Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/4/2019 12:20 AM
                        2019 RCSL BYRDvsHAMC - 7/3/2019                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:42.40    1:40.82  
     1) Webber, Hazel M 6               2) Conner, Lillyan N 7            
     3) Gordon, Jayden B 8              4) Stifflemire, Ivy M 8           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:11.49    2:00.97  
     1) Bryant, Jenny D 8               2) MacGrotty, Lucy 8              
     3) Park, Sofia J 7                 4) Nickelson, Ava K 8             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:22.70   X2:31.51  
     1) Vann, Ramzey J 7                2) Smith, Rosie G 7               
     3) Wilson, Coby R 7                4) Chudy, Cori E 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:31.87  
     1) Kingsbury, Polina C 6           2) Badgley, Leah R 5              
     3) Jones, Carson C 7               4) Park, Addie G 4                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:31.10    1:38.94  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 8              2) Badgley, Eli L 8               
     3) Nuwayhid, Reid F 8              4) Smith, Jake 8                  
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:08.30    2:05.63  
     1) DelValle, Alec R 8              2) Crews, Lucky D 8               
     3) Scearce, Henry L 6              4) Vann, Ziggy W 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                      3:11.21   X2:29.28  
     1) Berg, Seeley D 8                2) Shepard, Benjamin W 8          
     3) Smith, Josh 8                   4) Beevers, Cade 7                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:19.42   X2:30.53  
     1) Acosta, Daniel J 8              2) Woodruff, Carter J 7           
     3) Schweitzer, Brooks K 7          4) Flournoy, Hayden T 6           
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:05.36    2:55.90  
     1) Nuwayhid, Ella J 10             2) Lynge, Juliette G 10           
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 10           4) Bellomy, Hailey E 10           
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               3:13.46    3:20.83  
     1) DelValle, Anessa L 10           2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 10    
     3) Taylor, Clara L 10              4) Carrasquillo, Isabella T 9     
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      4:24.67   X3:45.16  
     1) French, Blakeley K 9            2) Acosta, Sierra E 10            
     3) McGough, Haley E 9              4) Dice, Maddy A 10               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               4:44.43   X4:21.83  
     1) Cox, Maddie R 10                2) Vann, Jozie R 10               
     3) Wilson, Pyper A 9               4) Berger, Haylee M 10            
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:49.81    2:52.45  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W 10            2) Park, Tyler T 10               
     3) Appletoft, Austin 9             4) Smouse, Nathaniel R 10         
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               3:17.36    3:07.15  
     1) Henriksen, CJ R 9               2) Partain, Warren S 9            
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 10        4) Wierenga, Jacob P 9            
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               4:08.34   X4:11.22  
     1) Taylor, Brodie A 9              2) Smith, David L 10              
     3) McNeil, Ben McNugget R 10       4) Crews, Gideon A 10             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      4:50.36   X4:22.59  
     1) Bellomy, Caleb S 9              2) Simmons, Parker J 10           
     3) Shaneyfelt, Canyon W 10         4) Jones, Brady G 9               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                    NT   X6:31.53  
     1) Alford, Charlie W 9             2) McClendon, Rylan D 9           
     3) Vinson, Jaxon C 9               4) Partain, Teddy T 6             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:56.72    2:55.62  
     1) Podboy, Abbie K 11              2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 11    
     3) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 12       4) Watson, Alexa B 11             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               3:06.19    2:58.94  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 11            2) Partain, Shelby B 11           
     3) Taylor, Kya A 12                4) Lamey, Maggie R 12             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:37.31    2:37.19  
     1) Ashburn, Evan D 11              2) Smith, Hoke H 12               
     3) Hill, Adam A 12                 4) Jones, Paul A 12               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:42.66         DQ  
     1) Kingsbury, Alexander F 11       2) Helton, Evan A 12              
     3) Wright, Adam D 11               4) Foreman, Max A 12              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:42.29    2:33.43  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 13              2) Vann, Zoe E 13                 
     3) Henriksen, Emma M 14            4) Henriksen, Ava L 13            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:38.88    3:16.65  
     1) McCormack, Gabby B 14           2) Helton, Lindsey A 13           
     3) Shepard, Sydney P 12            4) Cox, Annemarie E 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:20.45    2:20.84  
     1) Lawson, Cole B 14               2) Smith, Sawyer B 14             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 14            4) Lindow, Gabe N 14              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:45.40    2:43.00  
     1) Smouse, Tyler J 13              2) McClelland, Evan P 14          
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 12            4) Watson, Gabriel R 14           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:57.39   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         A Shepherd, R Hamilton, C Patz, M Bibb            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:12.95    2:13.14  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 16               2) Flinn, Bailey N 16             
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 17             4) Hinely, Mary E 15              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:11.75    2:19.33  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 14           2) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 15           
     3) Smith, Gabbi W 16               4) Helton, Erin M 17              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:30.34   X2:44.21  
     1) Chudy, Allie G 13               2) Flinn, Madison G 16            
     3) Cornelius, Jessica R 16         4) McClendon, Kaidan R 15         
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:54.27    1:58.20  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 16                2) Jones, Adam J 17               
     3) Lawson, Jackson B 15            4) Lowe, Josh M 16                
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:14.17   X2:18.39  
     1) Noland, Jonathan W 15           2) Flinn, Taylor J 16             
     3) Lamey, Johnny S 16              4) Durant, Timmy P 15             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webber, Hazel M            6 BYRD SPRING-SE         25.77      26.02  
  2 Kingsbury, Polina C        6 HAMC                   25.31      27.09  
  3 Park, Addie G              4 HAMC                   26.53      33.78  
  4 Badgley, Leah R            5 HAMC                   40.65      36.78  
  5 Henriksen, Ella G          4 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.39      37.88  
  6 Vann, Suzette L            4 BYRD SPRING-SE         48.21      57.71  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Black, Autumn K            5 BYRD SPRING-SE         51.74     X52.19  
 -- Knickelbein, Coralie C     5 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT     X53.69  
 -- Hayden, Mckinley R         4 HAMC                   43.97     X54.59  
 -- Knickelbein, Tierney A     3 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT     X56.03  
 -- Rybacki, Ava J             3 BYRD SPRING-SE         53.37     X58.50  
 -- Crews, Bliss L             6 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.82   X1:01.00  
 -- Hughes, Eliza K            4 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.22   X1:41.96  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scearce, Henry L           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         23.12      26.08  
  2 Flournoy, Hayden T         6 HAMC                   29.15      26.38  
  3 Wierenga, Austin M         6 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.02      29.27  
  4 Partain, Teddy T           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.94      32.47  
  5 Morgan, Jackson R          5 HAMC                   35.94      34.31  
  6 Appletoft, Brock           6 HAMC                   36.35      35.13  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rybacki, Alden J           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.85     X36.39  
 -- Vinson, Brooks N           5 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.53     X40.34  
 -- Conner, Tyson J            4 BYRD SPRING-SE         57.15     X41.28  
 -- Cross, Nolan M             6 HAMC                   42.66     X42.15  
 -- Bryant, Gus                6 HAMC                   39.77     X44.76  
 -- Kuffner, Reid H            6 HAMC                   52.91     X44.82  
 -- Hogan, John Christopher    6 HAMC                   45.22     X46.35  
 -- Crews, Ashburn J           4 BYRD SPRING-SE         58.19     X47.69  
 -- Shepard, Silas M           6 HAMC                   59.09     X53.72  
 -- Stifflemire, Axel A        4 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:02.64     X59.77  
 -- Shaneyfelt, Copper S       4 HAMC                 1:07.16   X1:01.81  
 -- Partain, Thomas H          4 BYRD SPRING-SE         42.34   X1:06.89  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden B           8 BYRD SPRING-SE         19.01      18.26  
  2 Stifflemire, Ivy M         8 BYRD SPRING-SE         20.07      18.82  
  3 Nickelson, Ava K           8 HAMC                   29.19      25.47  
  4 Conner, Lillyan N          7 BYRD SPRING-SE         23.44      25.95  
  5 Park, Sofia J              7 HAMC                   22.91      26.25  
  6 MacGrotty, Lucy            8 HAMC                   31.91      31.78  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chudy, Cori E              8 BYRD SPRING-SE         28.50     X28.58  
 -- Smith, Rosie G             7 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.28     X29.08  
 -- Wilson, Coby R             7 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.27     X30.56  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   18.91      19.83  
  2 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   18.97      20.34  
  3 Acosta, Daniel J           8 HAMC                   27.50      21.97  
  4 Vann, Ziggy W              8 BYRD SPRING-SE         23.50      24.01  
  5 DelValle, Alec R           8 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.72      24.62  
  6 Crews, Lucky D             8 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.28      39.44  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Black, Jayden R            7 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.25     X24.96  
 -- Smith, Jake                8 HAMC                   29.91     X29.47  
 -- Woodruff, Carter J         7 HAMC                   30.15     X31.66  
 -- Smith, Josh                8 HAMC                   33.32     X31.78  
 -- Schweitzer, Brooks K       7 HAMC                   36.74     X31.97  
 -- Beevers, Cade              7 HAMC                   36.09     X40.33  
 -- Berg, Seeley D             8 HAMC                   37.69     X41.44  
 -- Jones, Steven G            8 HAMC                   51.16   X1:01.77  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MacGrotty, Mazie J        10 HAMC                   37.25      36.46  
  2 DelValle, Anessa L        10 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.71      37.57  
  3 Taylor, Clara L           10 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.69      37.70  
  4 Bellomy, Hailey E         10 HAMC                   45.39      41.44  
  5 McGough, Haley E           9 HAMC                      NT      44.00  
  6 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   9 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.63      50.90  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dice, Maddy A             10 HAMC                   50.53     X46.45  
 -- French, Blakeley K         9 HAMC                   51.13     X55.87  
 -- Newman, Maggie M           9 HAMC                   53.91     X58.19  
 -- Berger, Haylee M          10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:00.14   X1:00.94  
 -- Beevers, Caitlin V         9 HAMC                   53.10   X1:08.59  
 -- Cox, Maddie R             10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:11.87   X1:22.26  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T             10 HAMC                   33.56      31.52  
  2 Henriksen, CJ R            9 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.95      33.02  
  3 Stifflemire, Deisen K     10 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.07      38.09  
  4 Smouse, Nathaniel R       10 HAMC                   36.37      38.44  
  5 Cooper, Matthew W         10 HAMC                   38.03      39.28  
  6 Wierenga, Jacob P          9 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.57      39.32  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Badgley, Luke K           10 HAMC                   39.84     X38.91  
 -- Bellomy, Caleb S           9 HAMC                   45.29     X41.70  
 -- Smith, David L            10 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.53     X45.28  
 -- Taylor, Brodie A           9 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.14     X45.44  
 -- Vinson, Jaxon C            9 BYRD SPRING-SE         50.72     X48.91  
 -- Alford, Charlie W          9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:03.50     X58.83  
 -- Shaneyfelt, Canyon W      10 HAMC                   55.90     X59.25  
 -- Jones, Brady G             9 HAMC                 1:01.81     X59.94  
 -- McClendon, Rylan D         9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:18.12   X1:13.20  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   29.16      29.21  
  2 Henriksen, Anna S         11 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.12      31.51  
  3 Lamey, Maggie R           12 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.26      39.94  
  4 Podboy, Abbie K           11 HAMC                   37.90      40.00  
  5 Partain, Shelby B         11 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.50      42.75  
  6 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W  11 HAMC                      NT      47.86  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Paul A             12 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.27      32.32  
  2 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   35.29      34.09  
  3 Ashburn, Evan D           11 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.50      38.43  
  4 Carden, Reece A           12 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.03      38.93  
  5 Kingsbury, Alexander F    11 HAMC                   39.60      40.44  
  6 Foreman, Max A            12 HAMC                   40.91      41.50  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Kingsbury, Benjamin D     11 HAMC                   42.38     X38.94  
 -- Cox, Nick R               12 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.08     X39.02  
 -- Jones, Hayden P           11 HAMC                   44.48     X44.80  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   29.56      29.46  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.56      31.00  
  3 Lowe, Claudia E           13 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.53      33.38  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L          13 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.82      34.01  
  5 McCormack, Gabby B        14 HAMC                   37.33      39.19  
  6 Cox, Annemarie E          14 HAMC                   50.23      50.71  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Matthew F         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         27.12      27.39  
  2 Lindow, Gabe N            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.42      29.56  
  3 Smith, Sawyer B           14 BYRD SPRING-SE         30.69      30.14  
  4 McClelland, Evan P        14 HAMC                   31.15      30.78  
  5 Watson, Gabriel R         14 HAMC                   43.93      44.39  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M            16 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT      27.94  
  2 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   28.22      28.41  
  3 Hinely, Mary E            15 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.02      31.03  
  4 Noland, Riley M           16 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.13      31.75  
  5 Helton, Erin M            17 HAMC                   31.22      32.68  
 
Event 43  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McClendon, Kaidan R       15 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.49     X32.07  
 -- Cornelius, Jessica R      16 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT     X32.51  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             17 BYRD SPRING-SE         24.50      24.77  
  2 Hill, Aaron M             16 BYRD SPRING-SE         25.00      25.65  
  3 Wright, Christopher T     17 HAMC                   25.89      26.45  
  4 Miller, Darin J           15 HAMC                   28.13      26.95  
  5 Lawson, Jackson B         15 BYRD SPRING-SE         27.03      27.15  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Durant, Timmy P           15 BYRD SPRING-SE         28.55     X39.64  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Sofia J              7 HAMC                   36.63      31.88  
  2 Conner, Lillyan N          7 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.84      32.03  
  3 Henriksen, Ella G          4 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.06      38.00  
  4 Vann, Ramzey J             7 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.40      38.33  
  5 MacGrotty, Lucy            8 HAMC                   40.63      38.83  
  6 Nickelson, Ava K           8 HAMC                   54.34      39.31  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   22.38      22.39  
  2 Vann, Ziggy W              8 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.09      27.52  
  3 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   32.41      31.55  
  4 Shepard, Benjamin W        8 HAMC                   45.32      34.35  
  5 Crews, Lucky D             8 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.88      35.08  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J          10 HAMC                   44.10      42.25  
  2 DelValle, Anessa L        10 BYRD SPRING-SE         49.52      50.75  
  3 Lynge, Juliette G         10 HAMC                   53.13      51.68  
  4 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L  10 BYRD SPRING-SE         51.21      52.65  
  5 Vann, Jozie R             10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:03.19      58.20  
  6 Acosta, Sierra E          10 HAMC                 1:02.14    1:03.72  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T             10 HAMC                   42.91      41.22  
  2 Appletoft, Austin          9 HAMC                   49.38      47.37  
  3 Simmons, Parker J         10 HAMC                   50.36      51.47  
  4 Partain, Warren S          9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:10.45    1:04.07  
  5 Crews, Gideon A           10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:17.84    1:18.43  
  6 McNeil, Ben McNugget R    10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:22.50    1:21.62  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   39.25      39.52  
  2 Partain, Shelby B         11 BYRD SPRING-SE         55.69      55.83  
  3 Smith, Isabella (Tori) W  11 HAMC                   53.53      56.12  
  4 Smith, Camydn A           12 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT    1:00.12  
  5 Taylor, Kya A             12 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:16.74    1:12.57  
 -- Watson, Alexa B           11 HAMC                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Adam A              12 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.39      40.53  
  2 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   41.59      40.77  
  3 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   40.93      40.83  
  4 Smith, Hoke H             12 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.38      44.44  
  5 Wright, Adam D            11 HAMC                   51.47      49.09  
  6 Ashburn, Evan D           11 BYRD SPRING-SE         54.09      58.51  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   43.62      42.66  
  2 Lowe, Claudia E           13 BYRD SPRING-SE         45.46      44.10  
  3 McCormack, Gabby B        14 HAMC                   50.80      48.53  
  4 Helton, Lindsey A         13 HAMC                   48.41      49.03  
  5 Vann, Zoe E               13 BYRD SPRING-SE         49.46      49.33  
  6 Chudy, Allie G            13 BYRD SPRING-SE            NT      58.95  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Matthew F         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.57      38.78  
  2 McClelland, Evan P        14 HAMC                   39.19      39.21  
  3 Smith, Sawyer B           14 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.70      40.93  
  4 Lawson, Cole B            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.03      45.06  
  5 Smouse, Tyler J           13 HAMC                   49.47      49.00  
  6 Watson, Gabriel R         14 HAMC                   55.81      49.25  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M            16 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.61      36.75  
  2 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   37.56      37.08  
  3 Smith, Gabbi W            16 HAMC                   39.82      40.31  
  4 Flinn, Bailey N           16 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.51      40.66  
  5 Helton, Erin M            17 HAMC                   42.22      42.12  
  6 Hinely, Mary E            15 BYRD SPRING-SE         42.00      43.21  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam J             17 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.82      32.40  
  2 Lowe, Josh M              16 BYRD SPRING-SE         33.53      33.31  
  3 Wright, Christopher T     17 HAMC                   35.86      34.97  
  4 Smouse, Gabriel M         15 HAMC                   39.56      39.42  
  5 Flinn, Taylor J           16 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.19      40.31  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:25.70    1:27.58  
     1) Vann, Ziggy W M8                2) Stifflemire, Ivy M W8          
     3) Gordon, Jayden B W8             4) Scearce, Henry L M6            
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:28.79    1:31.08  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C M8             2) Kingsbury, Polina C W6         
     3) Park, Sofia J W7                4) Nuwayhid, Reid F M8            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X1:50.12  
     1) Smith, Jake M8                  2) Bryant, Jenny D W8             
     3) Nickelson, Ava K W8             4) Badgley, Eli L M8              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               1:47.95   X2:04.10  
     1) DelValle, Alec R M8             2) Chudy, Cori E W8               
     3) Vann, Ramzey J W7               4) Wierenga, Austin M M6          
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               2:03.15   X2:11.78  
     1) Crews, Lucky D M8               2) Smith, Rosie G W7              
     3) Wilson, Coby R W7               4) Black, Jayden R M7             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:16.19  
     1) Smith, Josh M8                  2) MacGrotty, Lucy W8             
     3) Jones, Carson C W7              4) Woodruff, Carter J M7          
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:22.03    2:25.47  
     1) Park, Tyler T M10               2) MacGrotty, Mazie J W10         
     3) Smouse, Nathaniel R M10         4) Nuwayhid, Ella J W10           
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:25.42    2:27.81  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K M10       2) Taylor, Clara L W10            
     3) DelValle, Anessa L W10          4) Henriksen, CJ R M9             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:48.29  
     1) Lynge, Juliette G W10           2) Appletoft, Austin M9           
     3) Bellomy, Hailey E W10           4) Cooper, Matthew W M10          
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:52.05   X3:04.75  
     1) Taylor, Brodie A M9             2) Vann, Jozie R W10              
     3) Wilson, Pyper A W9              4) Wierenga, Jacob P M9           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:13.81  
     1) Badgley, Luke K M10             2) Acosta, Sierra E W10           
     3) Newman, Maggie M W9             4) Bellomy, Caleb S M9            
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               3:16.84   X4:08.26  
     1) Partain, Warren S M9            2) Berger, Haylee M W10           
     3) Cox, Maddie R W10               4) Smith, David L M10             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:12.03    2:12.26  
     1) Wright, Adam D M11              2) Podboy, Abbie K W11            
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F M12           4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W12     
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:11.98    2:12.35  
     1) Jones, Paul A M12               2) Smith, Camydn A W12            
     3) Henriksen, Anna S W11           4) Hill, Adam A M12               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:36.08   x2:38.95  
     1) Ashburn, Evan D M11             2) Partain, Shelby B W11          
     3) Lamey, Maggie R W12             4) Smith, Hoke H M12              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:54.75  
     1) Kingsbury, Alexander F M11      2) Shepard, Sydney P W12          
     3) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W W11    4) Helton, Evan A M12             
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                    NT   x2:58.51  
     1) Carden, Reece A M12             2) Cox, Nick R M12                
     3) Taylor, Kya A W12               4) Carrasquillo, Isabella T W9    
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:01.63    2:04.76  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N M14              2) Lowe, Claudia E W13            
     3) Henriksen, Emma M W14           4) Bishop, Matthew F M14          
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:07.00    2:14.89  
     1) Smouse, Tyler J M13             2) McCormack, Gabby B W14         
     3) McClelland, Evan P M14          4) Neicamp, Allison G W14         
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:17.60   x2:31.21  
     1) Lawson, Cole B M14              2) Chudy, Allie G W13             
     3) Vann, Zoe E W13                 4) McNeal, Cole T M13             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:42.95    1:51.88  
     1) Hill, Aaron M M16               2) Hinely, Mary E W15             
     3) Lindow, Tess M W16              4) Jones, Adam J M17              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:57.00    1:57.33  
     1) Miller, Darin J M15             2) Helton, Erin M W17             
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W15           4) Wright, Christopher T M17      
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               1:55.63   X1:56.66  
     1) Lamey, Johnny S M16             2) Flinn, Bailey N W16            
     3) Kelton, Laurel M W17            4) Lowe, Josh M M16               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                               2:02.04   X2:07.39  
     1) Noland, Jonathan W M15          2) Flinn, Madison G W16           
     3) McClendon, Kaidan R W15         4) Lawson, Jackson B M15          
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden B           8 BYRD SPRING-SE         25.38      24.09  
  2 Bryant, Jenny D            8 HAMC                   28.80      27.50  
  3 Stifflemire, Ivy M         8 BYRD SPRING-SE         26.89      29.12  
  4 Webber, Hazel M            6 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.10      30.75  
  5 Nickelson, Ava K           8 HAMC                   46.09      36.60  
  6 MacGrotty, Lucy            8 HAMC                   37.62      41.40  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   19.28      19.78  
  2 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   22.57      22.00  
  3 DelValle, Alec R           8 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.91      36.28  
  4 Partain, Teddy T           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.38      37.58  
  5 Acosta, Daniel J           8 HAMC                   32.40      38.53  
  6 Scearce, Henry L           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.56      44.38  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J          10 HAMC                   38.28      37.91  
  2 DelValle, Anessa L        10 BYRD SPRING-SE         45.20      42.95  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J        10 HAMC                   49.50      49.28  
  4 Bellomy, Hailey E         10 HAMC                 1:03.33      57.22  
  5 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   9 BYRD SPRING-SE         54.41    1:00.84  
  6 Wilson, Pyper A            9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:00.43    1:03.59  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, CJ R            9 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.15      43.19  
  2 Appletoft, Austin          9 HAMC                   46.66      46.87  
  3 Cooper, Matthew W         10 HAMC                   46.87     J48.35  
  4 Stifflemire, Deisen K     10 BYRD SPRING-SE         51.28     J48.22  
  5 Smouse, Nathaniel R       10 HAMC                   47.84      51.43  
  6 Wierenga, Jacob P          9 BYRD SPRING-SE         54.32      54.69  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   37.16      35.57  
  2 Henriksen, Anna S         11 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.28      39.50  
  3 Smith, Camydn A           12 BYRD SPRING-SE         50.70      51.08  
  4 Podboy, Abbie K           11 HAMC                   48.50      51.75  
  5 Shepard, Sydney P         12 HAMC                   52.90      55.47  
  6 Taylor, Kya A             12 BYRD SPRING-SE         55.72    1:02.01  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   37.65      38.50  
  2 Jones, Paul A             12 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.69      42.38  
  3 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   44.70      43.41  
  4 Wright, Adam D            11 HAMC                   48.77      46.90  
  5 Carden, Reece A           12 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.77      52.20  
 -- Ashburn, Evan D           11 BYRD SPRING-SE         46.15         DQ  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   35.60      34.82  
  2 Henriksen, Emma M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.54      36.21  
  3 Lowe, Claudia E           13 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.44      38.82  
  4 Henriksen, Ava L          13 BYRD SPRING-SE         42.65      42.95  
  5 Cox, Annemarie E          14 HAMC                 1:01.87    1:03.28  
 -- Helton, Lindsey A         13 HAMC                   46.34         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Gabe N            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.43      36.50  
  2 Lawson, Cole B            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.32      41.50  
  3 Smouse, Tyler J           13 HAMC                   45.75      46.75  
  4 McNeal, Cole T            13 BYRD SPRING-SE         45.72      47.39  
  5 Watson, Gabriel R         14 HAMC                 1:02.30      54.59  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindow, Tess M            16 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.15      31.07  
  2 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   34.03      33.82  
  3 Kelton, Laurel M          17 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.74      35.33  
  4 Flinn, Madison G          16 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.95      38.15  
  5 Smith, Gabbi W            16 HAMC                   42.08      42.82  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lawson, Jackson B         15 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.56      35.95  
  2 Lowe, Josh M              16 BYRD SPRING-SE         36.99      36.52  
  3 Miller, Darin J           15 HAMC                      NT      37.40  
  4 Smouse, Gabriel M         15 HAMC                   39.59      39.22  
  5 Noland, Jonathan W        15 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.65      40.96  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Jayden B           8 BYRD SPRING-SE         23.39      23.02  
  2 Stifflemire, Ivy M         8 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.27      28.89  
  3 Park, Sofia J              7 HAMC                   36.75      30.65  
  4 Bryant, Jenny D            8 HAMC                      NT      39.10  
  5 Webber, Hazel M            6 BYRD SPRING-SE         34.27      40.21  
  6 Jones, Carson C            7 HAMC                   45.50      44.33  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   18.84      19.37  
  2 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   26.10      26.82  
  3 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   36.00      29.16  
  4 Scearce, Henry L           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.01      34.19  
  5 DelValle, Alec R           8 BYRD SPRING-SE         40.06      47.26  
  6 Partain, Teddy T           6 BYRD SPRING-SE         39.24      50.63  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella J          10 HAMC                   38.06      37.06  
  2 MacGrotty, Mazie J        10 HAMC                   48.56      51.19  
  3 McGough, Haley E           9 HAMC                      NT      53.15  
  4 Randolph-Bishop, Katie L  10 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:01.64      59.25  
  5 Wilson, Pyper A            9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:02.47    1:00.82  
  6 Carrasquillo, Isabella T   9 BYRD SPRING-SE       1:17.07    1:40.25  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T             10 HAMC                   38.69      36.34  
  2 Stifflemire, Deisen K     10 BYRD SPRING-SE         41.19      43.75  
  3 Smouse, Nathaniel R       10 HAMC                   44.00      46.04  
  4 Appletoft, Austin          9 HAMC                   43.66      46.50  
  5 Henriksen, CJ R            9 BYRD SPRING-SE         43.81      47.00  
  6 Wierenga, Jacob P          9 BYRD SPRING-SE         54.85      50.78  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Anna S         11 BYRD SPRING-SE         45.01      42.96  
  2 Watson, Alexa B           11 HAMC                   51.27      53.51  
  3 Shepard, Sydney P         12 HAMC                   54.72      54.03  
  4 Partain, Shelby B         11 BYRD SPRING-SE         53.94      55.22  
  5 Taylor, Kya A             12 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.96      57.88  
  6 Podboy, Abbie K           11 HAMC                   56.84    1:01.57  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.85    7/3/2018 Bradford Johnson, GREN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Adam A              12 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.51      35.75  
  2 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   36.53      35.90  
  3 Smith, Hoke H             12 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.75      37.28  
  4 Wright, Adam D            11 HAMC                   43.82      47.12  
  5 Carden, Reece A           12 BYRD SPRING-SE         55.06      57.72  
  6 Lynge, James G            11 HAMC                 1:00.92      59.03  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Emma M         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.57      37.00  
  2 McCormack, Gabby B        14 HAMC                   47.12      45.69  
  3 Henriksen, Ava L          13 BYRD SPRING-SE         52.40      46.26  
  4 Helton, Lindsey A         13 HAMC                   49.44      48.44  
  5 Chudy, Allie G            13 BYRD SPRING-SE         56.34      54.58  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bishop, Matthew F         14 BYRD SPRING-SE         31.01      30.65  
  2 McClelland, Evan P        14 HAMC                   36.19      36.76  
  3 Lindow, Gabe N            14 BYRD SPRING-SE         38.40      40.70  
  4 Smith, Sawyer B           14 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.84      41.50  
  5 Smouse, Tyler J           13 HAMC                   41.63      43.78  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelton, Laurel M          17 BYRD SPRING-SE         32.27      33.08  
  2 Noland, Riley M           16 BYRD SPRING-SE         35.88      36.02  
  3 Flinn, Madison G          16 BYRD SPRING-SE         37.56      36.56  
  4 Smith, Gabbi W            16 HAMC                   38.37      37.16  
  5 Helton, Erin M            17 HAMC                   37.22      38.34  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Aaron M             16 BYRD SPRING-SE         27.58      27.90  
  2 Lawson, Jackson B         15 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.44      29.53  
  3 Lamey, Johnny S           16 BYRD SPRING-SE         29.64      31.22  
  4 Miller, Darin J           15 HAMC                   35.19      33.38  
  5 Smouse, Gabriel M         15 HAMC                   40.34      43.85  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:28.29    1:37.20  
     1) Stifflemire, Ivy M 8            2) Webber, Hazel M 6              
     3) Conner, Lillyan N 7             4) Gordon, Jayden B 8             
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:43.94    1:58.28  
     1) MacGrotty, Lucy 8               2) Kingsbury, Polina C 6          
     3) Nickelson, Ava K 8              4) Park, Sofia J 7                
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:04.17   X2:03.31  
     1) Vann, Ramzey J 7                2) Smith, Rosie G 7               
     3) Wilson, Coby R 7                4) Chudy, Cori E 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:44.38  
     1) Bryant, Jenny D 8               2) Jones, Carson C 7              
     3) Park, Addie G 4                 4) Badgley, Leah R 5              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:21.63    1:23.00  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 8              2) Acosta, Daniel J 8             
     3) Badgley, Eli L 8                4) Nuwayhid, Reid F 8             
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:45.36    1:53.62  
     1) Vann, Ziggy W 8                 2) DelValle, Alec R 8             
     3) Wierenga, Austin M 6            4) Scearce, Henry L 6             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:10.63  
     1) Beevers, Cade 7                 2) Smith, Josh 8                  
     3) Woodruff, Carter J 7            4) Smith, Jake 8                  
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:18.59  
     1) Shepard, Benjamin W 8           2) Berg, Seeley D 8               
     3) Schweitzer, Brooks K 7          4) Flournoy, Hayden T 6           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:12.00   X2:23.39  
     1) Crews, Lucky D 8                2) Partain, Teddy T 6             
     3) Vinson, Brooks N 5              4) Black, Jayden R 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:42.70    2:36.12  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 10           2) McGough, Haley E 9             
     3) Bellomy, Hailey E 10            4) Nuwayhid, Ella J 10            
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:41.74    2:59.59  
     1) Taylor, Clara L 10              2) Randolph-Bishop, Katie L 10    
     3) Carrasquillo, Isabella T 9      4) DelValle, Anessa L 10          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:31.40  
     1) Acosta, Sierra E 10             2) French, Blakeley K 9           
     3) Dice, Maddy A 10                4) Lynge, Juliette G 10           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               3:52.01   x4:02.01  
     1) Vann, Jozie R 10                2) Cox, Maddie R 10               
     3) Berger, Haylee M 10             4) Wilson, Pyper A 9              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:27.80    2:31.00  
     1) Smouse, Nathaniel R 10          2) Badgley, Luke K 10             
     3) Cooper, Matthew W 10            4) Park, Tyler T 10               
  2 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:35.73    2:41.97  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K 10        2) Taylor, Brodie A 9             
     3) Wierenga, Jacob P 9             4) Henriksen, CJ R 9              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:35.09   X3:05.31  
     1) Simmons, Parker J 10            2) Bellomy, Caleb S 9             
     3) Shaneyfelt, Canyon W 10         4) Appletoft, Austin 9            
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               3:23.97   x3:24.14  
     1) Partain, Warren S 9             2) McNeil, Ben McNugget R 10      
     3) Vinson, Jaxon C 9               4) Smith, David L 10              
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                    NT   x4:35.41  
     1) Alford, Charlie W 9             2) Crews, Gideon A 10             
     3) McClendon, Rylan D 9            4)                                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:34.38    2:35.71  
     1) Lamey, Maggie R 12              2) Partain, Shelby B 11           
     3) Smith, Camydn A 12              4) Henriksen, Anna S 11           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:29.54    2:38.09  
     1) Podboy, Abbie K 11              2) Watson, Alexa B 11             
     3) Shepard, Sydney P 12            4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 12      
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:13.68    2:14.07  
     1) Jones, Paul A 12                2) Ashburn, Evan D 11             
     3) Smith, Hoke H 12                4) Hill, Adam A 12                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:24.84    2:23.41  
     1) Wright, Adam D 11               2) Kingsbury, Alexander F 11      
     3) Helton, Evan A 12               4) Blauwkamp, Zach F 12           
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:18.44    2:18.03  
     1) Lowe, Claudia E 13              2) Chudy, Allie G 13              
     3) Henriksen, Ava L 13             4) Henriksen, Emma M 14           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:36.75    2:47.97  
     1) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W 11     2) Cox, Annemarie E 14            
     3) Helton, Lindsey A 13            4) Neicamp, Allison G 14          
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:00.79    2:02.22  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N 14               2) Lawson, Cole B 14              
     3) Smith, Sawyer B 14              4) Bishop, Matthew F 14           
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:29.74    2:31.59  
     1) Smouse, Tyler J 13              2) Watson, Gabriel R 14           
     3) Foreman, Max A 12               4) McClelland, Evan P 14          
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.88   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Patz, A Shepherd, M Bibb, R Hamilton            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               2:00.24    2:00.27  
     1) Hinely, Mary E 15               2) Flinn, Bailey N 16             
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 17             4) Lindow, Tess M 16              
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:09.99    2:12.06  
     1) McCormack, Gabby B 14           2) Helton, Erin M 17              
     3) Smith, Gabbi W 16               4) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 15           
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                               2:10.43         DQ  
     1) Flinn, Madison G 16             2) Cornelius, Jessica R 16        
     3) McClendon, Kaidan R 15          4) Noland, Riley M 16             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING-SE  'A'                               1:41.25    1:55.32  
     1) Lawson, Jackson B 15            2) Lamey, Johnny S 16             
     3) Lowe, Josh M 16                 4) Hill, Aaron M 16               
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'C'                                    NT   X2:04.31  
     1) Jones, Adam J 17                2)                                
 -- BYRD SPRING-SE  'B'                                    NT   X2:16.43  
     1) Durant, Timmy P 15              2) Flinn, Taylor J 16             
     3)                                 4) Noland, Jonathan W 15          

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org