Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/13/2019 12:53 AM
                   2019 RCSL CHAPvsHAMC - meters - 6/12/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:15.70    2:32.06    7  
     1) Stark, Aubrey 7                 2) Wang, Qian 7                   
     3) Shiner, Julia 8                 4) Meko, Alice 7                  
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                      2:28.72   x2:33.34  
     1) Bryant, Jenny 8                 2) MacGrotty, Lucy 8              
     3) Warr, Olivia 8                  4) Nickelson, Ava 8               
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                      3:02.91   x2:54.00  
     1) Howison, Elizabeth 7            2) Cox, Ashlyn 7                  
     3) Jones, Carson 7                 4) Kingsbury, Polina 6            
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:58.40    1:57.12    7  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian 8                2) Badgley, Eli 8                 
     3) Oppenlander, Aaron 8            4) Oppenlander, Luke 8            
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:27.03  
     1) Brown, Christopher 7            2) Ingram, Jackson 7              
     3) Lumpkin, Clayton 7              4) Campbell, Shiloh 6             
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                      2:52.97   x2:54.68  
     1) Smith, Jake 7                   2) Smith, Josh 7                  
     3) Painter, William 7              4) Shepard, Benjamin 8            
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                           NT   x3:20.13  
     1) Woodruff, Carter 7              2) Morrison, James 8              
     3) Ross, Charlie 7                 4) Schweitzer, Brooks 7           
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:46.27    3:20.66    7  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie 10             2) Lynge, Juliette 10             
     3) Nuwayhid, Ella 10               4) Bellomy, Hailey 10             
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    5:01.30  
     1) Hunt, Laura 9                   2) White, Nola 9                  
     3) Malcomb, Emilia 9               4) Malcomb, Aria 7                
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                      5:29.80   x5:38.66  
     1) Stoia, Sydney 10                2) Dice, Maddy 10                 
     3) Song, Sichen 10                 4) French, Blakeley 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:07.23    3:07.07    7  
     1) Cooper, Matthew 10              2) Park, Tyler 10                 
     3) Appletoft, Austin 9             4) Wright, Adam 10                
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                      4:09.84   x4:17.04  
     1) Smouse, Nathaniel 10            2) Simmons, Parker 10             
     3) Stark, Austin 9                 4) Bellomy, Caleb 9               
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                           NT   x5:10.40  
     1) Meko, Jack 9                    2) Lynch, Caed 9                  
     3) Jones, Brady 9                  4) Ross, Jack 10                  
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:31.06    3:30.83    7  
     1) Podboy, Abbie 11                2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) 11      
     3) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate 12         4) Shepard, Sydney 12             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      4:08.01    3:44.01    7  
     1) Hernandez, Kian 12              2) Lynge, James 11                
     3) Foreman, Max 12                 4) Kingsbury, Alexander 11        
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:57.38    7  
     1) Smouse, Tyler 13                2) McClelland, Evan 14            
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach 12              4) Ciccolella, Jake 13            
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:20.02  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole 14             2) Weir, Walker 14                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 14               4) Weir, Will 14                  
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:35.56    7  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 17           2) Smith, Gabbi 16                
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi 15              4) Ciccolella, Delaney 17         
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:32.98    2:46.51    7  
     1) Smouse, Gabriel 15              2) Newman, Barrett 15             
     3) Miller, Darin 15                4) Ciccolella, Dominick 16        
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Sofia                6 HAMC                   30.36      30.47    5  
  2 Malcomb, Myra              6 Chapman                45.58      37.44    3  
  3 Stark, Kailey              5 HAMC                   34.90      43.82    1  
  4 Lynch, Madelyn             6 HAMC                   40.97      46.59  
  5 Malcomb, Vera              4 Chapman              1:14.53    1:04.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kingsbury, Polina          6 HAMC                   42.39     X36.26  
 -- Badgley, Leah              5 HAMC                   45.12     X45.84  
 -- Hayden, Mckinley           4 HAMC                 1:10.26     X48.81  
 -- Lynch, Emma                4 HAMC                      NT     X50.84  
 -- Park, Addie                4 HAMC                      NT   X1:03.40  
 -- Appletoft, Abbie           3 HAMC                   59.97   X1:17.59  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flournoy, Hayden           6 HAMC                   33.76      32.36    5  
  2 Campbell, Shiloh           6 Chapman                33.53      33.24    3  
  3 Appletoft, Brock           6 HAMC                   42.77      40.35    1  
  4 Oppenlander, Will          6 HAMC                   40.59      40.56  
  5 Madsen, Phillip            6 Chapman                   NT    1:22.54  
  6 Orr, Collin                5 Chapman                   NT    1:53.94  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Saini, Asher               5 HAMC                      NT     X41.12  
 -- Bryant, Gus                6 HAMC                   46.42     X44.15  
 -- Keller, Andrew             5 Chapman                   NT     X47.42  
 -- Cross, Nolan               5 HAMC                   47.35     X49.85  
 -- Kuffner, Reid              6 HAMC                   58.73   X1:09.09  
 -- Shepard, Silas             6 HAMC                 1:40.63   X1:18.77  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shiner, Julia              8 HAMC                   26.54      27.38    5  
  2 Stark, Aubrey              7 HAMC                   30.18      28.66    3  
  3 Malcomb, Aria              7 Chapman                25.54      28.76    1  
  4 Meko, Alice                7 HAMC                   34.30      31.81  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cartner, Sophie            8 HAMC                   44.29     X30.91  
 -- Nickelson, Ava             8 HAMC                   39.54     X36.73  
 -- Howison, Elizabeth         7 HAMC                      NT     X42.50  
 -- Jones, Carson              7 HAMC                   51.89     X44.47  
 -- Cox, Ashlyn                7 HAMC                 1:03.51     X54.21  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Ian             8 HAMC                   20.99      22.32    5  
  2 Oppenlander, Luke          8 HAMC                   23.38      22.91    3  
  3 Oppenlander, Aaron         8 HAMC                   24.65      23.28    1  
  4 Lumpkin, Clayton           7 Chapman                   NT      41.94  
  5 Brown, Christopher         7 Chapman                55.58    1:04.74  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Woodruff, Carter           7 HAMC                   40.07     X33.47  
 -- Painter, William           7 HAMC                   37.28     X35.97  
 -- Ross, Charlie              7 HAMC                   36.42     X36.20  
 -- Beevers, Cade              7 HAMC                   53.49     X40.06  
 -- Shepard, Benjamin          8 HAMC                   44.22     X41.75  
 -- Morrison, James            8 HAMC                   43.84     X43.34  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacGrotty, Mazie          10 HAMC                   41.35      43.73    5  
  2 Bellomy, Hailey           10 HAMC                   52.14      50.38    3  
  3 Malcomb, Emilia            9 Chapman                55.11      55.92    1  
  4 Lynge, Juliette           10 HAMC                   57.48      57.53  
  5 Hunt, Laura                9 Chapman              1:14.23    1:13.98  
  6 White, Nola                9 Chapman              1:14.37    1:25.69  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Beevers, Caitlin           9 HAMC                 1:20.23     X58.94  
 -- Dice, Maddy               10 HAMC                 1:11.15     X59.00  
 -- French, Blakeley           9 HAMC                 1:00.40   X1:01.08  
 -- Song, Sichen              10 HAMC                 1:13.82   X1:02.17  
 -- Newman, Maggie             9 HAMC                 1:00.43   X1:03.68  
 -- Keller, Nora               9 Chapman                   NT   X1:42.27  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam              10 HAMC                   38.92      40.00    5  
  2 Smouse, Nathaniel         10 HAMC                   43.18      44.15    3  
  3 Cooper, Matthew           10 HAMC                   42.46      44.39    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper          10 Chapman                50.96      53.40  
  5 Madsen, Nathan             9 Chapman                   NT      55.44  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Badgley, Luke             10 HAMC                 1:00.77     X48.03  
 -- Bellomy, Caleb             9 HAMC                   58.55     X53.93  
 -- Ross, Jack                10 HAMC                 1:00.61   X1:00.59  
 -- Meko, Jack                 9 HAMC                 1:00.87   X1:05.86  
 -- Lynch, Caed                9 HAMC                 1:11.73   X1:21.19  
 -- Jones, Brady               9 HAMC                 1:15.81   X1:26.47  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingram, Preslee           11 Chapman                41.01      41.27    5  
  2 Podboy, Abbie             11 HAMC                   42.07      45.19    2  
  2 Murley, Alyssa            12 Chapman                45.18      45.19    2  
  4 Shepard, Sydney           12 HAMC                   50.33      47.19  
  5 Loder, McKenzie           11 Chapman                52.59      51.10  
  6 Smith, Isabella (Tori)    11 HAMC                   55.40      51.63  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach           12 HAMC                   36.35      35.95    5  
  2 Kingsbury, Alexander      11 HAMC                   46.10      44.84    3  
  3 Foreman, Max              12 HAMC                   46.93      45.41    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Gus           11 Chapman              1:00.64    1:01.97  
  5 Dixon, Noah               11 Chapman                57.04    1:03.76  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Hayden             11 HAMC                   56.95     X49.37  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Gabby          14 HAMC                   42.32      41.44    5  
  2 Pitts, Olivia             14 Chapman                   NT      52.38    3  
  3 Cox, Annemarie            14 HAMC                      NT      55.75    1  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                32.29      33.08    5  
  2 McClelland, Evan          14 HAMC                   41.27      34.58    3  
  3 Fratangelo, Cole          14 Chapman                37.83      38.65    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              14 Chapman                38.82      38.90  
  5 Ciccolella, Jake          13 HAMC                   45.75      41.65  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        17 HAMC                   36.12      32.97    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            16 Chapman                32.96      33.47    3  
  3 Ciccolella, Delaney       17 HAMC                   35.86      35.18    1  
  4 Smith, Gabbi              16 HAMC                      NT      36.87  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            15 Chapman                38.54      40.12  
  6 Murley, Jamie             15 Chapman                43.91      44.94  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher       17 HAMC                   29.90      28.74    5  
  2 Miller, Darin             15 HAMC                   31.64      31.22    3  
  3 Boucher, Mike             16 Chapman                30.59      31.54    1  
  4 Smouse, Gabriel           15 HAMC                   33.68      34.25  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malcomb, Aria              7 Chapman                33.23      33.18    5  
  2 Wang, Qian                 7 HAMC                   40.00      40.74    3  
  3 Shiner, Julia              8 HAMC                   41.70      41.96    1  
  4 MacGrotty, Lucy            8 HAMC                   45.10      45.75  
  5 Malcomb, Myra              6 Chapman                   NT    1:02.58  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Badgley, Eli               8 HAMC                   37.32     J35.98    5  
  2 Smith, Jake                7 HAMC                   43.78     J40.38    3  
  3 Smith, Josh                7 HAMC                   46.24     J34.10    1  
  4 Ingram, Jackson            7 Chapman                   NT      42.84  
  5 Campbell, Shiloh           6 Chapman                56.69      49.01  
  6 Lumpkin, Clayton           7 Chapman                   NT      51.01  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella            10 HAMC                   48.95      49.28    5  
  2 Lynge, Juliette           10 HAMC                 1:14.93   J1:06.21    3  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie          10 HAMC                 1:01.64   J1:01.75    1  
  4 Malcomb, Emilia            9 Chapman              1:08.82    1:12.89  
  5 White, Nola                9 Chapman              1:22.72    1:24.56  
  6 Hunt, Laura                9 Chapman              1:20.97    1:25.97  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler               10 HAMC                   47.63      47.71    5  
  2 Simmons, Parker           10 HAMC                   57.72      55.90    3  
  3 Appletoft, Austin          9 HAMC                   55.16      56.53    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper          10 Chapman              1:17.46    1:12.74  
  5 Madsen, Nathan             9 Chapman                   NT    1:25.88  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate      12 HAMC                   43.57      43.96    5  
  2 Ingram, Preslee           11 Chapman              1:00.02      59.44    3  
  3 Murley, Alyssa            12 Chapman              1:00.53      59.97    1  
  4 Smith, Isabella (Tori)    11 HAMC                 1:06.73    1:03.53  
  5 Podboy, Abbie             11 HAMC                      NT    1:09.16  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kingsbury, Benjamin       11 HAMC                 1:30.61    1:13.41    5  
  2 Foreman, Max              12 HAMC                 1:21.03    1:13.81    3  
  3 Fratangelo, Gus           11 Chapman              1:30.50    1:21.71    1  
 -- Lynge, James              11 HAMC                 1:22.58         DQ  
 -- Dixon, Noah               11 Chapman              1:41.91         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Gabby          14 HAMC                   58.86      56.39    5  
  2 Pitts, Olivia             14 Chapman                   NT    1:19.18    3  
 -- Cox, Annemarie            14 HAMC                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Evan          14 HAMC                   44.84      47.02    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                48.65      49.59    3  
  3 Smouse, Tyler             13 HAMC                   55.19      54.91    1  
  4 Weir, Walker              14 Chapman                   NT      57.22  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, XiXi           15 HAMC                   44.06      43.25    5  
  2 Smith, Gabbi              16 HAMC                      NT      45.72    3  
  3 Bryant, Shelby            16 Chapman                48.65      50.20    1  
  4 Ciccolella, Delaney       17 HAMC                   53.25      54.56  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            15 Chapman                56.01      57.15  
  6 Murley, Jamie             15 Chapman                58.56    1:01.75  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newman, Barrett           15 HAMC                   42.85      43.42    5  
  2 Smouse, Gabriel           15 HAMC                   43.91      45.28    3  
  3 Miller, Darin             15 HAMC                   44.99      45.50    1  
  4 Boucher, Mike             16 Chapman                52.05      57.00  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    1:44.40    7  
     1) Oppenlander, Luke M8            2) Shiner, Julia W8               
     3) Stark, Aubrey W7                4) Blauwkamp, Ian M8              
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    2:22.97  
     1) Hannah, Lucy W7                 2) Lumpkin, Clayton M7            
     3) Malcomb, Aria W7                4) Campbell, Shiloh M6            
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                           NT   x1:57.22  
     1) Badgley, Eli M8                 2) Meko, Alice W7                 
     3) Wang, Qian W7                   4) Oppenlander, Aaron M8          
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                           NT   x2:30.18  
     1) MacGrotty, Lucy W8              2) Ross, Charlie M7               
     3) Bryant, Jenny W8                4) Smith, Jake M7                 
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:44.22    7  
     1) Park, Tyler M10                 2) Wright, Adam M10               
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie W10            4) Nuwayhid, Ella W10             
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    4:26.26  
     1) Campbell, Casper M10            2) Malcomb, Emilia W9             
     3) Madsen, Nathan M9               4) White, Nola W9                 
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                           NT   x3:22.69  
     1) Smouse, Nathaniel M10           2) Bellomy, Hailey W10            
     3) Lynge, Juliette W10             4) Cooper, Matthew M10            
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                           NT   x3:57.56  
     1) Bellomy, Caleb M9               2) Newman, Maggie W9              
     3) French, Blakeley W9             4) Simmons, Parker M10            
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:33.65    7  
     1) Blauwkamp, Zach M12             2) Podboy, Abbie W11              
     3) Hernandez, Kian M12             4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate W12       
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:44.79  
     1) Dixon, Noah M11                 2) Loder, McKenzie W11            
     3) Fratangelo, Gus M11             4) Murley, Alyssa W12             
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                           NT   x3:20.41  
     1) Kingsbury, Alexander M11        2) Smith, Isabella (Tori) W11     
     3) Shepard, Sydney W12             4) Foreman, Max M12               
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:56.47    7  
     1) McClelland, Evan M14            2) Cox, Annemarie W14             
     3) McCormack, Gabby W14            4) Smouse, Tyler M13              
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:02.00  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole M14            2) Pitts, Olivia W14              
     3) Bryant, Gatlin M14              4) Ingram, Preslee W11            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:09.12    7  
     1) Blauwkamp, XiXi W15             2) Miller, Darin M15              
     3) Ciccolella, Delaney W17         4) Wright, Christopher M17        
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    2:23.31  
     1) Bryant, Shelby W16              2) Lenoir, James M17              
     3) White, Kaitlyn W15              4) Boucher, Mike M16              
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Jenny              8 HAMC                   33.89      31.97    5  
  2 Malcomb, Aria              7 Chapman                34.69      32.32    3  
  3 Stark, Aubrey              7 HAMC                   30.96      38.19    1  
  4 Malcomb, Myra              6 Chapman                40.24      40.97  
  5 Meko, Alice                7 HAMC                   42.67      41.37  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Ian             8 HAMC                   26.28      28.29    5  
  2 Oppenlander, Aaron         8 HAMC                   30.84      29.15    3  
  3 Oppenlander, Luke          8 HAMC                   36.52      31.36    1  
  4 Lumpkin, Clayton           7 Chapman                   NT      44.60  
  5 Brown, Christopher         7 Chapman                   NT      55.44  
  6 Ingram, Jackson            7 Chapman              1:08.99    1:05.76  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella            10 HAMC                   42.83      43.74    5  
  2 MacGrotty, Mazie          10 HAMC                   56.64      56.90    3  
  3 Malcomb, Emilia            9 Chapman              1:07.65    1:11.32    1  
  4 Stoia, Sydney             10 HAMC                 1:17.81    1:25.00  
  5 Hunt, Laura                9 Chapman                   NT    1:27.25  
  6 White, Nola                9 Chapman              1:41.24    1:45.00  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler               10 HAMC                   44.02      45.48    5  
  2 Cooper, Matthew           10 HAMC                   52.22      54.50    3  
  3 Wright, Adam              10 HAMC                   54.13      54.66    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper          10 Chapman              1:11.47    1:13.45  
  5 Madsen, Nathan             9 Chapman                   NT    1:35.65  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate      12 HAMC                   41.35      41.25    5  
  2 Murley, Alyssa            12 Chapman              1:01.35      54.81    3  
  3 Ingram, Preslee           11 Chapman                51.84      55.20    1  
  4 Shepard, Sydney           12 HAMC                 1:18.03      58.72  
  5 Smith, Isabella (Tori)    11 HAMC                 1:15.48    1:11.26  
  6 Loder, McKenzie           11 Chapman              1:14.95    1:12.19  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach           12 HAMC                   41.79      42.32    5  
  2 Hernandez, Kian           12 HAMC                   48.28      44.37    3  
  3 Kusserow, Sebastian       12 HAMC                      NT    1:10.72    1  
  4 Dixon, Noah               11 Chapman              1:29.81    1:32.29  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus           11 Chapman              1:42.62    1:42.95  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormack, Gabby          14 HAMC                      NT    1:00.00    5  
  2 Cox, Annemarie            14 HAMC                      NT    1:08.68    3  
  3 Pitts, Olivia             14 Chapman                   NT    1:20.50    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smouse, Tyler             13 HAMC                   50.78      51.51    5  
  2 McClelland, Evan          14 HAMC                   54.08      53.81    3  
  3 Fratangelo, Cole          14 Chapman                52.47      54.94    1  
  4 Ciccolella, Jake          13 HAMC                 1:08.93      57.75  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        17 HAMC                      NT      36.81    5  
  2 Blauwkamp, XiXi           15 HAMC                   38.30      38.11    3  
  3 Ciccolella, Delaney       17 HAMC                   46.23      47.59    1  
  4 White, Kaitlyn            15 Chapman                53.74      56.29  
  5 Murley, Jamie             15 Chapman                   NT    1:04.88  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Christopher       17 HAMC                   37.14      36.60    5  
  2 Smouse, Gabriel           15 HAMC                   44.58      43.94    3  
  3 Boucher, Mike             16 Chapman                43.38      46.56    1  
  4 Newman, Barrett           15 HAMC                   45.72      47.47  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Warr, Olivia               8 HAMC                   39.37      35.54    5  
  2 Shiner, Julia              8 HAMC                   34.38      38.59    3  
  3 Stark, Aubrey              7 HAMC                   37.81      39.85    1  
  4 Malcomb, Vera              4 Chapman                   NT    1:28.62  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Ian             8 HAMC                   33.46      28.97    5  
  2 Oppenlander, Luke          8 HAMC                   31.05      32.46    3  
  3 Oppenlander, Aaron         8 HAMC                   31.42      32.81    1  
  4 Brown, Christopher         7 Chapman              1:08.49    1:17.03  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuwayhid, Ella            10 HAMC                   42.56      46.78    5  
  2 Bellomy, Hailey           10 HAMC                 1:14.37    1:13.47    3  
  3 Lynge, Juliette           10 HAMC                 1:16.59    1:20.38    1  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler               10 HAMC                   42.95      44.44    5  
  2 Appletoft, Austin          9 HAMC                   48.46      53.07    3  
  3 Stark, Austin              9 HAMC                 1:21.33    1:30.75    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate      12 HAMC                   40.17      41.17    5  
  2 Shepard, Sydney           12 HAMC                 1:03.55    1:03.00    3  
  3 Podboy, Abbie             11 HAMC                 1:04.17    1:06.32    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach           12 HAMC                   40.55      41.50    5  
  2 Lynge, James              11 HAMC                 1:16.04    1:07.62    3  
 -- Hernandez, Kian           12 HAMC                   48.15         DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                36.30      41.21    5  
  2 Weir, Walker              14 Chapman                48.07      46.28    3  
  3 Smouse, Tyler             13 HAMC                   46.80      50.47    1  
  4 Ciccolella, Jake          13 HAMC                      NT      58.88  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Kimberly        17 HAMC                   41.62      37.69    5  
  2 Bryant, Shelby            16 Chapman                38.16      37.94    3  
  3 Blauwkamp, XiXi           15 HAMC                   38.15      38.35    1  
  4 Smith, Gabbi              16 HAMC                      NT      42.59  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Darin             15 HAMC                   39.31      39.06    5  
  2 Newman, Barrett           15 HAMC                   40.55      43.75    3  
 -- Ciccolella, Dominick      16 HAMC                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:13.48    7  
     1) Shiner, Julia 8                 2) Stark, Aubrey 7                
     3) Meko, Alice 7                   4) Wang, Qian 7                   
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                           NT   x2:43.91  
     1) MacGrotty, Lucy 8               2) Bryant, Jenny 8                
     3) Nickelson, Ava 8                4) Lynch, Madelyn 6               
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                           NT   x3:03.44  
     1) Warr, Olivia 8                  2) Cox, Ashlyn 7                  
     3) Jones, Carson 7                 4) Howison, Elizabeth 7           
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:39.43    1:39.24    7  
     1) Oppenlander, Luke 8             2) Badgley, Eli 8                 
     3) Oppenlander, Aaron 8            4) Blauwkamp, Ian 8               
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:05.73  
     1) Brown, Christopher 7            2) Ingram, Jackson 7              
     3) Campbell, Shiloh 6              4) Lumpkin, Clayton 7             
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                           NT   x2:34.31  
     1) Woodruff, Carter 7              2) Morrison, James 8              
     3) Ross, Charlie 7                 4) Smith, Jake 7                  
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                           NT   x2:37.69  
     1) Shepard, Benjamin 8             2) Schweitzer, Brooks 7           
     3) Painter, William 7              4) Smith, Josh 7                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:34.34    3:22.58    7  
     1) Bellomy, Hailey 10              2) MacGrotty, Mazie 10            
     3) Newman, Maggie 9                4) Nuwayhid, Ella 10              
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                      4:11.57   x4:13.15  
     1) French, Blakeley 9              2) Dice, Maddy 10                 
     3) Stoia, Sydney 10                4) Lynge, Juliette 10             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:43.91    2:50.00    7  
     1) Park, Tyler 10                  2) Wright, Adam 10                
     3) Cooper, Matthew 10              4) Smouse, Nathaniel 10           
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'B'                      3:41.78   x3:39.47  
     1) Ross, Jack 10                   2) Bellomy, Caleb 9               
     3) Simmons, Parker 10              4) Appletoft, Austin 9            
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'C'                      4:40.44   x5:06.94  
     1) Jones, Brady 9                  2) Lynch, Caed 9                  
     3) Stark, Austin 9                 4) Meko, Jack 9                   
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:56.87    3:00.44    7  
     1) Podboy, Abbie 11                2) Shepard, Sydney 12             
     3) Smith, Isabella (Tori) 11       4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate 12        
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:23.55  
     1) Murley, Alyssa 12               2) Malcomb, Emilia 9              
     3) Loder, McKenzie 11              4) Ingram, Preslee 11             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:05.96    2:58.50    7  
     1) Kingsbury, Alexander 11         2) Kingsbury, Benjamin 11         
     3) Foreman, Max 12                 4) Blauwkamp, Zach 12             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    2:51.44    7  
     1) Ciccolella, Jake 13             2) McClelland, Evan 14            
     3) Kusserow, Sebastian 12          4) Smouse, Tyler 13               
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:01.10  
     1) Weir, Walker 14                 2) Weir, Will 14                  
     3) Fratangelo, Cole 14             4) Bryant, Gatlin 14              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:33.67    2:26.15    7  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly 17           2) Smith, Gabbi 16                
     3) Ciccolella, Delaney 17          4) Blauwkamp, XiXi 15             
  2 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:08.79  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 15               2) Pitts, Olivia 14               
     3) Murley, Jamie 15                4) Bryant, Shelby 16              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                           NT    3:10.19    7  
     1) Smouse, Gabriel 15              2) Newman, Barrett 15             
     3) Ciccolella, Dominick 16         4) Miller, Darin 15               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org