Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 7/4/2018 12:16 AM
                     2018 RCSL YMCAvsRSAL-Yards - 7/3/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:44.68    1:47.03    7  
     1) Smith, Khloi 8                  2) Sandidge, Mayson 8             
     3) Feser, Caroline 7               4) Petek, Abigail 7               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:05.32    2:09.68  
     1) Leurck, Emma 8                  2) Moran, Piper 7                 
     3) Scully, Fiona 8                 4) Harwell, Emme 7                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:26.07  
     1) Wilkerson, Riley 5              2) Riggs, Vivienne 8              
     3) Johnson, Claire 5               4) Roberts, Brielle 6             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:28.05    1:31.73    7  
     1) Groves, James 8                 2) Poole, Barrett 7               
     3) Quinn, Landon 8                 4) Spalding, Andrew 7             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:55.10    2:05.84  
     1) Crook, Mark 8                   2) Reynolds, Charlie 7            
     3) Yocom, Evan 8                   4) Roberts, Isaiah 8              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT        XDQ  
     1) Martin, Connor 7                2) Harriger, Noah 8               
     3) Percy, Colin 8                  4) Leurck, Robert 6               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:08.72    3:12.30    7  
     1) Lady, Monica 10                 2) Poole, Genevieve 10            
     3) Wical, Bianca 10                4) Jones, Isabel 10               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:19.53    3:18.43  
     1) Havin, Elizabeth 10             2) Wingate, Madison 9             
     3) Johnson, Kate 10                4) Scully, Tatum 10               
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X4:15.89  
     1) Reynolds, Madeline 10           2) Roberts, Virginia 9            
     3) Grant, Isabella 9               4) Pangborn, Caronline 10         
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:12.80    3:08.79    7  
     1) Sessoms, Harrison 10            2) Parkinson, Oliver 9            
     3) Busby, David 9                  4) Franks, Greyson 9              
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:19.99    3:10.41  
     1) Johnson, Andrew 9               2) Shepard, Zander 10             
     3) Willingham, Crishawn 10         4) Hvizda, James 10               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:35.74    2:36.91    7  
     1) Wical, Alexia 12                2) Koehler, Finnley 11            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X 11       4) Rumney, Rebecca 12             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:41.97    3:25.36  
     1) Martin, Lucy 11                 2) Wingate, Hannah 12             
     3) Buechler, Lydia 11              4) Reynolds, Sarah 11             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:04.46    3:02.44    7  
     1) Samples, Caleb 11               2) Gilchrist, Eli 11              
     3) Sexton, Evan 11                 4) Ruble, Caleb 12                
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:19.02    3:13.60  
     1) Crumley, Cole 11                2) Taylor, Harrison R 12          
     3) Fritz, Zayne J 11               4) Rosson, Timothy 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:42.89    2:37.35    7  
     1) Wiggins, Teresa L 14            2) Lady, Andrea 13                
     3) Busby, Elizabeth 14             4) Cherry, Rebekah 13             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                        NT    2:55.06  
     1) Ruble, Olivia 14                2) Sadlacek, Makenzi 13           
     3) Sexton, Cara 14                 4) Pindera, Nadia 11              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:48.10    2:39.85    7  
     1) Scully, Alistair 13             2) Windham, Kiran 14              
     3) Baughn, Max 13                  4) Robinson, Ben 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:57.39    2:54.70    7  
     1) Jones, Elisha 16                2) Johnson, Tiffany P 16          
     3) Mix, Samantha A 17              4) Green, Dominique 17            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:59.30    2:04.60    7  
     1) Robinson, Brandon 17            2) Pendergrass, Camden 17         
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E 17            4) Hinkle, Joshua T 16            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:20.75  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R 15             2) Blankenship, Samuel A 15       
     3) Taylor, Wyatt 15                4) Brashear, Ryan 16              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harness, Anne Marie        6 LAUNCHERS              26.64      27.35    5  
  2 Johnson, Claire            5 YMCA                   30.38      31.09    3  
  3 Rosema, Katherine          6 LAUNCHERS              36.79      39.37    1  
  4 Havin, Scarlett            5 YMCA                   50.41      50.41  
  5 Wilkerson, Riley           5 YMCA                   53.76    1:02.73  
  6 Reynolds, Brooklyn         6 LAUNCHERS              53.91    1:05.97  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Petek, Emma                4 LAUNCHERS              44.00     X51.73  
 -- Roberts, Brielle           6 YMCA                 1:11.58     X54.42  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Elijah          5 LAUNCHERS              33.13      28.32    5  
  2 Leurck, Robert             6 YMCA                   35.44      28.48    3  
  3 Groves, William            6 LAUNCHERS              45.16      38.80    1  
  4 Harness, George            4 LAUNCHERS              45.06      51.82  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lee, Ethan                 6 LAUNCHERS              57.74   X1:07.13  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abigail             7 LAUNCHERS              20.44      20.83    5  
  2 Feser, Caroline            7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      21.57    3  
  3 Sandidge, Mayson           8 LAUNCHERS              22.22      22.74    1  
  4 Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                   26.31      24.72  
  5 Leurck, Emma               8 YMCA                   29.85      24.92  
  6 Riggs, Vivienne            8 YMCA                   36.60      29.89  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              8 LAUNCHERS              16.72      16.31    5  
  2 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   15.78      16.65    3  
  3 Poole, Barrett             7 LAUNCHERS              18.38      18.37    1  
  4 Roberts, Isaiah            8 YMCA                   23.13      22.79  
  5 Spalding, Andrew           7 LAUNCHERS              22.48      23.56  
  6 Martin, Connor             7 YMCA                   40.64      45.75  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Robinson, Kaleb            8 LAUNCHERS              25.86     X23.26  
 -- Andrews, Aaron             7 LAUNCHERS              33.32     X31.83  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca             10 LAUNCHERS              37.38      36.80    5  
  2 Poole, Genevieve          10 LAUNCHERS              36.85      38.38    3  
  3 Johnson, Kate             10 YMCA                   48.25      40.53    1  
  4 Wingate, Madison           9 YMCA                   42.10      40.96  
  5 Robinson, Elizabeth       10 LAUNCHERS              44.66      44.16  
  6 Havin, Elizabeth          10 YMCA                   42.80      46.77  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Isabel             10 LAUNCHERS              44.57     X45.68  
 -- Evans, Sophia             10 YMCA                   55.83     X52.77  
 -- Lee, Katherine            10 LAUNCHERS              55.62     X55.81  
 -- Patton, Kailyn             9 LAUNCHERS              56.60     X56.56  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   36.65      36.08    5  
  2 Busby, David               9 LAUNCHERS              40.83      40.80    3  
  3 Sessoms, Harrison         10 LAUNCHERS              43.01      41.96    1  
  4 Franks, Greyson            9 LAUNCHERS              46.06      42.19  
  5 Johnson, Andrew            9 YMCA                   45.47      47.07  
  6 Martin, Jack               9 YMCA                      NT      47.36  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Reynolds, Alexander        9 LAUNCHERS                 NT     X54.94  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia             12 LAUNCHERS              32.53      32.27    5  
  2 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   33.62      34.32    3  
  3 Koehler, Finnley          11 LAUNCHERS              34.46      34.65    1  
  4 Rumney, Rebecca           12 LAUNCHERS              39.10      36.38  
  5 Reynolds, Sarah           11 YMCA                   50.81      51.89  
  6 Martin, Lucy              11 YMCA                   49.37      52.33  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Anderson, Hannah          11 LAUNCHERS              46.26     X44.45  
 -- Curry, Cate               12 YMCA                      NT     X46.95  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   34.62      34.26    5  
  2 Gilchrist, Eli            11 YMCA                   39.50      40.43    3  
  3 Cherry, Jonathan          11 LAUNCHERS              41.82      41.59    1  
  4 Ruble, Caleb              12 YMCA                   47.41      51.49  
  5 Hibbs, Stephen            11 LAUNCHERS              50.67      53.42  
 -- Rosson, Timothy           12 LAUNCHERS              36.46         DQ  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 LAUNCHERS              28.00      28.90    5  
  2 Busby, Elizabeth          14 LAUNCHERS              29.52      29.02    3  
  3 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   29.85      30.53    1  
  4 Lady, Andrea              13 LAUNCHERS              40.99      38.65  
  5 Ruble, Olivia             14 YMCA                   41.47      42.27  
  6 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                   54.00      46.41  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           13 LAUNCHERS              24.95      25.24    5  
  2 Windham, Kiran            14 YMCA                   28.19      28.56    3  
  3 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   29.14      30.49    1  
  4 Scully, Alistair          13 YMCA                   34.82      33.20  
  5 Hardie, Nicholas          13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      34.90  
  6 Reynolds, Conner          13 LAUNCHERS              51.54      46.61  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Maisy             16 YMCA                   31.75      29.95    5  
  2 Jones, Elisha             16 LAUNCHERS              37.74      36.44    3  
  3 Johnson, Tiffany P        16 LAUNCHERS              39.15      40.51    1  
  4 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   34.16      41.43  
  5 Green, Dominique          17 LAUNCHERS              42.98      43.03  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 LAUNCHERS              24.44      25.51    5  
  2 Pendergrass, Camden       17 LAUNCHERS                 NT      28.25    3  
  3 Hinkle, Joshua T          16 LAUNCHERS              29.84      30.15    1  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Brashear, Ryan            16 LAUNCHERS              31.37     X32.33  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandidge, Mayson           8 LAUNCHERS              32.10      31.10    5  
  2 Franks, Ruthey             8 LAUNCHERS              34.38      32.08    3  
  3 Richardson, Tori           8 LAUNCHERS              36.90      33.45    1  
  4 Riggs, Vivienne            8 YMCA                   48.62      42.80  
  5 Moran, Piper               7 YMCA                   41.77      42.93  
  6 Wilkerson, Abigail         8 YMCA                 1:23.06      53.22  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   32.35      22.83    5  
  2 Quinn, Landon              8 LAUNCHERS              23.88      23.57    3  
  3 Spalding, Andrew           7 LAUNCHERS              37.62      35.65    1  
  4 Samples, Mathew            7 YMCA                      NT      38.11  
  5 Rass, Jacob                7 YMCA                   44.80      47.72  
 -- Fritz, Pender              7 LAUNCHERS              47.00         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poole, Genevieve          10 LAUNCHERS              46.43      48.50    5  
  2 Wingate, Madison           9 YMCA                   55.00      54.84    3  
  3 Blankenship, Sarah        10 LAUNCHERS            1:01.25    1:00.20    1  
  4 Scully, Tatum             10 YMCA                 1:15.12    1:02.30  
  5 Pangborn, Caronline       10 YMCA                      NT    1:22.41  
 -- Lady, Monica              10 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Oliver          9 LAUNCHERS              48.23      47.92    5  
  2 Shepard, Zander           10 YMCA                   48.09      48.10    3  
  3 Franks, Greyson            9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      58.62    1  
  4 Hvizda, James             10 YMCA                 1:05.43      58.72  
  5 Everleth, Luke             9 LAUNCHERS            1:01.31    1:00.93  
  6 Johnson, Andrew            9 YMCA                 1:19.41    1:02.53  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 LAUNCHERS              42.54      41.88    5  
  2 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   43.43      42.31    3  
  3 Wical, Alexia             12 LAUNCHERS              42.88      42.89    1  
  4 Koehler, Finnley          11 LAUNCHERS              45.16      45.76  
  5 Wingate, Hannah           12 YMCA                   55.78      55.57  
  6 Martin, Lucy              11 YMCA                 1:29.00    1:03.82  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gilchrist, Eli            11 YMCA                   49.47      47.69    5  
  2 Fritz, Zayne J            11 LAUNCHERS                 NT      48.62    3  
  3 Robinson, Sam             11 YMCA                   54.18      54.64    1  
  4 Everleth, Kyle            12 LAUNCHERS            1:06.07    1:04.44  
 -- Crumley, Cole             11 LAUNCHERS            1:08.31         DQ  
 -- Ruble, Caleb              12 YMCA                 1:13.00         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lady, Andrea              13 LAUNCHERS              52.04      49.24    5  
  2 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                   51.78      52.07    3  
  3 Ruble, Olivia             14 YMCA                 1:01.23      57.18    1  
  4 Cherry, Rebekah           13 LAUNCHERS            1:07.57    1:09.29  
 -- Mills, Amber              14 LAUNCHERS            1:25.93         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           13 LAUNCHERS                 NT      34.88    5  
  2 Windham, Kiran            14 YMCA                   38.00      38.39    3  
  3 Scully, Alistair          13 YMCA                   51.86      49.55    1  
  4 Hardie, Nicholas          13 LAUNCHERS              58.30      56.17  
  5 Robinson, Ben             13 YMCA                      NT    1:05.87  
  6 Reynolds, Conner          13 LAUNCHERS            1:15.03    1:16.72  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           17 LAUNCHERS              36.03      37.51    5  
  2 Scully, Maisy             16 YMCA                   48.28      45.95    3  
  3 Green, Dominique          17 LAUNCHERS            1:00.44    1:00.60    1  
  4 Jones, Elisha             16 LAUNCHERS              56.61    1:06.50  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vander Schaaf, Reice P    17 LAUNCHERS              35.80      35.23    5  
  2 Pendergrass, Camden       17 LAUNCHERS              35.52      38.47    3  
  3 Blankenship, Samuel A     15 LAUNCHERS              36.94      40.35    1  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:17.71    1:21.67    7  
     1) Quinn, Landon M8                2) Sandidge, Mayson W8            
     3) Petek, Abigail W7               4) Groves, James M8               
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:32.09    1:33.55  
     1) Scully, Fiona W8                2) Harwell, Emme W7               
     3) Roberts, Isaiah M8              4) Crook, Mark M8                 
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X1:48.52  
     1) Feser, Caroline W7              2) Koehler, Brynna W7             
     3) Parkinson, Elijah M5            4) Robinson, Kaleb M8             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:20.27  
     1) Rass, Jacob M7                  2) Johnson, Claire W5             
     3) Samples, Mathew M7              4) Moran, Piper W7                
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X2:30.87  
     1) Spalding, Andrew M7             2) Harness, Anne Marie W6         
     3) Franks, Ruthey W8               4) Lee, Ethan M6                  
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                        NT   X2:59.41  
     1) Martin, Connor M7               2) Leurck, Robert M6              
     3) Havin, Scarlett W5              4) Wilkerson, Riley W5            
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:47.22    2:41.15    7  
     1) Poole, Genevieve W10            2) Busby, David M9                
     3) Parkinson, Oliver M9            4) Wical, Bianca W10              
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:43.81    2:45.80  
     1) Shepard, Zander M10             2) Havin, Elizabeth W10           
     3) Wingate, Madison W9             4) Willingham, Crishawn M10       
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X3:07.29  
     1) Sessoms, Harrison M10           2) Lady, Monica W10               
     3) Robinson, Elizabeth W10         4) Reynolds, Alexander M9         
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:31.25  
     1) Evans, Sophia W10               2) Roberts, Virginia W9           
     3) Martin, Jack M9                 4) Johnson, Andrew M9             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:36.16  
     1) Cherry, David M9                2) Everleth, Luke M9              
     3) Rumney, Hannah W10              4) Lee, Katherine W10             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                        NT   X3:56.63  
     1) Scully, Sebastian M9            2) Grant, Isabella W9             
     3) Reynolds, Madeline W10          4) Hvizda, James M10              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:19.08    2:22.50    7  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J M11              2) Wical, Alexia W12              
     3) Rosson, Timothy M12             4) Blankenship, Katelyn X W11     
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:35.72    2:34.87  
     1) Buechler, Lydia W11             2) Martin, Lucy W11               
     3) Sexton, Evan M11                4) Samples, Caleb M11             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:51.92  
     1) Koehler, Finnley W11            2) Rumney, Rebecca W12            
     3) Hibbs, Stephen M11              4) Everleth, Kyle M12             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:12.04  
     1) Reynolds, Sarah W11             2) Wingate, Hannah W12            
     3) Gilchrist, Eli M11              4) Ruble, Caleb M12               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT        XDQ  
     1) Cherry, Jonathan M11            2) Taylor, Harrison R M12         
     3) Anderson, Hannah W11            4) Blankenship, Sarah W10         
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:09.21    2:12.00    7  
     1) Windham, Kiran M14              2) Baughn, Max M13                
     3) Sexton, Cara W14                4) Ruble, Olivia W14              
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:49.31    2:14.47  
     1) Busby, Elizabeth W14            2) Reynolds, Conner M13           
     3) Groves, Riley T M13             4) Wiggins, Teresa L W14          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:43.95  
     1) Cherry, Rebekah W13             2) Hardie, Nicholas M13           
     3) Crumley, Cole M11               4) Lady, Andrea W13               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:45.92    1:58.82    7  
     1) Mix, Samantha A W17             2) Jones, Elisha W16              
     3) Wiggins, Joshua E M17           4) Vander Schaaf, Reice P M17     
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:24.25  
     1) Bamburg, Jason R M15            2) Robinson, Brandon M17          
     3) Green, Dominique W17            4) Johnson, Tiffany P W16         
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   25.65      23.76    5  
  2 Harness, Anne Marie        6 LAUNCHERS                 NT      27.28    3  
  3 Koehler, Brynna            7 LAUNCHERS              29.06      31.08    1  
  4 Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                   28.47      31.87  
  5 Richardson, Taryn          8 LAUNCHERS              27.25      34.19  
 -- Wilkerson, Abigail         8 YMCA                 1:24.38         DQ  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark                8 YMCA                   20.04      20.51    5  
  2 Poole, Barrett             7 LAUNCHERS              24.64      23.72    3  
  3 Fritz, Pender              7 LAUNCHERS                 NT      28.49    1  
  4 Yocom, Evan                8 YMCA                   28.86      30.34  
  5 Parkinson, Elijah          5 LAUNCHERS                 NT      33.31  
 -- Percy, Colin               8 YMCA                   38.76         DQ  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Tatum             10 YMCA                   51.23      53.25    5  
  2 Lady, Monica              10 LAUNCHERS              53.04      54.26    3  
  3 Koehler, Riley             9 LAUNCHERS                 NT      59.84    1  
  4 Rumney, Hannah            10 LAUNCHERS            1:03.01    1:00.63  
  5 Reynolds, Madeline        10 YMCA                   54.05    1:22.33  
 -- Johnson, Kate             10 YMCA                   59.65         DQ  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sessoms, Harrison         10 LAUNCHERS              49.86      47.66    5  
  2 Martin, Jack               9 YMCA                   56.80      58.71    3  
  3 Hvizda, James             10 YMCA                 1:02.59    1:00.07    1  
  4 Scully, Sebastian          9 YMCA                      NT    1:05.05  
 -- Cherry, David              9 LAUNCHERS            1:09.44         DQ  
 -- Rosema, Charles            9 LAUNCHERS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 LAUNCHERS              38.19      38.88    5  
  2 Koehler, Finnley          11 LAUNCHERS              45.72      42.87    3  
  3 Rumney, Rebecca           12 LAUNCHERS              46.27      44.42    1  
  4 Martin, Lucy              11 YMCA                 1:15.00    1:06.41  
  5 Reynolds, Sarah           11 YMCA                 1:07.73    1:06.89  
  6 Wingate, Hannah           12 YMCA                 1:09.33    1:09.15  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   41.00      40.90    5  
  2 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   42.70      45.41    3  
  3 Crumley, Cole             11 LAUNCHERS              50.20      51.93    1  
 -- Rosson, Timothy           12 LAUNCHERS              48.19         DQ  
 -- Cherry, Jonathan          11 LAUNCHERS              54.09         DQ  
 -- Robinson, Sam             11 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   35.20      35.21    5  
  2 Busby, Elizabeth          14 LAUNCHERS              35.81      36.46    3  
  3 Ruble, Olivia             14 YMCA                   51.04      50.39    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              14 LAUNCHERS                 NT      52.70  
  5 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                 1:02.49      56.17  
  6 Cherry, Rebekah           13 LAUNCHERS              54.83      56.65  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   37.10      36.20    5  
  2 Scully, Alistair          13 YMCA                   41.50      41.04    3  
  3 Hardie, Nicholas          13 LAUNCHERS              45.22      44.40    1  
  4 Reynolds, Conner          13 LAUNCHERS              57.55      57.30  
  5 Robinson, Ben             13 YMCA                 1:02.51    1:09.64  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           17 LAUNCHERS              34.13      34.23    5  
  2 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   39.90      41.44    3  
  3 Jones, Elisha             16 LAUNCHERS              48.22      44.55    1  
  4 Johnson, Tiffany P        16 LAUNCHERS              49.63      50.31  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinkle, Joshua T          16 LAUNCHERS              31.90      32.04    5  
  2 Bamburg, Jason R          15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      35.84    3  
  3 Reynolds, Christian       15 LAUNCHERS                 NT      44.81    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Franks, Ruthey             8 LAUNCHERS                 NT      24.50    5  
  2 Petek, Abigail             7 LAUNCHERS              26.34      26.02    3  
  3 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   29.72      26.09    1  
  4 Feser, Caroline            7 LAUNCHERS              27.12      28.77  
  5 Leurck, Emma               8 YMCA                   32.02      33.26  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James              8 LAUNCHERS              20.62      20.51    5  
  2 Quinn, Landon              8 LAUNCHERS              21.07      21.33    3  
  3 Spalding, Andrew           7 LAUNCHERS              35.53      31.90    1  
  4 Harriger, Noah             8 YMCA                      NT      36.38  
  5 Reynolds, Charlie          7 YMCA                   40.87      37.75  
  6 Roberts, Isaiah            8 YMCA                      NT      40.43  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Bianca             10 LAUNCHERS              44.68      45.43    5  
  2 Poole, Genevieve          10 LAUNCHERS              46.28      45.65    3  
  3 Grant, Isabella            9 YMCA                      NT    1:04.45    1  
  4 Havin, Elizabeth          10 YMCA                 1:07.20    1:07.28  
  5 Roberts, Virginia          9 YMCA                      NT    1:14.67  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Parkinson, Oliver          9 LAUNCHERS              43.93      44.03    5  
  2 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   53.54      48.41    3  
  3 Busby, David               9 LAUNCHERS              53.26      52.89    1  
  4 Shepard, Zander           10 YMCA                 1:00.31      56.87  
  5 Everleth, Luke             9 LAUNCHERS            1:11.47    1:02.76  
  6 Scully, Sebastian          9 YMCA                 1:59.68    1:34.86  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wical, Alexia             12 LAUNCHERS              35.88      35.84    5  
  2 Blankenship, Katelyn X    11 LAUNCHERS              35.86      36.24    3  
  3 Buechler, Lydia           11 YMCA                   44.81      44.03    1  
  4 Stowell, Ashley           11 YMCA                      NT    1:11.74  
  5 Pindera, Nadia            11 YMCA                      NT    1:16.48  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   43.84      46.34    5  
  2 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   47.40      49.51    3  
  3 Fritz, Zayne J            11 LAUNCHERS              54.72      52.23    1  
  4 Taylor, Harrison R        12 LAUNCHERS              53.72      53.17  
 -- Robinson, Sam             11 YMCA                 1:20.75         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Busby, Elizabeth          14 LAUNCHERS              32.13      32.24    5  
  2 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   34.00      33.49    3  
  3 Wiggins, Teresa L         14 LAUNCHERS              31.47      33.73    1  
  4 Mills, Amber              14 LAUNCHERS              48.53      53.36  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Riley T           13 LAUNCHERS              26.60      26.92    5  
  2 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   35.89      33.76    3  
 -- Windham, Kiran            14 YMCA                   36.57         DQ  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mix, Samantha A           17 LAUNCHERS              32.63      30.97    5  
  2 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   38.09      35.67    3  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiggins, Joshua E         17 LAUNCHERS              25.70      26.03    5  
  2 Robinson, Brandon         17 LAUNCHERS              29.51      29.14    3  
  3 Taylor, Wyatt             15 LAUNCHERS              35.45      35.24    1  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:30.79    1:31.53    7  
     1) Petek, Abigail 7                2) Franks, Ruthey 8               
     3) Smith, Khloi 8                  4) Sandidge, Mayson 8             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:50.94    1:47.03  
     1) Harwell, Emme 7                 2) Johnson, Claire 5              
     3) Leurck, Emma 8                  4) Scully, Fiona 8                
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                   1:48.06   X1:57.12  
     1) Richardson, Taryn 8             2) Koehler, Brynna 7              
     3) Richardson, Tori 8              4) Harness, Anne Marie 6          
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:45.34  
     1) Moran, Piper 7                  2) Riggs, Vivienne 8              
     3) Wilkerson, Abigail 8            4) Havin, Scarlett 5              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:15.12    1:17.51    7  
     1) Groves, James 8                 2) Spalding, Andrew 7             
     3) Poole, Barrett 7                4) Quinn, Landon 8                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:31.80    1:37.56  
     1) Roberts, Isaiah 8               2) Yocom, Evan 8                  
     3) Percy, Colin 8                  4) Crook, Mark 8                  
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                   1:50.78   X1:56.80  
     1) Fritz, Pender 7                 2) Parkinson, Elijah 5            
     3) Andrews, Aaron 7                4) Robinson, Kaleb 8              
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:08.69  
     1) Reynolds, Charlie 7             2) Rass, Jacob 7                  
     3) Harriger, Noah 8                4) Samples, Mathew 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:43.16    2:52.33    7  
     1) Wical, Bianca 10                2) Jones, Isabel 10               
     3) Lady, Monica 10                 4) Poole, Genevieve 10            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:05.19    2:58.72  
     1) Scully, Tatum 10                2) Johnson, Kate 10               
     3) Havin, Elizabeth 10             4) Wingate, Madison 9             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                   3:22.87   X3:25.42  
     1) Koehler, Riley 9                2) Patton, Kailyn 9               
     3) Blankenship, Sarah 10           4) Robinson, Elizabeth 10         
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:32.86  
     1) Pangborn, Caronline 10          2) Evans, Sophia 10               
     3) Roberts, Virginia 9             4) Grant, Isabella 9              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:49.33    2:48.07    7  
     1) Busby, David 9                  2) Franks, Greyson 9              
     3) Sessoms, Harrison 10            4) Parkinson, Oliver 9            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:48.15    2:53.14  
     1) Shepard, Zander 10              2) Hvizda, James 10               
     3) Johnson, Andrew 9               4) Willingham, Crishawn 10        
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:32.24  
     1) Everleth, Luke 9                2) Cherry, David 9                
     3) Rosema, Charles 9               4) Reynolds, Alexander 9          
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:19.23    2:37.66    7  
     1) Wical, Alexia 12                2) Rumney, Rebecca 12             
     3) Anderson, Hannah 11             4) Koehler, Finnley 11            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:03.64    3:08.25  
     1) Martin, Lucy 11                 2) Reynolds, Sarah 11             
     3) Wingate, Hannah 12              4) Buechler, Lydia 11             
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:37.90  
     1) Reynolds, Madeline 10           2) Stowell, Ashley 11             
     3) Pindera, Nadia 11               4) Curry, Cate 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:39.76    2:43.43    7  
     1) Fritz, Zayne J 11               2) Crumley, Cole 11               
     3) Cherry, Jonathan 11             4) Rosson, Timothy 12             
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:39.17    2:45.53  
     1) Samples, Caleb 11               2) Ruble, Caleb 12                
     3) Gilchrist, Eli 11               4) Sexton, Evan 11                
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:24.95    2:24.25    7  
     1) Busby, Elizabeth 14             2) Cherry, Rebekah 13             
     3) Lady, Andrea 13                 4) Wiggins, Teresa L 14           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:24.86    2:29.74    7  
     1) Baughn, Max 13                  2) Robinson, Ben 13               
     3) Scully, Alistair 13             4) Windham, Kiran 14              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:28.68    3:09.69    7  
     1) Jones, Elisha 16                2) Mix, Samantha A 17             
     3) Green, Dominique 17             4) Johnson, Tiffany P 16          
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:43.22    3:09.84    7  
     1) Vander Schaaf, Reice P 17       2) Robinson, Brandon 17           
     3) Hinkle, Joshua T 16             4) Wiggins, Joshua E 17           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:09.86  
     1) Reynolds, Christian 15          2) Pendergrass, Camden 17         
     3) Blankenship, Samuel A 15        4) Taylor, Wyatt 15               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org