Home
2019 Meets
2018 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/19/2019 11:25 PM
                  2019 RCSL SHER vs JVRA - meters - 6/19/2019                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:52.34    1:58.26    7  
     1) Crawford, Cydney 8              2) Powell, Charlotte 8            
     3) Newlin, Anna Paige 8            4) Duckett, Caeli 8               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:59.99    2:51.26  
     1) Glass, Lucy 6                   2) Merrell, Mary 7                
     3) Clay, Avianna 8                 4) Merrell, Lucy 5                
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             1:56.91   X2:09.08  
     1) Baker, Greer 7                  2) Spier, Sophie 7                
     3) Steele, Scarlett 7              4) Johnson, Anne Butler 7         
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:40.95    1:45.78    7  
     1) Casperson, Charlie 8            2) Cole, Fisher 8                 
     3) Bedsole, Drew 8                 4) Minish, Franklin 8             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:32.77    3:01.09  
     1) Shaw, Reed 6                    2) Burchfield, Preston 7          
     3) Alferink, Michael 8             4) Clay, Eli 6                    
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             1:52.68   X2:15.01  
     1) Mullins, Connor 7               2) Cochran, Graham 8              
     3) Cochran, Carter 7               4) Crawford, Cade 6               
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             3:13.32   X2:40.77  
     1) Blackwell, Berkeley 7           2) Newby, Luke 7                  
     3) Utley, Carson 7                 4) Newlin, Benjamin 6             
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             3:06.34    3:23.84    7  
     1) Wade, Jenna Beth 10             2) Johnson, Reese 10              
     3) Parsons, Alexa 10               4) Troyer, Matilda 10             
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             3:31.57   X3:55.75  
     1) Matheny, Olivia 9               2) Watkins, Mae 10                
     3) Spink, Allie 9                  4) Mullins, Skylar 10             
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             4:10.25   X4:21.71  
     1) Cole, Campbell 10               2) Holbrook, Layne 9              
     3) Newby, Caroline 10              4) Patton, Kailyn 10              
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:19.21    3:13.43    7  
     1) Johnson, Zachary 9              2) Cozelos, Aiden 10              
     3) Detwiler, George 10             4) Jackson, Shaun 9               
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             3:26.30    3:26.97  
     1) Webb, Zack 10                   2) Newlin, Joseph 10              
     3) Casperson, Ben 10               4) Parilli, Paul 10               
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             3:41.22   X3:53.71  
     1) Penter, Colton 10               2) Walker, Andrew 10              
     3) Utley, Chase 9                  4) Kruse, Griffin 9               
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             3:53.28   X4:30.90  
     1) Spier, Steven 9                 2) Mann, Tristan 10               
     3) Kowalczyk, Jonathan 9           4) Price, Lawson 9                
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:44.86    2:40.99    7  
     1) Merrell, Kate 11                2) Maddox, Amelia 12              
     3) Causey, Emory 11                4) Causey, Elizabeth 11           
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:34.57    2:44.27  
     1) Still, Abigail 12               2) Tao, Madeline 12               
     3) Thomas, Katherine 11            4) King, Betsy 12                 
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             3:13.44   X3:15.45  
     1) Duckett, Claire 12              2) Spink, Caitlyn 11              
     3) Anderson, Ellie 11              4) Bibb, Maret 11                 
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:35.62   X3:32.59  
     1) Detwiler, Jane 12               2) Cozelos, Josie 11              
     3) Causey, Ellison 11              4) Willis, Adley 11               
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:39.31    2:42.32    7  
     1) Bedsole, Luke 12                2) Patz, Isaac 11                 
     3) Wade, Maverick 12               4) Parilli, Tony 11               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:52.49    3:33.77  
     1) Mosby, Trip 11                  2) Hammer, Matthew 12             
     3) Pace, Juan 12                   4) Naylon, Elijah 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:27.37    2:44.90    7  
     1) Cost, Caroline 14               2) Kowalczyk, Angela 13           
     3) Kalange, Sydney 14              4) Barker, Ellis 13               
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:11.32   J2:20.33    7  
     1) Byrd, Will 14                   2) Kruse, Tanner 13               
     3) Thomas, James-Hale 14           4) Watkins, Thomas 13             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:24.95   J2:19.12  
     1) Johnson, Nathan 14              2) Purser, Gibson 14              
     3) Purser, Hayden 14               4) Kluth, Cam 13                  
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:17.63    2:35.96    7  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 16               2) Hamilton, Rebekah 16           
     3) Eichstaedt, Emily 17            4) Byrd, Maddie 16                
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:01.86    2:18.63    7  
     1) Bedsole, Chris 15               2) Barraza, Chris 16              
     3) Barker, Luke 17                 4) Tao, Matthew 17                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood               30.51      31.57    5  
  2 Powell, Farris             6 JVRA-US                28.75      31.58    3  
  3 Spink, Lily                6 JVRA-US                35.32      39.07    1  
  4 Niemitz, Riley             6 JVRA-US                37.82      41.94  
  5 Merrell, Lucy              5 Sherwood               55.31      48.31  
  6 Eubanks, Luci              6 Sherwood             1:14.03    1:16.57  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cooper, Isabelle           6 JVRA-US                37.96     X38.01  
 -- Minish, Norah              6 JVRA-US                45.45     X45.63  
 -- Matheny, Clara             5 JVRA-US                44.47   X1:00.14  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crawford, Cade             6 JVRA-US                25.56      27.71    5  
  2 Troyer, William            6 JVRA-US                27.98      28.45    3  
  3 Clay, Eli                  6 Sherwood               29.99      28.79    1  
  4 Newlin, Benjamin           6 JVRA-US                27.83      30.65  
  5 Shaw, Reed                 6 Sherwood               41.16      38.81  
  6 Alferink, Matthew          6 Sherwood               48.42    1:02.27  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bibb, Maclain              5 JVRA-US                43.81     X36.21  
 -- Walker, Henry              6 JVRA-US                39.27     X43.32  
 -- Cost, Jack                 5 JVRA-US              1:22.77   X1:01.47  
 -- Blackwell, Hudson          4 JVRA-US              1:03.97   X1:05.15  
 -- Cole, Tucker               4 JVRA-US                39.82   X1:08.46  
 -- Willis, Tye                3 Sherwood             1:48.38   X2:26.64  
 -- Eubanks, Leland            6 Sherwood             1:29.20   X4:15.18  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               19.31      21.55    5  
  2 Baker, Greer               7 JVRA-US                24.35      26.20    3  
  3 Duckett, Caeli             8 JVRA-US                23.95      26.69    1  
  4 Johnson, Anne Butler       7 JVRA-US                27.96      30.14  
  5 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               34.85      36.82  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Bass, Kaylen               7 JVRA-US                   NT     X27.38  
 -- Steele, Scarlett           7 JVRA-US                30.46     X30.63  
 -- Penter, Raelyn             7 JVRA-US                39.14     X40.90  
 -- Segrest, Charlotte         7 JVRA-US                51.15     X51.09  
 -- Segrest, Olivia            7 JVRA-US                55.79   X1:05.76  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casperson, Charlie         8 JVRA-US                20.35      19.26    5  
  2 Utley, Carson              7 JVRA-US                30.56      26.46    3  
  3 Mullins, Connor            7 JVRA-US                23.69      26.76    1  
  4 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               26.71      26.84  
  5 Detwiler, Fritz            7 Sherwood               41.37      35.47  
  6 Burchfield, Preston        7 Sherwood               38.66      46.46  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Kostrzewa, Sam             8 JVRA-US                   NT     X18.69  
 -- Newby, Luke                7 JVRA-US                26.87     X25.16  
 -- Hamner, Cooper             8 JVRA-US                   NT     X27.50  
 -- Webb, Nehemiah             8 JVRA-US                39.07     X40.65  
 -- Matheny, James             7 JVRA-US                42.60     X43.54  
 -- Blackwell, Berkeley        7 JVRA-US                40.06     X43.90  
 -- Mann, Samson               8 JVRA-US                50.58     X57.57  
 -- Waldrop, Joseph            7 JVRA-US              1:24.18   X1:38.02  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Jenna Beth          10 JVRA-US                39.14      40.59    5  
  2 Troyer, Matilda           10 JVRA-US                39.44      40.87    3  
  3 Parsons, Alexa            10 JVRA-US                42.60      44.56    1  
  4 Pelfrey, Adelyn            9 Sherwood               56.61      56.22  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Mullins, Skylar           10 JVRA-US                48.22     X46.37  
 -- Holbrook, Layne            9 JVRA-US                46.26     X46.58  
 -- Newby, Caroline           10 JVRA-US                52.00     X53.27  
 -- Cole, Elin                 9 JVRA-US                53.84     X54.01  
 -- Smith, Katie Bird          9 JVRA-US                50.46     X55.15  
 -- Walker, Meredith           9 JVRA-US                56.63     X55.72  
 -- Persaud, Maya              9 JVRA-US              1:03.69   X1:02.53  
 -- Matheny, Olivia            9 JVRA-US                56.47   X1:03.39  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casperson, Ben            10 JVRA-US                39.96      39.20    5  
  2 Kruse, Griffin             9 JVRA-US                45.60     J46.38    3  
  3 Detwiler, George          10 Sherwood               47.16     J46.33    1  
  4 Jackson, Shaun             9 Sherwood               45.94      46.99  
  5 Penter, Colton            10 JVRA-US                47.74      50.03  
  6 Eubanks, Graham           10 Sherwood             1:18.83    1:15.18  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Price, Lawson              9 JVRA-US                50.74     X51.13  
 -- Kostrzewa, Charlie         9 JVRA-US                   NT     X56.63  
 -- Mann, Tristan             10 JVRA-US              1:04.68   X1:03.71  
 -- Kowalczyk, Jonathan        9 JVRA-US              1:01.51   X1:10.03  
 -- Sholes, Parker            10 JVRA-US              1:13.20   X1:11.97  
 -- Waldrop, Andrew            9 JVRA-US              1:23.59   X1:22.57  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               12 JVRA-US                31.78      32.96    5  
  2 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood               35.13      34.69    3  
  3 Bibb, Maret               11 JVRA-US                36.71      38.02    1  
  4 Tao, Madeline             12 JVRA-US                38.99      40.44  
  5 Causey, Ellison           11 Sherwood                  NT      40.53  
  6 Detwiler, Jane            12 Sherwood                  NT      44.32  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Crawford, Jacey           11 JVRA-US                42.19     X42.75  
 -- Spink, Caitlyn            11 JVRA-US                40.13     X43.56  
 -- Willis, Adley             11 Sherwood               45.89     X47.39  
 -- Zecher, Zoe               12 Sherwood               58.85     X52.27  
 -- Cozelos, Josie            11 Sherwood               49.47     X52.69  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA-US                30.77      30.09    5  
  2 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA-US                33.59      34.06    3  
  3 Patz, Isaac               11 JVRA-US                38.65     J41.27    1  
  4 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               39.69     J40.91  
  5 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood               51.03      59.69  
  6 Naylon, Elijah            11 Sherwood             1:11.89    1:08.20  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Paulus, Jensen            11 JVRA-US                46.55      44.44  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Angela         13 JVRA-US                31.68      33.45    5  
  2 Cost, Caroline            14 JVRA-US                   NT      34.44    3  
  3 Barker, Ellis             13 JVRA-US                35.04      36.06    1  
  4 Detwiler, Evelyn          14 Sherwood                  NT      37.51  
  5 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               38.46      44.17  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA-US                   NT      28.82    5  
  2 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               28.88      28.96    3  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA-US                29.87      30.69    1  
  4 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               32.02      32.97  
  5 Kluth, Cam                13 Sherwood               33.86      33.70  
  6 Kruse, Tanner             13 JVRA-US                33.69      35.15  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bibb, Maddie              15 JVRA-US                28.93      29.69    5  
  2 Eichstaedt, Emily         17 JVRA-US                27.82      31.38    3  
  3 Anderson, Lainey          15 JVRA-US                31.29      32.64    1  
  4 Moore, Hayley             16 Sherwood               36.10      35.66  
  5 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               37.14      37.63  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA-US                25.35      25.73    5  
  2 Barker, Luke              17 JVRA-US                27.96      28.53    3  
  3 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA-US                26.78      29.45    1  
  4 Rorick, Michael           16 Sherwood               31.99      31.96  
  5 Holtcamp, Mason           16 Sherwood               28.67      32.94  
  6 Steward, Wesley           15 Sherwood               36.35      34.88  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA-US                22.01      27.27    5  
  2 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               31.02      30.32    3  
  3 Powell, Charlotte          8 JVRA-US                33.40      32.89    1  
  4 Spier, Sophie              7 JVRA-US                34.29      35.07  
  5 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood             1:12.01      50.33  
  6 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               51.76      51.39  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Fisher               8 JVRA-US                29.17      28.78    4  
  1 Cochran, Graham            8 JVRA-US                29.29     J29.46    4  
  3 Clay, Eli                  6 Sherwood                  NT     J41.38    1  
  4 Minish, Franklin           8 JVRA-US                45.62     J41.44  
  5 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood               42.62     J41.33  
  6 Detwiler, Fritz            7 Sherwood               59.63      44.28  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Troyer, Matilda           10 JVRA-US                53.14      53.91    5  
  2 Johnson, Reese            10 JVRA-US                54.67      59.56    3  
  3 Watkins, Mae              10 JVRA-US                58.79    1:00.87    1  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozelos, Aiden            10 Sherwood               46.65      48.68    5  
  2 Newlin, Joseph            10 JVRA-US                59.75      58.39    3  
  3 Walker, Andrew            10 JVRA-US              1:02.56   J1:06.82    1  
  4 Utley, Chase               9 JVRA-US              1:22.03   J1:11.35  
  5 Mosby, Walker             10 Sherwood             1:09.38   J1:15.69  
  6 Detwiler, George          10 Sherwood             1:08.97   J1:04.09  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               41.03      42.36    5  
  2 Still, Abigail            12 JVRA-US                50.19      49.97    3  
  3 Duckett, Claire           12 JVRA-US                52.97     J51.53    1  
  4 Tao, Madeline             12 JVRA-US                44.04     J51.31  
  5 Detwiler, Jane            12 Sherwood                  NT    1:00.53  
  6 McFadden, Emma            12 Sherwood                  NT    1:05.59  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               49.56      47.09    5  
  2 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               50.69      50.34    3  
  3 Patz, Isaac               11 JVRA-US                49.21      51.16    1  
  4 Patz, Micah               11 JVRA-US                49.77      51.22  
  5 Parilli, Tony             11 JVRA-US              1:00.75      53.08  
  6 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood             1:19.30    1:38.44  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kowalczyk, Angela         13 JVRA-US                43.22      45.01    5  
  2 Kalange, Sydney           14 JVRA-US                   NT      48.83    3  
  3 Detwiler, Evelyn          14 Sherwood                  NT      50.15    1  
  4 Cost, Caroline            14 JVRA-US                55.50      53.12  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA-US                36.64      37.44    5  
  2 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               39.49      38.60    3  
  3 Kluth, Cam                13 Sherwood                  NT      44.89    1  
  4 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               44.22      45.20  
  5 Kruse, Tanner             13 JVRA-US                   NT      45.65  
  6 Watkins, Thomas           13 JVRA-US                45.39      46.71  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA-US                37.73      41.32    5  
  2 Byrd, Maddie              16 JVRA-US                41.96      46.19    3  
  3 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               48.43      48.33    1  
  4 Anderson, Lainey          15 JVRA-US                47.26      51.78  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA-US                33.37      35.22    5  
  2 Barker, Luke              17 JVRA-US                38.78      40.31    3  
  3 Tao, Matthew              17 JVRA-US                   NT      45.66    1  
  4 Amborski, Matthew         16 Sherwood               49.15      52.87  
  5 Steward, Wesley           15 Sherwood             1:03.42      56.84  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:32.00    1:32.06    7  
     1) Newlin, Anna Paige W8           2) Johnson, Anne Butler W7        
     3) Casperson, Charlie M8           4) Cole, Fisher M8                
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:32.21    1:55.39  
     1) Alferink, Michael M8            2) Glass, Lucy W6                 
     3) Clay, Eli M6                    4) Clay, Avianna W8               
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             1:55.40   X2:01.41  
     1) Mullins, Connor M7              2) Spier, Sophie W7               
     3) Steele, Scarlett W7             4) Minish, Franklin M8            
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'                  NT   X2:34.63  
     1) Hamner, Cooper M8               2) Bass, Kaylen W7                
     3) Webb, Nehemiah M8               4) Penter, Raelyn W7              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X3:09.10  
     1) Detwiler, Fritz M7              2) Merrell, Lucy W5               
     3) Shaw, Reed M6                   4) Merrell, Mary W7               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:54.41    3:00.27    7  
     1) Cole, Campbell W10              2) Parilli, Paul M10              
     3) Watkins, Mae W10                4) Webb, Zack M10                 
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             3:19.28   X3:21.71  
     1) Kruse, Griffin M9               2) Cole, Elin W9                  
     3) Steele, Sela W9                 4) Penter, Colton M10             
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             3:49.57   X4:01.06  
     1) Persaud, Maya W9                2) Mann, Tristan M10              
     3) Smith, Katie Bird W9            4) Price, Lawson M9               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:10.48    2:12.91    7  
     1) King, Betsy W12                 2) Thomas, Katherine W11          
     3) Wade, Maverick M12              4) Bedsole, Luke M12              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:20.63    2:23.19  
     1) Merrell, Kate W11               2) Hammer, Matthew M12            
     3) Maddox, Amelia W12              4) Pace, Juan M12                 
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             2:31.03   X2:37.13  
     1) Parilli, Tony M11               2) Anderson, Ellie W11            
     3) Still, Abigail W12              4) Patz, Micah M11                
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             2:44.34   X2:51.41  
     1) Duckett, Claire W12             2) Paulus, Jensen M11             
     3) Spink, Caitlyn W11              4) Patz, Isaac M11                
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                                NT   X3:36.94  
     1) Mosby, Trip M11                 2) McFadden, Emma W12             
     3) Naylon, Elijah M11              4) Zecher, Zoe W12                
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:02.19    2:07.52    7  
     1) Cost, Caroline W14              2) Kowalczyk, Angela W13          
     3) Thomas, James-Hale M14          4) Byrd, Will M14                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:25.59    2:19.69  
     1) Purser, Gibson M14              2) Kyemba, Sophia W14             
     3) Detwiler, Evelyn W14            4) Johnson, Nathan M14            
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             2:08.68   X2:16.28  
     1) Watkins, Thomas M13             2) Kalange, Sydney W14            
     3) Barker, Ellis W13               4) Kruse, Tanner M13              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:52.35    2:00.50    7  
     1) Barraza, Chris M16              2) Anderson, Lainey W15           
     3) Bibb, Maddie W15                4) Bedsole, Chris M15             
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:23.32    2:17.22  
     1) Rorick, Michael M16             2) Hammer, Emily W16              
     3) Moore, Hayley W16               4) Holtcamp, Mason M16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clay, Avianna              8 Sherwood               24.36      25.92    5  
  2 Crawford, Cydney           8 JVRA-US                26.73      27.19    3  
  3 Baker, Greer               7 JVRA-US                31.21      30.43    1  
  4 Duckett, Caeli             8 JVRA-US                29.84      30.58  
  5 Glass, Lucy                6 Sherwood               44.26      48.02  
  6 Merrell, Mary              7 Sherwood               49.75    1:00.02  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Casperson, Charlie         8 JVRA-US                26.67      25.19    5  
  2 Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA-US                27.41      26.02    3  
  3 Cochran, Graham            8 JVRA-US                33.46      34.33    1  
  4 Alferink, Michael          8 Sherwood                  NT      41.71  
  5 Detwiler, Fritz            7 Sherwood             1:34.20      49.79  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Jenna Beth          10 JVRA-US                46.84      48.20    5  
  2 Troyer, Matilda           10 JVRA-US                   NT      50.15    3  
  3 Cole, Campbell            10 JVRA-US                52.26      51.94    1  
  4 Pelfrey, Adelyn            9 Sherwood             1:16.82    1:12.53  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Zachary           9 Sherwood               52.28      49.00    5  
  2 Kyemba, Torin              9 Sherwood               59.31      52.31    3  
  3 Parilli, Paul             10 JVRA-US                54.19      52.75    1  
  4 Casperson, Ben            10 JVRA-US                54.57      53.01  
  5 Webb, Zack                10 JVRA-US                53.02      55.19  
  6 Eubanks, Graham           10 Sherwood             1:29.13    1:29.25  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               12 JVRA-US                37.82      38.75    5  
  2 Maddox, Amelia            12 Sherwood               40.58      41.13    3  
  3 Thomas, Katherine         11 JVRA-US                42.40      43.03    1  
  4 Causey, Emory             11 Sherwood                  NT      43.44  
  5 Still, Abigail            12 JVRA-US                41.01      44.25  
  6 Causey, Ellison           11 Sherwood                  NT      49.45  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA-US                33.94      35.44    5  
  2 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               38.64      38.63    3  
  3 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA-US                39.41      41.64    1  
  4 Patz, Micah               11 JVRA-US                46.35      45.70  
  5 Mosby, Trip               11 Sherwood             1:13.08    1:12.32  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalange, Sydney           14 JVRA-US                36.60      36.63    5  
  2 Cost, Caroline            14 JVRA-US                38.94      43.14    3  
  3 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               49.15      47.77    1  
  4 Barker, Ellis             13 JVRA-US                   NT      50.52  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrd, Will                14 JVRA-US                29.88      30.40    5  
  2 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               35.01      36.44    3  
  3 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA-US                36.59      36.63    1  
  4 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               39.59      40.69  
  5 Watkins, Thomas           13 JVRA-US                41.01      42.44  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Anna            16 JVRA-US                32.55      34.57    5  
  2 Bibb, Maddie              15 JVRA-US                34.21      35.71    3  
  3 Byrd, Maddie              16 JVRA-US                35.53      39.00    1  
  4 Moore, Hayley             16 Sherwood               48.71      46.97  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA-US                28.94      30.45    5  
  2 Holtcamp, Mason           16 Sherwood               34.58      34.22    3  
  3 Tao, Matthew              17 JVRA-US                35.45      36.77    1  
  4 Barker, Luke              17 JVRA-US                36.86      37.75  
  5 Rorick, Michael           16 Sherwood               38.31      38.97  
  6 Amborski, Matthew         16 Sherwood               46.72      47.95  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Charlotte          8 JVRA-US                35.60      30.88    5  
  2 Newlin, Anna Paige         8 JVRA-US                28.26      32.16    3  
  3 Crawford, Cydney           8 JVRA-US                32.01      33.91    1  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Drew              8 JVRA-US                22.99      25.18    5  
  2 Cole, Fisher               8 JVRA-US                28.96      28.27    3  
  3 Cochran, Carter            7 JVRA-US                34.34      37.81    1  
  4 Clay, Eli                  6 Sherwood               45.14      38.44  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wade, Jenna Beth          10 JVRA-US                   NT      56.40    5  
  2 Parsons, Alexa            10 JVRA-US                55.09    1:01.34    3  
  3 Spink, Allie               9 JVRA-US                55.87    1:04.26    1  
  4 Pelfrey, Adelyn            9 Sherwood                  NT    1:17.75  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cozelos, Aiden            10 Sherwood               50.78      47.75    5  
  2 Casperson, Ben            10 JVRA-US                49.95      48.52    3  
  3 Webb, Zack                10 JVRA-US                54.83    1:00.40    1  
  4 Kyemba, Torin              9 Sherwood             1:22.09    1:09.25  
  5 Penter, Colton            10 JVRA-US              1:12.84    1:17.77  
  6 Mosby, Walker             10 Sherwood                  NT    1:18.22  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine         11 JVRA-US                37.74      38.07    5  
  2 Merrell, Kate             11 Sherwood                  NT      39.87    3  
  3 Duckett, Claire           12 JVRA-US                46.64      49.69    1  
  4 Anderson, Ellie           11 JVRA-US                50.72      52.38  
  5 Causey, Elizabeth         11 Sherwood                  NT      55.96  
  6 McFadden, Emma            12 Sherwood                  NT    1:02.90  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             12 JVRA-US                32.82      33.58    5  
  2 Pace, Juan                12 Sherwood               36.83      37.77    3  
  3 Wade, Maverick            12 JVRA-US                36.41      39.81    1  
  4 Parilli, Tony             11 JVRA-US                43.93      42.33  
  5 Hammer, Matthew           12 Sherwood               43.78      45.68  
  6 Naylon, Elijah            11 Sherwood                  NT    1:44.59  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kalange, Sydney           14 JVRA-US                34.54      34.39    5  
  2 Kowalczyk, Angela         13 JVRA-US                37.71      38.60    3  
  3 Barker, Ellis             13 JVRA-US              1:03.86      46.47    1  
  4 Detwiler, Evelyn          14 Sherwood                  NT      46.89  
  5 Kyemba, Sophia            14 Sherwood               53.72      51.83  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, James-Hale        14 JVRA-US                31.14      32.62    5  
  2 Johnson, Nathan           14 Sherwood               32.58      32.85    3  
  3 Purser, Hayden            14 Sherwood               36.59      36.02    1  
  4 Purser, Gibson            14 Sherwood               39.13      39.06  
  5 Kruse, Tanner             13 JVRA-US                   NT      44.50  
  6 Watkins, Thomas           13 JVRA-US                40.74      44.56  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamilton, Rebekah         16 JVRA-US                31.45      32.41    5  
  2 Shepherd, Anna            16 JVRA-US                31.71      34.96    3  
  3 Eichstaedt, Emily         17 JVRA-US                34.59      36.15    1  
  4 Hammer, Emily             16 Sherwood               38.41      40.00  
  5 Moore, Hayley             16 Sherwood               41.37      43.84  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Chris            15 JVRA-US                28.31      28.95    5  
  2 Holtcamp, Mason           16 Sherwood               31.15      31.38    3  
  3 Barraza, Chris            16 JVRA-US                30.40      32.57    1  
  4 Tao, Matthew              17 JVRA-US                32.91      35.88  
  5 Rorick, Michael           16 Sherwood               41.63      35.97  
  6 Steward, Wesley           15 Sherwood               52.33      48.39  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:19.98    2:34.97    7  
     1) Glass, Lucy 6                   2) Merrell, Lucy 5                
     3) Merrell, Mary 7                 4) Clay, Avianna 8                
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             1:54.33   X2:03.18  
     1) Johnson, Anne Butler 7          2) Steele, Scarlett 7             
     3) Powell, Farris 6                4) Crawford, Cydney 8             
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:33.43         DQ  
     1) Powell, Charlotte 8             2) Baker, Greer 7                 
     3) Duckett, Caeli 8                4) Newlin, Anna Paige 8           
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:23.64    1:28.02    7  
     1) Cole, Fisher 8                  2) Minish, Franklin 8             
     3) Casperson, Charlie 8            4) Bedsole, Drew 8                
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             1:42.77   X1:48.21  
     1) Cochran, Graham 8               2) Newby, Luke 7                  
     3) Hamner, Cooper 8                4) Mullins, Connor 7              
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             2:16.83   X2:25.19  
     1) Webb, Nehemiah 8                2) Blackwell, Berkeley 7          
     3) Utley, Carson 7                 4) Cochran, Carter 7              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:16.52         DQ  
     1) Clay, Eli 6                     2) Detwiler, Fritz 7              
     3) Shaw, Reed 6                    4) Alferink, Michael 8            
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:38.60    2:56.64    7  
     1) Wade, Jenna Beth 10             2) Watkins, Mae 10                
     3) Troyer, Matilda 10              4) Parsons, Alexa 10              
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             3:26.16   X3:24.07  
     1) Newby, Caroline 10              2) Steele, Sela 9                 
     3) Cole, Elin 9                    4) Mullins, Skylar 10             
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             2:56.13   X3:27.15  
     1) Spink, Allie 9                  2) Smith, Katie Bird 9            
     3) Holbrook, Layne 9               4) Johnson, Reese 10              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:53.51    2:54.77    7  
     1) Johnson, Zachary 9              2) Detwiler, George 10            
     3) Jackson, Shaun 9                4) Cozelos, Aiden 10              
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:58.28    3:09.01  
     1) Parilli, Paul 10                2) Penter, Colton 10              
     3) Kruse, Griffin 9                4) Casperson, Ben 10              
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             3:54.41   X4:00.12  
     1) Newlin, Joseph 10               2) Waldrop, Andrew 9              
     3) Price, Lawson 9                 4) Utley, Chase 9                 
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'C'             4:19.62   X4:36.81  
     1) Kowalczyk, Jonathan 9           2) Sholes, Parker 10              
     3) Mann, Tristan 10                4) Spier, Steven 9                
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:20.81    2:28.87    7  
     1) Thomas, Katherine 11            2) Bibb, Maret 11                 
     3) Anderson, Ellie 11              4) King, Betsy 12                 
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:28.19    2:30.13  
     1) Maddox, Amelia 12               2) Causey, Emory 11               
     3) Causey, Elizabeth 11            4) Merrell, Kate 11               
 -- Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'B'             2:37.19   X2:45.39  
     1) Tao, Madeline 12                2) Crawford, Jacey 11             
     3) Duckett, Claire 12              4) Still, Abigail 12              
 -- Sherwood Swim Team  'B'                           3:22.50   X3:20.02  
     1) McFadden, Emma 12               2) Cozelos, Josie 11              
     3) Willis, Adley 11                4) Zecher, Zoe 12                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:19.31    2:24.69    7  
     1) Wade, Maverick 12               2) Patz, Micah 11                 
     3) Patz, Isaac 11                  4) Bedsole, Luke 12               
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           3:14.08    3:22.41  
     1) Hammer, Matthew 12              2) Naylon, Elijah 11              
     3) Mosby, Trip 11                  4) Pace, Juan 12                  
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:10.67    2:25.58    7  
     1) Kowalczyk, Angela 13            2) Barker, Ellis 13               
     3) Cost, Caroline 14               4) Kalange, Sydney 14             
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:07.08    2:06.00    7  
     1) Purser, Gibson 14               2) Kluth, Cam 13                  
     3) Purser, Hayden 14               4) Johnson, Nathan 14             
  2 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             2:04.42    2:08.62  
     1) Thomas, James-Hale 14           2) Kruse, Tanner 13               
     3) Byrd, Will 14                   4) Watkins, Thomas 13             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:54.10    2:11.59    7  
     1) Shepherd, Anna 16               2) Eichstaedt, Emily 17           
     3) Bibb, Maddie 15                 4) Hamilton, Rebekah 16           
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.-US  'A'             1:50.14    2:10.78    7  
     1) Barraza, Chris 16               2) Tao, Matthew 17                
     3) Barker, Luke 17                 4) Bedsole, Chris 15              
  2 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           2:09.46    2:11.31  
     1) Rorick, Michael 16              2) Steward, Wesley 15             
     3) Amborski, Matthew 16            4) Holtcamp, Mason 16             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2019 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org