Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/15/2019 03:00 PM
                   2019 RCSL City Meet - 7/13/2019-7/14/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 27  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:54.21   7/14/2018 Jones Valley                               
                         A Shepherd, R Hamilton, V Graves, C Patz          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:58.93    1:54.23  
     1) Cimino, Maddie 17               2) Blasingame, Claire 16          
     3) Graves, Virginia 16             4) Krichev, Julia 15              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:56.77    1:54.84  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 16               2) Hamilton, Rebekah 16           
     3) Patz, Callie 17                 4) Bibb, Maddie 15                
  3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:09.53    2:03.82  
     1) Griffin, Caitlyn V 15           2) Hoyt, Ashley 15                
     3) Orcutt, Colby C 16              4) Rowell, Chloe I 16             
  4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:09.31    2:04.22  
     1) Scott, Kayley E 15              2) Busby, Elizabeth 15            
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L 15            4) Scott, Grace A 17              
  5 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:14.01    2:05.37  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 17               2) McEniry, Katie 14              
     3) Nurre, Jane 15                  4) Archer, Jamie 16               
  6 Mountain Springs  'A'                             2:11.51    2:06.45  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 16          2) York, Priscilla 17             
     3) McDonald, Naomi 17              4) Brandon, Sophie 16             
  7 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:12.87    2:08.18  
     1) Lindow, Tess M 16               2) Flinn, Bailey N 16             
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 17             4) Hinely, Mary E 16              
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    2:16.01    2:10.96  
     1) McDonald, Savannah 15           2) Hanhart, Kaitlyn 15            
     3) Nabors, Carlee 15               4) Ryan, Ashleigh 15              
  8 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:09.12    2:10.96  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 17         2) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 15           
     3) Pleva, Clare E 15               4) Helton, Erin M 17              
 10 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:16.43    2:12.63  
     1) Ferguson, Rebecca 17            2) Ferguson, Emily 17             
     3) Clary, Sydney 15                4) Scales, Ansley 15              
 11 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:17.83    2:16.58  
     1) Wistner, Abigail N 17           2) Rabban, Bella 17               
     3) Bledsoe, Leah 17                4) Rabban, Sophie 16              
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:21.03    2:16.73  
     1) Moffet, Victoria 17             2) Shea, Emma 15                  
     3) Jones, Alison 16                4) Zibas, Camille 16              
 13 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:22.66    2:23.60  
     1) McComb, Meg Catherine 16        2) Hammer, Emily 16               
     3) Moore, Hayley 16                4) Kyemba, Sophia 14              
 14 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:27.12    2:24.31  
     1) Lewis, Sarah 17                 2) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 17        
     3) Jones, Haley 16                 4) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 15         
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:37.39    2:33.55  
     1) Jones, Morgan E 17              2) Burnham, Victoria 16           
     3) Bigelow, Quinn 15               4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 15           
 16 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                                 NT    2:53.11  
     1) White, Kaitlyn 15               2) Murley, Jamie 15               
     3) Bryant, Shelby 16               4) Pitts, Olivia 14               
 
Event 28  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:39.82   7/14/2018 Mt. Carmel, Piranhas                       
                         C Amos, C Worshek, R Worshek, J Shen              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:47.82    1:41.33  
     1) Amos, Carson P 17               2) Pierce, Thomas J 16            
     3) Worshek, Riley C 17             4) Sentell, Jack H 17             
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:48.98    1:45.86  
     1) O'Neil, Stephen 16              2) Scott, Spencer 16              
     3) Kimball, Myles 15               4) Rogers, Jackson 17             
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:49.83    1:46.32  
     1) Bedsole, Chris 15               2) Barraza, Chris 16              
     3) Tao, Matthew 17                 4) Barker, Luke 17                
  4 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:51.92    1:47.48  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 16             2) Bennett, Jamieson 15           
     3) Peffer, Gage 17                 4) Johnston, Drew 17              
  5 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:53.94    1:48.10  
     1) McDonald, Brock 13              2) Erskine, Keyshawn 16           
     3) Driver, David 15                4) Simmons, Evan 16               
  6 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:55.43    1:49.31  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 16                2) Lowe, Josh M 16                
     3) Lawson, Jackson B 15            4) Jones, Adam J 17               
  7 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:53.57    1:49.85  
     1) Stinson, Jake 15                2) Harlow, Owen 16                
     3) Steadmon, Lync 17               4) Wilson, Walker 15              
  8 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:00.21    1:54.41  
     1) Schmuck, Landry 15              2) Rorex, John David 17           
     3) Chua, CJ 16                     4) Hubbert, Benjamin 17           
  9 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:54.69    1:57.64  
     1) Cooper, Curtis 16               2) Hyatt, Mike 16                 
     3) Theisen, Landon 16              4) Blankenship, Nate 17           
 10 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:05.13    2:00.50  
     1) Holtcamp, Mason S 16            2) Purser, Gibson 15              
     3) Purser, Hayden 15               4) Rorick, Michael 17             
 11 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:05.43    2:00.62  
     1) Kolb, Peter 17                  2) Stephens, Henry T 17           
     3) Perry, Quillan 16               4) Craig, Kieran M 16             
 12 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:06.49    2:01.78  
     1) Carroll, Hayden 16              2) Schuetz, Neil 17               
     3) Jackson, Caden 15               4) Walker, Owen 15                
 13 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:15.25    2:10.32  
     1) Wright, Christopher T 17        2) Newman, Barrett W 15           
     3) Miller, Darin J 15              4) Smouse, Gabriel M 15           
 14 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:19.78    2:15.47  
     1) Varmette, Pete 16               2) Lewis, Jes 15                  
     3) Bigelow, Wilson 17              4) Carpenter, Cale 13             
 
Event 33  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McClendon, Kaidan R       15 Byrd Spring            32.07      31.73  
  2 Perry, Olivia             15 Makos                  35.16      33.08  
  3 McCann, Morgan            16 Blossomwood            36.13      34.51  
  4 Sampson, Lexi             16 SJST                   34.62      35.02  
  5 Bowar, Heaven             17 SJST                   38.64      38.02  
  6 Simrell, Mary Kate        15 Tide                   42.33      38.94  
  7 Craig, Alexis M           15 Makos                  44.37      41.92  
  8 Frazier, Shelby           16 SJST                   39.66      42.05  
  9 Masterson, Margaret       16 Makos                  32.67      46.17  
 
Event 34  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oneill, Hudson p          15 Hammerheads            25.34      24.76  
  2 Comulada, Gavin           16 Stingrays              26.31      25.36  
  3 Hesse, Fletcher           15 Tide                   27.84      26.19  
  4 Medlin, Taylor            17 SJST                   28.13      26.54  
  5 Steward, Wesley           15 Sherwood               30.69      28.76  
  6 Broyles, Lawson           16 SJST                   30.64      29.05  
  7 Menzel, Isaac             16 Hammerheads            29.90      29.36  
  8 Borchers, Samuel          15 Tide                   31.65      29.80  
  9 Spence, Brady             15 Tide                   30.07      29.87  
 10 Watkins, Lawrence         15 SJST                   27.08      31.41  
 11 Hicks, Daniel             15 SJST                   29.95      31.84  
 12 Sithole, Henry            15 Tide                   31.35      33.60  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.85   7/13/2019 Rebekah Hamilton, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA                   24.11      23.85  
  2 Krichev, Julia            15 Blossomwood            25.02      24.19  
  3 Blasingame, Claire        16 Blossomwood            25.58      25.26  
  4 Patz, Callie              17 JVRA                   25.38      25.34  
  5 Bibb, Maddie              15 JVRA                   26.46      25.67  
  6 McDonald, Savannah        15 SJST                   26.42      25.82  
  7 McDonald, Naomi           17 Stingrays              26.44      26.27  
  8 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   26.10      26.67  
B - Final
  9 Scott, Grace A            17 Launchers              26.73      26.56  
 10 Vickers, Olivia           16 Blossomwood            27.30      26.86  
 11 Scott, Kayley E           15 Launchers              26.82      27.03  
 12 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   26.96      27.21  
 13 Lindow, Tess M            16 Byrd Spring            27.25      27.41  
 14 Schmuck, Amery L          17 Valley Hill            26.75      27.53  
 15 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   17 Valley Hill            27.35      28.03  
 16 McComb, Meg Catherine     16 Sherwood               27.46      28.23  
 
Event 39  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.85   7/13/2019 Rebekah Hamilton, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA                   24.88      24.11  
  2 Krichev, Julia            15 Blossomwood            24.96      25.02  
  3 Patz, Callie              17 JVRA                   26.07      25.38  
  4 Blasingame, Claire        16 Blossomwood            26.44      25.58  
  5 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   27.26      26.10  
  6 McDonald, Savannah        15 SJST                   27.57      26.42  
  7 McDonald, Naomi           17 Stingrays              26.95      26.44  
  8 Bibb, Maddie              15 JVRA                   26.75      26.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scott, Grace A            17 Launchers              27.46      26.73  
 10 Schmuck, Amery L          17 Valley Hill            27.91      26.75  
 11 Scott, Kayley E           15 Launchers              27.95      26.82  
 12 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   27.95      26.96  
 13 Lindow, Tess M            16 Byrd Spring            27.94      27.25  
 14 Vickers, Olivia           16 Blossomwood            27.89      27.30  
 15 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   17 Valley Hill            28.09      27.35  
 16 McComb, Meg Catherine     16 Sherwood               28.96      27.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sexton, Cara              15 YMCA                   29.38     J27.46  
 18 Griffin, Caitlyn V        15 Hammerheads            28.00      27.51  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 York, Priscilla           17 Stingrays              28.08      27.66  
 20 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   28.22      27.72  
 20 Wiggins, Teresa L         15 Launchers              28.60      27.72  
 22 Hoyt, Ashley              15 Hammerheads            28.65      27.74  
 23 Nabors, Carlee            15 SJST                   28.55      27.77  
 24 Orcutt, Colby C           16 Hammerheads            29.51      27.97  
 25 Moffet, Victoria          17 Tide                   28.56      28.29  
 26 Jones, Haley              16 Lily Flagg             29.09      28.30  
 27 Hinely, Mary E            16 Byrd Spring            29.02      28.51  
 28 Harrison, Kimberly A      17 HAMC                   28.94      28.53  
 29 Bryant, Shelby            16 Chapman                29.69      28.74  
 30 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       15 Lily Flagg             29.56      28.90  
 31 Kelton, Laurel M          17 Byrd Spring            30.95      29.14  
 32 Scales, Ansley            15 Gators                 29.33      29.18  
 33 Brandon, Sophie           16 Stingrays              29.34      29.55  
 34 Ferguson, Rebecca         17 Gators                 31.25      29.67  
 35 Rabban, Sophie            16 Makos                  30.79      29.77  
 36 Rabban, Bella             17 Makos                  29.77      29.92  
 37 Moore, Hayley             16 Sherwood               32.02      30.00  
 38 Bigelow, Quinn            15 Camelot                31.33      30.06  
 39 Clary, Sydney             15 Gators                 30.53      30.08  
 40 Ryan, Ashleigh            15 SJST                   30.57      30.09  
 41 Archer, Jamie             16 PIED                   32.12      30.33  
 42 Jones, Alison             16 Tide                   32.32      31.09  
 43 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         15 Camelot                31.69      31.33  
 44 Helton, Erin M            17 HAMC                   31.22      31.42  
 45 Wistner, Abigail N        17 Makos                  30.93      31.48  
 46 Shea, Emma                15 Tide                   32.53      32.33  
 47 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      17 Lily Flagg             32.68      32.62  
 48 White, Kaitlyn            15 Chapman                33.50      33.80  
 49 Jones, Morgan E           17 Camelot                37.86      37.68  
 50 Murley, Jamie             15 Chapman                39.56      38.78  
 51 Butler, Taylor            15 YMCA                   43.00      39.95  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worshek, Riley C          17 Hammerheads            21.91      21.79  
  2 Harlow, Owen              16 Tide                   21.83      21.87  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA                   22.37      22.26  
  4 Johnston, Drew            17 Stingrays              23.19      22.87  
  5 Amos, Carson P            17 Hammerheads            23.16      23.05  
  6 Erskine, Keyshawn         16 SJST                   22.88      23.13  
  7 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 22.81      23.40  
  8 Cooper, Curtis            16 Blossomwood            23.37      23.48  
B - Final
  9 Peffer, Gage              17 Stingrays              23.44      23.53  
 10 Jones, Adam J             17 Byrd Spring            23.70      23.75  
 11 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA                   23.91      23.78  
 12 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                 23.78      23.86  
 13 Theisen, Landon           16 Blossomwood            23.69      23.89  
 14 Sentell, Jack H           17 Hammerheads            24.02      24.02  
 15 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   23.85      24.11  
 16 Hubbert, Benjamin         17 Lily Flagg             23.80      24.18  
 
Event 40  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   21.38        1986 Keith Martin, Lily Flag                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harlow, Owen              16 Tide                   22.13      21.83  
  2 Worshek, Riley C          17 Hammerheads            22.76      21.91  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA                   22.84      22.37  
  4 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 23.16      22.81  
  5 Erskine, Keyshawn         16 SJST                   23.52      22.88  
  6 Amos, Carson P            17 Hammerheads            24.06      23.16  
  7 Johnston, Drew            17 Stingrays              23.13      23.19  
  8 Cooper, Curtis            16 Blossomwood            24.71      23.37  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Peffer, Gage              17 Stingrays              24.66      23.44  
 10 Theisen, Landon           16 Blossomwood            24.38      23.69  
 11 Jones, Adam J             17 Byrd Spring            24.77      23.70  
 12 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                 24.41      23.78  
 13 Hubbert, Benjamin         17 Lily Flagg             25.03      23.80  
 14 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   25.07      23.85  
 15 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA                   24.13      23.91  
 16 Sentell, Jack H           17 Hammerheads            24.29      24.02  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Barker, Luke              17 JVRA                   24.39      24.18  
 18 Hardy, Jackson            16 Gators                 25.41      24.20  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Driver, David             15 SJST                   24.80      24.29  
 20 Garding, Nikolai          16 Stingrays              24.53      24.42  
 21 Stephens, Henry T         17 Makos                  25.30      24.70  
 22 Hill, Aaron M             16 Byrd Spring            25.00      24.74  
 23 Stinson, Jake             15 Tide                   25.25      24.94  
 24 Holtcamp, Mason S         16 Sherwood               25.83      25.05  
 25 Wilson, Walker            15 Tide                   26.31      25.15  
 26 Schmuck, Landry           15 Lily Flagg             26.31      25.16  
 27 Lowe, Josh M              16 Byrd Spring            26.22      25.21  
 28 Chua, CJ                  16 Lily Flagg             26.25      25.22  
 29 Craig, Kieran M           16 Makos                  25.73      25.24  
 30 Schuetz, Neil             17 PIED                   26.92      25.40  
 31 Wright, Christopher T     17 HAMC                   25.89      25.47  
 32 Perry, Quillan            16 Makos                  26.70      25.74  
 33 Simmons, Evan             16 SJST                   27.11      25.75  
 34 Bigelow, Wilson           17 Camelot                26.33      26.14  
 35 Hinkle, Joshua T          17 Launchers              28.41      27.11  
 36 Rorick, Michael           17 Sherwood               28.79      27.33  
 37 Windham, Kiran            16 YMCA                   28.32      27.43  
 38 Blankenship, Nate         17 Blossomwood            28.86      27.46  
 39 Purser, Gibson            15 Sherwood               28.85      27.66  
 40 Boucher, Mike             16 Chapman                27.56      27.98  
 41 Jackson, Caden            15 PIED                   28.39      28.27  
 42 Varmette, Pete            16 Camelot                31.28      28.98  
 43 Lenoir, James             17 Chapman                28.10      29.14  
 44 Newman, Barrett W         15 HAMC                   30.68      29.43  
 45 Taylor, Wyatt             16 Launchers              29.40      29.54  
 46 Smouse, Gabriel M         15 HAMC                   30.09      29.73  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA                   32.84      31.24  
  2 Blasingame, Claire        16 Blossomwood            32.76      32.28  
  3 Schmuck, Amery L          17 Valley Hill            33.87      33.31  
  4 Rabban, Bella             17 Makos                  34.13      34.33  
  5 Hoyt, Ashley              15 Hammerheads            35.09      34.93  
  6 Vickers, Olivia           16 Blossomwood            35.09      35.13  
  7 Lindow, Tess M            16 Byrd Spring            35.05      35.51  
  8 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   17 Valley Hill            34.42      35.92  
B - Final
  9 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   35.68      35.82  
 10 Graves, Virginia          16 Blossomwood            36.24      36.09  
 11 Nabors, Carlee            15 SJST                   35.28      36.14  
 12 York, Priscilla           17 Stingrays              35.86      36.25  
 13 Moffet, Victoria          17 Tide                   36.99      36.39  
 14 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 37.11      37.19  
 15 Eichstaedt, Emily         17 JVRA                   37.38      37.53  
 16 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 Stingrays              37.89      37.84  
 
Event 45  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   30.68        1985 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blasingame, Claire        16 Blossomwood            33.82      32.76  
  2 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA                   32.78      32.84  
  3 Schmuck, Amery L          17 Valley Hill            34.28      33.87  
  4 Rabban, Bella             17 Makos                  35.97      34.13  
  5 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   17 Valley Hill            35.44      34.42  
  6 Lindow, Tess M            16 Byrd Spring            36.75      35.05  
  7 Hoyt, Ashley              15 Hammerheads            36.95      35.09  
  7 Vickers, Olivia           16 Blossomwood            36.00      35.09  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nabors, Carlee            15 SJST                   36.84      35.28  
 10 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   37.08      35.68  
 11 York, Priscilla           17 Stingrays              36.08      35.86  
 12 Graves, Virginia          16 Blossomwood            38.65      36.24  
 13 Moffet, Victoria          17 Tide                   37.59      36.99  
 14 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 37.63      37.11  
 15 Eichstaedt, Emily         17 JVRA                   38.27      37.38  
 16 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 Stingrays              38.19      37.89  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Busby, Elizabeth          15 Launchers              39.91      37.92  
 18 Howie, Maggie             15 Makos                  38.62      38.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   39.94      38.23  
 20 Rabban, Sophie            16 Makos                  38.76      38.51  
 21 Byrd, Maddie              16 JVRA                   39.91      39.01  
 22 Ayres, Anna K             15 Gators                 41.58      39.11  
 23 Flinn, Bailey N           16 Byrd Spring            40.51      39.17  
 24 McComb, Meg Catherine     16 Sherwood               40.32      39.40  
 25 Scales, Ansley            15 Gators                 41.25      39.49  
 26 Hinely, Mary E            16 Byrd Spring            42.00      40.25  
 27 Wiggins, Teresa L         15 Launchers              41.82      40.51  
 28 Helton, Erin M            17 HAMC                   42.12      40.52  
 29 Shea, Emma                15 Tide                   42.03      40.76  
 30 Rowell, Chloe I           16 Hammerheads               NT      41.02  
 31 Hanhart, Kaitlyn          15 SJST                   42.90      41.46  
 32 Pleva, Clare E            15 HAMC                   47.03      41.68  
 33 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               42.89      41.94  
 34 Archer, Jamie             16 PIED                   43.74      41.96  
 35 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       15 Lily Flagg             43.92      42.61  
 36 Jones, Haley              16 Lily Flagg             48.66      42.67  
 37 Heeney, Nora M            16 Hammerheads            43.69      42.71  
 38 Bigelow, Quinn            15 Camelot                43.51      43.59  
 39 Carroll, Abigail          15 SJST                   44.00      43.83  
 40 Butler, Abigail           15 Lily Flagg             49.17      45.84  
 41 White, Kaitlyn            15 Chapman                48.01      47.80  
 42 Burnham, Victoria         16 Camelot                48.16      48.69  
 43 Jones, Morgan E           17 Camelot                48.57      49.19  
 44 Murley, Jamie             15 Chapman                52.76      53.38  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA                   28.56      28.19  
  2 Harlow, Owen              16 Tide                   28.87      28.52  
  3 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 29.20      29.36  
  4 Erskine, Keyshawn         16 SJST                   30.22      29.83  
  5 Jones, Adam J             17 Byrd Spring            30.35      30.21  
  6 Scott, Spencer            16 Gators                 30.04      30.41  
  7 Theisen, Landon           16 Blossomwood            30.53      30.43  
  8 Pierce, Thomas J          16 Hammerheads            30.31      30.44  
B - Final
  9 Bennett, Jamieson         15 Stingrays              30.75      30.40  
 10 Schmuck, Landry           15 Lily Flagg             31.60      31.41  
 11 Stephens, Henry T         17 Makos                  31.96      31.66  
 12 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                 31.57      31.81  
 13 Lowe, Josh M              16 Byrd Spring            32.31      31.95  
 14 Amos, Ethan M             16 Hammerheads            31.70      31.98  
 15 Bigelow, Wilson           17 Camelot                32.23      32.40  
 16 Adams, Reece              17 Stingrays              32.74      32.92  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.00   7/10/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA                   29.65      28.56  
  2 Harlow, Owen              16 Tide                   29.59      28.87  
  3 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 29.71      29.20  
  4 Scott, Spencer            16 Gators                 31.26      30.04  
  5 Erskine, Keyshawn         16 SJST                   30.39      30.22  
  6 Pierce, Thomas J          16 Hammerheads            31.33      30.31  
  7 Jones, Adam J             17 Byrd Spring            32.40      30.35  
  8 Theisen, Landon           16 Blossomwood            30.80      30.53  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bennett, Jamieson         15 Stingrays              32.43      30.75  
 10 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                 32.60      31.57  
 11 Schmuck, Landry           15 Lily Flagg             32.09      31.60  
 12 Amos, Ethan M             16 Hammerheads            32.69      31.70  
 13 Stephens, Henry T         17 Makos                  33.53      31.96  
 14 Bigelow, Wilson           17 Camelot                33.64      32.23  
 15 Lowe, Josh M              16 Byrd Spring            33.31      32.31  
 16 Adams, Reece              17 Stingrays              33.87      32.74  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Maurer, Jack              17 Tide                   36.09      32.77  
 18 Chua, CJ                  16 Lily Flagg             34.97      32.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Rorex, John David         17 Lily Flagg             34.59      32.99  
 20 Berkey, Chase             15 JVRA                   34.65      33.06  
 21 Wallis, Mason             16 SJST                   34.40      33.08  
 22 Garding, Nikolai          16 Stingrays              34.15      33.09  
 22 Sentell, Jack H           17 Hammerheads            35.19      33.09  
 24 Barker, Luke              17 JVRA                   34.10      33.59  
 25 Perry, Quillan            16 Makos                  34.47      33.78  
 26 Schuetz, Neil             17 PIED                   36.31      34.75  
 27 Alderson, Jacob           15 Tide                   35.48      35.36  
 28 Purser, Gibson            15 Sherwood               34.77      35.40  
 29 Hyatt, Mike               16 Blossomwood            36.18      35.54  
 30 Moore, Alex               16 Makos                  36.90      36.39  
 31 Windham, Kiran            16 YMCA                   36.97      36.43  
 32 Flinn, Taylor J           16 Byrd Spring            38.19      36.80  
 33 Smouse, Gabriel M         15 HAMC                   39.42      37.47  
 34 Miller, Darin J           15 HAMC                   40.53      37.62  
 35 Purser, Hayden            15 Sherwood               39.84      37.79  
 36 Blankenship, Nate         17 Blossomwood            38.44      38.77  
 37 Lewis, Jes                15 Camelot                41.85      38.99  
 38 Newman, Barrett W         15 HAMC                   37.00      39.47  
 39 Jackson, Caden            15 PIED                   40.59      39.80  
 40 Amborski, Matthew         16 Sherwood               44.28      42.42  
 -- Hinkle, Joshua T          17 Launchers              45.05         DQ  
 
Event 51  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:34.35   7/13/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Barraza, C Patz, R Hamilton, C Bedsole          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:37.92    1:34.35  
     1) Barraza, Chris M16              2) Patz, Callie W17               
     3) Hamilton, Rebekah W16           4) Bedsole, Chris M15             
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:41.84    1:36.13  
     1) Cooper, Curtis M16              2) Blasingame, Claire W16         
     3) Krichev, Julia W15              4) Theisen, Landon M16            
  3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:44.33    1:38.92  
     1) Amos, Carson P M17              2) Orcutt, Colby C W16            
     3) Griffin, Caitlyn V W15          4) Worshek, Riley C M17           
  4 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:49.51    1:41.92  
     1) McDonald, Savannah W15          2) Nabors, Carlee W15             
     3) Driver, David M15               4) Erskine, Keyshawn M16          
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:42.82    1:42.29  
     1) McDonald, Naomi W17             2) York, Priscilla W17            
     3) Peffer, Gage M17                4) Johnston, Drew M17             
  6 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:45.97    1:43.43  
     1) Schuetz, Neil M17               2) Monk, Marybeth W17             
     3) Nurre, Jane W15                 4) Carroll, Hayden M16            
  7 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:46.73    1:43.48  
     1) Hill, Aaron M M16               2) Hinely, Mary E W16             
     3) Lindow, Tess M W16              4) Jones, Adam J M17              
  7 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:47.56    1:43.48  
     1) Stinson, Jake M15               2) Zibas, Camille W16             
     3) Moffet, Victoria W17            4) Harlow, Owen M16               
  9 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:46.37    1:44.79  
     1) Kimball, Myles M15              2) Ferguson, Emily W17            
     3) Scales, Ansley W15              4) O'Neil, Stephen M16            
 10 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:49.93    1:47.33  
     1) Chua, CJ M16                    2) Vosahlik, Elizabeth W15        
     3) Jones, Haley W16                4) Hubbert, Benjamin M17          
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:57.00    1:48.95  
     1) Miller, Darin J M15             2) Harrison, Kimberly A W17       
     3) Blauwkamp, XiXi K W15           4) Wright, Christopher T M17      
 12 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:50.47    1:50.23  
     1) Hinkle, Joshua T M17            2) Taylor, Wyatt M16              
     3) Scott, Grace A W17              4) Scott, Kayley E W15            
 13 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:51.59    1:50.99  
     1) Craig, Kieran M M16             2) Rabban, Bella W17              
     3) Rabban, Sophie W16              4) Stephens, Henry T M17          
 14 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:56.14    1:51.77  
     1) Rorick, Michael M17             2) Moore, Hayley W16              
     3) McComb, Meg Catherine W16       4) Holtcamp, Mason S M16          
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:00.17    1:56.69  
     1) Varmette, Pete M16              2) Bigelow, Quinn W15             
     3) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W15           4) Bigelow, Wilson M17            
 16 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:04.62    1:59.74  
     1) Boucher, Mike M16               2) Bryant, Shelby W16             
     3) White, Kaitlyn W15              4) Lenoir, James M17              
 17 YMCA Seals  'A'                                   1:59.19    2:16.99  
     1) Sexton, Cara W15                2) Butler, Taylor W15             
     3) Windham, Kiran M16              4) Bagwell, Taylor M14            
 
Event 84  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.66   7/14/2019 Rebekah Hamilton, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA                   26.31      25.66  
  2 Blasingame, Claire        16 Blossomwood            27.20      27.01  
  3 Krichev, Julia            15 Blossomwood            27.61      27.08  
  4 Patz, Callie              17 JVRA                   27.78      27.76  
  5 Shepherd, Anna            16 JVRA                   28.32      28.04  
  6 McDonald, Savannah        15 SJST                   28.31      28.06  
  7 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   27.80      28.24  
  8 Orcutt, Tori R            17 Hammerheads            28.18      28.49  
B - Final
  9 Graves, Virginia          16 Blossomwood            28.65      28.53  
 10 McDonald, Naomi           17 Stingrays              28.53      28.97  
 11 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 29.83      29.35  
 12 Scott, Grace A            17 Launchers              29.77      29.39  
 13 Orcutt, Colby C           16 Hammerheads            29.21      29.46  
 14 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   29.13      29.47  
 15 Nabors, Carlee            15 SJST                   29.64      29.72  
 15 Scott, Kayley E           15 Launchers              29.11      29.72  
 
Event 84  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   25.66   7/14/2019 Rebekah Hamilton, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA                   27.27      26.31  
  2 Blasingame, Claire        16 Blossomwood            28.06      27.20  
  3 Krichev, Julia            15 Blossomwood            29.00      27.61  
  4 Patz, Callie              17 JVRA                   29.47      27.78  
  5 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   29.83      27.80  
  6 Orcutt, Tori R            17 Hammerheads            29.85      28.18  
  7 McDonald, Savannah        15 SJST                   29.75      28.31  
  8 Shepherd, Anna            16 JVRA                   29.30      28.32  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McDonald, Naomi           17 Stingrays              30.26      28.53  
 10 Graves, Virginia          16 Blossomwood            29.46      28.65  
 11 Scott, Kayley E           15 Launchers              30.56      29.11  
 12 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   31.36      29.13  
 13 Orcutt, Colby C           16 Hammerheads            31.17      29.21  
 14 Nabors, Carlee            15 SJST                   30.71      29.64  
 15 Scott, Grace A            17 Launchers              30.63      29.77  
 16 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 30.86      29.83  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Busby, Elizabeth          15 Launchers              31.47      29.88  
 18 Griffin, Caitlyn V        15 Hammerheads            30.34      30.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kelton, Laurel M          17 Byrd Spring            32.27      30.78  
 20 Schloss, Anna Kathryn G   17 Valley Hill            31.90      31.03  
 20 Sexton, Cara              15 YMCA                   31.81      31.03  
 22 Jones, Haley              16 Lily Flagg             32.75      31.34  
 23 Scales, Ansley            15 Gators                 32.75      31.60  
 23 Barrett, Isabella         16 Gators                 33.27      31.60  
 25 Bledsoe, Leah             17 Makos                  33.27      31.90  
 26 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 Stingrays              34.63      32.45  
 27 Bryant, Shelby            16 Chapman                33.50      32.52  
 28 Brandon, Sophie           16 Stingrays              34.26      32.57  
 29 Pleva, Clare E            15 HAMC                   29.78      33.68  
 30 Rabban, Sophie            16 Makos                  34.61      33.71  
 31 Jones, Alison             16 Tide                   34.47      34.16  
 32 Noland, Riley M           16 Byrd Spring            36.02      34.33  
 33 Ryan, Ashleigh            15 SJST                   36.55      34.42  
 34 Vosahlik, Elizabeth       15 Lily Flagg             35.38      34.45  
 35 Thompson, Maggie          15 Tide                   38.80      34.57  
 36 Flinn, Madison G          16 Byrd Spring            36.56      34.65  
 37 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               34.60      34.77  
 38 Moore, Hayley             16 Sherwood               36.75      35.29  
 39 Bigelow, Quinn            15 Camelot                37.16      35.36  
 40 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         15 Camelot                39.69      35.79  
 41 Helton, Erin M            17 HAMC                   37.22      35.82  
 42 Lewis, Sarah              17 Lily Flagg             39.94      36.66  
 43 Naderi, Rose              17 Makos                  37.96      39.09  
 44 Naumcheff, Stevie         17 Camelot                43.34      42.81  
 45 Butler, Taylor            15 YMCA                   50.68      48.39  
 
Event 85  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worshek, Riley C          17 Hammerheads            23.68      23.48  
  2 Harlow, Owen              16 Tide                   24.05      23.85  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA                   24.57      24.46  
  4 Erskine, Keyshawn         16 SJST                   24.90      24.56  
  5 Amos, Carson P            17 Hammerheads            24.78      24.88  
  6 Driver, David             15 SJST                   25.14      24.93  
  7 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 25.44      25.44  
  8 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 25.09      25.48  
B - Final
  9 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   25.46      25.47  
 10 Sentell, Jack H           17 Hammerheads            25.49      25.48  
 11 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA                   25.84      25.77  
 12 Peffer, Gage              17 Stingrays              25.64      25.82  
 13 Johnston, Drew            17 Stingrays              26.44      26.43  
 14 Hill, Aaron M             16 Byrd Spring            26.45      26.68  
 15 Ziegler, William          15 Gators                 26.65      27.09  
 16 Theisen, Landon           16 Blossomwood            26.52      27.25  
 
Event 85  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   22.74   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worshek, Riley C          17 Hammerheads            24.95      23.68  
  2 Harlow, Owen              16 Tide                   25.53      24.05  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA                   25.28      24.57  
  4 Amos, Carson P            17 Hammerheads            26.40      24.78  
  5 Erskine, Keyshawn         16 SJST                   25.90      24.90  
  6 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 26.00      25.09  
  7 Driver, David             15 SJST                   26.55      25.14  
  8 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 26.19      25.44  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   26.97      25.46  
 10 Sentell, Jack H           17 Hammerheads            26.83      25.49  
 11 Peffer, Gage              17 Stingrays              26.39      25.64  
 12 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA                   27.19      25.84  
 13 Johnston, Drew            17 Stingrays              28.43      26.44  
 14 Hill, Aaron M             16 Byrd Spring            27.58      26.45  
 15 Theisen, Landon           16 Blossomwood            28.05      26.52  
 16 Ziegler, William          15 Gators                 28.07      26.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cooper, Curtis            16 Blossomwood            28.65      26.75  
 18 Adams, Reece              17 Stingrays              26.52      27.17  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chua, CJ                  16 Lily Flagg             29.19      27.21  
 20 Schmuck, Landry           15 Lily Flagg             28.02      27.27  
 21 Lawson, Jackson B         15 Byrd Spring            29.53      27.30  
 22 Stephens, Henry T         17 Makos                  29.09      27.46  
 23 Holtcamp, Mason S         16 Sherwood               28.06      27.90  
 24 Simmons, Evan             16 SJST                   29.65      28.10  
 25 Perry, Quillan            16 Makos                  29.50      28.15  
 26 Stinson, Jake             15 Tide                   28.00      28.28  
 27 Tao, Matthew              17 JVRA                   29.72      28.40  
 28 Steadmon, Lync            17 Tide                   28.68      28.42  
 29 Wright, Christopher T     17 HAMC                   30.62      28.54  
 30 Bigelow, Wilson           17 Camelot                29.27      28.66  
 31 Craig, Kieran M           16 Makos                  29.88      29.07  
 32 Purser, Hayden            15 Sherwood               31.88      29.78  
 33 Jackson, Caden            15 PIED                   31.03      31.17  
 34 Windham, Kiran            16 YMCA                   32.46      31.19  
 35 Miller, Darin J           15 HAMC                   33.38      31.89  
 36 Rorex, John David         17 Lily Flagg             33.01      32.33  
 37 Lowe, Josh M              16 Byrd Spring            36.72      33.34  
 38 Taylor, Wyatt             16 Launchers              33.51      33.73  
 39 Blankenship, Nate         17 Blossomwood            33.90      33.95  
 40 Amborski, Matthew         16 Sherwood               41.34      35.87  
 41 Newman, Barrett W         15 HAMC                   36.53      36.46  
 42 Varmette, Pete            16 Camelot                40.42      38.40  
 
Event 90  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.87   7/10/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Krichev, Julia            15 Blossomwood            27.58      27.47  
  2 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   28.91      28.70  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            16 JVRA                   29.48      29.23  
  4 Patz, Callie              17 JVRA                   29.87      29.51  
  5 Griffin, Caitlyn V        15 Hammerheads            29.49      29.83  
  6 Scott, Kayley E           15 Launchers              29.61      30.05  
  7 Cimino, Maddie            17 Blossomwood            29.99      30.56  
  8 Scott, Grace A            17 Launchers              30.27      30.57  
B - Final
  9 McDonald, Savannah        15 SJST                   30.58      30.20  
 10 Lindow, Tess M            16 Byrd Spring            30.41      30.42  
 11 Harrison, Kimberly A      17 HAMC                   30.96      31.41  
 12 Graves, Virginia          16 Blossomwood            30.49      31.43  
 13 McDonald, Naomi           17 Stingrays              30.97      31.48  
 14 Orcutt, Colby C           16 Hammerheads            31.08      31.78  
 15 McComb, Meg Catherine     16 Sherwood               31.23      32.01  
 16 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 31.52      32.10  
 
Event 90  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   26.87   7/10/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Krichev, Julia            15 Blossomwood            28.86      27.58  
  2 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   30.94      28.91  
  3 Shepherd, Anna            16 JVRA                   29.46      29.48  
  4 Griffin, Caitlyn V        15 Hammerheads            30.40      29.49  
  5 Scott, Kayley E           15 Launchers              30.33      29.61  
  6 Patz, Callie              17 JVRA                   30.46      29.87  
  7 Cimino, Maddie            17 Blossomwood            31.71      29.99  
  8 Scott, Grace A            17 Launchers              30.82      30.27  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lindow, Tess M            16 Byrd Spring            31.07      30.41  
 10 Graves, Virginia          16 Blossomwood            31.78      30.49  
 11 McDonald, Savannah        15 SJST                   31.83      30.58  
 12 Orcutt, Tori R            17 Hammerheads            32.25      30.62  
 13 Harrison, Kimberly A      17 HAMC                   32.34      30.96  
 14 McDonald, Naomi           17 Stingrays              32.19      30.97  
 15 Orcutt, Colby C           16 Hammerheads            32.26      31.08  
 16 McComb, Meg Catherine     16 Sherwood               34.22      31.23  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 32.89      31.52  
 18 Schmuck, Amery L          17 Valley Hill            33.58      31.92  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blauwkamp, XiXi K         15 HAMC                   33.82      32.47  
 20 Eichstaedt, Emily         17 JVRA                   34.93      32.60  
 21 Wiggins, Teresa L         15 Launchers              34.11      32.85  
 22 Moffet, Victoria          17 Tide                   34.63      33.30  
 23 Ferguson, Rebecca         17 Gators                 35.56      33.78  
 24 Sexton, Cara              15 YMCA                   33.51      34.10  
 25 Kelton, Laurel M          17 Byrd Spring            34.74      34.31  
 26 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 Stingrays              35.83      34.48  
 27 York, Priscilla           17 Stingrays                 NT      34.99  
 28 Bledsoe, Leah             17 Makos                  35.78      36.31  
 29 Flinn, Madison G          16 Byrd Spring            37.95      36.84  
 30 Clary, Sydney             15 Gators                 38.07      37.07  
 31 Thompson, Maggie          15 Tide                   38.22      37.33  
 32 Archer, Jamie             16 PIED                   39.68      37.73  
 33 Lewis, Sarah              17 Lily Flagg             38.81      38.18  
 34 Agee, Abigail             15 Makos                  37.57      38.46  
 35 Ryan, Ashleigh            15 SJST                   38.07      38.47  
 36 Kowalczyk, Elizabeth      17 Lily Flagg             38.85      38.57  
 37 Jones, Morgan E           17 Camelot                40.38      38.79  
 38 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               38.96      39.01  
 39 Lemke, AnnaBeth E         15 Camelot                41.01      39.20  
 40 Moore, Hayley             16 Sherwood               42.32      40.23  
 41 Pleva, Clare E            15 HAMC                      NT      41.43  
 42 Wistner, Abigail N        17 Makos                  37.80      41.60  
 43 Naumcheff, Stevie         17 Camelot                44.99      42.46  
 44 Butler, Abigail           15 Lily Flagg             50.97      45.95  
 
Event 91  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worshek, Riley C          17 Hammerheads            25.33      25.20  
  2 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA                   25.41      25.49  
  3 Amos, Carson P            17 Hammerheads            25.34      25.78  
  4 Hill, Aaron M             16 Byrd Spring            27.25      26.52  
  5 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 26.83      26.84  
  6 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   27.04      27.00  
  7 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 27.23      27.26  
  8 Pierce, Thomas J          16 Hammerheads            27.49      27.72  
B - Final
  9 Cooper, Curtis            16 Blossomwood            27.55      27.78  
 10 Maurer, Jack              17 Tide                   28.55      28.66  
 11 Stinson, Jake             15 Tide                   28.95      28.85  
 12 Holtcamp, Mason S         16 Sherwood               29.15      28.87  
 13 Johnston, Drew            17 Stingrays              29.15      28.93  
 14 Garding, Nikolai          16 Stingrays              29.90      29.84  
 15 Hardy, Jackson            16 Gators                 30.02      30.04  
 16 Hubbert, Benjamin         17 Lily Flagg             30.03      30.58  
 
Event 91  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   23.05   7/14/2013 Lucas Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Worshek, Riley C          17 Hammerheads            27.56      25.33  
  2 Amos, Carson P            17 Hammerheads            27.25      25.34  
  3 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA                   26.07      25.41  
  4 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 27.59      26.83  
  5 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   28.01      27.04  
  6 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 27.31      27.23  
  7 Hill, Aaron M             16 Byrd Spring            27.82      27.25  
  8 Pierce, Thomas J          16 Hammerheads            28.25      27.49  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Cooper, Curtis            16 Blossomwood            28.79      27.55  
 10 Maurer, Jack              17 Tide                   30.85      28.55  
 11 Stinson, Jake             15 Tide                   29.57      28.95  
 12 Holtcamp, Mason S         16 Sherwood               29.69      29.15  
 12 Johnston, Drew            17 Stingrays              29.84      29.15  
 14 Garding, Nikolai          16 Stingrays              29.97      29.90  
 15 Hardy, Jackson            16 Gators                 30.27      30.02  
 16 Hubbert, Benjamin         17 Lily Flagg             32.50      30.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wright, Christopher T     17 HAMC                   32.97      30.34  
 18 Driver, David             15 SJST                   29.75      30.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hinkle, Joshua T          17 Launchers              33.12      30.64  
 20 Bennett, Jamieson         15 Stingrays              31.93      30.86  
 21 Tao, Matthew              17 JVRA                   30.69      30.98  
 22 Simmons, Evan             16 SJST                   32.18      31.03  
 23 Barker, Luke              17 JVRA                   32.51      31.43  
 24 Cobert, Xander            15 Tide                   33.16      31.88  
 25 Rorick, Michael           17 Sherwood               34.51      32.28  
 26 Davis, Wesley             17 SJST                   33.12      33.28  
 27 Lawson, Jackson B         15 Byrd Spring            35.56      33.35  
 28 Purser, Hayden            15 Sherwood               35.67      33.49  
 29 Shipp, Alan               15 Lily Flagg             35.92      33.56  
 30 Lenoir, James             17 Chapman                39.33      33.94  
 31 Andrews, Jake             16 Lily Flagg             37.64      34.01  
 32 Kolb, Peter               17 Makos                  36.67      34.60  
 33 Boucher, Mike             16 Chapman                37.80      34.69  
 34 Schuetz, Neil             17 PIED                   35.53      34.72  
 35 Hyatt, Mike               16 Blossomwood            37.66      34.74  
 36 Lewis, Jes                15 Camelot                40.33      35.99  
 37 Miller, Darin J           15 HAMC                   37.40      36.31  
 38 Smouse, Gabriel M         15 HAMC                   39.22      36.67  
 39 Noland, Jonathan W        15 Byrd Spring            39.65      36.79  
 40 Varmette, Pete            16 Camelot                40.49      38.40  
 41 Taylor, Wyatt             16 Launchers              38.07      39.50  
 
Event 96  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:40.62   7/15/2018 Jones Valley, JVRA                         
                         C Patz, C Strankman, A Shepherd, R Hamilton       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:42.76    1:41.59  
     1) Patz, Callie 17                 2) Eichstaedt, Emily 17           
     3) Shepherd, Anna 16               4) Hamilton, Rebekah 16           
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:47.39    1:41.88  
     1) Blasingame, Claire 16           2) Cimino, Maddie 17              
     3) Vickers, Olivia 16              4) Krichev, Julia 15              
  3 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:53.56    1:49.46  
     1) Griffin, Caitlyn V 15           2) Hoyt, Ashley 15                
     3) Orcutt, Colby C 16              4) Orcutt, Tori R 17              
  4 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:53.14    1:50.07  
     1) Scott, Kayley E 15              2) Busby, Elizabeth 15            
     3) Wiggins, Teresa L 15            4) Scott, Grace A 17              
  5 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:54.02    1:53.09  
     1) Brandon, Sophie 16              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 16         
     3) York, Priscilla 17              4) McDonald, Naomi 17             
  6 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:00.42    1:55.69  
     1) Waters, Deanna C 15             2) Noland, Riley M 16             
     3) Kelton, Laurel M 17             4) Lindow, Tess M 16              
  7 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:00.59    1:58.22  
     1) Scales, Ansley 15               2) Ferguson, Rebecca 17           
     3) Clary, Sydney 15                4) Ferguson, Emily 17             
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:58.59    1:58.33  
     1) Nabors, Carlee 15               2) Carroll, Abigail 15            
     3) Ryan, Ashleigh 15               4) McDonald, Savannah 15          
  9 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:55.83    1:59.51  
     1) Nurre, Jane 15                  2) Archer, Jamie 16               
     3) Werth, Adeline 14               4) Monk, Marybeth 17              
 10 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:03.64    1:59.81  
     1) Zibas, Camille 16               2) Shea, Emma 15                  
     3) Jones, Alison 16                4) Moffet, Victoria 17            
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      2:00.51    2:00.33  
     1) Harrison, Kimberly A 17         2) Pleva, Clare E 15              
     3) Helton, Erin M 17               4) Blauwkamp, XiXi K 15           
 12 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:03.00    2:02.78  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 16               2) Wistner, Abigail N 17          
     3) Bledsoe, Leah 17                4) Rabban, Bella 17               
 13 Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        2:04.58    2:04.15  
     1) Vosahlik, Elizabeth 15          2) Lewis, Sarah 17                
     3) Kowalczyk, Elizabeth 17         4) Jones, Haley 16                
 14 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:12.71    2:06.53  
     1) Moore, Hayley 16                2) Detwiler, Evelyn 14            
     3) Hammer, Emily 16                4) McComb, Meg Catherine 16       
 15 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:21.44    2:16.97  
     1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 15            2) Burnham, Victoria 16           
     3) Jones, Morgan E 17              4) Bigelow, Quinn 15              
 16 Chapman Swim Team  'A'                            2:42.56    2:27.88  
     1) Bryant, Shelby 16               2) White, Kaitlyn 15              
     3) Murley, Jamie 15                4) Pitts, Olivia 14               
 
Event 97  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:29.25   7/11/2010 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         T Espy, L Kaliszak, N Olson, T Kaliszak           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:36.08    1:31.49  
     1) Amos, Carson P 17               2) Pierce, Thomas J 16            
     3) Sentell, Jack H 17              4) Worshek, Riley C 17            
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:37.38    1:32.73  
     1) Kimball, Myles 15               2) Hardy, Jackson 16              
     3) Rogers, Jackson 17              4) O'Neil, Stephen 16             
  3 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:37.17    1:33.41  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 16             2) Bennett, Jamieson 15           
     3) Peffer, Gage 17                 4) Johnston, Drew 17              
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:38.43    1:33.80  
     1) Barraza, Chris 16               2) Tao, Matthew 17                
     3) Barker, Luke 17                 4) Bedsole, Chris 15              
  5 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:40.24    1:36.84  
     1) Stinson, Jake 15                2) Wilson, Walker 15              
     3) Stogner, John A 16              4) Harlow, Owen 16                
  6 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:43.02    1:39.10  
     1) Hill, Aaron M 16                2) Lawson, Jackson B 15           
     3) Lowe, Josh M 16                 4) Jones, Adam J 17               
  7 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:42.51    1:40.33  
     1) Davis, Wesley 17                2) Simmons, Evan 16               
     3) Driver, David 15                4) Erskine, Keyshawn 16           
  8 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:42.51    1:42.08  
     1) Cooper, Curtis 16               2) Hyatt, Mike 16                 
     3) Blankenship, Nate 17            4) Theisen, Landon 16             
  9 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:46.36    1:42.79  
     1) Craig, Kieran M 16              2) Perry, Quillan 16              
     3) Moore, Alex 16                  4) Stephens, Henry T 17           
 10 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:51.52    1:47.39  
     1) Schuetz, Neil 17                2) Walker, Owen 15                
     3) Jackson, Caden 15               4) Carroll, Hayden 16             
 11 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:52.59    1:48.48  
     1) Rorick, Michael 17              2) Purser, Hayden 15              
     3) Purser, Gibson 15               4) Holtcamp, Mason S 16           
 12 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:14.81    2:05.40  
     1) Varmette, Pete 16               2) Lewis, Jes 15                  
     3) Saller, Zechariah 13            4) Bigelow, Wilson 17             
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:54.79         DQ  
     1) Miller, Darin J 15              2) Newman, Barrett W 15           
     3) Smouse, Gabriel M 15            4) Wright, Christopher T 17       
 -- Lily Flagg  Swim Team  'A'                        1:45.45         DQ  
     1) Chua, CJ 16                     2) Butler, Joshua 16              
     3) Schmuck, Landry 15              4) Hubbert, Benjamin 17           
 
Event 139  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   24.12    7/9/2016 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 McComb, Meg Catherine     16 Sherwood               27.46      27.10  
  2 Sexton, Cara              15 YMCA                   27.46      27.27  
 
                   Combined Team Scores - Through Event 139                    
 
  1. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.    1744.5   2. Blossomwood Swim Team            1593.5
  3. Greenwyche Gators                1505.5   4. Monte Sano                        994.5
  5. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              994   6. Redstone Arsenal Launchers          902
  7. Lily Flagg  Swim Team             790.5   8. Sharon Johnston Swim Team           770
  9. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             751  10. Mountain Springs                    728
 11. Whitesburg Tide                   687.5  12. Piedmont Piranhas                   627
 13. Sherwood Swim Team                  578  14. Byrd Spring                       539.5
 15. Camelot Recreation Association      430  16. Valley Hill Country Club          255.5
 17. YMCA Seals                          208  18. Chapman Swim Team                    37

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org