Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/21/2018 12:04 AM
                    2018 RCSL HAMCvsPIED-Yards - 6/20/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:57.68    1:50.56    7  
     1) Killian, Addy 6                 2) Powell, Caroline 8             
     3) Wessel, Molly 8                 4) Sieja, Payton 8                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:07.69    2:15.35  
     1) Shiner, Julia C 7               2) Warr, Olivia 7                 
     3) Beevers, Caitlin V 8            4) McGough, Haley E 8             
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                 NT   X2:31.72  
     1) Evans, Elizabeth 7              2) Hamer, Brooke 8                
     3) Handley, Olivia 8               4) Taylor, Savannah 8             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:45.22    1:45.58    7  
     1) Meko, Jack W 8                  2) Appletoft, Austin 8            
     3) Nuwayhid, Reid F 7              4) Holte, Isaiah W 8              
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:45.82    2:17.97  
     1) Powell, Jackson 6               2) Hayles, Logan 8                
     3) Hodges, Luke 7                  4) McCloud, Grant 6               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:11.95   X2:06.65  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 7              2) Stark, Austin M 8              
     3) Oppenlander, Luke S 7           4) Morton, Jacob C 6              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:06.75    3:11.84    7  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 9              2) MacGrotty, Mazie J 9           
     3) Garcia, Cambria R 10            4) Morton, Julia E 10             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            3:15.80    3:24.75  
     1) McCloud, Caitlin 9              2) Gyorok, Ava 9                  
     3) Hodges, Caroline 9              4) Bostick, Adaline 10            
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                 NT   X3:58.50  
     1) Wessel, Anne 10                 2) Handley, Chloe 10              
     3) Satterfeal, Kinsley 10          4) Neely, Caitlyn 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      4:32.76   X4:23.37  
     1) Holte, Hannah M 10              2) Thomas, Laura Riley 10         
     3) Lackey, Isabella G 10           4) Sitterson, Leah C 10           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:55.58    3:19.34    7  
     1) Burwell, Carson W 9             2) Park, Tyler T 9                
     3) Wright, Adam D 9                4) Cooper, Matthew W 9            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            3:38.53    3:41.38  
     1) Schmitz, Wilson 9               2) Brown, Owen 9                  
     3) Sieja, Oliver 9                 4) Hesse, Oliver 9                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      4:28.16   X3:35.06  
     1) Winton, Reid R 10               2) Simmons, Parker J 9            
     3) Smouse, Nathaniel R 9           4) Galloway, Wyatt M 10           
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:48.28    2:57.07    7  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 12             2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 11      
     3) Guy, Shelby M 12                4) Helton, Lindsey A 12           
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:40.73    2:30.63    7  
     1) Bostick, Braden 12              2) Elkins, Jack 12                
     3) Walker, Philip 12               4) Hopkins, Kemper 11             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:43.16    2:50.88  
     1) Simmons, Connor M 12            2) Helton, Evan A 11              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 11            4) Bowman, Josh F 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:24.09    2:31.28    7  
     1) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 14            2) McCormack, Gabby B 13          
     3) Pleva, Clare E 14               4) Turner, Abbey J 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:35.47    2:30.41    7  
     1) Miller, Darin J 14              2) Smouse, Gabriel M 14           
     3) Newman, Barrett W 14            4) McClelland, Evan P 13          
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:23.65    2:33.84  
     1) Walker, Owen 14                 2) Jackson, Caden 14              
     3) Gaines, Xander 13               4) Hesse, Fletcher 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:18.37    2:07.10    7  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 16               2) Monk, Anna 17                  
     3) Erbach, Lizzie 15               4) Archer, Jamie 15               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:19.85    2:17.92  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 16         2) Smith, Gabbi W 15              
     3) Brix, Sophia M 15               4) Helton, Erin M 16              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:47.75    1:49.59    7  
     1) Chance, Caleb 17                2) Nurre, Alexander 16            
     3) Werth, Benjamin 17              4) Schuetz, Neil 16               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:08.25    2:04.41  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 16        2) McClelland, Garrett J 15       
     3) Morton, John Patrick 15         4) Guy, Cameron B 16              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Meril             6 PIED                   23.34      24.28    5  
  2 Mooty, Liddie              6 PIED                   25.44      25.84    3  
  3 Sieja, Edith               6 PIED                   25.09      25.97    1  
  4 Park, Sofia J              5 HC HURRICANES          34.09      28.85  
  5 Smith, Naomi J             6 HC HURRICANES          36.90      35.59  
  6 Meko, Alice E              6 HC HURRICANES          36.57      35.94  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Kailey D            5 HC HURRICANES          47.66      36.17  
 -- Wessel, Kate               6 PIED                   27.81     X26.72  
 -- Handley, Molly             6 PIED                   29.32     X27.57  
 -- Jacobs, Stella             6 PIED                   33.77     X30.72  
 -- Edmonson, Audrey           6 PIED                      NT     X31.97  
 -- Hayles, Harper             5 PIED                   39.29     X33.66  
 -- Neely, Jewel               6 PIED                   40.59     X33.75  
 -- Vayda, Arleigh             5 PIED                   36.03     X35.65  
 -- Wessel, Caroline           6 PIED                   39.54     X41.97  
 -- Taylor, Emma Kate          6 PIED                   55.87   X1:05.94  
 -- Wessel, Grace              3 PIED                   46.67   X1:18.71  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rymer, Bo                  6 PIED                   32.03      25.21    5  
  2 Morton, Jacob C            6 HC HURRICANES          23.72      26.75    3  
  3 Roseberry, Grant           6 PIED                   30.56      27.81    1  
  4 McCloud, Grant             6 PIED                   27.53      33.75  
  5 Smith, Jake                6 HC HURRICANES          41.50      41.60  
  6 Smith, Josh                6 HC HURRICANES          44.38      44.84  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hamer, Asa                 5 PIED                   34.46     X30.69  
 -- Dorion, Benjamin           6 PIED                   39.12     X37.91  
 -- McDowell, William          6 PIED                 2:12.46     X38.84  
 -- Bludsworth, Ward           5 PIED                   45.22     X43.06  
 -- Beevers, Cade              6 HC HURRICANES          50.34     X43.12  
 -- Appletoft, Brock           5 HC HURRICANES          44.81     X45.57  
 -- Neely, Judah               6 PIED                   51.16     X52.84  
 -- Mooty, Drew                4 PIED                   48.65     X53.28  
 -- Taylor, Reid               5 PIED                      NT     X53.69  
 -- Powell, Brandon            4 PIED                   43.43     X54.06  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Killian, Addy              6 PIED                   21.96      20.78    5  
  2 Sieja, Payton              8 PIED                   23.21      22.81    3  
  3 McGough, Haley E           8 HC HURRICANES          27.19      24.43    1  
  4 Newman, Maggie M           8 HC HURRICANES             NT      25.34  
  5 Shiner, Julia C            7 HC HURRICANES          25.45      25.38  
  6 Wessel, Molly              8 PIED                   25.12      26.43  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Handley, Olivia            8 PIED                   31.52     X26.03  
 -- Jacobs, Mia                7 PIED                   28.77     X30.53  
 -- Edmonson, Audrey           6 PIED                      NT     X31.03  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   17.09      16.94    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HC HURRICANES          18.44      18.27    3  
  3 Appletoft, Austin          8 HC HURRICANES          19.16      19.16    1  
  4 Holte, Isaiah W            8 HC HURRICANES          22.40      20.65  
  5 Hodges, Luke               7 PIED                   26.27      25.76  
  6 Erbach, Micah              8 PIED                   42.22      42.19  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Oppenlander, Luke S        7 HC HURRICANES          25.94     X24.38  
 -- Oppenlander, Aaron M       7 HC HURRICANES          29.53     X27.12  
 -- Pratico, Tommy M           7 HC HURRICANES          31.38     X29.00  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garcia, Cambria R         10 HC HURRICANES          38.00      35.74    5  
  2 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HC HURRICANES          39.60      39.40    2  
  2 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   36.19      39.40    2  
  4 Hodges, Caroline           9 PIED                   40.53      40.64  
  5 Morton, Julia E           10 HC HURRICANES          44.84      43.61  
  6 Wessel, Anne              10 PIED                      NT      49.06  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dorion, Rebecca           10 PIED                      NT     X42.53  
 -- Clayton, Marlee           10 PIED                   52.00     X49.07  
 -- Handley, Chloe            10 PIED                   53.29     X52.90  
 -- Neely, Caitlyn             9 PIED                   56.15     X55.33  
 -- Holte, Hannah M           10 HC HURRICANES        1:01.43     X56.84  
 -- Lackey, Isabella G        10 HC HURRICANES        1:08.00   X1:04.03  
 -- Sitterson, Leah C         10 HC HURRICANES          58.25   X1:05.11  
 -- Wiehe, Josephine M         9 HC HURRICANES        1:14.84   X1:06.16  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D             9 HC HURRICANES          37.34      36.23    5  
  2 Park, Tyler T              9 HC HURRICANES          37.71      38.56    3  
  3 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   39.25      38.69    1  
  4 Burwell, Carson W          9 HC HURRICANES          38.04      40.68  
  5 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                   40.94      42.57  
  6 Brown, Owen                9 PIED                      NT      54.44  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Winton, Reid R            10 HC HURRICANES          49.47     X38.80  
 -- Sybrant, Bode P           10 HC HURRICANES             NT     X50.34  
 -- Hesse, Oliver              9 PIED                   54.35     X57.43  
 -- Gipson, Trent              9 PIED                 1:02.15   X1:04.67  
 -- Galloway, Wyatt M         10 HC HURRICANES        1:01.03   X1:05.31  
 -- Dorion, Sam                9 PIED                 1:10.09   X1:07.91  
 -- Shaneyfelt, Canyon W       9 HC HURRICANES             NT   X1:11.47  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HC HURRICANES          31.28      31.46    5  
  2 Brix, Samantha A          12 HC HURRICANES          32.89      33.13    3  
  3 Guy, Shelby M             12 HC HURRICANES             NT      39.56    1  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Wiehe, Beatrix G          12 HC HURRICANES          53.00     X47.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   26.65      27.16    5  
  2 Bostick, Braden           12 PIED                   27.79      28.53    3  
  3 Bowman, Josh F            11 HC HURRICANES          33.32      34.15    1  
  4 Elkins, Jack              12 PIED                   37.37      37.87  
  5 Simmons, Connor M         12 HC HURRICANES          36.37      39.25  
  6 Helton, Evan A            11 HC HURRICANES          38.22      39.40  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kusserow, Sebastian E     11 HC HURRICANES          41.47     X42.18  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HC HURRICANES          29.28      28.85    5  
  2 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   28.88      29.01    3  
  3 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   28.25      29.03    1  
  4 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   30.90      32.04  
  5 Turner, Abbey J           14 HC HURRICANES             NT      34.81  
  6 Pleva, Clare E            14 HC HURRICANES          32.37      41.60  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Darin J           14 HC HURRICANES          30.13      28.43    5  
  2 Gaines, Xander            13 PIED                   28.12      28.63    3  
  3 Jackson, Caden            14 PIED                   29.26      31.37    1  
  4 Newman, Barrett W         14 HC HURRICANES          31.08      31.50  
  5 Walker, Owen              14 PIED                   33.44      33.81  
  6 McClelland, Evan P        13 HC HURRICANES          33.69      34.25  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hesse, Fletcher           14 PIED                      NT     X29.12  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   27.59      28.09    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            15 PIED                   28.53      28.41    3  
  3 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   28.09      28.67    1  
  4 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HC HURRICANES          29.25      29.45  
  5 Brix, Sophia M            15 HC HURRICANES          30.53      31.25  
  6 Helton, Erin M            16 HC HURRICANES          32.06      32.13  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   22.31      22.88    5  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          16 PIED                   24.35      24.17    3  
  3 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                      NT      25.03    1  
  4 Wright, Christopher T     16 HC HURRICANES          26.60      26.63  
  5 McClelland, Garrett J     15 HC HURRICANES          26.63      27.16  
  6 Morton, John Patrick      15 HC HURRICANES          27.96      27.50  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Caroline           8 PIED                   35.22      32.46    5  
  2 Shiner, Julia C            7 HC HURRICANES          40.09      35.41    3  
  3 McGough, Haley E           8 HC HURRICANES          38.47      35.59    1  
  4 Hamer, Brooke              8 PIED                   47.03      44.09  
  5 Warr, Olivia               7 HC HURRICANES          38.78      45.37  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   21.90      22.34    5  
  2 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HC HURRICANES          25.64      25.97    3  
  3 Stark, Austin M            8 HC HURRICANES          31.91      33.35    1  
  4 McCloud, Grant             6 PIED                      NT      39.87  
  5 Hodges, Luke               7 PIED                   43.87      47.37  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HC HURRICANES          48.53      47.00    5  
  2 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   52.50      49.81    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HC HURRICANES          56.41      54.00    1  
  4 Thomas, Laura Riley       10 HC HURRICANES          55.69      55.00  
  5 Gyorok, Ava                9 PIED                   57.82      59.33  
  6 McCloud, Caitlin           9 PIED                 1:05.72    1:05.34  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T              9 HC HURRICANES          54.15     J50.69    5  
  2 Wright, Adam D             9 HC HURRICANES          48.82     J50.56    3  
  3 Simmons, Parker J          9 HC HURRICANES          54.47      52.28    1  
  4 Brown, Owen                9 PIED                      NT    1:04.27  
  5 Allport, Benjamin          9 PIED                 1:14.15    1:14.43  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HC HURRICANES          39.97      40.16    5  
  2 Brix, Samantha A          12 HC HURRICANES          47.50      43.78    3  
  3 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HC HURRICANES          51.93      51.94    1  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HC HURRICANES          47.91      44.40    5  
  2 Helton, Evan A            11 HC HURRICANES          45.85      47.09    3  
  3 Elkins, Jack              12 PIED                   47.06      48.10    1  
  4 Simmons, Connor M         12 HC HURRICANES          47.19      49.56  
  5 Allport, Caleb            11 PIED                   57.69    1:00.30  
  6 Dorion, Luke              11 PIED                 1:25.78    1:15.79  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HC HURRICANES          39.95      37.77    5  
  2 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   38.90      38.25    3  
  3 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   40.50      40.97    1  
  4 Pleva, Clare E            14 HC HURRICANES          44.77      43.47  
  5 Turner, Abbey J           14 HC HURRICANES          46.97      46.34  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Barrett W         14 HC HURRICANES          40.07      40.02    5  
  2 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HC HURRICANES          41.78      41.56    3  
  3 Jackson, Caden            14 PIED                   40.25      41.97    1  
  4 McClelland, Evan P        13 HC HURRICANES             NT      44.63  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   35.72      36.94    5  
  2 Smith, Gabbi W            15 HC HURRICANES          40.27      40.63    3  
  3 Wright, Meghan            17 HC HURRICANES             NT      41.50    1  
  4 Archer, Jamie             15 PIED                   42.63      41.92  
  5 Helton, Erin M            16 HC HURRICANES             NT      42.15  
  6 Ruch, Devin               15 PIED                   47.76      49.65  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Alexander          16 PIED                   28.50      28.63    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   30.90      31.37    3  
  3 McClelland, Garrett J     15 HC HURRICANES          34.60      32.89    1  
  4 Schuetz, Neil             16 PIED                      NT      36.07  
  5 Morton, John Patrick      15 HC HURRICANES          38.22      39.05  
 -- Wright, Christopher T     16 HC HURRICANES          35.92         DQ  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:21.62    1:32.22    7  
     1) Hodges, Luke M7                 2) Killian, Addy W6               
     3) Sieja, Payton W8                4) Hayles, Logan M8               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:24.18    1:50.72  
     1) Morton, Jacob C M6              2) Shiner, Julia C W7             
     3) Beevers, Caitlin V W8           4) Nuwayhid, Reid F M7            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:28.69    2:28.27    7  
     1) Garcia, Cambria R W10           2) Park, Tyler T M9               
     3) Wright, Adam D M9               4) Nuwayhid, Ella J W9            
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:36.58    2:39.88  
     1) Sieja, Oliver M9                2) Hodges, Caroline W9            
     3) Schmitz, Wilson M9              4) Bostick, Adaline W10           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:49.25   X2:57.03  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W M9            2) Morton, Julia E W10            
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J W9           4) Burwell, Carson W M9           
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'C'                                 NT   X3:46.34  
     1) Neely, Caitlyn W9               2) Dorion, Sam M9                 
     3) Dorion, Rebecca W10             4) Hesse, Oliver M9               
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                 NT   X3:57.63  
     1) Wessel, Anne W10                2) Brown, Owen M9                 
     3) Allport, Benjamin M9            4) Handley, Chloe W10             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:13.86    2:31.11    7  
     1) Brix, Samantha A W12            2) Simmons, Connor M M12          
     3) Bowman, Josh F M11              4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W11     
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:41.36   X2:46.22  
     1) Helton, Evan A M11              2) Garcia, Brooklyn R W11         
     3) Helton, Lindsey A W12           4) Blauwkamp, Zach F M11          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:55.00    1:59.88    7  
     1) Jackson, Caden M14              2) Nurre, Jane W14                
     3) McEniry, Katie W13              4) Gaines, Xander M13             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:02.87    2:01.52  
     1) Pleva, Clare E W14              2) Newman, Barrett W M14          
     3) Miller, Darin J M14             4) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W14          
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:43.78    1:51.79    7  
     1) Nurre, Alexander M16            2) Monk, Marybeth W16             
     3) Monk, Anna W17                  4) Chance, Caleb M17              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:53.01    1:55.75  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J M15       2) Brix, Sophia M W15             
     3) Harrison, Kimberly A W16        4) Wright, Christopher T M16      
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Killian, Addy              6 PIED                   26.65      22.31    5  
  2 Powell, Caroline           8 PIED                      NT      30.57    3  
  3 Wessel, Molly              8 PIED                   29.44     J35.49    1  
  4 Shiner, Julia C            7 HC HURRICANES          35.66     J35.13  
  5 Newman, Maggie M           8 HC HURRICANES             NT      38.16  
  6 MacGrotty, Lucy            7 HC HURRICANES          46.01      46.19  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan              8 PIED                   23.35      24.00    5  
  2 Holte, Isaiah W            8 HC HURRICANES          29.62      25.42    3  
  3 Blauwkamp, Ian C           7 HC HURRICANES          36.63      38.47    1  
  4 Meko, Jack W               8 HC HURRICANES          38.09      38.82  
  5 Powell, Jackson            6 PIED                      NT      46.82  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HC HURRICANES          43.28      43.23    5  
  2 Bostick, Adaline          10 PIED                   46.06      47.00    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J         9 HC HURRICANES          50.53      48.43    1  
  4 Morton, Julia E           10 HC HURRICANES          51.34      51.25  
  5 McCloud, Caitlin           9 PIED                      NT      54.12  
  6 Wessel, Anne              10 PIED                   54.63      58.61  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                      NT      49.44    5  
  2 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                   51.75      50.28    3  
  3 Cooper, Matthew W          9 HC HURRICANES          53.20      54.13    1  
  4 Kingsbury, Alexander F    10 HC HURRICANES             NT      57.62  
  5 Burwell, Carson W          9 HC HURRICANES          48.52      58.93  
  6 Brown, Owen                9 PIED                 1:02.00    1:10.50  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    11 HC HURRICANES          38.69      40.85    5  
  2 Brix, Samantha A          12 HC HURRICANES          42.10      43.28    3  
  3 Guy, Shelby M             12 HC HURRICANES          45.31      46.13    1  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   32.16      34.68    5  
  2 Bostick, Braden           12 PIED                   34.53      35.71    3  
  3 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HC HURRICANES          43.44      40.85    1  
  4 Simmons, Connor M         12 HC HURRICANES          44.81      49.81  
  5 Bowman, Josh F            11 HC HURRICANES          47.66      50.38  
  6 Hopkins, Kemper           11 PIED                   51.47      52.28  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McEniry, Katie            13 PIED                   33.81      31.66    5  
  2 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   38.53      41.02    3  
  3 Turner, Abbey J           14 HC HURRICANES          41.83      42.06    1  
  4 McCormack, Gabby B        13 HC HURRICANES             NT      49.47  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Xander            13 PIED                   35.87      36.00    5  
  2 Miller, Darin J           14 HC HURRICANES             NT      38.25    3  
  3 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HC HURRICANES          44.09      41.74    1  
  4 Newman, Barrett W         14 HC HURRICANES          45.03      42.78  
  5 Walker, Owen              14 PIED                   51.81      53.84  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   31.32     J33.98    5  
  2 Monk, Anna                17 PIED                   32.78     J32.47    3  
  3 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HC HURRICANES          32.81     J33.52    1  
  4 Erbach, Lizzie            15 PIED                   34.38      34.94  
  5 Brix, Sophia M            15 HC HURRICANES          41.50      41.47  
  6 Helton, Erin M            16 HC HURRICANES             NT      45.71  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   25.19      28.28    5  
  2 Werth, Benjamin           17 PIED                   28.90      29.37    3  
  3 Wright, Christopher T     16 HC HURRICANES          32.07      34.31    1  
  4 McClelland, Garrett J     15 HC HURRICANES          33.91      36.63  
  5 Guy, Cameron B            16 HC HURRICANES          39.04      40.34  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sieja, Payton              8 PIED                   30.36      25.06    5  
  2 Killian, Addy              6 PIED                   29.65     J29.40    3  
  3 McGough, Haley E           8 HC HURRICANES             NT     J30.47    1  
  4 Wessel, Molly              8 PIED                   28.94     J28.55  
  5 Beevers, Caitlin V         8 HC HURRICANES          43.22      40.34  
  6 Warr, Olivia               7 HC HURRICANES        1:03.07      40.78  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           7 HC HURRICANES          20.59      24.84    5  
  2 Holte, Isaiah W            8 HC HURRICANES          39.38      27.41    3  
  3 Hodges, Luke               7 PIED                   33.51      38.03    1  
  4 Appletoft, Austin          8 HC HURRICANES          23.89      40.25  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J           9 HC HURRICANES          42.75      41.75    5  
  2 Garcia, Cambria R         10 HC HURRICANES          44.04      44.13    3  
  3 Morton, Julia E           10 HC HURRICANES          49.37      53.47    1  
  4 Satterfeal, Kinsley       10 PIED                      NT      58.44  
  5 Hodges, Caroline           9 PIED                   56.40    1:03.31  
  6 McCloud, Caitlin           9 PIED                 1:02.45    1:16.56  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T              9 HC HURRICANES          48.14      45.48    5  
  2 Wright, Adam D             9 HC HURRICANES          50.74      46.65    3  
  3 Sieja, Oliver              9 PIED                   49.46      49.69    1  
  4 Burwell, Carson W          9 HC HURRICANES          59.19      59.84  
  5 Schmitz, Wilson            9 PIED                      NT    1:07.75  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Helton, Lindsey A         12 HC HURRICANES          53.28      52.84    5  
  2 Guy, Shelby M             12 HC HURRICANES             NT      52.87    3  
  3 Garcia, Brooklyn R        11 HC HURRICANES          57.16      54.87    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bostick, Braden           12 PIED                   34.06      33.63    5  
  2 Walker, Philip            12 PIED                   30.64      41.12    3  
  3 Blauwkamp, Zach F         11 HC HURRICANES          43.00      42.77    1  
  4 Hopkins, Kemper           11 PIED                   52.22      49.97  
  5 Smouse, Tyler J           12 HC HURRICANES          51.25      52.54  
  6 Bowman, Josh F            11 HC HURRICANES          50.49      52.84  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nurre, Jane               14 PIED                   32.50      32.81    5  
  2 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         14 HC HURRICANES          34.13      33.22    3  
  3 Pleva, Clare E            14 HC HURRICANES             NT      34.62    1  
  4 Bender, Scout             14 PIED                   36.53      35.57  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Darin J           14 HC HURRICANES             NT      34.57    5  
  2 Jackson, Caden            14 PIED                   32.97      36.22    3  
  3 Gaines, Xander            13 PIED                   35.97      37.37    1  
  4 McClelland, Evan P        13 HC HURRICANES          45.14      41.97  
  5 Smouse, Gabriel M         14 HC HURRICANES          47.57      47.38  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            16 PIED                   30.18      30.50    5  
  2 Erbach, Lizzie            15 PIED                   31.20      30.63    3  
  3 Harrison, Kimberly A      16 HC HURRICANES             NT      35.37    1  
  4 Brix, Sophia M            15 HC HURRICANES          34.71      36.74  
  5 Archer, Jamie             15 PIED                   37.59      37.18  
  6 Wright, Meghan            17 HC HURRICANES             NT      38.19  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Caleb             17 PIED                   25.35     J34.12    5  
  2 Nurre, Alexander          16 PIED                   27.06     J26.62    3  
  3 Morton, John Patrick      15 HC HURRICANES          30.50     J30.27    1  
  5 Guy, Cameron B            16 HC HURRICANES             NT     J40.59  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:33.60    1:53.95    7  
     1) Sieja, Payton 8                 2) Taylor, Savannah 8             
     3) Wessel, Molly 8                 4) Killian, Addy 6                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:47.86    1:55.59  
     1) Shiner, Julia C 7               2) Newman, Maggie M 8             
     3) McGough, Haley E 8              4) Beevers, Caitlin V 8           
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                 NT        XDQ  
     1) Evans, Elizabeth 7              2) Hamer, Brooke 8                
     3) Handley, Olivia 8               4) Jacobs, Mia 7                  
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:23.72    1:33.27    7  
     1) Stark, Austin M 8               2) Morton, Jacob C 6              
     3) Holte, Isaiah W 8               4) Nuwayhid, Reid F 7             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:32.46    1:54.84  
     1) Hodges, Luke 7                  2) McCloud, Grant 6               
     3) Roseberry, Grant 6              4) Hayles, Logan 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      1:54.26   X1:51.47  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 7              2) Pratico, Tommy M 7             
     3) Oppenlander, Aaron M 7          4) Oppenlander, Luke S 7          
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:38.08    2:48.23    7  
     1) Garcia, Cambria R 10            2) Morton, Julia E 10             
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 9            4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 9             
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:40.81    3:01.75  
     1) Wessel, Anne 10                 2) McCloud, Caitlin 9             
     3) Hodges, Caroline 9              4) Bostick, Adaline 10            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:01.75  
 -- PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'B'                                 NT   X3:11.29  
     1) Clayton, Marlee 10              2) Dorion, Rebecca 10             
     3) Handley, Chloe 10               4) Satterfeal, Kinsley 10         
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:40.05   X4:00.06  
     1) Lackey, Isabella G 10           2) Holte, Hannah M 10             
     3) Sitterson, Leah C 10            4) Thomas, Laura Riley 10         
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:50.02    2:55.41    7  
     1) Burwell, Carson W 9             2) Simmons, Parker J 9            
     3) Cooper, Matthew W 9             4) Park, Tyler T 9                
  2 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            3:00.01    3:22.34  
     1) Schmitz, Wilson 9               2) Hesse, Oliver 9                
     3) Brown, Owen 9                   4) Sieja, Oliver 9                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:49.96   X3:49.62  
     1) Smouse, Nathaniel R 9           2) Shaneyfelt, Canyon W 9         
     3) Galloway, Wyatt M 10            4) Winton, Reid R 10              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:29.94    2:35.02    7  
     1) Brix, Samantha A 12             2) Garcia, Brooklyn R 11          
     3) Helton, Lindsey A 12            4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 11      
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:17.22    2:11.36    7  
     1) Bostick, Braden 12              2) Elkins, Jack 12                
     3) Hopkins, Kemper 11              4) Walker, Philip 12              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:25.28    2:35.03  
     1) Simmons, Connor M 12            2) Helton, Evan A 11              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 11            4) Bowman, Josh F 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:09.09    2:20.85    7  
     1) Turner, Abbey J 14              2) McCormack, Gabby B 13          
     3) Pleva, Clare E 14               4) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 14           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:03.40    2:04.26    7  
     1) Jackson, Caden 14               2) Hesse, Fletcher 14             
     3) Walker, Owen 14                 4) Gaines, Xander 13              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:09.56    2:07.34  
     1) Newman, Barrett W 14            2) Smouse, Gabriel M 14           
     3) McClelland, Evan P 13           4) Miller, Darin J 14             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            2:06.75    1:57.25    7  
     1) Monk, Anna 17                   2) Erbach, Lizzie 15              
     3) Archer, Jamie 15                4) Monk, Marybeth 16              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:04.27    2:05.29  
     1) Brix, Sophia M 15               2) Smith, Gabbi W 15              
     3) Helton, Erin M 16               4) Harrison, Kimberly A 16        
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT PIRANHAS  'A'                            1:36.25    1:43.77    7  
     1) Nurre, Alexander 16             2) Werth, Benjamin 17             
     3) Schuetz, Neil 16                4) Carroll, Hayden 15             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:52.63    1:56.90  
     1) McClelland, Garrett J 15        2) Guy, Cameron B 16              
     3) Morton, John Patrick 15         4) Wright, Christopher T 16       

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org