Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to Huntsville Swim Assn. Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
Whitesburg vs Mountain Springs - 6/9/2004
Results
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Ellery 6 Stingrays 27.33 27.47 5
2 Haynes, Leslie 5 Stingrays NT 30.43 3
3 Byrd, Taylor 6 Stingrays 33.23 30.60 1
4 Walters, Avery 4 Tide 43.83 34.92
5 Stephens, lauren 6 Tide 46.69 46.17
6 Hoyt, Judi 5 Tide 51.79 47.63
Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Cowan, Annakate 6 Stingrays NT X37.30
-- Williams, Sarah Elizabet 6 Stingrays NT X39.19
-- McCoy, Rebeca 5 Stingrays NT X39.87
-- Spearman, Betsy 5 Stingrays NT X40.97
-- Oliver, Sarah Jordan 5 Stingrays NT X42.97
-- Williams, Wreed 5 Tide NT X48.67
-- Perrin, Bailey 4 Stingrays NT X52.89
-- Galey, Emma 5 Tide NT X55.62
-- Showers, Kaisey 5 Stingrays NT X1:02.41
-- Wilkins, Anna 6 Stingrays NT X1:15.27
-- Lanier, Elizabeth 5 Stingrays NT X3:03.11
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Weitenbeck, Brooke 7 Stingrays 28.43 X25.65
-- McCoy, Rachel 7 Stingrays 30.88 X29.74
-- Snead, Morgan 7 Tide 33.29 X29.93
-- Shrader, Julia 8 Stingrays NT X30.17
-- Hynetynka, Tiffany 7 Stingrays NT X30.93
-- Hoyt, Savannah 8 Tide 31.24 X31.30
-- Malone, Mandy 7 Stingrays NT X32.06
-- Hendricks, Lily 7 Stingrays NT X34.25
-- Jones, Kathrine 7 Tide 39.85 X37.37
-- Bakke, Lauren 7 Stingrays 45.48 X41.49
-- Peters, Allison 7 Stingrays NT X46.42
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullins, Ella 8 Tide NT 17.43 5
2 Sherman, Brooke 8 Stingrays NT 21.43 3
3 Galey, Hannah 8 Tide NT 23.02 1
4 Jennings, Kayla 8 Tide NT 23.03
5 Chisler, Caroline 7 Stingrays NT 25.07
6 Hinson, Melanie 8 Stingrays NT 25.33
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sullins, Ella 8 Tide 25.82 J25.94 5
2 Sherman, Brooke 8 Stingrays 30.11 J26.17 3
3 Williams, Rebecca 8 Tide 29.10 J27.84 1
4 Galey, Hannah 8 Tide 26.79 J26.16
5 Spearman, Carolanne 7 Stingrays 34.34 J29.49
6 Hinson, Melanie 8 Stingrays 38.35 J37.50
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sherman, Brooke 8 Stingrays 29.92 26.60 5
2 Galey, Hannah 8 Tide 28.45 27.92 3
3 Jennings, Kayla 8 Tide 28.37 28.95 1
4 Chisler, Caroline 7 Stingrays 33.03 31.74
5 Walters, Payton 7 Tide 29.83 32.18
6 Joffrion, Rachel 7 Stingrays 33.88 32.73
Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Rebecca 8 Tide 31.29 J27.39 5
2 Jennings, Kayla 8 Tide 26.89 J30.05 3
3 Chisler, Caroline 7 Stingrays 32.38 J29.93 1
4 Spearman, Carolanne 7 Stingrays 35.56 J31.20
5 Lanier, Harper 8 Stingrays 36.66 J31.84
6 Walters, Payton 7 Tide 34.56 J32.63
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:18.22 1:34.37 7
1) Jennings, Kayla 8 2) Galey, Hannah 8
3) Walters, Payton 7 4) Sullins, Ella 8
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 1:48.30
1) Chisler, Caroline 7 2) Hinson, Melanie 8
3) Sherman, Brooke 8 4) Joffrion, Rachel 7
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X2:09.81
1) Hoyt, Savannah 8 2) Snead, Morgan 7
3) Jones, Kathrine 7 4) Williams, Rebecca 8
-- Mountain Springs Swim Team 'B' NT X2:19.17
1) Jones, Ellery 6 2) Bakke, Lauren 7
3) Hynetynka, Tiffany 7 4) Lanier, Harper 8
Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:34.40 1:42.66 7
1) Williams, Rebecca 8 2) Walters, Payton 7
3) Jennings, Kayla 8 4) Sullins, Ella 8
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 1:48.72
1) Spearman, Carolanne 7 2) Sherman, Brooke 8
3) Chisler, Caroline 7 4) Hinson, Melanie 8
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henderson, Sara 10 Tide NT 36.86 5
2 Cutter, Amy 9 Tide NT 40.97 3
3 Elkins, Taylor 10 Tide NT 41.91 1
4 Pattillo, Audrey 10 Stingrays NT 42.33
5 Byrd, Sara Kathryn 9 Stingrays NT 44.97
6 Cox, Jennifer 10 Stingrays NT 1:04.93
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Jose, Morgan 9 Tide 51.41 X51.59
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henderson, Sara 10 Tide 48.06 J49.07 5
2 Pattillo, Audrey 10 Stingrays NT J49.58 3
3 Schuerr, Courtney 9 Tide 50.43 J49.33 1
4 Stephen, Anna Grace 10 Tide 55.73 J49.33
5 Byrd, Sara Kathryn 9 Stingrays 1:01.13 J58.52
6 Boak, Becky 9 Stingrays NT J1:22.27
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Henderson, Sara 10 Tide 52.64 51.49 5
2 Pattillo, Audrey 10 Stingrays NT 53.75 3
3 Ingerson, Molly 9 Tide 56.97 54.40 1
4 Elkins, Taylor 10 Tide 55.93 55.69
5 Upp, Sydney 10 Stingrays NT 57.75
6 Byrd, Sara Kathryn 9 Stingrays 1:02.59 1:02.30
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cutter, Amy 9 Tide 56.57 53.14 5
2 Schuerr, Courtney 9 Tide 1:03.57 54.05 3
3 Engle, Annie 9 Tide 1:00.13 1:00.67 1
4 Upp, Sydney 10 Stingrays NT 1:08.19
5 Boak, Brooke 10 Stingrays NT 1:16.17
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 3:01.67 2:49.47 7
1) Cutter, Amy 9 2) Elkins, Taylor 10
3) Schuerr, Courtney 9 4) Henderson, Sara 10
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 3:24.22
1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 9 2) Cox, Jennifer 10
3) Hinson, Sarah 9 4) Pattillo, Audrey 10
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X3:28.01
1) Stephen, Anna Grace 10 2) Jose, Morgan 9
3) Ingerson, Molly 9 4) Engle, Annie 9
Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 3:32.68 3:08.30 7
1) Schuerr, Courtney 9 2) Henderson, Sara 10
3) Cutter, Amy 9 4) Elkins, Taylor 10
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 3:47.67
1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 9 2) Cox, Jennifer 10
3) Pattillo, Audrey 10 4) Hinson, Sarah 9
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X3:30.63
1) Stephen, Anna Grace 10 2) Ingerson, Molly 9
3) Engle, Annie 9 4) Jose, Morgan 9
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Smith, Amanda 12 Tide 38.57 X39.28
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nubbe, Valerie 11 Stingrays NT 28.13 5
2 Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 Tide NT 28.48 3
3 Schuerr, Leinin 11 Tide NT 36.99 1
4 Hill, Ashley 11 Tide NT 37.43
5 Meigs, Sarah 11 Stingrays NT 38.22
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 Tide 36.22 34.99 5
2 Schuerr, Leinin 11 Tide 47.32 46.08 3
3 Meigs, Sarah 11 Stingrays NT 47.62 1
4 Lowell, Julie 11 Tide 56.10 57.46
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nubbe, Valerie 11 Stingrays NT 40.17 5
2 Brinkley, Allie 12 Tide 48.84 45.49 3
3 Hill, Ashley 11 Tide 49.31 47.99 1
4 Lowell, Julie 11 Tide 49.53 48.75
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nubbe, Valerie 11 Stingrays NT 31.67 5
2 Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 Tide 35.42 33.83 3
3 Hill, Ashley 11 Tide 51.00 46.99 1
4 Lowell, Julie 11 Tide 48.81 49.96
5 Meigs, Sarah 11 Stingrays 53.76 52.06
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:37.93 2:23.73 7
1) Schuerr, Leinin 11 2) Hill, Ashley 11
3) Brinkley, Allie 12 4) Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12
Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:54.77 2:40.76 7
1) Schuerr, Leinin 11 2) Hill, Ashley 11
3) Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 4) Brinkley, Allie 12
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 3:40.78
1) Boak, Becky 9 2) Meigs, Sarah 11
3) Nubbe, Valerie 11 4) Fuller, Alex 12
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paluden, Ashley 13 Stingrays NT 29.43 5
2 Johnson, Lillie 14 Tide NT 29.63 3
3 Hoyt, Mary 14 Tide NT 35.23 0.5
3 Hicks, Meredith 14 Tide NT 35.23 0.5
5 Belcher, Allie 14 Stingrays NT 38.37
6 Harman, Hannah 13 Stingrays NT 44.20
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Paluden, Ashley 13 Stingrays NT 37.77 5
2 Brock, Kelsi 13 Tide 44.92 40.11 3
3 Powell, Cecilia 13 Stingrays NT 43.99 1
4 Belcher, Allie 14 Stingrays NT 46.78
5 Engle, Emily 14 Tide NT 47.35
6 Hicks, Meredith 14 Tide 48.47 51.46
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Engle, Emily 14 Tide 51.69 48.44 5
2 Powell, Cecilia 13 Stingrays NT 48.50 3
3 Hicks, Meredith 14 Tide 49.63 50.34 1
4 Belcher, Allie 14 Stingrays NT 51.47
-- Shrader, Elizabeth 13 Stingrays NT DQ
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Lillie 14 Tide 34.29 33.99 5
2 Paluden, Ashley 13 Stingrays NT 34.95 3
3 Brock, Kelsi 13 Tide 43.72 41.91 1
4 Powell, Cecilia 13 Stingrays NT 43.00
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:09.16 2:17.83 7
1) Engle, Emily 14 2) Hicks, Meredith 14
3) Brock, Kelsi 13 4) Johnson, Lillie 14
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:24.62
1) Belcher, Allie 14 2) Powell, Cecilia 13
3) Paluden, Ashley 13 4) Shrader, Elizabeth 13
Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:18.70 2:45.74 7
1) Engle, Emily 14 2) Hicks, Meredith 14
3) Johnson, Lillie 14 4) Hoyt, Mary 14
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:48.55
1) Paluden, Ashley 13 2) Belcher, Allie 14
3) Powell, Cecilia 13 4) Harman, Hannah 13
Women 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orr, Lauren 16 Stingrays NT 27.43 5
2 Roy, Lauren 17 Tide 29.97 30.32 3
3 Overbeck, JaneMarie 16 Tide 30.47 30.91 1
4 Hasbrouck, Ashley 17 Stingrays NT 31.03
5 McConnell, Marianne 15 Tide 33.14 34.27
6 Hollis, Julia 17 Stingrays NT 35.08
Women 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orr, Lauren 16 Stingrays NT 33.37 5
2 Roy, Lauren 17 Tide 37.06 40.69 3
3 McConnell, Marianne 15 Tide 42.42 41.36 1
4 McConnell, Meg 17 Tide 46.17 47.93
5 Gillard, Jessica 17 Stingrays NT 51.68
6 Hollis, Julia 17 Stingrays NT 1:00.14
Women 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Overbeck, JaneMarie 16 Tide 38.64 39.53 5
2 Hasbrouck, Ashley 17 Stingrays NT 40.74 3
3 McConnell, Marianne 15 Tide 39.75 41.86 1
4 McConnell, Meg 17 Tide 37.13 44.12
5 Gillard, Jessica 17 Stingrays NT 44.90
6 Hollis, Julia 17 Stingrays NT 50.47
Women 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Orr, Lauren 16 Stingrays NT 31.84 5
2 Overbeck, JaneMarie 16 Tide 33.35 36.23 3
3 Hasbrouck, Ashley 17 Stingrays NT 37.58 1
Women 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:13.14 7
1) Orr, Lauren 16 2) Hollis, Julia 17
3) Gillard, Jessica 17 4) Hasbrouck, Ashley 17
2 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:59.29 2:16.85
1) McConnell, Marianne 15 2) McConnell, Meg 17
3) Overbeck, JaneMarie 16 4) Roy, Lauren 17
Women 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:25.63 7
1) Orr, Lauren 16 2) Gillard, Jessica 17
3) Hasbrouck, Ashley 17 4) Hollis, Julia 17
2 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:15.58 2:29.53
1) Roy, Lauren 17 2) McConnell, Marianne 15
3) Overbeck, JaneMarie 16 4) McConnell, Meg 17
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Houle, Joey 6 Stingrays NT 29.06 5
2 Malone, Jacob 6 Stingrays 32.09 29.49 3
3 Jennings, Mason 6 Tide 33.41 30.91 1
4 Rich, Jack 6 Stingrays NT 31.79
5 Moore, Matthew 6 Tide 39.83 34.86
Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Bakke, John 5 Stingrays NT X1:15.21
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Bailey 8 Stingrays NT 19.57 5
2 Upp, Christopher 8 Stingrays NT 20.99 3
3 Schuerr, Connor 7 Tide NT 21.35 1
4 Elkins, Ryan 8 Tide NT 22.81
5 Liddie, Logan 7 Tide NT 23.33
6 Pope, Chase 8 Stingrays NT 23.63
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Jedlovec, Dylan 8 Tide 24.66 X27.29
-- Edwards, Morgan 7 Tide 32.20 X27.78
-- Bozeman, Scott 8 Stingrays 39.51 X30.99
-- Skinner, Nate 5 Stingrays NT X31.52
-- Wilson, Reid 8 Tide 37.27 X37.02
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Decker, Eric 8 Stingrays NT 24.73 5
2 Schuerr, Connor 7 Tide 35.22 27.67 3
3 Pope, Chase 8 Stingrays 34.50 31.59 1
4 Upp, Christopher 8 Stingrays NT 34.69
5 Jones, Ryan 8 Tide NT 37.22
6 Liddie, Logan 7 Tide 39.24 43.73
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Oliver, Bailey 8 Stingrays NT 23.93 5
2 Upp, Christopher 8 Stingrays NT 26.70 3
3 Decker, Eric 8 Stingrays NT 27.85 1
4 Butler, Tate 8 Tide 32.78 28.49
5 Elkins, Ryan 8 Tide 30.67 29.24
6 Brock, Easton 7 Tide NT 40.21
Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schuerr, Connor 7 Tide 26.88 24.43 5
2 Oliver, Bailey 8 Stingrays NT 27.14 3
3 Elkins, Ryan 8 Tide 35.44 32.34 1
4 Pope, Chase 8 Stingrays 38.02 36.13
5 Liddie, Logan 7 Tide 36.91 39.64
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:21.92 1:36.81 7
1) Elkins, Ryan 8 2) Liddie, Logan 7
3) Jones, Ryan 8 4) Schuerr, Connor 7
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 1:38.18
1) Upp, Christopher 8 2) Pope, Chase 8
3) Decker, Eric 8 4) Oliver, Bailey 8
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X2:26.28
1) Butler, Tate 8 2) Jedlovec, Dylan 8
3) Edwards, Morgan 7 4) Brock, Easton 7
Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 1:38.13 7
1) Decker, Eric 8 2) Upp, Christopher 8
3) Oliver, Bailey 8 4) Pope, Chase 8
2 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:30.25 1:53.59
1) Jones, Ryan 8 2) Elkins, Ryan 8
3) Schuerr, Connor 7 4) Liddie, Logan 7
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X2:13.47
1) Brock, Easton 7 2) Butler, Tate 8
3) Jedlovec, Dylan 8 4) Wilson, Reid 8
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Hoyt, Killian 9 Tide 54.31 X51.27
-- Busbin, Mathew 9 Stingrays NT X59.80
-- Peters, Ben 9 Stingrays NT X1:41.59
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Ethan 9 Stingrays NT 38.74 5
2 Holder, Dylan 9 Tide NT 42.04 3
3 Satterfield, Forrest 9 Stingrays NT 43.93 1
4 Chynoweth, Adam 9 Tide NT 46.20
5 Chisler, Evan 9 Stingrays NT 48.33
6 Hicks, Elijah 10 Tide NT 51.83
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sims, Nathan 10 Stingrays 52.65 48.83 5
2 Jones, Ethan 9 Stingrays 51.02 51.90 3
3 Holder, Dylan 9 Tide 50.12 53.85 1
4 Edwards, Matthew 9 Tide NT 59.83
5 Satterfield, Forrest 9 Stingrays 59.13 1:00.46
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Sims, Nathan 10 Stingrays 53.78 51.31 5
2 Jones, Ethan 9 Stingrays 52.20 52.87 3
3 Holder, Dylan 9 Tide 55.30 54.65 1
4 Hicks, Elijah 10 Tide 1:04.60 1:01.67
5 Chynoweth, Adam 9 Tide 1:07.20 1:04.92
6 Austin, Robin 9 Stingrays NT 1:12.87
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ferntheil, Zacharry 9 Tide 50.34 46.46 5
2 Sims, Nathan 10 Stingrays 58.11 52.29 3
3 Hicks, Elijah 10 Tide 57.87 1:00.23 1
4 Chynoweth, Adam 9 Tide 1:19.69 1:06.24
5 Austin, Robin 9 Stingrays NT 1:21.97
6 Chisler, Evan 9 Stingrays NT 1:27.57
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:57.60 7
1) Chisler, Evan 9 2) Satterfield, Forrest 9
3) Jones, Ethan 9 4) Sims, Nathan 10
2 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:19.93 3:07.58
1) Holder, Dylan 9 2) Edwards, Matthew 9
3) Hicks, Elijah 10 4) Ferntheil, Zacharry 9
Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:42.37 3:33.18 7
1) Edwards, Matthew 9 2) Hicks, Elijah 10
3) Chynoweth, Adam 9 4) Holder, Dylan 9
-- Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT DQ
1) Sims, Nathan 10 2) Austin, Robin 9
3) Jones, Ethan 9 4) Satterfield, Forrest 9
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Williams, Chase 11 Tide 53.04 x
-- Overbeek, Greg 12 Tide NT X32.87
-- Butler, Rhys 11 Tide 37.32 X36.60
-- Cutter, Jonathan 11 Tide 40.43 X38.62
-- Engle, John 11 Tide 40.19 X38.63
-- Anderson, Zach 11 Tide 43.32 X45.57
-- Moquin, Cole 12 Stingrays 48.95 X49.81
-- Hoyt, Gunny 11 Tide NT X59.19
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Keegan 12 Tide NT 28.33 5
2 Ashcraft, John 11 Tide NT 32.26 3
3 Ferntheil, Stephen 12 Tide NT 33.00 1
4 Oliver, Tucker 12 Stingrays NT 34.89
5 Malone, Jack 11 Stingrays NT 38.47
6 Hollis, Michael 12 Stingrays NT 43.47
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashcraft, John 11 Tide 46.03 40.57 5
2 Ferntheil, Stephen 12 Tide 48.28 41.00 3
3 Holder, Caleb 11 Tide 38.75 43.73 1
4 Joffrion, Dylan 11 Stingrays 1:00.25 50.16
5 Malone, Jack 11 Stingrays 57.71 56.65
6 Hollis, Michael 12 Stingrays 1:16.25 1:15.38
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Keegan 12 Tide 37.78 37.49 5
2 Ashcraft, John 11 Tide 43.39 46.12 3
3 Oliver, Tucker 12 Stingrays NT 47.09 1
4 Holder, Caleb 11 Tide 42.50 48.14
5 Malone, Jack 11 Stingrays 58.88 52.51
6 Howard, Hunter 11 Stingrays 57.45 53.57
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Butler, Keegan 12 Tide 32.51 33.29 5
2 Jedlovec, PJ 11 Tide 36.30 36.37 3
3 Ferntheil, Stephen 12 Tide 38.41 37.76 1
4 Oliver, Tucker 12 Stingrays NT 53.05
5 Joffrion, Dylan 11 Stingrays 1:03.20 56.17
6 Hollis, Michael 12 Stingrays 1:06.89 1:10.45
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:19.43 2:19.89 7
1) Ashcraft, John 11 2) Holder, Caleb 11
3) Ferntheil, Stephen 12 4) Butler, Keegan 12
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X2:32.92
1) Engle, John 11 2) Anderson, Zach 11
3) Cutter, Jonathan 11 4) Jedlovec, PJ 11
Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:31.46 2:34.15 7
1) Holder, Caleb 11 2) Ashcraft, John 11
3) Butler, Keegan 12 4) Ferntheil, Stephen 12
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 3:14.29
1) Hollis, Michael 12 2) Oliver, Tucker 12
3) Malone, Jack 11 4) Howard, Hunter 11
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X2:57.55
1) Engle, John 11 2) Butler, Rhys 11
3) Jedlovec, PJ 11 4) Cutter, Jonathan 11
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shepard, John 13 Stingrays NT 29.59 5
2 Heath, Stahler 13 Stingrays NT 29.89 3
3 Ingerson, Michael 13 Tide NT 32.23 1
4 Shepard, Hunt 13 Stingrays NT 33.82
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Shepard, John 13 Stingrays NT 38.27 5
2 Busbin, Samuel 13 Stingrays NT 42.73 3
3 Shepard, Hunt 13 Stingrays NT 44.89 1
4 Ingerson, Michael 13 Tide 44.23 46.40
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ingerson, Michael 13 Tide 39.27 40.93 5
2 Busbin, Samuel 13 Stingrays NT 42.52 3
3 Shepard, Hunt 13 Stingrays NT 45.56 1
4 Heath, Stahler 13 Stingrays 52.71 48.26
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Heath, Stahler 13 Stingrays 34.95 33.93 5
2 Shepard, John 13 Stingrays NT 37.87 3
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:37.09 7
1) Shepard, Hunt 13 2) Orillion, James 13
3) Shepard, John 13 4) Heath, Stahler 13
Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:26.45 7
1) Shepard, John 13 2) Busbin, Samuel 13
3) Heath, Stahler 13 4) Shepard, Hunt 13
Men 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashcraft, James 16 Tide 23.69 23.68 5
2 Shepard, Ty 17 Stingrays NT 24.13 3
3 Harmon, Chrisitan 16 Tide 26.24 25.13 1
4 Shumate, Christopher 15 Tide 26.82 27.12
5 Belcher, Drew 16 Stingrays NT 30.16
Men 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashcraft, James 16 Tide 28.01 28.70 5
2 Shumate, Christopher 15 Tide 35.35 34.07 3
3 Belcher, Drew 16 Stingrays NT 37.43 1
4 Sweeney, James 17 Stingrays NT 38.84
5 Butler, Daniel 17 Tide 48.80 40.41
Men 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harmon, Chrisitan 16 Tide 38.87 32.21 5
2 Shepard, Ty 17 Stingrays NT 33.66 3
3 Sweeney, James 17 Stingrays NT 36.45 1
4 Butler, Daniel 17 Tide 43.71 38.56
5 Belcher, Drew 16 Stingrays NT 47.65
Men 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ashcraft, James 16 Tide 27.36 27.11 5
2 Shepard, Ty 17 Stingrays NT 28.41 3
3 Butler, Daniel 17 Tide 37.59 31.92 1
4 Sweeney, James 17 Stingrays NT 32.77
5 Shumate, Christopher 15 Tide 29.75 35.07
Men 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:46.78 2:03.59 7
1) Harmon, Chrisitan 16 2) Shumate, Christopher 15
3) Butler, Daniel 17 4) Ashcraft, James 16
Men 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:57.89 1:59.73 7
1) Ashcraft, James 16 2) Harmon, Chrisitan 16
3) Butler, Daniel 17 4) Shumate, Christopher 15
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:22.29
1) Belcher, Drew 16 2) Shepard, Hunt 13
3) Sweeney, James 17 4) Shepard, Ty 17
Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:18.05 1:27.57 7
1) Sullins, Ella 8 2) Jennings, Kayla 8
3) Schuerr, Connor 7 4) Elkins, Ryan 8
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 1:35.57
1) Sherman, Brooke 8 2) Oliver, Bailey 8
3) Pope, Chase 8 4) Chisler, Caroline 7
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X1:35.61
1) Liddie, Logan 7 2) Galey, Hannah 8
3) Walters, Payton 7 4) Jones, Ryan 8
Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:39.01 2:55.00 7
1) Cutter, Amy 9 2) Holder, Dylan 9
3) Hicks, Elijah 10 4) Henderson, Sara 10
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:57.17
1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn 9 2) Satterfield, Forrest 9
3) Pattillo, Audrey 10 4) Jones, Ethan 9
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X3:26.35
1) Ingerson, Molly 9 2) Edwards, Matthew 9
3) Chynoweth, Adam 9 4) Jose, Morgan 9
Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 2:18.36 2:07.82 7
1) Ashcraft, Beth Anne 12 2) Schuerr, Leinin 11
3) Ashcraft, John 11 4) Butler, Keegan 12
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:23.93
1) Meigs, Sarah 11 2) Malone, Jack 11
3) Oliver, Tucker 12 4) Nubbe, Valerie 11
-- Whitesburg Tide 'B' NT X2:23.93
1) Jedlovec, PJ 11 2) Hill, Ashley 11
3) Brinkley, Allie 12 4) Overbeek, Greg 12
Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 2:06.70 7
1) Heath, Stahler 13 2) Powell, Cecilia 13
3) Busbin, Samuel 13 4) Paluden, Ashley 13
2 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:51.23 2:13.77
1) Johnson, Lillie 14 2) Holder, Caleb 11
3) Hicks, Meredith 14 4) Ingerson, Michael 13
Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whitesburg Tide 'A' 1:52.28 1:50.66 7
1) Harmon, Chrisitan 16 2) Overbeck, JaneMarie 16
3) Roy, Lauren 17 4) Ashcraft, James 16
2 Mountain Springs Swim Team 'A' NT 1:50.87
1) Sweeney, James 17 2) Hasbrouck, Ashley 17
3) Orr, Lauren 16 4) Shepard, Ty 17
|