Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/15/2019 03:02 PM
                   2019 RCSL City Meet - 7/13/2019-7/14/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 23  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:04.71        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:13.86    2:10.43  
     1) Meyer, Macie 12                 2) Daniel, Bella 11               
     3) Scales, Amelia 12               4) Ayres, Caroline 12             
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:18.02    2:12.52  
     1) Ingram, Katie E 11              2) Howell, Rowen 12               
     3) Krichev, Sophie 11              4) Vela, Natalia 11               
  3 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:21.56    2:15.94  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah 12          2) Maddox, Amelia 12              
     3) Merrell, Kate 11                4) Causey, Elizabeth 11           
  4 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:23.29    2:16.14  
     1) Smith, Addison 11               2) Miller, Taylor 12              
     3) Hopkins, Avery A 12             4) Hawkins, Virginia L 12         
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:18.84    2:17.66  
     1) Still, Abigail 12               2) Amos, Fin 11                   
     3) Thomas, Katherine 11            4) King, Betsy 12                 
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:25.94    2:19.73  
     1) Owen, Rylee 11                  2) Caruso, Lexie 11               
     3) Simmons, Alaina 12              4) McCrary, Akasha 12             
  7 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:24.16    2:20.07  
     1) Cline, Kailee 11                2) Poole, Genevieve 11            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X 12       4) Koehler, Finnley 12            
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:27.48    2:24.18  
     1) Young, Keira 11                 2) Chua, Fletcher 12              
     3) Olsen, Rebecca 11               4) Newby, Makinley 12             
  9 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:37.02    2:36.41  
     1) Walker, Molly 12                2) Retzke, Lillian 12             
     3) McCool, Keely S 11              4) Cockrell, Collyns 12           
 10 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:45.14    2:39.86  
     1) Cunha, Masie 12                 2) Campbell, Abby 11              
     3) Davis, Harlee 11                4) Williams, Lilly 11             
 11 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:39.84    2:41.10  
     1) Brewer, Sarah K 11              2) Bukenya, Trish M 12            
     3) Corbett, Alex K 12              4) Adams, Claire 12               
 12 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:51.83    2:50.70  
     1) Havin, Elizabeth 11             2) Burkholder, Clara 12           
     3) Buechler, Lydia 12              4) Harwell, Sophie 11             
 13 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:54.46    2:56.35  
     1) Handley, Chloe 11               2) Doiron, Rebecca 11             
     3) Bostick, Adaline 11             4) Monroe, Bella 9                
 14 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      3:01.32    2:58.77  
     1) Shepard, Sydney P 12            2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 12      
     3) Watson, Alexa B 11              4) Podboy, Abbie K 11             
 15 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  3:08.65    2:59.84  
     1) Henriksen, Anna S 11            2) Partain, Shelby B 11           
     3) Taylor, Kya A 12                4) Smith, Camydn A 12             
 16 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               3:03.37    3:01.05  
     1) Becker, Audrey 12               2) Roden-Poppe, Dakota 11         
     3) Reeves, Brooke 11               4) Saller, Elsie 11               
 
Event 24  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   2:05.09   7/13/2013 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, C Worshek, J Sentell, R Worshek           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:13.13    2:12.16  
     1) Derrick, Andrew 12              2) Lunsford, Judd 12              
     3) Lee, Paul 12                    4) Johnson, Wesley 11             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:21.38    2:16.37  
     1) Bedsole, Luke 12                2) Patz, Isaac 11                 
     3) Wade, Maverick 12               4) Troyer, Jacob 11               
  3 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:29.15    2:24.17  
     1) Hernandez, Kian T 12            2) Helton, Evan A 12              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 12            4) Wright, Adam D 11              
  4 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:29.95    2:24.28  
     1) Guerin, Owen F 11               2) Oneill, Grattan f 12           
     3) Ham, Luke H 12                  4) Tewalt, Sawyer C 11            
  5 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:32.88    2:31.58  
     1) Samples, Caleb 12               2) Gilchrist, Eli 12              
     3) Sexton, Evan 12                 4) Willingham, Crishawn 11        
  6 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:35.00    2:32.88  
     1) Keener, William W 12            2) Baumgartner, Max T 11          
     3) Williams, Nate 12               4) Lee, Salem 11                  
  7 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:39.55    2:34.99  
     1) Foreman, Andrew 11              2) Johnson, Luke 11               
     3) Barnett, Parker 11              4) Borders, Will 12               
  8 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:48.89    2:38.83  
     1) Ashburn, Evan D 11              2) Jones, Paul A 12               
     3) Smith, Hoke H 12                4) Carden, Reece A 12             
  9 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:52.48    2:39.43  
     1) McDonald, Bobby 12              2) Tipton, Braden 11              
     3) Nulter, Dean 12                 4) Applegate, Logan 11            
 10 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:56.77    2:46.05  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 12             2) Morris, Luke 11                
     3) Alderson, Christian 11          4) Yurick, Mark 12                
 11 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:49.42    2:46.81  
     1) Clark, Brackin 11               2) Roberts, Bross 11              
     3) Blankenship, Will 12            4) Watson, Ben 11                 
 12 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:13.65    2:55.68  
     1) Mosby, Trip 11                  2) Hammer, Matthew 12             
     3) Pace, Juan 12                   4) Naylon, Elijah 11              
 13 Mountain Springs  'A'                             3:15.37    3:14.74  
     1) Rimes, Braden 9                 2) Buzzetta, Jack 12              
     3) Schroer, Keaton 11              4) Roberts, Nathan 11             
 -- Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     2:39.52         DQ  
     1) Bickel, Riggs 11                2) Carney, Cameron 11             
     3) Pearson, Charles H 12           4) Erwin, Lukas 11                
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:58.03         DQ  
     1) Lemke, Wilson R 12              2) Burnham, Nikolas 12            
     3) Greaves, Gavin 12               4) Elliot, Sam 12                 
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Towers, Madelyn           11 SJST                   34.16      31.84  
  2 Duckett, Claire           12 JVRA                   33.82      32.19  
  3 Wical, Bianca             11 Launchers              35.07      32.96  
  4 Anderson, Ellie           11 JVRA                   34.22      33.72  
  5 Norton, Keegan            12 Launchers              33.64      34.14  
  6 Groves, Brooke T          12 Launchers              35.01      34.35  
  7 Mullins, Mem              11 Blossomwood            36.65      34.39  
  8 Troutman, Lyndsey         11 SJST                   37.47      34.84  
  9 Spink, Caitlyn            11 JVRA                   36.70      35.26  
 10 Elmore, Emma Lee          11 Lily Flagg             40.71      35.83  
 11 Somers, Madeleine         11 Stingrays              39.88      35.85  
 12 Killian, Lilly            12 YMCA                   38.34      35.99  
 13 Boyd, Zadie               12 Stingrays              36.31      36.56  
 13 Detwiler, Jane            12 Sherwood               39.93      36.56  
 15 Sowash, Riley             11 Gators                 37.52      36.99  
 16 Fierro, Averee            11 Blossomwood            37.63      37.00  
 17 Ward, Claire              11 Makos                  37.77      37.21  
 18 Baker, Austill            11 JVRA                   38.21      37.22  
 19 Edwards, Carrie           11 Stingrays              39.62      37.28  
 20 Mayo, Avarie              11 Lily Flagg             38.94      37.53  
 21 Sharpe, Julia             12 JVRA                   36.65      37.58  
 22 Wargo, Sophie             12 SJST                   38.37      37.67  
 23 Cantey, Lily              11 Makos                  40.49      37.99  
 24 Willis, Adley             11 Sherwood               41.34      38.17  
 25 Stephens, Adalin          11 Tide                      NT      38.68  
 26 Butler, Charlotte         11 Lily Flagg             40.96      38.71  
 27 Watts, Amber              12 Blossomwood            37.20      38.87  
 28 Ledford, Abby             11 Camelot                46.36      38.88  
 29 McGilton, Savannah        12 SJST                   41.95      39.04  
 30 Jordan, Addie Jane        11 Lily Flagg             39.86      39.15  
 31 Cozelos, Josie            11 Sherwood               43.50      39.35  
 32 Borchers, Allegra         11 Tide                   39.91      39.92  
 33 Bumgarner, Briley         11 Launchers              39.55      40.45  
 34 Alford, Anna Kate         12 YMCA                   43.44      40.70  
 35 Reynolds, Sarah           12 YMCA                   47.60      41.17  
 36 McCann, Maggie            11 Tide                   49.72      41.96  
 37 Prichard, Lilly           11 YMCA                   42.58      42.19  
 38 Bradley, Genevieve        11 Lily Flagg             43.88      43.07  
 39 Young, Allison E          11 Hammerheads            45.41      43.56  
 40 Freeman, Elizabeth        12 Lily Flagg             45.52      43.97  
 41 Kirkham, Sarah            11 SJST                   45.97      44.36  
 42 Acosta, Sierra            11 HAMC                      NT      48.71  
 43 Kern, Yzzy M              11 Hammerheads            48.94      49.07  
 44 Reynolds, Madeline        11 YMCA                   53.72      49.41  
 45 Bailey, Isabella          11 YMCA                   54.37      54.85  
 46 Bragg, Scilia             11 SJST                 1:00.32    1:01.75  
 
Event 30  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, George             12 Gators                 34.88      33.79  
  2 Pugh, Benjamin            11 JVRA                   38.20      34.05  
  3 Yates, Aeron              11 Lily Flagg             38.49      34.56  
  4 Green, Henry              12 Gators                 37.00      34.74  
  5 Echols, Paul              11 Makos                  40.23      36.55  
  6 Kent, Farrell             11 Gators                 37.00      36.84  
  7 Cooper, Matthew W         11 HAMC                   38.03      37.25  
  8 Kingsbury, Alexander F    11 HAMC                   39.60      37.29  
  9 Kingsbury, Benjamin D     11 HAMC                   38.94      37.49  
 10 Navarro, Felix            11 Makos                  42.83      37.82  
 11 Paulus, Jensen            11 JVRA                   37.78      38.01  
 12 McJunkins, Caleb          12 Makos                  44.26      38.76  
 13 Cagle, Patrick            12 Makos                  41.47      39.27  
 14 McCary, Thad              11 Gators                 38.89      39.48  
 15 Templeton, Hunter A       12 Makos                  41.30      39.60  
 16 Evans, Matthew            11 Makos                  42.83      40.01  
 17 Gariepy, Larry            11 Tide                   44.45      40.29  
 18 Lynge, James G            11 HAMC                   48.37      40.77  
 19 Elmore, Nathan            12 Lily Flagg             41.40      40.79  
 20 Brinkley, John Allen      12 Blossomwood            42.77      42.20  
 21 Thompson, Cameron         11 SJST                   48.51      47.84  
 22 Hicks, Seth               11 Tide                   53.83      51.07  
 23 Yohe, Adam                11 SJST                   56.85      52.76  
 24 Seagroves, Brandon        12 Hammerheads            48.63      53.84  
 25 Bott, Dale                11 SJST                   54.05      54.38  
 26 Dicus, Jaxon              11 Camelot                   NT      55.12  
 27 Eaker, Caden              11 Makos                1:05.94      57.22  
 28 Ticola, Evan              11 Makos                  59.76      58.07  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Sophie           11 Blossomwood            26.49      26.59  
  2 King, Betsy               12 JVRA                   27.81      27.59  
  3 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               28.10      27.89  
  4 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   27.90      27.96  
  5 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 27.93      27.97  
  6 Hopkins, Avery A          12 Tide                   28.91      28.98  
  7 Scales, Amelia            12 Gators                 28.82      29.04  
  8 Howell, Rowen             12 Blossomwood            28.54      29.35  
B - Final
  9 Chua, Fletcher            12 Lily Flagg             29.94      29.93  
 10 Newby, Makinley           12 Lily Flagg             30.47      30.00  
 11 Cline, Kailee             11 Launchers              29.82      30.29  
 12 Koehler, Finnley          12 Launchers              29.90      30.49  
 12 Smith, Addison            11 Tide                   29.61      30.49  
 14 McCrary, Akasha           12 SJST                   29.86      30.58  
 15 Walker, Molly             12 Stingrays              30.76      31.33  
 16 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 30.64      31.35  
 
Event 35  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.39    7/9/2011 Chloe Hui, Jones Valley                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie           11 Blossomwood            27.38      26.49  
  2 King, Betsy               12 JVRA                   27.44      27.81  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   29.16      27.90  
  4 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 28.62      27.93  
  5 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               29.77      28.10  
  6 Howell, Rowen             12 Blossomwood            29.08      28.54  
  7 Scales, Amelia            12 Gators                 29.51      28.82  
  8 Hopkins, Avery A          12 Tide                   29.07      28.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Addison            11 Tide                   29.86      29.61  
 10 Cline, Kailee             11 Launchers              30.94      29.82  
 11 McCrary, Akasha           12 SJST                   29.81      29.86  
 12 Koehler, Finnley          12 Launchers              32.00      29.90  
 13 Chua, Fletcher            12 Lily Flagg             30.80      29.94  
 14 Newby, Makinley           12 Lily Flagg             30.43      30.47  
 15 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 30.71      30.64  
 16 Walker, Molly             12 Stingrays              30.53      30.76  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas, Katherine         11 JVRA                   30.94      30.77  
 18 Miller, Taylor            12 Tide                   31.28      30.93  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Vela, Natalia             11 Blossomwood            31.36      30.98  
 20 Owen, Rylee               11 SJST                   32.48      31.34  
 21 Buechler, Lydia           12 YMCA                   31.76      31.41  
 22 Henriksen, Anna S         11 Byrd Spring            31.51      31.42  
 23 Retzke, Lillian           12 Stingrays              30.90      31.45  
 24 Simmons, Alaina           12 SJST                   32.25      31.81  
 25 Bibb, Maret               11 JVRA                   32.07      31.87  
 26 Poole, Genevieve          11 Launchers              32.98      31.96  
 27 Young, Keira              11 Lily Flagg             32.16      31.97  
 28 Corbett, Alex K           12 Hammerheads            32.24      32.15  
 29 Roden-Poppe, Dakota       11 Camelot                34.45      32.66  
 30 Bukenya, Trish M          12 Hammerheads            33.85      32.91  
 31 Bostick, Adaline          11 PIED                   33.43      33.40  
 32 Williams, Lilly           11 Makos                  34.72      33.65  
 33 Causey, Emory             11 Sherwood               34.52      33.70  
 34 Causey, Elizabeth         11 Sherwood               34.49      34.03  
 35 Cunha, Masie              12 Makos                  34.43      34.35  
 36 Doiron, Rebecca           11 PIED                   37.86      34.39  
 37 Cockrell, Collyns         12 Stingrays              31.90      34.69  
 38 Ingram, Preslee           11 Chapman                36.37      34.85  
 39 Harwell, Sophie           11 YMCA                   36.09      35.11  
 40 Masterson, Molly          11 Makos                  35.99      35.86  
 41 Murley, Alyssa            12 Chapman                40.13      36.36  
 42 Handley, Chloe            11 PIED                   40.42      36.57  
 43 Reeves, Brooke            11 Camelot                36.61      37.09  
 44 Rush, Audrey              11 YMCA                   37.62      37.67  
 45 Adams, Claire             12 Hammerheads            38.29      38.00  
 46 Saller, Elsie             11 Camelot                35.61      38.15  
 47 Podboy, Abbie K           11 HAMC                   37.90      38.84  
 48 Smith, Camydn A           12 Byrd Spring            40.50      39.29  
 49 Shepard, Sydney P         12 HAMC                   42.51      39.32  
 50 Engel, Katelyn            12 Valley Hill            41.19      41.96  
 51 Taylor, Kya A             12 Byrd Spring            43.78      42.99  
 52 Loder, McKenzie           11 Chapman                41.59      43.48  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA                   26.17      26.22  
  2 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               28.26      27.22  
  3 McDonald, Bobby           12 SJST                   28.86      27.88  
  4 Barnett, Parker           11 Lily Flagg             28.66      27.92  
  5 Guerin, Owen F            11 Hammerheads            29.21      28.20  
  6 Derrick, Andrew           12 Gators                 28.74      28.29  
  6 Baumgartner, Max T        11 Makos                  28.91      28.29  
  8 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA                   28.64      28.36  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 29.31      29.50  
 10 Smith, Hoke H             12 Byrd Spring            30.43      29.83  
 11 Hernandez, Kian T         12 HAMC                   29.55      29.90  
 12 Ham, Luke H               12 Hammerheads            31.04      30.36  
 13 Pearson, Charles H        12 Valley Hill            30.84      30.64  
 14 Freeman, Andrew           11 Gators                 31.11      31.31  
 15 Sexton, Evan              12 YMCA                   31.00      31.62  
 16 Carney, Cameron           11 Valley Hill            31.39      31.79  
 
Event 36  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.32        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA                   26.82      26.17  
  2 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               28.35      28.26  
  3 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA                   30.68      28.64  
  4 Barnett, Parker           11 Lily Flagg             29.59      28.66  
  5 Derrick, Andrew           12 Gators                 29.16      28.74  
  6 McDonald, Bobby           12 SJST                   29.23      28.86  
  7 Baumgartner, Max T        11 Makos                  28.85      28.91  
  8 Guerin, Owen F            11 Hammerheads            30.14      29.21  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 29.02      29.31  
 10 Hernandez, Kian T         12 HAMC                   30.81      29.55  
 11 Smith, Hoke H             12 Byrd Spring            33.58      30.43  
 12 Pearson, Charles H        12 Valley Hill            31.53      30.84  
 13 Sexton, Evan              12 YMCA                   33.25      31.00  
 14 Ham, Luke H               12 Hammerheads            30.85      31.04  
 15 Freeman, Andrew           11 Gators                 31.77      31.11  
 16 Carney, Cameron           11 Valley Hill            31.77      31.39  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Willingham, Crishawn      11 YMCA                   31.15      31.43  
 18 Jones, Paul A             12 Byrd Spring            32.27      31.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Troyer, Jacob             11 JVRA                   32.50      32.19  
 20 Burnham, Nikolas          12 Camelot                32.59      32.87  
 21 Wright, Adam D            11 HAMC                   34.22      32.90  
 22 Borders, Will             12 Lily Flagg             35.42      33.06  
 23 Williams, Nate            12 Makos                  35.64      33.23  
 24 Nulter, Dean              12 SJST                   33.19      33.25  
 25 Samples, Caleb            12 YMCA                   33.78      33.37  
 26 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   34.09      33.52  
 27 Blankenship, Will         12 Blossomwood            35.19      33.54  
 28 Hopkins, Kemper           12 PIED                   33.40      33.56  
 29 Tewalt, Sawyer C          11 Hammerheads            35.91      33.57  
 30 Elliot, Sam               12 Camelot                34.81      33.81  
 31 Lee, Salem                11 Makos                  33.05      34.06  
 32 Watson, Ben               11 Blossomwood            33.53      34.33  
 33 Walker, Charley           11 Launchers              34.22      34.65  
 34 Ashburn, Evan D           11 Byrd Spring            38.43      34.87  
 35 Vosahlik, Adam            12 Lily Flagg             36.17      35.34  
 36 Morris, Luke              11 Tide                   34.46      35.45  
 37 Dickens, Gregory          12 Tide                   34.56      35.93  
 38 Roberts, Bross            11 Blossomwood            37.02      35.94  
 39 Buzzetta, Jack            12 Stingrays              36.75      36.17  
 40 Greaves, Gavin            12 Camelot                34.39      36.22  
 41 Cherry, Jonathan          12 Launchers              39.43      36.59  
 42 Alderson, Christian       11 Tide                   36.53      36.93  
 43 Schroer, Keaton           11 Stingrays              37.81      37.49  
 44 Hamilton, Tyler           12 Launchers              40.98      40.91  
 45 Applegate, Logan          11 SJST                   42.45      41.17  
 46 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood               45.07      42.46  
 47 Roberts, Nathan           11 Stingrays              49.31      42.64  
 48 Dixon, Noah               11 Chapman                46.79      43.06  
 49 Carroll, Preston          12 PIED                   43.09      44.23  
 50 Erwin, Lukas              11 Valley Hill            42.72      45.22  
 51 Naylon, Elijah            11 Sherwood             1:01.44      51.04  
 52 Fratangelo, Gus           11 Chapman                54.63    1:00.58  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               35.57      34.90  
  2 Krichev, Sophie           11 Blossomwood            36.00      35.33  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   36.62      36.33  
  4 Koehler, Finnley          12 Launchers              38.00      37.36  
  5 Chua, Fletcher            12 Lily Flagg             37.31      37.45  
  6 Miller, Taylor            12 Tide                   37.82      38.28  
  7 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 37.98      38.47  
  8 Howell, Rowen             12 Blossomwood            36.76      38.80  
B - Final
  9 Caruso, Lexie             11 SJST                   38.70      38.62  
 10 Blankenship, Katelyn X    12 Launchers              38.57      38.83  
 11 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               39.23      39.05  
 12 Retzke, Lillian           12 Stingrays              40.83      39.51  
 13 Amos, Fin                 11 JVRA                   39.60      39.77  
 14 Bukenya, Trish M          12 Hammerheads            40.66      39.95  
 15 Buechler, Lydia           12 YMCA                   40.20      40.36  
 16 Smith, Addison            11 Tide                   39.40      41.59  
 
Event 41  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   32.42        1999 Caroline Wills, Jones Valley                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               36.96      35.57  
  2 Krichev, Sophie           11 Blossomwood            36.53      36.00  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   39.25      36.62  
  4 Howell, Rowen             12 Blossomwood            38.89      36.76  
  5 Chua, Fletcher            12 Lily Flagg             38.87      37.31  
  6 Miller, Taylor            12 Tide                   38.51      37.82  
  7 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 39.47      37.98  
  8 Koehler, Finnley          12 Launchers              41.41      38.00  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Blankenship, Katelyn X    12 Launchers              39.43      38.57  
 10 Caruso, Lexie             11 SJST                   41.56      38.70  
 11 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               41.27      39.23  
 12 Smith, Addison            11 Tide                   39.72      39.40  
 13 Amos, Fin                 11 JVRA                   40.15      39.60  
 14 Buechler, Lydia           12 YMCA                   40.53      40.20  
 15 Bukenya, Trish M          12 Hammerheads            40.83      40.66  
 16 Retzke, Lillian           12 Stingrays              41.53      40.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hawkins, Virginia L       12 Tide                   42.84      40.92  
 18 Poole, Genevieve          11 Launchers              41.21      41.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cost, Emma Kate           11 JVRA                   43.58      42.81  
 19 McCrary, Akasha           12 SJST                   42.51      42.81  
 21 McCool, Keely S           11 Stingrays              43.59      43.33  
 22 Bostick, Adaline          11 PIED                   46.14      43.46  
 23 Campbell, Abby            11 Makos                  45.17      43.50  
 24 Ingram, Katie E           11 Blossomwood            44.19      44.20  
 25 Tao, Madeline             12 JVRA                   44.97      44.98  
 26 Walker, Molly             12 Stingrays              44.71      45.48  
 27 Doiron, Rebecca           11 PIED                   49.24      45.52  
 28 Ancell, Hallie-Grace      11 SJST                   48.32      45.88  
 29 Roden-Poppe, Dakota       11 Camelot                46.75      46.40  
 30 Causey, Ellison           11 Sherwood               49.97      46.44  
 31 Young, Keira              11 Lily Flagg             46.87      47.61  
 32 Murley, Alyssa            12 Chapman                49.80      48.08  
 33 Hall, Bailey R            11 Hammerheads            49.02      48.16  
 34 Keith, Atkins E           12 Gators                 51.65      48.62  
 35 Olsen, Rebecca            11 Lily Flagg             48.77      49.29  
 36 Herrington, Evelyn        12 Gators                 53.30      49.59  
 37 Saller, Elsie             11 Camelot                50.84      49.64  
 38 Reeves, Brooke            11 Camelot                49.93      49.73  
 39 Brewer, Sarah K           11 Hammerheads            53.70      50.94  
 40 Cunha, Masie              12 Makos                  48.80      51.16  
 41 Ingram, Preslee           11 Chapman                51.32      51.34  
 42 Engel, Katelyn            12 Valley Hill            54.96      51.70  
 43 Burkholder, Clara         12 YMCA                   51.07      51.73  
 44 Masterson, Molly          11 Makos                  51.64      52.04  
 45 Ulrich, Shelby            11 Valley Hill            51.44      53.20  
 46 Partain, Shelby B         11 Byrd Spring            55.69      54.38  
 47 Shepard, Sydney P         12 HAMC                 1:22.10      58.61  
 -- Taylor, Kya A             12 Byrd Spring          1:12.57         DQ  
 -- Watson, Alexa B           11 HAMC                 1:06.00         DQ  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lunsford, Judd            12 Gators                 37.26      36.68  
  2 Freeman, Andrew           11 Gators                 38.66      38.63  
  3 Baumgartner, Max T        11 Makos                  39.47      39.10  
  4 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   39.30      39.12  
  5 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA                   39.87      39.39  
  6 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   40.34      39.81  
  7 Lee, Paul                 12 Gators                 40.20      40.27  
  8 Barnett, Parker           11 Lily Flagg             40.53      40.49  
B - Final
  9 Smith, Hoke H             12 Byrd Spring            41.57      40.84  
 10 Carney, Cameron           11 Valley Hill            41.65      41.06  
 11 Gilchrist, Eli            12 YMCA                   43.02      41.78  
 12 Oneill, Grattan f         12 Hammerheads            42.94      42.75  
 13 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               43.01      42.84  
 14 Patz, Micah               11 JVRA                   42.43      43.38  
 15 Jones, Paul A             12 Byrd Spring            43.28      44.00  
 16 Morris, Luke              11 Tide                   43.58      44.09  
 
Event 42  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.07   7/12/2003 Benjamin Morris, Sharon Johnston             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunsford, Judd            12 Gators                 38.48      37.26  
  2 Freeman, Andrew           11 Gators                 39.52      38.66  
  3 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   40.83      39.30  
  4 Baumgartner, Max T        11 Makos                  39.26      39.47  
  5 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA                   40.21      39.87  
  6 Lee, Paul                 12 Gators                 42.14      40.20  
  7 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   40.77      40.34  
  8 Barnett, Parker           11 Lily Flagg             41.23      40.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smith, Hoke H             12 Byrd Spring            43.38      41.57  
 10 Carney, Cameron           11 Valley Hill            42.34      41.65  
 11 Patz, Micah               11 JVRA                   44.63      42.43  
 12 Oneill, Grattan f         12 Hammerheads            43.97      42.94  
 13 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               43.20      43.01  
 14 Gilchrist, Eli            12 YMCA                   43.16      43.02  
 15 Jones, Paul A             12 Byrd Spring            45.69      43.28  
 16 Morris, Luke              11 Tide                   43.33      43.58  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Patz, Isaac               11 JVRA                   44.33      43.73  
 18 Burnham, Nikolas          12 Camelot                44.84      44.35  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shepard, Zander           11 YMCA                   44.53      44.81  
 20 Nulter, Dean              12 SJST                   46.15      45.23  
 21 Walker, Charley           11 Launchers              48.51      46.32  
 22 Marett, Aubrey            11 Lily Flagg             50.34      46.39  
 23 Johnson, Luke             11 Lily Flagg             46.86      46.47  
 24 Copeland, Jack            12 Makos                  50.62      47.23  
 25 Roberts, Bross            11 Blossomwood            48.27      47.29  
 26 Blankenship, Will         12 Blossomwood            48.50      48.59  
 27 Elliot, Sam               12 Camelot                50.93      48.63  
 28 Buzzetta, Jack            12 Stingrays              50.25      49.71  
 29 Watson, Ben               11 Blossomwood            47.77      50.26  
 30 Tipton, Braden            11 SJST                   53.26      50.35  
 31 Greaves, Gavin            12 Camelot                52.03      51.21  
 32 Hawkins, Patrick          11 Tide                   52.89      51.27  
 33 Ashburn, Evan D           11 Byrd Spring            54.09      51.36  
 34 Hvizda, James             11 YMCA                   52.60      51.87  
 35 Cothern, Alex             11 Valley Hill               NT      52.61  
 36 Applegate, Logan          11 SJST                   54.49      54.43  
 37 Tewalt, Sawyer C          11 Hammerheads            55.18      57.91  
 38 Carroll, Preston          12 PIED                   59.38      59.60  
 39 Bickel, Riggs             11 Valley Hill               NT    1:02.59  
 40 Doiron, Luke              12 PIED                 1:05.28    1:05.11  
 41 Roberts, Nathan           11 Stingrays            1:16.23    1:06.81  
 -- Yurick, Mark              12 Tide                   58.86         DQ  
 -- Wright, Adam D            11 HAMC                   49.09         DQ  
 -- Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood             1:09.81         DQ  
 -- Andrews, Noah             11 Launchers            1:01.12         DQ  
 
Event 47  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:47.46   7/13/2013 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         M Monk, B Werth, A Monk, C Chance                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:54.77    1:51.71  
     1) Johnson, Wesley M11             2) Derrick, Andrew M12            
     3) Ayres, Caroline W12             4) Meyer, Macie W12               
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:55.88    1:52.25  
     1) King, Betsy W12                 2) Thomas, Katherine W11          
     3) Wade, Maverick M12              4) Bedsole, Luke M12              
  3 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:06.24    2:03.15  
     1) Newby, Makinley W12             2) Borders, Will M12              
     3) Chua, Fletcher W12              4) Barnett, Parker M11            
  4 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:04.57    2:03.53  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah W12         2) Hammer, Matthew M12            
     3) Merrell, Kate W11               4) Pace, Juan M12                 
  5 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:07.53    2:03.94  
     1) Howell, Rowen W12               2) Blankenship, Will M12          
     3) Watson, Ben M11                 4) Krichev, Sophie W11            
  6 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:04.68    2:04.06  
     1) Nulter, Dean M12                2) Simmons, Alaina W12            
     3) McCrary, Akasha W12             4) McDonald, Bobby M12            
  7 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:07.08    2:06.06  
     1) Ham, Luke H M12                 2) Bukenya, Trish M W12           
     3) Corbett, Alex K W12             4) Guerin, Owen F M11             
  8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:12.03    2:08.90  
     1) Hernandez, Kian T M12           2) Podboy, Abbie K W11            
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F M12           4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L W12     
  9 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:15.70    2:11.49  
     1) Willingham, Crishawn M11        2) Buechler, Lydia W12            
     3) Sexton, Evan M12                4) Harwell, Sophie W11            
 10 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:11.05    2:11.86  
     1) Lee, Salem M11                  2) Cunha, Masie W12               
     3) Williams, Lilly W11             4) Baumgartner, Max T M11         
 11 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:13.97    2:13.08  
     1) Smith, Addison W11              2) Dickens, Gregory M12           
     3) Morris, Luke M11                4) Hopkins, Avery A W12           
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:17.47    2:16.00  
     1) Cline, Kailee W11               2) Cherry, Jonathan M12           
     3) Walker, Charley M11             4) Blankenship, Katelyn X W12     
 13 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:15.99    2:18.72  
     1) Schroer, Keaton M11             2) Buzzetta, Jack M12             
     3) Retzke, Lillian W12             4) Walker, Molly W12              
 14 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:17.86    2:21.06  
     1) Smith, Hoke H M12               2) Taylor, Kya A W12              
     3) Henriksen, Anna S W11           4) Jones, Paul A M12              
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:14.38    2:23.35  
     1) Greaves, Gavin M12              2) Roden-Poppe, Dakota W11        
     3) Saller, Elsie W11               4) Burnham, Nikolas M12           
 16 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     2:24.91    2:24.24  
     1) Pearson, Charles H M12          2) Ulrich, Shelby W11             
     3) Engel, Katelyn W12              4) Carney, Cameron M11            
 17 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:35.98    2:25.70  
     1) Doiron, Rebecca W11             2) Carroll, Preston M12           
     3) Bostick, Adaline W11            4) Hopkins, Kemper M12            
 18 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    3:07.92  
     1) Dixon, Noah M11                 2) Ingram, Preslee W11            
     3) Fratangelo, Gus M11             4) Loder, McKenzie W11            
 
Event 80  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Sophie           11 Blossomwood            29.49      30.00  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A          12 Tide                   31.47      31.05  
  3 King, Betsy               12 JVRA                   31.68      31.48  
  4 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 31.79      31.78  
  5 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               31.89      31.99  
  6 Smith, Addison            11 Tide                   32.27      32.01  
  7 Blankenship, Katelyn X    12 Launchers              32.72      32.04  
  8 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               32.58      32.06  
B - Final
  9 Cline, Kailee             11 Launchers              32.97      33.14  
 10 Scales, Amelia            12 Gators                 33.16      33.26  
 11 Thomas, Katherine         11 JVRA                   33.53      34.07  
 12 Koehler, Finnley          12 Launchers              33.62      34.13  
 13 Miller, Taylor            12 Tide                   33.25      34.42  
 14 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               33.57      34.55  
 15 Simmons, Alaina           12 SJST                   34.67      34.66  
 16 Newby, Makinley           12 Lily Flagg             34.83      35.43  
 
Event 80  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.89        1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Sophie           11 Blossomwood            30.02      29.49  
  2 Hopkins, Avery A          12 Tide                   32.00      31.47  
  3 King, Betsy               12 JVRA                   32.44      31.68  
  4 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 32.50      31.79  
  5 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               34.64      31.89  
  6 Smith, Addison            11 Tide                   34.19      32.27  
  7 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               34.32      32.58  
  8 Blankenship, Katelyn X    12 Launchers              34.74      32.72  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cline, Kailee             11 Launchers              34.40      32.97  
 10 Scales, Amelia            12 Gators                 33.32      33.16  
 11 Miller, Taylor            12 Tide                   34.84      33.25  
 12 Thomas, Katherine         11 JVRA                   34.30      33.53  
 13 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               35.92      33.57  
 14 Koehler, Finnley          12 Launchers              37.26      33.62  
 15 Simmons, Alaina           12 SJST                   35.42      34.67  
 16 Newby, Makinley           12 Lily Flagg             36.43      34.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Corbett, Alex K           12 Hammerheads            38.08      34.87  
 18 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 37.30      35.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bukenya, Trish M          12 Hammerheads            39.80      36.15  
 20 Young, Keira              11 Lily Flagg                NT      36.45  
 21 Olsen, Rebecca            11 Lily Flagg             40.12      36.90  
 22 Henriksen, Anna S         11 Byrd Spring            42.96      37.90  
 23 Owen, Rylee               11 SJST                   41.65      38.18  
 24 Retzke, Lillian           12 Stingrays              42.53      38.79  
 25 Cost, Emma Kate           11 JVRA                   39.38      38.98  
 26 Caruso, Lexie             11 SJST                   41.64      39.04  
 27 Vela, Natalia             11 Blossomwood            39.77      39.95  
 28 Letson, Sophia            11 YMCA                   51.38      40.59  
 29 Williams, Lilly           11 Makos                  45.74      42.34  
 30 McCool, Keely S           11 Stingrays              44.09      43.48  
 31 Ulrich, Shelby            11 Valley Hill            47.78      43.56  
 32 Saller, Elsie             11 Camelot                49.61      43.74  
 33 Murley, Alyssa            12 Chapman                47.00      44.34  
 34 Bennett, Rowe             11 Stingrays              45.57      44.71  
 35 Davis, Harlee             11 Makos                  44.03      45.95  
 36 Shepard, Sydney P         12 HAMC                   54.03      46.26  
 37 Wingate, Madison          11 YMCA                   52.06      47.39  
 38 Doiron, Rebecca           11 PIED                   50.59      47.81  
 39 Reeves, Brooke            11 Camelot                50.24      48.09  
 40 Partain, Shelby B         11 Byrd Spring            53.94      48.22  
 41 Engel, Katelyn            12 Valley Hill            54.03      48.36  
 42 Handley, Chloe            11 PIED                   54.83      48.85  
 43 Podboy, Abbie K           11 HAMC                   56.84      49.50  
 44 Masterson, Molly          11 Makos                  53.05      49.90  
 45 Hall, Bailey R            11 Hammerheads            46.97      50.32  
 46 Reynolds, Sarah           12 YMCA                   54.06      51.21  
 47 Becker, Audrey            12 Camelot                54.70      52.20  
 -- Taylor, Kya A             12 Byrd Spring            52.96         DQ  
 -- Watson, Alexa B           11 HAMC                   51.27         DQ  
 
Event 81  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA                   28.42      28.39  
  2 Baumgartner, Max T        11 Makos                  31.67      30.78  
  3 Ham, Luke H               12 Hammerheads            31.98      31.49  
  4 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 31.99      31.93  
  5 Lee, Paul                 12 Gators                 32.20      32.27  
  6 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               32.08      32.41  
  7 Guerin, Owen F            11 Hammerheads            32.22      32.53  
  8 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA                   33.33      32.83  
B - Final
  9 Derrick, Andrew           12 Gators                 33.42      32.89  
 10 McDonald, Bobby           12 SJST                   33.61      33.30  
 11 Hernandez, Kian T         12 HAMC                   37.07      34.63  
 12 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   35.17      35.07  
 13 Smith, Hoke H             12 Byrd Spring            36.03      35.11  
 14 Sexton, Evan              12 YMCA                   36.61      36.37  
 15 Carney, Cameron           11 Valley Hill            35.94      36.89  
 16 Parilli, Tony             11 JVRA                   37.08      37.55  
 
Event 81  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.61   7/18/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA                   29.57      28.42  
  2 Baumgartner, Max T        11 Makos                  32.94      31.67  
  3 Ham, Luke H               12 Hammerheads            37.14      31.98  
  4 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 32.77      31.99  
  5 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               32.97      32.08  
  6 Lee, Paul                 12 Gators                 33.07      32.20  
  7 Guerin, Owen F            11 Hammerheads            35.50      32.22  
  8 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA                   34.37      33.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Derrick, Andrew           12 Gators                 36.40      33.42  
 10 McDonald, Bobby           12 SJST                   36.26      33.61  
 11 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   35.90      35.17  
 12 Carney, Cameron           11 Valley Hill            39.02      35.94  
 13 Smith, Hoke H             12 Byrd Spring            37.28      36.03  
 14 Williams, Nate            12 Makos                  40.80      36.44  
 15 Sexton, Evan              12 YMCA                   37.63      36.61  
 16 Hernandez, Kian T         12 HAMC                   38.57      37.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Parilli, Tony             11 JVRA                   38.14      37.08  
 18 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               36.01      37.11  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Copeland, Jack            12 Makos                  41.23      37.49  
 20 Blankenship, Will         12 Blossomwood            40.30      38.93  
 21 Pearson, Charles H        12 Valley Hill            41.37      38.96  
 22 Willingham, Crishawn      11 YMCA                   40.03      39.89  
 23 Nulter, Dean              12 SJST                   39.98      40.44  
 24 Weglage, Jackson V        11 Hammerheads            43.10      40.60  
 25 Gooden, Nolan             12 Lily Flagg             42.96      40.61  
 26 Gilchrist, Eli            12 YMCA                   41.91      41.10  
 27 Vosahlik, Adam            12 Lily Flagg             45.84      42.48  
 28 Hopkins, Kemper           12 PIED                   46.85      42.50  
 29 Marett, Aubrey            11 Lily Flagg             45.78      43.24  
 30 Alderson, Christian       11 Tide                   42.84      43.31  
 31 Schroer, Keaton           11 Stingrays              44.47      43.37  
 32 Watson, Ben               11 Blossomwood            45.46      43.49  
 33 Wright, Adam D            11 HAMC                   43.82      44.32  
 34 Lemke, Wilson R           12 Camelot                48.25      44.93  
 35 Greaves, Gavin            12 Camelot                46.53      46.05  
 36 Yurick, Mark              12 Tide                   52.55      47.40  
 37 Dickens, Gregory          12 Tide                   49.78      49.76  
 38 Cherry, Jonathan          12 Launchers              57.72      51.56  
 39 Bickel, Riggs             11 Valley Hill               NT      52.73  
 40 Roberts, Nathan           11 Stingrays              58.27      54.13  
 41 Carden, Reece A           12 Byrd Spring            55.06      57.91  
 -- Doiron, Luke              12 PIED                 1:14.69         DQ  
 
Event 86  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.85   7/10/2016 Julia Krichev, BLOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Meyer, Macie              12 Gators                 31.40      30.85  
  2 King, Betsy               12 JVRA                   32.41      32.61  
  3 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 33.46      33.18  
  4 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               33.51      33.37  
  5 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   33.89      33.64  
  6 Scales, Amelia            12 Gators                 34.22      33.97  
  7 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               34.73      35.26  
  8 Still, Abigail            12 JVRA                   35.08      35.41  
B - Final
  9 Howell, Rowen             12 Blossomwood            35.91      34.57  
 10 Blankenship, Katelyn X    12 Launchers              35.38      35.07  
 11 Chua, Fletcher            12 Lily Flagg             35.16      35.18  
 12 Cline, Kailee             11 Launchers              35.34      35.76  
 13 McCrary, Akasha           12 SJST                   35.71      35.87  
 14 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               35.82      36.05  
 15 Simmons, Alaina           12 SJST                   35.97      36.45  
 16 Walker, Molly             12 Stingrays              35.62      36.49  
 
Event 86  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   28.85   7/10/2016 Julia Krichev, BLOS                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Meyer, Macie              12 Gators                 32.45      31.40  
  2 King, Betsy               12 JVRA                   33.07      32.41  
  3 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 34.69      33.46  
  4 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               34.19      33.51  
  5 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    12 HAMC                   35.57      33.89  
  6 Scales, Amelia            12 Gators                 35.59      34.22  
  7 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               36.13      34.73  
  8 Still, Abigail            12 JVRA                   36.95      35.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chua, Fletcher            12 Lily Flagg                NT      35.16  
 10 Cline, Kailee             11 Launchers              36.21      35.34  
 11 Blankenship, Katelyn X    12 Launchers              36.58      35.38  
 12 Walker, Molly             12 Stingrays              39.50      35.62  
 13 McCrary, Akasha           12 SJST                   38.51      35.71  
 14 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               37.05      35.82  
 15 Howell, Rowen             12 Blossomwood            37.76      35.91  
 16 Simmons, Alaina           12 SJST                   37.51      35.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thomas, Katherine         11 JVRA                   36.50      36.32  
 18 Corbett, Alex K           12 Hammerheads            38.75      36.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Buechler, Lydia           12 YMCA                   38.71      36.76  
 20 Henriksen, Anna S         11 Byrd Spring            39.50      37.14  
 21 Hopkins, Avery A          12 Tide                   35.75      37.23  
 22 McKelvey, Mattie          12 Launchers              40.00      37.31  
 23 Ingram, Katie E           11 Blossomwood            37.75      37.36  
 24 Newby, Makinley           12 Lily Flagg             37.45      38.17  
 25 Owen, Rylee               11 SJST                   39.15      38.33  
 26 Bostick, Adaline          11 PIED                   42.00      38.40  
 27 Roden-Poppe, Dakota       11 Camelot                41.94      39.11  
 28 Olsen, Rebecca            11 Lily Flagg             42.17      39.30  
 29 Cunha, Masie              12 Makos                  41.22      39.67  
 30 Buzzetta, Mia             11 Stingrays              42.67      40.34  
 31 Hawkins, Virginia L       12 Tide                   45.30      41.05  
 32 Turner, Sydney            11 Tide                   43.23      41.09  
 33 Williams, Lilly           11 Makos                  42.97      42.51  
 34 Ingram, Preslee           11 Chapman                46.70      43.08  
 35 Bennett, Rowe             11 Stingrays              43.98      43.35  
 36 Brewer, Sarah K           11 Hammerheads            42.64      44.00  
 37 Hall, Bailey R            11 Hammerheads            43.16      44.04  
 38 Smith, Camydn A           12 Byrd Spring            50.70      45.26  
 39 Wingate, Madison          11 YMCA                   48.29      45.93  
 40 Davis, Harlee             11 Makos                  46.41      46.21  
 41 Handley, Chloe            11 PIED                   50.89      46.27  
 42 Podboy, Abbie K           11 HAMC                   48.50      47.11  
 43 Ulrich, Shelby            11 Valley Hill          1:02.35      48.05  
 44 Becker, Audrey            12 Camelot                48.95      48.18  
 45 Havin, Elizabeth          11 YMCA                   47.91      48.63  
 46 Ashton, Lareeta           11 Camelot                49.00      49.18  
 47 Loder, McKenzie           11 Chapman                55.38      50.70  
 48 Partain, Shelby B         11 Byrd Spring               NT      54.68  
 49 Watson, Alexa B           11 HAMC                 1:03.80      56.78  
 -- Vela, Natalia             11 Blossomwood            39.98         DQ  
 
Event 87  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.19    7/9/2017 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA                   30.03      30.23  
  2 Derrick, Andrew           12 Gators                 31.33      31.14  
  3 Lunsford, Judd            12 Gators                 31.67      31.43  
  4 Barnett, Parker           11 Lily Flagg             32.05      31.52  
  5 Guerin, Owen F            11 Hammerheads            31.51      32.30  
  6 McDonald, Bobby           12 SJST                   34.81      33.77  
  7 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               33.91      34.28  
  8 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   36.06      36.48  
B - Final
  9 Hernandez, Kian T         12 HAMC                   36.99      35.49  
 10 Sexton, Evan              12 YMCA                   37.30      37.10  
 11 Ham, Luke H               12 Hammerheads            36.60      37.16  
 12 Pearson, Charles H        12 Valley Hill            38.34      37.45  
 13 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 37.87      38.57  
 14 Troyer, Jacob             11 JVRA                   39.08      38.72  
 15 Patz, Micah               11 JVRA                   39.33      39.07  
 16 Morris, Luke              11 Tide                   38.93      39.15  
 
Event 87  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.19    7/9/2017 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA                   30.18      30.03  
  2 Derrick, Andrew           12 Gators                 32.56      31.33  
  3 Guerin, Owen F            11 Hammerheads            32.93      31.51  
  4 Lunsford, Judd            12 Gators                 32.19      31.67  
  5 Barnett, Parker           11 Lily Flagg             34.41      32.05  
  6 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               34.26      33.91  
  7 McDonald, Bobby           12 SJST                   36.20      34.81  
  8 Blauwkamp, Zach F         12 HAMC                   37.65      36.06  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ham, Luke H               12 Hammerheads            39.50      36.60  
 10 Hernandez, Kian T         12 HAMC                   36.81      36.99  
 11 Sexton, Evan              12 YMCA                   39.12      37.30  
 12 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 37.69      37.87  
 13 Pearson, Charles H        12 Valley Hill            39.75      38.34  
 14 Morris, Luke              11 Tide                   46.68      38.93  
 15 Troyer, Jacob             11 JVRA                   39.58      39.08  
 16 Patz, Micah               11 JVRA                   41.17      39.33  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Samples, Caleb            12 YMCA                   40.94      39.74  
 18 Dickens, Gregory          12 Tide                   42.91      40.45  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Foreman, Andrew           11 Lily Flagg             41.85      40.49  
 20 Walker, Charley           11 Launchers              41.36      40.69  
 21 Jones, Paul A             12 Byrd Spring            41.69      40.81  
 22 Willingham, Crishawn      11 YMCA                   41.25      41.07  
 23 Lee, Salem                11 Makos                  42.80      41.27  
 24 Helton, Evan A            12 HAMC                   43.41      42.09  
 25 Weglage, Jackson V        11 Hammerheads            41.10      42.14  
 26 Keener, William W         12 Makos                  41.89      42.82  
 27 Burnham, Nikolas          12 Camelot                47.22      43.03  
 28 Bickel, Riggs             11 Valley Hill            47.25      43.10  
 29 Ashburn, Evan D           11 Byrd Spring            46.15      43.11  
 30 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               44.95      43.53  
 31 Broach, William           11 Lily Flagg             44.52      43.55  
 32 Roberts, Bross            11 Blossomwood            45.39      43.73  
 33 Lemke, Wilson R           12 Camelot                51.43      43.94  
 34 Buzzetta, Jack            12 Stingrays              49.13      44.72  
 35 Clark, Brackin            11 Blossomwood            47.32      44.87  
 36 Hopkins, Kemper           12 PIED                   47.23      46.59  
 37 Applegate, Logan          11 SJST                   54.63      46.77  
 38 Cook, Hugh                11 Blossomwood            50.01      46.80  
 39 Carden, Reece A           12 Byrd Spring            52.20      47.84  
 40 Smith, Shane              11 Makos                  47.65      47.95  
 41 Alderson, Christian       11 Tide                   52.29      49.29  
 42 Elliot, Sam               12 Camelot                50.13      49.47  
 43 Schroer, Keaton           11 Stingrays              53.26      49.84  
 44 Cothern, Alex             11 Valley Hill               NT      53.48  
 45 Carroll, Preston          12 PIED                 1:00.16      55.44  
 46 Andrews, Noah             11 Launchers              48.15    1:02.93  
 -- Hamilton, Tyler           12 Launchers              54.42         DQ  
 -- Doiron, Luke              12 PIED                 1:21.94         DQ  
 
Event 92  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.35        1985 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:56.81    1:53.22  
     1) Daniel, Bella 11                2) Ayres, Caroline 12             
     3) Scales, Amelia 12               4) Meyer, Macie 12                
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:01.28    1:58.03  
     1) Howell, Rowen 12                2) Ingram, Katie E 11             
     3) Vela, Natalia 11                4) Krichev, Sophie 11             
  3 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:07.83    2:02.19  
     1) Smith, Addison 11               2) Hawkins, Virginia L 12         
     3) Miller, Taylor 12               4) Hopkins, Avery A 12            
  4 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:08.45    2:02.31  
     1) Merrell, Kate 11                2) Causey, Emory 11               
     3) Maddox, Amelia 12               4) Whetstone, Savannah 12         
  5 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:07.57    2:03.41  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 12       2) Poole, Genevieve 11            
     3) Koehler, Finnley 12             4) Cline, Kailee 11               
  6 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:02.71    2:04.20  
     1) Thomas, Katherine 11            2) Amos, Fin 11                   
     3) Bibb, Maret 11                  4) King, Betsy 12                 
  7 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:08.10    2:07.83  
     1) Owen, Rylee 11                  2) Simmons, Maggie 12             
     3) Simmons, Alaina 12              4) McCrary, Akasha 12             
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:08.66    2:08.18  
     1) Chua, Fletcher 12               2) Olsen, Rebecca 11              
     3) Young, Keira 11                 4) Newby, Makinley 12             
  9 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:07.52    2:13.62  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns 12            2) Buzzetta, Mia 11               
     3) Retzke, Lillian 12              4) Walker, Molly 12               
 10 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:22.25    2:16.23  
     1) Williams, Lilly 11              2) Masterson, Molly 11            
     3) Campbell, Abby 11               4) Cunha, Masie 12                
 11 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:23.63    2:17.98  
     1) Harwell, Sophie 11              2) Letson, Sophia 11              
     3) Wingate, Madison 11             4) Buechler, Lydia 12             
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:24.22    2:21.67  
     1) Bukenya, Trish M 12             2) Hall, Bailey R 11              
     3) Adams, Claire 12                4) Corbett, Alex K 12             
 13 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:50.23    2:25.71  
     1) Saller, Elsie 11                2) Ashton, Lareeta 11             
     3) Reeves, Brooke 11               4) Roden-Poppe, Dakota 11         
 14 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:41.07    2:28.13  
     1) Podboy, Abbie K 11              2) Watson, Alexa B 11             
     3) Shepard, Sydney P 12            4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 12      
 15 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:38.54    2:36.37  
     1) Smith, Camydn A 12              2) Vann, Jozie R 10               
     3) Partain, Shelby B 11            4) Henriksen, Anna S 11           
 16 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:25.11    2:36.67  
     1) Bostick, Adaline 11             2) Handley, Chloe 11              
     3) Doiron, Rebecca 11              4) Handley, Olivia 9              
 
Event 93  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:51.22        1993 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:59.20    1:56.19  
     1) Derrick, Andrew 12              2) Freeman, Andrew 11             
     3) Lunsford, Judd 12               4) Johnson, Wesley 11             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:02.64    1:57.87  
     1) Wade, Maverick 12               2) Patz, Micah 11                 
     3) Troyer, Jacob 11                4) Bedsole, Luke 12               
  3 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:14.27    2:09.65  
     1) Sexton, Evan 12                 2) Gilchrist, Eli 12              
     3) Samples, Caleb 12               4) Willingham, Crishawn 11        
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:12.71    2:10.50  
     1) Blauwkamp, Zach F 12            2) Helton, Evan A 12              
     3) Wright, Adam D 11               4) Hernandez, Kian T 12           
  5 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:13.03    2:11.27  
     1) Ham, Luke H 12                  2) Kern, CJ 9                     
     3) Weglage, Jackson V 11           4) Guerin, Owen F 11              
  6 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:13.73    2:12.36  
     1) Lee, Salem 11                   2) Williams, Nate 12              
     3) Copeland, Jack 12               4) Baumgartner, Max T 11          
  7 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:23.21    2:14.31  
     1) Smith, Hoke H 12                2) Carden, Reece A 12             
     3) Ashburn, Evan D 11              4) Jones, Paul A 12               
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:17.46    2:14.97  
     1) Borders, Will 12                2) Marett, Aubrey 11              
     3) Vosahlik, Adam 12               4) Barnett, Parker 11             
  9 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:28.37    2:17.63  
     1) Greaves, Gavin 12               2) Elliot, Sam 12                 
     3) Lemke, Wilson R 12              4) Burnham, Nikolas 12            
 10 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:23.81    2:20.22  
     1) Blankenship, Will 12            2) Clark, Brackin 11              
     3) Roberts, Bross 11               4) Watson, Ben 11                 
 11 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:29.86    2:24.92  
     1) Nulter, Dean 12                 2) Tipton, Braden 11              
     3) Applegate, Logan 11             4) McDonald, Bobby 12             
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:29.15    2:28.93  
     1) Dickens, Gregory 12             2) Yurick, Mark 12                
     3) Alderson, Christian 11          4) Morris, Luke 11                
 13 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     2:16.05    2:30.77  
     1) Carney, Cameron 11              2) Cothern, Alex 11               
     3) Bickel, Riggs 11                4) Pearson, Charles H 12          
 14 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:49.70    2:45.58  
     1) Cherry, Jonathan 12             2) Andrews, Noah 11               
     3) Hamilton, Tyler 12              4) Walker, Charley 11             
 15 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:48.39    2:54.78  
     1) Schroer, Hutton 9               2) Roberts, Nathan 11             
     3) Schroer, Keaton 11              4) Buzzetta, Jack 12              
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 93                    
 
  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.    1606.5   2. Blossomwood Swim Team            1485.5
  3. Greenwyche Gators                1383.5   4. Monte Sano                        916.5
  5. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              874   6. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          862
  7. Lily Flagg  Swim Team             738.5   8. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             731
  9. Sharon Johnston Swim Team           686  10. Whitesburg Tide                   627.5
 11. Mountain Springs                    608  12. Piedmont Piranhas                   581
 13. Sherwood Swim Team                  528  14. Byrd Spring                       449.5
 15. Camelot Recreation Association      372  16. Valley Hill Country Club          255.5
 17. YMCA Seals                          202  18. Chapman Swim Team                    35

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org