Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/13/2019 12:49 AM
                   2019 RCSL SHERvsGREN- meters - 6/12/2019                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:15.76    2:39.36    7  
     1) Liese, Hannah 6                 2) Wester, Audrey 8               
     3) Haley, Elaina 8                 4) Dunham, Ellie 8                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           4:14.64    4:20.69  
     1) Merrell, Mary 7                 2) Yobs, Judy 7                   
     3) Glass, Lucy 6                   4) Merrell, Lucy 5                
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:05.87  
     1) Harris, Emma 6                  2) Bailey, Allie 8                
     3) Shadinger, Isabelle 8           4) Sherk, Vivian 7                
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:17.71    2:01.31    7  
     1) Lindgren, Matthew 7             2) Wester, Luke 8                 
     3) Ayres, Charles 8                4) Sims, Grant 8                  
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:53.96    2:49.90  
     1) Shaw, Reed 6                    2) Burchfield, Preston 7          
     3) Yobs, Daniel 8                  4) Alferink, Michael 8            
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:07.53  
     1) Smalley, Nick 8                 2) Brigance, Ben 7                
     3) Smalley, Nate 8                 4) Davison, Emmett 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:20.41    3:16.15    7  
     1) Daniel, Caroline 9              2) Schreiber, Elena 9             
     3) Banks, Abby 10                  4) Ludwig, Camila 9               
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                            5:00.72   X4:27.59  
     1) Smith, Sara 10                  2) Herrington, Natalie 9          
     3) Giminez, Isabella 10            4) Sims, Sophia 10                
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X4:28.32  
     1) Derrick, Emily 10               2) Herrington, Amelia 9           
     3) Brigance, Cecilia 10            4) Smalley, Abbie 9               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:08.47    3:00.99    7  
     1) Taylor, Hayes 9                 2) Hardy, William 10              
     3) Hardy, Benjamin 10              4) Taylor, John Marshall 9        
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:06.52    3:06.52  
     1) Jackson, Shaun 9                2) Cozelos, Aiden 10              
     3) Whetstone, Isaac 10             4) Johnson, Zachary 9             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X4:18.28  
     1) Davison, Henry 9                2) Green, Luke 10                 
     3) Fogarty, Henry 9                4) Davenport, Davis 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:38.52    2:34.67    7  
     1) Ayres, Caroline 12              2) Daniel, Bella 11               
     3) Meyer, Macie 12                 4) Schreiber, Cataryna 11         
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:48.91    2:35.33  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah 12          2) Merrell, Kate 11               
     3) Maddox, Amelia 12               4) Causey, Emory 11               
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           4:01.75   X4:03.15  
     1) Willis, Adley 11                2) Zecher, Zoe 12                 
     3) Causey, Ellison 11              4) Cozelos, Josie 11              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X4:07.63  
     1) Herrington, Evelyn 12           2) Schmidt, Ainsley 11            
     3) Schmitz, Laurel 11              4) Sowash, Riley 11               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            3:32.57    2:45.29    7  
     1) Shadinger, Austin 11            2) Freeman, Andrew 11             
     3) Johnson, Wesley 11              4) Lee, Paul 12                   
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:53.26    3:49.73  
     1) Mosby, Trip 11                  2) Hammer, Matthew 12             
     3) Pace, Juan 12                   4) Naylon, Elijah 11              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            4:58.59   X3:50.89  
     1) Steber, Joseph 11               2) Green, Henry 12                
     3) Smith, Gibson 11                4) Amiri, Arya` 11                
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:40.59    2:40.84    7  
     1) Sowash, Lillian 14              2) Scott, Sydney 13               
     3) Houser, Michaela 14             4) Edmondson, Lucy 13             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:55.61  
     1) McCary, Addie 13                2) Smith, Corinne 14              
     3) Brooks, Caroline 13             4) Keith, Caroline 13             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:14.56    2:29.06    7  
     1) Hardy, Samuel 14                2) Freeman, Justin 13             
     3) Johnson, Bradford 13            4) Barlow, Bo 14                  
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:53.66  
     1) Fogarty, Owen 13                2) Kimball, Mason 13              
     3) McManus, Wright 13              4) Bailey, Bobby 13               
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:31.88    2:44.25    7  
     1) Clary, Sydney 15                2) Ayres, Anna 15                 
     3) Ferguson, Emily 17              4) Ellett, Tabory 15              
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:10.57    2:08.17    7  
     1) Rogers, Jackson 17              2) Scott, Spencer 16              
     3) Kimball, Myles 15               4) Steber, Ben 17                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:37.38    2:22.02  
     1) Rorick, Michael 16              2) Purser, Gibson 14              
     3) Holtcamp, Mason 16              4) Amborski, Matthew 16           
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:20.76  
     1) Hardy, Jackson 16               2) O'Neil, Stephen 16             
     3) Smith, Duncan 17                4) Van Beck, Chad 14              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood               33.05      30.51    5  
  2 Heaps, Vivian              6 Gators                 36.00      34.00    3  
  3 Liese, Hannah              6 Gators                 36.43      34.29    1  
  4 Harris, Emma               6 Gators                 37.72      41.50  
  5 Merrell, Lucy              5 Sherwood               55.31      56.58  
  6 Eubanks, Luci              6 Sherwood             1:14.03    1:14.03  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sims, Juliette             6 Gators                 38.25     X35.25  
 -- Lindgren, Charlotte        6 Gators                 43.27     X39.81  
 -- Jones, Evelyn              6 Gators                 38.43     X40.33  
 -- Hendrickson, Evy           5 Gators               1:15.33     X58.59  
 -- Ford, Litton               5 Gators               1:02.33   X1:11.15  
 -- Roth, June                 5 Gators                 48.69   X1:29.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Win                6 Gators                 33.38      33.25    5  
  2 Shaw, Reed                 6 Sherwood                  NT      41.16    3  
  3 Alferink, Matthew          6 Sherwood               48.42      57.66    1  
  4 Craig, Zachary             6 Gators                    NT    1:04.02  
  5 Eubanks, Leland            6 Sherwood             1:32.83    1:29.20  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Varela, Daniel Jeshua      4 Gators                 51.69     X59.41  
 -- Sherk, Vance               5 Gators                    NT   X1:06.26  
 -- Willis, Tye                3 Sherwood                  NT   X1:48.38  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wester, Audrey             8 Gators                 31.27      23.42    5  
  2 Dunham, Ellie              8 Gators                 30.20      27.87    3  
  3 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               34.85      38.41    1  
  4 Haley, Elaina              8 Gators                 41.69      38.57  
  5 Yobs, Judy                 7 Sherwood             1:05.82      59.39  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wester, Luke               8 Gators                 25.83      22.82    5  
  2 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               27.02      26.71    3  
  3 Sims, Grant                8 Gators                    NT      30.39    1  
  4 Lindgren, Matthew          7 Gators                 30.90      31.02  
  5 Burchfield, Preston        7 Sherwood               38.66      38.66  
  6 Yobs, Daniel               8 Sherwood               41.94      44.46  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Davison, Emmett            7 Gators                 34.32     X31.49  
 -- Boothby, Aeden             7 Gators                 43.58     X34.57  
 -- Smalley, Nate              8 Gators                 46.57     X40.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Abby               10 Gators                 42.38      39.08    5  
  2 Schreiber, Elena           9 Gators                 40.33      39.37    3  
  3 Ludwig, Camila             9 Gators                 43.46      40.39    1  
  4 Whetstone, Addison         9 Sherwood               43.47      45.50  
  5 Pelfrey, Adelyn            9 Sherwood               56.61      56.82  
  6 Cole, Catherine            9 Sherwood                  NT    1:11.15  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Giminez, Isabella         10 Gators                 52.47     X52.17  
 -- Smith, Sara               10 Gators                 55.28     X55.30  
 -- Sims, Sophia              10 Gators                 54.81     X56.37  
 -- Herrington, Amelia         9 Gators               1:07.84   X1:00.38  
 -- Herrington, Natalie        9 Gators               1:13.45   X1:09.38  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               35.38      36.00    5  
  2 Hardy, William            10 Gators                 36.14      36.33    3  
  3 Taylor, Hayes              9 Gators                    NT      39.95    1  
  4 Mosby, Walker             10 Sherwood               56.26      49.89  
  5 Davenport, Davis           9 Gators                 51.45      51.71  
  6 Eubanks, Graham           10 Sherwood             1:20.70    1:18.83  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Macie              12 Gators                 34.96      31.78    5  
  2 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 32.46      32.25    3  
  3 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               33.20      33.27    1  
  4 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 34.09      35.29  
  5 Causey, Elizabeth         11 Sherwood                  NT      38.28  
  6 Causey, Emory             11 Sherwood                  NT      38.32  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Herrington, Evelyn        12 Gators                 40.16     X39.37  
 -- Sowash, Riley             11 Gators                 46.09     X44.26  
 -- Zecher, Zoe               12 Sherwood             1:00.37     X58.85  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               31.47      32.09    5  
  2 Freeman, Andrew           11 Gators                    NT      35.26    3  
  3 Steber, Joseph            11 Gators                 59.21      46.44    1  
  4 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood               51.03      51.71  
  5 Amiri, Arya`              11 Gators               1:07.90    1:01.55  
  6 Naylon, Elijah            11 Sherwood             1:11.89    1:19.68  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCary, Addie             13 Gators                 38.31      36.97    5  
  2 Edmondson, Lucy           13 Gators                 37.95      37.29    3  
  3 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               38.46      38.52    1  
  4 Brooks, Caroline          13 Gators                 38.82      39.01  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 29.22      28.69    5  
  2 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                    NT      28.94    3  
  3 Freeman, Justin           13 Gators                 32.22      29.25    1  
  4 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               32.96      32.02  
  5 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               34.01      32.32  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Van Beck, Chad            14 Gators                    NT     X34.70  
 -- McManus, Wright           13 Gators                 37.44     X37.77  
 -- Bailey, Bobby             13 Gators                    NT     X41.57  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clary, Sydney             15 Gators                 35.70      33.93    5  
  2 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               39.23      37.14    3  
  3 Ellett, Tabory            15 Gators                 36.89      38.00    1  
  4 Ayres, Anna               15 Gators                 37.12      38.21  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                    NT      27.45    5  
  2 Smith, Duncan             17 Gators                    NT      29.16    3  
  3 Steber, Ben               17 Gators                 30.16      30.31    1  
  4 Rorick, Michael           16 Sherwood               31.99      32.21  
  5 Amborski, Matthew         16 Sherwood               34.41      32.45  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wester, Audrey             8 Gators                 32.72      37.49    5  
  2 Bailey, Allie              8 Gators                 48.14      46.61    3  
  3 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               59.26      51.76    1  
  4 Shadinger, Isabelle        8 Gators               1:02.52    1:11.57  
  5 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood             1:19.05    1:12.01  
  6 Yobs, Judy                 7 Sherwood             1:20.28    1:19.94  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Charles             8 Gators                 26.13      25.93    5  
  2 Wester, Luke               8 Gators                 33.13      30.51    3  
  3 Burchfield, Preston        7 Sherwood               39.64      37.43    1  
  4 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               46.93      42.62  
  5 Brigance, Ben              7 Gators                 51.44      51.83  
  6 Yobs, Daniel               8 Sherwood                  NT      54.50  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Elena           9 Gators                 58.89      58.33    5  
  2 Derrick, Emily            10 Gators                    NT    1:04.91    3  
  3 Ludwig, Camila             9 Gators                    NT    1:07.33    1  
  4 Cole, Catherine            9 Sherwood             1:18.00    1:25.85  
  5 Pelfrey, Adelyn            9 Sherwood             1:26.74    1:35.46  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozelos, Aiden            10 Sherwood               46.65      50.02    5  
  2 Hardy, William            10 Gators                 52.69      51.62    3  
  3 Taylor, John Marshall      9 Gators               1:11.00    1:11.39    1  
  4 Kyemba, Torin              9 Sherwood             1:14.95    1:13.47  
  5 Mosby, Walker             10 Sherwood             1:09.38    1:14.76  
  6 Fogarty, Henry             9 Gators               1:15.00    1:21.84  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               41.03     J41.71    5  
  2 Meyer, Macie              12 Gators                 42.12     J41.49    3  
  3 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 44.46      43.99    1  
  4 Schreiber, Cataryna       11 Gators                 51.46      52.52  
  5 Causey, Ellison           11 Sherwood                  NT      55.47  
  6 Cozelos, Josie            11 Sherwood             1:00.82    1:03.47  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Andrew           11 Gators                    NT      49.94    5  
  2 Shadinger, Austin         11 Gators                 49.28      50.52    3  
  3 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               51.13      50.69    1  
  4 Green, Henry              12 Gators               1:37.39      54.25  
  5 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood             1:19.30    1:31.47  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Sydney             13 Gators                 47.31      47.70    5  
  2 Smith, Corinne            14 Gators                 49.88      48.81    3  
  3 Keith, Caroline           13 Gators                 50.09      49.27    1  
  4 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               51.86      50.32  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Justin           13 Gators                 40.13      37.82    5  
  2 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               39.49      39.59    3  
  3 Kimball, Mason            13 Gators                    NT      44.59    1  
  4 Fogarty, Owen             13 Gators                 47.88      49.39  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 42.33      43.60    5  
  2 Ayres, Anna               15 Gators                 48.46      49.08    3  
  3 Ellett, Tabory            15 Gators                    NT      53.91    1  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                 33.38      33.91    5  
  2 Scott, Spencer            16 Gators                 35.44      35.07    3  
  3 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                 36.19      39.00    1  
  4 Holtcamp, Mason           16 Sherwood               40.10      40.87  
  5 Amborski, Matthew         16 Sherwood               51.57      49.15  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:45.81    1:46.52    7  
     1) Wester, Luke M8                 2) Dunham, Ellie W8               
     3) Wester, Audrey W8               4) Ayres, Charles M8              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                NT    2:32.21  
     1) Glass, Lucy W6                  2) Burchfield, Preston M7         
     3) Merrell, Mary W7                4) Alferink, Michael M8           
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:26.49  
     1) Haley, Elaina W8                2) Bailey, Allie W8               
     3) Boothby, Aeden M7               4) Sims, Grant M8                 
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X3:07.34  
     1) Sherk, Vivian W7                2) Smalley, Nate M8               
     3) Smalley, Nick M8                4) Shadinger, Isabelle W8         
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X4:02.34  
     1) Alferink, Matthew M6            2) Yobs, Judy W7                  
     3) Merrell, Lucy W5                4) Yobs, Daniel M8                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:48.42    2:49.19    7  
     1) Hardy, Benjamin M10             2) Derrick, Emily W10             
     3) Banks, Abby W10                 4) Hardy, William M10             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                NT    3:05.81  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden M10              2) Pelfrey, Adelyn W9             
     3) Whetstone, Addison W9           4) Whetstone, Isaac M10           
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X3:41.33  
     1) Fogarty, Henry M9               2) Brigance, Cecilia W10          
     3) Green, Luke M10                 4) Giminez, Isabella W10          
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            3:39.89   X3:47.67  
     1) Smalley, Abbie W9               2) Davison, Henry M9              
     3) Davenport, Davis M9             4) Smith, Sara W10                
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:18.21    2:17.09    7  
     1) Meyer, Macie W12                2) Ayres, Caroline W12            
     3) Shadinger, Austin M11           4) Johnson, Wesley M11            
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                NT    2:20.63  
     1) Whetstone, Savannah W12         2) Hammer, Matthew M12            
     3) Merrell, Kate W11               4) Pace, Juan M12                 
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X3:04.18  
     1) Causey, Emory W11               2) Willis, Adley W11              
     3) Mosby, Trip M11                 4) Naylon, Elijah M11             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                            3:16.53   X3:08.36  
     1) Smith, George M12               2) Schmitz, Laurel W11            
     3) Herrington, Evelyn W12          4) Steber, Joseph M11             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:29.81  
     1) Schmidt, Ainsley W11            2) Green, Henry M12               
     3) Amiri, Arya` M11                4) Sowash, Riley W11              
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:07.36    2:09.00    7  
     1) Hardy, Samuel M14               2) Sowash, Lillian W14            
     3) Houser, Michaela W14            4) Barlow, Bo M14                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                NT    2:25.59  
     1) Purser, Hayden M14              2) Kyemba, Sophia W14             
     3) Purser, Gibson M14              4) Causey, Elizabeth W11          
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:28.32  
     1) Brooks, Caroline W13            2) Van Beck, Chad M14             
     3) Kimball, Mason M13              4) Scott, Sydney W13              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X2:43.89  
     1) Krasnow, Simon M14              2) Keith, Caroline W13            
     3) Bailey, Bobby M13               4) McManus, Wright M13            
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:03.06    2:02.13    7  
     1) Ferguson, Emily W17             2) Kimball, Myles M15             
     3) O'Neil, Stephen M16             4) Clary, Sydney W15              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                NT    2:23.32  
     1) Rorick, Michael M16             2) Studdard, Amber W15            
     3) Hammer, Emily W16               4) Holtcamp, Mason M16            
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            2:15.43   X2:18.80  
     1) Scott, Spencer M16              2) Ellett, Tabory W15             
     3) Ayres, Anna W15                 4) Steber, Ben M17                
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wester, Audrey             8 Gators                 35.94     J37.81    5  
  2 Dunham, Ellie              8 Gators                 59.14     J37.76    3  
  3 Liese, Hannah              6 Gators                    NT      39.58    1  
  4 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood               51.15      44.26  
  5 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               49.75      51.88  
  6 Eubanks, Luci              6 Sherwood                  NT    1:33.82  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Charles             8 Gators                 22.45      25.76    5  
  2 Wester, Luke               8 Gators                 36.76      29.78    3  
  3 Lindgren, Matthew          7 Gators                 48.15      41.19    1  
  4 Shaw, Reed                 6 Sherwood                  NT      46.45  
  5 Yobs, Daniel               8 Sherwood               47.97    1:02.21  
  6 Alferink, Matthew          6 Sherwood               52.90    1:20.46  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Daniel, Caroline           9 Gators                 51.81      49.70    5  
  2 Whetstone, Addison         9 Sherwood               52.21      52.07    3  
  3 Brigance, Cecilia         10 Gators               1:06.02    1:00.99    1  
  4 Smalley, Abbie             9 Gators               1:14.62    1:11.38  
  5 Pelfrey, Adelyn            9 Sherwood             1:16.82    1:23.21  
  6 Cole, Catherine            9 Sherwood             1:18.56    1:34.96  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whetstone, Isaac          10 Sherwood               41.11      40.89    5  
  2 Taylor, Hayes              9 Gators                 46.91      45.29    3  
  3 Hardy, Benjamin           10 Gators                 46.21      46.85    1  
  4 Davison, Henry             9 Gators               1:18.43    1:03.10  
  5 Kyemba, Torin              9 Sherwood               59.31    1:04.07  
  6 Eubanks, Graham           10 Sherwood                  NT    1:29.13  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 38.72      38.82    5  
  2 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood                  NT      41.08    3  
  3 Causey, Elizabeth         11 Sherwood                  NT      51.76    1  
  4 Willis, Adley             11 Sherwood             1:00.84    1:00.51  
  5 Schmidt, Ainsley          11 Gators                    NT    1:01.23  
  6 Schmitz, Laurel           11 Gators                    NT    1:07.45  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               38.64      40.70    5  
  2 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 42.14      41.84    3  
  3 Shadinger, Austin         11 Gators                 46.83      45.91    1  
  4 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               49.89      51.65  
  5 Smith, George             12 Gators                 55.68      54.88  
  6 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood             1:13.08    1:19.33  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 39.34      39.37    5  
  2 Smith, Corinne            14 Gators                 43.31      43.63    3  
  3 Keith, Caroline           13 Gators                    NT      48.69    1  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 34.06      34.37    5  
  2 Kimball, Mason            13 Gators                    NT      35.07    3  
  3 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               41.09      39.59    1  
  4 Krasnow, Simon            14 Gators                    NT    1:05.78  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 36.56      37.84    5  
  2 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               46.65      43.25    3  
  3 Clary, Sydney             15 Gators                 42.26      43.89    1  
  4 Ayres, Anna               15 Gators                 46.51      45.81  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 31.20      31.23    5  
  2 Rogers, Jackson           17 Gators                    NT      34.03    3  
  3 Holtcamp, Mason           16 Sherwood               36.04      34.58    1  
  4 Hardy, Jackson            16 Gators                 36.28      35.53  
  5 Rorick, Michael           16 Sherwood               38.31      39.50  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunham, Ellie              8 Gators                 55.38      39.23    5  
  2 Haley, Elaina              8 Gators               1:06.18      48.32    3  
  3 Shadinger, Isabelle        8 Gators                 51.94      59.89    1  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ayres, Charles             8 Gators                 24.21      25.65    5  
  2 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               47.33      38.90    3  
  3 Burchfield, Preston        7 Sherwood                  NT      47.95    1  
  4 Brigance, Ben              7 Gators                 53.72      51.44  
  5 Smalley, Nick              8 Gators                 50.21      56.79  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Banks, Abby               10 Gators                 46.25      46.01    5  
  2 Whetstone, Addison         9 Sherwood               52.03      57.72    3  
  3 Derrick, Emily            10 Gators               1:10.84    1:09.72    1  
  4 Daniel, Caroline           9 Gators                    NT    1:12.14  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Benjamin           10 Gators                 43.96      43.94    5  
  2 Cozelos, Aiden            10 Sherwood               50.78      52.06    3  
  3 Johnson, Zachary           9 Sherwood               58.49      57.22    1  
  4 Taylor, Hayes              9 Gators               1:00.03      59.80  
  5 Jackson, Shaun             9 Sherwood               57.45    1:03.78  
  6 Taylor, John Marshall      9 Gators               1:05.27    1:15.02  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Macie              12 Gators                 35.94      35.63    5  
  2 Ayres, Caroline           12 Gators                 36.07      37.08    3  
  3 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               38.57      38.81    1  
  4 Whetstone, Savannah       12 Sherwood               39.35      40.63  
  5 Causey, Emory             11 Sherwood                  NT      44.47  
  6 Daniel, Bella             11 Gators                 41.40      48.19  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               37.16      36.83    5  
  2 Lee, Paul                 12 Gators                    NT      38.63    3  
  3 Johnson, Wesley           11 Gators                 37.35      38.82    1  
  4 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               52.02      43.78  
  5 Smith, Gibson             11 Gators                 57.96    1:00.47  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Michaela          14 Gators                 33.75      33.80    5  
  2 Sowash, Lillian           14 Gators                 40.52      40.71    3  
  3 McCary, Addie             13 Gators                    NT      45.57    1  
  4 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               53.72      53.97  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barlow, Bo                14 Gators                 30.96      30.23    5  
  2 Johnson, Bradford         13 Gators                 31.15      30.38    3  
  3 Hardy, Samuel             14 Gators                 32.83      34.51    1  
  4 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               37.21      36.59  
  5 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               39.13      40.72  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Emily           17 Gators                 34.26      37.32    5  
  2 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               39.77      38.41    3  
  3 Clary, Sydney             15 Gators                 38.97      39.67    1  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kimball, Myles            15 Gators                    NT      29.06    5  
  2 O'Neil, Stephen           16 Gators                 29.33      29.53    3  
  3 Hardy, Jackson            16 Gators                 32.19      32.09    1  
  4 Holtcamp, Mason           16 Sherwood               31.15      32.22  
  5 Rorick, Michael           16 Sherwood                  NT      41.63  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:19.16    2:17.20    7  
     1) Wester, Audrey 8                2) Haley, Elaina 8                
     3) Heaps, Vivian 6                 4) Dunham, Ellie 8                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:09.03    3:23.14  
     1) Merrell, Mary 7                 2) Yobs, Judy 7                   
     3) Merrell, Lucy 5                 4) Glass, Lucy 6                  
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:50.29  
     1) Bailey, Allie 8                 2) Lindgren, Charlotte 6          
     3) Sims, Juliette 6                4) Shadinger, Isabelle 8          
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:37.46    1:48.23    7  
     1) Wester, Luke 8                  2) Sims, Grant 8                  
     3) Lindgren, Matthew 7             4) Ayres, Charles 8               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:36.04    2:59.41  
     1) Burchfield, Preston 7           2) Alferink, Matthew 6            
     3) Yobs, Daniel 8                  4) Alferink, Michael 8            
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            2:22.97   X2:33.43  
     1) Smalley, Nick 8                 2) Brigance, Ben 7                
     3) Davison, Emmett 7               4) Taylor, Win 6                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:50.56    2:53.83    7  
     1) Banks, Abby 10                  2) Daniel, Caroline 9             
     3) Ludwig, Camila 9                4) Schreiber, Elena 9             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:49.17  
     1) Herrington, Natalie 9           2) Brigance, Cecilia 10           
     3) Giminez, Isabella 10            4) Derrick, Emily 10              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'C'                                 NT   X3:50.67  
     1) Smalley, Abbie 9                2) Sims, Sophia 10                
     3) Herrington, Amelia 9            4) Smith, Sara 10                 
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:41.73    2:43.06    7  
     1) Cozelos, Aiden 10               2) Jackson, Shaun 9               
     3) Johnson, Zachary 9              4) Whetstone, Isaac 10            
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:44.28    2:43.95  
     1) Hardy, Benjamin 10              2) Taylor, Hayes 9                
     3) Taylor, John Marshall 9         4) Hardy, William 10              
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:47.30  
     1) Green, Luke 10                  2) Fogarty, Henry 9               
     3) Davison, Henry 9                4) Davenport, Davis 9             
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:20.91    2:22.97    7  
     1) Meyer, Macie 12                 2) Schreiber, Cataryna 11         
     3) Daniel, Bella 11                4) Ayres, Caroline 12             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:30.68    2:31.32  
     1) Merrell, Kate 11                2) Willis, Adley 11               
     3) Maddox, Amelia 12               4) Whetstone, Savannah 12         
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X2:53.32  
     1) Causey, Ellison 11              2) Cozelos, Josie 11              
     3) Causey, Elizabeth 11            4) Causey, Emory 11               
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                            3:14.47   X3:25.89  
     1) Herrington, Evelyn 12           2) Schmidt, Ainsley 11            
     3) Schmitz, Laurel 11              4) Sowash, Riley 11               
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:21.14    2:30.64    7  
     1) Freeman, Andrew 11              2) Shadinger, Austin 11           
     3) Lee, Paul 12                    4) Johnson, Wesley 11             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:14.08    3:09.37  
     1) Hammer, Matthew 12              2) Naylon, Elijah 11              
     3) Mosby, Trip 11                  4) Pace, Juan 12                  
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X3:02.80  
     1) Smith, George 12                2) Amiri, Arya` 11                
     3) Green, Henry 12                 4) Smith, Gibson 11               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:25.01    2:34.32    7  
     1) Edmondson, Lucy 13              2) Sowash, Lillian 14             
     3) McCary, Addie 13                4) Houser, Michaela 14            
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:36.29  
     1) Keith, Caroline 13              2) Smith, Corinne 14              
     3) Scott, Sydney 13                4) Brooks, Caroline 13            
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:14.47    2:08.63    7  
     1) Barlow, Bo 14                   2) Freeman, Justin 13             
     3) Johnson, Bradford 13            4) Hardy, Samuel 14               
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:39.45  
     1) McManus, Wright 13              2) Krasnow, Simon 14              
     3) Fogarty, Owen 13                4) Kimball, Mason 13              
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            2:22.43    2:29.70    7  
     1) Ferguson, Emily 17              2) Ayres, Anna 15                 
     3) Ellett, Tabory 15               4) Clary, Sydney 15               
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:54.89    2:03.82    7  
     1) Kimball, Myles 15               2) Hardy, Jackson 16              
     3) Rogers, Jackson 17              4) O'Neil, Stephen 16             
 -- Greenwyche Gators  'B'                                 NT   X2:05.09  
     1) Smith, Duncan 17                2) Scott, Spencer 16              
     3) Van Beck, Chad 14               4) Steber, Ben 17                 
 
Event 99  Mixed 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Snoddy, Carolyn           26 Dolphins                  NT     X26.33  
 -- Hopkins, Martin           20 Dolphins                  NT     X32.49  
 -- Holsclaw, Piper           17 Dolphins                  NT     X33.07  
 -- Hulgan, Zack              24 Dolphins                  NT     X56.68  
 -- Mohlere, Sarah            19 Dolphins                  NT     X58.65  

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org