Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/15/2019 03:01 PM
                   2019 RCSL City Meet - 7/13/2019-7/14/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.14        1981 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:20.44    1:17.81  
     1) Baumgartner, Jenny 8            2) Horvath, Marie 7               
     3) Quadrini, Paige 7               4) Phillippe, Kaitlyn 8           
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:25.57    1:21.13  
     1) Yates, Lauren 7                 2) Wiley, Addison 8               
     3) Harwood, Emma 8                 4) Donovan, Kylie 8               
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:28.27    1:26.45  
     1) Crawford, Cydney 8              2) Newlin, Anna Paige 8           
     3) Taylor, Mary 8                  4) Powell, Charlotte 8            
  4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:30.27    1:29.73  
     1) Harness, Anne Marie 7           2) Norton, Rowan 8                
     3) Petek, Abigail 8                4) Feser, Caroline 8              
  5 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:32.20    1:32.61  
     1) Handley, Molly 7                2) Mooty, Liddie 7                
     3) Killian, Addy 8                 4) Evans, Elizabeth 8             
  6 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:39.93    1:34.45  
     1) Biles, Brooklyn 8               2) Robley, Lily Kate 8            
     3) Sturmfels, Josephine 8          4) Borders, Ellie 7               
  7 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:42.30    1:34.99  
     1) Borchers, Elizabeth 7           2) Shea, Eleanor 8                
     3) Morris, Clara 8                 4) Capshaw, Kaelie M 8            
  8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:36.23    1:36.93  
     1) Oneill, Fanny l 8               2) Kornilova, Anna S 8            
     3) Brewer, Bella E 8               4) Humphrey-Troupe, Sadie A 8     
  9 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:41.26    1:38.02  
     1) Bailey, Mary 8                  2) Rimes, Cora 7                  
     3) Braden, Nora 8                  4) Spadaro, Addison 8             
 10 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:46.67    1:43.07  
     1) Painter, Kaelyn 8               2) Cowan, Caylee 8                
     3) Osborne, Bailey 8               4) Sandora, Claire 7              
 11 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:48.02    1:45.59  
     1) Wells, Lane 8                   2) Wester, Audrey 8               
     3) Pitchford, Madeleine 8          4) Dunham, Ellie 8                
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:00.55    1:51.00  
     1) Stark, Aubrey E 7               2) Park, Sofia J 7                
     3) Shiner, Julia C 8               4) Nickelson, Ava K 8             
 13 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:52.81    1:52.80  
     1) Earls, Reese 7                  2) Elliot, Piper 7                
     3) Burnham, Amelia 8               4) Becker, Eva 7                  
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:58.67    2:04.37  
     1) Henderson, Hannah 8             2) Harwell, Emme 8                
     3) Novack, Blakelyn 7              4) Brown, Kennedy 8               
 15 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:24.49    2:35.30  
     1) Clay, Avianna 8                 2) Merrell, Mary 7                
     3) Glass, Lucy 7                   4) Merrell, Lucy 5                
 16 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:22.00    2:35.70  
     1) Hannah, Lucy 7                  2) Malcomb, Aria 8                
     3) Malcomb, Vera 4                 4) Malcomb, Myra 6                
 -- Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:40.78         DQ  
     1) Webber, Hazel M 6               2) Conner, Lillyan N 7            
     3) Gordon, Jayden B 8              4) Stifflemire, Ivy M 8           
 -- Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:41.50         DQ  
     1) Tuck, Leigha 8                  2) Madewell, Payton 8             
     3) Scruggs, Katie 8                4) Carter, Nicole 7               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.80        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:21.32    1:21.77  
     1) Casperson, Charlie 8            2) Cochran, Graham 8              
     3) Bedsole, Drew 8                 4) Kostrzewa, Sam 8               
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:24.92    1:22.28  
     1) Lehr, Bennett 8                 2) Lehr, Charlie 8                
     3) Wilson, Parker 8                4) Ferguson, James 7              
  3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:31.04    1:25.83  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 8              2) Oppenlander, Luke S 8          
     3) Nuwayhid, Reid F 8              4) Badgley, Eli L 8               
  4 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:34.23    1:27.35  
     1) Butler, Phillip 8               2) Olsen, Bart 7                  
     3) Broach, Matthew 7               4) Morton, Jacob 7                
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:26.73    1:30.10  
     1) Parkinson, Elijah 6             2) Andrews, Aaron 8               
     3) Poole, Barrett 8                4) Spalding, Andrew 8             
  6 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:52.05    1:41.67  
     1) Lindgren, Matthew 7             2) Wester, Luke 8                 
     3) Holmes, Fox 8                   4) Brigance, Ben 7                
  7 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:40.08    1:42.45  
     1) Chavez, Wyatt 8                 2) Johnston, William A 8          
     3) Roberts, Jadon 8                4) Chavez, Carson 6               
  8 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:49.46    1:45.44  
     1) Monroe, Tucker 8                2) Doiron, Benjamin 8             
     3) Rymer, Bo 7                     4) McCloud, Grant 7               
  9 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:44.02    1:48.35  
     1) Patterson, Kiptyn 8             2) Murphy, Dawson 8               
     3) Wright, Abel 8                  4) Ayers, Tanner 8                
 10 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:58.44    1:52.70  
     1) Kornilov, Kornei s 7            2) Hall, Rocco M 7                
     3) Maynard, Reese A 8              4) Cataldi, Benjamin 8            
 11 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:52.66    1:54.37  
     1) Bains, Owen J 7                 2) Cunha, Neil 8                  
     3) Cunha, Gabriel 8                4) Bevel, Grant 7                 
 12 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:00.77    2:00.29  
     1) DelValle, Alec R 8              2) Vann, Ziggy W 8                
     3) Scearce, Henry L 6              4) Black, Jayden R 7              
 13 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:48.94    2:03.37  
     1) Sisk, Brody 8                   2) Turner, Adler 7                
     3) Nabors, Dalton 7                4) Burnham, Joshua 6              
 14 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            3:31.00    2:30.47  
     1) Madsen, Phillip 6               2) Lumpkin, Clayton 7             
     3) Brown, Christopher 7            4) Campbell, Shiloh 6             
 -- YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:56.21         DQ  
     1) Weisenberger, Andserson 7       2) Harwell, Liam 8                
     3) Reynolds, Charlie 8             4) Rass, Jacob 8                  
 -- Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:46.90         DQ  
     1) Moore, Bennett 8                2) Ulrich, Carson 8               
     3) Allen, Owen 8                   4) Carter, Cooper J 8             
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:04.44         DQ  
     1) Clay, Eli 6                     2) Alferink, Michael 8            
     3) Detwiler, Fritz 7               4) Shaw, Reed 6                   
 -- Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:49.11         DQ  
     1) Dickens, Ethan 8                2) Turner, Quade 8                
     3) Smith, Nolan 8                  4) Turnbull, Jack 8               
 
Event 3  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seagrest, Reese            6 Makos                  25.30      23.97  
  2 Elam, Evelyn L             6 Makos                  22.79      24.68  
  3 Lee, Stella                6 Makos                  29.77      28.53  
  4 Lindgren, Charlotte        6 Gators                 29.16      31.14  
  5 Agee, Tori                 6 Makos                  34.48      34.76  
  6 Spink, Lily                6 JVRA                   31.82      37.67  
  7 Lehr, Francie              5 Blossomwood            36.25      37.86  
  8 Collier, Faith             6 Blossomwood            42.65      39.15  
  9 Badgley, Leah R            5 HAMC                   36.78      39.42  
 10 Fierro, Natalee            5 Blossomwood            46.26      39.49  
 11 Hayden, Mckinley R         4 HAMC                   43.97      40.02  
 12 Peek, Ava                  5 Makos                  47.64      44.72  
 13 Covington, Ellis Ann       5 Blossomwood            40.52      45.58  
 14 Cook, Belle                6 Blossomwood            50.02      47.58  
 15 Holliday, Anna Gray        5 Blossomwood            48.51      51.40  
 16 Park, Addie G              4 HAMC                   33.78      53.46  
 17 Black, Autumn K            5 Byrd Spring            51.74      55.27  
 18 Carter, Stella             5 Valley Hill            58.73      55.39  
 19 Eberle, Mary               5 Launchers              42.84      58.84  
 20 Lee, Evelyn                5 Lily Flagg             56.28    1:01.94  
 21 Hendrickson, Evy           6 Gators                 52.14    1:05.04  
 22 Ryker, Penelope            4 Tide                 1:15.31    1:10.61  
 23 Hughes, Eliza K            4 Byrd Spring            52.22    1:43.38  
 24 Templeton, Peyton          6 Makos                  50.14    2:12.61  
 
Event 4  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.93        1981 Nancy Childs, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lucy             6 Makos                  22.14      21.34  
  2 Harrison, Addison          6 Lily Flagg             23.27      22.38  
  3 Hayles, Harper             6 PIED                   23.61      22.54  
  4 Mauldin, Liz               6 Makos                  23.61      24.21  
  5 Kingsbury, Polina C        6 HAMC                   25.31      24.69  
  6 Powell, Farris             6 JVRA                   23.53      24.90  
  7 Liese, Hannah              6 Gators                 26.20      25.02  
  7 Sandora, Kaitlyn           6 Valley Hill            23.75      25.02  
  9 Webber, Hazel M            6 Byrd Spring            25.77      25.25  
 10 Jackson, Anna Reed         5 Blossomwood            25.02      26.14  
 11 Heaps, Vivian              6 Gators                 25.51      26.27  
 12 Seagrest, Caroline         6 Makos                  24.93      26.61  
 13 McRight, Milie             6 Blossomwood            26.58      27.48  
 14 Cooper, Isabelle           6 JVRA                   28.20      27.76  
 15 Ludwig, Cydney             6 Gators                 26.33      28.03  
 16 Petek, Emma                5 Launchers              27.91      28.17  
 17 Spadaro, Emma              6 Stingrays              31.15      29.25  
 18 Emerson, Sifen             6 PIED                   29.09      29.54  
 19 Minish, Norah              6 JVRA                   30.45      30.61  
 20 Stark, Kailey D            6 HAMC                   31.44      30.80  
 21 Oxendine, Raegan           6 Launchers              32.02      30.97  
 22 Braden, Stella             5 Stingrays              33.37      31.18  
 23 Henriksen, Ella G          4 Byrd Spring            33.39      32.20  
 24 McDonald, Phoebe           6 SJST                   40.41      32.67  
 25 Hicks, Lily                6 Lily Flagg             33.84      32.70  
 26 Yarbrough, Ella Grace      6 Blossomwood            34.33      32.72  
 27 Argentina, Stella          6 Stingrays              32.89      33.05  
 28 Monroe, Clara              6 PIED                   32.09      34.78  
 29 Crook, Emelia              5 YMCA                   45.28      34.86  
 30 Rochowiak, Hattie M        5 Hammerheads            37.10      35.03  
 31 Alexander, Makayla         6 SJST                   41.04      36.05  
 32 Law, Reese                 6 Lily Flagg             38.54      36.19  
 33 Harriman, Maggie           5 Valley Hill            40.63      36.51  
 34 Lynch, Madelyn R           6 HAMC                   33.98      36.66  
 35 Turner, Sophia             6 Camelot                47.28      36.71  
 36 Partlow, Emory             6 Valley Hill            32.03      36.75  
 37 Barry, Kathryn             6 Hammerheads            35.79      37.49  
 38 Malcomb, Myra              6 Chapman                33.73      41.45  
 39 Hamilton, Emberley         6 Launchers              39.60      47.70  
 40 Merrell, Lucy              5 Sherwood               43.52      47.71  
 41 Vann, Suzette L            4 Byrd Spring            48.21      49.25  
 42 Malcomb, Vera              4 Chapman                46.44      49.55  
 43 Eubanks, Luci              6 Sherwood               54.32      52.29  
 
Event 5  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Lily                7 Blossomwood            20.00      19.71  
  2 Fierro, Mia                7 Blossomwood            23.34      20.42  
  3 Mauldin, Emma              8 Makos                  22.59      21.38  
  4 Mullaney, Lucie            8 Makos                  22.28      21.57  
  5 Sieja, Edith               7 PIED                   22.04      21.78  
  6 Davenport, Claire          7 Blossomwood            23.07      22.15  
  7 Hulgan, Katherine          7 Stingrays              24.47      22.18  
  8 McMillion, Rachel C        7 Makos                  25.50      22.62  
  9 Vayda, Arleigh             7 PIED                   24.28      22.63  
 10 Holden, Harper             7 Blossomwood            23.75      22.78  
 11 Johnson, Anne Butler       7 JVRA                   25.19      24.47  
 12 Barry, Caroline            8 Hammerheads            30.19      24.87  
 13 Macaulay, Breauna          8 SJST                      NT      25.05  
 14 Mikatarian, Jessica        7 Lily Flagg             29.56      25.44  
 15 Bevel, Emily               7 Makos                  25.79      25.65  
 16 Chudy, Cori E              8 Byrd Spring            28.50      26.35  
 17 Brown, Shelby              7 Makos                  26.41      26.41  
 18 Lawton, Lucky              7 Makos                  26.50      26.43  
 19 Willingham, Christina      7 YMCA                   28.85      26.68  
 20 Thomas, Emerie             7 SJST                   30.38      27.11  
 21 Dry, Shiloh                7 Makos                  28.71      27.33  
 22 Still, Choe                7 Valley Hill            27.63      27.47  
 23 Steele, Scarlett           8 JVRA                   26.30      27.82  
 24 Hallman, Annie             8 Makos                  26.47      27.87  
 25 Evans, Anna Lane           7 Makos                  27.31      27.98  
 26 Arthur, Sloan              7 Stingrays              32.03      28.22  
 27 Brock, Bree-Anna           8 SJST                   30.71      28.37  
 28 Collier, Charity           8 Blossomwood            31.41      28.44  
 29 Rosema, Katherine          7 Launchers              28.75      28.83  
 30 Hamilton, Cambria          8 Launchers              28.33      29.17  
 31 Weber, Lila                7 Stingrays              26.03      29.34  
 32 Robeson, Kennady           7 SJST                   32.08      29.78  
 33 Ostrander, Carmen          7 SJST                   33.86      29.79  
 34 Farmer, Adelaide           7 Makos                  28.56      29.90  
 35 Wilson, Coby R             7 Byrd Spring            30.56      31.21  
 36 Moore, Chloe               8 Lily Flagg             28.39      31.53  
 37 Emerson, Addison           8 PIED                   32.05      33.75  
 38 Mize, Lilli                7 SJST                   33.99      35.95  
 39 Penter, Raelyn             7 JVRA                   35.26      36.17  
 40 Cline, Mairen E            8 Hammerheads            41.19      38.57  
 41 Cherry, Naomi              7 Launchers              37.58      41.06  
 42 Hughes, Alyssa             7 SJST                   48.40      47.00  
 43 Yobs, Judy                 7 Sherwood               53.50      48.31  
 44 Eberle, Deborah            8 Launchers              35.80      54.19  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  14.98      14.83  
  2 Petek, Abigail             8 Launchers              16.65      15.98  
  3 Harwood, Emma              8 Blossomwood            16.72      16.17  
  4 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  17.54      17.05  
  5 Shea, Eleanor              8 Tide                   17.37      17.23  
  6 Oneill, Fanny l            8 Hammerheads            17.67      17.29  
  7 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   17.52      17.42  
  8 Donovan, Kylie             8 Blossomwood            16.77      17.45  
B - Final
  9 Sturmfels, Josephine       8 Lily Flagg             18.11      17.61  
 10 Phillippe, Kaitlyn         8 Makos                  18.00      18.24  
 11 Yates, Lauren              7 Blossomwood            18.63      18.27  
 12 Gordon, Jayden B           8 Byrd Spring            18.34      18.35  
 13 Robley, Lily Kate          8 Lily Flagg             18.41      18.49  
 14 Norton, Rowan              8 Launchers              19.04      18.55  
 15 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               19.12      18.85  
 16 Braden, Nora               8 Stingrays              19.13      19.39  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  15.54      14.98  
  2 Petek, Abigail             8 Launchers              16.22      16.65  
  3 Harwood, Emma              8 Blossomwood            16.96      16.72  
  4 Donovan, Kylie             8 Blossomwood            17.46      16.77  
  5 Shea, Eleanor              8 Tide                   17.16      17.37  
  6 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   17.97      17.52  
  7 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  17.59      17.54  
  8 Oneill, Fanny l            8 Hammerheads            17.16      17.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Phillippe, Kaitlyn         8 Makos                  18.45      18.00  
 10 Sturmfels, Josephine       8 Lily Flagg             19.16      18.11  
 11 Gordon, Jayden B           8 Byrd Spring            18.26      18.34  
 12 Robley, Lily Kate          8 Lily Flagg             18.86      18.41  
 13 Yates, Lauren              7 Blossomwood            20.28      18.63  
 14 Norton, Rowan              8 Launchers              18.05      19.04  
 15 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               17.40      19.12  
 16 Braden, Nora               8 Stingrays              19.96      19.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA                   19.77      19.19  
 18 Handley, Molly             7 PIED                   19.23      19.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   19.82     J19.49  
 20 Wells, Lane                8 Gators                 19.38      19.53  
 21 Osborne, Bailey            8 Valley Hill            20.91      19.83  
 22 Morris, Clara              8 Tide                   20.07      19.87  
 23 Hannah, Lucy               7 Chapman                19.07      19.93  
 24 Powell, Charlotte          8 JVRA                   20.26      20.31  
 24 Stifflemire, Ivy M         8 Byrd Spring            18.82      20.31  
 26 Rimes, Cora                7 Stingrays              20.59      20.56  
 27 Elliot, Piper              7 Camelot                21.38      21.12  
 28 Feser, Caroline            8 Launchers              19.75      21.16  
 29 Earls, Reese               7 Camelot                21.52      21.61  
 30 Madewell, Payton           8 SJST                   20.40      21.62  
 31 Spadaro, Addison           8 Stingrays              20.71      22.00  
 32 Biles, Brooklyn            8 Lily Flagg             23.37      22.04  
 33 Duckett, Caeli             8 JVRA                   21.70      22.06  
 34 Harwell, Emme              8 YMCA                   20.63      22.22  
 35 Malcomb, Aria              8 Chapman                23.01      22.91  
 36 Wester, Audrey             8 Gators                 21.10      22.98  
 37 Partlow, Jamie             8 Valley Hill            23.15      23.35  
 38 Humphrey-Troupe, Sadie A   8 Hammerheads            23.94      23.56  
 39 Park, Sofia J              7 HAMC                   22.91      24.12  
 40 Stark, Aubrey E            7 HAMC                   25.82      24.59  
 41 Conner, Lillyan N          7 Byrd Spring            23.44      24.78  
 42 Sandora, Claire            7 Valley Hill            21.53      25.05  
 43 Dunham, Ellie              8 Gators                 25.11      25.10  
 44 Humphrey-Troupe, Samanth   7 Hammerheads            27.64      25.41  
 45 Grant, Emma                8 YMCA                   28.31      25.61  
 46 Borchers, Elizabeth        7 Tide                   21.74      26.75  
 47 Tuck, Leigha               8 SJST                   28.57      26.92  
 48 Nickelson, Ava K           8 HAMC                   25.47      27.01  
 49 Brown, Kennedy             8 YMCA                   25.25      28.73  
 50 Becker, Eva                7 Camelot                30.80      32.44  
 51 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               30.59      32.74  
 52 Glass, Lucy                7 Sherwood               25.25      35.96  
 53 Carter, Nicole             7 SJST                   26.34      37.70  
 
Event 7  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newby, Luke                7 JVRA                   22.67      20.10  
  2 Minish, Franklin           8 JVRA                   19.93      20.32  
  3 Ferguson, James            7 Blossomwood            20.08      20.47  
  4 Utley, Carson              7 JVRA                   19.89      21.35  
  5 Cochran, Carter            7 JVRA                   23.19      21.55  
  6 Owens, Will                8 Tide                   25.40      22.28  
  7 Brown, Andrew              7 Valley Hill            24.78      23.11  
  8 Cothren, Jax               8 Valley Hill            27.59      23.30  
  9 Smith, Hudson              7 Blossomwood            26.01      24.24  
 10 Simpson, Cole              7 Blossomwood            28.03      24.56  
 11 Caragianis, Noah           8 Blossomwood            26.26      24.68  
 12 Mullins, Connor            7 JVRA                   21.34      24.69  
 13 Porter, Braden             8 Valley Hill            22.31      25.26  
 14 Hull, Jack                 8 Lily Flagg             26.20      25.54  
 15 Brinkley, Andy             7 Blossomwood            31.35      26.34  
 16 Ross, Charlie R            8 HAMC                   30.91      26.42  
 17 McElroy, Austin            7 Blossomwood            29.45      26.48  
 18 Stephens, Grady            7 Tide                   31.37      26.77  
 19 Crawford, Cade             7 JVRA                   23.03      27.08  
 20 Young, Connor              7 Lily Flagg             29.62      27.20  
 21 Turnbull, Thomas           7 Tide                   25.87      27.66  
 22 Blackwell, Berkeley        7 JVRA                   33.20      27.70  
 23 Wargo, James               8 SJST                   30.59      27.88  
 24 Schweitzer, Brooks K       7 HAMC                   31.97      28.27  
 25 Davis, Austin              7 SJST                   31.24      28.95  
 26 Bradford, Gregory P        8 Hammerheads               NT      29.00  
 27 Trafton, Connor            7 SJST                   30.67      29.25  
 28 Woodruff, Carter J         7 HAMC                   30.15      30.69  
 29 Robinson, Sawyer L         8 Hammerheads            35.56      30.83  
 30 Brown, Jackson             8 SJST                   32.21      30.86  
 31 Robertson, James           7 Blossomwood            29.84      30.93  
 32 Maynard, Jude E            7 Hammerheads            35.11      31.52  
 33 Kelley, Aiden              7 SJST                   36.27      32.60  
 34 Woodfin, Jackson           7 Stingrays              34.96      33.34  
 35 Dobbins, Corey C           7 Hammerheads            34.76      33.37  
 36 Webb, Nehemiah             8 JVRA                   35.20      35.13  
 37 Jordan, Hudson             7 Lily Flagg             36.67      36.33  
 38 Lerma, Ezekiel             7 Tide                   40.66      38.20  
 39 Thompson, Cody             7 SJST                   40.96      39.61  
 40 Eberle, Michael            7 Launchers              36.33      40.64  
 41 Mann, Samson               8 JVRA                   45.57      47.46  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poole, Barrett             8 Launchers              15.27      15.47  
  2 Kostrzewa, Sam             8 JVRA                   16.66      16.39  
  3 Lehr, Bennett              8 Blossomwood            16.57      16.57  
  4 Wilson, Parker             8 Blossomwood            17.45      17.08  
  5 Lehr, Charlie              8 Blossomwood            17.45      17.24  
  6 Casperson, Charlie         8 JVRA                   17.34      17.28  
  7 Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA                   17.48      17.37  
  8 Holmes, Fox                8 Gators                 17.55      17.49  
B - Final
  9 Spalding, Andrew           8 Launchers              18.09      17.91  
 10 Murphy, Dawson             8 SJST                   19.03      18.26  
 11 Broach, Matthew            7 Lily Flagg             19.23      18.37  
 12 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   17.83      18.40  
 13 Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  18.78      18.45  
 14 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   17.80      18.46  
 15 Olsen, Bart                7 Lily Flagg             18.79      19.29  
 16 Moore, Bennett             8 Valley Hill            19.36      20.12  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Barrett             8 Launchers              15.88      15.27  
  2 Lehr, Bennett              8 Blossomwood            16.79      16.57  
  3 Kostrzewa, Sam             8 JVRA                   16.84      16.66  
  4 Casperson, Charlie         8 JVRA                   17.35      17.34  
  5 Lehr, Charlie              8 Blossomwood            17.84      17.45  
  5 Wilson, Parker             8 Blossomwood            16.97      17.45  
  7 Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA                   17.13      17.48  
  8 Holmes, Fox                8 Gators                 17.51      17.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   18.97      17.80  
 10 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   18.91      17.83  
 11 Spalding, Andrew           8 Launchers              14.58      18.09  
 12 Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  18.37      18.78  
 13 Olsen, Bart                7 Lily Flagg             18.50      18.79  
 14 Murphy, Dawson             8 SJST                   19.14      19.03  
 15 Broach, Matthew            7 Lily Flagg             20.45      19.23  
 16 Moore, Bennett             8 Valley Hill            20.94      19.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Oppenlander, Aaron M       8 HAMC                   20.97      19.48  
 18 Morton, Jacob              7 Lily Flagg             19.33      19.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cataldi, Benjamin          8 Hammerheads            23.03      19.58  
 20 Dickens, Ethan             8 Tide                   21.57      19.70  
 21 Wester, Luke               8 Gators                 19.91      19.72  
 22 Smith, Nolan               8 Tide                   19.28      19.85  
 23 Ranguelov, Sean            7 Launchers              20.12      20.32  
 24 Rymer, Bo                  7 PIED                   20.31      20.46  
 25 Rass, Jacob                8 YMCA                   23.44      20.61  
 26 Monroe, Tucker             8 PIED                   20.97      20.62  
 27 Roberts, Jadon             8 Stingrays              20.22      20.70  
 28 McCloud, Grant             7 PIED                   23.18      20.78  
 29 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  20.86      20.82  
 30 Turnbull, Jack             8 Tide                   22.52      20.92  
 31 Wright, Abel               8 SJST                   22.73      22.28  
 32 Carter, Cooper J           8 Valley Hill            19.81      22.55  
 33 Brigance, Ben              7 Gators                 22.86      22.78  
 34 Whelchel, Easton           8 Valley Hill            25.43      22.92  
 35 Sisk, Brody                8 Camelot                26.08      23.04  
 36 Vann, Ziggy W              8 Byrd Spring            23.50      23.21  
 37 Johnston, William A        8 Stingrays              23.58      23.54  
 38 Chavez, Wyatt              8 Stingrays              23.63      23.56  
 39 Kornilov, Kornei s         7 Hammerheads            24.16      24.36  
 40 Bevel, Grant               7 Makos                  24.65      24.38  
 41 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               24.06      24.83  
 42 Patterson, Kiptyn          8 SJST                   23.33      24.84  
 43 Black, Jayden R            7 Byrd Spring            24.96      25.01  
 44 Maynard, Reese A           8 Hammerheads            25.37      25.02  
 45 Turner, Adler              7 Camelot                   NT      25.48  
 46 Reynolds, Charlie          8 YMCA                   25.50      26.40  
 47 Detwiler, Fritz            7 Sherwood               29.17      27.08  
 48 DelValle, Alec R           8 Byrd Spring            24.62      31.01  
 49 Lumpkin, Clayton           7 Chapman                28.21      32.03  
 50 Nabors, Dalton             7 Camelot                   NT      36.69  
 51 Yobs, Daniel               8 Sherwood               35.22      37.93  
 52 Samples, Mathew            8 YMCA                   27.95      40.19  
 
Event 9  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.85   7/13/2002 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamer, Asa                 6 PIED                   24.73      21.22  
  2 Parkinson, Elijah          6 Launchers              21.86      21.27  
  3 Painter, Bryce             6 Valley Hill            21.28      21.61  
  4 Leven, Jacob               6 Blossomwood            22.53      22.22  
  5 Andreani, Reed J           6 Hammerheads            26.03      22.79  
  6 Ramage, Turner             6 Lily Flagg             28.44      23.37  
  7 Taylor, Win                6 Gators                 25.82      24.15  
  8 Burnham, Joshua            6 Camelot                25.52      24.18  
  9 Newlin, Benjamin           6 JVRA                   22.46      25.34  
 10 Sturmfels, Oscar           6 Lily Flagg             24.72      25.55  
 11 Scearce, Henry L           6 Byrd Spring            23.12      25.91  
 12 Fleming, Zander            5 Launchers              26.72      26.11  
 13 Flournoy, Hayden T         6 HAMC                   26.38      26.38  
 14 Clay, Eli                  6 Sherwood               25.94      26.55  
 15 Phillippe, Jacob           6 Makos                  29.62      26.60  
 16 Troyer, William            6 JVRA                   25.21      26.96  
 17 Chavez, Carson             6 Stingrays              25.15      26.99  
 18 Rogers, Grayson            6 Tide                   26.82      27.36  
 18 Bibb, Maclain              5 JVRA                   28.46      27.36  
 20 Campbell, Shiloh           6 Chapman                29.83      27.82  
 21 Reeves, Andrew             6 Camelot                29.18      28.11  
 22 Bludsworth, Ward           6 PIED                   26.36      28.39  
 23 Mooty, Drew                5 PIED                   28.41      28.58  
 24 Wood, Rowdy                6 SJST                   27.38      28.69  
 25 Wierenga, Austin M         6 Byrd Spring            29.02      28.78  
 26 Gotvald, Nelson            6 Makos                  29.66      29.06  
 27 Gotvald, Graham            6 Makos                  30.52      29.64  
 28 Wilson, Oliver             6 Blossomwood            32.33      29.94  
 29 Profozich, Zachary         6 Tide                   31.59      30.36  
 30 Moorer, Carter             5 Valley Hill            33.65      30.37  
 31 Gastler, Zach              6 SJST                   31.06      30.57  
 32 Shaw, Reed                 6 Sherwood               32.20      31.85  
 33 Partain, Teddy T           6 Byrd Spring            32.47      32.18  
 34 Harness, George            5 Launchers              31.21      33.41  
 35 Olsen, Luke                5 Lily Flagg             35.16      33.79  
 36 Murphree, Quin             6 Stingrays              32.10      33.91  
 37 Appletoft, Brock           6 HAMC                   35.13      34.41  
 38 Gallagher, Kingston G      6 Hammerheads            35.59      34.43  
 39 Matthews, Luke             6 Gators                 30.42      35.07  
 40 Oneill, Tyndale r          6 Hammerheads            30.27      35.69  
 41 Yurick, Judah              6 Tide                   32.95      35.71  
 42 Roberts, Joshua            5 Stingrays              39.57      35.97  
 43 Wright, Wyatt              5 SJST                   36.82      36.02  
 44 Oppenlander, Will D        6 HAMC                   36.54      36.54  
 45 Clark, Eli                 5 Blossomwood            35.31      37.75  
 46 Turner, Elijah             6 Camelot                43.03      37.98  
 47 Craig, Zachary             6 Gators                    NT      38.87  
 48 Warnke, John               6 Valley Hill            37.28      40.65  
 49 Alferink, Matthew          6 Sherwood               43.02      41.39  
 50 Orr, Collin                5 Chapman                49.19      42.58  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connor, Liam             6 JVRA                   31.82      30.18  
  2 Osborne, Van               5 Valley Hill            36.66      32.04  
  3 Ranguelov, Alexander       5 Launchers              38.21      34.10  
  4 Taylor, Reid               6 PIED                   29.40      35.42  
  5 Conner, Tyson J            4 Byrd Spring            41.28      36.06  
  6 Utley, Lawson              5 SJST                   41.48      36.73  
  7 Hogan, John Christopher    6 HAMC                   45.22      38.59  
  8 Rosema, Calvin             5 Launchers              42.72      39.39  
  9 McCann, Samuel             6 Tide                   36.50      39.79  
 10 McKinney, Ethan            5 Stingrays              56.20      40.06  
 11 Taylor, John               6 JVRA                   39.89      40.34  
 12 Rybacki, Alden J           6 Byrd Spring            36.39      41.52  
 13 Rogers, Brooks             4 Tide                   41.69      41.63  
 14 Poole, Elliott             5 Launchers              38.06      42.00  
 15 Smith, Henry               5 Blossomwood            52.64      42.07  
 16 Harris, Conner             6 Makos                  44.27      42.86  
 17 Jones, Cruse               5 Lily Flagg             47.68      43.10  
 18 Craig, Nicholas            6 Gators                 48.46      43.17  
 19 Mayo, Finn                 5 Lily Flagg             54.28      44.36  
 20 Saller, Christian          6 Camelot                50.58      44.56  
 21 Blackwell, Hudson          4 JVRA                   46.26      44.77  
 22 Bumgarner, Blaise          6 Launchers              46.89      46.01  
 23 Nabors, Dylan              5 Camelot                45.30      46.99  
 24 Seagrest, John Luke        4 Makos                  51.93      47.94  
 25 Varela, Daniel Jeshua      4 Gators                 46.57      48.22  
 26 Lerma, Malachi             5 Tide                   39.04      48.24  
 27 Cost, Jack                 5 JVRA                   55.38      50.53  
 28 Brown, Clement             5 Tide                   47.66      51.08  
 29 Cole, Tucker               4 JVRA                   35.87      52.27  
 30 Stifflemire, Axel A        4 Byrd Spring            59.77      53.01  
 31 Partain, Thomas H          4 Byrd Spring            42.34      53.16  
 32 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       4 HAMC                 1:01.81      56.13  
 33 Still, Jackson             5 Valley Hill          1:03.22      56.65  
 34 Borthwick, Eli             6 SJST                   50.64      57.85  
 35 Lockwood, Nick             4 Blossomwood          1:02.41      58.88  
 36 Whitehead, Carter          4 Blossomwood          1:16.06      58.98  
 37 Becker, Grant              5 Camelot              1:02.89    1:01.46  
 38 Harriman, Hill             5 Valley Hill          1:14.43    1:03.78  
 39 Kelley, Collin             4 SJST                   50.20    1:05.35  
 40 Smith, Wilson              5 Blossomwood          1:05.90    1:06.62  
 41 Robertson, Thomas          4 Blossomwood          1:21.59    1:08.57  
 42 Minish, Banks              4 JVRA                   50.20    1:15.90  
 43 Lockwood, Frank            4 Blossomwood          1:38.38    1:29.68  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  19.71      20.39  
  2 Morris, Clara              8 Tide                   22.84      21.84  
  3 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA                   22.36      21.93  
  4 Shea, Eleanor              8 Tide                   22.07      22.99  
  5 Horvath, Marie             7 Makos                  22.86      23.16  
  6 Scruggs, Katie             8 SJST                   24.76      24.13  
  7 Oneill, Fanny l            8 Hammerheads            25.02      25.03  
  8 Pfitzer, Lily A            7 Makos                  24.82      26.74  
B - Final
  9 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   25.73      25.10  
 10 Norton, Rowan              8 Launchers              25.77      25.18  
 11 Powell, Charlotte          8 JVRA                   26.27      25.22  
 12 Wiley, Addison             8 Blossomwood            25.34      25.32  
 13 Yates, Lauren              7 Blossomwood            26.15      25.38  
 14 Donovan, Kylie             8 Blossomwood            25.40      25.62  
 15 Brewer, Bella E            8 Hammerheads            25.67      26.08  
 16 Cowan, Caylee              8 Valley Hill            26.36      26.25  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  19.95      19.71  
  2 Shea, Eleanor              8 Tide                   23.77      22.07  
  3 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA                   23.65      22.36  
  4 Morris, Clara              8 Tide                   24.23      22.84  
  5 Horvath, Marie             7 Makos                  23.76      22.86  
  6 Scruggs, Katie             8 SJST                   26.19      24.76  
  7 Pfitzer, Lily A            7 Makos                  28.01      24.82  
  8 Oneill, Fanny l            8 Hammerheads            25.34      25.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiley, Addison             8 Blossomwood            25.99      25.34  
 10 Donovan, Kylie             8 Blossomwood            26.91      25.40  
 11 Brewer, Bella E            8 Hammerheads            25.88      25.67  
 12 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   26.31      25.73  
 13 Norton, Rowan              8 Launchers              24.90      25.77  
 14 Yates, Lauren              7 Blossomwood            27.44      26.15  
 15 Powell, Charlotte          8 JVRA                   27.91      26.27  
 16 Cowan, Caylee              8 Valley Hill            28.41      26.36  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rimes, Cora                7 Stingrays              28.13      26.52  
 18 Kornilova, Anna S          8 Hammerheads            28.40      26.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spier, Sophie              7 JVRA                   27.06      27.07  
 20 Sturmfels, Josephine       8 Lily Flagg             30.86      27.30  
 21 Bailey, Mary               8 Stingrays              30.87      27.46  
 22 Madewell, Payton           8 SJST                   29.86      27.60  
 23 Malcomb, Aria              8 Chapman                29.34      27.82  
 24 Spadaro, Addison           8 Stingrays              29.94      27.88  
 25 Osborne, Bailey            8 Valley Hill            29.62      27.98  
 26 Evans, Elizabeth           8 PIED                   31.41      28.42  
 27 Koehler, Brynna            8 Launchers              31.95      28.55  
 28 Wester, Audrey             8 Gators                 29.48      28.58  
 29 Conner, Lillyan N          7 Byrd Spring            29.84      29.03  
 30 Pitchford, Madeleine       8 Gators                 33.25      29.66  
 31 Burnham, Amelia            8 Camelot                32.99      29.71  
 32 Elliot, Piper              7 Camelot                31.85      29.92  
 33 Park, Sofia J              7 HAMC                   31.88      30.08  
 34 Rousseau, Jillian          8 SJST                   33.13      31.47  
 35 Borchers, Elizabeth        7 Tide                   32.65      31.50  
 36 Harness, Anne Marie        7 Launchers              33.07      32.07  
 37 Handley, Molly             7 PIED                   33.31      32.33  
 38 Biles, Brooklyn            8 Lily Flagg             42.81      32.78  
 39 Vann, Ramzey J             7 Byrd Spring            34.40      32.93  
 40 Allan, Nora                7 Lily Flagg             33.35      34.00  
 41 Dunham, Ellie              8 Gators                 37.69      34.50  
 42 Grant, Emma                8 YMCA                   38.03      37.65  
 43 Shiner, Julia C            8 HAMC                   37.57      37.67  
 44 MacGrotty, Lucy            8 HAMC                   38.83      39.04  
 45 Becker, Eva                7 Camelot                43.55      39.14  
 46 Henriksen, Ella G          4 Byrd Spring            36.06      42.91  
 47 Glass, Lucy                7 Sherwood               40.62      45.20  
 48 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               46.30      47.40  
 -- Harwell, Emme              8 YMCA                   30.00         DQ  
 -- Painter, Kaelyn            8 Valley Hill            36.09         DQ  
 -- Price, Julia               7 YMCA                   43.72         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   20.63      20.18  
  2 Cochran, Graham            8 JVRA                   23.85      23.84  
  3 Lehr, Charlie              8 Blossomwood            24.15      23.95  
  4 Broach, Matthew            7 Lily Flagg             23.88      24.25  
  5 Holmes, Fox                8 Gators                 25.09      24.28  
  6 Lehr, Bennett              8 Blossomwood            24.51      25.00  
  7 Cole, Fisher               8 JVRA                   24.38      26.55  
  8 Doiron, Benjamin           8 PIED                   24.92      27.29  
B - Final
  9 Olsen, Bart                7 Lily Flagg             25.10      24.61  
 10 Murphy, Dawson             8 SJST                   27.96      25.49  
 11 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   26.74      26.23  
 12 Morton, Jacob              7 Lily Flagg             26.41      26.27  
 13 Johnston, William A        8 Stingrays              27.21      26.65  
 14 Roberts, Jadon             8 Stingrays              27.52      26.72  
 15 Oppenlander, Luke S        8 HAMC                   26.89      27.68  
 16 Vann, Ziggy W              8 Byrd Spring            26.51      29.89  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   22.38      20.63  
  2 Cochran, Graham            8 JVRA                   23.77      23.85  
  3 Broach, Matthew            7 Lily Flagg             27.32      23.88  
  4 Lehr, Charlie              8 Blossomwood            23.90      24.15  
  5 Cole, Fisher               8 JVRA                   25.12      24.38  
  6 Lehr, Bennett              8 Blossomwood            25.08      24.51  
  7 Doiron, Benjamin           8 PIED                   26.49      24.92  
  8 Holmes, Fox                8 Gators                 26.01      25.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Olsen, Bart                7 Lily Flagg             24.57      25.10  
 10 Morton, Jacob              7 Lily Flagg             29.29      26.41  
 11 Vann, Ziggy W              8 Byrd Spring            27.52      26.51  
 12 Badgley, Eli L             8 HAMC                   31.55      26.74  
 13 Oppenlander, Luke S        8 HAMC                   30.66      26.89  
 14 Johnston, William A        8 Stingrays              27.60      27.21  
 15 Roberts, Jadon             8 Stingrays              28.57      27.52  
 16 Murphy, Dawson             8 SJST                   25.71      27.96  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Andrews, Aaron             8 Launchers              29.45      28.25  
 18 Wester, Luke               8 Gators                 26.95      28.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chavez, Wyatt              8 Stingrays              27.87      28.41  
 20 Ulrich, Carson             8 Valley Hill            30.89      28.94  
 21 Sisk, Brody                8 Camelot                30.29      29.02  
 22 Turner, Quade              8 Tide                   28.87      29.43  
 23 McCloud, Grant             7 PIED                   32.05      29.71  
 24 Bickel, Deaglan            7 Valley Hill            31.03      30.43  
 25 Spalding, Andrew           8 Launchers              29.99      30.67  
 26 Sharpe, Ian                8 JVRA                   28.19      30.88  
 27 Rooker, Jackson            7 Tide                   30.46      31.71  
 28 Reynolds, Charlie          8 YMCA                   31.58      32.27  
 29 Crews, Lucky D             8 Byrd Spring            33.88      33.10  
 30 Groves, William            7 Launchers              39.25      33.40  
 31 Kornilov, Kornei s         7 Hammerheads            33.01      33.91  
 32 Patterson, Kiptyn          8 SJST                   36.77      34.79  
 33 Hall, Rocco M              7 Hammerheads            32.38      35.63  
 34 Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  34.82      35.79  
 35 Ayers, Tanner              8 SJST                   32.28      36.08  
 36 Burkholder, Nicholas       8 YMCA                   36.76      38.79  
 37 Detwiler, Fritz            7 Sherwood               34.62      39.18  
 38 Campbell, Shiloh           6 Chapman                44.15      48.38  
 39 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               37.23      49.15  
 -- Harwell, Liam              8 YMCA                   32.01         DQ  
 -- Bevel, Grant               7 Makos                  35.67         DQ  
 -- Self, Logan                8 Tide                   33.33         DQ  
 -- Gallagher, Jack M          8 Hammerheads            36.46         DQ  
 -- Paque, Maddox              7 Blossomwood            30.78         DQ  
 -- Boothby, Aeden             7 Gators                 39.00         DQ  
 -- Mooty, Drew                5 PIED                      NT         DQ  
 -- Turner, Adler              7 Camelot                32.65         DQ  
 -- Harriman, Hayes            7 Valley Hill            31.01         DQ  
 -- Yobs, Daniel               8 Sherwood                  NT         DQ  
 -- Burnham, Joshua            6 Camelot                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:02.40        1987 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:09.19    1:06.82  
     1) Wilson, Parker M8               2) Donovan, Kylie W8              
     3) Harwood, Emma W8                4) Lehr, Bennett M8               
  2 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:12.48    1:08.61  
     1) Petek, Abigail W8               2) Norton, Rowan W8               
     3) Spalding, Andrew M8             4) Poole, Barrett M8              
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:12.36    1:10.42  
     1) Quadrini, Paige W7              2) Cunha, Neil M8                 
     3) Cunha, Gabriel M8               4) Baumgartner, Jenny W8          
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:14.00    1:13.11  
     1) Bedsole, Drew M8                2) Powell, Charlotte W8           
     3) Newlin, Anna Paige W8           4) Kostrzewa, Sam M8              
  5 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:15.85    1:14.86  
     1) Robley, Lily Kate W8            2) Morton, Jacob M7               
     3) Sturmfels, Josephine W8         4) Olsen, Bart M7                 
  6 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:21.44    1:15.89  
     1) Morris, Clara W8                2) Dickens, Ethan M8              
     3) Smith, Nolan M8                 4) Shea, Eleanor W8               
  7 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:17.90    1:17.59  
     1) Wells, Lane W8                  2) Wester, Audrey W8              
     3) Wester, Luke M8                 4) Holmes, Fox M8                 
  8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:28.79    1:19.64  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C M8             2) Park, Sofia J W7               
     3) Shiner, Julia C W8              4) Nuwayhid, Reid F M8            
  9 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:24.89    1:19.80  
     1) Fleming, Meril W7               2) Rymer, Bo M7                   
     3) Monroe, Tucker M8               4) Mooty, Liddie W7               
 10 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:24.35    1:21.74  
     1) Braden, Nora W8                 2) Johnston, William A M8         
     3) Rimes, Cora W7                  4) Roberts, Jadon M8              
 11 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:29.25    1:22.14  
     1) Carter, Cooper J M8             2) Osborne, Bailey W8             
     3) Moore, Bennett M8               4) Sandora, Claire W7             
 12 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:23.70    1:24.48  
     1) Stifflemire, Ivy M W8           2) Vann, Ziggy W M8               
     3) Scearce, Henry L M6             4) Gordon, Jayden B W8            
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:21.45    1:24.81  
     1) Madewell, Payton W8             2) Patterson, Kiptyn M8           
     3) Scruggs, Katie W8               4) Murphy, Dawson M8              
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:29.91    1:28.10  
     1) Cataldi, Benjamin M8            2) Humphrey-Troupe, Sadie A W8    
     3) Kornilov, Kornei s M7           4) Brewer, Bella E W8             
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:33.69    1:31.84  
     1) Earls, Reese W7                 2) Burnham, Joshua M6             
     3) Sisk, Brody M8                  4) Elliot, Piper W7               
 16 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:40.02    1:35.40  
     1) Harwell, Emme W8                2) Rass, Jacob M8                 
     3) Brown, Kennedy W8               4) Reynolds, Charlie M8           
 17 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:47.27    1:39.37  
     1) Alferink, Michael M8            2) Clay, Eli M6                   
     3) Glass, Lucy W7                  4) Clay, Avianna W8               
 18 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:04.90    1:49.06  
     1) Hannah, Lucy W7                 2) Malcomb, Aria W8               
     3) Lumpkin, Clayton M7             4) Campbell, Shiloh M6            
 
Event 56  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  17.08      16.31  
  2 Harwood, Emma              8 Blossomwood            17.89      18.39  
  3 Taylor, Mary               8 JVRA                   19.51      19.45  
  4 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  19.43      19.59  
  5 Petek, Abigail             8 Launchers              19.71      19.66  
  6 Norton, Rowan              8 Launchers              20.66      19.97  
  7 Morris, Clara              8 Tide                   20.66      20.95  
  8 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   20.37      20.98  
B - Final
  9 Scruggs, Katie             8 SJST                   21.51      19.43  
 10 Robley, Lily Kate          8 Lily Flagg             21.13      20.26  
 11 Wiley, Addison             8 Blossomwood            20.95      20.73  
 12 Sturmfels, Josephine       8 Lily Flagg             21.53      21.15  
 13 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               22.35      21.36  
 14 Fleming, Meril             7 PIED                   22.90      21.89  
 15 Gordon, Jayden B           8 Byrd Spring            21.92      23.29  
 16 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA                   22.66      23.69  
 
Event 56  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.38        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  16.56      17.08  
  2 Harwood, Emma              8 Blossomwood            18.89      17.89  
  3 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  18.98      19.43  
  4 Taylor, Mary               8 JVRA                   20.28      19.51  
  5 Petek, Abigail             8 Launchers              20.51      19.71  
  6 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   21.71      20.37  
  7 Norton, Rowan              8 Launchers              19.76      20.66  
  7 Morris, Clara              8 Tide                   22.81      20.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wiley, Addison             8 Blossomwood            23.28      20.95  
 10 Robley, Lily Kate          8 Lily Flagg             19.81      21.13  
 11 Scruggs, Katie             8 SJST                   20.59      21.51  
 12 Sturmfels, Josephine       8 Lily Flagg             22.19      21.53  
 13 Gordon, Jayden B           8 Byrd Spring            23.02      21.92  
 14 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               22.66      22.35  
 15 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA                   24.20      22.66  
 16 Fleming, Meril             7 PIED                   23.95      22.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Osborne, Bailey            8 Valley Hill            26.83      22.96  
 18 Brewer, Bella E            8 Hammerheads            22.15      23.34  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wells, Lane                8 Gators                 24.81      23.96  
 20 Handley, Molly             7 PIED                   23.16      24.80  
 21 Horvath, Marie             7 Makos                  26.57      25.23  
 22 Lowe, Landry               7 Blossomwood            24.03      25.38  
 23 Powell, Charlotte          8 JVRA                   24.22      25.75  
 24 Braden, Nora               8 Stingrays              26.45      25.76  
 25 Feser, Caroline            8 Launchers              25.67      25.82  
 26 Kornilova, Anna S          8 Hammerheads            30.27      25.95  
 27 Biles, Brooklyn            8 Lily Flagg             31.72      26.55  
 28 Elliot, Piper              7 Camelot                29.93      26.83  
 29 Bailey, Mary               8 Stingrays              29.75      27.20  
 30 Sandora, Claire            7 Valley Hill            36.31      27.24  
 31 Earls, Reese               7 Camelot                27.53      27.28  
 32 Stifflemire, Ivy M         8 Byrd Spring            28.89      28.10  
 33 Cowan, Caylee              8 Valley Hill            31.84      28.35  
 34 Madewell, Payton           8 SJST                   26.45      28.67  
 35 Webber, Hazel M            6 Byrd Spring            34.27      28.77  
 36 Pitchford, Madeleine       8 Gators                 29.12      29.36  
 37 Dunham, Ellie              8 Gators                 30.40      29.47  
 38 Stark, Aubrey E            7 HAMC                   34.06      29.64  
 39 Park, Sofia J              7 HAMC                   30.65      29.65  
 40 Hannah, Lucy               7 Chapman                37.37      29.87  
 41 Shiner, Julia C            8 HAMC                   30.72      30.70  
 42 Burnham, Amelia            8 Camelot                30.34      33.85  
 43 Borchers, Elizabeth        7 Tide                   32.78      33.87  
 44 Brown, Vera                7 Tide                   37.36      33.92  
 45 Humphrey-Troupe, Sadie A   8 Hammerheads            37.40      34.08  
 46 Somers, Cora               8 Stingrays              55.18      42.07  
 -- Brown, Kennedy             8 YMCA                   31.83         DQ  
 -- Glass, Lucy                7 Sherwood               36.96         DQ  
 -- Tuck, Leigha               8 SJST                   34.37         DQ  
 -- Novack, Blakelyn           7 YMCA                   35.51         DQ  
 
Event 57  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.40   7/18/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Monte Sano                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   17.52      16.88  
  2 Poole, Barrett             8 Launchers              17.10      17.26  
  3 Wilson, Parker             8 Blossomwood            18.70      18.25  
  4 Lehr, Bennett              8 Blossomwood            19.84      18.56  
  5 Roberts, Jadon             8 Stingrays              20.88      21.74  
  6 Broach, Matthew            7 Lily Flagg             23.19      22.56  
  7 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   21.39      25.01  
 -- Kostrzewa, Sam             8 JVRA                   20.50         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Cole, Fisher               8 JVRA                   26.56      21.47  
 10 Ulrich, Carson             8 Valley Hill            24.67      22.89  
 11 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  24.10      23.22  
 12 Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  26.24      23.26  
 13 Oppenlander, Luke S        8 HAMC                   25.15      24.70  
 14 Ranguelov, Sean            7 Launchers              24.74      26.58  
 15 Morton, Jacob              7 Lily Flagg             26.33      27.52  
 16 Paque, Maddox              7 Blossomwood            26.59      30.24  
 
Event 57  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.40   7/18/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Monte Sano                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Barrett             8 Launchers              17.64      17.10  
  2 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   18.84      17.52  
  3 Wilson, Parker             8 Blossomwood            18.73      18.70  
  4 Lehr, Bennett              8 Blossomwood            19.76      19.84  
  5 Kostrzewa, Sam             8 JVRA                   22.09      20.50  
  6 Roberts, Jadon             8 Stingrays              22.40      20.88  
  7 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   26.10      21.39  
  8 Broach, Matthew            7 Lily Flagg             25.27      23.19  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  31.20      24.10  
 10 Ulrich, Carson             8 Valley Hill            27.93      24.67  
 11 Ranguelov, Sean            7 Launchers              27.74      24.74  
 12 Oppenlander, Luke S        8 HAMC                   27.97      25.15  
 13 Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  25.77      26.24  
 14 Morton, Jacob              7 Lily Flagg             30.06      26.33  
 15 Cole, Fisher               8 JVRA                   23.32      26.56  
 16 Paque, Maddox              7 Blossomwood            26.58      26.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCloud, Grant             7 PIED                   37.69      27.08  
 18 Clay, Eli                  6 Sherwood               30.52      28.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Turner, Quade              8 Tide                   31.83      28.96  
 20 Groves, William            7 Launchers              27.41      28.97  
 21 Fowler, Sutton             8 Valley Hill            30.58      29.17  
 22 Bevel, Grant               7 Makos                  33.07      29.36  
 23 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               34.34      30.81  
 24 Turner, Adler              7 Camelot                32.89      30.84  
 25 Monroe, Tucker             8 PIED                   29.99      31.44  
 26 Sims, Grant                8 Gators                 30.32      32.50  
 27 Allen, Owen                8 Valley Hill            30.38      33.05  
 28 Wright, Abel               8 SJST                   24.15      33.70  
 29 Brightwell, Jonas          8 Lily Flagg             29.90      34.60  
 30 Maynard, Reese A           8 Hammerheads            34.40      35.65  
 31 Smith, Nolan               8 Tide                   29.94      35.76  
 32 Scearce, Henry L           6 Byrd Spring            32.01      35.79  
 33 Schrimsher, Rowan          7 Stingrays              32.09      36.43  
 34 DelValle, Alec R           8 Byrd Spring            40.06      44.63  
 35 Brown, Christopher         7 Chapman                56.29      48.77  
 -- Weisenberger, Andserson    7 YMCA                   38.14         DQ  
 -- Harwell, Liam              8 YMCA                   34.41         DQ  
 -- Self, Logan                8 Tide                   30.27         DQ  
 -- Rymer, Bo                  7 PIED                   28.29         DQ  
 -- Pommerenck, Brody          7 Stingrays              36.65         DQ  
 -- Hall, Rocco M              7 Hammerheads               NT         DQ  
 -- Brigance, Ben              7 Gators                 46.34         DQ  
 -- Davison, Emmett            7 Gators                 40.72         DQ  
 -- Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA                   19.65         DQ  
 -- Nabors, Dalton             7 Camelot                30.23         DQ  
 -- Ayers, Tanner              8 SJST                   33.72         DQ  
 -- Austin, Joshua A           7 Hammerheads            39.00         DQ  
 -- Partain, Teddy T           6 Byrd Spring            39.24         DQ  
 
Event 58  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Petek, Abigail             8 Launchers              20.24      20.05  
  2 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  21.41      21.01  
  3 Robley, Lily Kate          8 Lily Flagg             22.45      21.30  
  4 Shea, Eleanor              8 Tide                   21.98      21.45  
  5 Harwood, Emma              8 Blossomwood            21.52      21.74  
  6 Yates, Lauren              7 Blossomwood            23.13      21.99  
  7 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               22.37      22.57  
  8 Donovan, Kylie             8 Blossomwood            22.47      23.67  
B - Final
  9 Scruggs, Katie             8 SJST                   23.53      22.50  
 10 Brewer, Bella E            8 Hammerheads            23.66      22.95  
 11 Wells, Lane                8 Gators                 23.87      23.26  
 12 Braden, Nora               8 Stingrays              23.15      23.78  
 13 Gordon, Jayden B           8 Byrd Spring            23.81      24.24  
 14 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   24.73      24.26  
 15 Baker, Greer               7 JVRA                   24.18      25.00  
 -- Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   23.54         DQ  
 
Event 58  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Petek, Abigail             8 Launchers              20.09      20.24  
  2 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  21.90      21.41  
  3 Harwood, Emma              8 Blossomwood            21.07      21.52  
  4 Shea, Eleanor              8 Tide                   23.15      21.98  
  5 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               17.71      22.37  
  6 Robley, Lily Kate          8 Lily Flagg             22.19      22.45  
  7 Donovan, Kylie             8 Blossomwood            22.72      22.47  
  8 Yates, Lauren              7 Blossomwood            21.63      23.13  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Braden, Nora               8 Stingrays              23.69      23.15  
 10 Scruggs, Katie             8 SJST                   22.81      23.53  
 11 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   24.47      23.54  
 12 Brewer, Bella E            8 Hammerheads            23.19      23.66  
 13 Gordon, Jayden B           8 Byrd Spring            24.09      23.81  
 14 Wells, Lane                8 Gators                 24.31      23.87  
 15 Baker, Greer               7 JVRA                   24.26      24.18  
 16 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   23.96      24.73  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Harness, Anne Marie        7 Launchers              24.85      25.06  
 18 Borchers, Elizabeth        7 Tide                   28.29      25.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Morgan, Audrey             7 Makos                  25.59      25.43  
 20 Bailey, Mary               8 Stingrays              25.97      25.50  
 21 Harwell, Emme              8 YMCA                   26.14      25.57  
 22 Phillippe, Kaitlyn         8 Makos                  24.82      25.59  
 23 Crawford, Cydney           8 JVRA                   24.08      25.78  
 24 Hannah, Lucy               7 Chapman                26.90      25.82  
 25 Duckett, Caeli             8 JVRA                   24.97      25.96  
 26 Cowan, Caylee              8 Valley Hill            27.12      26.18  
 27 Kornilova, Anna S          8 Hammerheads            28.21      26.66  
 28 Webber, Hazel M            6 Byrd Spring            29.10      27.23  
 29 Rimes, Cora                7 Stingrays              30.01      27.34  
 30 Earls, Reese               7 Camelot                26.44      27.39  
 31 Partlow, Jamie             8 Valley Hill            30.28      27.45  
 32 Malcomb, Aria              8 Chapman                27.73      28.06  
 33 Jones, Lily                7 Launchers              36.36      28.38  
 34 Fleming, Meril             7 PIED                   24.95      28.75  
 35 Stifflemire, Ivy M         8 Byrd Spring            26.89      28.76  
 36 Tuck, Leigha               8 SJST                   28.49      28.85  
 37 Rush, Charotte             7 YMCA                   31.53      28.92  
 38 Borders, Ellie             7 Lily Flagg             29.09      29.34  
 39 Wester, Audrey             8 Gators                 29.84      29.38  
 40 Burnham, Amelia            8 Camelot                34.82      29.89  
 41 Pitchford, Madeleine       8 Gators                 29.86      29.95  
 42 Malcomb, Myra              6 Chapman                36.25      30.20  
 43 Painter, Kaelyn            8 Valley Hill            29.90      30.30  
 44 Carter, Nicole             7 SJST                   34.17      31.29  
 45 Ashton, Abigail            7 Camelot                36.00      31.99  
 46 Henderson, Hannah          8 YMCA                   29.72      32.55  
 47 Zajac, Natalia             7 Lily Flagg             40.32      32.84  
 48 Davidson, Juliana N        8 Hammerheads            35.82      33.34  
 49 Stark, Aubrey E            7 HAMC                   27.89      33.40  
 50 Brown, Vera                7 Tide                   34.25      36.69  
 51 MacGrotty, Lucy            8 HAMC                   37.62      38.13  
 52 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               44.82      44.42  
 -- Shiner, Julia C            8 HAMC                   32.41         DQ  
 
Event 59  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Poole, Barrett             8 Launchers              19.02      18.58  
  2 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   19.68      19.38  
  3 Lehr, Charlie              8 Blossomwood            20.72      21.23  
  4 Spalding, Andrew           8 Launchers              21.93      21.85  
  5 Wilson, Parker             8 Blossomwood            22.16      21.90  
  6 Oppenlander, Aaron M       8 HAMC                   22.47      22.38  
  7 Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA                   22.45      22.62  
  8 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   22.53      24.42  
B - Final
  9 Holmes, Fox                8 Gators                 22.85      22.69  
 10 Murphy, Dawson             8 SJST                   24.10      23.03  
 11 Dickens, Ethan             8 Tide                   23.64      23.28  
 12 Sharpe, Ian                8 JVRA                   24.52      23.70  
 13 Paque, Maddox              7 Blossomwood            23.87      23.71  
 14 Olsen, Bart                7 Lily Flagg             24.96      23.76  
 15 Butler, Phillip            8 Lily Flagg             24.31      23.92  
 16 Parkinson, Elijah          6 Launchers              25.04      25.47  
 
Event 59  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Poole, Barrett             8 Launchers              20.31      19.02  
  2 Nuwayhid, Reid F           8 HAMC                   19.28      19.68  
  3 Lehr, Charlie              8 Blossomwood            21.72      20.72  
  4 Spalding, Andrew           8 Launchers              23.94      21.93  
  5 Wilson, Parker             8 Blossomwood            21.26      22.16  
  6 Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA                   22.63      22.45  
  7 Oppenlander, Aaron M       8 HAMC                   25.14      22.47  
  8 Blauwkamp, Ian C           8 HAMC                   22.00      22.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holmes, Fox                8 Gators                 23.68      22.85  
 10 Dickens, Ethan             8 Tide                   26.35      23.64  
 11 Paque, Maddox              7 Blossomwood            28.84      23.87  
 12 Murphy, Dawson             8 SJST                   27.10      24.10  
 13 Butler, Phillip            8 Lily Flagg             25.06      24.31  
 14 Sharpe, Ian                8 JVRA                   23.14      24.52  
 15 Olsen, Bart                7 Lily Flagg             25.69      24.96  
 16 Parkinson, Elijah          6 Launchers              25.06      25.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kornilov, Kornei s         7 Hammerheads            28.64      26.07  
 18 Smith, Nolan               8 Tide                   25.02      26.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Reynolds, Charlie          8 YMCA                   29.63      26.75  
 20 Moore, Bennett             8 Valley Hill            27.21      26.96  
 21 Monroe, Tucker             8 PIED                   28.45      27.14  
 22 Pommerenck, Brody          7 Stingrays                 NT      27.29  
 23 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  28.23      27.61  
 24 Rass, Jacob                8 YMCA                   29.14      28.07  
 25 Turnbull, Jack             8 Tide                   30.54      28.46  
 26 Maynard, Reese A           8 Hammerheads            32.33      29.36  
 27 Bains, Owen J              7 Makos                  31.59      29.41  
 28 Wester, Luke               8 Gators                 26.83      29.55  
 29 Patterson, Kiptyn          8 SJST                   30.00      29.63  
 30 Hall, Rocco M              7 Hammerheads            30.25      29.68  
 31 Sisk, Brody                8 Camelot                29.79      29.86  
 32 Lindgren, Matthew          7 Gators                 36.71      29.87  
 33 Johnston, William A        8 Stingrays              37.94      31.53  
 34 Ticola, Owen               7 Makos                  34.34      31.81  
 35 DelValle, Alec R           8 Byrd Spring            36.28      32.31  
 36 Weisenberger, Andserson    7 YMCA                   29.45      32.59  
 37 Burnham, Joshua            6 Camelot                   NT      33.10  
 38 Clay, Eli                  6 Sherwood               32.51      33.16  
 39 Doiron, Benjamin           8 PIED                   34.68      33.24  
 40 Ayers, Tanner              8 SJST                      NT      33.43  
 41 Bickel, Deaglan            7 Valley Hill            27.15      33.51  
 42 Madsen, Phillip            6 Chapman                47.19      34.89  
 43 Detwiler, Fritz            7 Sherwood               40.09      35.58  
 44 Scearce, Henry L           6 Byrd Spring            34.56      40.04  
 45 Partain, Teddy T           6 Byrd Spring            37.58      40.55  
 46 Brown, Christopher         7 Chapman                49.95      40.93  
 47 Schrimsher, Rowan          7 Stingrays              41.12      42.18  
 -- Rymer, Bo                  7 PIED                   31.67         DQ  
 -- Sturmfels, Oscar           6 Lily Flagg             31.59         DQ  
 -- Casperson, Charlie         8 JVRA                   21.06         DQ  
 -- Nabors, Dalton             7 Camelot                40.06         DQ  
 -- Ulrich, Carson             8 Valley Hill            26.93         DQ  
 
Event 60  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:06.74        1978 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:10.22    1:09.08  
     1) Quadrini, Paige 7               2) Phillippe, Kaitlyn 8           
     3) Pfitzer, Lily A 7               4) Baumgartner, Jenny 8           
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:14.70    1:12.23  
     1) Donovan, Kylie 8                2) Clark, Lily 7                  
     3) Yates, Lauren 7                 4) Harwood, Emma 8                
  3 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:15.20    1:15.85  
     1) Harness, Anne Marie 7           2) Norton, Rowan 8                
     3) Feser, Caroline 8               4) Petek, Abigail 8               
  4 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:16.73    1:16.31  
     1) Handley, Molly 7                2) Mooty, Liddie 7                
     3) Fleming, Meril 7                4) Killian, Addy 8                
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:24.51    1:22.31  
     1) Powell, Charlotte 8             2) Taylor, Mary 8                 
     3) Duckett, Caeli 8                4) Newlin, Anna Paige 8           
  6 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:27.10    1:25.30  
     1) Hulgan, Katherine 7             2) Bailey, Mary 8                 
     3) Rimes, Cora 7                   4) Braden, Nora 8                 
  7 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:37.06    1:26.01  
     1) Osborne, Bailey 8               2) Sandora, Claire 7              
     3) Partlow, Jamie 8                4) Cowan, Caylee 8                
  8 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:24.90    1:26.25  
     1) Morris, Clara 8                 2) Capshaw, Kaelie M 8            
     3) Borchers, Elizabeth 7           4) Shea, Eleanor 8                
  9 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:26.29    1:27.56  
     1) Stifflemire, Ivy M 8            2) Webber, Hazel M 6              
     3) Conner, Lillyan N 7             4) Gordon, Jayden B 8             
 10 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:24.93    1:29.11  
     1) Sturmfels, Josephine 8          2) Borders, Ellie 7               
     3) Biles, Brooklyn 8               4) Robley, Lily Kate 8            
 11 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:36.00    1:29.36  
     1) Earls, Reese 7                  2) Becker, Eva 7                  
     3) Burnham, Amelia 8               4) Elliot, Piper 7                
 12 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:30.02    1:29.44  
     1) Wester, Audrey 8                2) Dunham, Ellie 8                
     3) Pitchford, Madeleine 8          4) Wells, Lane 8                  
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:30.72    1:38.05  
     1) Carter, Nicole 7                2) Tuck, Leigha 8                 
     3) Madewell, Payton 8              4) Scruggs, Katie 8               
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:43.04    1:38.69  
     1) Brown, Kennedy 8                2) Willingham, Christina 7        
     3) Grant, Emma 8                   4) Harwell, Emme 8                
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:39.43    1:39.80  
     1) Kornilova, Anna S 8             2) Davidson, Juliana N 8          
     3) Humphrey-Troupe, Sadie A 8      4) Brewer, Bella E 8              
 16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:37.95    1:41.60  
     1) Shiner, Julia C 8               2) Stark, Aubrey E 7              
     3) Kingsbury, Polina C 6           4) Park, Sofia J 7                
 17 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            1:49.44    2:09.08  
     1) Hannah, Lucy 7                  2) Malcomb, Aria 8                
     3) Malcomb, Myra 6                 4) Malcomb, Vera 4                
 
Event 61  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:03.95        1991 Blossomwood                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:11.68   J1:11.04  
     1) Wilson, Parker 8                2) Paque, Maddox 7                
     3) Lehr, Charlie 8                 4) Lehr, Bennett 8                
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:10.71   J1:10.94  
     1) Bedsole, Drew 8                 2) Sharpe, Ian 8                  
     3) Casperson, Charlie 8            4) Kostrzewa, Sam 8               
  3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:14.13    1:11.76  
     1) Blauwkamp, Ian C 8              2) Oppenlander, Luke S 8          
     3) Badgley, Eli L 8                4) Nuwayhid, Reid F 8             
  4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:12.44    1:15.71  
     1) Ranguelov, Sean 7               2) Spalding, Andrew 8             
     3) Parkinson, Elijah 6             4) Poole, Barrett 8               
  5 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:23.00    1:20.92  
     1) Olsen, Bart 7                   2) Sturmfels, Oscar 6             
     3) Broach, Matthew 7               4) Morton, Jacob 7                
  6 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:23.75    1:21.90  
     1) Brigance, Ben 7                 2) Wester, Luke 8                 
     3) Sims, Grant 8                   4) Holmes, Fox 8                  
  7 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:31.76    1:26.08  
     1) Carter, Cooper J 8              2) Moore, Bennett 8               
     3) Whelchel, Easton 8              4) Painter, Bryce 6               
  8 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:28.98    1:26.26  
     1) Dickens, Ethan 8                2) Turner, Quade 8                
     3) Turnbull, Jack 8                4) Smith, Nolan 8                 
  9 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:28.98    1:27.58  
     1) Cunha, Gabriel 8                2) Bevel, Grant 7                 
     3) Bains, Owen J 7                 4) Cunha, Neil 8                  
 10 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:29.36    1:31.82  
     1) Wright, Abel 8                  2) Ayers, Tanner 8                
     3) Patterson, Kiptyn 8             4) Murphy, Dawson 8               
 11 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:29.19    1:32.16  
     1) Monroe, Tucker 8                2) Doiron, Benjamin 8             
     3) McCloud, Grant 7                4) Rymer, Bo 7                    
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:37.99    1:35.02  
     1) Kornilov, Kornei s 7            2) Hall, Rocco M 7                
     3) Maynard, Reese A 8              4) Cataldi, Benjamin 8            
 13 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:47.05    1:42.17  
     1) Reynolds, Charlie 8             2) Weisenberger, Andserson 7      
     3) Harwell, Liam 8                 4) Rass, Jacob 8                  
 14 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:43.98    1:44.24  
     1) Johnston, William A 8           2) Murphree, Quin 6               
     3) Pommerenck, Brody 7             4) Roberts, Jadon 8               
 15 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:36.20    1:47.28  
     1) Vann, Ziggy W 8                 2) Black, Jayden R 7              
     3) DelValle, Alec R 8              4) Scearce, Henry L 6             
 16 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:51.37    1:47.45  
     1) Clay, Eli 6                     2) Shaw, Reed 6                   
     3) Detwiler, Fritz 7               4) Alferink, Michael 8            
 17 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:44.03    1:47.48  
     1) Sisk, Brody 8                   2) Reeves, Andrew 6               
     3) Turner, Adler 7                 4) Burnham, Joshua 6              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 61                    
 
  1. Blossomwood Swim Team            1060.5   2. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.      1046
  3. Greenwyche Gators                 817.5   4. Monte Sano                        677.5
  5. Lily Flagg  Swim Team               609   6. Redstone Arsenal Launchers        600.5
  7. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              551   8. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             508
  9. Mountain Springs                    503  10. Whitesburg Tide                   446.5
 11. Piedmont Piranhas                   425  12. Sharon Johnston Swim Team           420
 13. Byrd Spring                       350.5  14. Sherwood Swim Team                  305
 15. Camelot Recreation Association    261.5  16. Valley Hill Country Club          189.5
 17. YMCA Seals                          115  18. Chapman Swim Team                    30

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org