Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - I               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/24/2021 10:21 PM
                        2021 RCSL BYRD-VHCC - 6/21/2021                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  1:43.00    2:20.21    7  
     1) Harriman, Maggie 7              2) Kolthoff, Anna 7               
     3) Sandora, Kaitlyn 8              4) Cook, Nora 8                   
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  1:46.90    1:48.56    7  
     1) Barrineau, Witt 8               2) Ford, Jonas 8                  
     3) Painter, Bryce 8                4) Osborne, Van 7                 
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  1:51.48    1:56.46  
     1) Ferguson, Jonathan C 7          2) Cubel, Grant W 8               
     3) Wierenga, Austin M 8            4) Alford, Cameron A 8            
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  3:05.87    3:12.19    7  
     1) Wiley, Addison 10               2) Cowan, Caylee 10               
     3) Sandora, Claire 9               4) Osborne, Bailey 10             
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  4:00.45    3:49.89  
     1) Hunter, Indigo S 9              2) Turner, Chloe L 9              
     3) Stifflemire, Ivy M 10           4) Pierce, Cassidy R 9            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT   X4:20.65  
     1) Hagedorn, Nanaya 9              2) Painter, Kaelyn 10             
     3) Lang, Molly 9                   4) Slette, Addie 9                
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                       NT   X4:26.78  
     1) Schug, Nora E 10                2) Lindsay, Emily L 10            
     3) Good, Anujin A 10               4) Ditmer, Anna E 10              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'C'                       NT   X4:27.00  
     1) Wintzell, Chloe 9               2) Still, Chloe 9                 
     3) Still, Avery 9                  4) Slette, Katie 9                
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:53.80    3:28.57    7  
     1) Moore, Bennett 10               2) Carter, Cooper J 10            
     3) Harriman, Hayes 9               4) Cleve, Cooper 10               
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  3:03.77    3:44.21  
     1) Rass, Jacob R 10                2) Spellman, Callen J 10          
     3) Del Valle, Alec R 10            4) Lindsay, Gabe I 9              
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT   X3:40.00  
     1) Fowler, Sutton 10               2) Brown, Andrew 9                
     3) Allen, Owen 10                  4) Cothren, Jax 10                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'C'                       NT   X4:05.00  
     1) Mahalik, Cameron 9              2) Slette, Zach 9                 
     3) Whelchel, Easton 10             4) Jamison, Collin 9              
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  3:04.56    3:00.60    7  
     1) Jamison, Molly A 11             2) Jamison, Klare E 12            
     3) Thomas, Molly 12                4) Fowler, Ava 12                 
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:46.27    2:42.75    7  
     1) Carter, William 12              2) Pearson, Whiddon 11            
     3) Swearengin, Riley T 11          4) Brown, John Calvin C 11        
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  3:05.98    3:04.07  
     1) Alford, Charlie W 11            2) Smith, David L 12              
     3) Stifflemire, Deisen K 12        4) Wierenga, Jacob P 11           
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                       NT   X4:27.94  
     1) McClendon, Rylan D 11           2) Spellman, Gabe C 12            
     3)                                 4) Wiski, Brody A 12              
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:33.00    2:33.84    7  
     1) Carney, Cameron 13              2) Pearson, Charles H 14          
     3) Moore, Nathan 13                4) Swearengin, Taylor 14          
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT   X3:10.45  
     1) O'Halloran, Liam 13             2) Cothern, Alex 13               
     3) Erwin, Lukas 13                 4) Thompson, Cade 13              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  2:17.92   J2:25.10    7  
     1) Lowe, Claude E 15               2) Waters, Deanna C 17            
     3) Raby, Catie Rose R 15           4) Lecompte, Savannah M 17        
  2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:22.19   J2:24.93  
     1) Brown, Virginia A 15            2) Hicks, Krysanne 15             
     3) Walker, Torri 17                4) Burns, Julia 17                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bruce, Blakely             6 VALLEY HILL-SC         43.50      33.81    5  
  2 Patnaik, Orykay            6 VALLEY HILL-SC         37.00      35.76    3  
  3 Hughes, Eliza K            6 BYRD SPRING            46.40      36.76    1  
  4 Morgan, Harper             5 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.94      38.72  
  5 Healy, Tieran P            6 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:24.78  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Painter, Chaney            6 VALLEY HILL-SC         51.57     X50.00  
 -- Good, Amina E              6 BYRD SPRING               NT     X52.39  
 -- Morgan, Harper             5 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.94   X1:02.95  
 -- Hunter, Meadow J           5 BYRD SPRING            51.71   X1:03.70  
 -- Hunter, Marigold E         3 BYRD SPRING               NT   X1:11.00  
 -- Taylor, Emilia L           4 BYRD SPRING          1:06.93   X1:13.03  
 -- Ferguson, Audra P          4 BYRD SPRING          1:01.32   X1:13.25  
 -- Good, Zaya P               3 BYRD SPRING               NT   X1:14.35  
 -- Lindsay, LilyOlivia F      5 BYRD SPRING            57.33   X1:16.64  
 -- Putt, Cora A               5 BYRD SPRING            55.76   X1:24.51  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Beck                6 VALLEY HILL-SC         22.00      19.97    5  
  2 Lambert, Rawland           6 VALLEY HILL-SC         26.85      24.63    3  
  3 Wells, Bentley             5 VALLEY HILL-SC         46.19      41.16    1  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Scearce, Cooper L          4 BYRD SPRING          1:21.72     X55.78  
 -- Ashe, Connor D             4 BYRD SPRING            55.69   X1:22.03  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandora, Kaitlyn           8 VALLEY HILL-SC         21.69      21.57    5  
  2 Harriman, Maggie           7 VALLEY HILL-SC         28.38      28.69    3  
  3 Putt, Alana R              8 BYRD SPRING            29.26      31.82    1  
  4 Sanders, Krista L          7 BYRD SPRING            37.39      33.16  
  5 Carter, Stella             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         36.83      38.60  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Cook, Nora                 8 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X33.38  
 -- Kolthoff, Anna             7 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X38.45  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Bryce             8 VALLEY HILL-SC         19.33      19.27    5  
  2 Wierenga, Austin M         8 BYRD SPRING            20.65      19.75    3  
  3 Barrineau, Witt            8 VALLEY HILL-SC         21.01      21.70    1  
  4 Osborne, Van               7 VALLEY HILL-SC         23.87      22.94  
  5 Cubel, Grant W             8 BYRD SPRING            29.40      29.51  
  6 Desgranges, Zeek I         7 BYRD SPRING            43.83      43.31  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Patnaik, Kelsey            8 VALLEY HILL-SC         27.13     X26.57  
 -- Still, Jackson             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         28.06     X29.37  
 -- Ditmer, Benjamin E         8 BYRD SPRING               NT     X29.83  
 -- Dunham, Brantley           7 VALLEY HILL-SC         30.96     X32.84  
 -- Harriman, Hill             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         51.57     X33.88  
 -- Kolthoff, Ian              8 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X35.31  
 -- Ford, Jonas                8 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X42.70  
 -- Hayes, Cooper              7 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:02.97     X43.81  
 -- Rodarte, Kayden B          7 BYRD SPRING          1:01.45     X47.21  
 -- Rentz, Adam                7 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X47.21  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caylee             10 VALLEY HILL-SC         40.88      38.76    5  
  2 Wiley, Addison            10 VALLEY HILL-SC         43.32      39.31    3  
  3 Stifflemire, Ivy M        10 BYRD SPRING            41.47      39.35    1  
  4 Sandora, Claire            9 VALLEY HILL-SC         40.33      41.31  
  5 Good, Anujin A            10 BYRD SPRING               NT      44.14  
  6 Smith, Rosie G             9 BYRD SPRING               NT      58.58  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hagedorn, Nanaya           9 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X50.16  
 -- Slette, Katie              9 VALLEY HILL-SC         55.14     X52.03  
 -- Slette, Addie              9 VALLEY HILL-SC         57.26     X52.52  
 -- Wintzell, Chloe            9 VALLEY HILL-SC         52.88     X52.84  
 -- Still, Chloe               9 VALLEY HILL-SC         53.21     X53.68  
 -- Ditmer, Anna E            10 BYRD SPRING               NT     X55.50  
 -- Painter, Kaelyn           10 VALLEY HILL-SC         56.25     X57.25  
 -- Lindsay, Emily L          10 BYRD SPRING          1:06.06     X58.75  
 -- Lang, Molly                9 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:02.51   X1:04.00  
 -- Still, Avery               9 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:18.09   X1:07.92  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Bennett            10 VALLEY HILL-SC         38.09      38.39    5  
  2 Cleve, Cooper             10 VALLEY HILL-SC         40.50      41.84    3  
  3 Spellman, Callen J        10 BYRD SPRING            44.39      43.27    1  
  4 Rass, Jacob R             10 BYRD SPRING            47.47      45.46  
  5 Harriman, Hayes            9 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.15      47.91  
  6 Lindsay, Gabe I            9 BYRD SPRING            55.82      48.37  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Carter, Cooper J          10 VALLEY HILL-SC         49.34     X42.38  
 -- Allen, Owen               10 VALLEY HILL-SC         48.95     X43.58  
 -- Fowler, Sutton            10 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X44.19  
 -- Jamison, Collin            9 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X44.47  
 -- Whelchel, Easton          10 VALLEY HILL-SC         50.14     X45.45  
 -- Cothren, Jax              10 VALLEY HILL-SC         46.81     X48.40  
 -- Slette, Zach               9 VALLEY HILL-SC         49.20     X48.56  
 -- Brown, Andrew              9 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X50.02  
 -- Mahalik, Cameron           9 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT   X1:06.03  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Molly             12 VALLEY HILL-SC         32.63      33.31    5  
  2 Del Valle, Anessa L       12 BYRD SPRING            34.34      35.00    3  
  3 Jamison, Klare E          12 VALLEY HILL-SC         34.39      35.39    1  
  4 Jamison, Molly A          11 VALLEY HILL-SC         37.31      36.35  
  5 Carrasquillo, Isabella T  11 BYRD SPRING            40.00      40.66  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Fowler, Ava               12 VALLEY HILL-SC         50.38     X40.22  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stifflemire, Deisen K     12 BYRD SPRING            35.17     J33.02    5  
  2 Pearson, Whiddon          11 VALLEY HILL-SC         34.09     J33.75    3  
  3 Whelchel, Mason           12 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     J33.69    1  
  4 Brown, John Calvin C      11 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      37.28  
  5 Spellman, Gabe C          12 BYRD SPRING            43.40      39.63  
  6 Alford, Charlie W         11 BYRD SPRING            58.83      42.47  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Sara              14 VALLEY HILL-SC         34.71      35.53    5  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, George A            14 BYRD SPRING            26.32      26.19    5  
  2 Pearson, Charles H        14 VALLEY HILL-SC         27.84      27.02    3  
  3 Carney, Cameron           13 VALLEY HILL-SC         31.15      29.22    1  
  4 Swearengin, Taylor        14 VALLEY HILL-SC         31.63      33.38  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Walker, Wylie             14 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT     X29.47  
 -- Cothern, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL-SC         36.63     X35.40  
 -- Erwin, Lukas              13 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.15     X35.46  
 -- Moore, Nathan             13 VALLEY HILL-SC         35.93     X35.84  
 -- Thompson, Cade            13 VALLEY HILL-SC         40.59     X40.75  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Torri             17 VALLEY HILL-SC         27.00      27.94    5  
  2 Brown, Virginia A         15 VALLEY HILL-SC         32.75      32.77    3  
  3 Lowe, Claude E            15 BYRD SPRING            31.90      33.10    1  
  4 Raby, Catie Rose R        15 BYRD SPRING            30.13      33.64  
  5 Burns, Julia              17 VALLEY HILL-SC         34.13      34.03  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Gavin M           15 VALLEY HILL-SC         25.39      26.01    5  
  2 Erwin, Barak              15 VALLEY HILL-SC         27.58      28.81    3  
  3 Smith, Sawyer B           16 BYRD SPRING            28.78      29.31    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harriman, Maggie           7 VALLEY HILL-SC         35.53      36.76    5  
  2 Sandora, Kaitlyn           8 VALLEY HILL-SC         38.41      37.70    3  
  3 Kolthoff, Anna             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         43.75      46.75    1  
  4 Sanders, Krista L          7 BYRD SPRING            45.27      46.88  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Jonas                8 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      29.19    5  
  2 Painter, Bryce             8 VALLEY HILL-SC         30.06      31.19    3  
  3 Patnaik, Kelsey            8 VALLEY HILL-SC         33.57      32.63    1  
  4 Ferguson, Jonathan C       7 BYRD SPRING            38.69      37.40  
  5 Alford, Cameron A          8 BYRD SPRING               NT      40.86  
 -- Cubel, Grant W             8 BYRD SPRING            33.94         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cowan, Caylee             10 VALLEY HILL-SC         49.63      51.25    5  
  2 Osborne, Bailey           10 VALLEY HILL-SC         54.72      53.50    3  
  3 Sandora, Claire            9 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT    1:03.47    1  
  4 Hunter, Indigo S           9 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:07.47  
  5 Turner, Chloe L            9 BYRD SPRING          1:16.84    1:15.53  
  6 Smith, Rosie G             9 BYRD SPRING          1:32.68    1:24.70  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleve, Cooper             10 VALLEY HILL-SC         59.56      54.22    5  
  2 Carter, Cooper J          10 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:00.57      56.90    3  
  3 Moore, Bennett            10 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:08.20    1:02.40    1  
  4 Spellman, Callen J        10 BYRD SPRING            57.21    1:02.62  
  5 Del Valle, Alec R         10 BYRD SPRING          1:04.46    1:08.96  
  6 Lindsay, Gabe I            9 BYRD SPRING          1:38.84    1:35.30  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Molly             12 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.66      45.63    5  
  2 Del Valle, Anessa L       12 BYRD SPRING            45.81      46.25    3  
  3 Jamison, Klare E          12 VALLEY HILL-SC         50.57      52.25    1  
  4 Jamison, Molly A          11 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:00.82      59.31  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Whiddon          11 VALLEY HILL-SC         45.94      44.97    5  
  2 Carter, William           12 VALLEY HILL-SC         46.33      45.82    3  
  3 Whelchel, Mason           12 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      47.93    1  
  4 Smith, David L            12 BYRD SPRING          1:00.58    1:01.57  
  5 Spellman, Gabe C          12 BYRD SPRING          1:00.71    1:01.68  
  6 McClendon, Rylan D        11 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:16.94  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, George A            14 BYRD SPRING            36.20      37.47    5  
  2 Carney, Cameron           13 VALLEY HILL-SC         41.06      39.02    3  
  3 Erwin, Lukas              13 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      54.34    1  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Torri             17 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.97      40.19    5  
  2 Hicks, Krysanne           15 VALLEY HILL-SC         41.52      42.27    3  
  3 Burns, Julia              17 VALLEY HILL-SC         43.15      44.63    1  
  4 Lowe, Claude E            15 BYRD SPRING            43.68      46.13  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Sawyer B           16 BYRD SPRING            37.09     J37.25    5  
  2 Carney, Gavin M           15 VALLEY HILL-SC         35.81     J36.44    3  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  1:22.14    1:32.89    7  
     1) Harriman, Maggie W7             2) Barrineau, Witt M8             
     3) Sandora, Kaitlyn W8             4) Painter, Bryce M8              
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  1:47.36    1:52.14  
     1) Ferguson, Jonathan C M7         2) Sanders, Krista L W7           
     3) Putt, Alana R W8                4) Scearce, Henry L M8            
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                  2:15.65   X2:03.22  
     1) Alford, Cameron A M8            2) Hughes, Eliza K W6             
     3) Pierce, Sophia J W6             4) Desgranges, Zeek I M7          
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT   X2:03.38  
     1) Carter, Stella W7               2) Lambert, Rawland M6            
     3) Cook, Nora W8                   4) Osborne, Van M7                
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:26.09    2:43.71    7  
     1) Sandora, Claire W9              2) Cleve, Cooper M10              
     3) Wiley, Addison W10              4) Moore, Bennett M10             
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  2:58.10    2:52.15  
     1) Rass, Jacob R M10               2) Pierce, Cassidy R W9           
     3) Stifflemire, Ivy M W10          4) Spellman, Callen J M10         
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT   X2:54.65  
     1) Jamison, Collin M9              2) Cowan, Caylee W10              
     3) Fowler, Sutton M10              4) Hagedorn, Nanaya W9            
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'C'                       NT   X3:06.87  
     1) Osborne, Bailey W10             2) Allen, Owen M10                
     3) Wintzell, Chloe W9              4) Cothren, Jax M10               
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                       NT   X3:30.54  
     1) Lindsay, Gabe I M9              2) Schug, Nora E W10              
     3) Hunter, Indigo S W9             4) Del Valle, Alec R M10          
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:21.25    2:22.34    7  
     1) Thomas, Molly W12               2) Pearson, Whiddon M11           
     3) Jamison, Klare E W12            4) Brown, John Calvin C M11       
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  2:24.54    2:22.51  
     1) Stifflemire, Deisen K M12       2) Carrasquillo, Isabella T W11   
     3) Del Valle, Anessa L W12         4) Wierenga, Jacob P M11          
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                       NT   X3:55.65  
     1) Wiski, Brody A M12              2) McClendon, Rylan D M11         
     3) Smith, Rosie G W9               4) Lindsay, Emily L W10           
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                  2:02.66    2:10.69    7  
     1) Jamison, Molly A W11            2) Carney, Cameron M13            
     3) Carter, Sara W14                4) Pearson, Charles H M14         
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'A'                       NT    1:57.14    7  
     1) Walker, Torri W17               2) Erwin, Barak M15               
     3) Hicks, Krysanne W15             4) Carney, Gavin M M15            
  2 BYRD SPRING  'A'                                  1:53.40    2:00.87  
     1) Smith, Sawyer B M16             2) Raby, Catie Rose R W15         
     3) Lowe, Claude E W15              4) Hill, George A M14             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harriman, Maggie           7 VALLEY HILL-SC         34.69      37.88    5  
  2 Putt, Alana R              8 BYRD SPRING            39.89      41.34    3  
  3 Carter, Stella             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.95      45.91    1  
  4 Kolthoff, Anna             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         47.76      52.12  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Jonathan C       7 BYRD SPRING            27.25      26.09    5  
  2 Barrineau, Witt            8 VALLEY HILL-SC         37.28      28.51    3  
  3 Scearce, Henry L           8 BYRD SPRING            30.53      30.72    1  
  4 Alford, Cameron A          8 BYRD SPRING            37.76      30.93  
  5 Ford, Jonas                8 VALLEY HILL-SC         36.63      34.69  
  6 Lambert, Rawland           6 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      37.35  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wiley, Addison            10 VALLEY HILL-SC         48.65      46.25    5  
  2 Osborne, Bailey           10 VALLEY HILL-SC         51.53      48.82    3  
  3 Sandora, Claire            9 VALLEY HILL-SC         54.81      53.88    1  
  4 Schug, Nora E             10 BYRD SPRING               NT      57.57  
  5 Stifflemire, Ivy M        10 BYRD SPRING            56.96      58.38  
  6 Pierce, Cassidy R          9 BYRD SPRING          1:00.45    1:02.19  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cleve, Cooper             10 VALLEY HILL-SC         55.62      55.70    5  
  2 Moore, Bennett            10 VALLEY HILL-SC         53.63      56.62    3  
  3 Cothren, Jax              10 VALLEY HILL-SC         59.89      59.78    1  
  4 Rass, Jacob R             10 BYRD SPRING          1:00.45    1:00.50  
  5 Del Valle, Alec R         10 BYRD SPRING          1:00.07    1:06.95  
  6 Lindsay, Gabe I            9 BYRD SPRING          1:11.51    1:25.37  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Del Valle, Anessa L       12 BYRD SPRING            42.95      44.28    5  
  2 Jamison, Molly A          11 VALLEY HILL-SC         48.15      49.35    3  
  3 Carrasquillo, Isabella T  11 BYRD SPRING            51.00     J52.43    1  
  4 Fowler, Ava               12 VALLEY HILL-SC         54.04     J52.27  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swearengin, Riley T       11 VALLEY HILL-SC         42.63      42.01    5  
  2 Carter, William           12 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.08      44.77    3  
  3 Pearson, Whiddon          11 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.97      48.00    1  
  4 Wierenga, Jacob P         11 BYRD SPRING            46.84      49.81  
  5 Spellman, Gabe C          12 BYRD SPRING            52.04      51.19  
  6 Wiski, Brody A            12 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:23.97  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Sara              14 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.57      46.34    5  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pearson, Charles H        14 VALLEY HILL-SC         34.16      34.65    5  
  2 Swearengin, Taylor        14 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.75      45.75    3  
  3 Cothern, Alex             13 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      49.70    1  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lowe, Claude E            15 BYRD SPRING            36.29      38.01    5  
  2 Hicks, Krysanne           15 VALLEY HILL-SC         37.44      38.71    3  
  3 Brown, Virginia A         15 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.35      41.07    1  
  4 Raby, Catie Rose R        15 BYRD SPRING            38.58      42.25  
  5 Burns, Julia              17 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.65      42.82  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Erwin, Barak              15 VALLEY HILL-SC         41.01      38.44    5  
  2 Smith, Sawyer B           16 BYRD SPRING            41.95      40.22    3  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sandora, Kaitlyn           8 VALLEY HILL-SC         33.51      28.25    5  
  2 Cook, Nora                 8 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      44.19    3  
  3 Carter, Stella             7 VALLEY HILL-SC         47.40      48.31    1  
  4 Putt, Alana R              8 BYRD SPRING            52.95      54.70  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Painter, Bryce             8 VALLEY HILL-SC         25.44      25.57    5  
  2 Osborne, Van               7 VALLEY HILL-SC         28.27      26.72    3  
  3 Ferguson, Jonathan C       7 BYRD SPRING               NT      27.23    1  
  4 Wierenga, Austin M         8 BYRD SPRING            32.26      27.78  
  5 Scearce, Henry L           8 BYRD SPRING            29.64      28.21  
  6 Barrineau, Witt            8 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      28.84  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stifflemire, Ivy M        10 BYRD SPRING            51.02      52.84    5  
  2 Osborne, Bailey           10 VALLEY HILL-SC         55.21      53.84    3  
  3 Wiley, Addison            10 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT      55.44    1  
  4 Cowan, Caylee             10 VALLEY HILL-SC         53.53      57.37  
  5 Good, Anujin A            10 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:11.12  
  6 Turner, Chloe L            9 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:14.33  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Owen               10 VALLEY HILL-SC         59.77      56.39    5  
  2 Whelchel, Easton          10 VALLEY HILL-SC       1:16.81      58.84    3  
  3 Harriman, Hayes            9 VALLEY HILL-SC         58.88      58.91    1  
  4 Rass, Jacob R             10 BYRD SPRING          1:13.88    1:10.16  
  5 Del Valle, Alec R         10 BYRD SPRING          1:09.44    1:12.59  
  6 Spellman, Callen J        10 BYRD SPRING          1:10.44    1:13.31  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Molly             12 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.09      41.06    5  
  2 Jamison, Klare E          12 VALLEY HILL-SC         45.88      44.71    3  
  3 Carrasquillo, Isabella T  11 BYRD SPRING            52.72      53.12    1  
  4 Fowler, Ava               12 VALLEY HILL-SC            NT    1:08.19  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stifflemire, Deisen K     12 BYRD SPRING            39.42      39.26    5  
  2 Swearengin, Riley T       11 VALLEY HILL-SC         39.59      39.44    3  
  3 Carter, William           12 VALLEY HILL-SC         44.15      43.16    1  
  4 Wierenga, Jacob P         11 BYRD SPRING            45.76      46.34  
  5 Alford, Charlie W         11 BYRD SPRING               NT    1:09.63  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Sara              14 VALLEY HILL-SC         43.20      39.84    5  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, George A            14 BYRD SPRING            29.53      29.50    5  
  2 Pearson, Charles H        14 VALLEY HILL-SC         33.10      30.76    3  
  3 Carney, Cameron           13 VALLEY HILL-SC         35.94      35.22    1  
  4 Swearengin, Taylor        14 VALLEY HILL-SC         38.58      36.94  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Torri             17 VALLEY HILL-SC         30.39      30.90    5  
  2 Raby, Catie Rose R        15 BYRD SPRING            33.22      36.34    3  
  3 Brown, Virginia A         15 VALLEY HILL-SC         40.04      37.83    1  
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'C'                       NT         x   
     1) Lambert, Rawland 6              2) Hayes, Cooper 7                
     3) Dunham, Brantley 7              4) Still, Jackson 7               
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT         x   
     1) Patnaik, Kelsey 8               2) Kolthoff, Ian 8                
     3) Harriman, Hill 7                4) Ford, Jonas 8                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'C'                       NT         x   
     1) Hagedorn, Nanaya 9              2) Still, Chloe 9                 
     3) Slette, Addie 9                 4) Painter, Kaelyn 10             
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                       NT         x   
     1) Lindsay, Emily L 10             2) Good, Anujin A 10              
     3) Smith, Rosie G 9                4) Hunter, Indigo S 9             
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT         x   
     1) Slette, Katie 9                 2) Wintzell, Chloe 9              
     3) Still, Avery 9                  4) Lang, Molly 9                  
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'C'                       NT         x   
     1) Slette, Zach 9                  2) Carter, Cooper J 10            
     3) Mahalik, Cameron 9              4) Brown, Andrew 9                
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT         x   
     1) Fowler, Sutton 10               2) Cothren, Jax 10                
     3) Whelchel, Easton 10             4) Allen, Owen 10                 
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- BYRD SPRING  'B'                                       NT         x   
     1) McClendon, Rylan D 11           2) Wiski, Brody A 12              
     3) Alford, Charlie W 11            4)                                
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC  'B'                       NT         x   
     1) Erwin, Lukas 13                 2) Cothern, Alex 13               
     3) O'Halloran, Liam 13             4) Thompson, Cade 13              

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org