Home
2018 Meets
2017 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - H                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/7/2018 12:48 AM
                     2018 RCSL YMCAvsWHBG-Yards - 6/6/2018                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:56.61    7  
     1) Shea, Eleanor 7                 2) Morris, Clara 7                
     3) Wilson, Pyper 8                 4) Alderson, Lena 8               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:28.54  
     1) South, Colleen 7                2) Turnbull, Kate 8               
     3) Cobert, Sabrina 8               4) Kauffman, Caralee M 8          
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:07.83    2:07.51    7  
     1) Crook, Mark 8                   2) Reynolds, Charlie 7            
     3) Yocom, Evan 8                   4) Harriger, Noah 8               
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:57.51  
     1) Mallampati, Ishaan 7            2) Rass, Jacob 7                  
     3) Percy, Colin 8                  4) Martin, Connor 7               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X2:57.85  
     1) Owens, Will 6                   2) Haynes, Cole 8                 
     3) Hawie, Jackson 7                4) Bower, Will 7                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Turnbull, Jack 7                2) Hough, Eli 8                   
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 8                 4) Ready, Cameron 7               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Brown, Felix 8                  2) Alexander, Landon 7            
     3) Borchers, Philip 8              4) Smith, Nolan 7                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:22.87    7  
     1) del Valle, Anessa 9             2) Borchers, Allegra 10           
     3) Turner, Sydney 10               4) Smith, Hayden 9                
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:11.29    3:35.18  
     1) Reynolds, Madeline 10           2) Buechler, Lydia 10             
     3) Wingate, Madison 9              4) Burkholder, Clara 10           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:00.66    7  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 9              2) Cooper, Walt 9                 
     3) Alderson, Christian 10          4) Morris, Luke 9                 
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   3:06.39    3:56.81  
     1) Hvizda, James 10                2) Shepard, Zander 10             
     3) Willingham, Crishawn 10         4) Gariepy, Larry 10              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X4:55.28  
     1) Cobert, Judah 9                 2) Alexander, Mason 9             
     3) Brown, Ambrose 9                4) Hawie, Haden 9                 
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:30.06    7  
     1) Shea, Bess 12                   2) Maurer, Sophie 12              
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 11             4) Thompson, Lillian 12           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:53.44  
     1) Hawie, Emma Kate 10             2) Alexander, Emma Kate 11        
     3) Franklin, Lily 12               4) Cazzavillan, Ella 11           
 -- YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:44.47         DQ  
     1) Reynolds, Sarah 11              2) Wingate, Hannah 12             
     3) Pindera, Nadia 11               4) Gariepy, Jacinda 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:19.62    7  
     1) Shea, Luke 9                    2) Borchers, Lucien 12            
     3) Lewis, Ben 11                   4) Kauffman, Tyler 11             
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X5:09.65  
     1) Duffy, Greg 11                  2) Basurovic, Luka 11             
     3) Ordonez, Axel 11                4) Cazzavillan, Asher 10          
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:33.59    7  
     1) Butler, Avery 13                2) Shea, Emma 13                  
     3) Jones, Alison 14                4) Thompson, Maggie 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:09.26    7  
     1) Stinson, Jake 14                2) Rooker, Matthew 14             
     3) Wilson, Walker 14               4) Osterbauer, Matthew C 13       
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Cobert, Xander 14               2) Borchers, Samuel 14            
     3) Lewis, Bryson 13                4) Sithole, Henry 14              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:18.19    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 15               2) Thompson, Kaelyn 17            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 17              4) Moffet, Victoria 16            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:52.28    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 16                 2) Rice, Rob 17                   
     3) Harlow, Owen 15                 4) Wilson, Reynolds 17            
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:43.91  
     1) Rooker, Austin 15               2) Jose, Garrett D 17             
     3) Spence, Brady 14                4) Alderson, Samuel 15            
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Coby               6 TIDE                      NT      45.91    5  
  2 Brown, Vera                6 TIDE                      NT      55.00    3  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Holt, Emma                 6 TIDE                      NT   X1:09.52  
 -- Cazzavillan, Mika          5 TIDE                      NT   X1:20.50  
 -- Owens, Caroline            4 TIDE                      NT   X1:28.66  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Will                6 TIDE                      NT      33.88    5  
  2 Turnbull, Thomas           5 TIDE                      NT      38.26    3  
  3 del Valle, Alec            6 TIDE                      NT      39.38    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hoppe-McQueen, Isaac       6 TIDE                      NT     X42.91  
 -- Profozich, Zachary         5 TIDE                      NT     X54.56  
 -- Rooker, Jackson            6 TIDE                      NT     X54.71  
 -- Wierenga, Austin           5 TIDE                      NT     X55.32  
 -- Vinson, Brooks             4 TIDE                      NT   X2:48.27  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Isabella            8 YMCA                   28.86      19.71    5  
  2 Morris, Clara              7 TIDE                      NT      21.76    2  
  2 Shea, Eleanor              7 TIDE                      NT      21.76    2  
  4 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   34.86      24.40  
  5 Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                      NT      26.71  
  6 Alderson, Lena             8 TIDE                      NT      26.83  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kauffman, Caralee M        8 TIDE                      NT     X29.29  
 -- Cobert, Sabrina            8 TIDE                      NT     X51.75  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Philip           8 TIDE                      NT      23.07    5  
  2 Hough, Eli                 8 TIDE                      NT      23.90    3  
  3 Reynolds, Charlie          7 YMCA                   38.09      28.80    1  
  4 Turnbull, Jack             7 TIDE                      NT      30.41  
 -- Yocom, Evan                8 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Vinson, Jaxon              8 TIDE                      NT     X29.22  
 -- Turner, Quade              7 TIDE                      NT     X29.78  
 -- Rass, Jacob                7 YMCA                      NT     X30.94  
 -- Harriger, Noah             8 YMCA                      NT     X35.92  
 -- Haynes, Cole               8 TIDE                      NT     X36.56  
 -- Peterson, Alexander        8 YMCA                      NT     X36.78  
 -- Samples, Mathew            7 YMCA                      NT     X38.54  
 -- Martin, Connor             7 YMCA                      NT     X40.64  
 -- Peterson, Caleb            7 YMCA                      NT     X42.29  
 -- Ready, Cameron             7 TIDE                      NT     X48.39  
 -- Burkholder, Nicholas       7 YMCA                      NT     X53.76  
 -- Bower, Will                7 TIDE                      NT     X55.59  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia           10 YMCA                   36.87      33.62    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          9 TIDE                      NT      39.06    3  
  3 Burkholder, Clara         10 YMCA                   52.86      43.37    1  
  4 Smith, Hayden              9 TIDE                      NT      47.65  
  5 Borchers, Allegra         10 TIDE                      NT      47.84  
  6 Reynolds, Madeline        10 YMCA                 1:23.97    1:08.38  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Evans, Sophia              9 YMCA                      NT   X1:01.97  
 -- Mallampati, Aishani        9 YMCA                      NT   X1:05.98  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                   52.43      37.09    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               9 TIDE                      NT      39.01    3  
  3 Shepard, Zander           10 YMCA                   44.88      40.18    1  
  4 Cooper, Walt               9 TIDE                      NT      40.40  
  5 Shea, Luke                 9 TIDE                      NT      42.68  
  6 Hvizda, James             10 YMCA                   54.44      49.00  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Fedoseyev, Alexander       9 YMCA                      NT     X53.57  
 -- Brown, Ambrose             9 TIDE                      NT     X59.41  
 -- Cobert, Judah              9 TIDE                      NT   X1:09.84  
 -- Hawie, Haden               9 TIDE                      NT   X1:20.54  
 -- Cazzavillan, Asher        10 TIDE                      NT   X1:40.44  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lillian         12 TIDE                      NT      31.94    5  
  2 Maurer, Sophie            12 TIDE                      NT      32.72    3  
  3 Shea, Bess                12 TIDE                      NT      33.18    1  
  4 Pindera, Nadia            11 YMCA                      NT      43.49  
  5 Wingate, Hannah           12 YMCA                      NT      49.99  
  6 Reynolds, Sarah           11 YMCA                      NT      50.81  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Turner, Madeline Rae      12 TIDE                      NT     X38.82  
 -- Thompson, Paige           12 TIDE                      NT     X41.34  
 -- Martin, Lucy              11 YMCA                      NT     X49.37  
 -- Cazzavillan, Ella         11 TIDE                      NT     X55.72  
 -- Stowell, Ashley           11 YMCA                      NT     X58.14  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   34.92      34.62    5  
  2 Borchers, Lucien          12 TIDE                      NT      37.77    3  
  3 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   47.68      37.78    1  
  4 Maderian, Amir            11 YMCA                      NT      45.14  
  5 Ordonez, Axel             11 TIDE                      NT      45.61  
  6 Kauffman, Tyler           11 TIDE                      NT      47.81  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   29.85      30.41    5  
  2 Thompson, Maggie          14 TIDE                      NT      31.98    3  
  3 Shea, Emma                13 TIDE                      NT      32.66    1  
  4 Jones, Alison             14 TIDE                      NT      32.69  
  5 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                      NT      54.00  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake             14 TIDE                      NT      26.18    5  
  2 Wilson, Walker            14 TIDE                      NT      28.20    3  
  3 Windham, Kiran            14 YMCA                   35.57      28.72    1  
  4 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 TIDE                      NT      28.82  
  5 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   30.47      29.14  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Lewis, Bryson             13 TIDE                      NT     X31.38  
 -- Spence, Brady             14 TIDE                      NT     X31.68  
 -- Sithole, Henry            14 TIDE                      NT     X38.34  
 -- Peterson, David           11 YMCA                      NT   X1:27.40  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zibas, Camille            15 TIDE                      NT      28.96    5  
  2 Moffet, Victoria          16 TIDE                      NT      29.08    3  
  3 Scully, Maisy             16 YMCA                   32.24      31.75    1  
  4 Clinton, Sydney           17 TIDE                      NT      33.01  
  5 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   34.16      34.24  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              15 TIDE                      NT      23.04    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 17 TIDE                      NT      27.11    3  
  3 Jose, Garrett D           17 TIDE                      NT      27.64    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Eleanor              7 TIDE                      NT      27.79    5  
  2 Morris, Clara              7 TIDE                      NT      29.99    3  
  3 Grant, Isabella            8 YMCA                   42.94      30.32    1  
  4 Alderson, Lena             8 TIDE                      NT      33.01  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hough, Eli                 8 TIDE                      NT      32.82    5  
  2 Brown, Felix               8 TIDE                      NT      35.27    3  
  3 Smith, Nolan               7 TIDE                      NT      37.71    1  
  4 Reynolds, Charlie          7 YMCA                      NT      39.27  
 -- Percy, Colin               8 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia           10 YMCA                   46.32      43.43    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          9 TIDE                      NT      54.01    3  
  3 Borchers, Allegra         10 TIDE                      NT      55.57    1  
  4 Wingate, Madison           9 YMCA                      NT      57.04  
  5 Burkholder, Clara         10 YMCA                 1:03.52      58.11  
  6 Smith, Hayden              9 TIDE                      NT    1:00.57  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Walt               9 TIDE                      NT      44.62    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               9 TIDE                      NT      48.36    3  
  3 Shepard, Zander           10 YMCA                   50.25      51.33    1  
  4 Willingham, Crishawn      10 YMCA                      NT      57.58  
 -- Alexander, Mason           9 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Sophie            12 TIDE                      NT      43.07    5  
  2 Thompson, Lillian         12 TIDE                      NT      43.99    3  
  3 Alexander, Emma Kate      11 TIDE                      NT      49.38    1  
  4 Pindera, Nadia            11 YMCA                      NT      54.52  
  5 Wingate, Hannah           12 YMCA                      NT    1:00.05  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Lucien          12 TIDE                      NT      43.42    5  
  2 Maderian, Amir            11 YMCA                      NT    1:10.12    3  
 -- Lewis, Ben                11 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 -- Basurovic, Luka           11 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alison             14 TIDE                      NT      43.03    5  
  2 Shea, Emma                13 TIDE                      NT      45.08    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             13 TIDE                      NT      55.57    1  
  4 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                      NT      56.19  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rooker, Matthew           14 TIDE                      NT      36.90    5  
  2 Alderson, Jacob           14 TIDE                      NT      36.94    3  
  3 Borchers, Samuel          14 TIDE                      NT      37.61    1  
  4 Windham, Kiran            14 YMCA                   49.79      38.00  
  5 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   42.01      41.67  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          16 TIDE                      NT      38.81    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            15 TIDE                      NT      38.90    3  
  3 Thompson, Kaelyn          17 TIDE                      NT      40.74    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              15 TIDE                      NT      29.72    5  
  2 Rice, Rob                 17 TIDE                      NT      31.36    3  
  3 Maurer, Jack              16 TIDE                      NT      33.28    1  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:30.90    1:48.52    7  
     1) Peterson, Alexander M8          2) Grant, Isabella W8             
     3) Scully, Fiona W8                4) Reynolds, Charlie M7           
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X2:02.68  
     1) Vinson, Jaxon M8                2) South, Colleen W7              
     3) Wilson, Pyper W8                4) Turnbull, Jack M7              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:24.61  
     1) Haynes, Cole M8                 2) Cobert, Sabrina W8             
     3) Alderson, Lena W8               4) Hough, Eli M8                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Morris, Clara W7                2) Borchers, Philip M8            
     3) Brown, Felix M8                 4) Shea, Eleanor W7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:34.68    2:46.17    7  
     1) Wingate, Madison W9             2) Hvizda, James M10              
     3) Shepard, Zander M10             4) Buechler, Lydia W10            
  2 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:52.37  
     1) del Valle, Anessa W9            2) Smith, Hayden W9               
     3) Cooper, Walt M9                 4) Morris, Luke M9                
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X3:20.20  
     1) Burkholder, Clara W10           2) Havin, Elizabeth W10           
     3) Martin, Jack M9                 4) Fedoseyev, Alexander M9        
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:51.33  
     1) Stephens, Adalin W10            2) Turnbull, Kate W8              
     3) Cobert, Judah M9                4) Thompson, Haiden M9            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'C'                                        NT   X4:19.92  
     1) Evans, Sophia W9                2) Mallampati, Aishani W9         
     3) Willingham, Crishawn M10        4) Gariepy, Larry M10             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:30.79    7  
     1) Shea, Bess W12                  2) Kauffman, Tyler M11            
     3) Borchers, Lucien M12            4) Thompson, Lillian W12          
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:18.60    3:00.71  
     1) Sexton, Evan M11                2) Samples, Caleb M11             
     3) Gariepy, Jacinda W11            4) Martin, Lucy W11               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:48.08  
     1) Alexander, Emma Kate W11        2) Turner, Madeline Rae W12       
     3) Lewis, Ben M11                  4) Ordonez, Axel M11              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Thompson, Paige W12             2) Duffy, Greg M11                
     3) Basurovic, Luka M11             4) Cazzavillan, Ella W11          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:59.82    7  
     1) Wilson, Walker M14              2) Shea, Emma W13                 
     3) Jones, Alison W14               4) Stinson, Jake M14              
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:34.48    2:25.69  
     1) Sexton, Cara W14                2) Sadlacek, Makenzi W13          
     3) Windham, Kiran M14              4) Baughn, Max M13                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:21.74  
     1) Spence, Brady M14               2) Thompson, Maggie W14           
     3) Butler, Avery W13               4) Sithole, Henry M14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:49.06    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack M16                2) Zibas, Camille W15             
     3) Moffet, Victoria W16            4) Harlow, Owen M15               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:08.52  
     1) Jose, Garrett D M17             2) Sullivan, Emma C W15           
     3) Thompson, Kaelyn W17            4) Rooker, Austin M15             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   25.65      25.80    5  
  2 Grant, Isabella            8 YMCA                   35.65      25.99    3  
  3 Turnbull, Kate             8 TIDE                      NT      27.90    1  
  4 Harwell, Emme              7 YMCA                      NT      31.76  
  5 Shea, Eleanor              7 TIDE                      NT      34.65  
  6 Wilson, Pyper              8 TIDE                      NT      38.01  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yocom, Evan                8 YMCA                      NT      28.86    5  
  2 Borchers, Philip           8 TIDE                      NT      29.89    3  
  3 Brown, Felix               8 TIDE                      NT      33.96    1  
  4 Percy, Colin               8 YMCA                      NT      38.76  
  5 Turnbull, Jack             7 TIDE                      NT      50.17  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sydney            10 TIDE                      NT      47.94    5  
  2 del Valle, Anessa          9 TIDE                      NT      52.27    3  
  3 Havin, Elizabeth          10 YMCA                      NT      55.94    1  
  4 Wingate, Madison           9 YMCA                      NT      57.26  
  5 Stephens, Adalin          10 TIDE                      NT    1:06.08  
  6 Reynolds, Madeline        10 YMCA                   54.05    1:26.07  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Haiden           9 TIDE                      NT      53.46    5  
  2 Alderson, Christian       10 TIDE                      NT      54.24    3  
  3 Shea, Luke                 9 TIDE                      NT      58.18    1  
  4 Hvizda, James             10 YMCA                      NT    1:02.59  
  5 Martin, Jack               9 YMCA                      NT    1:02.71  
  6 Gariepy, Larry            10 YMCA                      NT    1:50.29  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Bess                12 TIDE                      NT      40.35    5  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A          11 TIDE                      NT      40.73    3  
  3 Maurer, Sophie            12 TIDE                      NT      41.74    1  
  4 Gariepy, Jacinda          11 YMCA                      NT      55.06  
  5 Reynolds, Sarah           11 YMCA                      NT    1:07.73  
  6 Wingate, Hannah           12 YMCA                      NT    1:09.33  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   41.54      43.02    5  
  2 Lewis, Ben                11 TIDE                      NT     J53.53    3  
  3 Duffy, Greg               11 TIDE                      NT     J56.69    1  
  4 Ordonez, Axel             11 TIDE                      NT   J1:03.65  
  5 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                   53.75     J43.79  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   35.20      37.78    5  
  2 Thompson, Maggie          14 TIDE                      NT      40.21    3  
  3 Butler, Avery             13 TIDE                      NT      40.88    1  
  4 Shea, Emma                13 TIDE                      NT      44.60  
  5 Sadlacek, Makenzi         13 YMCA                      NT    1:02.49  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake             14 TIDE                      NT      31.15    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 TIDE                      NT      33.49    3  
  3 Cobert, Xander            14 TIDE                      NT      33.81    1  
  4 Baughn, Max               13 YMCA                   38.93      38.19  
  5 Windham, Kiran            14 YMCA                   49.15      39.18  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moffet, Victoria          16 TIDE                      NT      34.71    5  
  2 Zibas, Camille            15 TIDE                      NT      34.88    3  
  3 Clinton, Sydney           17 TIDE                      NT     J40.11    1  
  4 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   41.50     J39.90  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maurer, Jack              16 TIDE                      NT      30.48    5  
  2 Wilson, Reynolds          17 TIDE                      NT      33.03    3  
  3 Rooker, Austin            15 TIDE                      NT      35.97    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Clara              7 TIDE                      NT      29.33    5  
  2 Scully, Fiona              8 YMCA                   54.32      29.72    3  
  3 Alderson, Lena             8 TIDE                      NT      33.51    1  
  4 Wilson, Pyper              8 TIDE                      NT      35.60  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Borchers, Philip           8 TIDE                      NT      29.42    5  
  2 Brown, Felix               8 TIDE                      NT      34.68    3  
  3 Hawie, Jackson             7 TIDE                      NT      37.21    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Sydney            10 TIDE                      NT      55.72    5  
  2 Smith, Hayden              9 TIDE                      NT    1:08.45    3  
  3 Hawie, Emma Kate          10 TIDE                      NT    1:25.21    1  
 -- Wingate, Madison           9 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 -- Reynolds, Madeline        10 YMCA                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alderson, Christian       10 TIDE                      NT      50.10    5  
  2 Morris, Luke               9 TIDE                      NT      56.25    3  
  3 Thompson, Haiden           9 TIDE                      NT    1:07.98    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Avery A          11 TIDE                      NT      36.33    5  
  2 Shea, Bess                12 TIDE                      NT      40.36    3  
  3 Thompson, Lillian         12 TIDE                      NT      43.95    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samples, Caleb            11 YMCA                      NT      47.40    5  
  2 Borchers, Lucien          12 TIDE                      NT      49.18    3  
  3 Ordonez, Axel             11 TIDE                      NT    1:13.32    1  
 -- Lewis, Ben                11 TIDE                      NT         DQ  
 -- Sexton, Evan              11 YMCA                   43.84         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Alison             14 TIDE                      NT      36.53    5  
  2 Sexton, Cara              14 YMCA                   35.81      36.95    3  
  3 Thompson, Maggie          14 TIDE                      NT      40.66    1  
  4 Butler, Avery             13 TIDE                      NT      44.68  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stinson, Jake             14 TIDE                      NT      29.88    5  
  2 Osterbauer, Matthew C     13 TIDE                      NT      32.71    3  
  3 Wilson, Walker            14 TIDE                      NT      32.89    1  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clinton, Sydney           17 TIDE                      NT      34.05    5  
  2 Scully, Quinlyn           15 YMCA                   38.56      38.09    3  
  3 Thompson, Kaelyn          17 TIDE                      NT      41.11    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harlow, Owen              15 TIDE                      NT      25.66    5  
  2 Maurer, Jack              16 TIDE                      NT      28.27    3  
  3 Rice, Rob                 17 TIDE                      NT      29.13    1  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:23.02  
     1) Turnbull, Kate 8                2) South, Colleen 7               
     3) Cobert, Sabrina 8               4) Kauffman, Caralee M 8          
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Morris, Clara 7                 2) Alderson, Lena 8               
     3) Wilson, Pyper 8                 4) Shea, Eleanor 7                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:40.77    7  
     1) Borchers, Philip 8              2) Hough, Eli 8                   
     3) Smith, Nolan 7                  4) Brown, Felix 8                 
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   1:51.06    2:14.81  
     1) Crook, Mark 8                   2) Yocom, Evan 8                  
     3) Reynolds, Charlie 7             4) Rass, Jacob 7                  
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:30.44  
     1) Turnbull, Jack 7                2) Ready, Cameron 7               
     3) Owens, Will 6                   4) del Valle, Alec 6              
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT   X2:37.19  
     1) Turner, Quade 7                 2) Hawie, Jackson 7               
     3) Bower, Will 7                   4) Alexander, Landon 7            
 -- YMCA SEALS  'B'                                        NT   X2:46.80  
     1) Samples, Mathew 7               2) Burkholder, Nicholas 7         
     3) Percy, Colin 8                  4) Harriger, Noah 8               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:10.75    7  
     1) Smith, Hayden 9                 2) Turner, Sydney 10              
     3) Stephens, Adalin 10             4) del Valle, Anessa 9            
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:42.21    3:12.49  
     1) Wingate, Madison 9              2) Reynolds, Madeline 10          
     3) Burkholder, Clara 10            4) Buechler, Lydia 10             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:44.68    7  
     1) Cooper, Walt 9                  2) Shea, Luke 9                   
     3) Alderson, Christian 10          4) Morris, Luke 9                 
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:48.10    3:06.62  
     1) Shepard, Zander 10              2) Willingham, Crishawn 10        
     3) Hvizda, James 10                4) Martin, Jack 9                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X4:59.46  
     1) Brown, Ambrose 9                2) Cazzavillan, Asher 10          
     3) Alexander, Mason 9              4) Hawie, Haden 9                 
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'C'                                   NT        XDQ  
     1) Smith, Nolan 7                  2) Basurovic, Vito 9              
     3) Vinson, Jaxon 8                 4) Cobert, Judah 9                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:14.70    7  
     1) Shea, Bess 12                   2) Maurer, Sophie 12              
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 11             4) Thompson, Lillian 12           
  2 YMCA SEALS  'A'                                   2:23.98    3:25.15  
     1) Wingate, Hannah 12              2) Reynolds, Sarah 11             
     3) Pindera, Nadia 11               4) Martin, Lucy 11                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X3:01.19  
     1) Borchers, Allegra 10            2) Alexander, Emma Kate 11        
     3) Franklin, Lily 12               4) Thompson, Paige 12             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    3:04.03    7  
     1) Thompson, Haiden 9              2) Kauffman, Tyler 11             
     3) Lewis, Ben 11                   4) Borchers, Lucien 12            
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:25.08    7  
     1) Shea, Emma 13                   2) Butler, Avery 13               
     3) Thompson, Maggie 14             4) Jones, Alison 14               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:53.83    7  
     1) Wilson, Walker 14               2) Rooker, Matthew 14             
     3) Osterbauer, Matthew C 13        4) Stinson, Jake 14               
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:15.26  
     1) Borchers, Samuel 14             2) Lewis, Bryson 13               
     3) Sithole, Henry 14               4) Spence, Brady 14               
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    2:15.26    7  
     1) Zibas, Camille 15               2) Thompson, Kaelyn 17            
     3) Clinton, Sydney 17              4) Moffet, Victoria 16            
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 WHITESBURG TIDE  'A'                                   NT    1:45.77    7  
     1) Maurer, Jack 16                 2) Wilson, Reynolds 17            
     3) Rice, Rob 17                    4) Harlow, Owen 15                
 -- WHITESBURG TIDE  'B'                                   NT   X2:00.09  
     1) Jose, Garrett D 17              2) Rooker, Austin 15              
     3) Cobert, Xander 14               4) Alderson, Samuel 15            

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2018 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org