockrell, Collyns         11 Stingrays              35.63      39.87  
 48 Murley, Alyssa            11 Chapman                39.32      39.94  
 49 Pindera, Nadia            11 YMCA                   42.00      44.37  
 50 Burkholder, Clara         11 YMCA                   43.37      45.37  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gators                 25.66      25.64   20  
  2 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   25.75      25.89   17  
  3 McDonald, Brock           12 SJST                   26.59      26.37   16  
  4 Neville, Will             12 JVRA-US                26.52      26.70   15  
  5 McComb, Cade              12 Sherwood               26.62      26.80   14  
  6 Freeman, Justin           12 Gators                 26.67      26.82   13  
  7 Bedsole, Luke             11 JVRA-US                26.81      27.05   12  
  8 Sisk, Britton             12 Camelot                29.21      29.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Lunsford, Judd            11 Gators                 30.11      29.39    9  
 10 McDonald, Bobby           11 SJST                   29.88      29.44    7  
 11 Carney, Gavin M           12 Valley Hill-SE         29.74      29.69    6  
 12 Engberg, Ethan            12 Stingrays              30.78      30.66    5  
 13 Wade, Maverick            11 JVRA-US                30.97      30.78    4  
 14 Ashton, Liam              12 Camelot                31.72      32.13    3  
 15 Hill, Adam A              12 Byrd Spring-SE         31.60      32.33    2  
 16 Huskey, Alec              12 Makos                  32.00      32.87    1  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gators                 26.35      25.66  
  2 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   26.65      25.75  
  3 Neville, Will             12 JVRA-US                26.84      26.52  
  4 McDonald, Brock           12 SJST                   27.26      26.59  
  5 McComb, Cade              12 Sherwood               27.22      26.62  
  6 Freeman, Justin           12 Gators                 27.63      26.67  
  7 Bedsole, Luke             11 JVRA-US                27.83      26.81  
  8 Sisk, Britton             12 Camelot                30.07      29.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carney, Gavin M           12 Valley Hill-SE         30.00      29.74  
 10 McDonald, Bobby           11 SJST                   32.15      29.88  
 11 Lunsford, Judd            11 Gators                 29.96      30.11  
 12 Engberg, Ethan            12 Stingrays              30.35      30.78  
 13 Wade, Maverick            11 JVRA-US                32.33      30.97  
 14 Hill, Adam A              12 Byrd Spring-SE         32.64      31.60  
 15 Ashton, Liam              12 Camelot                31.49      31.72  
 16 Huskey, Alec              12 Makos                  33.69      32.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McMillion, Caleb J        12 Makos                  33.01      32.02  
 18 Davis, William            12 SJST                   32.87      32.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wood, Gabriel             12 Lily Flagg             33.56      32.51  
 20 Bowman, Josh F            11 HAMC                   33.28      32.69  
 21 Boyd, Matthew             12 Stingrays              34.35      32.71  
 22 Johnston, Matthew         12 Blossomwood            35.07      33.20  
 23 Burnham, Nikolas          11 Camelot                32.94      33.23  
 24 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   34.26      33.30  
 25 Smith, Hoke H             11 Byrd Spring-SE         33.72      33.81  
 26 Lewis, Ben                11 Tide                      NT      33.88  
 27 Bloom, Wyatt              12 Blossomwood            36.69      34.32  
 28 Castillo, Angel H         11 Hammerheads            37.02      34.40  
 29 Smouse, Tyler J           12 HAMC                   44.88      34.53  
 30 Erwin, Barak              12 Valley Hill-SE         37.97      34.69  
 31 Hopkins, Kemper           11 PIED                   38.12      34.82  
 32 Jones, Paul A             11 Byrd Spring-SE         36.40      34.84  
 33 Pearson, Charles H        11 Valley Hill-SE         38.09      35.69  
 34 Welcome, Jermaine L       12 Hammerheads            33.75      35.72  
 35 Lowe, Julian M            11 Hammerheads            37.52      35.90  
 36 Wright, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             36.57      36.48  
 37 Wysock, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             36.70      36.56  
 38 Helton, Evan A            11 HAMC                   38.22      36.60  
 39 Gilchrist, Eli            11 YMCA                   39.50      36.71  
 40 Smith, Derek              11 Makos                  36.33      36.76  
 41 Elkins, Jack              12 PIED                   37.37      37.64  
 42 Fritz, Zayne J            11 Launchers              39.64      38.69  
 43 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   37.64      38.83  
 44 Dickens, Gregory          11 Tide                   38.50      40.12  
 45 Cherry, Jonathan          11 Launchers              41.59      40.91  
 46 Buzzetta, Jack            11 Stingrays              45.06      42.59  
 47 Ordonez, Axel             12 Tide                   45.61      42.65  
 48 Hammer, Matthew           11 Sherwood               39.48      43.24  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Amos, Haynes              12 JVRA-US                34.20      33.95   20  
  2 Bruce, Katie Wilson       12 SJST                   36.47      36.05   17  
  3 Pierce, Anna H            12 Hammerheads            37.11      36.58   16  
  4 Meyer, Macie              11 Gators                 37.39      36.81   15  
  5 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HAMC                   37.79      37.88   14  
  6 Kowalczyk, Angela         12 JVRA-US                38.31      37.91   13  
  7 Chua, Fletcher            11 Lily Flagg             38.11      38.15   12  
  8 Fann, Josey               12 Blossomwood            38.51      38.73   11  
B - Final
  9 Sawyer, Kat               11 Gators                 38.94      38.46    9  
 10 Miller, Taylor C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         40.45      40.14    7  
 11 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 Launchers              40.40      40.33    6  
 12 Baker, Macy               12 JVRA-US                39.98      40.43    5  
 13 Scott, Sydney             12 Gators                 40.97      41.23    4  
 14 Maurer, Sophie            12 Tide                   40.23      41.59    3  
 15 Hicks, Krysanne           12 Camelot                40.69      41.85    2  
 16 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   40.88      41.93    1  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amos, Haynes              12 JVRA-US                35.01      34.20  
  2 Bruce, Katie Wilson       12 SJST                   37.68      36.47  
  3 Pierce, Anna H            12 Hammerheads            37.93      37.11  
  4 Meyer, Macie              11 Gators                 38.05      37.39  
  5 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HAMC                   39.58      37.79  
  6 Chua, Fletcher            11 Lily Flagg             39.78      38.11  
  7 Kowalczyk, Angela         12 JVRA-US                39.49      38.31  
  8 Fann, Josey               12 Blossomwood            38.63      38.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sawyer, Kat               11 Gators                 40.29      38.94  
 10 Baker, Macy               12 JVRA-US                40.44      39.98  
 11 Maurer, Sophie            12 Tide                   41.91      40.23  
 12 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 Launchers              41.88      40.40  
 13 Miller, Taylor C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         41.47      40.45  
 14 Hicks, Krysanne           12 Camelot                41.80      40.69  
 15 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   42.31      40.88  
 16 Scott, Sydney             12 Gators                 41.15      40.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Evans, Alexandra          12 Makos                  45.79      41.24  
 18 Roberts, Noah             12 Stingrays              42.27      41.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jones, Kara K             11 Byrd Spring-SE         42.09      41.34  
 20 Maddox, Amelia            11 Sherwood               44.82      41.42  
 21 Laue, Jaclyn              12 Sherwood               41.09      41.48  
 22 Skonieczny, Abby          12 Valley Hill-SE         43.52      41.59  
 23 Broyles, Sienna           11 Chapman                48.24      42.42  
 24 Aiello, Elena             12 Camelot                43.76      42.53  
 25 Koehler, Finnley          11 Launchers              45.16      42.99  
 26 Brinkley, Wini            12 Blossomwood            51.86      43.20  
 27 Hawkins, Virginia L       11 Tide                   45.45      43.34  
 28 Retzke, Lillian           11 Stingrays              45.78      43.44  
 29 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Valley Hill-SE         45.42      43.82  
 30 Heritage, Greer           12 Blossomwood            47.47      43.98  
 31 Lowe, Claudia E           12 Byrd Spring-SE         45.81      44.25  
 32 Miller, Georgie           12 Makos                  46.59      44.36  
 33 Alexander, Emma Kate      11 Tide                   45.10      44.86  
 34 McCrary, Akasha           11 SJST                   47.53      45.29  
 35 Corbett, Alex K           11 Hammerheads            45.89      45.43  
 36 Newby, Makinley           11 Lily Flagg             50.32      45.79  
 37 Black, Jessica            11 SJST                   47.18      46.12  
 38 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HAMC                   51.93      48.33  
 39 Warnick, Natalie          11 Camelot                48.20      48.47  
 40 Askew, Izzy R             12 Hammerheads            49.33      48.49  
 41 Wingate, Hannah           12 YMCA                   55.57      48.92  
 42 Rumney, Rebecca           12 Launchers              49.96      50.27  
 42 Guy, Shelby M             12 HAMC                      NT      50.27  
 44 Roche, Elise K            12 Makos                  50.97      50.28  
 45 Yates, Adison             12 Lily Flagg             56.42      51.67  
 46 Tumminello, Cici          11 Stingrays              54.53      51.75  
 47 Pindera, Nadia            11 YMCA                   52.60      51.89  
 48 Murley, Alyssa            11 Chapman                55.57      54.18  
 -- Lenahan, Ainsley          11 Sherwood             1:01.39         DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McComb, Cade              12 Sherwood               33.89      33.70   20  
  2 Freeman, Justin           12 Gators                 34.53      33.87   17  
  3 Neville, Will             12 JVRA-US                35.79      35.94   16  
  4 Lunsford, Judd            11 Gators                 40.52      39.38   15  
  5 McMillion, Caleb J        12 Makos                  39.86      39.62   14  
  6 Wysock, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             40.30      40.03   13  
  7 Huskey, Alec              12 Makos                  40.42      41.32   12  
  8 Carney, Gavin M           12 Valley Hill-SE         41.19      42.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Engberg, Ethan            12 Stingrays              41.96      41.92    9  
 10 Kimball, Mason            12 Gators                 42.62      42.10    7  
 11 Sisk, Britton             12 Camelot                43.69      42.65    6  
 12 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HAMC                   42.28      42.81    5  
 13 Horvath, Lars             11 Makos                  41.21      42.83    4  
 14 Bloom, Wyatt              12 Blossomwood            43.43      42.89    3  
 15 Hill, Adam A              12 Byrd Spring-SE         43.62      43.52    2  
 16 McDonald, Bobby           11 SJST                   43.85      43.88    1  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McComb, Cade              12 Sherwood               34.93      33.89  
  2 Freeman, Justin           12 Gators                 35.53      34.53  
  3 Neville, Will             12 JVRA-US                37.15      35.79  
  4 McMillion, Caleb J        12 Makos                  42.24      39.86  
  5 Wysock, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             40.91      40.30  
  6 Huskey, Alec              12 Makos                  40.95      40.42  
  7 Lunsford, Judd            11 Gators                 39.97      40.52  
  8 Carney, Gavin M           12 Valley Hill-SE         43.08      41.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horvath, Lars             11 Makos                  43.55      41.21  
 10 Engberg, Ethan            12 Stingrays              42.06      41.96  
 11 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HAMC                   43.24      42.28  
 12 Kimball, Mason            12 Gators                 42.81      42.62  
 13 Bloom, Wyatt              12 Blossomwood            40.72      43.43  
 14 Hill, Adam A              12 Byrd Spring-SE         43.57      43.62  
 15 Sisk, Britton             12 Camelot                43.62      43.69  
 16 McDonald, Bobby           11 SJST                   44.68      43.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Watkins, Thomas           12 JVRA-US                45.32      43.94  
 18 Taylor, Tyler             12 Lily Flagg             44.54      44.05  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Helton, Evan A            11 HAMC                   45.91      44.27  
 20 Elkins, Jack              12 PIED                   45.89      44.88  
 21 Burnham, Nikolas          11 Camelot                44.32      45.94  
 22 Hammer, Matthew           11 Sherwood               50.77      46.24  
 23 O'Neill, Grattan          11 Hammerheads            48.15      46.87  
 24 Davis, William            12 SJST                   48.61      47.35  
 25 Gilchrist, Eli            11 YMCA                   47.69      47.51  
 26 Smith, Hoke H             11 Byrd Spring-SE         47.32      48.03  
 27 Shepard, Zander           11 YMCA                   48.09      48.21  
 28 Mackey, Cade              12 Blossomwood            49.65      49.92  
 29 Lewis, Ben                11 Tide                   50.36      49.96  
 30 Nulter, Dean              11 SJST                   47.55      50.58  
 31 Taylor, Harrison R        12 Launchers              57.64      51.48  
 32 Lowe, Julian M            11 Hammerheads            57.36      51.64  
 33 Fritz, Zayne J            11 Launchers              48.62      51.78  
 34 Castillo, Angel H         11 Hammerheads            50.66      51.87  
 35 Blankenship, Will         11 Blossomwood            52.21      52.35  
 36 Smouse, Tyler J           12 HAMC                 1:06.22      54.20  
 37 Vosahlik, Adam            11 Lily Flagg             45.74      54.74  
 38 Pearson, Charles H        11 Valley Hill-SE         57.20      55.12  
 39 Maderian, Amir            11 YMCA                 1:09.84      58.41  
 40 Pendergrass, Matthew      12 Stingrays            1:03.88    1:03.64  
 41 Ordonez, Axel             12 Tide                 1:17.57    1:05.94  
 42 Aderholt, Jack G          12 Byrd Spring-SE            NT    1:06.70  
 -- Cherry, Jonathan          11 Launchers            1:01.95         DQ  
 -- Buzzetta, Jack            11 Stingrays              55.53         DQ  
 -- Duffy, Greg               11 Tide                      NT         DQ  
 -- Carroll, Preston          11 PIED                 1:09.54         DQ  
 
Event 47  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:47.46   7/13/2013 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         M Monk, B Werth, A Monk, C Chance                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:50.75    1:47.51   40  
     1) Dougherty, Grace W12            2) Amos, Haynes W12               
     3) Bedsole, Luke M11               4) Neville, Will M12              
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:51.97    1:50.90   34  
     1) Freeman, Justin M12             2) Meyer, Macie W11               
     3) Ayres, Caroline W11             4) Johnson, Bradford M12          
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:00.34    1:57.15   32  
     1) Owen, Bailey W12                2) McDonald, Bobby M11            
     3) Bruce, Katie Wilson W12         4) McDonald, Brock M12            
  4 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:09.19    2:04.56   30  
     1) Ashton, Liam M12                2) Hicks, Krysanne W12            
     3) Aiello, Elena W12               4) Sisk, Britton M12              
  5 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:11.10    2:08.90   28  
     1) Smith, Hoke H M11               2) Miller, Taylor C W11           
     3) Jones, Kara K W11               4) Hill, Adam A M12               
  6 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:15.38    2:09.28   26  
     1) Brix, Samantha A W12            2) Blauwkamp, Zach F M11          
     3) Bowman, Josh F M11              4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W11     
  7 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:10.43    2:09.38   24  
     1) Johnston, Matthew M12           2) Mackey, Cade M12               
     3) Mullins, Anna Crawford W12      4) Krichev, Audrey W12            
  8 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:11.93    2:09.69   22  
     1) Huskey, Alec M12                2) Hicks, Taylor W12              
     3) Evans, Alexandra W12            4) McMillion, Caleb J M12         
  9 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:26.57    2:10.90   18  
     1) Zajac, Sophia W12               2) Wright, Noah M12               
     3) Wood, Gabriel M12               4) Chua, Fletcher W11             
 10 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:11.27    2:13.99   14  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah W11         2) Hammer, Matthew M11            
     3) Laue, Abigail W12               4) McComb, Cade M12               
 11 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:24.19    2:17.97   12  
     1) Carney, Gavin M M12             2) Brown, Virginia A W12          
     3) Erwin, Barak M12                4) Skonieczny, Abby W12           
 12 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:12.63    2:20.44   10  
     1) Roberts, Noah W12               2) Cockrell, Collyns W11          
     3) Boyd, Matthew M12               4) Engberg, Ethan M12             
 13 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:23.59    2:23.81    8  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A W11            2) Dickens, Gregory M11           
     3) Alderson, Christian M10         4) Maurer, Sophie W12             
 14 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:19.08    2:26.30    6  
     1) Wical, Alexia W12               2) Fritz, Zayne J M11             
     3) Cherry, Jonathan M11            4) Blankenship, Katelyn X W11     
 15 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:34.87    2:27.35    4  
     1) Sexton, Evan M11                2) Buechler, Lydia W11            
     3) Samples, Caleb M11              4) Pindera, Nadia W11             
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:11.78         DQ  
     1) Culbreath, Haley W12            2) Castillo, Angel H M11          
     3) Welcome, Jermaine L M12         4) Pierce, Anna H W12             
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dougherty, Grace          12 JVRA-US                29.96      29.68   20  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           12 Blossomwood            30.70      30.12   17  
  3 Amos, Haynes              12 JVRA-US                31.37      30.91   16  
  4 Bruce, Katie Wilson       12 SJST                   31.85      31.74   15  
  5 Ayres, Caroline           11 Gators                 32.55      32.18   14  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah       11 Sherwood               33.44      32.82   13  
  7 Pierce, Anna H            12 Hammerheads            32.75      32.88   12  
  8 Roberts, Noah             12 Stingrays              33.19      33.32   11  
B - Final
  9 Kowalczyk, Angela         12 JVRA-US                34.07      33.33    9  
 10 Mullins, Anna Crawford    12 Blossomwood            34.24      33.85    7  
 11 Scales, Amelia            11 Gators                 34.40      33.89    6  
 12 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 Byrd Spring-SE         33.56      34.50    5  
 13 Hicks, Krysanne           12 Camelot                34.53      34.92    4  
 14 Brix, Samantha A          12 HAMC                   35.20      35.40    3  
 15 Owen, Bailey              12 SJST                   34.88      35.48    2  
 16 Miller, Taylor C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         34.61      35.57    1  
 
Event 75  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Grace          12 JVRA-US                30.28      29.96  
  2 Krichev, Audrey           12 Blossomwood            31.40      30.70  
  3 Amos, Haynes              12 JVRA-US                31.62      31.37  
  4 Bruce, Katie Wilson       12 SJST                   33.47      31.85  
  5 Ayres, Caroline           11 Gators                 34.31      32.55  
  6 Pierce, Anna H            12 Hammerheads            33.56      32.75  
  7 Roberts, Noah             12 Stingrays              34.07      33.19  
  8 Whetstone, Savannah       11 Sherwood               36.47      33.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 Byrd Spring-SE         36.31      33.56  
 10 Kowalczyk, Angela         12 JVRA-US                35.28      34.07  
 11 Mullins, Anna Crawford    12 Blossomwood            35.94      34.24  
 12 Scales, Amelia            11 Gators                 35.32      34.40  
 13 Hicks, Krysanne           12 Camelot                35.39      34.53  
 14 Miller, Taylor C          11 Byrd Spring-SE         35.12      34.61  
 15 Owen, Bailey              12 SJST                   36.29      34.88  
 16 Brix, Samantha A          12 HAMC                   39.31      35.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Zajac, Sophia             12 Lily Flagg             38.18      35.31  
 18 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 Launchers              35.86      35.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hopkins, Avery A          11 Tide                   36.19      35.69  
 20 Jones, Kara K             11 Byrd Spring-SE         37.94      36.12  
 21 Wical, Alexia             12 Launchers              35.84      36.18  
 22 Brooks, Caroline          12 Gators                 37.70      36.43  
 23 Shea, Bess                12 Tide                   38.61      36.71  
 24 Chua, Fletcher            11 Lily Flagg             35.57      36.76  
 25 Culbreath, Haley          12 Hammerheads            40.02      36.77  
 26 Hicks, Taylor             12 Makos                  40.29      36.85  
 27 Laue, Jaclyn              12 Sherwood               40.59      37.43  
 28 Aiello, Elena             12 Camelot                38.93      37.68  
 29 Simmons, Alaina           11 SJST                   38.41      38.44  
 30 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HAMC                   38.70      39.21  
 31 Sanders, Sarah Collins    11 Blossomwood            39.54      40.31  
 32 Miller, Georgie           12 Makos                  42.65      40.65  
 33 Koehler, Finnley          11 Launchers              47.16      40.93  
 34 Skonieczny, Abby          12 Valley Hill-SE         46.50      41.63  
 35 Wilson, Kaylen            12 Valley Hill-SE         47.89      42.23  
 36 Askew, Izzy R             12 Hammerheads            48.02      43.78  
 37 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HAMC                   52.84      44.35  
 38 Thompson, Paige           12 Tide                   45.81      44.41  
 39 Yates, Adison             12 Lily Flagg           1:13.40      45.11  
 40 Waltz, Zoe                12 Camelot                45.06      45.45  
 41 Brown, Virginia A         12 Valley Hill-SE         47.03      45.67  
 42 Detwiler, Jane            11 Sherwood               49.62      46.46  
 43 Retzke, Lillian           11 Stingrays              46.16      48.18  
 44 Worthy, Emily M           12 Makos                  48.45      50.03  
 45 Walker, Molly             11 Stingrays              47.25      50.33  
 46 Burkholder, Clara         11 YMCA                 1:02.69      56.20  
 47 Stowell, Ashley           11 YMCA                 1:11.74      59.25  
 -- Murley, Alyssa            11 Chapman                51.92         DQ  
 -- Raum, Lauren              12 YMCA                   54.22         DQ  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gators                 27.59      26.88   20  
  2 McDonald, Brock           12 SJST                   29.14      27.16   17  
  3 Bedsole, Luke             11 JVRA-US                29.46      29.35   16  
  4 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   29.12      29.36   15  
  5 Freeman, Justin           12 Gators                 31.30      31.09   14  
  6 Kimball, Mason            12 Gators                 35.39      35.52   13  
  7 Wood, Gabriel             12 Lily Flagg             35.53      35.76   12  
 -- Sisk, Britton             12 Camelot                35.34         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Wade, Maverick            11 JVRA-US                35.73      34.52    9  
 10 Ashton, Liam              12 Camelot                35.79      35.70    7  
 11 Engberg, Ethan            12 Stingrays              37.69      38.00    6  
 12 McMillion, Caleb J        12 Makos                  36.49      38.02    5  
 13 Johnston, Matthew         12 Blossomwood            38.33      38.22    4  
 14 Huskey, Alec              12 Makos                  37.62      38.61    3  
 15 Watkins, Thomas           12 JVRA-US                41.07      39.19    2  
 16 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HAMC                   40.81      39.79    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gators                 27.67      27.59  
  2 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   30.63      29.12  
  3 McDonald, Brock           12 SJST                   28.75      29.14  
  4 Bedsole, Luke             11 JVRA-US                29.90      29.46  
  5 Freeman, Justin           12 Gators                 32.95      31.30  
  6 Sisk, Britton             12 Camelot                39.95      35.34  
  7 Kimball, Mason            12 Gators                 36.50      35.39  
  8 Wood, Gabriel             12 Lily Flagg             40.49      35.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wade, Maverick            11 JVRA-US                35.64      35.73  
 10 Ashton, Liam              12 Camelot                36.41      35.79  
 11 McMillion, Caleb J        12 Makos                  38.41      36.49  
 12 Huskey, Alec              12 Makos                  39.80      37.62  
 13 Engberg, Ethan            12 Stingrays              34.69      37.69  
 14 Johnston, Matthew         12 Blossomwood            40.83      38.33  
 15 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HAMC                   40.71      40.81  
 16 Watkins, Thomas           12 JVRA-US                44.72      41.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Hoke H             11 Byrd Spring-SE         40.72      41.39  
 18 Blankenship, Will         11 Blossomwood            44.18      41.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hill, Adam A              12 Byrd Spring-SE         42.62      41.76  
 20 Ham, Luke H               11 Hammerheads            45.08      42.32  
 21 Mackey, Cade              12 Blossomwood            46.74      42.42  
 22 Wright, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             48.87      42.61  
 23 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   47.40      43.04  
 24 Lewis, Ben                11 Tide                   44.96      43.43  
 25 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   44.88      43.72  
 26 Nulter, Dean              11 SJST                   43.37      43.92  
 27 Hopkins, Kemper           11 PIED                   49.50      44.64  
 28 Swearengin, Taylor        11 Valley Hill-SE         45.91      45.31  
 29 Keener, William W         11 Makos                  49.58      45.41  
 30 Jones, Paul A             11 Byrd Spring-SE         51.53      45.82  
 31 Smouse, Tyler J           12 HAMC                   51.25      45.90  
 32 Castillo, Angel H         11 Hammerheads            48.15      46.35  
 33 Gilchrist, Eli            11 YMCA                   51.96      47.48  
 34 Lemke, Wilson R           11 Camelot                   NT      47.53  
 35 Erwin, Barak              12 Valley Hill-SE         53.40      48.40  
 36 Dickens, Gregory          11 Tide                   56.12      48.91  
 37 Bowman, Josh F            11 HAMC                   50.49      49.16  
 38 Taylor, Harrison R        12 Launchers              53.17      50.79  
 39 Fritz, Zayne J            11 Launchers              52.23      51.02  
 40 Vosahlik, Adam            11 Lily Flagg             59.00      51.11  
 41 Welcome, Jermaine L       12 Hammerheads            54.13      53.22  
 42 Pendergrass, Matthew      12 Stingrays              59.26      53.23  
 43 Ordonez, Axel             12 Tide                 1:10.42      58.52  
 44 Carroll, Preston          11 PIED                 1:10.37    1:12.49  
 -- Boyd, Matthew             12 Stingrays              50.21         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.85   7/10/2016 Julia Krichev, BLOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dougherty, Grace          12 JVRA-US                30.55      29.74   20  
  2 Amos, Haynes              12 JVRA-US                32.17      31.55   17  
  3 Meyer, Macie              11 Gators                 33.12      32.67   16  
  4 Owen, Bailey              12 SJST                   34.49      33.51   15  
  5 Krichev, Audrey           12 Blossomwood            34.36      33.76   14  
  6 Fann, Josey               12 Blossomwood            33.72      33.89   13  
  7 Whetstone, Savannah       11 Sherwood               34.43      34.18   12  
  8 Wical, Alexia             12 Launchers              34.68      35.04   11  
B - Final
  9 Ayres, Caroline           11 Gators                 35.01      34.21    9  
 10 Zajac, Sophia             12 Lily Flagg             37.69      35.11    6.5
 10 King, Betsy               11 JVRA-US                35.54      35.11    6.5
 12 Chua, Fletcher            11 Lily Flagg             36.08      36.25    5  
 13 Lowe, Claudia E           12 Byrd Spring-SE         36.79      36.29    4  
 14 Maurer, Sophie            12 Tide                   37.29      37.02    3  
 15 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HAMC                   37.34      37.25    2  
 16 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 Launchers              37.73      37.44    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.85   7/10/2016 Julia Krichev, BLOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dougherty, Grace          12 JVRA-US                31.03      30.55  
  2 Amos, Haynes              12 JVRA-US                32.78      32.17  
  3 Meyer, Macie              11 Gators                 33.04      33.12  
  4 Fann, Josey               12 Blossomwood            34.82      33.72  
  5 Krichev, Audrey           12 Blossomwood            33.50      34.36  
  6 Whetstone, Savannah       11 Sherwood               36.49      34.43  
  7 Owen, Bailey              12 SJST                   35.54      34.49  
  8 Wical, Alexia             12 Launchers              35.62      34.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ayres, Caroline           11 Gators                 35.09      35.01  
 10 King, Betsy               11 JVRA-US                37.02      35.54  
 11 Chua, Fletcher            11 Lily Flagg             37.34      36.08  
 12 Lowe, Claudia E           12 Byrd Spring-SE         38.19      36.79  
 13 Maurer, Sophie            12 Tide                   41.74      37.29  
 14 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HAMC                   40.85      37.34  
 15 Zajac, Sophia             12 Lily Flagg             37.74      37.69  
 16 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 Launchers              38.19      37.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scales, Amelia            11 Gators                 38.26     J37.73  
 18 Walker, Molly             11 Stingrays              38.29      37.88  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shea, Bess                12 Tide                   38.72      37.96  
 20 Hicks, Krysanne           12 Camelot                38.03      38.07  
 21 Brix, Samantha A          12 HAMC                   40.97      38.43  
 21 Newby, Makinley           11 Lily Flagg             40.40      38.43  
 23 Culbreath, Haley          12 Hammerheads            39.06      38.55  
 24 Raby, Catie Rose R        12 Byrd Spring-SE         39.24      38.58  
 25 Simmons, Alaina           11 SJST                   38.87      38.90  
 26 Hicks, Taylor             12 Makos                  40.09      39.15  
 27 Waltz, Zoe                12 Camelot                44.22      39.50  
 28 Laue, Abigail             12 Sherwood               40.65      39.58  
 29 Hopkins, Avery A          11 Tide                   39.96      39.86  
 30 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   42.37      40.08  
 31 Black, Jessica            11 SJST                   41.38      40.43  
 32 Fierro, Brooke            12 Blossomwood            42.06      41.12  
 33 Broyles, Sienna           11 Chapman                43.02      41.20  
 34 Rumney, Rebecca           12 Launchers              44.42      41.53  
 35 Henriksen, Ava L          12 Byrd Spring-SE         44.03      41.56  
 36 Corbett, Alex K           11 Hammerheads            43.69      41.70  
 37 Retzke, Lillian           11 Stingrays              45.57      43.10  
 38 Skonieczny, Abby          12 Valley Hill-SE         44.85      43.65  
 39 Brown, Virginia A         12 Valley Hill-SE         42.77      43.76  
 40 Maddox, Amelia            11 Sherwood               46.59      45.01  
 41 Tumminello, Cici          11 Stingrays              46.46      45.39  
 42 Raum, Lauren              12 YMCA                   52.38      45.80  
 43 Guy, Shelby M             12 HAMC                   45.31      46.41  
 44 Askew, Izzy R             12 Hammerheads            51.19      47.49  
 45 Worthy, Emily M           12 Makos                  50.06      49.60  
 46 Burkholder, Clara         11 YMCA                   58.34      54.26  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.19    7/9/2017 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McComb, Cade              12 Sherwood               30.55      29.72   20  
  2 McDonald, Brock           12 SJST                   31.05      29.91   17  
  3 Neville, Will             12 JVRA-US                31.63      30.59   16  
  4 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gators                 31.17      30.65   15  
  5 Bedsole, Luke             11 JVRA-US                31.07      31.25   14  
  6 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   31.43      31.73   13  
  7 Lunsford, Judd            11 Gators                 33.03      32.88   12  
  8 Kimball, Mason            12 Gators                 34.15      35.38   11  
B - Final
  9 McDonald, Bobby           11 SJST                   34.84      34.99    9  
 10 Carney, Gavin M           12 Valley Hill-SE         36.12      36.15    7  
 11 Wade, Maverick            11 JVRA-US                37.46      36.43    6  
 12 Ashton, Liam              12 Camelot                38.50      37.82    5  
 13 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   40.83      38.99    4  
 14 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HAMC                   39.87      39.84    3  
 15 Bowman, Josh F            11 HAMC                   39.63      40.05    2  
 16 Wood, Gabriel             12 Lily Flagg             41.66      42.27    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.19    7/9/2017 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McComb, Cade              12 Sherwood               31.63      30.55  
  2 McDonald, Brock           12 SJST                   32.59      31.05  
  3 Bedsole, Luke             11 JVRA-US                31.76      31.07  
  4 Johnson, Bradford         12 Gators                 30.96      31.17  
  5 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   32.16      31.43  
  6 Neville, Will             12 JVRA-US                30.81      31.63  
  7 Lunsford, Judd            11 Gators                 33.53      33.03  
  8 Kimball, Mason            12 Gators                 33.93      34.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDonald, Bobby           11 SJST                   37.73      34.84  
 10 Carney, Gavin M           12 Valley Hill-SE         37.06      36.12  
 11 Wade, Maverick            11 JVRA-US                37.49      37.46  
 12 Ashton, Liam              12 Camelot                38.29      38.50  
 13 Bowman, Josh F            11 HAMC                   47.41      39.63  
 14 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HAMC                   40.85      39.87  
 15 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   40.90      40.83  
 16 Wood, Gabriel             12 Lily Flagg             43.91      41.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Keener, William W         11 Makos                  43.55      42.16  
 18 Burnham, Nikolas          11 Camelot                45.08      42.68  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Simmons, Connor M         12 HAMC                   44.81      42.78  
 20 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   41.90      43.24  
 21 Wright, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             48.62      43.52  
 22 Ham, Luke H               11 Hammerheads            50.08      44.23  
 23 Borders, Will             11 Camelot                   NT      44.31  
 24 Welcome, Jermaine L       12 Hammerheads            44.34      44.48  
 25 Maderian, Amir            11 YMCA                   51.40      44.81  
 26 Wysock, Noah              12 Lily Flagg             54.29      44.91  
 27 Johnston, Matthew         12 Blossomwood            42.46      45.02  
 28 Davis, William            12 SJST                   46.95      45.14  
 29 Blankenship, Will         11 Blossomwood            47.90      45.97  
 30 Jones, Paul A             11 Byrd Spring-SE         48.35      46.50  
 31 Pearson, Charles H        11 Valley Hill-SE         49.60      46.72  
 32 Hammer, Matthew           11 Sherwood               51.36      46.75  
 33 Erwin, Barak              12 Valley Hill-SE         45.08      47.54  
 34 Sullivan, John P          12 Tide                   56.45      47.84  
 35 Mitchell, Jack            12 Blossomwood            51.78      48.54  
 36 Taylor, Harrison R        12 Launchers              51.97      49.09  
 37 Elkins, Jack              12 PIED                   51.88      49.43  
 38 Dickens, Gregory          11 Tide                   45.77      49.78  
 39 Hopkins, Kemper           11 PIED                   50.16      49.90  
 40 Cherry, Jonathan          11 Launchers              54.09      50.07  
 41 Lowe, Julian M            11 Hammerheads            50.84      50.15  
 42 Williams, Nate            11 Makos                  54.13      50.74  
 43 Buzzetta, Jack            11 Stingrays              53.94      52.29  
 44 Pendergrass, Matthew      12 Stingrays            1:02.08      55.31  
 45 Aderholt, Jack G          12 Byrd Spring-SE       1:12.64      58.42  
 -- Duffy, Greg               11 Tide                   49.73         DQ  
 -- Boyd, Matthew             12 Stingrays              56.22         DQ  
 
Event 87  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.35        1985 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:57.68    1:55.80   40  
     1) Amos, Haynes 12                 2) King, Betsy 11                 
     3) Kowalczyk, Angela 12            4) Dougherty, Grace 12            
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:00.71    1:59.56   34  
     1) Mullins, Anna Crawford 12       2) Heritage, Greer 12             
     3) Fann, Josey 12                  4) Krichev, Audrey 12             
  3 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:03.85    2:00.86   32  
     1) Scales, Amelia 11               2) Sawyer, Kat 11                 
     3) Meyer, Macie 11                 4) Ayres, Caroline 11             
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:08.08    2:07.86   30  
     1) Owen, Bailey 12                 2) MacBlane, Caley 12             
     3) Simmons, Alaina 11              4) Bruce, Katie Wilson 12         
  5 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:13.57    2:10.38   28  
     1) Hopkins, Avery A 11             2) Hawkins, Virginia L 11         
     3) Shea, Bess 12                   4) Maurer, Sophie 12              
  6 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:13.91    2:12.34   26  
     1) Miller, Taylor C 11             2) Lowe, Claudia E 12             
     3) Raby, Catie Rose R 12           4) Jones, Kara K 11               
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:18.08    2:15.61   24  
     1) Culbreath, Haley 12             2) Askew, Izzy R 12               
     3) Corbett, Alex K 11              4) Pierce, Anna H 12              
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:16.04    2:16.88   22  
     1) Zajac, Sophia 12                2) Yates, Adison 12               
     3) Newby, Makinley 11              4) Chua, Fletcher 11              
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:16.25    2:17.96   18  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 11       2) Rumney, Rebecca 12             
     3) Koehler, Finnley 11             4) Wical, Alexia 12               
 10 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:19.61    2:19.67   14  
     1) Laue, Abigail 12                2) Detwiler, Jane 11              
     3) Laue, Jaclyn 12                 4) Whetstone, Savannah 11         
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:23.81    2:20.18   12  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 12             2) Helton, Lindsey A 12           
     3) Guy, Shelby M 12                4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 11      
 12 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:25.13    2:20.43   10  
     1) Miller, Georgie 12              2) Smith, Nadia E 12              
     3) Roche, Elise K 12               4) Hicks, Taylor 12               
 13 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:34.53    2:26.04    8  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 12            2) Engel, Katelyn 11              
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 12               4) Skonieczny, Abby 12            
 14 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:22.56    2:26.09    6  
     1) Walker, Molly 11                2) Tumminello, Cici 11            
     3) Cockrell, Collyns 11            4) Roberts, Noah 12               
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:17.63    2:34.68    4  
     1) Aiello, Elena 12                2) Vandeveire, Carolyn 12         
     3) Waltz, Zoe 12                   4) Hicks, Krysanne 12             
 16 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:43.68    2:39.23    2  
     1) Pindera, Nadia 11               2) Raum, Lauren 12                
     3) Burkholder, Clara 11            4) Buechler, Lydia 11             
 
Event 88  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.22        1993 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:55.92    1:54.55   40  
     1) Freeman, Justin 12              2) Derrick, Andrew 11             
     3) Lunsford, Judd 11               4) Johnson, Bradford 12           
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:01.39    2:01.01   34  
     1) Bedsole, Luke 11                2) Patz, Micah 10                 
     3) Watkins, Thomas 12              4) Neville, Will 12               
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:09.18    2:07.94   32  
     1) McDonald, Bobby 11              2) Nulter, Dean 11                
     3) Davis, William 12               4) McDonald, Brock 12             
  4 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:08.66    2:11.06   30  
     1) Ashton, Liam 12                 2) Carpenter, Cale 12             
     3) Burnham, Nikolas 11             4) Sisk, Britton 12               
  5 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:20.25    2:17.86   28  
     1) Huskey, Alec 12                 2) Smith, Derek 11                
     3) Horvath, Lars 11                4) McMillion, Caleb J 12          
  6 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:28.52    2:20.96   26  
     1) Carney, Gavin M 12              2) Erwin, Barak 12                
     3) Pearson, Charles H 11           4) Swearengin, Taylor 11          
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:23.46    2:21.80   24  
     1) Castillo, Angel H 11            2) Lowe, Julian M 11              
     3) Ham, Luke H 11                  4) Welcome, Jermaine L 12         
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:22.63    2:21.87   22  
     1) Johnston, Matthew 12            2) Mackey, Cade 12                
     3) Blankenship, Will 11            4) Mitchell, Jack 12              
  9 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:24.11    2:22.66   18  
     1) Wright, Noah 12                 2) Taylor, Tyler 12               
     3) Wysock, Noah 12                 4) Wood, Gabriel 12               
 10 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:35.86    2:24.35   14  
     1) Simmons, Connor M 12            2) Blauwkamp, Zach F 11           
     3) Smouse, Tyler J 12              4) Bowman, Josh F 11              
 11 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:31.58    2:29.04   12  
     1) Samples, Caleb 11               2) Shepard, Zander 11             
     3) Gilchrist, Eli 11               4) Sexton, Evan 11                
 12 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:09.93    2:29.50   10  
     1) Elkins, Jack 12                 2) Hopkins, Kemper 11             
     3) Carroll, Preston 11             4) Walker, Philip 12              
 13 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:29.81    2:30.83    8  
     1) Boyd, Matthew 12                2) Pendergrass, Matthew 12        
     3) Buzzetta, Jack 11               4) Engberg, Ethan 12              
 14 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:19.54    2:31.17    6  
     1) Smith, Hoke H 11                2) Aderholt, Jack G 12            
     3) Jones, Paul A 11                4) Hill, Adam A 12                
 15 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:43.69    2:37.44    4  
     1) Lewis, Ben 11                   2) Ordonez, Axel 12               
     3) Sullivan, John P 12             4) Dickens, Gregory 11            
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:50.27    2:50.42    2  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 11               2) Taylor, Harrison R 12          
     3) Cherry, David 9                 4) Cherry, Jonathan 11            
 
Event 181  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke Swim-off
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.85   7/10/2016 Julia Krichev, BLOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 Launchers              37.73      36.86  
  2 Scales, Amelia            11 Gators                 37.73      37.54  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org