Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/4/2019 12:31 AM
                     2019 RCSL MTSPvsVHCC-Yards - 7/3/2019                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:46.67    1:49.77  
     1) Painter, Kaelyn 8               2) Cowan, Caylee 8                
     3) Osborne, Bailey 8               4) Sandora, Claire 7              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:40.90    1:59.32  
     1) Spadaro, Addison 8              2) Bailey, Mary 8                 
     3) DeFiore, Eliza 8                4) Hulgan, Katherine 7            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                  2:08.52   X2:09.82  
     1) Bradford, Anna 8                2) Freeman, Elle 8                
     3) Wiggins, Maddie 8               4) Bradford, Caroline 7           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             1:52.13   X2:15.45  
     1) Arthur, Sloan 7                 2) Shearburn, Sophie 7            
     3) Hinton, Alice 7                 4) Handley, Ellis 7               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                       NT   X2:35.96  
     1) English, Teagan 6               2) Still, Choe 7                  
     3) Wintzell, Chloe 7               4) Holtcamp, Julia 7              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:43.67    1:39.45  
     1) Pfeiffer, Gus 8                 2) Johnston, William A 8          
     3) Roberts, Jadon 8                4) Chavez, Wyatt 8                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:45.90    1:46.14  
     1) Moore, Bennett 8                2) Harriman, Hayes 7              
     3) Allen, Owen 8                   4) Painter, Bryce 6               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X1:56.14  
     1) Fowler, Sutton 8                2) Bickel, Deaglan 7              
     3) Whelchel, Easton 8              4) Jamison, Collin 7              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                       NT   X2:12.89  
     1) Porter, Braden 8                2) Cothren, Jax 8                 
     3) Brown, Andrew 7                 4) Martin, Connor 8               
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  3:08.05    3:03.65  
     1) Jamison, Molly A 9              2) Thomas, Molly 10               
     3) Self, Mollie 10                 4) Jamison, Klare E 10            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:57.25    3:17.07  
     1) Dill, Sloan 9                   2) Cockrell, Cassidy 10           
     3) Johnston, Norah 10              4) Handley, Grace 9               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X4:16.95  
     1) Davenport, Audrey 9             2) Fowler, Ava 10                 
     3) Holtkamp, Elizabeth 9           4) English, Tatum 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:49.95    2:55.22  
     1) Martin, Jack 10                 2) Pearson, Whiddon 9             
     3) Wilson, Tripp 10                4) Swearengin, Riley T 9          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             3:13.18    3:01.97  
     1) Pendergrass, Charles 10         2) Retzke, Jefferson 10           
     3) Hulgan, Ryan 10                 4) Ashley, Max 9                  
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X4:13.44  
     1) Freeman`, Ryland 10             2) Whelchel, Mason 10             
     3) Spradley, Russell 9             4) Nichols, Chandler 10           
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:38.69    2:40.97  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia 11                2) Retzke, Lillian 12             
     3) McCool, Keely S 11              4) Cockrell, Collyns 12           
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:39.52    2:46.21  
     1) Pearson, Charles H 12           2) Davenport, Tuck 11             
     3) Carney, Cameron 11              4) Swearengin, Taylor 12          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             3:00.08    3:41.76  
     1) Buzzetta, Jack 12               2) Roberts, Nathan 11             
     3) Schroer, Keaton 11              4) Cazier, Noah 11                
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:17.56    2:23.62  
     1) Johnston, Emma 14               2) Wilder, Walden 14              
     3) Roberts, Noah 13                4) Hannah, Erin 14                
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:42.58    2:39.20  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 13            2) Engel, Judith 14               
     3) Wilson, Kaylen 13               4) Warwick, Isabella M 14         
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:12.75    2:28.50  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 14                2) Rainey, Lawson 14              
     3) Towry, Warren 14                4) Cazier, William 13             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:57.39   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         A Shepherd, R Hamilton, C Patz, M Bibb            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:11.51    2:36.72  
     1) Brandon, Claire 16              2) Schaefer, Genevieve 16         
     3) McDonald, Naomi 17              4) Brandon, Sophie 16             
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:52.69    2:03.00  
     1) Johnston, Drew 17               2) Adams, Reece 17                
     3) Peffer, Gage 17                 4) Shook, Sam 17                  
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sandora, Kaitlyn           6 VALLEY HILL-SE         23.75      25.58  
  2 Harriman, Maggie           5 VALLEY HILL-SE         40.63      25.84  
  3 Spadaro, Emma              6 STINGRAYS              32.10      31.15  
  4 English, Teagan            6 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.50      39.21  
  5 Richardson, Ava            6 STINGRAYS              56.97      55.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pahl, Gwendoline           5 VALLEY HILL-SE         45.64     X22.40  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Bryce             6 VALLEY HILL-SE         21.28      21.28  
  2 Chavez, Carson             6 STINGRAYS              29.19      25.15  
  3 Pfeiffer, Ford             6 STINGRAYS              33.81      28.39  
  4 Moorer, Carter             5 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.65      31.69  
  5 Patnaik, Kelsey            6 VALLEY HILL-SE         35.87      33.16  
  6 Murphree, Quin             6 STINGRAYS              32.10      34.08  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Warnke, John               6 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.28     X30.87  
 -- Allen, Beck                4 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.06     X31.83  
 -- Osborne, Van               5 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.66     X34.91  
 -- Roberts, Joshua            5 STINGRAYS              39.57     X43.90  
 -- Still, Jackson             5 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:03.22     X53.14  
 -- McKinney, Ethan            5 STINGRAYS            1:12.67     X56.20  
 -- Dunham, Brantley           5 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:01.03     X59.77  
 -- Harriman, Hill             5 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:14.43   X1:18.91  
 -- Dunham, Walker             5 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.76   X1:33.44  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Bailey            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         20.91      19.50  
  2 Spadaro, Addison           8 STINGRAYS              21.18      20.71  
  3 Bailey, Mary               8 STINGRAYS              24.90      22.08  
  4 Sandora, Claire            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         21.53      22.94  
  5 Hulgan, Katherine          7 STINGRAYS              24.57      24.47  
  6 Painter, Kaelyn            8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      24.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wintzell, Chloe            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.13     X27.69  
 -- Bradford, Caroline         7 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.19     X28.25  
 -- Holtcamp, Julia            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.59     X29.18  
 -- Still, Choe                7 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.63     X31.44  
 -- Schrimsher, Adeline        7 STINGRAYS              31.89     X31.69  
 -- Andrews, Skylar            7 STINGRAYS                 NT     X32.58  
 -- Freeman, Elle              8 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.08     X32.72  
 -- Shearburn, Sophie          7 STINGRAYS              32.63     X35.17  
 -- Somers, Cora               8 STINGRAYS              42.22     X37.97  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bennett             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         20.94      19.46  
  2 Roberts, Jadon             8 STINGRAYS              20.96      20.22  
  3 Jamison, Collin            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         21.50      23.39  
  4 Johnston, William A        8 STINGRAYS              23.58      24.03  
  5 Chavez, Wyatt              8 STINGRAYS              23.63      24.72  
  6 Bickel, Deaglan            7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      25.97  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Cooper           4 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:08.82  
 -- Whelchel, Easton           8 VALLEY HILL-SE         25.43     X21.65  
 -- Brown, Andrew              7 VALLEY HILL-SE         24.78     X23.39  
 -- Cothren, Jax               8 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.59     X23.72  
 -- Martin, Connor             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.48     X27.09  
 -- Porter, Braden             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         22.31     X27.47  
 -- Cazier, Clayton            8 STINGRAYS              26.31     X29.97  
 -- Stursma, Lucas             6 STINGRAYS                 NT     X52.40  
 -- Chambers, Branson          5 STINGRAYS                 NT   X1:10.76  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Molly             10 VALLEY HILL-SE         39.06      36.63  
  2 Johnston, Norah           10 STINGRAYS              38.09      37.53  
  3 Self, Mollie              10 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.57      37.57  
  4 Jamison, Klare E          10 VALLEY HILL-SE         38.64      38.06  
  5 Cockrell, Cassidy         10 STINGRAYS              41.19      40.83  
  6 Meehan, Lorcan             9 STINGRAYS              54.82      51.90  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- English, Tatum             9 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.64     X49.20  
 -- Cook, Ava                 10 VALLEY HILL-SE         52.15     X50.51  
 -- Fowler, Ava               10 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.38     X51.14  
 -- Holtkamp, Elizabeth        9 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.96     X57.45  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Whiddon           9 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      35.69  
  2 Swearengin, Riley T        9 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.60      36.19  
  3 Retzke, Jefferson         10 STINGRAYS                 NT      39.38  
  4 Pendergrass, Charles      10 STINGRAYS              38.44      39.41  
  5 Wilson, Tripp             10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      42.22  
  6 Ashley, Max                9 STINGRAYS              41.96      44.77  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spradley, Russell          9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:20.57    1:19.59  
 -- Schroer, Hutton            9 STINGRAYS              49.41     X47.33  
 -- Freeman`, Ryland          10 VALLEY HILL-SE         45.85     X48.03  
 -- Nichols, Chandler         10 VALLEY HILL-SE         50.78     X56.70  
 -- Skinner, Johnny            9 STINGRAYS            1:01.94   X1:00.33  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Lillian           12 STINGRAYS              32.17      30.90  
  2 Cockrell, Collyns         12 STINGRAYS              31.90      32.89  
  3 Buzzetta, Mia             11 STINGRAYS              35.33      34.19  
  4 Martin, Lucy              12 VALLEY HILL-SE         37.94      38.01  
  5 Engel, Katelyn            12 VALLEY HILL-SE         41.19      43.19  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Charles H        12 VALLEY HILL-SE         31.53      31.50  
  2 Carney, Cameron           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         31.77      32.01  
  3 Davenport, Tuck           11 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      33.50  
  4 Buzzetta, Jack            12 STINGRAYS              37.15      36.75  
  5 Schroer, Keaton           11 STINGRAYS              37.81      39.68  
  6 Cazier, Noah              11 STINGRAYS              44.89      43.59  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cothern, Alex             11 VALLEY HILL-SE         46.79     X45.64  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            14 STINGRAYS              27.59      28.26  
  2 Johnston, Emma            14 STINGRAYS              30.37      28.63  
  3 Hannah, Erin              14 STINGRAYS              35.00      33.69  
  4 Brown, Virginia A         13 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.75      34.38  
  5 Wilson, Kaylen            13 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      34.78  
  6 Warwick, Isabella M       14 VALLEY HILL-SE         35.20      36.37  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             14 STINGRAYS              26.54      26.43  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           13 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.91      26.88  
  3 Bryan, Jack               14 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.37      34.33  
  4 Cazier, William           13 STINGRAYS              32.85      34.75  
  5 Timberlake, Charlie       14 STINGRAYS              41.19      40.45  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           17 STINGRAYS              26.95      27.65  
  2 Schmuck, Amery L          17 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.91      27.88  
  3 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 STINGRAYS              29.78      29.65  
  4 Brandon, Sophie           16 STINGRAYS              29.34      29.91  
  5 Mclelland, Paige          17 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.39      37.41  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Drew            17 STINGRAYS              23.13      23.19  
  2 Garding, Nikolai          16 STINGRAYS              25.06      24.53  
  3 Adams, Reece              17 STINGRAYS              25.70      25.08  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Bailey            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.62      27.90  
  2 Cowan, Caylee              8 VALLEY HILL-SE         28.41      28.14  
  3 Spadaro, Addison           8 STINGRAYS              30.65      29.94  
  4 Wiggins, Maddie            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.37      30.34  
  5 Bailey, Mary               8 STINGRAYS              38.02      30.87  
  6 DeFiore, Eliza             8 STINGRAYS              45.40      35.87  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, William A        8 STINGRAYS              27.60      28.88  
  2 Chavez, Wyatt              8 STINGRAYS              27.87      29.66  
  3 Bickel, Deaglan            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         31.03      29.87  
  4 Harriman, Hayes            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         31.01      31.85  
  5 Moore, Bennett             8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      33.77  
 -- Pfeiffer, Gus              8 STINGRAYS              32.17         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Molly             10 VALLEY HILL-SE         51.45      47.39  
  2 Cockrell, Cassidy         10 STINGRAYS              50.22      48.38  
  3 Dill, Sloan                9 STINGRAYS              55.27      53.61  
  4 Jamison, Klare E          10 VALLEY HILL-SE         56.47      54.46  
  5 Jamison, Molly A           9 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:01.90    1:02.41  
  6 Meehan, Lorcan             9 STINGRAYS            1:05.41    1:04.70  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Whiddon           9 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.50      45.59  
  2 Retzke, Jefferson         10 STINGRAYS              51.06      49.32  
  3 Murphree, Bright           9 STINGRAYS              54.28      50.64  
  4 Whelchel, Mason           10 VALLEY HILL-SE       1:02.44      54.58  
  5 Hulgan, Ryan              10 STINGRAYS              58.76      56.88  
  6 Freeman`, Ryland          10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      58.82  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Lillian           12 STINGRAYS              42.10      41.53  
  2 McCool, Keely S           11 STINGRAYS              43.59      44.64  
  3 Somers, Madeleine         11 STINGRAYS              54.16      52.01  
  4 Engel, Katelyn            12 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.96      55.02  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.55        1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         42.34      42.93  
  2 Pearson, Charles H        12 VALLEY HILL-SE         48.58      47.68  
  3 Buzzetta, Jack            12 STINGRAYS              50.25      50.62  
  4 Davenport, Tuck           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.14      53.89  
  5 Cazier, Noah              11 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:01.97  
  6 Roberts, Nathan           11 STINGRAYS            1:22.78    1:16.23  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            14 STINGRAYS              35.13      35.83  
  2 Engel, Judith             14 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.19      42.82  
  3 Wilson, Kaylen            13 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.03      44.47  
  4 Hinton, Vivian            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      46.12  
  5 Hannah, Erin              14 STINGRAYS              48.37      47.67  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M           13 VALLEY HILL-SE         38.47      36.95  
  2 Rainey, Lawson            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.21  
  3 Bryan, Jack               14 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.29      47.71  
  4 Towry, Warren             14 STINGRAYS              48.28      50.00  
  5 Cazier, William           13 STINGRAYS                 NT      51.89  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmuck, Amery L          17 VALLEY HILL-SE         34.28      34.65  
  2 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 STINGRAYS              38.19      38.28  
  3 Overton, Lauren-Cain      16 STINGRAYS                 NT      41.10  
  4 Brandon, Claire           16 STINGRAYS              42.36      47.00  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Nikolai          16 STINGRAYS              34.45      34.15  
  2 Shook, Sam                17 STINGRAYS              36.34      36.24  
  3 Matteson, Tom             17 STINGRAYS                 NT      47.38  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:29.25    1:24.27  
     1) Jamison, Collin M7              2) Osborne, Bailey W8             
     3) Moore, Bennett M8               4) Sandora, Claire W7             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:31.34    1:34.39  
     1) Roberts, Jadon M8               2) Spadaro, Addison W8            
     3) Johnston, William A M8          4) Hulgan, Katherine W7           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X1:43.17  
     1) Chavez, Wyatt M8                2) Bailey, Mary W8                
     3) Arthur, Sloan W7                4) Cazier, Clayton M8             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X1:44.12  
     1) DeFiore, Eliza W8               2) Hinton, Alice W7               
     3) Schrimsher, Rowan M7            4) Pfeiffer, Gus M8               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X1:46.88  
     1) Painter, Bryce M6               2) Allen, Beck M4                 
     3) Sandora, Kaitlyn W6             4) Cowan, Caylee W8               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                       NT   X1:47.88  
     1) Allen, Owen M8                  2) Bickel, Deaglan M7             
     3) Painter, Kaelyn W8              4) Bradford, Caroline W7          
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:32.10    2:27.82  
     1) Swearengin, Riley T M9          2) Jamison, Klare E W10           
     3) Self, Mollie W10                4) Pearson, Whiddon M9            
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:37.14    2:31.65  
     1) Dill, Sloan W9                  2) Johnston, Norah W10            
     3) Pendergrass, Charles M10        4) Ashley, Max M9                 
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X2:54.10  
     1) Freeman`, Ryland M10            2) Thomas, Molly W10              
     3) Martin, Jack M10                4) Jamison, Molly A W9            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                       NT   x3:06.20  
     1) Whelchel, Mason M10             2) Wilson, Tripp M10              
     3) Davenport, Audrey W9            4) English, Tatum W9              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X3:06.76  
     1) Cockrell, Cassidy W10           2) Murphree, Bright M9            
     3) Schroer, Hutton M9              4) Handley, Grace W9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:22.87    2:23.75  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns W12           2) Retzke, Lillian W12            
     3) Buzzetta, Jack M12              4) Schroer, Keaton M11            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:53.78  
     1) Buzzetta, Mia W11               2) Edwards, Carrie W11            
     3) Cazier, Noah M11                4) Roberts, Nathan M11            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:24.91         DQ  
     1) Pearson, Charles H M12          2) Engel, Katelyn W12             
     3) Martin, Lucy W12                4) Carney, Cameron M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:55.60    1:55.17  
     1) Wilder, Walden W14              2) Johnston, Emma W14             
     3) Peffer, Nolan M14               4) Towry, Warren M14              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:12.00    2:17.51  
     1) Erwin, Barak M13                2) Warwick, Isabella M W14        
     3) Brown, Virginia A W13           4) Carney, Gavin M M13            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:30.13  
     1) Hannah, Erin W14                2) Hinton, Vivian W14             
     3) Rainey, Lawson M14              4) Timberlake, Charlie M14        
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.69   6/24/2015 Byrd Springs                               
                         J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:44.00    1:53.07  
     1) Johnston, Drew M17              2) Peffer, Gage M17               
     3) McDonald, Naomi W17             4) Brandon, Sophie W16            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:07.64  
     1) Shook, Sam M17                  2) Adams, Reece M17               
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve W16         4) Overton, Lauren-Cain W16       
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Mary               8 STINGRAYS              28.50      25.97  
  2 Spadaro, Addison           8 STINGRAYS              27.38      30.87  
  3 Painter, Kaelyn            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         29.90      32.37  
  4 Arthur, Sloan              7 STINGRAYS              32.10      34.47  
  5 Bradford, Anna             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         35.90      35.94  
 -- Cowan, Caylee              8 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.12         DQ  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bennett             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.21      24.97  
  2 Pfeiffer, Gus              8 STINGRAYS              30.34      28.64  
  3 Bickel, Deaglan            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         27.15      30.71  
  4 Allen, Owen                8 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      31.40  
  5 Chavez, Wyatt              8 STINGRAYS              30.61      33.02  
  6 Johnston, William A        8 STINGRAYS              37.94      49.43  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dill, Sloan                9 STINGRAYS              45.19      45.66  
  2 Johnston, Norah           10 STINGRAYS              50.19      48.52  
  3 Self, Mollie              10 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.47      48.83  
  4 Thomas, Molly             10 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.09      50.12  
  5 Cockrell, Cassidy         10 STINGRAYS              55.94      52.76  
  6 Jamison, Molly A           9 VALLEY HILL-SE         51.41      55.34  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swearengin, Riley T        9 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.16      45.70  
  2 Martin, Jack              10 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.70      46.34  
  2 Retzke, Jefferson         10 STINGRAYS              47.32      46.34  
  4 Pearson, Whiddon           9 VALLEY HILL-SE         49.58      47.10  
  5 Pendergrass, Charles      10 STINGRAYS              47.77      48.49  
  6 Ashley, Max                9 STINGRAYS            1:04.43      51.89  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Somers, Madeleine         11 STINGRAYS              50.31      45.93  
  2 Buzzetta, Mia             11 STINGRAYS              42.67      46.46  
  3 Edwards, Carrie           11 STINGRAYS              50.77      47.15  
  4 Martin, Lucy              12 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.03      50.72  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Charles H        12 VALLEY HILL-SE         39.75      39.75  
  2 Bickel, Riggs             11 VALLEY HILL-SE         47.25      46.51  
  3 Swearengin, Taylor        12 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      47.81  
  4 Buzzetta, Jack            12 STINGRAYS              49.13      49.70  
  5 Schroer, Keaton           11 STINGRAYS              53.26      53.59  
  6 Cazier, Noah              11 STINGRAYS                 NT    1:02.51  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            14 STINGRAYS              35.16      33.69  
  2 Johnston, Emma            14 STINGRAYS              33.57      34.70  
  3 Roberts, Noah             13 STINGRAYS              39.81      38.94  
  4 Brown, Virginia A         13 VALLEY HILL-SE         39.66      40.02  
  5 Engel, Judith             14 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.83      44.21  
  6 Warwick, Isabella M       14 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.89      46.40  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.65    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             14 STINGRAYS              35.19      34.07  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           13 VALLEY HILL-SE         35.90      35.02  
  3 Rainey, Lawson            14 STINGRAYS                 NT      46.51  
 -- Towry, Warren             14 STINGRAYS              42.15         DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           17 STINGRAYS              32.19      32.50  
  2 Schmuck, Amery L          17 VALLEY HILL-SE         33.58      32.94  
  3 Schaefer, Genevieve       16 STINGRAYS              35.83      35.89  
  4 Brandon, Claire           16 STINGRAYS              38.72      42.01  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garding, Nikolai          16 STINGRAYS              30.25      29.97  
  2 Johnston, Drew            17 STINGRAYS              29.84      30.01  
  3 Shook, Sam                17 STINGRAYS              34.28      34.09  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.16        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Osborne, Bailey            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         26.83      25.27  
  2 Sandora, Claire            7 VALLEY HILL-SE         36.31      34.76  
  3 Hinton, Alice              7 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.34  
  4 Arthur, Sloan              7 STINGRAYS                 NT      38.20  
 -- DeFiore, Eliza             8 STINGRAYS              42.86         DQ  
 -- Wiggins, Maddie            8 VALLEY HILL-SE         32.34         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Jadon             8 STINGRAYS              25.99      22.40  
  2 Allen, Owen                8 VALLEY HILL-SE         30.38      27.07  
  3 Jamison, Collin            7 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      29.71  
  4 Fowler, Sutton             8 VALLEY HILL-SE         30.58      30.39  
  5 Schrimsher, Rowan          7 STINGRAYS              32.09      34.77  
 -- Pfeiffer, Gus              8 STINGRAYS              32.12         DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Norah           10 STINGRAYS              45.94      46.26  
  2 Dill, Sloan                9 STINGRAYS              53.68      47.89  
  3 Self, Mollie              10 VALLEY HILL-SE         46.55      50.57  
  4 Jamison, Klare E          10 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.08      57.26  
  5 Jamison, Molly A           9 VALLEY HILL-SE         58.94    1:01.75  
  6 Handley, Grace             9 STINGRAYS            1:10.69    1:21.88  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swearengin, Riley T        9 VALLEY HILL-SE         43.09      43.08  
  2 Murphree, Bright           9 STINGRAYS              54.16      48.49  
  3 Hulgan, Ryan              10 STINGRAYS              53.41      48.88  
  4 Wilson, Tripp             10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      50.01  
  5 Pendergrass, Charles      10 STINGRAYS              58.56      50.63  
  6 Martin, Jack              10 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      58.13  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Retzke, Lillian           12 STINGRAYS              44.27      42.53  
  2 McCool, Keely S           11 STINGRAYS              45.19      44.09  
  3 Somers, Madeleine         11 STINGRAYS              50.59      52.16  
  4 Martin, Lucy              12 VALLEY HILL-SE         53.96      54.14  
  5 Engel, Katelyn            12 VALLEY HILL-SE         54.03      55.27  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.85    7/3/2018 Bradford Johnson, GREN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Cameron           11 VALLEY HILL-SE         39.02      39.12  
  2 Swearengin, Taylor        12 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.34      44.94  
  3 Schroer, Keaton           11 STINGRAYS              44.47      45.83  
  4 Roberts, Nathan           11 STINGRAYS            1:01.46      58.27  
  5 Bickel, Riggs             11 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      59.00  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Noah             13 STINGRAYS              34.60      34.00  
  2 Defiore, Ellie            13 STINGRAYS              37.03      35.08  
  3 Johnston, Emma            14 STINGRAYS              41.34      40.13  
  4 Engel, Judith             14 VALLEY HILL-SE            NT      40.90  
  5 Brown, Virginia A         13 VALLEY HILL-SE         40.59      41.08  
  6 Wilson, Kaylen            13 VALLEY HILL-SE         44.53      44.56  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Nolan             14 STINGRAYS              31.00      31.21  
  2 Towry, Warren             14 STINGRAYS              33.14      32.09  
  3 Timberlake, Charlie       14 STINGRAYS                 NT      57.45  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Naomi           17 STINGRAYS              30.26      30.71  
  2 Brandon, Sophie           16 STINGRAYS              34.26      34.66  
  3 Brandon, Claire           16 STINGRAYS              39.27      39.32  
  4 Mclelland, Paige          17 VALLEY HILL-SE         38.96      41.26  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Peffer, Gage              17 STINGRAYS              27.14      26.39  
  2 Adams, Reece              17 STINGRAYS              26.52      27.34  
  3 Johnston, Drew            17 STINGRAYS              28.43      28.46  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:37.06    1:34.65  
     1) Osborne, Bailey 8               2) Sandora, Claire 7              
     3) Sandora, Kaitlyn 6              4) Cowan, Caylee 8                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:24.19    1:35.52  
     1) Spadaro, Addison 8              2) Hulgan, Katherine 7            
     3) Bailey, Mary 8                  4) DeFiore, Eliza 8               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                       NT   X2:02.02  
     1) Holtcamp, Julia 7               2) Freeman, Elle 8                
     3) Wintzell, Chloe 7               4) English, Teagan 6              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X2:02.90  
     1) Painter, Kaelyn 8               2) Bradford, Caroline 7           
     3) Still, Choe 7                   4) Bradford, Anna 8               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:18.17  
     1) Hinton, Alice 7                 2) Handley, Ellis 7               
     3) Somers, Cora 8                  4) Spadaro, Emma 6                
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X2:53.57  
     1) Schrimsher, Adeline 7           2) Arthur, Sloan 7                
     3) Andrews, Skylar 7               4) Shearburn, Sophie 7            
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  1:31.76    1:29.64  
     1) Painter, Bryce 6                2) Moore, Bennett 8               
     3) Fowler, Sutton 8                4) Jamison, Collin 7              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:34.48    1:41.58  
     1) Chavez, Wyatt 8                 2) Cazier, Clayton 8              
     3) Johnston, William A 8           4) Roberts, Jadon 8               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X1:36.78  
     1) Allen, Owen 8                   2) Bickel, Deaglan 7              
     3) Brown, Andrew 7                 4) Whelchel, Easton 8             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'C'                       NT   X1:49.58  
     1) Harriman, Hayes 7               2) Martin, Connor 8               
     3) Cothren, Jax 8                  4) Porter, Braden 8               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:01.02   X1:56.61  
     1) Pfeiffer, Gus 8                 2) Schrimsher, Rowan 7            
     3) Chavez, Carson 6                4) Murphree, Quin 6               
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:46.25    2:49.15  
     1) Self, Mollie 10                 2) Jamison, Klare E 10            
     3) Thomas, Molly 10                4) Jamison, Molly A 9             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:40.38    2:56.26  
     1) Dill, Sloan 9                   2) Johnston, Norah 10             
     3) Cockrell, Cassidy 10            4) Handley, Grace 9               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X3:37.95  
     1) Cook, Ava 10                    2) Holtkamp, Elizabeth 9          
     3) Davenport, Audrey 9             4) Fowler, Ava 10                 
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:33.15    2:35.64  
     1) Swearengin, Riley T 9           2) Martin, Jack 10                
     3) Whelchel, Mason 10              4) Pearson, Whiddon 9             
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:48.78    2:55.00  
     1) Ashley, Max 9                   2) Schroer, Hutton 9              
     3) Retzke, Jefferson 10            4) Pendergrass, Charles 10        
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'B'                       NT   X3:24.06  
     1) Wilson, Tripp 10                2) Nichols, Chandler 10           
     3) Freeman`, Ryland 10             4)                                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:20.76    2:24.00  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns 12            2) Retzke, Lillian 12             
     3) Buzzetta, Mia 11                4) Edwards, Carrie 11             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:16.03    2:20.08  
     1) Pearson, Charles H 12           2) Carney, Cameron 11             
     3) Davenport, Tuck 11              4) Swearengin, Taylor 12          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:48.39    2:55.28  
     1) Buzzetta, Jack 12               2) Schroer, Keaton 11             
     3) Cazier, Noah 11                 4) Roberts, Nathan 11             
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:58.44    2:14.97  
     1) Johnston, Emma 14               2) Hannah, Erin 14                
     3) Roberts, Noah 13                4) Wilder, Walden 14              
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SE  'A'                  2:26.78    2:24.95  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 13            2) Warwick, Isabella M 14         
     3) Engel, Judith 14                4) Wilson, Kaylen 13              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:59.25    2:44.34  
     1) Peffer, Nolan 14                2) Towry, Warren 14               
     3) Rainey, Lawson 14               4) Timberlake, Charlie 14         
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.88   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Patz, A Shepherd, M Bibb, R Hamilton            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:57.78    2:47.64  
     1) McDonald, Naomi 17              2) Brandon, Sophie 16             
     3) Schaefer, Genevieve 16          4) Overton, Lauren-Cain 16        
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:41.81    2:52.06  
     1) Shook, Sam 17                   2) Matteson, Tom 17               
     3) Johnston, Drew 17               4) Peffer, Gage 17                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org