Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to RCSL - I HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/11/2021 08:30 AM
2021 VHCC vs. SHER - 6/9/2021
Results
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:16.69 7
1) Fritz, Georgia 8 2) Elmore, Embree 8
3) Eubanks, Luci 8 4) Glass, Lucy 8
2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 1:43.07 2:36.30
1) Harriman, Maggie 7 2) Sandora, Kaitlyn 8
3) Carter, Stella 7 4) Cook, Nora 8
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:23.53
1) Wathen, Annie 7 2) Wathen, Molly 5
3) Lewis, Isabelle 8 4) Lynn, Allison 6
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 1:46.90 1:52.60 7
1) Lambert, Rawland 7 2) Morgan, Jackson 7
3) Painter, Bryce 8 4) Barrineau, Witt 8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:20.81
1) Rosema, Calvin 7 2) Holmes, Jake 8
3) Clay, Eli 8 4) Wathen, Jack 7
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X2:12.84
1) Patnaik, Kelsey 8 2) Hayes, Cooper 7
3) Ford, Jonas 8 4) Allen, Beck 6
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:18.15
1) West, Maverick 5 2) Brown, Calvin 8
3) Walker, Major 7 4) Davis, Owen 6
Event 3 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 3:05.87 3:30.32 7
1) Wiley, Addison 10 2) Cowan, Caylee 10
3) Wagner, Lainie 10 4) Sandora, Claire 9
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 3:32.95
1) Fritz, Sophia 10 2) Angelucci, Kate 10
3) Clay, Avianna 10 4) Rosema, Katie 9
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X4:17.35
1) Bradford, Anna 10 2) Fisher, Aliyah 10
3) Still, Chloe 9 4) Slette, Katie 9
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X4:40.38
1) Branum, Alyssa 10 2) Yang, Clara 10
3) Wood, Lillie 10 4) Phillips, Samantha 10
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'C' NT X5:03.77
1) Lang, Molly 9 2) Still, Avery 9
3) Bradford, Caroline 9 4) Wintzell, Chloe 9
Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:53.80 3:40.27 7
1) Carter, Cooper J 10 2) Allen, Owen 10
3) Moore, Bennett 10 4) Jamison, Collin 9
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 3:42.69
1) Eubanks, JR 9 2) Sprinz, Evan 9
3) Andrews, Aaron 10 4) West, Kipten 9
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X3:38.62
1) Fowler, Sutton 10 2) Cleve, Cooper 10
3) Whelchel, Easton 10 4) Cothren, Jax 10
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'C' NT X4:20.79
1) Slette, Zach 9 2) Harriman, Hayes 9
3) Brown, Andrew 9 4) Mahalik, Cameron 9
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X4:53.20
1) Siao, Ryan 10 2) Siao, Patrick 10
3) Yobs, Daniel 10 4) Finley, Alex 10
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 3:03.28 7
1) Todd, LuElla 11 2) West, Lynden 11
3) Angelucci, Megan 12 4) Sprinz, Ceilidh 12
2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 3:04.56 3:27.31
1) Jamison, Molly A 11 2) Jamison, Klare E 12
3) Fowler, Ava 12 4) Barrineau, Anna Mason 11
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:54.93
1) Claxton, Grace 11 2) Fritz, Lily 12
3) Finley, Mina 12 4) Cole, Catherine 11
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:38.94 2:41.57 7
1) Pearson, Whiddon 11 2) Carney, Garrison 11
3) Swearengin, Riley T 11 4) Carter, William 12
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:45.12
1) Fleming, Joey 11 2) Perez, Nicolas 12
3) Detwiler, George 12 4) Todd, Joseph 12
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X3:21.16
1) Brown, John Calvin C 11 2) Whelchel, Mason 12
3) Carter, Sam 12 4) Case, Cole 12
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:21.16
1) Eubanks, Graham 12 2) Yang, William 12
3) Rosema, Charlie 11 4) Kyemba, Torin 11
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 3:01.02 7
1) Fleming, Mary 13 2) Detwiler, Jane 14
3) Perez, Lucia 14 4) Siao, Kate 13
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:33.25 2:21.38 7
1) Pearson, Charles H 14 2) Carney, Cameron 13
3) Swearengin, Taylor 14 4) Moore, Nathan 13
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:31.58
1) Angelucci, Drew 14 2) Lambert, Micah 14
3) Hammer, Matthew 14 4) Todd, Duncan 14
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X3:13.84
1) Cothern, Alex 13 2) Brown, Benjamin 13
3) Erwin, Lukas 13 4) Thompson, Kade 13
Event 9 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' NT 2:26.20 7
1) Brown, Virginia A 15 2) Hicks, Krysanne 15
3) Walker, Torri 17 4) Wilson, Kaylen 15
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:28.95
1) Perez, Isabella 16 2) Hammer, Emily 18
3) Moore, Hayley 18 4) Detwiler, Evelyn 16
Event 10 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:21.84 7
1) Good, Ethan 15 2) Purser, Gibson 16
3) Purser, Hayden 16 4) Fleming, Tom 15
Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Patnaik, Orykay 6 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 39.86 5
2 Morgan, Harper 5 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 41.96 3
3 Lynn, Allison 6 SHERWOOD NT 42.96 1
4 Glass, Lena 5 SHERWOOD NT 49.50
5 Garrard, Emery 6 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 51.16
Event 13 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Wathen, Molly 5 SHERWOOD NT X39.83
-- Elmore, Enslee 6 SHERWOOD NT X40.39
-- Crosson, Eden 5 SHERWOOD NT X44.01
-- Yobs, Hannah 6 SHERWOOD NT X1:06.70
-- Sprinz, Emily 6 SHERWOOD NT X1:09.39
-- Clay, Haven 5 SHERWOOD NT X1:36.08
Event 14 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Beck 6 VALLEY HILL-SC 25.91 21.63 5
2 West, Maverick 5 SHERWOOD NT 31.96 3
3 Davis, Owen 6 SHERWOOD NT 39.39 1
4 Wells, Bentley 5 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 43.15
5 Clark, Hudson 5 SHERWOOD NT 1:12.88
Event 16 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Lewis, Isaac 6 SHERWOOD NT X52.71
-- Rogers, Abram 5 SHERWOOD NT X1:51.07
Event 17 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sandora, Kaitlyn 8 VALLEY HILL-SC 23.75 19.53 5
2 Harriman, Maggie 7 VALLEY HILL-SC 31.64 26.72 3
3 Eubanks, Luci 8 SHERWOOD NT 27.15 1
4 Lewis, Isabelle 8 SHERWOOD NT 27.57
5 Wathen, Annie 7 SHERWOOD NT 30.34
6 Carter, Stella 7 VALLEY HILL-SC 36.83 33.59
Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cook, Nora 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 36.58 5
-- Claxton, Audrey 7 SHERWOOD NT X35.89
-- Fleming, Naomi 7 SHERWOOD NT X40.07
-- Douthit, Mya 8 SHERWOOD NT X44.13
Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Painter, Bryce 8 VALLEY HILL-SC 19.33 18.95 5
2 Barrineau, Witt 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 21.12 3
3 Wathen, Jack 7 SHERWOOD NT 25.59 1
4 Lambert, Rawland 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 25.91
5 Eubanks, Colt 7 SHERWOOD NT 28.34
6 Rosema, Calvin 7 SHERWOOD NT 31.66
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Still, Jackson 7 VALLEY HILL-SC 35.06 28.04
2 Dunham, Brantley 7 VALLEY HILL-SC 1:01.03 33.92
3 Hayes, Cooper 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 47.44
4 Harriman, Hill 7 VALLEY HILL-SC 1:00.38 x51.89
-- Todd, Samuel 8 SHERWOOD NT X22.46
-- Walker, Major 7 SHERWOOD NT X32.75
-- Eubanks, Leland 8 SHERWOOD NT X43.72
-- Crosson, Asa 7 SHERWOOD NT X48.37
Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Addison 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 39.21 5
2 Cowan, Caylee 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 50.00 41.06 3
3 Bradford, Anna 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 53.51 43.58 1
4 Branum, Alyssa 10 SHERWOOD NT 55.88
5 Yang, Clara 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:01.31
Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bradford, Caroline 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 50.52
2 Hagedorn, Nanaya 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 53.64
3 Still, Chloe 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 54.47
4 Wintzell, Chloe 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT x56.97
5 Lang, Molly 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT x1:07.16
6 Slette, Addie 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT x1:14.14
7 Still, Avery 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT x1:15.78
-- Wood, Lillie 10 SHERWOOD NT X56.82
-- Fritz, Sophia 10 SHERWOOD NT X57.58
-- Phillips, Samantha 10 SHERWOOD NT X1:14.51
-- Yobs, Judy 9 SHERWOOD NT X1:30.39
Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bennett 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 43.88 39.69 5
2 Fowler, Sutton 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 44.47 3
3 Allen, Owen 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 48.95 44.57 1
4 West, Kipten 9 SHERWOOD NT 49.47
5 Andrews, Aaron 10 SHERWOOD NT 53.53
6 Siao, Patrick 10 SHERWOOD NT 53.57
Event 28 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Cleve, Cooper 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 41.64
2 Harriman, Hayes 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 43.72
3 Jamison, Collin 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 44.27
4 Cothren, Jax 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 51.37 x50.29
5 Slette, Zach 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT x1:12.50
-- Eubanks, JR 9 SHERWOOD NT X50.59
-- Driggers, Wesley 10 SHERWOOD NT X57.70
-- Finley, Alex 10 SHERWOOD NT X1:00.89
-- Burris, Josiah 9 SHERWOOD NT X1:32.88
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jamison, Klare E 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 37.22 34.77 5
2 Jamison, Molly A 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 39.29 37.77 3
3 West, Lynden 11 SHERWOOD NT 40.69 1
4 Finley, Mina 12 SHERWOOD NT 42.20
5 Sprinz, Ceilidh 12 SHERWOOD NT 42.40
6 Barrineau, Anna Mason 11 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 45.91
Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Claxton, Grace 11 SHERWOOD NT X44.89
Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carney, Garrison 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 34.57 33.26 4
1 Fleming, Joey 11 SHERWOOD NT 33.26 4
3 Pearson, Whiddon 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 34.09 34.13 1
4 Swearengin, Riley T 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 33.60 36.19
5 Rosema, Charlie 11 SHERWOOD NT 38.26
6 Todd, Joseph 12 SHERWOOD NT 38.64
Event 34 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Brown, John Calvin C 11 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 34.96
2 Whelchel, Mason 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 41.50 35.16
3 Carter, Sam 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 45.66 41.64
-- Eubanks, Graham 12 SHERWOOD NT X39.77
-- Kyemba, Torin 11 SHERWOOD NT X40.26
Event 35 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Fleming, Mary 13 SHERWOOD NT 34.97 5
2 Carter, Sara 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 37.34 36.35 3
3 Detwiler, Jane 14 SHERWOOD NT 36.46 1
4 Engel, Katelyn 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 41.19 41.69
5 Siao, Kate 13 SHERWOOD NT 1:01.51
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Charles H 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 27.84 27.58 5
2 Carney, Cameron 13 VALLEY HILL-SC 31.15 28.81 3
3 Todd, Duncan 14 SHERWOOD NT 30.91 1
4 Swearengin, Taylor 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 33.90 32.61
5 Lambert, Micah 14 SHERWOOD NT 35.21
6 Angelucci, Drew 14 SHERWOOD NT 35.58
Event 40 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Hrzida, James 13 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 33.46
2 Cothern, Alex 13 VALLEY HILL-SC 40.83 38.31
3 O'Halloran, Liam 13 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 39.14
4 Thompson, Kade 13 VALLEY HILL-SC NT x41.91
-- Andrews, Noah 13 SHERWOOD NT X48.38
Event 41 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Torri 17 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 27.72 5
2 Hicks, Krysanne 15 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 31.43 3
3 Detwiler, Evelyn 16 SHERWOOD NT 33.65 1
4 Mathew, Alaina 16 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 37.69
Event 44 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carney, Gavin M 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 26.68 25.58 5
2 Erwin, Barak 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 29.27 27.84 3
3 Fleming, Tom 15 SHERWOOD NT 29.50 1
4 Purser, Hayden 16 SHERWOOD NT 32.70
5 Zecher, Aiden 15 SHERWOOD NT 41.70
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sandora, Kaitlyn 8 VALLEY HILL-SC 40.10 34.52 5
2 Glass, Lucy 8 SHERWOOD NT 39.00 3
3 Elmore, Embree 8 SHERWOOD NT 42.69 1
4 Fritz, Georgia 8 SHERWOOD NT 44.84
5 Carter, Stella 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 50.94
6 Cook, Nora 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 59.44
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morgan, Jackson 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 32.56 5
2 Clay, Eli 8 SHERWOOD NT 32.58 3
3 Painter, Bryce 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 33.74 1
4 Barrineau, Witt 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 42.08
5 Holmes, Jake 8 SHERWOOD NT 44.14
6 Brown, Calvin 8 SHERWOOD NT 57.19
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cowan, Caylee 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 58.29 49.80 5
2 Wiley, Addison 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 50.90 3
3 Clay, Avianna 10 SHERWOOD NT 52.46 1
4 Angelucci, Kate 10 SHERWOOD NT 57.14
5 Yang, Clara 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:08.01
6 Fisher, Aliyah 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:18.97
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Andrews, Aaron 10 SHERWOOD NT 57.09 5
2 Carter, Cooper J 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 1:07.57 59.87 3
3 Sprinz, Evan 9 SHERWOOD NT 1:00.25 1
4 Moore, Bennett 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 1:08.20 1:07.21
5 Fowler, Sutton 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:10.59
6 Eubanks, JR 9 SHERWOOD NT 1:11.76
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelucci, Megan 12 SHERWOOD NT 46.07 5
2 Jamison, Klare E 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 53.27 47.27 3
3 West, Lynden 11 SHERWOOD NT 57.28 1
4 Fritz, Lily 12 SHERWOOD NT 58.09
5 Barrineau, Anna Mason 11 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 58.63
6 Fowler, Ava 12 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:16.47
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Detwiler, George 12 SHERWOOD NT 41.39 5
2 Pearson, Whiddon 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 45.94 44.93 3
3 Carney, Garrison 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 46.97 44.96 1
4 Carter, William 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 48.95 49.59
5 Perez, Nicolas 12 SHERWOOD NT 49.70
6 Yang, William 12 SHERWOOD NT 55.21
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perez, Lucia 14 SHERWOOD NT 45.07 5
2 Carter, Sara 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 51.39 47.49 3
3 Detwiler, Jane 14 SHERWOOD NT 47.75 1
4 Engel, Katelyn 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 51.70 52.68
5 Zecher, Zoe 14 SHERWOOD NT 1:17.96
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Charles H 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 42.02 38.26 5
2 Carney, Cameron 13 VALLEY HILL-SC 41.06 38.67 3
3 Hammer, Matthew 14 SHERWOOD NT 39.59 1
4 Lambert, Micah 14 SHERWOOD NT 44.60
5 Moore, Nathan 13 VALLEY HILL-SC 48.77 52.68
6 Andrews, Noah 13 SHERWOOD NT 56.52
Event 55 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Torri 17 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 39.26 5
2 Hicks, Krysanne 15 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 41.97 3
3 Detwiler, Evelyn 16 SHERWOOD NT 44.58 1
4 Perez, Isabella 16 SHERWOOD NT 47.22
5 Mathew, Alaina 16 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 49.35
Event 56 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carney, Gavin M 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 35.81 36.60 5
2 Purser, Gibson 16 SHERWOOD NT 38.15 3
3 Good, Ethan 15 SHERWOOD NT 46.81 1
4 Fleming, Tom 15 SHERWOOD NT 52.01
Event 57 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 1:22.14 1:34.55 7
1) Sandora, Kaitlyn W8 2) Painter, Bryce M8
3) Harriman, Maggie W7 4) Barrineau, Witt M8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:50.85
1) Clay, Eli M8 2) Glass, Lucy W8
3) Holmes, Jake M8 4) Elmore, Embree W8
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X2:08.40
1) Cook, Nora W8 2) Patnaik, Kelsey M8
3) Allen, Beck M6 4) Carter, Stella W7
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:19.21
1) Lewis, Isabelle W8 2) Rosema, Calvin M7
3) Eubanks, Luci W8 4) Eubanks, Colt M7
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X3:05.37
1) Davis, Owen M6 2) Wathen, Molly W5
3) Glass, Lena W5 4) West, Maverick M5
Event 59 Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:26.09 2:51.67 7
1) Cowan, Caylee W10 2) Allen, Owen M10
3) Moore, Bennett M10 4) Wiley, Addison W10
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:56.21
1) West, Kipten M9 2) Angelucci, Kate W10
3) Eubanks, JR M9 4) Clay, Avianna W10
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X3:07.39
1) Carter, Cooper J M10 2) Fowler, Sutton M10
3) Bradford, Anna W10 4) Slette, Katie W9
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'C' NT X3:09.60
1) Fisher, Aliyah W10 2) Whelchel, Easton M10
3) Jamison, Collin M9 4) Sandora, Claire W9
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:52.32
1) Rosema, Katie W9 2) Siao, Patrick M10
3) Yang, Clara W10 4) Andrews, Aaron M10
Event 61 Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:24.24 2:21.66 7
1) Jamison, Molly A W11 2) Pearson, Whiddon M11
3) Jamison, Klare E W12 4) Swearengin, Riley T M11
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:26.99
1) Angelucci, Megan W12 2) Perez, Nicolas M12
3) Sprinz, Ceilidh W12 4) Detwiler, George M12
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X2:39.87
1) Barrineau, Anna Mason W11 2) Fowler, Ava W12
3) Carter, William M12 4) Carney, Garrison M11
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:40.45
1) West, Lynden W11 2) Todd, Joseph M12
3) Todd, LuElla W11 4) Fleming, Joey M11
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X2:59.68
1) Finley, Mina W12 2) Eubanks, Graham M12
3) Claxton, Grace W11 4) Yang, William M12
Event 63 Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:16.82 7
1) Todd, Duncan M14 2) Detwiler, Jane W14
3) Angelucci, Drew M14 4) Perez, Lucia W14
2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:02.66 2:17.25
1) Engel, Katelyn W14 2) Carney, Cameron M13
3) Carter, Sara W14 4) Pearson, Charles H M14
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:50.13
1) Fleming, Mary W13 2) Andrews, Noah M13
3) Zecher, Zoe W14 4) Hammer, Matthew M14
Event 65 Mixed 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' NT 1:58.95 7
1) Hicks, Krysanne W15 2) Walker, Torri W17
3) Erwin, Barak M15 4) Carney, Gavin M M15
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:04.66
1) Detwiler, Evelyn W16 2) Purser, Gibson M16
3) Perez, Isabella W16 4) Purser, Hayden M16
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:20.64
1) Good, Ethan M15 2) Hammer, Emily W18
3) Zecher, Aiden M15 4) Moore, Hayley W18
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Elmore, Embree 8 SHERWOOD NT 33.21 5
2 Wathen, Annie 7 SHERWOOD NT 35.32 3
3 Fritz, Georgia 8 SHERWOOD NT 37.44 1
4 Harriman, Maggie 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 39.63
5 Carter, Stella 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 43.07
6 Cook, Nora 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 50.99
Event 68 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clay, Eli 8 SHERWOOD NT 25.39 5
2 Wathen, Jack 7 SHERWOOD NT 31.64 3
3 Patnaik, Kelsey 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 36.87 1
4 Lambert, Rawland 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 39.53
5 Morgan, Jackson 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 40.09
6 Brown, Calvin 8 SHERWOOD NT 52.58
Event 69 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wiley, Addison 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 49.41 5
2 Sandora, Claire 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 50.82 3
3 Cowan, Caylee 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 1:02.37 54.85 1
4 Branum, Alyssa 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:01.69
5 Fritz, Sophia 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:09.71
-- Clay, Avianna 10 SHERWOOD NT DQ
Event 70 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Bennett 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 56.83 53.72 5
2 Siao, Ryan 10 SHERWOOD NT 54.82 3
3 Eubanks, JR 9 SHERWOOD NT 56.20 1
4 Carter, Cooper J 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 59.00 1:01.89
5 West, Kipten 9 SHERWOOD NT 1:05.97
6 Brown, Andrew 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:12.63
Event 71 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelucci, Megan 12 SHERWOOD NT 43.88 5
2 Jamison, Molly A 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 48.15 49.58 3
3 Fritz, Lily 12 SHERWOOD NT 54.41 1
4 Todd, LuElla 11 SHERWOOD NT 54.75
5 Fowler, Ava 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 54.04 55.22
6 Barrineau, Anna Mason 11 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 58.86
Event 72 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Detwiler, George 12 SHERWOOD NT 38.46 5
2 Fleming, Joey 11 SHERWOOD NT 42.89 3
3 Swearengin, Riley T 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 42.63 43.87 1
4 Carter, William 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 50.70 45.66
5 Pearson, Whiddon 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 44.97 46.57
6 Perez, Nicolas 12 SHERWOOD NT 50.73
Event 73 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perez, Lucia 14 SHERWOOD NT 42.08 5
2 Fleming, Mary 13 SHERWOOD NT 45.31 3
3 Carter, Sara 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 44.57 47.00 1
4 Siao, Kate 13 SHERWOOD NT 59.40
Event 74 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Charles H 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 34.16 33.07 5
2 Todd, Duncan 14 SHERWOOD NT 37.68 3
3 Hammer, Matthew 14 SHERWOOD NT 41.00 1
4 Angelucci, Drew 14 SHERWOOD NT 45.03
5 Erwin, Lukas 13 VALLEY HILL-SC 49.27 45.36
6 Swearengin, Taylor 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 44.75 46.03
Event 75 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hicks, Krysanne 15 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 38.84 5
2 Perez, Isabella 16 SHERWOOD NT 39.31 3
3 Brown, Virginia A 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 39.35 40.41 1
4 Mathew, Alaina 16 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 47.46
Event 76 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carney, Gavin M 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 32.37 34.07 5
2 Purser, Hayden 16 SHERWOOD NT 36.96 3
3 Purser, Gibson 16 SHERWOOD NT 38.77 1
4 Erwin, Barak 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 41.01 42.63
5 Good, Ethan 15 SHERWOOD NT 49.47
Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sandora, Kaitlyn 8 VALLEY HILL-SC 35.33 26.76 5
2 Glass, Lucy 8 SHERWOOD NT 28.50 3
3 Harriman, Maggie 7 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 32.16 1
4 Eubanks, Luci 8 SHERWOOD NT 36.65
5 Elmore, Embree 8 SHERWOOD NT 48.94
Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Painter, Bryce 8 VALLEY HILL-SC 28.40 25.42 5
2 Clay, Eli 8 SHERWOOD NT 28.44 3
3 Ford, Jonas 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 33.38 1
4 Barrineau, Witt 8 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 38.86
5 Rosema, Calvin 7 SHERWOOD NT 44.32
6 Holmes, Jake 8 SHERWOOD NT 53.66
Event 79 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clay, Avianna 10 SHERWOOD NT 44.09 5
2 Angelucci, Kate 10 SHERWOOD NT 48.13 3
3 Sandora, Claire 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 59.25 1
4 Wagner, Lainie 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:17.94
5 Wood, Lillie 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:30.78
6 Slette, Katie 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:41.44
Event 80 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whelchel, Easton 10 VALLEY HILL-SC 1:16.81 1:01.79 5
2 West, Kipten 9 SHERWOOD NT 1:04.32 3
3 Siao, Ryan 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:08.63 1
4 Brown, Andrew 9 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:09.48
5 Fowler, Sutton 10 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:09.58
6 Andrews, Aaron 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:13.53
Event 81 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Angelucci, Megan 12 SHERWOOD NT 38.37 5
2 Jamison, Molly A 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 58.34 55.69 3
3 West, Lynden 11 SHERWOOD NT 56.33 1
4 Fowler, Ava 12 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 1:16.24
5 Claxton, Grace 11 SHERWOOD NT 1:21.63
Event 82 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Detwiler, George 12 SHERWOOD NT 37.33 5
2 Fleming, Joey 11 SHERWOOD NT 39.95 3
3 Carney, Garrison 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 43.89 43.15 1
4 Swearengin, Riley T 11 VALLEY HILL-SC 39.59 45.57
5 Carter, William 12 VALLEY HILL-SC 44.15 49.33
6 Perez, Nicolas 12 SHERWOOD NT 52.50
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Perez, Lucia 14 SHERWOOD NT 40.38 5
2 Detwiler, Jane 14 SHERWOOD NT 44.52 3
3 Engel, Katelyn 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 48.36 52.59 1
4 Siao, Kate 13 SHERWOOD NT 1:15.20
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammer, Matthew 14 SHERWOOD NT 33.06 5
2 Carney, Cameron 13 VALLEY HILL-SC 35.94 35.14 3
3 Swearengin, Taylor 14 VALLEY HILL-SC 39.52 38.76 1
4 Todd, Duncan 14 SHERWOOD NT 42.83
5 Angelucci, Drew 14 SHERWOOD NT 46.22
5 Brown, Benjamin 13 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 46.22
Event 85 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, Torri 17 VALLEY HILL-SC NT 30.85 5
2 Perez, Isabella 16 SHERWOOD NT 36.91 3
3 Brown, Virginia A 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 40.04 37.33 1
4 Detwiler, Evelyn 16 SHERWOOD NT 37.34
Event 86 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Purser, Hayden 16 SHERWOOD NT 32.12 5
2 Purser, Gibson 16 SHERWOOD NT 35.59 3
3 Erwin, Barak 15 VALLEY HILL-SC 34.88 36.63 1
4 Good, Ethan 15 SHERWOOD NT 38.97
Event 87 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:57.20 7
1) Glass, Lucy 8 2) Eubanks, Luci 8
3) Lewis, Isabelle 8 4) Elmore, Embree 8
2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 1:26.01 2:08.87
1) Cook, Nora 8 2) Harriman, Maggie 7
3) Carter, Stella 7 4) Sandora, Kaitlyn 8
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:28.83
1) Wathen, Annie 7 2) Lynn, Allison 6
3) Douthit, Mya 8 4) Fritz, Georgia 8
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X3:23.19
1) Claxton, Audrey 7 2) Drigger, Lillian 6
3) Yobs, Hannah 6 4) Elmore, Enslee 6
Event 88 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 1:26.08 1:34.22 7
1) Morgan, Jackson 7 2) Patnaik, Kelsey 8
3) Allen, Beck 6 4) Painter, Bryce 8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:40.82
1) Holmes, Jake 8 2) Rosema, Calvin 7
3) Wathen, Jack 7 4) Clay, Eli 8
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X2:20.20
1) Still, Jackson 7 2) Harriman, Hill 7
3) Dunham, Brantley 7 4) Ford, Jonas 8
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:27.46
1) Walker, Major 7 2) Brown, Calvin 8
3) Eubanks, Colt 7 4) Todd, Samuel 8
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X3:13.50
1) Davis, Owen 6 2) Crosson, Asa 7
3) Andrews, Ben 7 4) West, Maverick 5
Event 89 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:46.25 2:51.93 7
1) Wiley, Addison 10 2) Cowan, Caylee 10
3) Bradford, Anna 10 4) Sandora, Claire 9
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 3:17.89
1) Angelucci, Kate 10 2) Rosema, Katie 9
3) Yang, Clara 10 4) Clay, Avianna 10
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'C' NT X3:48.95
1) Wagner, Lainie 10 2) Fisher, Aliyah 10
3) Slette, Addie 9 4) Hagedorn, Nanaya 9
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X4:12.14
1) Slette, Katie 9 2) Still, Avery 9
3) Bradford, Caroline 9 4) Wintzell, Chloe 9
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X4:47.97
1) Wood, Lillie 10 2) Phillips, Samantha 10
3) Yobs, Judy 9 4) Branum, Alyssa 10
Event 90 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:25.03 2:56.99 7
1) Carter, Cooper J 10 2) Fowler, Sutton 10
3) Allen, Owen 10 4) Moore, Bennett 10
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 3:28.39
1) Eubanks, JR 9 2) Andrews, Aaron 10
3) Siao, Patrick 10 4) West, Kipten 9
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'C' NT X3:08.03
1) Jamison, Collin 9 2) Harriman, Hayes 9
3) Brown, Andrew 9 4) Mahalik, Cameron 9
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X3:09.76
1) Cleve, Cooper 10 2) Whelchel, Easton 10
3) Cothren, Jax 10 4) Slette, Zach 9
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X4:17.81
1) Finley, Alex 10 2) Driggers, Wesley 10
3) Burris, Josiah 9 4) Siao, Ryan 10
Event 91 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:42.62 7
1) Sprinz, Ceilidh 12 2) West, Lynden 11
3) Finley, Mina 12 4) Angelucci, Megan 12
2 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:45.77 2:51.73
1) Fowler, Ava 12 2) Jamison, Molly A 11
3) Barrineau, Anna Mason 11 4) Jamison, Klare E 12
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:20.53
1) Claxton, Grace 11 2) Cole, Catherine 11
3) Fritz, Lily 12 4) Todd, LuElla 11
Event 92 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:16.03 2:24.89 7
1) Carter, William 12 2) Pearson, Whiddon 11
3) Carney, Garrison 11 4) Swearengin, Riley T 11
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:25.58
1) Perez, Nicolas 12 2) Fleming, Joey 11
3) Todd, Joseph 12 4) Detwiler, George 12
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:46.71
1) Eubanks, Graham 12 2) Yang, William 12
3) Kyemba, Torin 11 4) Rosema, Charlie 11
Event 93 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:46.10 7
1) Detwiler, Jane 14 2) Fleming, Mary 13
3) Siao, Kate 13 4) Perez, Lucia 14
Event 94 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' 2:14.06 2:05.58 7
1) Pearson, Charles H 14 2) Swearengin, Taylor 14
3) Moore, Nathan 13 4) Carney, Cameron 13
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:16.48
1) Angelucci, Drew 14 2) Lambert, Micah 14
3) Hammer, Matthew 14 4) Todd, Duncan 14
-- VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'B' NT X2:27.50
1) Hrzida, James 13 2) O'Halloran, Liam 13
3) Cothern, Alex 13 4) Brown, Benjamin 13
Event 95 Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 VALLEY HILL COUNTRY CLUB-SC 'A' NT 2:07.67 7
1) Hicks, Krysanne 15 2) Walker, Torri 17
3) Brown, Virginia A 15 4) Wilson, Kaylen 15
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:13.18
1) Detwiler, Evelyn 16 2) Perez, Isabella 16
3) Hammer, Emily 18 4) Moore, Hayley 18
Event 96 Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:01.34 7
1) Purser, Gibson 16 2) Good, Ethan 15
3) Fleming, Tom 15 4) Purser, Hayden 16
Event 146 Mixed 18 Year Olds 50 Yard Freestyle Exh
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Hayley 18 SHERWOOD NT 30.89
2 Hammer, Emily 18 SHERWOOD NT 32.01
Event 186 Mixed 18 Year Olds 50 Yard Butterfly Exh
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Moore, Hayley 18 SHERWOOD NT 34.64
2 Hammer, Emily 18 SHERWOOD NT 36.82
|