Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/14/2018 02:48 PM
                    2018 RCSL WHBGvsCHAP-Yards - 6/13/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:56.61    1:45.67    7  
     1) Turnbull, Kate 8                2) Shea, Eleanor 7                
     3) Morris, Clara 7                 4) Alderson, Lena 8               
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:16.37  
     1) Malcomb, Emilia 8               2) White, Nola 8                  
     3) Hunt, Luara 8                   4) Malcomb, Aria 6                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:36.82  
     1) South, Colleen 7                2) Cobert, Sabrina 8              
     3) Wilson, Pyper 8                 4) Kauffman, Caralee M 8          
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:57.85    1:54.15    7  
     1) Wierenga, Jacob 8               2) Hough, Eli 8                   
     3) Borchers, Philip 8              4) Brown, Felix 8                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:15.33  
     1) Dickens, Ethan 7                2) Alexander, Landon 7            
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 8                 4) Turnbull, Jack 7               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Ready, Cameron 7                2) Haynes, Cole 8                 
     3) Owens, Will 6                   4) Turnbull, Thomas 5             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:22.87    3:01.83    7  
     1) Turner, Sydney 10               2) Borchers, Allegra 10           
     3) Smith, Addison 10               4) del Valle, Anessa 9            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X4:26.98  
     1) Hester, Lauren 9                2) Smith, Hayden 9                
     3) Stephens, Adalin 10             4) Broadway, Summer 10            
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:00.66    3:03.15    7  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 9              2) Cooper, Walt 9                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 10          4) Morris, Luke 9                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X4:19.84  
     1) Brown, Ambrose 9                2) Hawkins, Patrick 10            
     3) Shea, Luke 9                    4) Cobert, Judah 9                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X5:21.22  
     1) Dickens, Noah 9                 2) Alexander, Mason 9             
     3) Hopkins, Cole 9                 4) Cazzavillan, Asher 10          
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:30.06    2:38.58    7  
     1) Shea, Bess 12                   2) Hawkins, Virginia L 11         
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 11             4) Thompson, Lillian 12           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:25.17  
     1) Spence, Breanna 12              2) Alexander, Emma Kate 11        
     3) Cazzavillan, Ella 11            4) Insley, Bella 12               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:19.62    3:01.27    7  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 11             2) Borchers, Lucian 12            
     3) Lewis, Ben 11                   4) Kauffman, Tyler 11             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:43.15  
     1) Duffy, Greg 11                  2) Basurovic, Luka 11             
     3) Ordonez, Axel 11                4) Sullivan, John P 12            
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:33.59    2:29.09    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 13                2) Shea, Emma 13                  
     3) Jones, Alison 14                4) Thompson, Maggie 14            
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:54.57  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 14               2) Broyles, Sienna 11             
     3) Broyles, Sarah 13               4) Murley, Jamie 14               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:09.26    2:12.73    7  
     1) Cobert, Xander 14               2) Alderson, Jacob 14             
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew C 13        4) Wilson, Walker 14              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:41.98  
     1) Spence, Brady 14                2) Borchers, Samuel 14            
     3) Lewis, Bryson 13                4) Sithole, Henry 14              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:18.19    2:19.62    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 15               2) Thompson, Kaelyn 17            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 17              4) Moffet, Victoria 16            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:52.28    1:52.72    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 16                 2) Rice, Rob 17                   
     3) Harlow, Owen 15                 4) Wilson, Reynolds 17            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malcomb, Aria              6 CHAPMAN                   NT      27.82    5  
  2 Hannah, Lucy               6 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.26    3  
  3 Wilson, Coby               6 TIDE                   45.91      47.38    1  
  4 Brown, Vera                6 TIDE                   55.00      51.43  
  5 Holt, Emma F               6 TIDE                      NT    1:04.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Borchers, Elizabeth        6 TIDE                      NT     X28.03  
 -- Cazzavillan, Mika          5 TIDE                 1:20.50     X52.62  
 -- Owens, Caroline            4 TIDE                 1:28.66   X1:18.77  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Will                6 TIDE                   33.88      34.14    5  
  2 Turnbull, Thomas           5 TIDE                   38.26      35.54    3  
  3 Stephens, Grady            6 TIDE                      NT      42.13    1  
  4 Ingram, Jackson            6 CHAPMAN                   NT      49.96  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Profozich, Zachary         5 TIDE                   54.56     X51.65  
 -- Wierenga, Austin           5 TIDE                   55.32     X51.66  
 -- Vinson, Brooks             4 TIDE                 2:48.27   X1:31.24  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Eleanor              7 TIDE                   21.76      22.23    5  
  2 Morris, Clara              7 TIDE                   21.76      22.27    3  
  3 Wilson, Pyper              8 TIDE                      NT      26.35    1  
  4 Hunt, Luara                8 CHAPMAN                   NT      28.61  
  5 Malcomb, Emilia            8 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.45  
  6 White, Nola                8 CHAPMAN                   NT      42.03  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hester, Penny              7 TIDE                      NT     X30.07  
 -- South, Colleen             7 TIDE                      NT     X35.40  
 -- Cobert, Sabrina            8 TIDE                   51.75     X41.33  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Eli                 8 TIDE                   23.90      22.54    5  
  2 Borchers, Philip           8 TIDE                   23.07      27.13    3  
  3 Vinson, Jaxon              8 TIDE                      NT      31.69    1  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Quade              7 TIDE                   29.78     X23.85  
 -- Dickens, Ethan             7 TIDE                      NT     X26.53  
 -- Turnbull, Jack             7 TIDE                   30.41     X26.69  
 -- Haynes, Cole               8 TIDE                   36.56     X37.29  
 -- del Valle, Alec            7 TIDE                   39.38     X38.46  
 -- Ready, Cameron             7 TIDE                   48.39     X50.71  
 -- Bower, Will                7 TIDE                   55.59     X54.89  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Addison            10 TIDE                      NT      37.46    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          9 TIDE                   39.06      39.27    3  
  3 Ingram, Preslee           10 CHAPMAN                   NT      46.78    1  
  4 Stephens, Adalin          10 TIDE                      NT      49.32  
  5 Glouner, Madison           9 CHAPMAN                   NT      51.91  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Walt               9 TIDE                   40.40      38.53    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               9 TIDE                   39.01      39.60    3  
  3 Alderson, Christian       10 TIDE                      NT      44.52    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper           9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:02.97  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus           10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:09.58  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hopkins, Cole              9 TIDE                      NT     X46.89  
 -- Alexander, Mason           9 TIDE                      NT     X49.19  
 -- Brown, Ambrose             9 TIDE                   59.41   X1:03.03  
 -- Cobert, Judah              9 TIDE                 1:09.84   X1:09.57  
 -- Dickens, Noah              9 TIDE                      NT   X1:29.82  
 -- Cazzavillan, Asher        10 TIDE                 1:40.44   X1:34.10  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         12 TIDE                   31.94      31.56    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                12 TIDE                   33.18      32.45    3  
  3 Hopkins, Avery A          11 TIDE                      NT      32.53    1  
  4 Broyles, Sienna           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      38.29  
  5 Murley, Alyssa            11 CHAPMAN                   NT      41.47  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae      12 TIDE                   38.82     X40.59  
 -- Cazzavillan, Ella         11 TIDE                   55.72   X1:01.07  
 -- Broadway, Summer          10 TIDE                      NT   X1:16.39  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Lucian          12 TIDE                      NT      34.79    5  
  2 Dickens, Gregory          11 TIDE                      NT      41.10    3  
  3 Sullivan, John P          12 TIDE                      NT      44.84    1  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broyles, Sarah            13 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.59    5  
  2 Thompson, Maggie          14 TIDE                   31.98      32.03    3  
  3 Jones, Alison             14 TIDE                   32.69      32.70    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                13 TIDE                   32.66      32.73  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            14 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.84  
  6 Murley, Jamie             14 CHAPMAN                   NT      41.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker            14 TIDE                   28.20      27.97    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 TIDE                   28.82      28.51    3  
  3 Bryant, Gatlin            13 CHAPMAN                   NT      32.08    1  
  4 Lewis, Bryson             13 TIDE                   31.38      32.23  
  5 Fratangelo, Cole          13 CHAPMAN                   NT      38.79  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            15 TIDE                   28.96      28.82    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          16 TIDE                   29.08      28.87    3  
  3 Bryant, Shelby            15 CHAPMAN                   NT      29.60    1  
  4 Lenoir, Victoria          17 CHAPMAN                   NT      34.38  
  5 Sullivan, Emma C          15 TIDE                      NT      37.68  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              15 TIDE                   23.04      22.82    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              16 TIDE                      NT      24.99    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          17 TIDE                      NT      26.80    1  
  4 Lenoir, James             16 CHAPMAN                   NT      27.30  
  5 Boucher, Mike             15 CHAPMAN                   NT      31.38  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Eleanor              7 TIDE                   27.79      27.78    5  
  2 Morris, Clara              7 TIDE                   29.99      29.12    3  
  3 Alderson, Lena             8 TIDE                   33.01      34.34    1  
  4 Malcomb, Aria              6 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.07  
  5 White, Nola                8 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.28  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Eli                 8 TIDE                   32.82      31.41    5  
  2 Brown, Felix               8 TIDE                   35.27      31.81    3  
  3 Alexander, Landon          7 TIDE                      NT      37.44    1  
  4 Ingram, Jackson            6 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:04.91  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Addison            10 TIDE                      NT      52.31    5  
  2 Borchers, Allegra         10 TIDE                   55.57      52.32    3  
  3 Smith, Hayden              9 TIDE                 1:00.57      59.04    1  
  4 Ingram, Preslee           10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:07.08  
  5 Glouner, Madison           9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:55.06  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Walt               9 TIDE                   44.62      42.96    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               9 TIDE                   48.36      48.51    3  
  3 Hawkins, Patrick          10 TIDE                      NT      59.70    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus           10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:31.33  
  5 Campbell, Casper           9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:50.44  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         12 TIDE                   43.99      43.68    5  
  2 Hawkins, Virginia L       11 TIDE                      NT      47.75    3  
  3 Alexander, Emma Kate      11 TIDE                   49.38      48.65    1  
  4 Broyles, Sienna           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      49.85  
  5 Murley, Alyssa            11 CHAPMAN                   NT      57.25  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Lucian          12 TIDE                      NT      42.42    5  
 -- Lewis, Ben                11 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Emma                13 TIDE                   45.08      41.66    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             14 TIDE                   43.03      42.62    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             13 TIDE                   55.57      54.72    1  
  4 White, Kaitlyn            14 CHAPMAN                   NT      55.07  
  5 Murley, Jamie             14 CHAPMAN                   NT      55.65  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Samuel          14 TIDE                   37.61      36.89    5  
  2 Alderson, Jacob           14 TIDE                   36.94      37.02    3  
  3 Sithole, Henry            14 TIDE                      NT      40.83    1  
  4 Bryant, Gatlin            13 CHAPMAN                   NT      46.35  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          16 TIDE                   38.81      38.29    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            15 TIDE                   38.90      38.89    3  
  3 Thompson, Kaelyn          17 TIDE                   40.74      41.15    1  
  4 Lenoir, Victoria          17 CHAPMAN                   NT      44.20  
  5 Bryant, Shelby            15 CHAPMAN                   NT      44.89  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              15 TIDE                   29.72      29.07    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 17 TIDE                   31.36      31.30    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              16 TIDE                   33.28      33.60    1  
  4 Lenoir, James             16 CHAPMAN                   NT      37.03  
  5 Boucher, Mike             15 CHAPMAN                   NT      56.14  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:02.68    1:34.87    7  
     1) Morris, Clara W7                2) Hough, Eli M8                  
     3) Borchers, Philip M8             4) Shea, Eleanor W7               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X2:02.88  
     1) Wilson, Pyper W8                2) Vinson, Jaxon M8               
     3) South, Colleen W7               4) Turnbull, Jack M7              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:03.31  
     1) Alderson, Lena W8               2) Turner, Quade M7               
     3) Kauffman, Caralee M W8          4) Turnbull, Thomas M5            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:52.37    2:35.50    7  
     1) del Valle, Anessa W9            2) Cooper, Walt M9                
     3) Morris, Luke M9                 4) Smith, Addison W10             
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    4:01.26  
     1) Campbell, Casper M9             2) Glouner, Madison W9            
     3) Fratangelo, Gus M10             4) Ingram, Preslee W10            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:08.23  
     1) Stephens, Adalin W10            2) Hopkins, Cole M9               
     3) Shea, Luke M9                   4) Smith, Hayden W9               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X4:01.97  
     1) Turner, Sydney W10              2) Hester, Lauren W9              
     3) Cobert, Judah M9                4) Brown, Ambrose M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:30.79    2:23.59    7  
     1) Shea, Bess W12                  2) Dickens, Gregory M11           
     3) Borchers, Lucian M12            4) Thompson, Lillian W12          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X2:27.77  
     1) Thompson, Paige W12             2) Kauffman, Tyler M11            
     3) Basurovic, Luka M11             4) Cazzavillan, Ella W11          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:53.14  
     1) Insley, Bella W12               2) Duffy, Greg M11                
     3) Ordonez, Axel M11               4) Turner, Madeline Rae W12       
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:59.82    2:02.22    7  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C M13       2) Thompson, Maggie W14           
     3) Jones, Alison W14               4) Wilson, Walker M14             
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:21.67  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin M13              2) White, Kaitlyn W14             
     3) Fratangelo, Cole M13            4) Broyles, Sarah W13             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:12.54  
     1) Lewis, Bryson M13               2) Shea, Emma W13                 
     3) Butler, Avery W13               4) Spence, Brady M14              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:49.06    1:48.33    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack M16                2) Zibas, Camille W15             
     3) Moffet, Victoria W16            4) Harlow, Owen M15               
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:07.84  
     1) Boucher, Mike M15               2) Bryant, Shelby W15             
     3) Lenoir, Victoria W17            4) Lenoir, James M16              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Eleanor              7 TIDE                   34.65      27.40    5  
  2 Turnbull, Kate             8 TIDE                   27.90      28.39    3  
  3 Malcomb, Emilia            8 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.43    1  
  4 Hannah, Lucy               6 CHAPMAN                   NT      33.94  
  5 Hunt, Luara                8 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.28  
  6 Kauffman, Caralee M        8 TIDE                      NT      38.00  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Philip           8 TIDE                   29.89      29.66    5  
  2 Wierenga, Jacob            8 TIDE                      NT      30.03    3  
  3 Brown, Felix               8 TIDE                   33.96      38.63    1  
  4 Ingram, Jackson            6 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:27.30  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sydney            10 TIDE                   47.94      49.27    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          9 TIDE                   52.27      51.21    3  
  3 Glouner, Madison           9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:03.31    1  
  4 Hester, Lauren             9 TIDE                      NT    1:03.70  
  5 Ingram, Preslee           10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:05.56  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haiden           9 TIDE                   53.46      49.43    5  
  2 Alderson, Christian       10 TIDE                   54.24      54.88    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 9 TIDE                   58.18      58.88    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper           9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:16.03  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus           10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:41.15  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A          11 TIDE                   40.73      39.96    5  
  2 Insley, Bella             12 TIDE                      NT      43.90    3  
  3 Spence, Breanna           12 TIDE                      NT      46.54    1  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickens, Gregory          11 TIDE                      NT      47.37    5  
  2 Lewis, Ben                11 TIDE                   53.53      51.34    3  
  3 Duffy, Greg               11 TIDE                   56.69      56.36    1  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broyles, Sarah            13 CHAPMAN                   NT      35.49    5  
  2 Butler, Avery             13 TIDE                   40.88      38.75    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          14 TIDE                   40.21      39.67    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                13 TIDE                   44.60      44.52  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            14 CHAPMAN                   NT      48.99  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 TIDE                   33.49      33.32    5  
  2 Cobert, Xander            14 TIDE                   33.81      35.12    3  
  3 Spence, Brady             14 TIDE                      NT      44.69    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Cole          13 CHAPMAN                   NT      49.33  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          16 TIDE                   34.71      34.52    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            15 TIDE                   34.88      34.89    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           17 TIDE                   40.11      39.25    1  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              16 TIDE                   30.48      33.49    5  
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          17 TIDE                   33.03      33.50    3  
  3 Steadmon, Lync            15 TIDE                      NT      34.03    1  
  4 Lenoir, James             16 CHAPMAN                   NT      58.59  
  5 Boucher, Mike             15 CHAPMAN                   NT      58.60  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Clara              7 TIDE                   29.33      27.66    5  
  2 Hunt, Luara                8 CHAPMAN                   NT      38.03    3  
  3 Wilson, Pyper              8 TIDE                   35.60      39.80    1  
  4 Malcomb, Emilia            8 CHAPMAN                   NT      41.98  
 -- Alderson, Lena             8 TIDE                   33.51         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Felix               8 TIDE                   34.68      29.61    5  
  2 Borchers, Philip           8 TIDE                   29.42      31.12    3  
  3 Hough, Eli                 8 TIDE                      NT      37.22    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Addison            10 TIDE                      NT      43.11    5  
  2 Turner, Sydney            10 TIDE                   55.72      54.30    3  
  3 del Valle, Anessa          9 TIDE                      NT    1:02.05    1  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alderson, Christian       10 TIDE                   50.10      51.09    5  
  2 Thompson, Haiden           9 TIDE                 1:07.98      59.94    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 9 TIDE                      NT    1:06.99    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A          11 TIDE                   36.33      36.48    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                12 TIDE                   40.36      39.41    3  
  3 Thompson, Paige           12 TIDE                      NT      45.81    1  
  4 Murley, Alyssa            11 CHAPMAN                   NT      51.92  
  5 Broyles, Sienna           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      53.56  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Lucian          12 TIDE                      NT      47.52    5  
  2 Dickens, Gregory          11 TIDE                      NT      56.48    3  
 -- Kauffman, Tyler           11 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broyles, Sarah            13 CHAPMAN                   NT      37.02    5  
  2 Jones, Alison             14 TIDE                   36.53      37.56    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          14 TIDE                   40.66      41.47    1  
  4 Butler, Avery             13 TIDE                   44.68      41.49  
  5 Murley, Jamie             14 CHAPMAN                   NT      57.67  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Walker            14 TIDE                   32.89      31.24    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 TIDE                   32.71      31.61    3  
  3 Bryant, Gatlin            13 CHAPMAN                   NT      41.20    1  
  4 Lewis, Bryson             13 TIDE                      NT      47.48  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Shelby            15 CHAPMAN                   NT      33.46    5  
  2 Clinton, Sydney           17 TIDE                   34.05      34.09    3  
  3 Thompson, Kaelyn          17 TIDE                   41.11      39.51    1  
  4 Lenoir, Victoria          17 CHAPMAN                   NT      43.94  
  5 Sullivan, Emma C          15 TIDE                      NT      53.93  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              15 TIDE                   25.66      25.19    5  
  2 Steadmon, Lync            15 TIDE                      NT      29.69    3  
  3 Wilson, Reynolds          17 TIDE                      NT      30.30    1  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:23.02    1:45.61    7  
     1) Shea, Eleanor 7                 2) Alderson, Lena 8               
     3) Kauffman, Caralee M 8           4) Morris, Clara 7                
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:08.84  
     1) Malcomb, Aria 6                 2) Hunt, Luara 8                  
     3) Malcomb, Emilia 8               4) Hannah, Lucy 6                 
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:40.77    1:32.37    7  
     1) Borchers, Philip 8              2) Hough, Eli 8                   
     3) Brown, Felix 8                  4) Wierenga, Jacob 8              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:07.02  
     1) Turner, Quade 7                 2) del Valle, Alec 7              
     3) Dickens, Ethan 7                4) Alexander, Landon 7            
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:10.75    2:52.22    7  
     1) del Valle, Anessa 9             2) Smith, Hayden 9                
     3) Turner, Sydney 10               4) Smith, Addison 10              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:26.99  
     1) Borchers, Allegra 10            2) Turnbull, Kate 8               
     3) Hester, Lauren 9                4) Stephens, Adalin 10            
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:44.68    2:51.20    7  
     1) Cooper, Walt 9                  2) Shea, Luke 9                   
     3) Alderson, Christian 10          4) Morris, Luke 9                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X4:30.65  
     1) Hopkins, Cole 9                 2) Dickens, Noah 9                
     3) Cobert, Judah 9                 4) Turnbull, Jack 7               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:14.70    2:23.73    7  
     1) Shea, Bess 12                   2) Hopkins, Avery A 11            
     3) Hawkins, Virginia L 11          4) Thompson, Lillian 12           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:42.97  
     1) Alexander, Emma Kate 11         2) Turner, Madeline Rae 12        
     3) Spence, Breanna 12              4) Insley, Bella 12               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              3:04.03    2:45.53    7  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 11             2) Kauffman, Tyler 11             
     3) Sullivan, John P 12             4) Borchers, Lucian 12            
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:25.08    2:19.04    7  
     1) Thompson, Maggie 14             2) Butler, Avery 13               
     3) Shea, Emma 13                   4) Jones, Alison 14               
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:33.81  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 14               2) Murley, Jamie 14               
     3) Murley, Alyssa 11               4) Broyles, Sarah 13              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:53.83    1:59.70    7  
     1) Osterbauer, Matthew C 13        2) Lewis, Bryson 13               
     3) Cobert, Xander 14               4) Wilson, Walker 14              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:14.82  
     1) Spence, Brady 14                2) Borchers, Samuel 14            
     3) Sithole, Henry 14               4) Alderson, Jacob 14             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              2:15.26    2:12.60    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 15               2) Thompson, Kaelyn 17            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 17              4) Moffet, Victoria 16            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                              1:45.77    1:45.87    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 16                 2) Wilson, Reynolds 17            
     3) Rice, Rob 17                    4) Harlow, Owen 15                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org