Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/3/2019 11:06 PM
                   2019 RCSL  MNSOvsPIED - meters - 7/3/2019                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:26.70        1977 Aquatic Club                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:30.75    1:32.71  
     1) Quadrini, Paige 7               2) Horvath, Marie 7               
     3) Baumgartner, Jenny 8            4) Phillippe, Kaitlyn 7           
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:52.85    1:49.23  
     1) Fleming, Meril 7                2) Mooty, Liddie 7                
     3) Killian, Addy 8                 4) Handley, Molly 7               
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X2:26.25  
     1) Taylor, Emma Kate 7             2) Schnieder, CC 7                
     3) Sieja, Edith 7                  4) Jacobs, Mia 8                  
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:37.44  
     1) Lawton, Lucky 7                 2) McMillion, Rachel 7            
     3) Kilpatrick, Addison 8           4) Wright, Zoey 7                 
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'C'                                 NT   X2:37.54  
     1) Shores, Sarah 7                 2) Wessel, Caroline 7             
     3) Wessel, Kate 7                  4) Smith, Lily 7                  
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X2:43.66  
     1) Brown, Shelby 7                 2) Bevel, Emily 7                 
     3) Dry, Shiloh 7                   4) Royer, Hana 7                  
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:25.60        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:08.06    2:02.94  
     1) Gipson, Miles 8                 2) Doiron, Benjamin 8             
     3) Monroe, Tucker 8                4) Rymer, Bo 7                    
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:06.47    2:03.39  
     1) Cunha, Gabriel 8                2) Cantey, Harry 7                
     3) Cunha, Neil 8                   4) Bevel, Grant 7                 
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X2:39.98  
     1) Powell, Jackson 7               2) McDowell, William 7            
     3) McCloud, Grant 7                4) Neely, Judah 7                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:38.78        1988 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:32.52    3:29.48  
     1) Bothwell, Inde 10               2) Roche, Evelyn 9                
     3) Lee, Sophie 9                   4) Bains, Amelia 9                
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                   4:09.40   X4:01.60  
     1) Ward, Lydia 9                   2) Navarro, Amara 9               
     3) Wright, Emma 10                 4) Kernan, Samantha 9             
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'C'                                 NT   X4:14.25  
     1) Taylor, Savannah 9              2) Powell, Caroline 9             
     3) Shaw, Audry 9                   4) Handley, Olivia 9              
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X4:24.21  
     1) Monroe, Bella 9                 2) Hamer, Brooke 9                
     3) Wessel, Molly 9                 4) Rigby, Ansley 10               
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:37.94         DQ  
     1) McCloud, Caitlin 10             2) Gyorok, Ava 10                 
     3) Hodges, Caroline 10             4) Neely, Caitlyn 10              
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:42.90    7/1/2008 Monte Sano                                 
                         B.Wermuth, J.Fulkerson, M.Graves, T.Castell       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:57.35    2:52.30  
     1) Morgan, Stuart 9                2) Horvath, Ben 10                
     3) Quadrini, Tyler 9               4) Elam, Jack 9                   
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:09.41    2:59.23  
     1) Schmitz, Wilson 10              2) Hayles, Logan 9                
     3) Sieja, Oliver 10                4) Trefry, Weston 9               
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X4:05.32  
     1) Stanley, William 10             2) Proud, Carter 9                
     3) Dry, Jacob 9                    4) Gotvald, Sebastion 9           
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X4:22.20  
     1) Gipson, Trent 10                2) Doiron, Sam 10                 
     3) Brown, Owen 10                  4) Schneider, Joshua 9            
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X4:35.40  
     1) Keener, Henry 9                 2) Cantey, Waring 9               
     3) Hicks, Thomas 9                 4) Ticola, Joel 10                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:22.44        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:34.84    3:14.92  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 11             2) Bostick, Adaline 11            
     3) Doiron, Rebecca 11              4) Handley, Chloe 11              
 -- Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:05.23         DQ  
     1) Cunha, Masie 12                 2) Campbell, Abby 11              
     3) Williams, Lilly 11              4) Masterson, Molly 11            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:24.93        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:47.72    2:50.68  
     1) Baumgartner, Max 11             2) McMillion, Caleb 12            
     3) Copeland, Jack 12               4) Lee, Salem 11                  
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            5:09.72    3:56.50  
     1) Carroll, Preston 11             2) Doiron, Luke 12                
     3) Hopkins, Kemper 12              4) Lensch, Ty 12                  
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:52.11  
     1) Smith, Shane 11                 2) Navarro, Felix 11              
     3) Echols, Paul 11                 4) Ticola, Evan 11                
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X4:05.27  
     1) Keener, William 12              2) Williams, Nate 12              
     3) McJunkins, Caleb 11             4) Eaker, Caden 11                
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:17.75        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:39.94    2:41.93  
     1) Quadrini, Grace 14              2) Keener, Clara 14               
     3) Hicks, Taylor 13                4) Stephens, Stella 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:07.56    6/1/2016 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads, MCST               
                         C Amos, R Worshek, J Sentell, N Hudson            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                                 NT    2:28.83  
     1) Hopkins, Fields 14              2) Kennedy, Grady 13              
     3) Walker, Phily Walks 13          4) Elkins, Jack 13                
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:45.57    2:35.38  
     1) Worthy, Will 14                 2) Huskey, Alec 13                
     3) Navarro, Django 14              4) Kolb, Joshua 14                
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:13.53   6/29/2016 Sherwood, SHER                             
                         E Rinehart, C Tarsitano, M Holtcamp, K Hammer     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:34.24    2:25.56  
     1) Monk, Marybeth 17               2) Erbach, Elizabeth 16           
     3) Nurre, Jane 15                  4) Archer, Jamie 16               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:33.28    2:33.33  
     1) Agee, Abigail 15                2) Rabban, Bella 17               
     3) Bledsoe, Leah 17                4) Rabban, Sophie 16              
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:06.35  
     1) Naderi, Rose 17                 2) Howie, Maggie 15               
     3) Perry, Olivia 15                4) Craig, Alexis 15               
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.64    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Calletrello, S. Strankman, J. Smith, J. Herring
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:20.12    2:22.61  
     1) Kolb, Peter 17                  2) Stephens, Henry 17             
     3) Perry, Quillan 16               4) Craig, Kieran 16               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.32        2005 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOSSOMWOOD           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Harper             6 PIED                   27.65      26.21  
  2 Williams, Lucy             6 Makos                  24.57      26.52  
  3 Vayda, Arleigh             6 PIED                   26.95      27.40  
  4 Mauldin, Liz               6 Makos                  26.21      27.56  
  5 Seagrest, Caroline         6 Makos                  27.67      29.74  
  6 Monroe, Clara              6 PIED                   35.62      37.96  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kachelman, Ila             6 Makos                     NT      37.15  
 -- Seagrest, Reese            6 Makos                  29.16     X28.08  
 -- Evans, Anna Lane           6 Makos                  34.63     X30.31  
 -- Elam, Evelyn               6 Makos                  25.30     X31.19  
 -- Lee, Stella                6 Makos                  33.05     X33.67  
 -- Johnson, Janie             5 Makos                  36.64     X37.46  
 -- Bevel, Marion              3 Makos                     NT     X37.96  
 -- Agee, Tori                 6 Makos                  38.27     X39.38  
 -- Abington, Hayden           6 PIED                   43.30     X40.21  
 -- Atkins, Connely            5 Makos                  44.03     X43.45  
 -- Cooper, Charlotte          5 PIED                   39.27     X44.32  
 -- McDowell, Caroline         5 PIED                   49.82     X54.39  
 -- Templeton, Peyton          6 Makos                1:46.00     X55.66  
 -- Peek, Ava                  5 Makos                  52.88     X56.83  
 -- Willauer, Ainslie          4 Makos                1:40.20     X58.44  
 -- Echols, Genevieve          5 Makos                1:04.52   X1:00.31  
 -- Handley, Lucy              3 PIED                   44.01   X1:01.47  
 -- Rymer, Vivian              4 PIED                   57.36   X1:03.15  
 -- Wessel, Grace              4 PIED                 1:05.78   X1:51.04  
 -- Moore, Hayden              4 Makos                     NT   X2:35.81  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.49        2002 Chandler Hinson, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamer, Asa                 6 PIED                   27.45      27.60  
  2 Mooty, Drew                5 PIED                   31.54      31.84  
  3 Bludsworth, Ward           6 PIED                   29.26      32.65  
  4 Gotvald, Graham            6 Makos                  36.16     J33.88  
  5 Phillippe, Jacob           6 Makos                  32.88     J33.87  
  6 Causey, Thomas             6 Makos                  32.91      38.34  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Taylor, Reid               6 PIED                   35.43     X32.63  
 -- Gotvald, Nelson            6 Makos                  36.35     X32.92  
 -- Evans, Paul                5 PIED                   40.22     X38.69  
 -- Moore, Liam                6 Makos                  42.22     X42.38  
 -- Harris, Conner             6 Makos                1:02.11     X49.14  
 -- Powell, Brandon            5 PIED                   49.78     X49.14  
 -- Sieja, Ben                 5 PIED                   43.90     X49.54  
 -- Smith, Nathan              4 PIED                   55.16     X49.84  
 -- Bludsworth, Garrett        4 PIED                   41.33     X50.72  
 -- Lindblom, Gabe             5 PIED                   43.39     X53.80  
 -- Lensch, George             6 PIED                   53.42     X54.74  
 -- Schneider, Philip          4 PIED                   56.99     X57.20  
 -- Seagrest, John Luke        4 Makos                  57.64   X1:01.80  
 -- Lindblom, Seth             4 PIED                   52.60   X1:03.72  
 -- Hewiett, Marshall          4 PIED                   51.59   X1:03.79  
 -- Hewiett, Nolan             6 PIED                   49.12   X1:04.41  
 -- Taylor, Jonah              4 PIED                   55.76   X1:22.31  
 -- Caruso, Ben                5 PIED                   47.61   X1:30.80  
 -- Campbell, John             6 Makos                     NT   X1:49.38  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.07    6/3/2009 Reagan Wealkey, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  19.53      19.61  
  2 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   19.95      20.51  
  3 Pfitzer, Lily              7 Makos                  22.03      20.69  
  4 Phillippe, Kaitlyn         7 Makos                  20.48      20.80  
  5 Fleming, Meril             7 PIED                   22.48      21.88  
  6 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   22.00      22.52  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wessel, Kate               7 PIED                   24.63     X26.91  
 -- Jacobs, Mia                8 PIED                   28.84     X27.32  
 -- McMillion, Rachel          7 Makos                  30.44     X28.30  
 -- Sieja, Edith               7 PIED                   24.46     X28.34  
 -- Kilpatrick, Addison        8 Makos                  35.62     X28.58  
 -- Bevel, Emily               7 Makos                  37.38     X28.63  
 -- Shores, Sarah              7 PIED                   28.50     X28.87  
 -- Brown, Shelby              7 Makos                  29.52     X29.32  
 -- Lawton, Lucky              7 Makos                  31.64     X29.41  
 -- Hallman, Annie             8 Makos                  29.38     X30.16  
 -- Neely, Jewel               7 PIED                   29.56     X30.19  
 -- Dry, Shiloh                7 Makos                  33.30     X31.87  
 -- Farmer, Adelaide           7 Makos                  31.70     X32.95  
 -- Jacobs, Stella             7 PIED                   31.67     X33.08  
 -- Wessel, Caroline           7 PIED                   36.62     X34.93  
 -- Smith, Lily                7 PIED                   34.83     X36.17  
 -- Taylor, Emma Kate          7 PIED                   36.37     X36.78  
 -- Wright, Zoey               7 Makos                  43.19     X40.07  
 -- Schnieder, CC              7 PIED                   41.29     X40.82  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   16.10        1973 Chris McCool, PIEDMONT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rymer, Bo                  7 PIED                   22.54      22.82  
  2 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  23.16      23.44  
  3 McCloud, Grant             7 PIED                   25.81      25.73  
  4 Monroe, Tucker             8 PIED                   23.28      26.96  
  5 Bains, Owen                7 Makos                  34.59      27.86  
 -- Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  20.39         DQ  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Lensch, Harrison           7 PIED                   41.90     X34.64  
 -- Neely, Judah               7 PIED                   37.64     X36.92  
 -- Petroff, Liam              7 PIED                 1:24.39   X1:01.39  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.34    6/5/2013 Claire Blasingame, Mountain Springs          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Caroline          10 PIED                   39.21      39.32  
  2 Bothwell, Inde            10 Makos                  40.88      39.77  
  3 McCloud, Caitlin          10 PIED                   42.26      44.72  
  4 Bains, Amelia              9 Makos                  43.69      46.08  
  5 Rigby, Ansley             10 PIED                   46.55      49.85  
  6 Kernan, Samantha           9 Makos                  56.82      53.94  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sieja, Payton              9 PIED                      NT     X52.66  
 -- Powell, Caroline           9 PIED                   51.20     X55.10  
 -- Hamer, Brooke              9 PIED                   58.31     X55.12  
 -- Wessel, Molly              9 PIED                 1:02.91   X1:03.18  
 -- Handley, Olivia            9 PIED                   59.22   X1:03.22  
 -- Taylor, Savannah           9 PIED                 1:10.00   X1:06.46  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.62        1998 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morgan, Stuart             9 Makos                  36.34      36.42  
  2 Hayles, Logan              9 PIED                   37.42      37.46  
  3 Trefry, Weston             9 PIED                   37.88      37.49  
  4 Sieja, Oliver             10 PIED                   38.82      39.27  
  5 McMillion, Samuel         10 Makos                  45.12      42.26  
  6 Hicks, Thomas              9 Makos                  47.16      53.66  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gipson, Trent             10 PIED                   48.12     X45.80  
 -- Brown, Owen               10 PIED                   46.91     X47.30  
 -- Dry, Jacob                 9 Makos                  54.27     X51.32  
 -- Stanley, William          10 Makos                  55.72     X55.05  
 -- Keener, Henry              9 Makos                  54.69     X55.67  
 -- Proud, Carter              9 Makos                1:02.21     X57.77  
 -- Schneider, Joshua          9 PIED                 1:01.68   X1:06.52  
 -- Erbach, Micah              9 PIED                 1:19.75   X1:18.90  
 -- Ticola, Joel              10 Makos                1:21.14   X1:23.55  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.51    6/5/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison          11 PIED                   37.38      37.07  
  2 Bostick, Adaline          11 PIED                   37.11      38.41  
  3 Williams, Lilly           11 Makos                  38.55      38.54  
  4 Cunha, Masie              12 Makos                  38.22      39.25  
  5 Ward, Claire              11 Makos                  48.91      41.93  
  6 Doiron, Rebecca           11 PIED                   42.03      43.70  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.00        1976 Keating Johns, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMillion, Caleb          12 Makos                  32.69      34.31  
  2 Hopkins, Kemper           12 PIED                   37.88      37.07  
  3 Lee, Salem                11 Makos                  36.69      38.39  
  4 Keener, William           12 Makos                  40.95      43.29  
  5 Carroll, Preston          11 PIED                   47.83      49.46  
  6 Lensch, Ty                12 PIED                   53.67      56.58  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Derek              12 Makos                     NT     X39.96  
 -- Echols, Paul              11 Makos                  45.89     X44.66  
 -- Templeton, Hunter         12 Makos                  45.84     X46.97  
 -- Navarro, Felix            11 Makos                  49.52     X47.54  
 -- McJunkins, Caleb          11 Makos                     NT     X49.13  
 -- Ticola, Evan              11 Makos                1:06.33   X1:09.42  
 -- Eaker, Caden              11 Makos                1:13.19   X1:15.73  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.57    7/1/2015 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor             13 Makos                  35.02      34.50  
  2 Keener, Clara             14 Makos                  35.52      34.83  
  3 Stephens, Stella          14 Makos                  36.83      36.56  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.00    6/6/2018 Chris Bedsole, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Phily Walks       13 PIED                   28.17      28.69  
  2 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   29.83      30.14  
  3 Kennedy, Grady            13 PIED                   30.18      30.43  
  4 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  32.22      33.27  
  5 Worthy, Will              14 Makos                  33.17      33.82  
  6 Kolb, Joshua              14 Makos                  47.01    2:10.00  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.70   6/29/2016 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   30.26      30.55  
  2 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   31.02      31.69  
  3 Erbach, Elizabeth         16 PIED                   31.64      32.90  
  4 Rabban, Bella             17 Makos                  33.10      33.04  
  5 Bledsoe, Leah             17 Makos                     NT      34.98  
  6 Perry, Olivia             15 Makos                  39.03      39.72  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   24.93    7/2/2013 John Smith, PIEDMONT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   27.83      27.83  
  2 Stephens, Henry           17 Makos                  28.16      28.08  
  3 Craig, Kieran             16 Makos                  28.56      29.49  
  4 Perry, Quillan            16 Makos                  29.87      29.64  
  5 Schuetz, Neil             17 PIED                   30.05      29.88  
  6 Jackson, Caden            15 PIED                   31.51      33.38  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   21.30        1978 Jana Horsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  22.90      22.15  
  2 Horvath, Marie             7 Makos                  21.34      26.37  
  3 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   29.20      29.27  
  4 Pfitzer, Lily              7 Makos                  31.89      31.09  
  5 Evans, Elizabeth           8 PIED                   37.03      34.86  
  6 Handley, Molly             7 PIED                   36.97      38.86  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   20.60        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doiron, Benjamin           8 PIED                   29.40      31.61  
  2 McCloud, Grant             7 PIED                   37.07      35.58  
  3 Cantey, Harry              7 Makos                  37.53      37.25  
  4 McDowell, William          7 PIED                   44.80      41.67  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.53   6/15/2011 Allison Hu, Tide                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Caroline          10 PIED                   55.18      56.45  
  2 Gyorok, Ava               10 PIED                   58.77      57.96  
  3 Roche, Evelyn              9 Makos                1:05.12    1:05.02  
  4 McCloud, Caitlin          10 PIED                 1:02.84    1:05.89  
  5 Navarro, Amara             9 Makos                1:10.71    1:10.71  
  6 Beck, Carrie               9 Makos                1:19.02    1:13.15  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   40.85        2005 Fritz Zimmerman, CAMELOT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan              9 PIED                   47.37      47.10  
  2 Horvath, Ben              10 Makos                  47.15      47.38  
  2 Morgan, Stuart             9 Makos                  46.97      47.38  
  4 Cantey, Waring             9 Makos                  54.14      54.43  
  5 Schmitz, Wilson           10 PIED                 1:08.51    1:08.51  
  6 Doiron, Sam               10 PIED                 1:15.59    1:15.59  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.08        1982 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison          11 PIED                   48.96      48.32  
  2 Campbell, Abby            11 Makos                  50.39      50.14  
  3 Doiron, Rebecca           11 PIED                   54.66      55.09  
  4 Cunha, Masie              12 Makos                  54.17      58.08  
  5 Cantey, Lily              11 Makos                     NT    1:02.47  
  6 Handley, Chloe            11 PIED                 1:03.56    1:03.39  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   37.70        1977 William Wells, BLOSSOMWOOD                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Max          11 Makos                  44.53      43.58  
  2 McMillion, Caleb          12 Makos                  42.31      43.73  
  3 Williams, Nate            12 Makos                  53.83      54.09  
  4 Lensch, Ty                12 PIED                      NT    1:09.79  
  5 Doiron, Luke              12 PIED                 1:13.26    1:12.46  
  6 Carroll, Preston          11 PIED                 1:05.91    1:13.38  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.54   6/24/2009 Darby Mokry, MONTE SANO                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Grace           14 Makos                  41.93      42.69  
  2 Keener, Clara             14 Makos                  44.84      46.95  
  3 Roche, Elise              13 Makos                  55.84      55.22  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.62   6/20/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Grady            13 PIED                   42.21      40.08  
  2 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   40.59      40.76  
  3 Huskey, Alec              13 Makos                  42.77      42.24  
  4 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  43.34      43.77  
  5 Templeton, Taylor         13 Makos                     NT      52.17  
  6 Elkins, Jack              13 PIED                   52.06      52.74  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   35.39        1985 Jana Korsch, CAMELOT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rabban, Bella             17 Makos                  40.47      39.93  
  2 Howie, Maggie             15 Makos                  42.87      44.54  
  3 Erbach, Elizabeth         16 PIED                   43.94      44.68  
  4 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   44.33      45.36  
  5 Archer, Jamie             16 PIED                   48.55      50.06  
  6 Agee, Abigail             15 Makos                     NT      52.21  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.23   6/30/2010 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stephens, Henry           17 Makos                  37.22      38.33  
  2 Perry, Quillan            16 Makos                  38.26      38.74  
  3 Schuetz, Neil             17 PIED                   40.30      40.50  
  4 Moore, Alex               16 Makos                  42.28      40.96  
  5 Jackson, Caden            15 PIED                   45.05      45.27  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.47   6/13/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W.Kretzschmar, B.Thurman, R.Roberts, S.Cimino     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:20.33    1:25.10  
     1) Quadrini, Paige W7              2) Cunha, Neil M8                 
     3) Cunha, Gabriel M8               4) Baumgartner, Jenny W8          
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:39.49    1:33.70  
     1) Mooty, Liddie W7                2) Rymer, Bo M7                   
     3) Monroe, Tucker M8               4) Killian, Addy W8               
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X1:47.29  
     1) Phillippe, Jacob M6             2) Morgan, Audrey W7              
     3) Bains, Owen M7                  4) Horvath, Marie W7              
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:10.22  
     1) Cantey, Harry M7                2) Evans, Anna Lane W6            
     3) Hallman, Annie W8               4) Ticola, Owen M7                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:19.00        1976 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:35.53    2:35.55  
     1) Morgan, Stuart M9               2) Bothwell, Inde W10             
     3) Bains, Amelia W9                4) Quadrini, Tyler M9             
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:48.69    2:37.81  
     1) Hayles, Logan M9                2) Hodges, Caroline W10           
     3) McCloud, Caitlin W10            4) Trefry, Weston M9              
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X3:43.30  
     1) Cantey, Waring M9               2) Navarro, Amara W9              
     3) Beck, Carrie W9                 4) Dry, Jacob M9                  
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X4:03.77  
     1) Stanley, William M10            2) Wright, Emma W10               
     3) Ticola, Joel M10                4) Ward, Lydia W9                 
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:02.96    6/6/2018 Jones Valley, JVRA                         
                         G Dougherty, H Amos. L Bedsole, W Neville         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:21.48    2:28.32  
     1) McMillion, Caleb M12            2) Cunha, Masie W12               
     3) Williams, Lilly W11             4) Baumgartner, Max M11           
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:20.78    2:43.42  
     1) Kennedy, Allison W11            2) Bostick, Adaline W11           
     3) Carroll, Preston M11            4) Hopkins, Kemper M12            
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X3:10.46  
     1) McJunkins, Caleb M11            2) Ward, Claire W11               
     3) Cantey, Lily W11                4) Navarro, Felix M11             
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:24.73  
     1) Masterson, Molly W11            2) Templeton, Hunter M12          
     3) Ticola, Evan M11                4) Roche, Evelyn W9               
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:54.67    6/5/2013 Byrd Spring                                
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:12.18    2:21.59  
     1) Worthy, Will M14                2) Quadrini, Grace W14            
     3) Hicks, Taylor W13               4) Navarro, Django M14            
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:42.10  
     1) Huskey, Alec M13                2) Roche, Elise W13               
     3) Kolb, Joshua M14                4) Worthy, Emily W13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:51.84   6/28/2017 Sherwood Swim Team, SHER                   
                         K Mckey, M Holtcamp, E Rinehart, C Williams       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:02.93    1:59.96  
     1) Nurre, Jane W15                 2) Schuetz, Neil M17              
     3) Monk, Marybeth W17              4) Carroll, Hayden M16            
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:04.00    2:04.55  
     1) Craig, Kieran M16               2) Rabban, Bella W17              
     3) Rabban, Sophie W16              4) Stephens, Henry M17            
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:38.44  
     1) Kolb, Peter M17                 2) Perry, Olivia W15              
     3) Craig, Alexis W15               4) Moore, Alex M16                
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.88        1981 Lori Harrison, BYRD SPRING                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillippe, Kaitlyn         7 Makos                  28.58      27.55  
  2 Morgan, Audrey             7 Makos                  30.96     J28.40  
  3 Mooty, Liddie              7 PIED                   27.16     J27.62  
  4 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   26.60     J28.11  
  5 Mauldin, Emma              8 Makos                  30.96      29.56  
  6 Handley, Molly             7 PIED                   29.83      32.72  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   19.25        1980 Elmer Hung, CAMELOT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  33.56      31.34  
  2 Monroe, Tucker             8 PIED                   31.58      37.01  
  3 Ticola, Owen               7 Makos                  40.19      38.12  
  4 Gipson, Miles              8 PIED                      NT      39.98  
  5 Bains, Owen                7 Makos                  35.06      40.50  
  6 Doiron, Benjamin           8 PIED                   38.49      41.55  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.88   6/29/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bothwell, Inde            10 Makos                  48.75      51.51  
  2 McCloud, Caitlin          10 PIED                   53.25      55.10  
  3 Lee, Sophie                9 Makos                  54.57      57.22  
  4 Ward, Lydia                9 Makos                1:01.03    1:00.80  
  5 Neely, Caitlyn            10 PIED                   59.37    1:01.71  
  6 Monroe, Bella              9 PIED                 1:05.31    1:09.30  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   36.47    6/3/2015 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            9 Makos                  42.44      43.44  
  2 Trefry, Weston             9 PIED                   47.32      46.04  
  3 Horvath, Ben              10 Makos                  48.90      46.96  
  4 Sieja, Oliver             10 PIED                   49.00      49.18  
  5 Schmitz, Wilson           10 PIED                   49.73      49.91  
  6 Gotvald, Sebastion         9 Makos                  56.20      55.97  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   33.17   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, Allison          11 PIED                   45.48      43.49  
  2 Bostick, Adaline          11 PIED                   46.62      47.58  
  3 Cunha, Masie              12 Makos                  45.75      48.91  
  4 Masterson, Molly          11 Makos                  54.21      54.49  
  5 Cantey, Lily              11 Makos                     NT      55.75  
  6 Wessel, Anne              11 PIED                   55.30      57.81  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.10   6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Max          11 Makos                  39.51      38.92  
  2 Lee, Salem                11 Makos                  49.85      47.51  
  3 Hopkins, Kemper           12 PIED                   52.43      53.40  
  4 Smith, Shane              11 Makos                  52.89      59.28  
  5 Carroll, Preston          11 PIED                 1:06.78    1:09.78  
  6 Lensch, Ty                12 PIED                 1:17.38    1:15.44  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   32.07        2000 E.C. Moore, BLOSSOMWOOD                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Taylor             13 Makos                  44.56      45.86  
  2 Stephens, Stella          14 Makos                  46.31      46.55  
  3 Worthy, Emily             13 Makos                  49.67      51.31  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.84   6/12/2019 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Phily Walks       13 PIED                   33.03      34.91  
  2 Hopkins, Fields           14 PIED                   38.79      39.38  
  3 Worthy, Will              14 Makos                  40.19      39.85  
  4 Beranek, Jacob            14 Makos                     NT      51.28  
  5 Elkins, Jack              13 PIED                   58.02      58.11  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.77    6/2/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   34.34      34.89  
  2 Erbach, Elizabeth         16 PIED                   39.42      40.22  
  3 Bledsoe, Leah             17 Makos                  39.72      41.02  
  4 Agee, Abigail             15 Makos                  41.70      43.68  
  5 Archer, Jamie             16 PIED                   44.04      46.15  
  6 Craig, Alexis             15 Makos                     NT    1:17.85  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   27.68   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   31.09      32.28  
  2 Schuetz, Neil             17 PIED                   39.44      40.66  
  3 Kolb, Peter               17 Makos                  41.59      40.70  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   18.16   6/29/2011 Claire Blasingame, BYRD                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baumgartner, Jenny         8 Makos                  19.09      18.38  
  2 Quadrini, Paige            7 Makos                  21.07      21.63  
  3 Fleming, Meril             7 PIED                   27.37      26.58  
  4 Killian, Addy              8 PIED                   24.10      27.33  
  5 Mauldin, Emma              8 Makos                  42.08      32.06  
  6 Handley, Molly             7 PIED                   25.71      32.89  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   17.73   6/20/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Makos                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunha, Neil                8 Makos                  29.93      28.61  
  2 Rymer, Bo                  7 PIED                   35.12      31.40  
  3 Cunha, Gabriel             8 Makos                  34.63      34.75  
  4 Monroe, Tucker             8 PIED                   33.29      36.43  
  5 Powell, Jackson            7 PIED                   46.34      45.07  
  6 Bevel, Grant               7 Makos                  36.71      47.61  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.42        1993 Margaret Hoelzer, JVRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bothwell, Inde            10 Makos                  48.75      49.71  
  2 Hodges, Caroline          10 PIED                   51.23      53.78  
  3 Neely, Caitlyn            10 PIED                 1:02.62      58.09  
  4 Lee, Sophie                9 Makos                  57.08      59.55  
  5 Wright, Emma              10 Makos                1:00.84    1:04.03  
  6 Gyorok, Ava               10 PIED                 1:03.81    1:04.38  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   34.44        1984 Milo Crawford, SOUTHEAST YMCA                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Tyler            9 Makos                  38.52      40.38  
  2 Sieja, Oliver             10 PIED                   47.51      47.09  
  3 Elam, Jack                 9 Makos                  48.25      50.06  
  4 Trefry, Weston             9 PIED                   52.75      50.44  
  5 Morgan, Stuart             9 Makos                  53.94      51.04  
  6 Hayles, Logan              9 PIED                 1:11.02    1:08.74  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   31.25   6/22/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bostick, Adaline          11 PIED                      NT      50.64  
  2 Williams, Lilly           11 Makos                  50.77      51.15  
  3 Handley, Chloe            11 PIED                 1:01.51    1:00.86  
  4 Doiron, Rebecca           11 PIED                   56.15    1:01.96  
  5 Ward, Claire              11 Makos                     NT    1:03.02  
  6 Masterson, Molly          11 Makos                  58.88    1:05.16  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   30.68        2000 Josh Renegar, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McMillion, Caleb          12 Makos                  40.05      42.53  
  2 Williams, Nate            12 Makos                  46.35      45.29  
  3 Copeland, Jack            12 Makos                  45.76      50.92  
  4 Hopkins, Kemper           12 PIED                   52.00      52.09  
  5 Doiron, Luke              12 PIED                 1:22.91    1:33.66  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.90   6/12/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quadrini, Grace           14 Makos                  34.84      34.89  
  2 Hicks, Taylor             13 Makos                  41.84      39.03  
  3 Worthy, Emily             13 Makos                  46.47      48.97  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   28.21   6/12/2019 Riley Groves, Launchers                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Phily Walks       13 PIED                   31.44      31.85  
  2 Navarro, Django           14 Makos                  35.60      35.34  
  3 Kennedy, Grady            13 PIED                   37.07      36.86  
  4 Worthy, Will              14 Makos                  38.90      38.29  
  5 Huskey, Alec              13 Makos                  40.89      39.14  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   29.87   6/30/2010 Hannah Busk, LILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Marybeth            17 PIED                   33.11      34.49  
  2 Nurre, Jane               15 PIED                   34.81      35.76  
  3 Bledsoe, Leah             17 Makos                  36.93      38.39  
  4 Rabban, Sophie            16 Makos                  38.42      40.15  
  5 Naderi, Rose              17 Makos                     NT      42.14  
  6 Archer, Jamie             16 PIED                   41.76      42.46  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   26.97   6/22/2016 Daniel Orcutt, MCST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Hayden           16 PIED                   29.94      30.38  
  2 Stephens, Henry           17 Makos                  32.76      32.29  
  3 Craig, Kieran             16 Makos                     NT      33.17  
  4 Perry, Quillan            16 Makos                  32.75      33.27  
  5 Jackson, Caden            15 PIED                   34.44      36.01  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:19.61        1981 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:26.36    1:19.32  
     1) Quadrini, Paige 7               2) Phillippe, Kaitlyn 7           
     3) Pfitzer, Lily 7                 4) Baumgartner, Jenny 8           
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            1:38.43    1:29.14  
     1) Handley, Molly 7                2) Fleming, Meril 7               
     3) Mooty, Liddie 7                 4) Killian, Addy 8                
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X1:55.72  
     1) McMillion, Rachel 7             2) Morgan, Audrey 7               
     3) Farmer, Adelaide 7              4) Mauldin, Emma 8                
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X2:05.66  
     1) Sieja, Edith 7                  2) Jacobs, Mia 8                  
     3) Neely, Jewel 7                  4) Wessel, Caroline 7             
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:06.94  
     1) Lawton, Lucky 7                 2) Dry, Shiloh 7                  
     3) Brown, Shelby 7                 4) Kilpatrick, Addison 8          
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'C'                                 NT   X2:14.17  
     1) Jacobs, Stella 7                2) Taylor, Emma Kate 7            
     3) Wessel, Kate 7                  4) Shores, Sarah 7                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:15.00        1972 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:01.39    1:43.81  
     1) McCloud, Grant 7                2) Powell, Jackson 7              
     3) Rymer, Bo 7                     4) Monroe, Tucker 8               
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:40.26    1:46.36  
     1) Cunha, Gabriel 8                2) Bevel, Grant 7                 
     3) Cantey, Harry 7                 4) Cunha, Neil 8                  
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X2:15.09  
     1) Gipson, Miles 8                 2) McDowell, William 7            
     3) Neely, Judah 7                  4) Doiron, Benjamin 8             
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:27.47        1982 Byrd Spring                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   3:00.94    3:01.05  
     1) Bains, Amelia 9                 2) Lee, Sophie 9                  
     3) Ward, Lydia 9                   4) Bothwell, Inde 10              
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:07.53    3:01.84  
     1) McCloud, Caitlin 10             2) Neely, Caitlyn 10              
     3) Rigby, Ansley 10                4) Hodges, Caroline 10            
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'B'                                 NT   X3:49.49  
     1) Gyorok, Ava 10                  2) Hamer, Brooke 9                
     3) Handley, Olivia 9               4) Monroe, Bella 9                
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:59.97  
     1) Kernan, Samantha 9              2) Navarro, Amara 9               
     3) Beck, Carrie 9                  4) Wright, Emma 10                
 -- Piedmont Piranhas  'C'                                 NT   X4:05.56  
     1) Taylor, Savannah 9              2) Wessel, Molly 9                
     3) Sieja, Payton 9                 4) Powell, Caroline 9             
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:21.53        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:30.53    2:32.07  
     1) Morgan, Stuart 9                2) Horvath, Ben 10                
     3) Elam, Jack 9                    4) Quadrini, Tyler 9              
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:55.22    2:38.65  
     1) Hayles, Logan 9                 2) Schmitz, Wilson 10             
     3) Sieja, Oliver 10                4) Trefry, Weston 9               
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:28.72  
     1) McMillion, Samuel 10            2) Dry, Jacob 9                   
     3) Stanley, William 10             4) Proud, Carter 9                
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X3:33.70  
     1) Hicks, Thomas 9                 2) Keener, Henry 9                
     3) Gotvald, Sebastion 9            4) Cantey, Waring 9               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.71   6/20/2012 Mtn Springs Stingrays                      
                         R Weakley, M Garding, G Brandon, D Campbell       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:37.91    2:42.94  
     1) Williams, Lilly 11              2) Masterson, Molly 11            
     3) Campbell, Abby 11               4) Cunha, Masie 12                
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            3:06.58    2:58.20  
     1) Kennedy, Allison 11             2) Doiron, Rebecca 11             
     3) Parks, Penelope 12              4) Bostick, Adaline 11            
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:05.19        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:18.39    2:31.39  
     1) McMillion, Caleb 12             2) Lee, Salem 11                  
     3) Williams, Nate 12               4) Baumgartner, Max 11            
  2 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                                 NT    3:22.29  
     1) Brown, Owen 10                  2) Carroll, Preston 11            
     3) Doiron, Luke 12                 4) Hopkins, Kemper 12             
 -- Monte Sano  'C'                                        NT   X3:02.54  
     1) McJunkins, Caleb 11             2) Echols, Paul 11                
     3) Keener, William 12              4) Copeland, Jack 12              
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X3:49.82  
     1) Smith, Shane 11                 2) Templeton, Hunter 12           
     3) Eaker, Caden 11                 4) Navarro, Felix 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   2:04.82        1984 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:19.14    2:29.43  
     1) Hicks, Taylor 13                2) Keener, Clara 14               
     3) Stephens, Stella 14             4) Quadrini, Grace 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:56.72    6/6/2018 Jones Valley, JVRA                         
                         C Patz, C Strankman, A Shepherd, R Hamilton       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                                 NT    2:13.66  
     1) Hopkins, Fields 14              2) Elkins, Jack 13                
     3) Kennedy, Grady 13               4) Walker, Phily Walks 13         
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:18.30    2:18.06  
     1) Worthy, Will 14                 2) Huskey, Alec 13                
     3) Beranek, Jacob 14               4) Navarro, Django 14             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:56.20   6/29/2016 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Piedmont Piranhas  'A'                            2:22.25    2:14.39  
     1) Erbach, Elizabeth 16            2) Archer, Jamie 16               
     3) Monk, Marybeth 17               4) Nurre, Jane 15                 
  2 Monte Sano  'A'                                   2:17.25    2:17.19  
     1) Rabban, Sophie 16               2) Bledsoe, Leah 17               
     3) Naderi, Rose 17                 4) Rabban, Bella 17               
 -- Monte Sano  'B'                                        NT   X2:45.36  
     1) Howie, Maggie 15                2) Craig, Alexis 15               
     3) Agee, Abigail 15                4) Perry, Olivia 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        RCSL:   1:44.61    7/2/2013 Piedmont                                   
                         J. Herring, J. Calatrello, C. Overbeek, J. Smith  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:58.37    2:08.80  
     1) Stephens, Henry 17              2) Perry, Quillan 16              
     3) Moore, Alex 16                  4) Craig, Kieran 16               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org