Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/15/2019 03:00 PM
                   2019 RCSL City Meet - 7/13/2019-7/14/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:55.40   7/11/2015 Piedmont                                   
                         M Monk, A Monk, A Schloss, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:03.67    2:00.59  
     1) Yates, Madelyn 14               2) Bruce, Katie Wilson 13         
     3) Krichev, Audrey 13              4) Fann, Josey 13                 
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:05.91    2:00.90  
     1) King, Mary Foster 14            2) Amos, Haynes 13                
     3) Kalange, Sydney 14              4) Kowalczyk, Angela 13           
  3 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:11.35    2:09.07  
     1) Johnston, Emma 14               2) Wilder, Walden 14              
     3) Roberts, Noah 13                4) Comulada, Gabriela 14          
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:15.63    2:14.50  
     1) Gaskin, Alayna 14               2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 14         
     3) McCleary, Ella 14               4) Owen, Bailey 13                
  5 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:18.64    2:14.70  
     1) Sowash, Lillian 14              2) Scott, Sydney 13               
     3) Houser, Michaela 14             4) Edmondson, Lucy 13             
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:16.04    2:15.36  
     1) Culbreath, Haley 13             2) Rowell, Emily C 14             
     3) Taylor, Devyn M 14              4) Pierce, Anna H 13              
  7 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:21.02    2:16.73  
     1) Zajac, Sophia 13                2) Hicks, Krysanne 13             
     3) Chua, Catherine 14              4) Yates, Adison 13               
  8 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:20.35    2:18.42  
     1) Quadrini, Grace M 14            2) Evans, Alexandra 13            
     3) Hicks, Taylor 13                4) Keener, Clara E 14             
  9 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:29.98    2:21.61  
     1) Henriksen, Emma M 14            2) Lowe, Claudia E 13             
     3) Raby, Catie Rose R 13           4) Henriksen, Ava L 13            
 10 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:29.74    2:22.54  
     1) Butler, Avery 14                2) Thompson, Lillian 14           
     3) Shea, Bess 13                   4) Maurer, Sophie 13              
 11 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:18.14    2:29.37  
     1) Johnson, Lily 14                2) Holloway, Ellie 14             
     3) Roberts, Sofia 14               4) Reeves, Kate 14                
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:21.30    2:31.04  
     1) Wical, Alexia 13                2) Wical, Bianca 11               
     3) Cline, Rebekah 13               4) Cherry, Rebekah 14             
 13 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     2:42.58    2:34.26  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 13            2) Engel, Judith 14               
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 13               4) Warwick, Isabella M 14         
 
Event 26  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:50.76   7/11/2015 Piedmont                                   
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:56.92    1:52.41  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 14                2) Freeman, Justin 13             
     3) Johnson, Bradford 13            4) Barlow, Bo 14                  
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                2:01.45    1:54.88  
     1) Byrd, Will 14                   2) Neville, Will 13               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 14           4) Watkins, Thomas 13             
  3 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:10.19    2:07.14  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 14                2) Rainey, Lawson 14              
     3) Towry, Warren 14                4) York, Peyton J 14              
  4 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:15.43    2:07.27  
     1) Bigelow, Davis 13               2) McNeill, Ryan 14               
     3) Ashton, Liam 13                 4) Sisk, Britton 13               
  5 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:15.18    2:08.57  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N 14               2) Smith, Sawyer B 14             
     3) Bishop, Matthew F 14            4) Hill, Adam A 13                
  6 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:15.24    2:09.27  
     1) Worthy, Will K 14               2) Huskey, Alec 13                
     3) Navarro, Django 14              4) McMillion, Caleb J 13          
  7 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:16.74    2:16.39  
     1) Hopkins, Fields 14              2) Elkins, Jack 13                
     3) Walker, Philip 13               4) Hopkins, Kemper 12             
  8 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:22.36    2:16.83  
     1) Welcome, Jermaine L 13          2) Oneill, Bram j 14              
     3) Amos, Andrew J 14               4) Maynard, Gavin 14              
  9 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:26.45    2:22.68  
     1) Hull, Josiah 13                 2) Barnett, Evan 14               
     3) Wood, Gabe 13                   4) Freeman, Thomas 14             
 10 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:44.88    2:30.61  
     1) Groves, Riley T 14              2) Walker, Charley 11             
     3) Taylor, Harrison R 13           4) Hamilton, Robert 14            
 11 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:28.53    2:31.00  
     1) Bohan, John 14                  2) Mitchell, Jack 13              
     3) Johnston, Matthew 13            4) Mackey, Cade 13                
 12 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:42.25    2:37.47  
     1) Smouse, Tyler J 13              2) Watson, Gabriel R 14           
     3) McClelland, Evan P 14           4) Williams, Evan B 14            
 13 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:45.90    2:38.18  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole 14             2) Weir, Walker 14                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 14               4) Weir, Will 14                  
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:52.28    2:46.40  
     1) Bagwell, Taylor 14              2) Vasquez, Micah 14              
     3) Baughn, Max 14                  4) Mack, Frankie 14               
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heritage, Greer           13 Blossomwood            30.89      29.58  
  2 Heritage, Preston         13 Blossomwood            32.15      30.09  
  3 Cleary, Erin              13 SJST                   30.68      30.72  
  4 Butler, Isabella          13 Lily Flagg             34.64      32.59  
  5 Fierro, Brooke            13 Blossomwood            33.78      33.43  
  6 Hannah, Erin              14 Stingrays              33.69      33.63  
  7 Worthy, Emily M           13 Makos                  40.68      34.62  
  8 Kirkham, Hannah           14 SJST                   35.08      35.00  
  9 Mullaney, Maggie          13 Makos                     NT      35.25  
 10 Chudy, Allie G            13 Byrd Spring            38.53      36.89  
 11 Thompson, Paige           13 Tide                   37.46      37.20  
 12 Tucker, Sierra A          14 Hammerheads            39.21      37.50  
 13 Roche, Elise K            13 Makos                  38.41      37.55  
 14 Bott, Sara                14 SJST                   40.51      38.09  
 15 Davis, Sydney E           13 Hammerheads            43.64      39.69  
 16 Brock, Rebecca            13 SJST                   42.50      44.19  
 17 Bott, Jennifer            13 SJST                   47.07      45.87  
 
Event 32  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyd, Matthew             13 Stingrays              29.94      30.54  
  2 Templeton, Taylor D       13 Makos                     NT      34.98  
  3 Kolb, Joshua              14 Makos                  42.35      39.09  
  4 Mack, Frankie             14 YMCA                   41.75      40.59  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.24    7/8/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            14 Blossomwood            25.59      25.54  
  2 Roberts, Sofia            14 Camelot                26.24      25.92  
  3 Amos, Haynes              13 JVRA                   26.27      26.02  
  4 Dougherty, Grace          13 JVRA                   26.33      26.28  
  5 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 26.64      26.46  
  6 Reeves, Kate              14 Camelot                26.96      26.66  
  6 Krichev, Audrey           13 Blossomwood            26.60      26.66  
  8 Wilder, Walden            14 Stingrays              27.03      26.80  
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Devyn M           14 Hammerheads            27.29      27.22  
 10 King, Mary Foster         14 JVRA                   27.26      27.39  
 11 Chua, Catherine           14 Lily Flagg             28.10      27.54  
 12 McEniry, Katie            14 PIED                   27.87      27.92  
 13 Cline, Rebekah            13 Launchers              28.23      28.08  
 14 Comulada, Gabriela        14 Stingrays              27.89      28.42  
 15 Pierce, Anna H            13 Hammerheads            28.04      28.64  
 16 Thompson, Lillian         14 Tide                   28.55      29.15  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.24    7/8/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            14 Blossomwood            26.77      25.59  
  2 Roberts, Sofia            14 Camelot                27.23      26.24  
  3 Amos, Haynes              13 JVRA                   27.28      26.27  
  4 Dougherty, Grace          13 JVRA                   27.77      26.33  
  5 Krichev, Audrey           13 Blossomwood            28.20      26.60  
  6 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 27.32      26.64  
  7 Reeves, Kate              14 Camelot                28.94      26.96  
  8 Wilder, Walden            14 Stingrays              27.59      27.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 King, Mary Foster         14 JVRA                   28.41      27.26  
 10 Taylor, Devyn M           14 Hammerheads            27.76      27.29  
 11 McEniry, Katie            14 PIED                   27.88      27.87  
 12 Comulada, Gabriela        14 Stingrays              28.65      27.89  
 13 Pierce, Anna H            13 Hammerheads            28.28      28.04  
 14 Chua, Catherine           14 Lily Flagg             28.62      28.10  
 15 Cline, Rebekah            13 Launchers              28.61      28.23  
 16 Thompson, Lillian         14 Tide                   30.32      28.55  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   29.46      28.62  
 18 Fann, Josey               13 Blossomwood            28.59     J28.62  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Culbreath, Haley          13 Hammerheads            29.26      28.67  
 20 Owen, Bailey              13 SJST                   29.62      28.83  
 21 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       14 SJST                   30.43      28.93  
 22 McCleary, Ella            14 SJST                   29.83      29.07  
 23 Johnston, Emma            14 Stingrays              28.63      29.24  
 24 Zajac, Sophia             13 Lily Flagg             30.59      29.65  
 25 Wical, Alexia             13 Launchers              29.48      29.67  
 26 Hicks, Taylor             13 Makos                  31.08      29.91  
 27 Raby, Catie Rose R        13 Byrd Spring            32.28      30.13  
 28 Hicks, Krysanne           13 Lily Flagg             30.92      30.63  
 29 Keener, Clara E           14 Makos                  31.38      30.82  
 29 Henriksen, Emma M         14 Byrd Spring            31.00      30.82  
 31 Sowash, Lillian           14 Gators                 32.38      31.02  
 32 Butler, Avery             14 Tide                   32.17      31.28  
 33 Shea, Bess                13 Tide                   31.97      31.31  
 34 Evans, Alexandra          13 Makos                  32.61      31.41  
 35 Edmondson, Lucy           13 Gators                 32.65      31.73  
 36 Lowe, Claudia E           13 Byrd Spring            33.38      31.90  
 37 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               32.82      32.26  
 38 Detwiler, Evelyn          14 Sherwood               33.77      32.28  
 39 Brown, Virginia A         13 Valley Hill            32.75      33.27  
 40 Bhika, Eden               14 YMCA                   33.65      33.37  
 41 Wilson, Kaylen            13 Valley Hill            36.75      33.89  
 42 Warwick, Isabella M       14 Valley Hill            35.20      34.23  
 43 Helton, Lindsey A         13 HAMC                   38.19      36.57  
 44 Johnson, Lily             14 Camelot                39.41      38.77  
 45 Sedlacek, Makenzi         14 Launchers              40.41      40.87  
 46 Pitts, Olivia             14 Chapman                45.80      44.62  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           14 Launchers              23.14      23.04  
  2 McNeill, Ryan             14 Camelot                24.19      24.04  
  3 McDonald, Brock           13 SJST                   24.21      24.13  
  4 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 24.58      24.71  
  5 Walker, Philip            13 PIED                   24.34      24.86  
  5 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 24.77      24.86  
  7 Peffer, Nolan             14 Stingrays              25.20      25.77  
  8 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               24.81      25.88  
B - Final
  9 McComb, Cade              13 Sherwood               25.53      25.10  
 10 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 25.52      25.47  
 11 Barnett, Evan             14 Lily Flagg             25.76      25.75  
 12 Sisk, Britton             13 Camelot                26.12      25.90  
 13 Bishop, Matthew F         14 Byrd Spring            26.11      26.33  
 13 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   26.11      26.33  
 15 Neville, Will             13 JVRA                   26.09      26.54  
 16 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA                   26.40      26.71  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.81        1978 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           14 Launchers              24.34      23.14  
  2 McNeill, Ryan             14 Camelot                25.07      24.19  
  3 McDonald, Brock           13 SJST                   25.54      24.21  
  4 Walker, Philip            13 PIED                   25.38      24.34  
  5 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 25.40      24.58  
  6 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 25.77      24.77  
  7 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               25.76      24.81  
  8 Peffer, Nolan             14 Stingrays              26.43      25.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 26.07      25.52  
 10 McComb, Cade              13 Sherwood               26.33      25.53  
 11 Barnett, Evan             14 Lily Flagg             26.59      25.76  
 12 Neville, Will             13 JVRA                   27.27      26.09  
 13 Bishop, Matthew F         14 Byrd Spring            27.12      26.11  
 13 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   26.87      26.11  
 15 Sisk, Britton             13 Camelot                26.21      26.12  
 16 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA                   26.72      26.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carney, Gavin M           13 Valley Hill            27.91      26.68  
 18 Osterbauer, Matthew C     14 Tide                   28.03      26.82  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lindow, Gabe N            14 Byrd Spring            29.42      27.05  
 19 York, Peyton J            14 Stingrays              26.82      27.05  
 21 Baughn, Max               14 YMCA                   29.15      27.44  
 22 Oneill, Bram j            14 Hammerheads            28.38      27.46  
 23 Amos, Andrew J            14 Hammerheads            27.66      27.58  
 24 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                29.09      27.96  
 25 Watkins, Thomas           13 JVRA                   28.33      28.05  
 26 Hill, Adam A              13 Byrd Spring            29.33      28.12  
 27 Kluth, Cam                13 Sherwood               29.11      28.15  
 28 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  29.03      28.26  
 29 Towry, Warren             14 Stingrays              29.22      28.27  
 30 Borchers, Lucian          13 Tide                   29.62      28.46  
 31 Bohan, John               14 Blossomwood            28.97      28.55  
 32 Worthy, Will K            14 Makos                  29.88      29.01  
 33 Ashton, Liam              13 Camelot                29.82      29.30  
 34 McMillion, Caleb J        13 Makos                  29.45      29.37  
 35 Vasquez, Micah            14 YMCA                   30.13      29.62  
 36 Erwin, Barak              13 Valley Hill            31.69      29.69  
 37 McClelland, Evan P        14 HAMC                   30.78      29.87  
 38 Maynard, Gavin            14 Hammerheads            29.70      30.16  
 39 Freeman, Thomas           14 Lily Flagg             32.41      30.35  
 40 Davis, William            13 SJST                   31.31      30.46  
 41 Johnston, Matthew         13 Blossomwood            32.13      30.50  
 42 Williams, Evan B          14 HAMC                   31.06      31.03  
 43 Anderson, Franklin        13 SJST                   33.52      32.21  
 44 Bryan, Jack               14 Valley Hill            33.37      32.69  
 45 Weir, Walker              14 Chapman                33.84      32.81  
 46 Mackey, Cade              13 Blossomwood            32.10      32.85  
 47 Smouse, Tyler J           13 HAMC                   33.75      33.22  
 48 Fratangelo, Cole          14 Chapman                34.08      33.66  
 49 Taylor, Harrison R        13 Launchers              34.74      34.38  
 50 Hull, Josiah              13 Lily Flagg             38.46      35.14  
 51 Elkins, Jack              13 PIED                      NT      36.03  
 52 Hamilton, Robert          14 Launchers              36.16      36.75  
 53 Bagwell, Taylor           14 YMCA                   41.38      42.12  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.19   7/13/2019 Sofia Roberts, Camelot                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Sofia            14 Camelot                31.37      31.19  
  2 Amos, Haynes              13 JVRA                   32.96      32.56  
  3 Wilder, Walden            14 Stingrays              34.33      33.77  
  4 Fann, Josey               13 Blossomwood            35.47      35.17  
  5 Bruce, Katie Wilson       13 Blossomwood            35.91      35.65  
  6 Chua, Catherine           14 Lily Flagg             36.35      36.42  
  7 Quadrini, Grace M         14 Makos                  36.81      36.71  
  8 Comulada, Gabriela        14 Stingrays              36.53      36.98  
B - Final
  9 Kowalczyk, Angela         13 JVRA                   36.95      36.82  
 10 McEniry, Katie            14 PIED                   36.98      36.92  
 11 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       14 SJST                   38.09      37.13  
 12 Pierce, Anna H            13 Hammerheads            37.51      37.66  
 13 McCleary, Ella            14 SJST                   38.01      38.41  
 14 Wical, Alexia             13 Launchers              38.44      38.67  
 15 Baker, Macy               13 JVRA                   38.43      38.83  
 16 Evans, Alexandra          13 Makos                  39.60      39.43  
 
Event 43  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   31.19   7/13/2019 Sofia Roberts, Camelot                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Sofia            14 Camelot                32.95      31.37  
  2 Amos, Haynes              13 JVRA                   34.83      32.96  
  3 Wilder, Walden            14 Stingrays              35.13      34.33  
  4 Fann, Josey               13 Blossomwood            36.65      35.47  
  5 Bruce, Katie Wilson       13 Blossomwood            35.50      35.91  
  6 Chua, Catherine           14 Lily Flagg             37.47      36.35  
  7 Comulada, Gabriela        14 Stingrays              38.01      36.53  
  8 Quadrini, Grace M         14 Makos                  37.77      36.81  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kowalczyk, Angela         13 JVRA                   38.51      36.95  
 10 McEniry, Katie            14 PIED                   37.80      36.98  
 11 Pierce, Anna H            13 Hammerheads            38.22      37.51  
 12 McCleary, Ella            14 SJST                   39.62      38.01  
 13 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       14 SJST                   37.72      38.09  
 14 Baker, Macy               13 JVRA                   37.56      38.43  
 15 Wical, Alexia             13 Launchers              38.89      38.44  
 16 Evans, Alexandra          13 Makos                  40.99      39.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Scott, Sydney             13 Gators                 41.28      39.75  
 18 Rowell, Emily C           14 Hammerheads            41.00      40.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Engel, Judith             14 Valley Hill            43.19      40.08  
 20 Thompson, Lillian         14 Tide                   41.39      40.35  
 21 Hicks, Krysanne           13 Lily Flagg                NT      40.73  
 22 Keener, Clara E           14 Makos                  40.40      40.94  
 23 Keith, Caroline           13 Gators                 44.38      41.07  
 24 Maurer, Sophie            13 Tide                   42.29      41.99  
 25 Roberts, Noah             13 Stingrays              42.59      42.13  
 26 Heritage, Greer           13 Blossomwood            44.39      42.20  
 27 Gaskin, Alayna            14 SJST                   43.15      42.88  
 28 Werth, Adeline            14 PIED                   46.38      42.95  
 29 Lowe, Claudia E           13 Byrd Spring            44.10      43.68  
 30 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               43.76      43.71  
 31 Holloway, Ellie           14 Camelot                47.86      44.64  
 32 Freeman, Sarah            13 Lily Flagg             45.67      44.67  
 33 Wilson, Kaylen            13 Valley Hill            44.03      45.18  
 34 Raby, Catie Rose R        13 Byrd Spring            46.03      45.43  
 35 Edmondson, Lucy           13 Gators                    NT      45.61  
 36 Askew, Izzy R             13 Hammerheads            49.06      46.54  
 37 Detwiler, Evelyn          14 Sherwood               45.18      46.66  
 38 Vann, Zoe E               13 Byrd Spring            49.33      46.95  
 39 Sedlacek, Makenzi         14 Launchers                 NT      47.19  
 40 Helton, Lindsey A         13 HAMC                   48.41      47.42  
 41 Bhika, Eden               14 YMCA                   48.38      49.84  
 42 Turner, Madeline Rae      13 Tide                   52.66      51.20  
 43 Warwick, Isabella M       14 Valley Hill            56.12      52.49  
 44 Johnson, Lily             14 Camelot                   NT      54.95  
 45 Cherry, Rebekah           14 Launchers              57.97      58.45  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McComb, Cade              13 Sherwood               31.15      30.79  
  2 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA                   31.34      31.13  
  3 Barnett, Evan             14 Lily Flagg             31.40      31.20  
  4 McNeill, Ryan             14 Camelot                31.68      31.30  
  5 Freeman, Justin           13 Gators                 32.67      32.41  
  6 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 32.49      33.26  
  7 Neville, Will             13 JVRA                   34.15      33.94  
  8 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 34.38      34.40  
B - Final
  9 Borchers, Lucian          13 Tide                   34.57      34.96  
 10 Bishop, Matthew F         14 Byrd Spring            36.38      35.57  
 11 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   36.11      36.52  
 12 Oneill, Bram j            14 Hammerheads            36.69      36.53  
 13 Rainey, Lawson            14 Stingrays              36.51      36.62  
 14 McMillion, Caleb J        13 Makos                  36.54      36.72  
 15 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  36.87      36.74  
 16 Carney, Gavin M           13 Valley Hill            35.81      37.20  
 
Event 44  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.95   7/14/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, Jones Valley-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 McComb, Cade              13 Sherwood               32.74      31.15  
  2 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA                   32.22      31.34  
  3 Barnett, Evan             14 Lily Flagg             33.69      31.40  
  4 McNeill, Ryan             14 Camelot                34.25      31.68  
  5 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                    NT      32.49  
  6 Freeman, Justin           13 Gators                 33.52      32.67  
  7 Neville, Will             13 JVRA                   36.34      34.15  
  8 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 36.26      34.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Borchers, Lucian          13 Tide                   36.15      34.57  
 10 Carney, Gavin M           13 Valley Hill            38.47      35.81  
 11 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   36.57      36.11  
 12 Bishop, Matthew F         14 Byrd Spring            37.57      36.38  
 13 Rainey, Lawson            14 Stingrays              37.21      36.51  
 14 McMillion, Caleb J        13 Makos                  38.12      36.54  
 15 Oneill, Bram j            14 Hammerheads            38.75      36.69  
 16 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  39.05      36.87  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 York, Peyton J            14 Stingrays              38.59      36.89  
 18 Baughn, Max               14 YMCA                   40.44      37.10  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sisk, Britton             13 Camelot                38.47      37.28  
 20 Huskey, Alec              13 Makos                  38.05      37.39  
 21 Smith, Sawyer B           14 Byrd Spring            38.70      37.40  
 22 Dillard, Andrew           14 Stingrays              37.91      38.22  
 23 McClelland, Evan P        14 HAMC                   39.19      38.62  
 24 Kruse, Tanner             14 JVRA                   41.13      39.48  
 25 Maynard, Gavin            14 Hammerheads            39.66      39.86  
 26 Kluth, Cam                13 Sherwood               40.44      39.88  
 27 Hill, Adam A              13 Byrd Spring            40.39      41.13  
 28 Wood, Gabe                13 Lily Flagg             42.33      41.72  
 29 Mitchell, Jack            13 Blossomwood            45.84      42.53  
 30 Weir, Walker              14 Chapman                48.03      43.88  
 31 Erwin, Barak              13 Valley Hill            49.63      44.37  
 32 Mackey, Cade              13 Blossomwood            44.40      44.51  
 33 Elkins, Jack              13 PIED                   46.90      45.71  
 34 Bigelow, Davis            13 Camelot                46.80      45.88  
 35 Davis, William            13 SJST                   48.10      45.92  
 36 Bryan, Jack               14 Valley Hill            47.29      47.88  
 37 Weir, Will                14 Chapman                51.13      48.00  
 38 Anderson, Franklin        13 SJST                   52.69      53.67  
 39 Freeman, Thomas           14 Lily Flagg             48.09      57.27  
 -- Hamilton, Robert          14 Launchers              57.37         DQ  
 -- Watson, Gabriel R         14 HAMC                   49.25         DQ  
 -- Williams, Evan B          14 HAMC                   48.68         DQ  
 -- Vasquez, Micah            14 YMCA                   39.77         DQ  
 
Event 49  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.98   7/13/2013 Byrd Spring, Byrd Spring                   
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:48.00    1:43.14  
     1) Scales, Amelia W12              2) Barlow, Bo M14                 
     3) Houser, Michaela W14            4) Hardy, Samuel M14              
  2 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:51.65    1:43.64  
     1) Sisk, Britton M13               2) Roberts, Sofia W14             
     3) Reeves, Kate W14                4) McNeill, Ryan M14              
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:47.73    1:44.07  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale M14          2) Dougherty, Grace W13           
     3) Amos, Haynes W13                4) Byrd, Will M14                 
  4 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:49.47    1:45.83  
     1) York, Peyton J M14              2) Wilder, Walden W14             
     3) Comulada, Gabriela W14          4) Peffer, Nolan M14              
  5 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:54.39    1:50.94  
     1) Wood, Gabe M13                  2) Zajac, Sophia W13              
     3) Chua, Catherine W14             4) Barnett, Evan M14              
  6 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:52.08    1:51.26  
     1) Amos, Andrew J M14              2) Oneill, Bram j M14             
     3) Pierce, Anna H W13              4) Taylor, Devyn M W14            
  7 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:54.21    1:53.08  
     1) Krichev, Audrey W13             2) Johnston, Matthew M13          
     3) Bohan, John M14                 4) Yates, Madelyn W14             
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:55.10    1:53.47  
     1) McCleary, Ella W14              2) Owen, Bailey W13               
     3) Davis, William M13              4) McDonald, Brock M13            
  9 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:57.09    1:53.71  
     1) Hopkins, Fields M14             2) McEniry, Katie W14             
     3) Handley, Chloe W11              4) Walker, Philip M13             
 10 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:59.82    1:54.93  
     1) Lindow, Gabe N M14              2) Raby, Catie Rose R W13         
     3) Henriksen, Emma M W14           4) Bishop, Matthew F M14          
 11 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:58.18    1:55.76  
     1) Navarro, Django M14             2) McMillion, Caleb J M13         
     3) Hicks, Taylor W13               4) Quadrini, Grace M W14          
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:57.11    1:55.83  
     1) Wical, Alexia W13               2) Cline, Rebekah W13             
     3) Taylor, Harrison R M13          4) Groves, Riley T M14            
 13 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:02.91    1:57.14  
     1) Thompson, Lillian W14           2) Shea, Bess W13                 
     3) Borchers, Lucian M13            4) Osterbauer, Matthew C M14      
 14 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:00.03    1:58.86  
     1) McComb, Cade M13                2) Detwiler, Evelyn W14           
     3) Kyemba, Sophia W14              4) Johnson, Nathan M14            
 15 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     2:12.00    2:02.66  
     1) Erwin, Barak M13                2) Engel, Judith W14              
     3) Brown, Virginia A W13           4) Carney, Gavin M M13            
 16 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:07.00    2:05.97  
     1) Williams, Evan B M14            2) Helton, Lindsey A W13          
     3) McClelland, Evan P M14          4) Neicamp, Allison G W14         
 17 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:15.83    2:07.77  
     1) Baughn, Max M14                 2) Vasquez, Micah M14             
     3) Letson, Sophia W11              4) Bhika, Eden W14                
 18 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:38.09    2:28.68  
     1) Bryant, Gatlin M14              2) Fratangelo, Cole M14           
     3) Pitts, Olivia W14               4) Murley, Alyssa W12             
 
Event 82  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            14 Blossomwood            27.34      26.90  
  2 Roberts, Sofia            14 Camelot                28.11      27.92  
  3 King, Mary Foster         14 JVRA                   29.41      28.89  
  4 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 29.17      28.97  
  5 Chua, Catherine           14 Lily Flagg             29.83      29.45  
  6 Krichev, Audrey           13 Blossomwood            29.43      29.47  
  7 Kalange, Sydney           14 JVRA                   29.69      29.92  
  8 Comulada, Gabriela        14 Stingrays              30.08      30.01  
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Devyn M           14 Hammerheads            30.10      30.07  
 10 Bruce, Katie Wilson       13 Blossomwood            30.10      30.13  
 11 Quadrini, Grace M         14 Makos                  30.13      30.39  
 12 McEniry, Katie            14 PIED                   30.58      30.61  
 13 Cost, Caroline            14 JVRA                   31.82      31.60  
 14 Cline, Rebekah            13 Launchers              31.05      31.84  
 15 Pierce, Anna H            13 Hammerheads            32.22      31.90  
 16 Roberts, Noah             13 Stingrays              32.52      33.24  
 
Event 82  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.08   7/14/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            14 Blossomwood            28.68      27.34  
  2 Roberts, Sofia            14 Camelot                29.28      28.11  
  3 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 30.08      29.17  
  4 King, Mary Foster         14 JVRA                   31.59      29.41  
  5 Krichev, Audrey           13 Blossomwood            30.34      29.43  
  6 Kalange, Sydney           14 JVRA                   30.01      29.69  
  7 Chua, Catherine           14 Lily Flagg             30.64      29.83  
  8 Comulada, Gabriela        14 Stingrays              31.96      30.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Devyn M           14 Hammerheads            31.21      30.10  
  9 Bruce, Katie Wilson       13 Blossomwood            31.15      30.10  
 11 Quadrini, Grace M         14 Makos                  31.39      30.13  
 12 McEniry, Katie            14 PIED                   30.78      30.58  
 13 Cline, Rebekah            13 Launchers              31.85      31.05  
 14 Cost, Caroline            14 JVRA                   33.27      31.82  
 15 Pierce, Anna H            13 Hammerheads            33.31      32.22  
 16 Roberts, Noah             13 Stingrays              34.00      32.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   35.38      32.73  
 18 Raby, Catie Rose R        13 Byrd Spring            35.66      33.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Sowash, Lillian           14 Gators                 35.66      33.67  
 20 Zajac, Sophia             13 Lily Flagg             35.03      33.86  
 21 MacBlane, Caley           13 SJST                   34.20      34.08  
 22 McCleary, Ella            14 SJST                   33.58      34.09  
 22 Henriksen, Emma M         14 Byrd Spring            37.00      34.09  
 24 Owen, Bailey              13 SJST                   34.87      34.15  
 25 Culbreath, Haley          13 Hammerheads            37.53      34.20  
 26 Defiore, Ellie            13 Stingrays              35.08      34.81  
 27 Hicks, Taylor             13 Makos                  35.16      36.16  
 28 Butler, Avery             14 Tide                   36.57      36.33  
 29 Maurer, Sophie            13 Tide                   39.36      36.64  
 30 Keener, Clara E           14 Makos                  36.46      37.20  
 31 McCary, Addie             13 Gators                 40.42      37.27  
 32 Detwiler, Evelyn          14 Sherwood               39.20      37.99  
 33 Spence, Breanna           13 Tide                      NT      38.63  
 34 Holloway, Ellie           14 Camelot                40.47      38.93  
 35 Busk, Mia                 14 Lily Flagg             39.98      39.00  
 36 Brown, Virginia A         13 Valley Hill            40.59      40.04  
 37 Engel, Judith             14 Valley Hill               NT      41.19  
 38 Henriksen, Ava L          13 Byrd Spring            46.26      44.80  
 39 Sedlacek, Makenzi         14 Launchers              48.87      47.73  
 -- Cherry, Rebekah           14 Launchers            1:01.78         DQ  
 
Event 83  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.08   7/14/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           14 Launchers              24.08      24.08  
  2 McDonald, Brock           13 SJST                   26.38      25.82  
  3 McNeill, Ryan             14 Camelot                25.81      26.05  
  4 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 26.21      26.11  
  5 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 26.44      26.45  
  6 Walker, Philip            13 PIED                   26.42      26.63  
  7 Barnett, Evan             14 Lily Flagg             27.89      27.09  
  8 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA                   27.31      27.30  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               28.38      27.76  
 10 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA                   28.38      28.39  
 11 Osterbauer, Matthew C     14 Tide                   28.27      28.48  
 12 Peffer, Nolan             14 Stingrays              28.73      29.08  
 13 Freeman, Justin           13 Gators                 29.48      29.27  
 14 Bishop, Matthew F         14 Byrd Spring            29.95      29.58  
 15 Sisk, Britton             13 Camelot                29.68      29.75  
 16 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  30.83      31.08  
 
Event 83  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.08   7/14/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           14 Launchers              25.37      24.08  
  2 McNeill, Ryan             14 Camelot                26.74      25.81  
  3 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 27.20      26.21  
  4 McDonald, Brock           13 SJST                   27.78      26.38  
  5 Walker, Philip            13 PIED                   28.32      26.42  
  6 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 27.37      26.44  
  7 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA                   27.69      27.31  
  8 Barnett, Evan             14 Lily Flagg             29.68      27.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Osterbauer, Matthew C     14 Tide                   30.25      28.27  
 10 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA                   29.39      28.38  
 10 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               29.35      28.38  
 12 Peffer, Nolan             14 Stingrays              31.00      28.73  
 13 Freeman, Justin           13 Gators                 31.66      29.48  
 14 Sisk, Britton             13 Camelot                32.06      29.68  
 15 Bishop, Matthew F         14 Byrd Spring            30.65      29.95  
 16 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  31.84      30.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Amos, Andrew J            14 Hammerheads            32.44      30.95  
 18 Hill, Adam A              13 Byrd Spring            35.51     J30.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wood, Gabe                13 Lily Flagg             32.35      31.58  
 20 Towry, Warren             14 Stingrays              32.09      31.95  
 21 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                32.70      32.02  
 22 Watkins, Thomas           13 JVRA                   35.65      32.28  
 23 Ashton, Liam              13 Camelot                34.50      33.12  
 24 Worthy, Will K            14 Makos                  34.50      33.14  
 25 Bohan, John               14 Blossomwood            36.76      33.97  
 26 McClelland, Evan P        14 HAMC                   36.19      34.02  
 27 Balch, Victor             14 Stingrays                 NT      34.21  
 28 Maynard, Gavin            14 Hammerheads            36.21      34.24  
 29 Erwin, Barak              13 Valley Hill            37.69      34.88  
 30 Huskey, Alec              13 Makos                  35.26      35.16  
 31 Weir, Walker              14 Chapman                41.69      35.30  
 32 Johnston, Matthew         13 Blossomwood            39.46      36.28  
 33 Smith, Sawyer B           14 Byrd Spring            37.84      36.77  
 34 Hull, Josiah              13 Lily Flagg             47.95      39.59  
 35 Smouse, Tyler J           13 HAMC                   41.63      40.26  
 36 Taylor, Harrison R        13 Launchers              43.54      42.88  
 37 Mackey, Cade              13 Blossomwood            46.41      42.92  
 38 Weir, Will                14 Chapman                47.88      45.19  
 39 Welcome, Jermaine L       13 Hammerheads            50.18      54.66  
 40 Watson, Gabriel R         14 HAMC                 1:03.40      57.58  
 
Event 88  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.89    7/9/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Yates, Madelyn            14 Blossomwood            28.25      28.05  
  2 Dougherty, Grace          13 JVRA                   29.52      29.18  
  3 Reeves, Kate              14 Camelot                29.41      29.34  
  4 King, Mary Foster         14 JVRA                   30.67      30.02  
  5 Amos, Haynes              13 JVRA                   31.10      30.12  
  6 Krichev, Audrey           13 Blossomwood            32.48      31.92  
  7 Quadrini, Grace M         14 Makos                  32.53      32.45  
  8 Wical, Alexia             13 Launchers              32.84      32.83  
B - Final
  9 Taylor, Devyn M           14 Hammerheads            32.99      32.40  
 10 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   33.14      32.90  
 11 Owen, Bailey              13 SJST                   33.18      32.97  
 12 Cline, Rebekah            13 Launchers              33.07      33.63  
 13 Gaskin, Alayna            14 SJST                   33.92      33.84  
 14 Sowash, Lillian           14 Gators                 34.07      33.86  
 15 Johnston, Emma            14 Stingrays              33.10      34.22  
 16 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 33.84      34.25  
 
Event 88  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   27.89    7/9/2017 Rebekah Hamilton, Blossomwood                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yates, Madelyn            14 Blossomwood            29.24      28.25  
  2 Reeves, Kate              14 Camelot                32.11      29.41  
  3 Dougherty, Grace          13 JVRA                   30.87      29.52  
  4 King, Mary Foster         14 JVRA                   31.75      30.67  
  5 Amos, Haynes              13 JVRA                   32.00      31.10  
  6 Krichev, Audrey           13 Blossomwood            33.63      32.48  
  7 Quadrini, Grace M         14 Makos                  32.82      32.53  
  8 Wical, Alexia             13 Launchers              32.78      32.84  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Taylor, Devyn M           14 Hammerheads            33.13      32.99  
 10 Cline, Rebekah            13 Launchers              33.65      33.07  
 11 Johnston, Emma            14 Stingrays              33.57      33.10  
 12 Neicamp, Allison G        14 HAMC                   34.82      33.14  
 13 Owen, Bailey              13 SJST                   34.21      33.18  
 14 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 35.44      33.84  
 15 Gaskin, Alayna            14 SJST                   34.71      33.92  
 16 Sowash, Lillian           14 Gators                 35.07      34.07  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wilder, Walden            14 Stingrays              33.69      34.14  
 18 Kimbrell, Mackenzie       14 SJST                   35.76      34.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rawls, Ava                13 Blossomwood            35.82      34.30  
 20 Henriksen, Emma M         14 Byrd Spring            36.21      34.38  
 21 Butler, Avery             14 Tide                   35.69      35.01  
 22 Culbreath, Haley          13 Hammerheads            35.55      35.71  
 23 Shea, Bess                13 Tide                   37.85      36.36  
 24 Quann, Megan M            13 Hammerheads            39.09      36.82  
 25 Lowe, Claudia E           13 Byrd Spring            38.82      37.50  
 26 Hicks, Krysanne           13 Lily Flagg             38.35      37.91  
 27 Roberts, Noah             13 Stingrays              38.94      38.14  
 28 Hicks, Taylor             13 Makos                  40.14      38.34  
 29 Keith, Caroline           13 Gators                    NT      38.78  
 30 Werth, Adeline            14 PIED                   40.21      38.94  
 31 Spence, Breanna           13 Tide                   40.77      39.03  
 32 Brown, Virginia A         13 Valley Hill            39.66      39.35  
 33 Stephens, Stella E        14 Makos                  41.72      39.80  
 34 Freeman, Sarah            13 Lily Flagg             41.30      39.97  
 35 Yates, Adison             13 Lily Flagg             43.72      40.03  
 36 Henriksen, Ava L          13 Byrd Spring            42.65      41.63  
 37 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               43.04      41.73  
 38 Holloway, Ellie           14 Camelot                45.27      43.28  
 39 Engel, Judith             14 Valley Hill            44.83      43.64  
 40 Helton, Lindsey A         13 HAMC                   46.34      44.86  
 41 Cherry, Rebekah           14 Launchers              50.50      51.01  
 42 Pitts, Olivia             14 Chapman              1:06.12      57.45  
 
Event 89  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.63   7/14/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Groves, Riley T           14 Launchers              25.63      25.79  
  2 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA                   27.62      27.52  
  2 McDonald, Brock           13 SJST                   28.31      27.52  
  4 Walker, Philip            13 PIED                   28.11      28.60  
  5 McComb, Cade              13 Sherwood               29.20      28.96  
  6 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 29.61      28.99  
  7 Neville, Will             13 JVRA                   30.60      30.74  
  8 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 30.47      31.04  
B - Final
  9 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               30.90      30.29  
 10 Osterbauer, Matthew C     14 Tide                   31.23      30.70  
 11 Amos, Andrew J            14 Hammerheads            31.39      31.51  
 12 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA                   31.89      31.58  
 13 Kimball, Mason            13 Gators                 31.30      31.61  
 14 Baughn, Max               14 YMCA                   31.72      31.84  
 15 Peffer, Nolan             14 Stingrays              32.24      31.90  
 16 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                31.55      32.77  
 
Event 89  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.63   7/14/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groves, Riley T           14 Launchers              26.05      25.63  
  2 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA                   27.39      27.62  
  3 Walker, Philip            13 PIED                   29.76      28.11  
  4 McDonald, Brock           13 SJST                   29.73      28.31  
  5 McComb, Cade              13 Sherwood               29.86      29.20  
  6 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 30.26      29.61  
  7 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 30.97      30.47  
  8 Neville, Will             13 JVRA                   32.01      30.60  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               31.54      30.90  
 10 Osterbauer, Matthew C     14 Tide                   33.03      31.23  
 11 Kimball, Mason            13 Gators                 31.03      31.30  
 12 Amos, Andrew J            14 Hammerheads            32.53      31.39  
 13 Bryant, Gatlin            14 Chapman                34.97      31.55  
 14 Baughn, Max               14 YMCA                   35.76      31.72  
 15 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA                   32.33      31.89  
 16 Peffer, Nolan             14 Stingrays              34.07      32.24  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 York, Peyton J            14 Stingrays              35.19      32.26  
 18 Carney, Gavin M           13 Valley Hill            35.90      32.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   34.95      33.82  
 20 Lindow, Gabe N            14 Byrd Spring            36.50      34.17  
 21 Vasquez, Micah            14 YMCA                   36.55      34.41  
 22 Bohan, John               14 Blossomwood            36.71      34.45  
 23 Worthy, Will K            14 Makos                  35.90      34.51  
 24 McMillion, Caleb J        13 Makos                  39.23      34.90  
 25 Wood, Gabe                13 Lily Flagg             35.99      35.04  
 26 Ashton, Liam              13 Camelot                36.51      36.07  
 27 Borchers, Lucian          13 Tide                   43.26      36.55  
 28 Balch, Victor             14 Stingrays              37.02      38.17  
 29 Bigelow, Davis            13 Camelot                40.47      38.72  
 30 Mitchell, Jack            13 Blossomwood            48.01      39.70  
 31 McNeal, Cole T            13 Byrd Spring            45.72      40.29  
 32 Welcome, Jermaine L       13 Hammerheads            41.47      40.93  
 33 Davis, William            13 SJST                   45.45      41.07  
 34 Smouse, Tyler J           13 HAMC                   45.75      41.11  
 35 Carpenter, Cale           13 Camelot                45.90      41.50  
 36 Beranek, Jacob J          14 Makos                  46.20      41.68  
 37 Johnston, Matthew         13 Blossomwood            42.26      41.79  
 38 Smith, Sawyer B           14 Byrd Spring            43.40      42.64  
 39 Taylor, Harrison R        13 Launchers              47.43      43.12  
 40 Bryan, Jack               14 Valley Hill            46.69      44.13  
 41 Anderson, Franklin        13 SJST                   46.30      44.86  
 42 Hamilton, Robert          14 Launchers              48.87      45.07  
 43 Hull, Josiah              13 Lily Flagg             48.00      46.55  
 44 Williams, Evan B          14 HAMC                   51.40      46.84  
 45 Bagwell, Taylor           14 YMCA                   54.75      49.05  
 46 Elkins, Jack              13 PIED                   52.27      49.27  
 47 Watson, Gabriel R         14 HAMC                   54.59      51.99  
 48 Freeman, Thomas           14 Lily Flagg             50.14      59.53  
 
Event 94  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:45.04   7/13/2014 Mountain Springs Swim Team, Stingrays      
                         D Campbell, L Bouldin, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:53.12    1:48.46  
     1) Krichev, Audrey 13              2) Bruce, Katie Wilson 13         
     3) Fann, Josey 13                  4) Yates, Madelyn 14              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:55.90    1:48.47  
     1) King, Mary Foster 14            2) Cost, Caroline 14              
     3) Dougherty, Grace 13             4) Amos, Haynes 13                
  3 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:56.70    1:55.12  
     1) Comulada, Gabriela 14           2) Roberts, Noah 13               
     3) Johnston, Emma 14               4) Wilder, Walden 14              
  4 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:58.52    1:57.69  
     1) Pierce, Anna H 13               2) Quann, Megan M 13              
     3) Culbreath, Haley 13             4) Taylor, Devyn M 14             
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:00.56    1:59.42  
     1) McCleary, Ella 14               2) Gaskin, Alayna 14              
     3) Kimbrell, Mackenzie 14          4) Owen, Bailey 13                
  6 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:04.02    2:00.24  
     1) Hicks, Taylor 13                2) Keener, Clara E 14             
     3) Stephens, Stella E 14           4) Quadrini, Grace M 14           
  7 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:05.66    2:01.51  
     1) Sowash, Lillian 14              2) McCary, Addie 13               
     3) Edmondson, Lucy 13              4) Houser, Michaela 14            
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:02.86    2:02.77  
     1) Zajac, Sophia 13                2) Yates, Adison 13               
     3) Hicks, Krysanne 13              4) Chua, Catherine 14             
  9 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:19.44    2:03.23  
     1) Shea, Bess 13                   2) Butler, Avery 14               
     3) Maurer, Sophie 13               4) Thompson, Lillian 14           
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:07.40    2:09.64  
     1) Reeves, Kate 14                 2) Becker, Audrey 12              
     3) Holloway, Ellie 14              4) Roberts, Sofia 14              
 11 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:10.67    2:12.58  
     1) Raby, Catie Rose R 13           2) Henriksen, Ava L 13            
     3) Lowe, Claudia E 13              4) Henriksen, Emma M 14           
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:05.42    2:13.39  
     1) Wical, Alexia 13                2) McKelvey, Mattie 12            
     3) Sedlacek, Makenzi 14            4) Cline, Rebekah 13              
 
Event 95  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:38.65        1995 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:43.59    1:39.07  
     1) Barlow, Bo 14                   2) Hardy, Samuel 14               
     3) Freeman, Justin 13              4) Johnson, Bradford 13           
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:48.28    1:45.44  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale 14           2) Watkins, Thomas 13             
     3) Neville, Will 13                4) Byrd, Will 14                  
  3 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:54.26    1:45.45  
     1) Johnson, Nathan 14              2) Kluth, Cam 13                  
     3) Pace, Juan 12                   4) McComb, Cade 13                
  4 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:55.14    1:49.18  
     1) Sisk, Britton 13                2) Carpenter, Cale 13             
     3) Ashton, Liam 13                 4) McNeill, Ryan 14               
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:52.72    1:49.83  
     1) Towry, Warren 14                2) Balch, Victor 14               
     3) York, Peyton J 14               4) Peffer, Nolan 14               
  6 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:56.01    1:51.59  
     1) Hill, Adam A 13                 2) Smith, Sawyer B 14             
     3) Lindow, Gabe N 14               4) Bishop, Matthew F 14           
  7 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:58.79    1:54.50  
     1) McMillion, Caleb J 13           2) Worthy, Will K 14              
     3) Huskey, Alec 13                 4) Navarro, Django 14             
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:06.05    2:06.62  
     1) Wood, Gabe 13                   2) Hull, Josiah 13                
     3) Freeman, Thomas 14              4) Barnett, Evan 14               
  9 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:06.46    2:06.81  
     1) Maynard, Gavin 14               2) Tewalt, Sawyer C 11            
     3) Welcome, Jermaine L 13          4) Amos, Andrew J 14              
 10 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:01.33    2:07.06  
     1) Hopkins, Fields 14              2) Carroll, Preston 12            
     3) Elkins, Jack 13                 4) Walker, Philip 13              
 11 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        2:05.98    2:07.55  
     1) Mackey, Cade 13                 2) Mitchell, Jack 13              
     3) Johnston, Matthew 13            4) Bohan, John 14                 
 12 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                         NT    2:11.15  
     1) Davis, William 13               2) Anderson, Franklin 13          
     3) Thompson, Cameron 11            4) McDonald, Brock 13             
 13 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:19.89    2:12.79  
     1) McClelland, Evan P 14           2) Watson, Gabriel R 14           
     3) Smouse, Tyler J 13              4) Williams, Evan B 14            
 14 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   2:22.41    2:20.55  
     1) Vasquez, Micah 14               2) Mack, Frankie 14               
     3) Bagwell, Taylor 14              4) Baughn, Max 14                 
 
Event 183  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly Swim-off
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.74   7/15/2012 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Amos, Andrew J            14 Hammerheads            30.95      30.54  
  2 Hill, Adam A              13 Byrd Spring            30.95      30.77  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 283                    
 
  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.    1744.5   2. Blossomwood Swim Team            1593.5
  3. Greenwyche Gators                1505.5   4. Monte Sano                        994.5
  5. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              994   6. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          902
  7. Lily Flagg  Swim Team             790.5   8. Sharon Johnston Swim Team           770
  9. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             751  10. Mountain Springs                    728
 11. Whitesburg Tide                   687.5  12. Piedmont Piranhas                   627
 13. Sherwood Swim Team                  578  14. Byrd Spring                       539.5
 15. Camelot Recreation Association      430  16. Valley Hill Country Club          255.5
 17. YMCA Seals                          208  18. Chapman Swim Team                    37

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org