Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to Monte Sano Makos HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 7/4/2012 12:03 AM
2012 MTSP vs CAML-Yards - 7/3/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:13.47 1981 Whitesburg
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 1:55.63
1) Reeves, Kate 7 2) Ferguson, Miranda 8
3) Roberts, Sofia 7 4) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8
2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:01.81
1) Johnston, Emma 7 2) Abbie, Rankin 8
3) Comulada, Gabriela 7 4) Mcarthur, Addy 8
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:18.19
1) Swann, Emma Grace 7 2) Holloway, Ellie 7
3) Jones, Sadie K 8 4) Bosse, Natalie 8
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X2:18.36
1) Harlow, Ella 8 2) Tudell, Maggie F 7
3) Stepien, Chloe 7 4) Harlow, Tallulah 7
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:16.31 1982 Whitesburg
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:44.12
1) York, Peyton J 7 2) Bennett, Jamieson 8
3) Trudell, Conley 8 4) Carden, Wade 8
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:35.37
1) Lewis, Jes 8 2) Baron, Campbell 7
3) Ashton, Liam 6 4) Hurley, Dylan 7
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X2:00.11
1) Malone, Callaway 7 2) Mcarthur, Freddie 8
3) Gunter, Cooper 8 4) Foster, Harry 7
Event 3 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:17.35 1998 Piedmont
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:56.94
1) Schaefer, Genevieve 9 2) York, Priscilla 10
3) Brandon, Claire 9 4) Brandon, Sophie 9
2 CAMELOT 'A' 3:10.01
1) Askew, Amber 9 2) Jones, Morgan E 10
3) Dean, Jill A 9 4) Bosse, Lydia 10
Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:15.90 1997 Jones Valley
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:19.25
1) Garding, Nikolai 9 2) Adams, Reece 10
3) Shook, Sam 10 4) Johnston, Drew 10
2 CAMELOT 'A' 4:01.39
1) Thorington, Jake M 10 2) VanAllen, Hudson J 10
3) Sherman, Casey A 10 4) Swann, Eli 9
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X4:29.27
1) Comulada, Gavin 9 2) Hislop, Lukas 9
3) Bouldin, Trey 9 4) Brooks, Alden 10
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:05.19 1999 Piedmont
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:15.42
1) Weakley, Regan 11 2) Garding, Madelene 12
3) Campbell, Devin 12 4) York, Hannah 12
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:50.33
1) Reeves, Abby E 11 2) Swann, Kaytlin 12
3) Swann, Caroline E 12 4) Honeycutt, Mary 11
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X2:50.63
1) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11 2) Harris, Harding 11
3) Foster, Margaret 11 4) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11
-- CAMELOT 'B' X3:22.32
1) Hurley, Katelyn M 11 2) Kennedy, Jillian M 12
3) Meeks, Ashleigh 11 4) Naumcheff, Stevie 10
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:07.29 1999 Jones Valley
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:21.65
1) Johnston, Sam 12 2) Patton, Daniel 12
3) Hislop, Tate 11 4) Tillery, Joseph 12
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:01.74 1984 Southeast YMCA
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 2:15.78
1) Griffin, Emily M 14 2) Woody, Mae E 13
3) Woody, Madeline M 14 4) Thorington, Taylor L 13
2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:54.56
1) Evans, Erin 13 2) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13
3) Brandon, Grace 13 4) Matteson, Maggie 13
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:44.29
1) Swann, Anna K 14 2) Cote, Wanda L 14
3) Badar, Victoria E 13 4) VanAllen, Hannah J 14
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:55.97 6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.
T Lewallen, T Kaliszak, N Olson, Z Kaliszak
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 2:20.43
1) Gehrdes, Mark 14 2) Gehrdes, Jack 14
3) Fulmer, Bret M 14 4) Neese, Kyle T 14
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:57.60
1) Meeks, Austin 13 2) Hollihan, David E 14
3) Hurley, Scott A 13 4) Hagan, Colton 14
Event 9 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:59.64 2003 Piedmont
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:14.60
1) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17 2) Espy, Samantha 17
3) Jones, Ellery 15 4) Mickle, Peyton Ann 15
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:28.59
1) Freeman, Clara 15 2) Zimmerman, Ansley 16
3) Lewis, Erica 15 4) Askew, Heather 16
Event 10 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:44.06 1982 Whitesburg
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 1:53.23
1) Butler, David 15 2) Zimmerman, Frank R 17
3) Prasher, Karl 17 4) Gehrdes, Chuck 16
2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:02.28
1) Charlton, Tyler 17 2) Espy, Chandler 15
3) Oliver, Bailey 16 4) Patton, Luke 15
Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.98 1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Peyton, Maggie 6 STINGRAYS 32.50
2 Swann, Sarah 6 CAM J36.85
3 Tillery, Lucy 6 STINGRAYS J36.31
4 Casey, Sophie 4 CAM 1:14.87
-- Tumminello, Cici 5 STINGRAYS X54.29
Event 14 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.34 1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Ashton, Liam 6 CAM 29.57
2 Sowell, Joseph 5 STINGRAYS 32.25
3 Harris, Hooper 5 STINGRAYS 54.26
4 Lemke, Wilson R 4 CAM 57.51
Event 16 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.34 1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Evans, John 5 STINGRAYS X53.60
-- Ferguson, John S 6 CAM X1:32.49
Event 17 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 14.45 1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reeves, Kate 7 CAM 18.95
2 Comulada, Gabriela 7 STINGRAYS 19.63
3 Mcarthur, Addy 8 STINGRAYS 24.50
4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8 CAM 24.63
Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 14.45 1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Tudell, Maggie F 7 STINGRAYS X24.51
-- Abbie, Rankin 8 STINGRAYS X24.90
-- Bosse, Natalie 8 CAM X26.42
-- Holloway, Ellie 7 CAM X30.71
-- Swann, Emma Grace 7 CAM X32.37
-- Harlow, Tallulah 7 STINGRAYS X36.32
-- Harlow, Ella 8 STINGRAYS X42.88
Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 13.74 1979 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Carden, Wade 8 STINGRAYS 20.61
2 Lewis, Jes 8 CAM 21.18
3 York, Peyton J 7 STINGRAYS 22.53
4 Baron, Campbell 7 CAM 23.42
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 13.74 1979 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Trudell, Conley 8 STINGRAYS X21.40
-- Foster, Harry 7 STINGRAYS X24.34
-- Malone, Callaway 7 STINGRAYS X25.94
-- Evans, Galen 7 STINGRAYS X27.97
-- Dillard, Andrew 7 STINGRAYS X34.69
-- Tumminello, Vince 7 STINGRAYS X37.13
Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.19 6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 York, Priscilla 10 STINGRAYS 35.30
2 Dean, Jill A 9 CAM 35.53
3 Brandon, Sophie 9 STINGRAYS 39.70
4 Askew, Amber 9 CAM 40.19
Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.19 6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Evans, Grace 9 STINGRAYS X44.85
-- Bosse, Lydia 10 CAM X45.95
-- Naumcheff, Stevie 10 CAM X1:01.29
Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.61 1981 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnston, Drew 10 STINGRAYS 38.24
2 Thorington, Jake M 10 CAM 38.56
3 Sherman, Casey A 10 CAM 39.21
4 Tillery, Luke 10 STINGRAYS 46.93
Event 28 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.61 1981 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Bouldin, Trey 9 STINGRAYS X45.63
-- Garding, Nikolai 9 STINGRAYS X46.30
-- Comulada, Gavin 9 STINGRAYS X51.23
-- Hislop, Lukas 9 STINGRAYS X51.53
-- Matteson, Tom 10 STINGRAYS X53.10
-- Dickson, Andrew 9 STINGRAYS X54.61
-- Evans, Owens 9 STINGRAYS X59.25
-- Brooks, Alden 10 STINGRAYS X1:15.25
-- Swann, Eli 9 CAM X1:15.49
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.95 1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weakley, Regan 11 STINGRAYS 26.43
2 Campbell, Devin 12 STINGRAYS 26.81
3 Swann, Caroline E 12 CAM 34.03
4 Honeycutt, Mary 11 CAM 36.94
Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.95 1981 Michelle Likos, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- York, Hannah 12 STINGRAYS X33.19
-- Foster, Margaret 11 STINGRAYS X33.33
-- Weitenbeck, Abbey 11 STINGRAYS X36.73
-- Bouldin, Lily 11 STINGRAYS X38.59
-- Meeks, Ashleigh 11 CAM X39.89
-- Kennedy, Jillian M 12 CAM X40.54
-- Reeves, Abby E 11 CAM X40.86
-- Mclendon, Anna Kate 11 STINGRAYS X43.71
Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.20 1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheeless, Collin M 12 CAM 29.05
2 Johnston, Sam 12 STINGRAYS 33.15
3 Celeski, Noah 12 STINGRAYS 40.09
Event 34 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.20 1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Tillery, Joseph 12 STINGRAYS X43.77
-- Sowell, Jason 11 STINGRAYS X44.27
Event 35 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.47 1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woody, Madeline M 14 CAM 28.11
2 Griffin, Emily M 14 CAM 30.33
3 Brandon, Grace 13 STINGRAYS 31.98
4 Evans, Erin 13 STINGRAYS 33.87
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.47 1999 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Swann, Anna K 14 CAM X33.23
-- Badar, Victoria E 13 CAM X34.28
-- Cote, Wanda L 14 CAM X36.33
-- VanAllen, Hannah J 14 CAM X36.85
-- Matteson, Maggie 13 STINGRAYS X45.87
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 23.27 1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fulmer, Bret M 14 CAM 26.80
2 Gehrdes, Jack 14 CAM 27.00
Event 40 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 23.27 1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Meeks, Austin 13 CAM X32.03
-- Hurley, Scott A 13 CAM X32.52
-- Hollihan, David E 14 CAM X37.00
-- Hagan, Colton 14 CAM X41.23
Event 41 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.94 6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Ellery 15 STINGRAYS 29.07
2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17 STINGRAYS 29.19
3 Freeman, Clara 15 CAM 29.25
4 Lewis, Erica 15 CAM 32.30
Event 43 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.94 6/23/2010 Valerie Nubbe, Mt. Springs
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Rivette, Maria 16 CAM X41.77
Event 44 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 21.90 6/30/2010 Tehuti Taylor, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Frank R 17 CAM 23.86
2 Gehrdes, Chuck 16 CAM 24.56
3 Patton, Aaron 17 STINGRAYS 27.25
4 Oliver, Bailey 16 STINGRAYS 27.81
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 18.65 1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Comulada, Gabriela 7 STINGRAYS 28.39
2 Johnston, Emma 7 STINGRAYS 30.23
3 Jones, Sadie K 8 CAM 36.07
4 Ferguson, Miranda 8 CAM 36.96
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.41 1997 Brian Chan, Randolph
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Jamieson 8 STINGRAYS 25.24
2 Lewis, Jes 8 CAM 30.98
3 Gunter, Cooper 8 STINGRAYS 33.31
4 Baron, Campbell 7 CAM 35.51
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 36.19 1995 Lauren Kaufmann, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Genevieve 9 STINGRAYS 47.53
2 York, Priscilla 10 STINGRAYS 49.39
3 Dean, Jill A 9 CAM 49.92
4 Jones, Morgan E 10 CAM 58.08
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 36.72 1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Thorington, Jake M 10 CAM 54.93
2 Adams, Reece 10 STINGRAYS 55.82
3 VanAllen, Hudson J 10 CAM 56.61
4 Shook, Sam 10 STINGRAYS 57.47
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 33.44 1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Devin 12 STINGRAYS 35.49
2 Harris, Harding 11 STINGRAYS 40.33
3 Swann, Kaytlin 12 CAM 42.34
4 Honeycutt, Mary 11 CAM 44.07
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.55 1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheeless, Collin M 12 CAM 40.77
2 Celeski, Noah 12 STINGRAYS 59.77
3 Hislop, Tate 11 STINGRAYS 1:06.73
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.27 1984 Rosemary Smith, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woody, Mae E 13 CAM J37.69
2 Woody, Madeline M 14 CAM J37.39
3 Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13 STINGRAYS 47.83
4 Evans, Erin 13 STINGRAYS 54.02
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.38 6/6/2007 Tyler Kaliszak, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Gehrdes, Jack 14 CAM 39.84
2 Fulmer, Bret M 14 CAM 40.17
Event 55 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 31.68 1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Ellery 15 STINGRAYS 36.78
2 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17 STINGRAYS 37.21
3 Lewis, Erica 15 CAM 41.97
4 Zimmerman, Ansley 16 CAM 42.65
Event 56 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.72 6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Frank R 17 CAM 29.17
2 Espy, Chandler 15 STINGRAYS 30.36
3 Gehrdes, Chuck 16 CAM 32.67
4 Oliver, Bailey 16 STINGRAYS 33.17
Event 57 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:05.41 6/27/2007 Blossomwood
W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts,S Cimino
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:22.69
1) Carden, Wade M8 2) Johnston, Emma W7
3) Comulada, Gabriela W7 4) Bennett, Jamieson M8
2 CAMELOT 'A' 1:29.50
1) Baron, Campbell M7 2) Lemke, AnnaBeth E W8
3) Reeves, Kate W7 4) Lewis, Jes M8
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X1:52.19
1) Trudell, Conley M8 2) Dillard, Andrew M7
3) Stepien, Chloe W7 4) Tudell, Maggie F W7
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'C' X2:17.18
1) Evans, Galen M7 2) Harlow, Ella W8
3) Abbie, Rankin W8 4) Tumminello, Vince M7
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:31.00
1) Lemke, Wilson R M4 2) Roberts, Sofia W7
3) Bosse, Natalie W8 4) Ashton, Liam M6
Event 59 Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:00.27 1983 Southeast YMCA
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:34.39
1) Johnston, Drew M10 2) Brandon, Sophie W9
3) York, Priscilla W10 4) Shook, Sam M10
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:36.36
1) Sherman, Casey A M10 2) Askew, Amber W9
3) Dean, Jill A W9 4) Thorington, Jake M M10
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X3:21.77
1) Brandon, Claire W9 2) Evans, Grace W9
3) Evans, Owens M9 4) Dickson, Andrew M9
-- CAMELOT 'B' X3:34.21
1) Swann, Eli M9 2) Bosse, Lydia W10
3) Jones, Morgan E W10 4) VanAllen, Hudson J M10
Event 61 Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:50.70 1977 Piedmont
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:19.29
1) Patton, Daniel M12 2) Campbell, Devin W12
3) Weakley, Regan W11 4) Johnston, Sam M12
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X2:45.86
1) Celeski, Noah M12 2) Sowell, Jason M11
3) Bouldin, Lily W11 4) Weitenbeck, Abbey W11
Event 63 Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:45.06 6/6/2007 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.
T Lewallen, A Esneault, J Sabio, T Kaliszak
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 2:03.28
1) Gehrdes, Jack M14 2) Griffin, Emily M W14
3) Woody, Madeline M W14 4) Fulmer, Bret M M14
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:05.42
1) Meeks, Austin M13 2) Woody, Mae E W13
3) Thorington, Taylor L W13 4) Neese, Kyle T M14
Event 65 Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:38.24 1982 Whitesburg
N Levasseur, B Hall, V McLean, S Sullins
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:46.84
1) Espy, Chandler M15 2) Espy, Samantha W17
3) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K W17 4) Patton, Aaron M17
2 CAMELOT 'A' 1:48.73
1) Gehrdes, Chuck M16 2) Lewis, Erica W15
3) Freeman, Clara W15 4) Zimmerman, Frank R M17
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:13.73
1) Prasher, Karl M17 2) Rivette, Maria W16
3) Askew, Heather W16 4) Butler, David M15
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.71 1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reeves, Kate 7 CAM 24.73
2 Comulada, Gabriela 7 STINGRAYS 27.87
3 Johnston, Emma 7 STINGRAYS 33.45
4 Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8 CAM 36.05
Event 68 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.38 1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Jamieson 8 STINGRAYS 24.14
2 Lewis, Jes 8 CAM 26.15
3 York, Peyton J 7 STINGRAYS 38.59
4 Ashton, Liam 6 CAM 48.98
Event 69 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.74 6/1/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Dean, Jill A 9 CAM 43.29
2 York, Priscilla 10 STINGRAYS 45.03
3 Schaefer, Genevieve 9 STINGRAYS 45.34
4 Askew, Amber 9 CAM 46.19
Event 70 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.26 6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnston, Drew 10 STINGRAYS 48.10
2 Thorington, Jake M 10 CAM 50.77
3 Sherman, Casey A 10 CAM 52.67
-- Shook, Sam 10 STINGRAYS DQ
Event 71 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 30.10 1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Weakley, Regan 11 STINGRAYS 31.77
2 Garding, Madelene 12 STINGRAYS 32.27
3 Swann, Caroline E 12 CAM 41.63
4 Swann, Kaytlin 12 CAM 47.99
Event 72 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.62 6/30/2010 Isaac DeVaney, Sherwood
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Johnston, Sam 12 STINGRAYS 43.67
2 Patton, Daniel 12 STINGRAYS 49.47
Event 73 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.00 1977 Jan King, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Griffin, Emily M 14 CAM 34.70
2 Thorington, Taylor L 13 CAM 37.24
3 Brandon, Grace 13 STINGRAYS 38.20
4 Evans, Erin 13 STINGRAYS 49.07
Event 74 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.19 6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Neese, Kyle T 14 CAM 35.27
2 Gehrdes, Jack 14 CAM 35.58
Event 75 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.10 2001 E.C. Moore, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Freeman, Clara 15 CAM 33.38
2 Espy, Samantha 17 STINGRAYS 34.99
3 Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17 STINGRAYS 35.74
4 Askew, Heather 16 CAM 40.19
Event 76 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.50 1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Espy, Chandler 15 STINGRAYS 27.07
2 Butler, David 15 CAM 30.75
3 Prasher, Karl 17 CAM 33.57
4 Charlton, Tyler 17 STINGRAYS 35.45
Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.16 1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Reeves, Kate 7 CAM 26.34
2 Roberts, Sofia 7 CAM 32.24
3 Stepien, Chloe 7 STINGRAYS 36.57
4 Mcarthur, Addy 8 STINGRAYS 39.57
Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.25 1979 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Bennett, Jamieson 8 STINGRAYS 22.99
2 Mcarthur, Freddie 8 STINGRAYS 28.93
3 Baron, Campbell 7 CAM 29.61
4 Ashton, Liam 6 CAM 36.93
Event 79 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.91 6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, Genevieve 9 STINGRAYS 45.95
2 Brandon, Claire 9 STINGRAYS 48.37
3 Askew, Amber 9 CAM 54.98
4 Jones, Morgan E 10 CAM 59.30
Event 80 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 30.53 6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Adams, Reece 10 STINGRAYS 48.75
2 Shook, Sam 10 STINGRAYS 49.29
3 VanAllen, Hudson J 10 CAM 51.87
4 Sherman, Casey A 10 CAM 52.22
Event 81 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.01 1995 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, Devin 12 STINGRAYS 28.96
2 Weakley, Regan 11 STINGRAYS 32.02
3 Swann, Caroline E 12 CAM 42.05
4 Swann, Kaytlin 12 CAM 46.56
Event 82 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.44 6/16/2004 Steven Griffin, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Wheeless, Collin M 12 CAM 35.26
2 Johnston, Sam 12 STINGRAYS 41.53
-- Patton, Daniel 12 STINGRAYS DQ
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.62 1996 Margaret Hoelzer, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Woody, Madeline M 14 CAM 31.97
2 Griffin, Emily M 14 CAM 35.24
3 Brandon, Grace 13 STINGRAYS 38.20
4 Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13 STINGRAYS 42.79
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 26.16 6/1/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Fulmer, Bret M 14 CAM 31.90
Event 85 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 26.65 1997 Megan Lynch, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Jones, Ellery 15 STINGRAYS 32.52
2 Freeman, Clara 15 CAM 32.57
3 Espy, Samantha 17 STINGRAYS 33.27
4 Lewis, Erica 15 CAM 37.02
Event 86 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.31 1981 Chris O'Neal, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 Zimmerman, Frank R 17 CAM 24.89
2 Espy, Chandler 15 STINGRAYS 25.83
3 Prasher, Karl 17 CAM 28.06
4 Oliver, Bailey 16 STINGRAYS 31.93
Event 87 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:09.30 1981 Whitesburg
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 1:35.05
1) Lemke, AnnaBeth E 8 2) Roberts, Sofia 7
3) Bosse, Natalie 8 4) Reeves, Kate 7
2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:37.65
1) Comulada, Gabriela 7 2) Tudell, Maggie F 7
3) Johnston, Emma 7 4) Mcarthur, Addy 8
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:13.19
1) Jones, Sadie K 8 2) Ferguson, Miranda 8
3) Holloway, Ellie 7 4) Swann, Emma Grace 7
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X2:18.33
1) Harlow, Ella 8 2) Harlow, Tallulah 7
3) Stepien, Chloe 7 4) Abbie, Rankin 8
Event 88 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:06.64 1995 Jones Valley
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:27.67
1) Carden, Wade 8 2) Foster, Harry 7
3) York, Peyton J 7 4) Bennett, Jamieson 8
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X1:47.80
1) Gunter, Cooper 8 2) Evans, Galen 7
3) Mcarthur, Freddie 8 4) Malone, Callaway 7
-- CAMELOT 'A' DQ
1) Baron, Campbell 7 2) Hurley, Dylan 7
3) Ashton, Liam 6 4) Lewis, Jes 8
Event 89 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:06.90 1997 Randolph
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:43.00
1) Brandon, Sophie 9 2) Brandon, Claire 9
3) Schaefer, Genevieve 9 4) York, Priscilla 10
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:57.07
1) Askew, Amber 9 2) Bosse, Lydia 10
3) Jones, Morgan E 10 4) Dean, Jill A 9
Event 90 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:07.81 1997 Jones Valley
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:53.79
1) Adams, Reece 10 2) Tillery, Luke 10
3) Johnston, Drew 10 4) Shook, Sam 10
2 CAMELOT 'A' 3:28.06
1) Sherman, Casey A 10 2) Swann, Eli 9
3) VanAllen, Hudson J 10 4) Thorington, Jake M 10
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X3:26.25
1) Garding, Nikolai 9 2) Bouldin, Trey 9
3) Comulada, Gavin 9 4) Matteson, Tom 10
Event 91 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:54.63 1983 Southeast YMCA
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:02.78
1) Weakley, Regan 11 2) Campbell, Devin 12
3) Garding, Madelene 12 4) York, Hannah 12
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:31.59
1) Honeycutt, Mary 11 2) Kennedy, Jillian M 12
3) Swann, Kaytlin 12 4) Swann, Caroline E 12
-- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'B' X2:33.84
1) Foster, Margaret 11 2) Bouldin, Lily 11
3) Weitenbeck, Abbey 11 4) Mclendon, Anna Kate 11
Event 92 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:54.36 1999 Jones Valley
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:57.72
1) Patton, Daniel 12 2) Celeski, Noah 12
3) Tillery, Joseph 12 4) Johnston, Sam 12
Event 93 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:48.83 1983 Whitesburg
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 2:06.98
1) Griffin, Emily M 14 2) Woody, Mae E 13
3) Thorington, Taylor L 13 4) Woody, Madeline M 14
2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:30.30
1) Brandon, Grace 13 2) Matteson, Maggie 13
3) Oliver, Sarah Jordan 13 4) Evans, Erin 13
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:17.22
1) Badar, Victoria E 13 2) Cote, Wanda L 14
3) VanAllen, Hannah J 14 4) Swann, Anna K 14
Event 94 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:41.28 1980 Whitesburg
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 2:02.01
1) Gehrdes, Jack 14 2) Gehrdes, Mark 14
3) Neese, Kyle T 14 4) Fulmer, Bret M 14
-- CAMELOT 'B' X2:22.29
1) Hurley, Scott A 13 2) Hagan, Colton 14
3) Hollihan, David E 14 4) Meeks, Austin 13
Event 95 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:46.41 2003 Piedmont
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:03.47
1) Jones, Ellery 15 2) Espy, Samantha 17
3) Weakley, Callie 15 4) Byrd, Sara Kathryn K 17
2 CAMELOT 'A' 2:27.72
1) Lewis, Erica 15 2) Rivette, Maria 16
3) Askew, Heather 16 4) Freeman, Clara 15
Event 96 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:32.25 6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide
C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor
Team Finals
===============================================================================
1 CAMELOT 'A' 1:44.05
1) Gehrdes, Chuck 16 2) Prasher, Karl 17
3) Butler, David 15 4) Zimmerman, Frank R 17
2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:52.27
1) Patton, Aaron 17 2) Oliver, Bailey 16
3) Charlton, Tyler 17 4) Espy, Chandler 15
Combined Team Scores - Through Event 96
1. Mountain Springs Swim Team 305 2. Camelot 239
|