Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/16/2018 11:19 AM
                   2018 RCSL City Meet - 7/14/2018-7/15/2018                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:54.21   7/14/2018 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         A Shepherd, R Hamilton, V Graves, C Patz          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:57.67    1:54.21   40  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 15               2) Hamilton, Rebekah 15           
     3) Graves, Virginia 15             4) Patz, Callie 16                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:00.68    1:58.54   34  
     1) Rinehart, Elise 17              2) Tarsitano, Christina 17        
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 17        4) McComb, Meg Catherine 15       
  3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:06.80    2:00.65   32  
     1) Orcutt, Tori R 16               2) James, Ella E 17               
     3) Orcutt, Colby C 15              4) Culbreath, Rachel 16           
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:03.90    2:00.84   30  
     1) Barrett, Emerson 17             2) Vickers, Olivia 15             
     3) McDonald, Naomi 16              4) Westbrook, Tori 16             
  5 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:08.82    2:07.27   28  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 15               2) Flinn, Bailey N 15             
     3) Northcutt, Ali E 17             4) Hinely, Mary E 15              
  6 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:17.18    2:10.02   26  
     1) Ferguson, Rebecca 16            2) Smith, Corinne 13              
     3) Ferguson, Emily 16              4) Coomer, Mary 17                
  7 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:13.83    2:12.34   24  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 15          2) York, Priscilla 16             
     3) Brandon, Sophie 15              4) Brandon, Claire 15             
  8 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:16.15    2:12.38   22  
     1) Bledsoe, Leah 16                2) Rabban, Bella 16               
     3) Rabban, Sophie 15               4) Scoggins, Sydney J 17          
  9 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:17.16    2:12.70   18  
     1) Zibas, Camille 15               2) Moffet, Victoria 16            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 17              4) Jones, Alison 15               
 10 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:11.76    2:13.45   14  
     1) Monk, Anna 17                   2) Ruch, Devin 15                 
     3) Monk, Marybeth 16               4) Archer, Jamie 15               
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:19.44    2:16.47   12  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 16         2) Turner, Abbey J 14             
     3) Brix, Sophia M 15               4) Helton, Erin M 16              
 12 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:19.35    2:20.20   10  
     1) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 15            2) Schmuck, Amery L 16            
     3) Schloss, Anna Kathryn G 16      4) Mclelland, Paige 16            
 13 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:30.18    2:22.76    8  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 16               2) McKean, Morgan 15              
     3) Rawls, Ava 13                   4) Seymour, Taylor 16             
 14 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:33.60    2:37.93    6  
     1) Jones, Morgan E 16              2) Reeves, Abby E 17              
     3) Meeks, Ashleigh 17              4) Burnham, Victoria 15           
 -- Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:33.84         DQ  
     1) Jones, Elisha 16                2) Mix, Samantha A 17             
     3) Scott, Grace A 16               4) Green, Dominique 17            
 
Event 28  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:39.82   7/14/2018 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, Hammerheads        
                         C Amos, C Worshek, R Worshek, J Shen              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:45.22    1:39.82   40  
     1) Amos, Carson P 16               2) Worshek, Caleb D 17            
     3) Worshek, Riley C 16             4) Shen, Ming H 16                
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:46.07    1:42.47   34  
     1) Chance, Caleb 17                2) Nurre, Alexander 17            
     3) Werth, Benjamin 17              4) Carroll, Hayden 15             
  3 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:51.41    1:47.21   32  
     1) Shockley, Cal 17                2) Scott, Spencer 15              
     3) O'Neil, Stephen 15              4) Hardy, Jackson 15              
  4 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:52.28    1:50.96   30  
     1) Maurer, Jack 16                 2) Jose, Garrett D 17             
     3) Harlow, Owen 15                 4) Wilson, Reynolds 17            
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:55.99    1:51.67   28  
     1) Swing, Joe 17                   2) Hyatt, Mike 15                 
     3) Cooper, Curtis 15               4) Jackson, Gabe 17               
  6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:58.53    1:53.89   26  
     1) Hinkle, Joshua T 16             2) Pendergrass, Camden 17         
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 17            4) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 17      
  7 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:02.79    1:54.65   24  
     1) Davis, Wesley 16                2) Bassler, Coleton 17            
     3) Simmons, Evan 15                4) Lopresti, James 17             
  8 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:57.50    1:54.75   22  
     1) Johnston, Drew 16               2) Adams, Reece 16                
     3) Peffer, Gage 16                 4) Garding, Nikolai 15            
  9 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:57.82    1:55.99   18  
     1) Klemm, Riley P 17               2) Bazzle, Jon-Michael 17         
     3) Huskey, Joshua 17               4) Stephens, Henry T 16           
 10 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:00.72    1:56.34   14  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S 15            2) Riley, Samuel 17               
     3) Williams, Caleb 17              4) Gunn, Nathan 17                
 11 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               2:02.89    1:59.39   12  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 15                2) Flinn, Taylor J 15             
     3) Jones, Adam J 16                4) Lowe, Josh M 15                
 12 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:06.21    2:04.14   10  
     1) Chua, CJ 15                     2) Rorex, John David 16           
     3) Carlton, Andrew 17              4) Hubbert, Benjamin 16           
 13 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'                    NT    2:19.87    8  
     1) Varmette, Will 15               2) Bigelow, Wilson 16             
     3) McNeill, Sean 15                4) Cahue, Alex 15                 
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:51.36         DQ  
     1) Barraza, Chris 15               2) Theisen, Landon 15             
     3) Bedsole, Chris 14               4) Barker, Luke 16                
 
Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eichstaedt, Emily         16 JVRA-US                28.44      27.44  
  2 Westbrook, Tori           16 SJST                   28.34      27.73  
  3 Boyd, Haley               16 SJST                   30.28      29.27  
  4 Rowell, Chloe I           15 Hammerheads            31.63      31.07  
  5 Naderi, Rose              16 Makos                  32.96      33.27  
  6 Sampson, Lexi             15 SJST                   35.20      34.78  
  7 Black, Sarah              17 SJST                   34.85      35.60  
  8 Bowar, Hailey             17 SJST                   35.10      36.36  
  9 Bowar, Heaven             16 SJST                   38.90      39.49  
 10 Frazier, Shelby           15 SJST                   40.34      43.22  
 
Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hudson, Neil D            17 Hammerheads            27.44      25.09  
  2 Comulada, Gavin           15 Stingrays                 NT      26.29  
  3 Medlin, Taylor            16 SJST                   27.85      29.13  
  4 Broyles, Lawson           15 SJST                   30.17      29.55  
  5 Dockery, Chance           16 SJST                   29.86      30.16  
  6 Matteson, Tom             16 Stingrays              31.43      30.53  
  7 Menzel, Isaac             15 Hammerheads            31.82      31.32  
  8 Hudgens, Cavender         15 SJST                   33.75      33.20  
  8 Jackson, Robert           16 SJST                   32.53      33.20  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.97   7/14/2018 Rebekah Hamilton, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         15 JVRA-US                23.97      24.22   20  
  2 Patz, Callie              16 JVRA-US                25.37      25.39   17  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            15 JVRA-US                25.93      25.63   16  
  4 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     17 Sherwood               26.06      25.67   15  
  5 Vickers, Olivia           15 SJST                   25.80      25.68   14  
  6 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   26.07      26.06   13  
  7 Culbreath, Rachel         16 Hammerheads            26.41      26.60   12  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            15 Byrd Spring-SE         26.55      26.98   11  
B - Final
  9 McDonald, Naomi           16 SJST                   26.91      26.63    9  
 10 Cimino, Maddie            16 Blossomwood            26.70      26.77    7  
 11 Rinehart, Elise           17 Sherwood               26.97      26.83    6  
 12 Scott, Grace A            16 Launchers              26.85      27.20    5  
 13 Tarsitano, Christina      17 Sherwood               26.98      27.45    4  
 14 Barrett, Emerson          17 SJST                   27.62      27.57    3  
 15 Schmuck, Amery L          16 Valley Hill-SE         27.06      27.61    2  
 16 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   27.18      27.90    1  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.97   7/14/2018 Rebekah Hamilton, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         15 JVRA-US                25.09      23.97  
  2 Patz, Callie              16 JVRA-US                25.77      25.37  
  3 Vickers, Olivia           15 SJST                   26.71      25.80  
  4 Shepherd, Anna            15 JVRA-US                26.62      25.93  
  5 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     17 Sherwood               26.66      26.06  
  6 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   27.59      26.07  
  7 Culbreath, Rachel         16 Hammerheads            27.31      26.41  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            15 Byrd Spring-SE         27.22      26.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cimino, Maddie            16 Blossomwood            27.14      26.70  
 10 Scott, Grace A            16 Launchers              27.53      26.85  
 11 McDonald, Naomi           16 SJST                   27.77      26.91  
 12 Rinehart, Elise           17 Sherwood               27.25      26.97  
 13 Tarsitano, Christina      17 Sherwood               26.71      26.98  
 14 Schmuck, Amery L          16 Valley Hill-SE         28.40      27.06  
 15 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   28.09      27.18  
 16 Barrett, Emerson          17 SJST                   28.00      27.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 York, Priscilla           16 Stingrays              28.60      27.88  
 18 Orcutt, Colby C           15 Hammerheads            29.59      27.94  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   16 Valley Hill-SE         28.59      28.12  
 20 Scoggins, Sydney J        17 Makos                  29.16      28.14  
 20 Hinely, Mary E            15 Byrd Spring-SE         28.33      28.14  
 22 Moffet, Victoria          16 Tide                   28.74      28.47  
 23 Mix, Samantha A           17 Launchers              28.81      28.49  
 24 Northcutt, Ali E          17 Byrd Spring-SE         29.82      28.59  
 25 Brandon, Sophie           15 Stingrays              29.07      28.67  
 26 Zibas, Camille            15 Tide                   28.82      28.70  
 27 Jones, Haley              15 Lily Flagg             28.69      28.74  
 28 Bryant, Shelby            15 Chapman                29.60      28.96  
 28 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HAMC                   29.25      28.96  
 30 Coomer, Mary              17 Gators                 31.28      29.44  
 31 Brix, Sophia M            15 HAMC                   30.53      29.58  
 32 Scully, Maisy             16 YMCA                   29.95      29.72  
 33 Ferguson, Rebecca         16 Gators                 30.29      29.76  
 34 Bledsoe, Leah             16 Makos                  31.31      30.22  
 35 Reeves, Abby E            17 Camelot                30.84      30.29  
 36 Heeney, Nora M            15 Hammerheads            31.12      30.40  
 37 Jones, Alison             15 Tide                   32.49      30.43  
 38 Rabban, Sophie            15 Makos                  31.16      30.77  
 39 Brandon, Claire           15 Stingrays              30.38      30.90  
 40 Archer, Jamie             15 PIED                      NT      31.07  
 41 Helton, Erin M            16 HAMC                   32.06      31.18  
 42 Chua, Rachel              17 Lily Flagg             32.59      31.51  
 43 Busk, Olivia              15 Lily Flagg             33.90      32.72  
 44 Lenoir, Victoria          17 Chapman                34.38      32.82  
 45 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   34.24      32.85  
 46 Miniclier, Jane           15 Blossomwood            35.44      32.89  
 47 Meeks, Ashleigh           17 Camelot                33.89      34.10  
 48 Seymour, Taylor           16 Blossomwood            34.78      34.84  
 49 Burnham, Victoria         15 Camelot                37.63      36.06  
 50 Jones, Elisha             16 Launchers              36.44      36.16  
 51 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         15 Valley Hill-SE         37.69      36.27  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   21.94      21.51   20  
  2 Harlow, Owen              15 Tide                   22.09      22.19   17  
  3 Worshek, Riley C          16 Hammerheads            22.27      22.29   16  
  4 Worshek, Caleb D          17 Hammerheads            22.92      22.92   15  
  5 Nurre, Alexander          17 PIED                   22.88      23.13   14  
  6 Shen, Ming H              16 Hammerheads            23.28      23.14   13  
  7 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 Launchers              23.44      23.29   12  
  8 O'Neil, Stephen           15 Gators                 23.25      23.47   11  
B - Final
  9 Williams, Caleb           17 Sherwood               23.86      23.28    9  
 10 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    17 Launchers              23.96      23.54    6.5
 10 Theisen, Landon           15 JVRA-US                23.89      23.54    6.5
 12 Johnston, Drew            16 Stingrays              23.81      23.63    5  
 13 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   23.65      23.69    4  
 14 Swing, Joe                17 Blossomwood            23.64      23.84    3  
 15 Maurer, Jack              16 Tide                   24.05      24.00    2  
 16 Jones, Adam J             16 Byrd Spring-SE         24.07      24.27    1  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   22.31      21.94  
  2 Harlow, Owen              15 Tide                   22.68      22.09  
  3 Worshek, Riley C          16 Hammerheads            23.33      22.27  
  4 Nurre, Alexander          17 PIED                   24.17      22.88  
  5 Worshek, Caleb D          17 Hammerheads            23.87      22.92  
  6 O'Neil, Stephen           15 Gators                 23.59      23.25  
  7 Shen, Ming H              16 Hammerheads            23.94      23.28  
  8 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 Launchers              24.44      23.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swing, Joe                17 Blossomwood            24.41      23.64  
 10 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   24.66      23.65  
 11 Johnston, Drew            16 Stingrays              23.84      23.81  
 12 Williams, Caleb           17 Sherwood               23.70      23.86  
 13 Theisen, Landon           15 JVRA-US                24.00      23.89  
 14 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    17 Launchers              25.41      23.96  
 15 Maurer, Jack              16 Tide                   24.99      24.05  
 16 Jones, Adam J             16 Byrd Spring-SE         24.62      24.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shockley, Cal             17 Gators                 24.56      24.18  
 18 Peffer, Gage              16 Stingrays              24.59      24.20  
 18 Barraza, Chris            15 JVRA-US                25.20      24.20  
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Jackson, Gabe             17 Blossomwood            25.31      24.26  
 21 Barker, Luke              16 JVRA-US                25.19      24.47  
 22 Hill, Aaron M             15 Byrd Spring-SE         25.06      24.49  
 23 Hardy, Jackson            15 Gators                 25.58      24.78  
 24 Stephens, Henry T         16 Makos                  25.98      25.00  
 25 Klemm, Riley P            17 Makos                  26.06      25.29  
 26 Banks, Sam                16 Blossomwood            26.57      25.50  
 27 Craig, Kieran M           15 Makos                  25.75      25.57  
 28 Chua, CJ                  15 Lily Flagg             26.34      25.60  
 29 Lenoir, James             16 Chapman                26.90      25.85  
 30 Robinson, Brandon         17 Launchers              27.19      25.98  
 31 Wilson, Reynolds          17 Tide                   26.80      26.01  
 32 Bassler, Coleton          17 SJST                   26.36      26.02  
 33 Wright, Christopher T     16 HAMC                   26.60      26.44  
 34 Davis, Wesley             16 SJST                   26.75      26.57  
 35 Simmons, Evan             15 SJST                   27.18      26.61  
 36 Rorex, John David         16 Lily Flagg             27.67      26.62  
 37 Hubbert, Benjamin         16 Lily Flagg             26.08      26.63  
 38 Bigelow, Wilson           16 Camelot                   NT      26.89  
 39 Hope, Crawford            15 Valley Hill-SE         28.31      27.04  
 40 Gunn, Nathan              17 Sherwood               27.69      27.07  
 41 Garding, Nikolai          15 Stingrays              30.83      27.18  
 42 Morton, John Patrick      15 HAMC                   27.50      27.22  
 43 Windham, Kiran            15 YMCA                   28.19      27.35  
 44 Lowe, Josh M              15 Byrd Spring-SE         26.68      27.36  
 45 Varmette, Will            15 Camelot                28.69      27.48  
 46 McNeill, Sean             15 Camelot                29.28      28.54  
 47 Guy, Cameron B            16 HAMC                   30.00      28.76  
 48 Amborski, Matthew         15 Sherwood               27.95      28.89  
 49 Boucher, Mike             15 Chapman                30.61      29.35  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         15 JVRA-US                32.82      31.78   20  
  2 Orcutt, Tori R            16 Hammerheads            31.93      31.93   17  
  3 Vickers, Olivia           15 SJST                   33.19      33.40   16  
  4 Tarsitano, Christina      17 Sherwood               33.21      33.83   15  
  5 Schmuck, Amery L          16 Valley Hill-SE         33.84      33.85   14  
  6 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   33.58      33.99   13  
  7 Rabban, Bella             16 Makos                  34.03      34.57   12  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            15 Byrd Spring-SE         33.83      34.65   11  
B - Final
  9 James, Ella E             17 Hammerheads            34.09      34.16    9  
 10 York, Priscilla           16 Stingrays              35.00      34.84    7  
 11 Graves, Virginia          15 JVRA-US                34.95      35.35    6  
 12 Ferguson, Emily           16 Gators                 34.95      35.61    5  
 13 Mix, Samantha A           17 Launchers              36.13      36.04    4  
 14 Moffet, Victoria          16 Tide                   36.67      36.84    3  
 15 Culbreath, Rachel         16 Hammerheads            37.30      37.89    2  
 16 Byrd, Maddie              15 JVRA-US                37.39      38.26    1  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Orcutt, Tori R            16 Hammerheads            33.50      31.93  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah         15 JVRA-US                33.99      32.82  
  3 Vickers, Olivia           15 SJST                   34.33      33.19  
  4 Tarsitano, Christina      17 Sherwood               33.98      33.21  
  5 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   35.72      33.58  
  6 Lindow, Tess M            15 Byrd Spring-SE         34.81      33.83  
  7 Schmuck, Amery L          16 Valley Hill-SE         36.10      33.84  
  8 Rabban, Bella             16 Makos                  35.14      34.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 James, Ella E             17 Hammerheads            35.51      34.09  
 10 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   16 Valley Hill-SE         35.47      34.66  
 11 Ferguson, Emily           16 Gators                 35.76      34.95  
 11 Graves, Virginia          15 JVRA-US                36.88      34.95  
 13 York, Priscilla           16 Stingrays              36.19      35.00  
 14 Mix, Samantha A           17 Launchers              36.03      36.13  
 15 Moffet, Victoria          16 Tide                   38.19      36.67  
 16 Culbreath, Rachel         16 Hammerheads            39.87      37.30  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Byrd, Maddie              15 JVRA-US                38.96      37.39  
 18 Schaefer, Genevieve       15 Stingrays              38.45      37.69  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zibas, Camille            15 Tide                   38.89      38.00  
 20 Barrett, Isabella         15 SJST                   39.44      38.16  
 21 Ferguson, Rebecca         16 Gators                 39.92      38.19  
 22 Reeves, Abby E            17 Camelot                41.05      38.98  
 22 Rabban, Sophie            15 Makos                  39.03      38.98  
 24 Wistner, Abigail N        16 Makos                  41.03      39.07  
 25 Flinn, Madison G          15 Byrd Spring-SE         41.82      39.20  
 26 Bagdonas, Chloe           16 SJST                   39.72      39.22  
 27 Thompson, Kaelyn          17 Tide                   39.41      39.25  
 28 Flinn, Bailey N           15 Byrd Spring-SE         38.94      39.27  
 29 Clark, Katie              17 Sherwood               41.77      40.66  
 30 Helton, Erin M            16 HAMC                   42.15      40.93  
 31 Archer, Jamie             15 PIED                   41.92      41.10  
 32 Chua, Rachel              17 Lily Flagg             41.02      41.13  
 33 Hammer, Emily             15 Sherwood               42.80      42.05  
 34 Bryant, Shelby            15 Chapman                43.30      42.23  
 35 Jones, Haley              15 Lily Flagg             42.58      42.38  
 36 Coomer, Mary              17 Gators                 42.81      42.84  
 37 Lenoir, Victoria          17 Chapman                44.20      43.18  
 38 Brandon, Claire           15 Stingrays              46.13      43.30  
 39 Meeks, Ashleigh           17 Camelot                45.17      44.29  
 40 Busk, Olivia              15 Lily Flagg             46.02      44.65  
 41 McKean, Morgan            15 Blossomwood            43.84      45.07  
 42 Jones, Morgan E           16 Camelot                48.54      45.51  
 43 Ruch, Devin               15 PIED                   45.78      45.66  
 44 Seymour, Taylor           16 Blossomwood            48.76      46.97  
 45 McCann, Morgan            15 Blossomwood            50.90      47.36  
 46 Jones, Elisha             16 Launchers              56.61      56.01  
 47 Green, Dominique          17 Launchers            1:00.44      58.41  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worshek, Caleb D          17 Hammerheads            27.88      27.82   20  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          17 PIED                   27.55      27.83   17  
  3 Harlow, Owen              15 Tide                   28.30      28.39   16  
  4 Barraza, Chris            15 JVRA-US                28.89      28.82   15  
  5 Pierce, Thomas J          15 Hammerheads            29.29      29.62   14  
  6 Erskine, Keyshawn         15 SJST                   30.61      29.89   13  
  7 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   29.81      30.06   12  
  8 Scott, Spencer            15 Gators                 30.44      30.38   11  
B - Final
  9 Theisen, Landon           15 JVRA-US                30.73      29.93    9  
 10 Shen, Ming H              16 Hammerheads            30.78      30.14    7  
 11 Jones, Adam J             16 Byrd Spring-SE         30.89      31.41    6  
 12 Bassler, Coleton          17 SJST                   31.94      31.87    5  
 13 Maurer, Jack              16 Tide                   31.87      32.00    4  
 14 Shockley, Cal             17 Gators                 31.98      32.13    3  
 15 Cooper, Curtis            15 Blossomwood            32.07      32.31    2  
 16 Rogers, Jackson           16 Gators                 31.63      32.66    1  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nurre, Alexander          17 PIED                   28.14      27.55  
  2 Worshek, Caleb D          17 Hammerheads            29.25      27.88  
  3 Harlow, Owen              15 Tide                   29.07      28.30  
  4 Barraza, Chris            15 JVRA-US                31.25      28.89  
  5 Pierce, Thomas J          15 Hammerheads            31.02      29.29  
  6 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   30.53      29.81  
  7 Scott, Spencer            15 Gators                 32.03      30.44  
  8 Erskine, Keyshawn         15 SJST                      NT      30.61  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Theisen, Landon           15 JVRA-US                31.53      30.73  
 10 Shen, Ming H              16 Hammerheads            31.40      30.78  
 11 Jones, Adam J             16 Byrd Spring-SE         32.37      30.89  
 12 Rogers, Jackson           16 Gators                 33.40      31.63  
 13 Maurer, Jack              16 Tide                   33.28      31.87  
 14 Bassler, Coleton          17 SJST                   32.62      31.94  
 15 Shockley, Cal             17 Gators                 31.98      31.98  
 16 Cooper, Curtis            15 Blossomwood            33.50      32.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bazzle, Jon-Michael       17 Makos                  33.67      32.37  
 18 Perry, Quillan            15 Makos                  35.53      33.14  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bigelow, Wilson           16 Camelot                   NT      33.46  
 20 Adams, Reece              16 Stingrays              32.75      33.47  
 21 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    17 Launchers              35.23      33.55  
 22 Jackson, Gabe             17 Blossomwood            36.05      33.57  
 23 Jose, Garrett D           17 Tide                   34.87      33.62  
 24 Chua, CJ                  15 Lily Flagg             34.36      33.66  
 24 Rorex, John David         16 Lily Flagg             35.08      33.66  
 26 Craig, Kieran M           15 Makos                  35.72      33.71  
 27 Carroll, Hayden           15 PIED                   34.59      34.04  
 28 Holtcamp, Mason S         15 Sherwood               36.01      34.29  
 29 Johnston, Drew            16 Stingrays              36.09      34.35  
 30 Lenoir, James             16 Chapman                36.16      34.65  
 31 Garding, Nikolai          15 Stingrays              34.84      34.79  
 32 Blankenship, Samuel A     15 Launchers              36.94      34.95  
 33 Lowe, Josh M              15 Byrd Spring-SE         35.06      35.02  
 34 Wright, Christopher T     16 HAMC                   35.92      35.12  
 35 Hyatt, Mike               15 Blossomwood            35.88      35.22  
 36 Riley, Samuel             17 Sherwood               37.03      35.40  
 37 Pendergrass, Camden       17 Launchers              35.52      35.73  
 38 Laue, Frederick           15 Sherwood               37.39      36.00  
 39 Wallis, Mason             15 SJST                   37.97      36.16  
 40 Windham, Kiran            15 YMCA                   38.00      36.93  
 41 Morton, John Patrick      15 HAMC                   38.22      36.97  
 42 Flinn, Taylor J           15 Byrd Spring-SE         38.66      37.39  
 43 Wright, Jacob             15 Lily Flagg             39.31      37.81  
 44 Herring, Wylder           17 Valley Hill-SE         48.80      39.38  
 45 McNeill, Sean             15 Camelot                45.54      40.41  
 46 Cahue, Alex               15 Camelot                48.44      45.59  
 -- Guy, Cameron B            16 HAMC                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 51  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:34.95    7/8/2017 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         S Johnston, D, Campbell, R Weakley, E Vela        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:40.06    1:36.76   40  
     1) Hamilton, Rebekah W15           2) Patz, Callie W16               
     3) Barraza, Chris M15              4) Theisen, Landon M15            
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:41.59    1:37.36   34  
     1) Worshek, Caleb D M17            2) Culbreath, Rachel W16          
     3) Orcutt, Tori R W16              4) Worshek, Riley C M16           
  3 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:43.78    1:37.74   32  
     1) Nurre, Alexander M17            2) Monk, Marybeth W16             
     3) Monk, Anna W17                  4) Chance, Caleb M17              
  4 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:44.64    1:41.45   30  
     1) Cimino, Maddie W16              2) Groth, Payton W14              
     3) Cooper, Curtis M15              4) Swing, Joe M17                 
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:44.09    1:42.43   28  
     1) Simmons, Evan M15               2) McDonald, Naomi W16            
     3) Bassler, Coleton M17            4) Vickers, Olivia W15            
  6 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:45.92    1:42.66   26  
     1) Scott, Grace A W16              2) Vander Schaaf, Reice P M17     
     3) Mix, Samantha A W17             4) Wiggins, Joshua E M17          
  7 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:47.48    1:44.05   24  
     1) Maurer, Jack M16                2) Zibas, Camille W15             
     3) Moffet, Victoria W16            4) Harlow, Owen M15               
  8 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:43.99    1:44.61   22  
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L W17       2) Holtcamp, Mason S M15          
     3) Tarsitano, Christina W17        4) Williams, Caleb M17            
  9 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:48.75    1:44.91   18  
     1) Hill, Aaron M M15               2) Northcutt, Ali E W17           
     3) Lindow, Tess M W15              4) Jones, Adam J M16              
 10 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:45.92    1:44.98   14  
     1) Shockley, Cal M17               2) Ferguson, Rebecca W16          
     3) Ferguson, Emily W16             4) O'Neil, Stephen M15            
 11 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:54.46    1:51.15   12  
     1) Hubbert, Benjamin M16           2) Chua, Rachel W17               
     3) Jones, Haley W15                4) Chua, CJ M15                   
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:53.88    1:53.28   10  
     1) Morton, John Patrick M15        2) Brix, Sophia M W15             
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A W16        4) Wright, Christopher T M16      
 13 Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:07.84    1:58.09    8  
     1) Boucher, Mike M15               2) Bryant, Shelby W15             
     3) Lenoir, Victoria W17            4) Lenoir, James M16              
 14 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:05.19    1:59.17    6  
     1) Bigelow, Wilson M16             2) Reeves, Abby E W17             
     3) Meeks, Ashleigh W17             4) Varmette, Will M15             
 -- Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:46.56         DQ  
     1) Peffer, Gage M16                2) Brandon, Sophie W15            
     3) York, Priscilla W16             4) Johnston, Drew M16             
 -- Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:52.05         DQ  
     1) Stephens, Henry T M16           2) Scoggins, Sydney J W17         
     3) Rabban, Sophie W15              4) Craig, Kieran M M15            
 -- Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  1:56.40        DNF  
     1) Hope, Crawford M15              2) Schmuck, Amery L W16           
     3) Herring, Wylder M17             4) Schloss, Anna Kathryn G W16    
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.78        1999 Meghan Lynch, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     17 Sherwood               27.24      27.11   20  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            15 JVRA-US                28.11      27.95   16.5
  2 Orcutt, Tori R            16 Hammerheads            27.96      27.95   16.5
  4 Graves, Virginia          15 JVRA-US                28.05      27.96   15  
  5 Rinehart, Elise           17 Sherwood               28.10      28.03   14  
  6 Ferguson, Emily           16 Gators                 28.56      28.37   13  
  7 Cimino, Maddie            16 Blossomwood            28.60      28.51   12  
  8 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   28.15      28.60   11  
B - Final
  9 Culbreath, Rachel         16 Hammerheads            28.79      28.71    9  
 10 Vickers, Olivia           15 SJST                   29.34      29.02    7  
 11 Strankman, Cole           17 JVRA-US                29.06      29.06    6  
 12 McDonald, Naomi           16 SJST                   29.34      29.46    5  
 13 Scott, Grace A            16 Launchers              29.71      29.65    4  
 14 James, Ella E             17 Hammerheads            30.08      29.87    3  
 15 Northcutt, Ali E          17 Byrd Spring-SE         29.94      30.00    2  
 16 Barrett, Emerson          17 SJST                   29.99      30.21    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.78        1999 Meghan Lynch, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     17 Sherwood               27.82      27.24  
  2 Orcutt, Tori R            16 Hammerheads            29.91      27.96  
  3 Graves, Virginia          15 JVRA-US                28.59      28.05  
  4 Rinehart, Elise           17 Sherwood               28.25      28.10  
  5 Shepherd, Anna            15 JVRA-US                28.57      28.11  
  6 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   29.97      28.15  
  7 Ferguson, Emily           16 Gators                 29.68      28.56  
  8 Cimino, Maddie            16 Blossomwood            29.75      28.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Culbreath, Rachel         16 Hammerheads            30.27      28.79  
 10 Strankman, Cole           17 JVRA-US                30.32      29.06  
 11 Vickers, Olivia           15 SJST                   31.25      29.34  
 11 McDonald, Naomi           16 SJST                   30.86      29.34  
 13 Scott, Grace A            16 Launchers              30.28      29.71  
 14 Northcutt, Ali E          17 Byrd Spring-SE         31.36      29.94  
 15 Barrett, Emerson          17 SJST                   32.09      29.99  
 16 James, Ella E             17 Hammerheads            30.44      30.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jones, Haley              15 Lily Flagg             35.06      30.80  
 18 Kelton, Laurel M          16 Byrd Spring-SE         32.29      30.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schmuck, Amery L          16 Valley Hill-SE            NT      30.93  
 20 Ferguson, Rebecca         16 Gators                 32.01      31.50  
 21 Clinton, Sydney           17 Tide                   33.60      31.92  
 22 Schaefer, Genevieve       15 Stingrays              33.03      31.98  
 23 Brandon, Sophie           15 Stingrays              33.63      32.04  
 24 Bledsoe, Leah             16 Makos                  34.35      32.09  
 25 Bryant, Shelby            15 Chapman                33.05      32.54  
 26 Rabban, Sophie            15 Makos                  35.95      32.70  
 27 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HAMC                   34.12      33.74  
 28 Brix, Sophia M            15 HAMC                   34.71      33.87  
 29 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   35.67      33.94  
 29 Jones, Alison             15 Tide                   35.54      33.94  
 31 Noland, Riley M           15 Byrd Spring-SE         35.75      35.07  
 32 Chua, Rachel              17 Lily Flagg             36.37      35.43  
 33 Archer, Jamie             15 PIED                   37.18      35.70  
 34 McComb, Meg Catherine     15 Sherwood               36.00      35.82  
 35 Helton, Erin M            16 HAMC                      NT      37.03  
 36 Thompson, Kaelyn          17 Tide                      NT      38.99  
 37 Lewis, Sarah              16 Lily Flagg             43.14      39.37  
 38 Jones, Morgan E           16 Camelot                42.84      39.50  
 39 Miniclier, Jane           15 Blossomwood            43.77      39.75  
 40 McCann, Morgan            15 Blossomwood            42.77      41.83  
 41 Naumcheff, Stevie         16 Camelot                46.48      46.22  
 -- Ruch, Devin               15 PIED                   50.35         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   24.10      23.84   20  
  2 Harlow, Owen              15 Tide                   24.25      23.99   17  
  3 Worshek, Riley C          16 Hammerheads            24.40      24.24   16  
  4 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 Launchers              24.75      24.45   15  
  5 Worshek, Caleb D          17 Hammerheads            24.90      24.54   14  
  6 Shen, Ming H              16 Hammerheads            25.21      25.14   13  
  7 Williams, Caleb           17 Sherwood               25.50      25.15   12  
  8 Swing, Joe                17 Blossomwood            25.66      25.73   11  
B - Final
  9 Nurre, Alexander          17 PIED                   25.80      25.64    9  
 10 O'Neil, Stephen           15 Gators                 25.67      25.71    7  
 11 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    17 Launchers              25.95      25.93    6  
 12 Cooper, Curtis            15 Blossomwood            26.69      26.57    5  
 13 Hill, Aaron M             15 Byrd Spring-SE         27.20      26.60    4  
 14 Adams, Reece              16 Stingrays              27.12      26.80    3  
 15 Theisen, Landon           15 JVRA-US                26.86      26.84    2  
 16 Peffer, Gage              16 Stingrays              27.18      27.10    1  
 
Event 80  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   25.35      24.10  
  2 Harlow, Owen              15 Tide                   25.19      24.25  
  3 Worshek, Riley C          16 Hammerheads            25.09      24.40  
  4 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 Launchers              25.70      24.75  
  5 Worshek, Caleb D          17 Hammerheads            26.14      24.90  
  6 Shen, Ming H              16 Hammerheads            26.72      25.21  
  7 Williams, Caleb           17 Sherwood               25.90      25.50  
  8 Swing, Joe                17 Blossomwood            26.59      25.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 O'Neil, Stephen           15 Gators                 25.47      25.67  
 10 Nurre, Alexander          17 PIED                   26.62      25.80  
 11 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    17 Launchers              29.09      25.95  
 12 Cooper, Curtis            15 Blossomwood            32.53      26.69  
 13 Theisen, Landon           15 JVRA-US                28.64      26.86  
 14 Adams, Reece              16 Stingrays              27.25      27.12  
 15 Peffer, Gage              16 Stingrays              27.31      27.18  
 16 Hill, Aaron M             15 Byrd Spring-SE         27.19      27.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chua, CJ                  15 Lily Flagg             28.47      27.77  
 18 Jones, Adam J             16 Byrd Spring-SE         28.64      28.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morton, John Patrick      15 HAMC                   30.27      28.24  
 20 Carroll, Hayden           15 PIED                   28.49      28.32  
 21 Holtcamp, Mason S         15 Sherwood               28.43      28.44  
 22 Hardy, Jackson            15 Gators                 29.14      28.53  
 23 Klemm, Riley P            17 Makos                  29.69      28.76  
 24 Wright, Christopher T     16 HAMC                   31.27      28.79  
 25 Jackson, Gabe             17 Blossomwood            30.78      28.86  
 26 Scott, Spencer            15 Gators                 35.24      29.08  
 27 Simmons, Evan             15 SJST                   28.75      29.54  
 28 Wilson, Reynolds          17 Tide                   30.30      29.71  
 29 Perry, Quillan            15 Makos                  31.08      29.82  
 30 Laue, Frederick           15 Sherwood               33.09      30.00  
 31 Steadmon, Lync            16 Tide                   29.69      30.09  
 32 Huskey, Joshua            17 Makos                  29.05      30.40  
 33 Walker, Charlie           15 Stingrays              31.67      30.96  
 34 Rorex, John David         16 Lily Flagg             34.14      31.74  
 35 Wallis, Mason             15 SJST                   34.24      31.87  
 36 Varmette, Will            15 Camelot                34.66      32.11  
 37 Taylor, Wyatt             15 Launchers              35.24      33.02  
 38 Carlton, Andrew           17 Lily Flagg             34.43      34.42  
 39 Flinn, Taylor J           15 Byrd Spring-SE         38.88      35.68  
 40 McNeill, Sean             15 Camelot                39.75      36.93  
 41 Cahue, Alex               15 Camelot                43.31      40.00  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.87   7/10/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         15 JVRA-US                27.06      27.15   20  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            15 JVRA-US                29.24      28.68   17  
  3 Rinehart, Elise           17 Sherwood               29.28      29.07   16  
  4 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   29.28      29.58   15  
  5 Lindow, Tess M            15 Byrd Spring-SE         30.19      30.19   14  
  6 Cimino, Maddie            16 Blossomwood            29.83      30.25   13  
  7 Barrett, Emerson          17 SJST                   29.94      30.34   12  
  8 Orcutt, Tori R            16 Hammerheads            29.75      30.35   11  
B - Final
  9 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     17 Sherwood               30.39      29.83    9  
 10 Ferguson, Emily           16 Gators                 30.37      30.49    7  
 11 Orcutt, Colby C           15 Hammerheads            30.83      30.80    6  
 12 Scott, Grace A            16 Launchers              30.76      30.81    5  
 13 Graves, Virginia          15 JVRA-US                30.80      30.83    4  
 14 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   31.38      31.26    3  
 15 McDonald, Naomi           16 SJST                   30.94      31.56    2  
 16 James, Ella E             17 Hammerheads            31.56      32.03    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.87   7/10/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         15 JVRA-US                28.08      27.06  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            15 JVRA-US                29.32      29.24  
  3 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   31.12      29.28  
  3 Rinehart, Elise           17 Sherwood               29.55      29.28  
  5 Orcutt, Tori R            16 Hammerheads            31.31      29.75  
  6 Cimino, Maddie            16 Blossomwood            30.76      29.83  
  7 Barrett, Emerson          17 SJST                   30.37      29.94  
  8 Lindow, Tess M            15 Byrd Spring-SE         30.19      30.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Emily           16 Gators                 31.73      30.37  
 10 Holtcamp, Mackenzie L     17 Sherwood               30.54      30.39  
 11 Scott, Grace A            16 Launchers              31.39      30.76  
 12 Graves, Virginia          15 JVRA-US                30.96      30.80  
 13 Orcutt, Colby C           15 Hammerheads            34.23      30.83  
 14 McDonald, Naomi           16 SJST                   33.35      30.94  
 15 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   32.47      31.38  
 16 James, Ella E             17 Hammerheads            33.46      31.56  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HAMC                   32.45      32.39  
 18 Mix, Samantha A           17 Launchers              34.13      32.79  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barrett, Isabella         15 SJST                   32.85      32.87  
 20 Kelton, Laurel M          16 Byrd Spring-SE         34.91      33.29  
 21 Moffet, Victoria          16 Tide                   34.00      33.31  
 22 Schaefer, Genevieve       15 Stingrays              35.14      34.37  
 23 Coomer, Mary              17 Gators                 35.63      34.59  
 24 Wistner, Abigail N        16 Makos                  38.23      35.21  
 25 Zibas, Camille            15 Tide                   34.88      35.23  
 26 Bledsoe, Leah             16 Makos                  35.90      35.27  
 27 York, Priscilla           16 Stingrays              36.68      35.51  
 28 Flinn, Madison G          15 Byrd Spring-SE         36.94      36.45  
 29 Brandon, Claire           15 Stingrays              37.34      37.18  
 30 Brix, Sophia M            15 HAMC                   40.06      37.67  
 31 Reeves, Abby E            17 Camelot                38.82      37.70  
 32 Hoffmeyer, Sydney         15 Valley Hill-SE         39.70      38.41  
 33 Clinton, Sydney           17 Tide                   39.25      38.90  
 34 Jones, Morgan E           16 Camelot                41.85      39.07  
 35 Busk, Olivia              15 Lily Flagg             40.59      40.74  
 36 McCann, Morgan            15 Blossomwood            43.34      42.00  
 37 Lenoir, Victoria          17 Chapman                42.74      42.12  
 38 Scully, Maisy             16 YMCA                   49.94      42.25  
 39 Moore, Hayley             15 Sherwood               44.03      42.66  
 40 Seymour, Taylor           16 Blossomwood            44.51      42.69  
 41 Lewis, Sarah              16 Lily Flagg             40.03      42.74  
 42 Naumcheff, Stevie         16 Camelot                43.67      43.58  
 43 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   39.90      45.51  
 44 Ruch, Devin               15 PIED                   50.52      48.11  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   25.22      24.98   20  
  2 Worshek, Riley C          16 Hammerheads            26.23      26.08   17  
  3 Swing, Joe                17 Blossomwood            26.41      26.47   16  
  4 Williams, Caleb           17 Sherwood               26.41      26.66   15  
  5 Amos, Carson P            16 Hammerheads            26.59      26.98   14  
  6 Sentell, Jack H           16 Hammerheads            27.15      27.01   13  
  7 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 Launchers              26.91      27.23   12  
  8 O'Neil, Stephen           15 Gators                 26.99      27.35   11  
B - Final
  9 Shockley, Cal             17 Gators                 27.32      27.32    9  
 10 Hill, Aaron M             15 Byrd Spring-SE         27.96      27.52    7  
 11 Cooper, Curtis            15 Blossomwood            27.46      27.55    6  
 12 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   27.76      27.57    5  
 13 Maurer, Jack              16 Tide                   27.65      27.75    4  
 14 Barraza, Chris            15 JVRA-US                27.68      27.82    3  
 15 Carroll, Hayden           15 PIED                   28.97      28.50    2  
 16 Rogers, Jackson           16 Gators                 29.11      29.40    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   25.19      25.22  
  2 Worshek, Riley C          16 Hammerheads            27.41      26.23  
  3 Williams, Caleb           17 Sherwood               28.05      26.41  
  3 Swing, Joe                17 Blossomwood            27.14      26.41  
  5 Amos, Carson P            16 Hammerheads            26.94      26.59  
  6 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 Launchers              30.21      26.91  
  7 O'Neil, Stephen           15 Gators                 28.28      26.99  
  8 Sentell, Jack H           16 Hammerheads            28.25      27.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Shockley, Cal             17 Gators                 28.33      27.32  
 10 Cooper, Curtis            15 Blossomwood            28.58      27.46  
 11 Maurer, Jack              16 Tide                   29.97      27.65  
 12 Barraza, Chris            15 JVRA-US                28.65      27.68  
 13 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   28.75      27.76  
 14 Hill, Aaron M             15 Byrd Spring-SE         28.91      27.96  
 15 Carroll, Hayden           15 PIED                   29.25      28.97  
 16 Rogers, Jackson           16 Gators                 31.59      29.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Klemm, Riley P            17 Makos                  29.12      29.12  
 18 Holtcamp, Mason S         15 Sherwood               30.10      29.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hinkle, Joshua T          16 Launchers              31.90      30.85  
 20 Johnston, Drew            16 Stingrays              32.04      31.06  
 21 Adams, Reece              16 Stingrays              31.60      31.68  
 22 Huskey, Joshua            17 Makos                  34.57      32.03  
 23 Perry, Quillan            15 Makos                  32.84      32.31  
 24 Wilson, Reynolds          17 Tide                   33.03      32.58  
 25 Robinson, Brandon         17 Launchers              35.61      32.65  
 26 Lenoir, James             16 Chapman                34.23      32.74  
 27 Hubbert, Benjamin         16 Lily Flagg             34.99      32.76  
 28 Davis, Wesley             16 SJST                   33.92      32.93  
 29 Rooker, Austin            15 Tide                   34.72      33.03  
 30 Garding, Nikolai          15 Stingrays              33.86      33.07  
 31 Herring, Wylder           17 Valley Hill-SE            NT      34.20  
 32 Lowe, Josh M              15 Byrd Spring-SE         37.81      34.67  
 33 Guy, Cameron B            16 HAMC                   39.04      36.24  
 34 Windham, Kiran            15 YMCA                   39.18      36.78  
 35 Amborski, Matthew         15 Sherwood               40.78      36.92  
 36 Wright, Jacob             15 Lily Flagg             40.62      37.96  
 37 Varmette, Will            15 Camelot                39.66      38.39  
 38 Carlton, Andrew           17 Lily Flagg             50.36      39.63  
 39 Boucher, Mike             15 Chapman                46.63      39.72  
 40 Cahue, Alex               15 Camelot                52.50      47.84  
 41 Flinn, Taylor J           15 Byrd Spring-SE         48.65      49.79  
 
Event 91  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:40.62   7/15/2018 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Patz, C Strankman, A Shepherd, R Hamilton       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:44.55    1:40.62   40  
     1) Patz, Callie 16                 2) Strankman, Cole 17             
     3) Shepherd, Anna 15               4) Hamilton, Rebekah 15           
  2 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:56.96    1:47.15   34  
     1) Culbreath, Rachel 16            2) Orcutt, Colby C 15             
     3) James, Ella E 17                4) Orcutt, Tori R 16              
  3 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:50.82    1:47.59   32  
     1) McDonald, Naomi 16              2) Westbrook, Tori 16             
     3) Barrett, Emerson 17             4) Vickers, Olivia 15             
  4 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:49.95    1:49.83   30  
     1) Tarsitano, Christina 17         2) McComb, Meg Catherine 15       
     3) Rinehart, Elise 17              4) Holtcamp, Mackenzie L 17       
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:59.13    1:56.25   28  
     1) Brandon, Sophie 15              2) Brandon, Claire 15             
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 15          4) York, Priscilla 16             
  6 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:58.12    1:56.47   26  
     1) Northcutt, Ali E 17             2) Flinn, Bailey N 15             
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 16             4) Lindow, Tess M 15              
  7 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:02.00    1:58.03   24  
     1) Coomer, Mary 17                 2) Ayres, Anna K 14               
     3) Ferguson, Rebecca 16            4) Ferguson, Emily 16             
  8 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:03.35    1:59.33   22  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 15               2) Rabban, Bella 16               
     3) Wistner, Abigail N 16           4) Scoggins, Sydney J 17          
  9 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:07.17    1:59.88   18  
     1) Zibas, Camille 15               2) Jones, Alison 15               
     3) Clinton, Sydney 17              4) Moffet, Victoria 16            
 10 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:57.25    2:02.70   14  
     1) Monk, Anna 17                   2) Archer, Jamie 15               
     3) Ruch, Devin 15                  4) Monk, Marybeth 16              
 11 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:14.51    2:03.80   12  
     1) Paparella, Meg R 14             2) Seymour, Taylor 16             
     3) Miniclier, Jane 15              4) Cimino, Maddie 16              
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:04.27    2:04.68   10  
     1) Brix, Sophia M 15               2) Turner, Abbey J 14             
     3) Helton, Erin M 16               4) Harrison, Kimberly A 16        
 13 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:12.06    2:09.06    8  
     1) Chua, Rachel 17                 2) Lewis, Sarah 16                
     3) Busk, Olivia 15                 4) Jones, Haley 15                
 14 Valley Hill Country Club-SE  'A'                  2:07.41    2:17.02    6  
     1) Schmuck, Amery L 16             2) Schloss, Anna Kathryn G 16     
     3) Mclelland, Paige 16             4) Hoffmeyer, Sydney 15           
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:21.45    2:26.18    4  
     1) Naumcheff, Stevie 16            2) Jones, Morgan E 16             
     3) Burnham, Victoria 15            4) Reeves, Abby E 17              
 
Event 92  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:29.25   7/11/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         T Espy, L Kaliszak, N Olson, T Kaliszak           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:34.34    1:30.98   40  
     1) Worshek, Caleb D 17             2) Pierce, Thomas J 15            
     3) Shen, Ming H 16                 4) Worshek, Riley C 16            
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:36.46    1:31.57   34  
     1) Nurre, Alexander 17             2) Carroll, Hayden 15             
     3) Werth, Benjamin 17              4) Chance, Caleb 17               
  3 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:41.43    1:37.13   32  
     1) Cooper, Curtis 15               2) Banks, Sam 16                  
     3) Jackson, Gabe 17                4) Swing, Joe 17                  
  4 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:39.00    1:37.14   30  
     1) Shockley, Cal 17                2) Hardy, Jackson 15              
     3) Rogers, Jackson 16              4) O'Neil, Stephen 15             
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:40.81    1:38.77   28  
     1) Peffer, Gage 16                 2) Walker, Charlie 15             
     3) Adams, Reece 16                 4) Johnston, Drew 16              
  6 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:43.18    1:40.17   26  
     1) Maurer, Jack 16                 2) Jose, Garrett D 17             
     3) Wilson, Reynolds 17             4) Harlow, Owen 15                
  7 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:51.55    1:44.33   24  
     1) Carlton, Andrew 17              2) Rorex, John David 16           
     3) Chua, CJ 15                     4) Hubbert, Benjamin 16           
  8 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:45.57    1:45.61   22  
     1) Klemm, Riley P 17               2) Perry, Quillan 15              
     3) Huskey, Joshua 17               4) Craig, Kieran M 15             
  9 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:47.79    1:47.35   18  
     1) Davis, Wesley 16                2) Lopresti, James 17             
     3) Simmons, Evan 15                4) Bassler, Coleton 17            
 10 Byrd Spring-SE  'A'                               1:49.87    1:48.07   14  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 15                2) Flinn, Taylor J 15             
     3) Lowe, Josh M 15                 4) Jones, Adam J 16               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:45.81         DQ  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S 15            2) Gunn, Nathan 17                
     3) Riley, Samuel 17                4) Williams, Caleb 17             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org