Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/6/2019 03:39 PM
                     2019 RCSL MTSPvsCHAP-Yards - 6/5/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:47.77    1:54.59    7  
     1) Braden, Nora 8                  2) Overton, Maelle 8              
     3) Spadaro, Addison 8              4) Bailey, Mary 8                 
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:42.25  
     1) Malcomb, Myra 6                 2) Malcomb, Aria 7                
     3) Hannah, Lucy 7                  4) Malcomb, Vera 4                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:40.66   X2:09.72  
     1) Arthur, Sloan 7                 2) Rimes, Cora 7                  
     3) Shearburn, Sophie 7             4) Hinton, Alice 7                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:53.17    1:48.75    7  
     1) Pfeiffer, Gus 8                 2) Chavez, Wyatt 8                
     3) Roberts, Jadon 8                4) Johnston, William A 8          
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    3:53.32  
     1) Orr, Collin 5                   2) White, Clayton 5               
     3) Campbell, Shiloh 6              4) Brown, Christopher 7           
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             3:10.62    2:58.38    7  
     1) Johnston, Norah 10              2) Marler, Katherine 10           
     3) Dill, Sloan 9                   4) Cockrell, Cassidy 10           
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    4:13.16  
     1) Hunt, Laura 9                   2) White, Nola 9                  
     3) Malcomb, Emilia 9               4) Hoskins, Hannah 8              
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             3:17.72    3:23.03    7  
     1) Pendergrass, Charles 10         2) Retzke, Jefferson 10           
     3) Murphree, Bright 9              4) Ashley, Max 9                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X4:20.00  
     1) Argentina, Oliver 9             2) Hulgan, Ryan 10                
     3) Schroer, Hutton 9               4) Skinner, Johnny 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:05.86    2:44.82    7  
     1) Retzke, Lillian 12              2) McCool, Keely S 11             
     3) Bennett, Rowe 11                4) Cockrell, Collyns 11           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             3:10.65   X3:03.88  
     1) Balch, Evelyn 11                2) Buzzetta, Mia 11               
     3) Tumminello, Cici 12             4) Boyd, Zadie 12                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:26.20    3:12.97    7  
     1) Schroer, Keaton 11              2) Buzzetta, Jack 12              
     3) Holmes, Wesley 11               4) Cazier, Noah 11                
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:00.21    2:15.84    7  
     1) Johnston, Emma 14               2) Wilder, Walden 14              
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 14           4) Roberts, Noah 13               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:05.11    2:14.90    7  
     1) York, Peyton J 14               2) Towry, Warren 14               
     3) Engberg, Ethan 13               4) Boyd, Matthew 13               
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:45.90  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole 14             2) Weir, Walker 14                
     3) Bryant, Gatlin 14               4) Weir, Will 14                  
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:58.22    2:10.75    7  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 16          2) York, Priscilla 17             
     3) McDonald, Naomi 17              4) Brandon, Sophie 16             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:54.19    1:57.33    7  
     1) Johnston, Drew 17               2) Bennett, Jamieson 15           
     3) Peffer, Gage 17                 4) Adams, Reece 17                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:09.00  
     1) Garding, Nikolai 16             2) Comulada, Gavin 16             
     3) Fulcher, Sam 17                 4) Walker, Charlie 16             
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hulgan, Katherine          6 STINGRAYS              35.80      24.57    5  
  2 Spadaro, Emma              6 STINGRAYS              36.85      37.64    3  
  3 Malcomb, Myra              6 CHAPMAN                   NT      41.06    1  
  4 Argentina, Stella          6 STINGRAYS              37.80      41.33  
  5 Malcomb, Vera              4 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:07.14  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Braden, Stella             5 STINGRAYS              49.89     X40.76  
 -- Richardson, Ava            6 STINGRAYS                 NT   X1:00.76  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Clayton             5 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.10    5  
  2 Campbell, Shiloh           6 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.21    3  
  3 Whitfield, Ford            6 STINGRAYS              36.57      31.65    1  
  4 Murphree, Quin             6 STINGRAYS              38.01      33.02  
  5 Pfeiffer, Ford             5 STINGRAYS              34.96      33.81  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Chavez, Carson             6 STINGRAYS              40.33     X29.19  
 -- Roberts, Joshua            5 STINGRAYS              51.20     X53.33  
 -- McKinney, Ethan            5 STINGRAYS                 NT   X1:12.67  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hannah, Lucy               7 CHAPMAN                   NT      19.07    5  
  2 Hoskins, Hannah            8 CHAPMAN                   NT      20.09    3  
  3 Spadaro, Addison           8 STINGRAYS              21.18      21.62    1  
  4 Overton, Maelle            8 STINGRAYS              23.32      22.46  
  5 Malcomb, Aria              7 CHAPMAN                   NT      23.01  
  6 Bailey, Mary               8 STINGRAYS              23.39      24.90  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Rimes, Cora                7 STINGRAYS                 NT     X20.59  
 -- Weber, Lila                7 STINGRAYS                 NT     X26.03  
 -- DeFiore, Eliza             8 STINGRAYS                 NT     X31.06  
 -- Hinton, Alice              7 STINGRAYS              37.68     X31.89  
 -- Shearburn, Sophie          7 STINGRAYS              35.70     X34.69  
 -- Thoren, Ava                8 STINGRAYS              40.13     X36.50  
 -- Weber, Madeline C          7 STINGRAYS                 NT     X43.53  
 -- Schrimsher, Adeline        7 STINGRAYS            1:13.13     X47.68  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jadon             8 STINGRAYS              20.78      21.19    5  
  2 Johnston, William A        8 STINGRAYS              25.00      23.58    3  
  3 Chavez, Wyatt              8 STINGRAYS              25.91      25.35    1  
  4 Ingram, Jackson            7 CHAPMAN                   NT      35.01  
  5 Brown, Christopher         7 CHAPMAN                   NT      50.07  
  6 White, Phillip             6 CHAPMAN                   NT      50.77  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cazier, Clayton            8 STINGRAYS              27.44     X26.31  
 -- Woodfin, Jackson           7 STINGRAYS                 NT     X45.83  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marler, Katherine         10 STINGRAYS              36.43      35.90    5  
  2 Dill, Sloan                9 STINGRAYS              42.62      37.19    3  
  3 Johnston, Norah           10 STINGRAYS              40.06      38.09    1  
  4 Malcomb, Emilia            9 CHAPMAN                   NT      49.65  
  5 Hunt, Laura                9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:06.87  
  6 White, Nola                9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:07.00  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Haymond, Sophie            9 STINGRAYS            1:02.45     X50.02  
 -- Handley, Grace             9 STINGRAYS              52.67     X52.37  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles      10 STINGRAYS              40.85      41.31    5  
  2 Campbell, Casper          10 CHAPMAN                   NT      45.91    3  
  3 Ashley, Max                9 STINGRAYS              46.14      47.32    1  
  4 Argentina, Oliver          9 STINGRAYS              50.57      47.44  
  5 White, Nathan              9 CHAPMAN                   NT      54.34  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rimes, Braden              9 STINGRAYS                 NT     X46.34  
 -- Schroer, Hutton            9 STINGRAYS              51.49     X50.46  
 -- Skinner, Johnny            9 STINGRAYS                 NT   X1:19.19  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Lillian           12 STINGRAYS              35.87      33.82    5  
  2 Cockrell, Collyns         11 STINGRAYS              35.14      33.88    3  
  3 Buzzetta, Mia             11 STINGRAYS              37.47      35.33    1  
  4 Ingram, Preslee           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.95  
  5 Murley, Alyssa            12 CHAPMAN                   NT      40.70  
  6 Loder, McKenzie           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      47.38  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Boyd, Zadie               12 STINGRAYS              39.59     X38.78  
 -- Balch, Evelyn             11 STINGRAYS              41.28     X40.20  
 -- Edwards, Carrie           11 STINGRAYS              45.62     X40.95  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buzzetta, Jack            12 STINGRAYS              40.10      37.20    5  
  2 Schroer, Keaton           11 STINGRAYS              41.12      42.22    3  
  3 Cazier, Noah              11 STINGRAYS              42.75      44.89    1  
  4 Dixon, Noah               11 CHAPMAN                   NT      51.39  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      54.63  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            14 STINGRAYS              29.31      27.76    5  
  2 Comulada, Gabriela        14 STINGRAYS              28.24      28.69    3  
  3 Roberts, Noah             13 STINGRAYS              30.72      32.69    1  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hinton, Vivian            14 STINGRAYS              36.34     X35.64  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Peyton J            14 STINGRAYS              27.97      26.82    5  
  2 Bryant, Gatlin            14 CHAPMAN                   NT      29.09    3  
  3 Towry, Warren             14 STINGRAYS                 NT      29.38    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Cole          14 CHAPMAN                   NT      34.08  
  5 Weir, Walker              14 CHAPMAN                   NT      34.97  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cazier, William           13 STINGRAYS              34.22     X32.85  
 -- Timberlake, Charlie       14 STINGRAYS              47.18     X48.35  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           17 STINGRAYS                 NT      26.95    5  
  2 York, Priscilla           17 STINGRAYS              27.88      28.08    3  
  3 Brandon, Sophie           16 STINGRAYS              28.67      29.34    1  
  4 Bryant, Shelby            16 CHAPMAN                   NT      29.69  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            15 CHAPMAN                   NT      34.72  
  6 Murley, Jamie             15 CHAPMAN                   NT      39.56  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew            17 STINGRAYS              23.63      23.94    5  
  2 Peffer, Gage              17 STINGRAYS              23.82      24.66    3  
  3 Adams, Reece              17 STINGRAYS              25.38      25.70    1  
  4 Boucher, Mike             16 CHAPMAN                   NT      27.56  
  5 Lenoir, James             17 CHAPMAN                   NT      28.16  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Comulada, Gavin           16 STINGRAYS              26.29     X26.31  
 -- Fulcher, Sam              17 STINGRAYS              31.94     X28.39  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Malcomb, Aria              7 CHAPMAN                   NT     J29.94  
  2 Hoskins, Hannah            8 CHAPMAN                   NT     J30.38    5  
  3 Overton, Maelle            8 STINGRAYS              26.77     J30.59    3  
  4 Spadaro, Addison           8 STINGRAYS              28.54     J30.66    1  
  5 Braden, Nora               8 STINGRAYS              35.88      35.71  
  6 Hannah, Lucy               7 CHAPMAN                   NT      38.95  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William A        8 STINGRAYS              32.29      29.39    5  
  2 Pfeiffer, Gus              8 STINGRAYS              38.53      35.47    3  
  3 Chavez, Wyatt              8 STINGRAYS              33.19      35.52    1  
  4 White, Clayton             5 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.88  
  5 Campbell, Shiloh           6 CHAPMAN                   NT      51.07  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marler, Katherine         10 STINGRAYS              47.88      45.46    5  
  2 Cockrell, Cassidy         10 STINGRAYS              57.78      51.20    3  
  3 Malcomb, Emilia            9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:02.00    1  
  4 Meehan, Lorcan             9 STINGRAYS            1:14.96    1:08.02  
  5 Hunt, Laura                9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:12.95  
  6 White, Nola                9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:14.52  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Jefferson         10 STINGRAYS              50.25      55.00    5  
  2 Ashley, Max                9 STINGRAYS            1:00.69      58.69    3  
  3 Hulgan, Ryan              10 STINGRAYS              55.28    1:05.06    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper          10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:09.78  
  5 White, Nathan              9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:23.01  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Lillian           12 STINGRAYS              43.44      42.57    5  
  2 McCool, Keely S           11 STINGRAYS              44.73      44.47    3  
  3 Bennett, Rowe             11 STINGRAYS              46.63      46.62    1  
  4 Ingram, Preslee           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      54.07  
  5 Murley, Alyssa            12 CHAPMAN                   NT      54.53  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Wesley            11 STINGRAYS              49.85      49.13    5  
  2 Buzzetta, Jack            12 STINGRAYS              53.73      52.39    3  
  3 Fratangelo, Gus           11 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:21.53    1  
  4 Dixon, Noah               11 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:31.81  
 -- Roberts, Nathan           11 STINGRAYS            1:03.81         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            14 STINGRAYS              36.22      35.56    5  
  2 Comulada, Gabriela        14 STINGRAYS              37.29      38.01    3  
 -- Roberts, Noah             13 STINGRAYS              41.32         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rainey, Lawson            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.96    5  
  2 York, Peyton J            14 STINGRAYS              37.10      38.90    3  
  3 Bryant, Gatlin            14 CHAPMAN                   NT      43.83    1  
  4 Towry, Warren             14 STINGRAYS              47.25      48.28  
  5 Weir, Will                14 CHAPMAN                   NT      51.13  
  6 Fratangelo, Cole          14 CHAPMAN                   NT      56.78  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Priscilla           17 STINGRAYS              34.84      36.08    5  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 STINGRAYS              37.69      38.19    3  
  3 Cazier, Alexandra         15 STINGRAYS              40.94      40.31    1  
  4 Bryant, Shelby            16 CHAPMAN                   NT      43.83  
  5 White, Kaitlyn            15 CHAPMAN                   NT      50.46  
  6 Murley, Jamie             15 CHAPMAN                   NT      52.76  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jamieson         15 STINGRAYS              32.09      32.50    5  
  2 Adams, Reece              17 STINGRAYS              32.75      34.78    3  
  3 Garding, Nikolai          16 STINGRAYS              34.79      35.02    1  
  4 Lenoir, James             17 CHAPMAN                   NT      37.45  
  5 Boucher, Mike             16 CHAPMAN                   NT      46.89  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:14.89    1:33.59    7  
     1) Roberts, Jadon M8               2) Spadaro, Addison W8            
     3) Overton, Maelle W8              4) Johnston, William A M8         
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:04.90  
     1) Hannah, Lucy W7                 2) Brown, Christopher M7          
     3) Hoskins, Hannah W8              4) White, Clayton M5              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X1:45.60  
     1) Bailey, Mary W8                 2) Braden, Nora W8                
     3) Chavez, Wyatt M8                4) Cazier, Clayton M8             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X2:01.90  
     1) Pfeiffer, Gus M8                2) Schrimsher, Rowan M7           
     3) Arthur, Sloan W7                4) Shearburn, Sophie W7           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:24.41    2:45.88    7  
     1) Marler, Katherine W10           2) Johnston, Norah W10            
     3) Pendergrass, Charles M10        4) Ashley, Max M9                 
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    3:52.38  
     1) Malcomb, Emilia W9              2) Hunt, Laura W9                 
     3) White, Nathan M9                4) Campbell, Casper M10           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X3:02.59  
     1) Dill, Sloan W9                  2) Cockrell, Cassidy W10          
     3) Argentina, Oliver M9            4) Schroer, Hutton M9             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X3:18.34  
     1) Handley, Grace W9               2) Murphree, Bright M9            
     3) Retzke, Jefferson M10           4) Haymond, Sophie W9             
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:01.34    2:24.78    7  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns W11           2) Retzke, Lillian W12            
     3) Holmes, Wesley M11              4) Buzzetta, Jack M12             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:45.45  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia W11               2) Tumminello, Cici W12           
     3) Schroer, Keaton M11             4) Cazier, Noah M11               
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:43.84    1:59.51    7  
     1) York, Peyton J M14              2) Comulada, Gabriela W14         
     3) Wilder, Walden W14              4) Engberg, Ethan M13             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:05.28  
     1) Boyd, Matthew M13               2) Roberts, Noah W13              
     3) Johnston, Emma W14              4) Balch, Victor M14              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X2:15.00  
     1) Towry, Warren M14               2)                                
     3) Hinton, Vivian W14              4) Hannah, Erin W14               
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:38.66    1:44.00    7  
     1) Johnston, Drew M17              2) Peffer, Gage M17               
     3) York, Priscilla W17             4) McDonald, Naomi W17            
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:04.62  
     1) Boucher, Mike M16               2) White, Kaitlyn W15             
     3) Lenoir, James M17               4) Bryant, Shelby W16             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X1:51.65  
     1) Adams, Reece M17                2) Bennett, Jamieson M15          
     3) Brandon, Sophie W16             4) Schaefer, Genevieve W16        
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X1:54.56  
     1) Comulada, Gavin M16             2) Garding, Nikolai M16           
     3) Brandon, Claire W16             4) Cazier, Alexandra W15          
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braden, Nora               8 STINGRAYS              27.40      26.02    5  
  2 Hannah, Lucy               7 CHAPMAN                   NT      26.95    3  
  3 Malcomb, Aria              7 CHAPMAN                   NT      31.25    1  
  4 Spadaro, Addison           8 STINGRAYS              27.38      31.93  
  5 Arthur, Sloan              7 STINGRAYS              32.10      34.76  
  6 Malcomb, Myra              6 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.25  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Harris          8 STINGRAYS              28.33      26.45    5  
  2 Pfeiffer, Gus              8 STINGRAYS              28.72      30.96    3  
  3 Roberts, Jadon             8 STINGRAYS              27.72      32.60    1  
  4 White, Clayton             5 CHAPMAN                   NT      36.84  
  5 Campbell, Shiloh           6 CHAPMAN                   NT      43.41  
  6 Ingram, Jackson            7 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:02.15  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dill, Sloan                9 STINGRAYS              46.64      45.19    5  
  2 Marler, Katherine         10 STINGRAYS              49.15      46.15    3  
  3 Johnston, Norah           10 STINGRAYS              50.10      50.40    1  
  4 Malcomb, Emilia            9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:00.95  
  5 White, Nola                9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:31.21  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Jefferson         10 STINGRAYS              46.24      48.59    5  
  2 Pendergrass, Charles      10 STINGRAYS              47.76      49.82    3  
  3 Argentina, Oliver          9 STINGRAYS              50.41      55.07    1  
  4 Campbell, Casper          10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:04.39  
  5 White, Nathan              9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:29.96  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Lillian           12 STINGRAYS              41.54      41.82    5  
  2 Bennett, Rowe             11 STINGRAYS              43.98      45.37    3  
  3 Ingram, Preslee           11 CHAPMAN                   NT      46.70    1  
  4 Tumminello, Cici          12 STINGRAYS              45.39      47.06  
  5 Murley, Alyssa            12 CHAPMAN                   NT      55.27  
  6 Loder, McKenzie           11 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:07.52  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Wesley            11 STINGRAYS              45.23      47.08    5  
  2 Buzzetta, Jack            12 STINGRAYS              52.29      50.78    3  
  3 Schroer, Keaton           11 STINGRAYS            1:00.78      55.56    1  
  4 Dixon, Noah               11 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:20.91  
  5 Fratangelo, Gus           11 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:32.45  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            14 STINGRAYS              37.19      35.41    5  
  2 Johnston, Emma            14 STINGRAYS              36.74      35.77    3  
  3 Hannah, Erin              14 STINGRAYS              46.57      39.58    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 York, Peyton J            14 STINGRAYS              33.68      35.78    5  
  2 Balch, Victor             14 STINGRAYS              37.02      37.03    3  
  3 Rainey, Lawson            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      46.43    1  
  4 Fratangelo, Cole          14 CHAPMAN                   NT      47.27  
  5 Weir, Will                14 CHAPMAN                   NT      49.75  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           17 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.22    5  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 STINGRAYS              34.37      35.83    3  
  3 Brandon, Claire           16 STINGRAYS              36.48      38.72    1  
  4 White, Kaitlyn            15 CHAPMAN                   NT      48.41  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Nikolai          16 STINGRAYS              31.38      30.45    5  
  2 Johnston, Drew            17 STINGRAYS              31.06      31.53    3  
  3 Bennett, Jamieson         15 STINGRAYS              31.93      32.09    1  
  4 Boucher, Mike             16 CHAPMAN                   NT      39.08  
  5 Lenoir, James             17 CHAPMAN                   NT      40.44  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Braden, Nora               8 STINGRAYS              30.23      27.88    5  
  2 Hoskins, Hannah            8 CHAPMAN                   NT      28.06    3  
  3 Overton, Maelle            8 STINGRAYS              32.75      30.25    1  
  4 Bailey, Mary               8 STINGRAYS              35.57      35.72  
  5 Malcomb, Myra              6 CHAPMAN                   NT      44.38  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jadon             8 STINGRAYS              26.65      26.64    5  
  2 Schrimsher, Rowan          7 STINGRAYS              33.47      32.09    3  
  3 Chavez, Wyatt              8 STINGRAYS              35.14      39.96    1  
  4 Brown, Christopher         7 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:01.70  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Cassidy         10 STINGRAYS              59.76      53.39    5  
  2 Dill, Sloan                9 STINGRAYS              49.87      54.77    3  
  3 Johnston, Norah           10 STINGRAYS            1:15.81      54.78    1  
  4 Hunt, Laura                9 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:17.94  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Charles      10 STINGRAYS              50.92    1:01.85    5  
  2 Hulgan, Ryan              10 STINGRAYS            1:02.87    1:02.21    3  
 -- Murphree, Bright           9 STINGRAYS              59.27         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Rowe             11 STINGRAYS              45.57      48.88    5  
  2 McCool, Keely S           11 STINGRAYS              52.05      49.21    3  
  3 Tumminello, Cici          12 STINGRAYS              52.38      52.02    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Wesley            11 STINGRAYS              46.90      47.78    5  
  2 Roberts, Nathan           11 STINGRAYS            1:02.62    1:01.46    3  
  3 Cazier, Noah              11 STINGRAYS            1:06.84    1:06.58    1  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Comulada, Gabriela        14 STINGRAYS              31.05      32.66    5  
  2 Roberts, Noah             13 STINGRAYS              33.19      34.60    3  
  3 Hannah, Erin              14 STINGRAYS                 NT      46.45    1  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Gatlin            14 CHAPMAN                   NT      32.70    5  
  2 Towry, Warren             14 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.50    3  
  3 Balch, Victor             14 STINGRAYS              36.63      35.14    1  
  4 Boyd, Matthew             13 STINGRAYS              38.42      38.90  
  5 Weir, Walker              14 CHAPMAN                   NT      43.31  
  6 Weir, Will                14 CHAPMAN                   NT      52.21  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           17 STINGRAYS                 NT      30.26    5  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           16 STINGRAYS              32.04      34.26    3  
  3 Bryant, Shelby            16 CHAPMAN                   NT      34.38    1  
  4 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 STINGRAYS              31.98      35.08  
  5 Murley, Jamie             15 CHAPMAN                   NT      51.21  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Reece              17 STINGRAYS              26.80      26.52    5  
  2 Peffer, Gage              17 STINGRAYS              26.66      27.14    3  
  3 Johnston, Drew            17 STINGRAYS              28.87      28.43    1  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:32.29    1:37.82    7  
     1) Bailey, Mary 8                  2) Braden, Nora 8                 
     3) Overton, Maelle 8               4) Spadaro, Addison 8             
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    1:49.44  
     1) Hannah, Lucy 7                  2) Malcomb, Myra 6                
     3) Hoskins, Hannah 8               4) Malcomb, Aria 7                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:29.20   X2:17.75  
     1) Hinton, Alice 7                 2) Thoren, Ava 8                  
     3) Shearburn, Sophie 7             4) Arthur, Sloan 7                
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:39.13    1:40.21    7  
     1) Chavez, Wyatt 8                 2) Cazier, Clayton 8              
     3) Johnston, William A 8           4) Roberts, Jadon 8               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:06.13   X2:05.00  
     1) Pfeiffer, Gus 8                 2) Schrimsher, Rowan 7            
     3) Whitfield, Harris 8             4) Pfeiffer, Ford 5               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:41.88    2:42.13    7  
     1) Dill, Sloan 9                   2) Cockrell, Cassidy 10           
     3) Johnston, Norah 10              4) Marler, Katherine 10           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             3:09.05    3:16.01    7  
     1) Argentina, Oliver 9             2) Schroer, Hutton 9              
     3) Ashley, Max 9                   4) Pendergrass, Charles 10        
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X3:42.01  
     1) Hulgan, Ryan 10                 2) Murphree, Bright 9             
     3) Retzke, Jefferson 10            4) Skinner, Johnny 9              
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:26.98    2:28.50    7  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 11                2) Tumminello, Cici 12            
     3) Retzke, Lillian 12              4) Cockrell, Collyns 11           
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    3:06.28  
     1) Murley, Alyssa 12               2) Loder, McKenzie 11             
     3) Malcomb, Emilia 9               4) Ingram, Preslee 11             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:40.45   X2:39.01  
     1) Edwards, Carrie 11              2) Balch, Evelyn 11               
     3) Bennett, Rowe 11                4) Boyd, Zadie 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:40.79    2:48.39    7  
     1) Schroer, Keaton 11              2) Cazier, Noah 11                
     3) Buzzetta, Jack 12               4) Holmes, Wesley 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:59.47    2:02.09    7  
     1) Roberts, Noah 13                2) Johnston, Emma 14              
     3) Wilder, Walden 14               4) Comulada, Gabriela 14          
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:58.68    2:01.76    7  
     1) Rainey, Lawson 14               2) Boyd, Matthew 13               
     3) Towry, Warren 14                4) York, Peyton J 14              
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                                 NT    2:21.82  
     1) Fratangelo, Cole 14             2) Weir, Will 14                  
     3) Weir, Walker 14                 4) Bryant, Gatlin 14              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:56.12    1:57.78    7  
     1) Schaefer, Genevieve 16          2) McDonald, Naomi 17             
     3) Brandon, Claire 16              4) York, Priscilla 17             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:38.23    1:42.58    7  
     1) Peffer, Gage 17                 2) Bennett, Jamieson 15           
     3) Adams, Reece 17                 4) Johnston, Drew 17              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             1:52.50   X1:48.83  
     1) Comulada, Gavin 16              2) Garding, Nikolai 16            
     3) Walker, Charlie 16              4) Fulcher, Sam 17                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org