Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2018 11:18 AM
                   2018 RCSL City Meet - 7/14/2018-7/15/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:55.40   7/11/2015 Piedmont                                   
                         M Monk, A Monk, A Schloss, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:01.58    1:57.28   40  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 13               2) Paparella, Meg R 14            
     3) Groth, Payton 14                4) Krichev, Julia 14              
  2 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:09.56    2:06.36   34  
     1) Gaskin, Alayna 13               2) Nabors, Carlee 14              
     3) Griffin, Caitlyn 14             4) McDonald, Savannah 14          
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:12.30    2:07.83   32  
     1) King, Mary Foster 13            2) Burns, Julia 14                
     3) Kalange, Sydney 13              4) Bibb, Maddie 14                
  4 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:12.44    2:08.34   30  
     1) Reeves, Kate 13                 2) Roberts, Sofia 13              
     3) Sowash, Lillian 13              4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 14           
  5 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:21.16    2:14.26   28  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 13           2) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 14           
     3) Pleva, Clare E 14               4) Pleva, Cecilia M 13            
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:22.30    2:16.06   26  
     1) Taylor, Devyn M 13              2) Porter, Greta S 14             
     3) Hoyt, Ashley 14                 4) Rowell, Emily C 13             
  7 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:19.86    2:16.87   24  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 13            2) Waters, Deanna C 14            
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 14         4) McClendon, Kaidan R 14         
  8 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:22.12    2:17.39   22  
     1) Clary, Sydney 14                2) Ayres, Anna K 14               
     3) Houser, Michaela 13             4) Scales, Ansley 14              
  9 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:19.28    2:17.47   18  
     1) McEniry, Katie 13               2) Werth, Adeline 13              
     3) Nurre, Jane 14                  4) Bender, Scout 14               
 10 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:24.03    2:18.90   14  
     1) Shattuck, Emily 13              2) Chua, Catherine 13             
     3) Busk, Mia 13                    4) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 14         
 11 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:31.54    2:21.61   12  
     1) Scott, Kayley E 14              2) Busby, Elizabeth 14            
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L 14            4) Cherry, Rebekah 13             
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:31.66    2:22.38   10  
     1) Butler, Avery 13                2) Shea, Emma 14                  
     3) Thompson, Maggie 14             4) Thompson, Lillian 13           
 13 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:17.03    2:23.26    8  
     1) Johnston, Emma 13               2) Wilder, Walden 13              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 13           4) Harlow, Ella A 14              
 14 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:26.24    2:24.82    6  
     1) Agee, Abigail 14                2) Keener, Clara E 13             
     3) Perry, Olivia 14                4) Howie, Maggie 14               
 15 Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:54.57    2:36.37    4  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 14               2) Broyles, Sienna 11             
     3) Broyles, Sarah 13               4) Murley, Jamie 14               
 16 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:45.61    2:40.10    2  
     1) Kyemba, Sophia 13               2) Clark, Caroline 13             
     3) Detwiler, Evelyn 13             4) Bechen, KT 13                  
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:50.76   7/11/2015 Piedmont                                   
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:59.92    1:56.35   40  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 13                2) Kimball, Myles 14              
     3) Ziegler, William 14             4) Barlow, Bo 13                  
  2 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:05.07    1:59.77   34  
     1) Stinson, Jake 14                2) Rooker, Matthew 14             
     3) Wilson, Walker 14               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 13       
  3 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:10.33    2:05.11   32  
     1) Bennett, Jamieson 14            2) York, Peyton J 13              
     3) Peffer, Nolan 13                4) Buzzetta, Charlie 13           
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:08.87    2:09.44   30  
     1) Crisler, Reid 14                2) Sullivan, Colin 14             
     3) Driver, David 14                4) Campbell, Addison 14           
  5 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:11.56    2:09.69   28  
     1) Johnson, Nathan 13              2) Purser, Gibson 14              
     3) Purser, Hayden 14               4) Cozelos, Mason 13              
  6 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:16.32    2:12.27   26  
     1) Gaines, Xander 14               2) Hopkins, Fields 13             
     3) Jackson, Caden 14               4) Hesse, Fletcher 14             
  7 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:17.38    2:14.43   24  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 14            2) Durant, Timmy P 14             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 13            4) Noland, Jonathan W 14          
  8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:20.34    2:16.89   22  
     1) O'Neill, Bram 13                2) O'Neill, Hudson 14             
     3) Amos, Andrew J 13               4) Maynard, Gavin B 13            
  9 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:20.07    2:22.17   18  
     1) Shipp, Alan 14                  2) Lewis, Jes 14                  
     3) McNeill, Ryan 13                4) Elliot, Sam 11                 
 10 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:28.16    2:25.31   14  
     1) Barnett, Evan 13                2) Wright, Cai 13                 
     3) Schmuck, Landry 14              4) Wright, Dylan 14               
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:29.49    2:25.59   12  
     1) Smouse, Gabriel M 14            2) Newman, Barrett W 14           
     3) Miller, Darin J 14              4) McClelland, Evan P 13          
 12 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:39.03    2:40.78   10  
     1) Lawrence, Jack Wu 13            2) Navarro, Django 13             
     3) Worthy, Will K 13               4) Beranek, Jacob J 13            
 13 Chapman swim team  'A'                                 NT    2:59.70    8  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole 13             2) Weir, Walker 13                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 13               4) Weir, Will 13                  
 -- YMCA Seals  'A'                                   3:12.43         DQ  
     1) Maderian, Amir 11               2) Scully, Alistair 13            
     3) Baughn, Max 13                  4) Malone, Ethan 13               
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wargo, Sarah              13 SJST                   34.35      34.94  
  2 Viebrock, Cheyenne        14 SJST                   35.32      36.85  
  3 Kirkham, Hannah           13 SJST                   40.49      41.78  
  4 Bott, Sara                13 SJST                   43.09      44.25  
  5 Hardison, Rose            13 YMCA                   56.08      55.41  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Bryson             14 Tide                   30.06      29.42  
  2 Sithole, Henry            14 Tide                   31.65      29.74  
  3 Lawson, Cole B            13 Byrd Spring-SE         34.41      32.79  
  4 Rainey, Lawson            13 Stingrays              42.31      33.05  
  5 Goldsby, Jacob            13 SJST                   33.40      34.17  
  6 Hicks, Daniel             14 SJST                   40.00      37.60  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.24    7/8/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Julia            14 Blossomwood            24.86      24.56   20  
  2 Bibb, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                25.68      25.75   17  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        14 SJST                   25.93      25.76   16  
  4 Reeves, Kate              13 Camelot                26.74      26.87   15  
  5 King, Mary Foster         13 JVRA-US                27.14      27.07   14  
  6 Groth, Payton             14 Blossomwood            27.28      27.17   13  
  7 Taylor, Devyn M           13 Hammerheads            26.98      27.19   12  
  8 Nabors, Carlee            14 SJST                   27.62      27.64   11  
B - Final
  9 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 Launchers              27.63      27.50    9  
 10 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   27.81      27.62    7  
 11 Shattuck, Emily           13 Lily Flagg             27.81      28.07    5.5
 11 Busby, Elizabeth          14 Launchers              27.64      28.07    5.5
 13 Scott, Kayley E           14 Launchers              27.99      28.29    4  
 14 Houser, Michaela          13 Gators                 28.23      28.59    3  
 15 Chua, Catherine           13 Lily Flagg             28.17      28.72    2  
 16 Hoyt, Ashley              14 Hammerheads            28.21      29.42    1  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.24    7/8/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Julia            14 Blossomwood            25.25      24.86  
  2 Bibb, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                26.89      25.68  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        14 SJST                   27.37      25.93  
  4 Reeves, Kate              13 Camelot                27.31      26.74  
  5 Taylor, Devyn M           13 Hammerheads            27.61      26.98  
  6 King, Mary Foster         13 JVRA-US                27.95      27.14  
  7 Groth, Payton             14 Blossomwood            27.26      27.28  
  8 Nabors, Carlee            14 SJST                   28.19      27.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 Launchers              28.00      27.63  
 10 Busby, Elizabeth          14 Launchers              29.02      27.64  
 11 Shattuck, Emily           13 Lily Flagg             28.22      27.81  
 11 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   28.25      27.81  
 13 Scott, Kayley E           14 Launchers              28.88      27.99  
 14 Chua, Catherine           13 Lily Flagg             29.16      28.17  
 15 Hoyt, Ashley              14 Hammerheads            29.75      28.21  
 16 Houser, Michaela          13 Gators                 28.65      28.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Comulada, Gabriela        13 Stingrays              28.75      28.24  
 18 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   30.41      28.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Waters, Deanna C          14 Byrd Spring-SE         29.31      28.35  
 20 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HAMC                   28.85      28.52  
 21 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   28.88      28.75  
 22 Kalange, Sydney           13 JVRA-US                29.78      28.77  
 23 Neicamp, Allison G        13 HAMC                   30.64      28.80  
 24 Thompson, Lillian         13 Tide                   30.32      29.11  
 25 Gaskin, Alayna            13 SJST                   29.39      29.19  
 26 Howie, Maggie             14 Makos                  30.56      29.27  
 27 Wilder, Walden            13 Stingrays              29.66      29.31  
 28 Lecompte, Savannah M      14 Byrd Spring-SE         31.27      29.35  
 29 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       14 Lily Flagg             30.23      29.62  
 30 Rawls, Ava                13 Blossomwood            30.69      29.96  
 31 Scales, Ansley            14 Gators                 30.37      29.98  
 32 Henriksen, Emma M         13 Byrd Spring-SE         30.43      30.04  
 33 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   30.90      30.05  
 34 Broyles, Sarah            13 Chapman                30.59      30.23  
 35 Clary, Sydney             14 Gators                 30.21      30.45  
 36 Thompson, Maggie          14 Tide                   31.98      30.52  
 37 Shea, Emma                14 Tide                   32.39      30.57  
 38 Agee, Abigail             14 Makos                  32.68      31.07  
 39 Sowash, Lillian           13 Camelot                32.57      31.27  
 40 Pleva, Clare E            14 HAMC                   32.15      31.50  
 41 Keener, Clara E           13 Makos                  33.40      31.58  
 42 Johnston, Emma            13 Stingrays              31.85      31.98  
 43 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         14 Camelot                32.36      32.32  
 44 Detwiler, Evelyn          13 Sherwood               33.28      33.69  
 45 Clark, Caroline           13 Sherwood               33.46      34.57  
 46 Warwick, Isabella M       13 Valley Hill-SE         37.18      35.39  
 47 White, Kaitlyn            14 Chapman                36.22      35.56  
 48 Terry, Emma               13 Valley Hill-SE         37.98      35.64  
 49 Engel, Judith             13 Valley Hill-SE         37.25      35.74  
 50 Bechen, KT                13 Sherwood               38.32      37.01  
 51 Murley, Jamie             14 Chapman                41.00      39.67  
 52 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                   46.41      41.57  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Chris            14 JVRA-US                23.25      22.86   20  
  2 Groves, Riley T           13 Launchers              23.77      23.58   17  
  3 O'Neill, Hudson           14 Hammerheads            24.27      24.60   16  
  4 Stinson, Jake             14 Tide                   25.12      24.97   15  
  5 Schmuck, Landry           14 Lily Flagg             25.42      25.42   14  
  6 Bennett, Jamieson         14 Stingrays              25.40      25.51   13  
  7 Driver, David             14 SJST                   25.24      25.67   12  
  8 McNeill, Ryan             13 Camelot                25.43      25.73   11  
B - Final
  9 Wilson, Walker            14 Tide                   25.76      25.89    9  
 10 Johnson, Nathan           13 Sherwood               25.88      26.05    7  
 11 Crisler, Reid             14 SJST                   26.87      26.27    6  
 12 Ziegler, William          14 Gators                 26.09      26.35    5  
 13 Hardy, Samuel             13 Gators                 26.56      26.56    4  
 14 Barlow, Bo                13 Gators                 26.63      26.71    3  
 15 Gaines, Xander            14 PIED                   27.01      27.54    2  
 16 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 Tide                   27.02      27.67    1  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Chris            14 JVRA-US                23.52      23.25  
  2 Groves, Riley T           13 Launchers              24.95      23.77  
  3 O'Neill, Hudson           14 Hammerheads            26.11      24.27  
  4 Stinson, Jake             14 Tide                   25.60      25.12  
  5 Driver, David             14 SJST                   25.60      25.24  
  6 Bennett, Jamieson         14 Stingrays              25.72      25.40  
  7 Schmuck, Landry           14 Lily Flagg             26.77      25.42  
  8 McNeill, Ryan             13 Camelot                26.20      25.43  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wilson, Walker            14 Tide                   26.61      25.76  
 10 Johnson, Nathan           13 Sherwood               26.69      25.88  
 11 Ziegler, William          14 Gators                 28.14      26.09  
 12 Hardy, Samuel             13 Gators                 27.15      26.56  
 13 Barlow, Bo                13 Gators                 28.05      26.63  
 14 Crisler, Reid             14 SJST                   28.00      26.87  
 15 Gaines, Xander            14 PIED                   28.12      27.01  
 16 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 Tide                   28.51      27.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hesse, Fletcher           14 PIED                   28.69      27.23  
 18 Peffer, Nolan             13 Stingrays              28.61      27.28  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lawson, Jackson B         14 Byrd Spring-SE         28.81      27.52  
 20 Hartsfield, Bailey        14 Launchers              27.50      27.56  
 21 Miller, Darin J           14 HAMC                   28.33      27.62  
 22 Bishop, Matthew F         13 Byrd Spring-SE         29.19      27.84  
 23 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               28.84      28.15  
 24 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   29.14      28.24  
 25 Thomas, James-Hale        13 JVRA-US                29.25      28.29  
 26 York, Peyton J            13 Stingrays              28.54      28.47  
 27 Barnett, Evan             13 Lily Flagg             29.08      28.51  
 28 Durant, Timmy P           14 Byrd Spring-SE         28.25      28.89  
 29 Amos, Andrew J            13 Hammerheads            29.63      28.96  
 30 O'Neill, Bram             13 Hammerheads            30.74      29.20  
 31 Wyatt, Brodie             13 Valley Hill-SE         31.34      29.26  
 32 Jackson, Caden            14 PIED                   29.26      29.48  
 33 Bryant, Gatlin            13 Chapman                31.70      30.38  
 34 Bohan, John               13 Blossomwood            31.09      30.58  
 35 Shipp, Alan               14 Camelot                33.45      31.22  
 36 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HAMC                   32.63      31.24  
 37 Scully, Alistair          13 YMCA                   33.20      31.43  
 38 Worthy, Will K            13 Makos                  32.30      31.46  
 39 Navarro, Django           13 Makos                  32.89      31.60  
 40 Newman, Barrett W         14 HAMC                   31.08      31.92  
 41 Lewis, Jes                14 Camelot                34.04      32.02  
 42 Wright, Dylan             14 Lily Flagg             33.38      32.63  
 43 Lawrence, Jack Wu         13 Makos                  35.80      33.10  
 44 Weir, Walker              13 Chapman                37.84      35.50  
 45 Hardie, Nicholas          13 Launchers              34.90      37.07  
 46 Fratangelo, Cole          13 Chapman                37.78      37.33  
 47 Bryan, Jack               13 Valley Hill-SE            NT      38.21  
 48 Stephens, Julian          13 JVRA-US                41.31      39.61  
 -- Cozelos, Mason            13 Sherwood               32.36         DQ  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Sofia            13 Camelot                32.63      32.22   20  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            13 Blossomwood            34.05      33.54   17  
  3 Nabors, Carlee            14 SJST                   35.72      35.27   16  
  4 Howie, Maggie             14 Makos                  35.80      35.77   15  
  5 Paparella, Meg R          14 Blossomwood            36.16      35.79   14  
  6 Chua, Catherine           13 Lily Flagg             35.55      35.99   13  
  7 Wilder, Walden            13 Stingrays              36.29      36.22   12  
  8 Reeves, Kate              13 Camelot                36.90      36.91   11  
B - Final
  9 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HAMC                   37.81      37.24    9  
 10 Comulada, Gabriela        13 Stingrays              37.88      37.29    7  
 11 Hoyt, Ashley              14 Hammerheads            39.65      37.71    6  
 12 McCleary, Ella            13 SJST                   38.63      38.00    5  
 13 Porter, Greta S           14 Hammerheads            38.32      38.20    4  
 14 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   38.37      39.08    3  
 15 Scales, Ansley            14 Gators                 39.92      39.64    2  
 16 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   39.71      41.01    1  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.58        1984 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Sofia            13 Camelot                33.59      32.63  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            13 Blossomwood            35.83      34.05  
  3 Chua, Catherine           13 Lily Flagg             37.38      35.55  
  4 Nabors, Carlee            14 SJST                   36.19      35.72  
  5 Howie, Maggie             14 Makos                  38.21      35.80  
  6 Paparella, Meg R          14 Blossomwood            36.88      36.16  
  7 Wilder, Walden            13 Stingrays              37.16      36.29  
  8 Reeves, Kate              13 Camelot                38.33      36.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HAMC                   37.77      37.81  
 10 Comulada, Gabriela        13 Stingrays              38.93      37.88  
 11 Porter, Greta S           14 Hammerheads            39.44      38.32  
 12 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   40.78      38.37  
 13 McCleary, Ella            13 SJST                   39.25      38.63  
 14 Hoyt, Ashley              14 Hammerheads            39.84      39.65  
 15 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   40.50      39.71  
 16 Scales, Ansley            14 Gators                 41.00      39.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Burns, Julia              14 JVRA-US                42.69      40.17  
 18 Neicamp, Allison G        13 HAMC                   42.38      40.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Keener, Clara E           13 Makos                  36.55      40.34  
 20 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       13 SJST                   41.36      40.43  
 21 Patz, Ansley              14 JVRA-US                43.29      40.66  
 22 Shea, Emma                14 Tide                   41.66      40.68  
 23 Pleva, Clare E            14 HAMC                   43.47      41.05  
 24 Thompson, Lillian         13 Tide                   42.87      41.14  
 25 Smith, Corinne            13 Gators                 42.19      41.61  
 26 Waters, Deanna C          14 Byrd Spring-SE         39.06      41.78  
 27 Werth, Adeline            13 PIED                   44.22      42.15  
 28 Ayres, Anna K             14 Gators                 42.66      42.52  
 29 Engel, Judith             13 Valley Hill-SE         44.27      42.69  
 30 Broyles, Sarah            13 Chapman                42.41      42.84  
 31 Clark, Caroline           13 Sherwood               41.77      42.89  
 32 Kyemba, Sophia            13 Sherwood               45.36      43.91  
 33 Rowell, Emily C           13 Hammerheads            44.21      44.39  
 34 Cost, Caroline            13 JVRA-US                   NT      44.41  
 35 Perry, Olivia             14 Makos                  45.89      45.10  
 36 Holloway, Ellie           13 Camelot                49.37      45.32  
 37 McClendon, Kaidan R       14 Byrd Spring-SE         45.75      45.36  
 38 Thompson, Allie R         13 Byrd Spring-SE         45.84      45.38  
 39 Johnston, Emma            13 Stingrays              50.50      45.85  
 40 White, Kaitlyn            14 Chapman                52.22      48.61  
 41 Terry, Emma               13 Valley Hill-SE         50.86      48.87  
 42 Busk, Mia                 13 Lily Flagg             50.84      49.58  
 43 Butler, Avery             13 Tide                   53.52      51.04  
 44 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                   50.32      53.04  
 45 Murley, Jamie             14 Chapman                55.65      53.26  
 46 Cherry, Rebekah           13 Launchers            1:07.57      58.42  
 -- Pitts, Olivia             13 Chapman              1:13.64         DQ  
 -- Waggoner, Stevey          14 Blossomwood            42.26         DQ  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kimball, Myles            14 Gators                 30.23      30.86   20  
  2 Bennett, Jamieson         14 Stingrays              32.89      32.09   17  
  3 Schmuck, Landry           14 Lily Flagg             33.87      32.93   16  
  4 Byrd, Will                13 JVRA-US                33.88      32.99   15  
  5 Alderson, Jacob           14 Tide                   34.06      33.98   14  
  6 O'Neill, Hudson           14 Hammerheads            34.50      34.03   13  
  7 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               34.89      34.48   12  
  8 Barnett, Evan             13 Lily Flagg             34.31      34.67   11  
B - Final
  9 Hartsfield, Bailey        14 Launchers              35.25      34.94    9  
 10 Crisler, Reid             14 SJST                   35.79      35.22    7  
 11 Rooker, Matthew           14 Tide                   35.22      35.81    6  
 12 Durant, Timmy P           14 Byrd Spring-SE         37.21      35.98    5  
 13 Wilson, Walker            14 Tide                   36.76      37.01    4  
 14 Hopkins, Fields           13 PIED                   37.52      37.03    3  
 15 Hardy, Samuel             13 Gators                 37.72      37.72    2  
 16 Dillard, Andrew           13 Stingrays              37.00      37.79    1  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kimball, Myles            14 Gators                 30.41      30.23  
  2 Bennett, Jamieson         14 Stingrays              33.56      32.89  
  3 Schmuck, Landry           14 Lily Flagg             34.19      33.87  
  4 Byrd, Will                13 JVRA-US                35.01      33.88  
  5 Alderson, Jacob           14 Tide                   35.56      34.06  
  6 Barnett, Evan             13 Lily Flagg             35.50      34.31  
  7 O'Neill, Hudson           14 Hammerheads            35.69      34.50  
  8 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               35.27      34.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rooker, Matthew           14 Tide                   35.20      35.22  
 10 Hartsfield, Bailey        14 Launchers              35.50      35.25  
 11 Crisler, Reid             14 SJST                   37.00      35.79  
 12 Wilson, Walker            14 Tide                   37.52      36.76  
 13 Dillard, Andrew           13 Stingrays              37.38      37.00  
 14 Durant, Timmy P           14 Byrd Spring-SE         36.13      37.21  
 15 Hopkins, Fields           13 PIED                   39.78      37.52  
 16 Hardy, Samuel             13 Gators                 38.96      37.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bishop, Matthew F         13 Byrd Spring-SE         38.65      38.79  
 18 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               41.24      38.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Newman, Barrett W         14 HAMC                   40.02      39.11  
 20 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HAMC                   41.56      39.18  
 21 Daniel, Aiden             13 Sherwood               38.90      39.82  
 22 Campbell, Addison         14 SJST                   40.84      40.12  
 23 O'Neill, Bram             13 Hammerheads            43.41      40.38  
 24 Hesse, Fletcher           14 PIED                      NT      40.46  
 25 Lewis, Jes                14 Camelot                44.44      40.60  
 26 Jackson, Caden            14 PIED                   40.25      40.70  
 27 McClelland, Evan P        13 HAMC                   43.09      40.99  
 28 Shipp, Alan               14 Camelot                42.19      41.09  
 29 Smith, Sawyer B           13 Byrd Spring-SE         41.44      41.61  
 30 Sullivan, Colin           14 SJST                   43.29      42.39  
 31 Maynard, Gavin B          13 Hammerheads            44.83      43.06  
 32 Bohan, John               13 Blossomwood            46.32      44.77  
 33 Scully, Alistair          13 YMCA                   49.55      45.26  
 34 Bryant, Gatlin            13 Chapman                46.35      47.16  
 35 Stephens, Julian          13 JVRA-US                53.41      48.48  
 36 Wright, Cai               13 Lily Flagg             50.06      48.57  
 37 Weir, Walker              13 Chapman                58.11      51.52  
 38 Beranek, Jacob J          13 Makos                     NT      53.44  
 -- Sawyer, Owen              13 Gators                 42.34         DQ  
 -- Wyatt, Brodie             13 Valley Hill-SE         39.97         DQ  
 -- Hardie, Nicholas          13 Launchers              56.17         DQ  
 -- Weir, Will                13 Chapman                56.82         DQ  
 -- York, Peyton J            13 Stingrays              37.10         DQ  
 -- Navarro, Django           13 Makos                  43.03         DQ  
 
Event 49  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.98   7/13/2013 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring                   
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:47.06    1:42.40   40  
     1) Bibb, Maddie W14                2) Byrd, Will M13                 
     3) King, Mary Foster W13           4) Bedsole, Chris M14             
  2 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:49.74    1:45.28   34  
     1) McDonald, Savannah W14          2) Nabors, Carlee W14             
     3) Crisler, Reid M14               4) Driver, David M14              
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:49.31    1:45.80   32  
     1) Wiggins, Teresa L W14           2) Groves, Riley T M13            
     3) Busby, Elizabeth W14            4) Hartsfield, Bailey M14         
  4 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:54.73    1:49.79   30  
     1) Wilson, Walker M14              2) Thompson, Maggie W14           
     3) Thompson, Lillian W13           4) Stinson, Jake M14              
  5 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:03.50    1:49.82   28  
     1) Shattuck, Emily W13             2) Chua, Catherine W13            
     3) Barnett, Evan M13               4) Schmuck, Landry M14            
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:53.93    1:50.79   26  
     1) Taylor, Devyn M W13             2) Hoyt, Ashley W14               
     3) Amos, Andrew J M13              4) O'Neill, Hudson M14            
  7 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:55.00    1:51.05   24  
     1) Gaines, Xander M14              2) McEniry, Katie W13             
     3) Nurre, Jane W14                 4) Hesse, Fletcher M14            
  8 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:50.19    1:51.11   22  
     1) Hardy, Samuel M13               2) Clary, Sydney W14              
     3) Houser, Michaela W13            4) Kimball, Myles M14             
  9 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:52.22    1:52.01   18  
     1) York, Peyton J M13              2) Wilder, Walden W13             
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W13          4) Bennett, Jamieson M14          
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:54.27    1:54.16   14  
     1) Reeves, Kate W13                2) Roberts, Sofia W13             
     3) Shipp, Alan M14                 4) McNeill, Ryan M13              
 11 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:56.80    1:57.20   12  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B M14           2) Henriksen, Emma M W13          
     3) Waters, Deanna C W14            4) Durant, Timmy P M14            
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:58.90    1:57.72   10  
     1) Newman, Barrett W M14           2) Neicamp, Allison G W13         
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W14           4) Miller, Darin J M14            
 13 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:08.61    2:01.71    8  
     1) Purser, Gibson M14              2) Clark, Caroline W13            
     3) Detwiler, Evelyn W13            4) Johnson, Nathan M13            
 14 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:08.43    2:09.43    6  
     1) Navarro, Django M13             2) Howie, Maggie W14              
     3) Agee, Abigail W14               4) Worthy, Will K M13             
 15 Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:21.67    2:14.75    4  
     1) Broyles, Sarah W13              2) Fratangelo, Cole M13           
     3) White, Kaitlyn W14              4) Bryant, Gatlin M13             
 16 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:22.45    2:20.75    2  
     1) Wyatt, Brodie M13               2) Bryan, Jack M13                
     3) Warwick, Isabella M W13         4) Engel, Judith W13              
 -- Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:51.16         DQ  
     1) Bohan, John M13                 2) Bloom, Wyatt M12               
     3) Yates, Madelyn W13              4) Krichev, Julia W14             
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            13 Blossomwood            28.13      27.50   20  
  2 Krichev, Julia            14 Blossomwood            28.55      28.08   17  
  3 Roberts, Sofia            13 Camelot                28.39      28.37   16  
  4 McDonald, Savannah        14 SJST                   28.49      28.43   15  
  5 King, Mary Foster         13 JVRA-US                29.67      29.05   14  
  6 Groth, Payton             14 Blossomwood            29.15      29.18   13  
  7 Bibb, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                29.49      29.39   12  
  8 Nabors, Carlee            14 SJST                   30.18      30.43   11  
B - Final
  9 Houser, Michaela          13 Gators                 30.34      29.93    9  
 10 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 Launchers              30.63      30.44    7  
 11 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   31.00      30.46    6  
 12 Chua, Catherine           13 Lily Flagg             30.86      30.47    5  
 13 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   30.56      30.50    4  
 14 Busby, Elizabeth          14 Launchers              30.69      30.87    3  
 15 Comulada, Gabriela        13 Stingrays              31.05      31.12    2  
 16 Kalange, Sydney           13 JVRA-US                31.07      31.26    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            13 Blossomwood            28.51      28.13  
  2 Roberts, Sofia            13 Camelot                29.77      28.39  
  3 McDonald, Savannah        14 SJST                   30.40      28.49  
  4 Krichev, Julia            14 Blossomwood            29.60      28.55  
  5 Groth, Payton             14 Blossomwood            30.00      29.15  
  6 Bibb, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                31.13      29.49  
  7 King, Mary Foster         13 JVRA-US                30.83      29.67  
  8 Nabors, Carlee            14 SJST                   31.19      30.18  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Houser, Michaela          13 Gators                 31.08      30.34  
 10 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   32.50      30.56  
 11 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 Launchers              31.47      30.63  
 12 Busby, Elizabeth          14 Launchers              32.13      30.69  
 13 Chua, Catherine           13 Lily Flagg             31.76      30.86  
 14 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   32.19      31.00  
 15 Comulada, Gabriela        13 Stingrays              31.76      31.05  
 16 Kalange, Sydney           13 JVRA-US                32.27      31.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shattuck, Emily           13 Lily Flagg             31.50      31.46  
 18 Scott, Kayley E           14 Launchers              31.86      31.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Taylor, Devyn M           13 Hammerheads            31.83      31.67  
 20 Hoyt, Ashley              14 Hammerheads            33.06      32.19  
 21 Waters, Deanna C          14 Byrd Spring-SE         35.35      32.71  
 22 Clary, Sydney             14 Gators                 33.82      32.72  
 23 Griffin, Caitlyn          14 SJST                   32.63      32.80  
 24 Lecompte, Savannah M      14 Byrd Spring-SE         33.36      32.91  
 25 Scales, Ansley            14 Gators                 34.29      33.12  
 26 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   35.57      33.82  
 27 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   33.49      34.07  
 28 Henriksen, Emma M         13 Byrd Spring-SE         38.59      34.71  
 29 Broyles, Sarah            13 Chapman                36.58      34.77  
 30 Sowash, Lillian           13 Camelot                36.74      35.24  
 31 Pleva, Cecilia M          13 HAMC                   39.84      35.66  
 32 Thompson, Maggie          14 Tide                   40.43      35.80  
 33 Keener, Clara E           13 Makos                  38.48      36.66  
 34 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         14 Camelot                40.14      37.15  
 35 Perry, Olivia             14 Makos                  41.00      38.76  
 36 Butler, Avery             13 Tide                   41.49      38.92  
 37 Thompson, Lillian         13 Tide                   42.80      39.19  
 37 Harlow, Ella A            14 Stingrays              39.81      39.19  
 39 Detwiler, Evelyn          13 Sherwood               41.03      39.69  
 40 Busk, Mia                 13 Lily Flagg             43.92      40.08  
 41 Kyemba, Sophia            13 Sherwood               43.06      41.99  
 42 Rowell, Emily C           13 Hammerheads            45.18      44.13  
 43 Engel, Judith             13 Valley Hill-SE         47.39      44.42  
 44 Turner, Abbey J           14 HAMC                   47.34      44.43  
 45 Hannah, Erin              13 Stingrays              47.54      44.63  
 46 Murley, Jamie             14 Chapman                52.41      47.21  
 47 Warwick, Isabella M       13 Valley Hill-SE            NT      47.78  
 -- Pleva, Clare E            14 HAMC                   34.22         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           13 Launchers              25.58      24.80   20  
  2 Bedsole, Chris            14 JVRA-US                25.56      25.11   17  
  3 Kimball, Myles            14 Gators                 26.75      26.78   16  
  4 Driver, David             14 SJST                   27.33      26.93   15  
  5 Ziegler, William          14 Gators                 27.82      27.82   14  
  6 Barlow, Bo                13 Gators                 27.90      28.05   13  
  7 Schmuck, Landry           14 Lily Flagg             28.70      28.12   12  
  8 Stinson, Jake             14 Tide                   28.32      28.15   11  
B - Final
  9 Byrd, Will                13 JVRA-US                29.02      28.93    9  
 10 Johnson, Nathan           13 Sherwood               30.13      29.30    7  
 11 McNeill, Ryan             13 Camelot                29.32      29.79    6  
 12 Thomas, James-Hale        13 JVRA-US                30.30      29.81    5  
 13 Lawson, Jackson B         14 Byrd Spring-SE         30.79      30.01    4  
 14 Peffer, Nolan             13 Stingrays              30.29      30.10    3  
 15 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 Tide                   29.81      30.18    2  
 16 Bishop, Matthew F         13 Byrd Spring-SE         31.58      32.57    1  
 
Event 78  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Chris            14 JVRA-US                25.99      25.56  
  2 Groves, Riley T           13 Launchers              26.60      25.58  
  3 Kimball, Myles            14 Gators                 27.33      26.75  
  4 Driver, David             14 SJST                   27.78      27.33  
  5 Ziegler, William          14 Gators                 29.01      27.82  
  6 Barlow, Bo                13 Gators                 29.81      27.90  
  7 Stinson, Jake             14 Tide                   29.06      28.32  
  8 Schmuck, Landry           14 Lily Flagg             29.31      28.70  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Byrd, Will                13 JVRA-US                29.88      29.02  
 10 McNeill, Ryan             13 Camelot                29.52      29.32  
 11 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 Tide                   31.55      29.81  
 12 Johnson, Nathan           13 Sherwood               31.34      30.13  
 13 Peffer, Nolan             13 Stingrays              30.66      30.29  
 14 Thomas, James-Hale        13 JVRA-US                30.99      30.30  
 15 Lawson, Jackson B         14 Byrd Spring-SE         33.34      30.79  
 16 Bishop, Matthew F         13 Byrd Spring-SE         32.40      31.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               31.82      32.18  
 18 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               34.41      32.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Jackson, Caden            14 PIED                   32.97      32.42  
 20 Campbell, Addison         14 SJST                   32.68      32.44  
 21 Amos, Andrew J            13 Hammerheads            34.51      32.78  
 22 Hesse, Fletcher           14 PIED                   32.96      32.87  
 23 Miller, Darin J           14 HAMC                   34.57      33.11  
 24 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   33.76      33.65  
 25 Durant, Timmy P           14 Byrd Spring-SE         34.63      33.85  
 26 Gaines, Xander            14 PIED                   34.20      33.92  
 27 Bryant, Gatlin            13 Chapman                40.76      35.46  
 28 Wyatt, Brodie             13 Valley Hill-SE            NT      35.52  
 29 Sullivan, Colin           14 SJST                   42.21      36.17  
 30 Skonieczny, Caden         14 Valley Hill-SE         38.13      36.84  
 31 Navarro, Django           13 Makos                  36.15      37.10  
 32 Worthy, Will K            13 Makos                  36.05      37.26  
 33 McClelland, Evan P        13 HAMC                   40.82      37.76  
 34 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HAMC                   43.13      38.72  
 35 Maynard, Gavin B          13 Hammerheads            44.21      40.64  
 36 Wright, Dylan             14 Lily Flagg             41.28      41.63  
 37 Balch, Victor             13 Stingrays              42.62      42.22  
 38 Beranek, Jacob J          13 Makos                  49.28      43.42  
 39 Weir, Walker              13 Chapman                49.90      45.06  
 40 Weir, Will                13 Chapman                55.71      48.53  
 41 Wright, Cai               13 Lily Flagg           1:12.91      57.41  
 -- Wilson, Walker            14 Tide                   30.73         DQ  
 -- Towry, Warren             13 Stingrays              31.78         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.89    7/9/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Julia            14 Blossomwood            28.48      27.94   20  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            13 Blossomwood            29.31      28.95   17  
  3 King, Mary Foster         13 JVRA-US                30.92      29.98   16  
  4 Bibb, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                30.97      30.19   15  
  5 Reeves, Kate              13 Camelot                31.16      30.56   14  
  6 McDonald, Savannah        14 SJST                   31.05      31.11   13  
  7 Scott, Kayley E           14 Launchers              31.94      31.83   12  
  8 Roberts, Sofia            13 Camelot                31.78      32.12   11  
B - Final
  9 Shattuck, Emily           13 Lily Flagg             32.00      31.89    9  
 10 Griffin, Caitlyn          14 SJST                   32.66      31.92    7  
 11 Groth, Payton             14 Blossomwood            32.56      32.39    5.5
 11 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 Launchers              33.30      32.39    5.5
 13 Taylor, Devyn M           13 Hammerheads            33.15      32.97    4  
 14 Gaskin, Alayna            13 SJST                   33.35      32.98    3  
 15 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HAMC                   32.78      33.34    2  
 16 Kalange, Sydney           13 JVRA-US                33.48      33.66    1  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.89    7/9/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Julia            14 Blossomwood            29.18      28.48  
  2 Yates, Madelyn            13 Blossomwood            29.45      29.31  
  3 King, Mary Foster         13 JVRA-US                30.45      30.92  
  4 Bibb, Maddie              14 JVRA-US                31.41      30.97  
  5 McDonald, Savannah        14 SJST                   32.15      31.05  
  6 Reeves, Kate              13 Camelot                31.19      31.16  
  7 Roberts, Sofia            13 Camelot                32.17      31.78  
  8 Scott, Kayley E           14 Launchers              32.07      31.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shattuck, Emily           13 Lily Flagg             32.50      32.00  
 10 Groth, Payton             14 Blossomwood            32.38      32.56  
 11 Griffin, Caitlyn          14 SJST                   35.36      32.66  
 12 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HAMC                   33.82      32.78  
 13 Taylor, Devyn M           13 Hammerheads            34.13      33.15  
 14 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 Launchers              32.80      33.30  
 15 Gaskin, Alayna            13 SJST                   33.37      33.35  
 16 Kalange, Sydney           13 JVRA-US                33.93      33.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   31.66      33.59  
 18 Neicamp, Allison G        13 HAMC                   36.11      34.78  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Henriksen, Emma M         13 Byrd Spring-SE         35.69      34.84  
 20 Houser, Michaela          13 Gators                 36.82      35.21  
 21 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   35.21      35.45  
 22 Smith, Corinne            13 Gators                 39.58      36.29  
 23 Busby, Elizabeth          14 Launchers              35.81      36.55  
 24 Johnston, Emma            13 Stingrays              37.22      36.79  
 25 Wilder, Walden            13 Stingrays              37.97      37.19  
 26 Lecompte, Savannah M      14 Byrd Spring-SE         38.26      37.21  
 27 Pleva, Cecilia M          13 HAMC                   38.63      37.31  
 28 Werth, Adeline            13 PIED                   38.78      37.45  
 29 Clary, Sydney             14 Gators                 38.48      37.60  
 30 Thompson, Maggie          14 Tide                   39.15      38.24  
 31 Sowash, Lillian           13 Camelot                39.12      38.42  
 32 Butler, Avery             13 Tide                   38.75      38.69  
 33 Agee, Abigail             14 Makos                  38.13      38.99  
 34 Shea, Emma                14 Tide                   42.18      39.14  
 35 Thompson, Allie R         13 Byrd Spring-SE         43.60      39.23  
 36 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       14 Lily Flagg             38.51      39.47  
 37 Perry, Olivia             14 Makos                  44.01      41.32  
 38 Rowell, Emily C           13 Hammerheads            44.50      42.31  
 39 Harlow, Ella A            14 Stingrays              41.19      44.08  
 40 Warwick, Isabella M       13 Valley Hill-SE         49.46      44.56  
 41 Detwiler, Evelyn          13 Sherwood               47.98      44.89  
 42 Terry, Emma               13 Valley Hill-SE         47.31      45.62  
 43 Kyemba, Sophia            13 Sherwood               44.49      45.72  
 44 White, Kaitlyn            14 Chapman                48.34      45.94  
 45 Bechen, KT                13 Sherwood               51.76      49.46  
 46 Busk, Mia                 13 Lily Flagg             51.37      50.46  
 47 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                   56.17      53.60  
 48 Craig, Alexis M           14 Makos                  56.59      53.92  
 49 Pitts, Olivia             13 Chapman              1:13.32      58.95  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Chris            14 JVRA-US                26.69      26.56   20  
  2 Groves, Riley T           13 Launchers              26.90      26.62   17  
  3 Kimball, Myles            14 Gators                 28.01      28.03   16  
  4 Byrd, Will                13 JVRA-US                29.23      28.73   15  
  5 Stinson, Jake             14 Tide                   29.38      29.78   14  
  6 Driver, David             14 SJST                   31.10      30.05   13  
  7 Crisler, Reid             14 SJST                   31.25      30.51   12  
  8 Hardy, Samuel             13 Gators                 30.70      31.03   11  
B - Final
  9 Barlow, Bo                13 Gators                 32.17      31.04    9  
 10 Hartsfield, Bailey        14 Launchers              32.09      31.83    7  
 11 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 Tide                   31.62      31.91    6  
 12 Bennett, Jamieson         14 Stingrays              32.39      31.94    5  
 13 Cobert, Xander            14 Tide                   31.99      32.05    4  
 14 Johnson, Nathan           13 Sherwood               32.10      32.07    3  
 15 Amos, Andrew J            13 Hammerheads            32.67      32.43    2  
 16 McNeill, Ryan             13 Camelot                32.77      32.85    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.96   7/11/2010 Luke Kaliszak, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Chris            14 JVRA-US                27.02      26.69  
  2 Groves, Riley T           13 Launchers              27.33      26.90  
  3 Kimball, Myles            14 Gators                 28.00      28.01  
  4 Byrd, Will                13 JVRA-US                28.72      29.23  
  5 Stinson, Jake             14 Tide                   30.04      29.38  
  6 Hardy, Samuel             13 Gators                 32.45      30.70  
  7 Driver, David             14 SJST                   31.43      31.10  
  8 Crisler, Reid             14 SJST                   31.03      31.25  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 Tide                   33.32      31.62  
 10 Cobert, Xander            14 Tide                   33.81      31.99  
 11 Hartsfield, Bailey        14 Launchers              35.99      32.09  
 12 Johnson, Nathan           13 Sherwood               32.11      32.10  
 13 Barlow, Bo                13 Gators                 33.75      32.17  
 14 Bennett, Jamieson         14 Stingrays              33.12      32.39  
 15 Amos, Andrew J            13 Hammerheads            34.18      32.67  
 16 McNeill, Ryan             13 Camelot                32.08      32.77  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 York, Peyton J            13 Stingrays              34.93      33.68  
 18 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               35.45      33.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Thomas, James-Hale        13 JVRA-US                33.31      34.11  
 20 Gaines, Xander            14 PIED                   34.88      34.31  
 21 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   36.20      34.71  
 22 Peffer, Nolan             13 Stingrays              34.53      34.95  
 23 Barnett, Evan             13 Lily Flagg             35.41      34.96  
 24 Lawson, Jackson B         14 Byrd Spring-SE         38.17      35.22  
 25 Hopkins, Fields           13 PIED                   36.78      35.61  
 26 Bohan, John               13 Blossomwood            38.69      36.29  
 27 Miller, Darin J           14 HAMC                   37.84      36.75  
 28 Shipp, Alan               14 Camelot                38.69      37.09  
 29 Lindow, Gabe N            13 Byrd Spring-SE         40.07      38.14  
 30 Lewis, Jes                14 Camelot                43.08      38.21  
 31 Scully, Alistair          13 YMCA                   41.04      38.24  
 32 Maynard, Gavin B          13 Hammerheads            39.48      38.71  
 33 Noland, Jonathan W        14 Byrd Spring-SE         41.59      38.89  
 34 Worthy, Will K            13 Makos                     NT      39.42  
 35 Skonieczny, Caden         14 Valley Hill-SE         40.07      39.52  
 36 Lawrence, Jack Wu         13 Makos                  41.51      39.89  
 37 Wright, Dylan             14 Lily Flagg             41.30      40.11  
 38 Cozelos, Mason            13 Sherwood               41.97      40.16  
 39 Hardie, Nicholas          13 Launchers              44.40      40.56  
 40 Newman, Barrett W         14 HAMC                   42.78      40.57  
 41 McClelland, Evan P        13 HAMC                      NT      44.20  
 42 Fratangelo, Cole          13 Chapman                49.33      45.27  
 43 Walker, Owen              14 PIED                   51.81      47.80  
 44 Beranek, Jacob J          13 Makos                  49.27      48.14  
 45 Wright, Cai               13 Lily Flagg           1:00.50    1:00.89  
 -- Bryan, Jack               13 Valley Hill-SE            NT         DQ  
 -- Malone, Ethan             13 YMCA                 1:33.59         DQ  
 
Event 89  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:45.04   7/13/2014 Mountain Springs Swim Team, Stingrays      
                         D Campbell, L Bouldin, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:49.14    1:48.35   40  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 13               2) Rawls, Ava 13                  
     3) Groth, Payton 14                4) Krichev, Julia 14              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:55.69    1:51.32   34  
     1) King, Mary Foster 13            2) Cost, Caroline 13              
     3) Kalange, Sydney 13              4) Bibb, Maddie 14                
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:54.76    1:51.46   32  
     1) Nabors, Carlee 14               2) Griffin, Caitlyn 14            
     3) Gaskin, Alayna 13               4) McDonald, Savannah 14          
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:04.70    2:00.15   30  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 13           2) Pleva, Cecilia M 13            
     3) Pleva, Clare E 14               4) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 14           
  5 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:59.32    2:00.68   28  
     1) Roberts, Sofia 13               2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 14           
     3) Sowash, Lillian 13              4) Reeves, Kate 13                
  6 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:04.52    2:01.61   26  
     1) McEniry, Katie 13               2) Werth, Adeline 13              
     3) Bender, Scout 14                4) Nurre, Jane 14                 
  7 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:04.15    2:02.04   24  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 13            2) Thompson, Allie R 13           
     3) Lecompte, Savannah M 14         4) Waters, Deanna C 14            
  8 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:00.89    2:02.22   22  
     1) Clary, Sydney 14                2) Smith, Corinne 13              
     3) Scales, Ansley 14               4) Houser, Michaela 13            
  9 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:12.34    2:05.64   18  
     1) Scott, Kayley E 14              2) Cherry, Rebekah 13             
     3) Busby, Elizabeth 14             4) Wiggins, Teresa L 14           
 10 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:11.51    2:07.88   14  
     1) Agee, Abigail 14                2) Keener, Clara E 13             
     3) Perry, Olivia 14                4) Howie, Maggie 14               
 11 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:11.58    2:08.89   12  
     1) Thompson, Maggie 14             2) Butler, Avery 13               
     3) Shea, Emma 14                   4) Thompson, Lillian 13           
 12 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:12.56    2:10.98   10  
     1) Chua, Catherine 13              2) Busk, Mia 13                   
     3) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 14          4) Shattuck, Emily 13             
 13 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:04.81    2:13.98    8  
     1) Wilder, Walden 13               2) Harlow, Ella A 14              
     3) Johnston, Emma 13               4) Comulada, Gabriela 13          
 14 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:19.47    2:21.64    6  
     1) Clark, Caroline 13              2) Bechen, KT 13                  
     3) Kyemba, Sophia 13               4) Detwiler, Evelyn 13            
 15 Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:33.81    2:36.20    4  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 14               2) Pitts, Olivia 13               
     3) Broyles, Sarah 13               4) Murley, Jamie 14               
 -- Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:03.88         DQ  
     1) Hoyt, Ashley 14                 2) Rowell, Emily C 13             
     3) Porter, Greta S 14              4) Taylor, Devyn M 13             
 
Event 90  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.65        1995 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:47.52    1:45.00   40  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 13                2) Ziegler, William 14            
     3) Barlow, Bo 13                   4) Kimball, Myles 14              
  2 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:52.66    1:47.09   34  
     1) Wilson, Walker 14               2) Rooker, Matthew 14             
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew C 13        4) Stinson, Jake 14               
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:51.57    1:49.21   32  
     1) Crisler, Reid 14                2) Sullivan, Colin 14             
     3) Campbell, Addison 14            4) Driver, David 14               
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:56.24    1:50.63   30  
     1) Byrd, Will 13                   2) Wade, Maverick 11              
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 13           4) Bedsole, Chris 14              
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:52.31    1:50.65   28  
     1) York, Peyton J 13               2) Buzzetta, Charlie 13           
     3) Peffer, Nolan 13                4) Bennett, Jamieson 14           
  6 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:55.02    1:53.74   26  
     1) Hesse, Fletcher 14              2) Jackson, Caden 14              
     3) Hopkins, Fields 13              4) Gaines, Xander 14              
  7 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:56.93    1:54.66   24  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 14            2) Noland, Jonathan W 14          
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 13            4) Durant, Timmy P 14             
  8 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:57.11    1:55.21   22  
     1) Purser, Gibson 14               2) Daniel, Aiden 13               
     3) Purser, Hayden 14               4) Johnson, Nathan 13             
  9 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:05.20    2:07.33   18  
     1) Newman, Barrett W 14            2) McClelland, Evan P 13          
     3) Smouse, Gabriel M 14            4) Miller, Darin J 14             
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:18.10    2:11.77   14  
     1) Shipp, Alan 14                  2) Lewis, Jes 14                  
     3) Borders, Will 11                4) McNeill, Ryan 13               
 11 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:19.43    2:14.52   12  
     1) Navarro, Django 13              2) Lawrence, Jack Wu 13           
     3) Beranek, Jacob J 13             4) Worthy, Will K 13              
 12 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:28.87    2:21.10   10  
     1) Barnett, Evan 13                2) Wright, Cai 13                 
     3) Wright, Dylan 14                4) Schmuck, Landry 14             
 13 Chapman swim team  'A'                                 NT    2:26.63    8  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole 13             2) Weir, Walker 13                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 13               4) Weir, Will 13                  
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:29.74    2:35.41    6  
     1) Baughn, Max 13                  2) Scully, Alistair 13            
     3) Maderian, Amir 11               4) Malone, Ethan 13               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org