Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to RCSL - A HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/14/2017 11:37 PM
2017 RCSL HAMCvsMTSP-Yards - 6/14/2017
Results
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:13.47 1981 Whitesburg
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 1:44.26 7
1) Wade, J 8 2) Nuwayhid, E 8
3) MacGrotty, M 8 4) Nichols, Z 7
2 MTSP 'A' 1:51.80
1) Johnston, N 8 2) Johnson, R 8
3) Davenport, T 8 4) Dill, S 7
-- MTSP 'B' X2:22.85
1) Cockrell, C 8 2) Wessel, M 7
3) Marler, K 8 4) Haymond, S 7
-- MTSP 'C' X2:41.38
1) Meehan, L 7 2) Spangler, A 7
3) Hallett, K 8 4) Helms, V 7
-- HAMC 'B' X3:10.91
1) Dollman, T 7 2) Dehelean, D 7
3) Warr, O 6 4) Beevers, C 7
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:16.31 1982 Whitesburg
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:08.90 7
1) Ashley, M 7 2) Schmitt, M 8
3) Pendergrass, C 8 4) Murphree, B 7
-- HAMC 'B' X2:27.89
1) Appletoft, A 7 2) Carter, L 8
3) Stark, A 7 4) Burwell, C 8
-- MTSP 'B' X2:28.50
1) Henrich, T 7 2) Argentina, O 7
3) Johnston, W 6 4) Bailey, J 8
-- HAMC 'A' DQ
1) Cioppi, R 8 2) Wright, A 8
3) Cooper, M 8 4) Nuwayhid, R 6
Event 3 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:17.35 1998 Piedmont
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 3:19.53 7
1) Buzzetta, M 9 2) Walker, M 10
3) Tumminello, C 10 4) Retzke, L 10
2 HAMC 'A' 3:22.91
1) Garcia, B 10 2) Neicamp, S 10
3) Garcia, C 9 4) Morton, J 9
-- HAMC 'B' X5:25.75
1) Newell, V 10 2) Wirts, A 9
3) Sitterson, L 9 4) Wirts, E 10
-- MTSP 'B' XDQ
1) Somers, M 9 2) Wessel, A 9
3) Cockrell, C 10 4) Balch, E 9
Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:15.90 1997 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 3:01.07 7
1) Carter, J 10 2) Blauwkamp, Z 10
3) Wade, M 10 4) Bowman, J 10
2 MTSP 'A' 4:22.11
1) Buzzetta, J 10 2) Cazier, N 9
3) Schmitz, C 10 4) Roberts, N 9
-- HAMC 'B' X4:50.73
1) Miller, P 9 2) Helton, E 10
3) Moore, I 9 4) Hawke, G 10
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:05.19 1999 Piedmont
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:31.04 7
1) Johnston, E 12 2) Wilder, W 12
3) Comulada, G 12 4) Defiore, E 11
2 HAMC 'A' 2:56.45
1) Guy, S 11 2) Mathew, A 12
3) Brix, S 11 4) Amaral, M 12
-- MTSP 'B' X3:12.60
1) Schmitt, A 11 2) Tillery, L 11
3) Roberts, N 11 4) Hannah, E 12
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:07.29 1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:33.30 7
1) York, P 12 2) Dillard, A 12
3) Peffer, N 12 4) Engberg, E 11
-- MTSP 'B' X2:58.78
1) Johnson, L 12 2) Rainey, L 11
3) Towry, W 12 4) Cazier, W 11
-- MTSP 'C' X4:33.60
1) Pendergrass, M 11 2) Tumminello, V 12
3) Timberlake, C 12 4) Cagle, J 11
-- HAMC 'A' DQ
1) Cioppi, A 12 2) Williams, E 12
3) Harrison, C 12 4) Smouse, T 11
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:01.47 6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED
A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:21.42 7
1) Brandon, C 14 2) Schaefer, G 14
3) Brandon, S 14 4) Overton, L 14
2 HAMC 'A' 2:24.10
1) Blauwkamp, X 13 2) Anthony, M 14
3) Carter, V 14 4) Brix, S 14
-- HAMC 'B' X2:50.27
1) Turner, A 13 2) Guy, S 14
3) Schappell, A 13 4) Guy, K 13
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:52.79 6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED
C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:18.47 7
1) Garding, N 14 2) Comulada, G 14
3) Walker, C 14 4) Fleming, B 14
2 HAMC 'A' 2:30.23
1) Miller, D 13 2) Williams, A 14
3) Morton, J 14 4) Carter, B 13
Event 9 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:58.34 2011 JVRA, JVRA
J Stark, J Sabio, K Wilson, L Olson
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:09.18 7
1) Campbell, D 16 2) Garding, M 17
3) Weakley, R 16 4) York, P 15
Event 10 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:42.31 6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas
C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 1:57.49 7
1) Vela, E 17 2) Adams, R 15
3) Peffer, G 15 4) Johnston, S 17
2 HAMC 'A' 2:11.63
1) Wright, C 15 2) Carter, D 17
3) Davis, J 17 4) Guy, C 15
-- MTSP 'B' X2:13.50
1) Johnston, D 15 2) Tillery, J 17
3) Celeski, N 17 4) Patton, D 17
-- MTSP 'C' X2:43.75
1) Fulcher, S 15 2) Shook, S 15
3) Tillery, L 15 4) Matteson, T 15
Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.98 1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Overton, M 6 STINGRAYS J34.00 5
2 Shiner, J 6 HC HURRICANES J33.33 3
3 Braden, N 6 STINGRAYS J33.47 1
4 Warr, O 6 HC HURRICANES 45.45
5 Johnson, A 5 STINGRAYS J49.28
6 Stark, A 5 HC HURRICANES J48.87
Event 13 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Tillery, B 6 STINGRAYS X30.39
-- Wessel, K 5 STINGRAYS X39.02
-- Kish, K 6 STINGRAYS X39.75
-- Del Greco, E 6 HC HURRICANES X43.01
-- Shearburn, S 5 STINGRAYS X46.29
-- Butler, C 6 STINGRAYS X46.87
-- Bailey, M 6 STINGRAYS X47.09
-- Handley, E 5 STINGRAYS X55.09
-- DeFiore, E 6 STINGRAYS X1:00.37
-- Hinton, A 5 STINGRAYS X1:01.15
-- Nickelson, A 6 HC HURRICANES X1:08.57
-- Wessel, C 5 STINGRAYS X1:53.72
Event 14 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.34 1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, R 6 HC HURRICANES 25.70 5
2 Johnston, W 6 STINGRAYS 26.95 3
3 Wood, C 6 HC HURRICANES 27.14 1
4 Roberts, J 6 STINGRAYS 29.65
5 Cazier, C 6 STINGRAYS 38.31
6 Hale, O 6 HC HURRICANES 46.85
Event 16 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Graham, J 6 STINGRAYS X37.69
-- Morton, J 5 HC HURRICANES X39.03
-- Blauwkamp, I 6 HC HURRICANES X48.41
-- Davenport, W 6 STINGRAYS X1:01.56
-- Berg, S 6 HC HURRICANES X1:03.25
Event 17 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 14.45 1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MacGrotty, M 8 HC HURRICANES 19.39 5
2 Wade, J 8 HC HURRICANES 20.33 3
3 Johnson, R 8 STINGRAYS 21.59 1
4 Dill, S 7 STINGRAYS 24.74
5 Davenport, T 8 STINGRAYS 27.88
Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Spangler, A 7 STINGRAYS X27.43
-- Hallett, K 8 STINGRAYS X29.05
-- Marler, K 8 STINGRAYS X32.11
-- Handley, G 7 STINGRAYS X35.84
-- Haymond, S 7 STINGRAYS X35.85
-- Wessel, M 7 STINGRAYS X36.37
-- Dollman, T 7 HC HURRICANES X38.60
-- Nichols, Z 7 HC HURRICANES X42.62
-- Meehan, L 7 STINGRAYS X44.46
-- Beevers, C 7 HC HURRICANES X58.40
-- Dehelean, D 7 HC HURRICANES X1:10.73
Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 13.74 1979 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, A 8 HC HURRICANES 17.61 5
2 Pendergrass, C 8 STINGRAYS 18.94 3
3 Cioppi, R 8 HC HURRICANES 22.31 1
4 Cooper, M 8 HC HURRICANES 22.50
5 Murphree, B 7 STINGRAYS 23.09
6 Schmitt, M 8 STINGRAYS 28.88
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Burwell, C 8 HC HURRICANES X22.64
-- Appletoft, A 7 HC HURRICANES X23.39
-- Carter, L 8 HC HURRICANES X25.59
-- Wirts, C 7 HC HURRICANES X28.32
-- Smouse, N 8 HC HURRICANES X33.78
-- Henrich, T 7 STINGRAYS X33.99
-- Del Greco, C 8 HC HURRICANES X36.60
-- Bailey, J 8 STINGRAYS X37.16
-- Stark, A 7 HC HURRICANES X41.15
-- Hulgan, R 8 STINGRAYS X42.14
-- Richardson, E 8 STINGRAYS X1:34.37
Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.19 6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Walker, M 10 STINGRAYS 38.46 5
2 Garcia, C 9 HC HURRICANES 40.34 3
3 Buzzetta, M 9 STINGRAYS 41.34 1
4 Retzke, L 10 STINGRAYS 42.62
5 Morton, J 9 HC HURRICANES 49.79
6 Newell, V 10 HC HURRICANES 1:05.04
Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Cockrell, C 10 STINGRAYS X48.01
-- Balch, E 9 STINGRAYS X51.47
-- Wessel, A 9 STINGRAYS X51.75
-- Wirts, E 10 HC HURRICANES X1:03.93
-- Somers, M 9 STINGRAYS X1:04.03
-- Sitterson, L 9 HC HURRICANES X1:15.97
-- Wirts, A 9 HC HURRICANES X1:22.74
Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.61 1981 David Allen, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bowman, J 10 HC HURRICANES 35.22 5
2 Carter, J 10 HC HURRICANES 39.29 3
3 Blauwkamp, Z 10 HC HURRICANES 43.65 1
4 Buzzetta, J 10 STINGRAYS 44.60
5 Roberts, N 9 STINGRAYS 45.82
6 Cazier, N 9 STINGRAYS 50.32
Event 28 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Helton, E 10 HC HURRICANES X47.86
-- Miller, P 9 HC HURRICANES X53.91
-- Cagle, J 9 STINGRAYS X59.52
-- Hawke, G 10 HC HURRICANES X1:09.35
-- Galloway, W 9 HC HURRICANES X1:11.04
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.37 6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Comulada, G 12 STINGRAYS 31.13 5
2 Wilder, W 12 STINGRAYS 32.47 3
3 Johnston, E 12 STINGRAYS 32.90 1
4 Amaral, M 12 HC HURRICANES 34.09
5 Guy, S 11 HC HURRICANES 44.06
6 Mathew, A 12 HC HURRICANES 44.41
Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Hannah, E 12 STINGRAYS X38.64
-- Little, C 11 STINGRAYS X41.12
-- Andrews, R 11 HC HURRICANES X41.41
-- Schmitt, A 11 STINGRAYS X43.28
-- Arnston, C 11 STINGRAYS X45.31
-- Helton, L 11 HC HURRICANES X47.31
-- Tillery, L 11 STINGRAYS X48.50
Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.20 1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York, P 12 STINGRAYS 30.42 5
2 Peffer, N 12 STINGRAYS 31.72 3
3 Engberg, E 11 STINGRAYS 32.90 1
4 Harrison, C 12 HC HURRICANES 32.99
5 Williams, E 12 HC HURRICANES 33.63
6 Cioppi, A 12 HC HURRICANES 38.59
Event 34 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Rainey, L 11 STINGRAYS X36.44
-- Tumminello, V 12 STINGRAYS X40.50
-- Pendergrass, M 11 STINGRAYS X40.99
-- Mathew, I 11 HC HURRICANES X46.34
-- Cazier, W 11 STINGRAYS X47.50
-- Timberlake, C 12 STINGRAYS X1:00.56
-- Cagle, J 11 STINGRAYS X1:24.19
-- Dehelean, E 12 HC HURRICANES XDQ
Event 35 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.62 6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carter, V 14 HC HURRICANES J30.04 5
2 Schaefer, G 14 STINGRAYS J29.85 3
3 Brandon, S 14 STINGRAYS 30.51 1
4 Blauwkamp, X 13 HC HURRICANES 30.59
5 Brix, S 14 HC HURRICANES 30.67
6 Overton, L 14 STINGRAYS 32.90
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Schappell, A 13 HC HURRICANES X33.64
-- Turner, A 13 HC HURRICANES X35.53
-- Anthony, M 14 HC HURRICANES X37.22
-- Harlow, E 13 STINGRAYS X37.37
-- Guy, S 14 HC HURRICANES X38.75
-- Guy, K 13 HC HURRICANES X43.65
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 23.27 1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morton, J 14 HC HURRICANES 27.70 5
2 Walker, C 14 STINGRAYS 29.02 3
3 Fleming, B 14 STINGRAYS 30.28 1
4 Comulada, G 14 STINGRAYS 30.81
5 Williams, A 14 HC HURRICANES 31.21
6 Miller, D 13 HC HURRICANES 32.62
Event 40 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Carter, B 13 HC HURRICANES X34.83
-- Smouse, G 13 HC HURRICANES X39.07
Event 41 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.64 6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weakley, R 16 STINGRAYS 25.18 5
2 Garding, M 17 STINGRAYS 27.94 3
3 Harrison, K 15 HC HURRICANES 29.47 1
4 York, H 17 STINGRAYS 29.78
5 Helton, E 15 HC HURRICANES 32.95
Event 44 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 21.69 6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnston, S 17 STINGRAYS 24.41 5
2 Vela, E 17 STINGRAYS 24.66 3
3 Peffer, G 15 STINGRAYS 26.81 1
4 Wright, C 15 HC HURRICANES 26.93
5 Carter, D 17 HC HURRICANES 29.60
6 Guy, C 15 HC HURRICANES 32.53
Event 46 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
===============================================================================
-- Patton, D 17 STINGRAYS X27.66
-- Celeski, N 17 STINGRAYS X29.90
-- Tillery, L 15 STINGRAYS X30.59
-- Shook, S 15 STINGRAYS X31.70
-- Fulcher, S 15 STINGRAYS X32.53
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 18.65 1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, E 8 HC HURRICANES 24.67 5
2 Johnson, R 8 STINGRAYS 26.05 3
3 MacGrotty, M 8 HC HURRICANES 30.32 1
4 Dollman, T 7 HC HURRICANES 34.68
5 Davenport, T 8 STINGRAYS 46.75
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.41 1997 Brian Chan, Randolph
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, A 8 HC HURRICANES 25.66 5
2 Retzke, J 8 STINGRAYS 27.29 3
3 Cioppi, R 8 HC HURRICANES 32.59 1
4 Nuwayhid, R 6 HC HURRICANES 33.56
5 Argentina, O 7 STINGRAYS 37.09
6 Schmitt, M 8 STINGRAYS 38.97
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 35.62 6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neicamp, S 10 HC HURRICANES 45.73 5
2 Walker, M 10 STINGRAYS 51.34 3
3 Retzke, L 10 STINGRAYS 51.85 1
4 Tumminello, C 10 STINGRAYS 58.37
5 Garcia, B 10 HC HURRICANES 1:01.32
6 Morton, J 9 HC HURRICANES 1:06.22
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 36.72 1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blauwkamp, Z 10 HC HURRICANES 52.20 5
2 Wade, M 10 HC HURRICANES 52.83 3
3 Helton, E 10 HC HURRICANES 55.00 1
4 Schmitz, C 10 STINGRAYS 59.49
5 Cazier, N 9 STINGRAYS 1:16.97
-- Timberlake, A 10 STINGRAYS DQ
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 33.44 1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilder, W 12 STINGRAYS 40.45 5
2 Brix, S 11 HC HURRICANES 44.96 3
3 Johnston, E 12 STINGRAYS 49.06 1
4 Roberts, N 11 STINGRAYS 49.53
5 Mathew, A 12 HC HURRICANES 53.12
6 Guy, S 11 HC HURRICANES 58.32
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.55 1985 Randy Johnson, Jones Valley
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Dillard, A 12 STINGRAYS 43.31 5
2 Johnson, L 12 STINGRAYS 46.25 3
3 Engberg, E 11 STINGRAYS 46.73 1
4 Smouse, T 11 HC HURRICANES 58.66
5 Cioppi, A 12 HC HURRICANES 1:04.02
-- Williams, E 12 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.17 7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Schaefer, G 14 STINGRAYS 39.34 5
2 Overton, L 14 STINGRAYS 42.07 3
3 Anthony, M 14 HC HURRICANES 42.19 1
4 Blauwkamp, X 13 HC HURRICANES 42.39
5 Schappell, A 13 HC HURRICANES 44.22
6 Brandon, C 14 STINGRAYS 45.47
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.37 6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morton, J 14 HC HURRICANES 37.27 5
2 Garding, N 14 STINGRAYS 37.41 3
3 Comulada, G 14 STINGRAYS 41.60 1
4 Williams, A 14 HC HURRICANES 42.88
5 Anthony, B 14 HC HURRICANES 45.40
6 Fleming, B 14 STINGRAYS 52.09
Event 55 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 31.68 1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, D 16 STINGRAYS 34.19 5
2 Garding, M 17 STINGRAYS 36.31 3
3 York, P 15 STINGRAYS 37.78 1
4 Helton, E 15 HC HURRICANES 42.87
Event 56 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.72 6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Davis, J 17 HC HURRICANES 34.35 5
2 Adams, R 15 STINGRAYS 34.52 3
3 Johnston, S 17 STINGRAYS 34.85 1
4 Johnston, D 15 STINGRAYS 37.72
5 Carter, D 17 HC HURRICANES 39.12
6 Guy, C 15 HC HURRICANES 45.72
Event 57 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:05.41 6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS
W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 1:21.16 7
1) Nuwayhid, E W8 2) Cioppi, R M8
3) MacGrotty, M W8 4) Wright, A M8
2 MTSP 'A' 1:35.60
1) Johnston, N W8 2) Schmitt, M M8
3) Dill, S W7 4) Pendergrass, C M8
-- MTSP 'B' X1:49.03
1) Argentina, O M7 2) Retzke, J M8
3) Spangler, A W7 4) Johnson, R W8
-- MTSP 'C' X2:18.00
1) Ashley, M M7 2) Wessel, M W7
3) Henrich, T M7 4) Cockrell, C W8
Event 59 Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:00.27 1983 Southeast YMCA
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 2:35.57 7
1) Wade, M M10 2) Garcia, C W9
3) Neicamp, S W10 4) Bowman, J M10
2 MTSP 'A' 3:03.24
1) Retzke, L W10 2) Roberts, N M9
3) Buzzetta, J M10 4) Walker, M W10
-- MTSP 'B' X3:24.10
1) Buzzetta, M W9 2) Schmitz, C M10
3) Cazier, N M9 4) Tumminello, C W10
-- MTSP 'C' X3:58.72
1) Wessel, A W9 2) Cagle, J M9
3) Timberlake, A M10 4) Cockrell, C W10
Event 61 Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:50.42 6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont
E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:09.73 7
1) York, P M12 2) Wilder, W W12
3) Peffer, N M12 4) Comulada, G W12
2 HAMC 'A' 2:21.05
1) Harrison, C M12 2) Amaral, M W12
3) Williams, E M12 4) Brix, S W11
-- MTSP 'B' X2:24.31
1) Defiore, E W11 2) Engberg, E M11
3) Towry, W M12 4) Johnston, E W12
-- MTSP 'C' X2:34.09
1) Roberts, N W11 2) Hannah, E W12
3) Rainey, L M11 4) Johnson, L M12
Event 63 Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:42.31 6/12/2013 BYRD
C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 1:59.27 7
1) Brandon, S W14 2) Comulada, G M14
3) Schaefer, G W14 4) Walker, C M14
2 HAMC 'A' 1:59.59
1) Carter, V W14 2) Anthony, B M14
3) Blauwkamp, X W13 4) Morton, J M14
-- MTSP 'B' X2:12.53
1) Garding, N M14 2) Brandon, C W14
3) Fleming, B M14 4) Overton, L W14
Event 65 Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:37.69 6/24/2015 Byrd Springs
J Hinely, M Northcutt, C Hui, S Vasquez
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 1:38.66 7
1) Peffer, G M15 2) Campbell, D W16
3) Weakley, R W16 4) Vela, E M17
2 HAMC 'A' 1:56.11
1) Davis, J M17 2) Helton, E W15
3) Harrison, K W15 4) Wright, C M15
-- MTSP 'B' X1:53.07
1) Johnston, S M17 2) Adams, R M15
3) Garding, M W17 4) York, P W15
-- MTSP 'C' X2:06.22
1) Fulcher, S M15 2) Tillery, L M15
3) Fulcher, L W17 4) York, H W17
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 17.71 1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, E 8 HC HURRICANES 24.04 5
2 Johnston, N 8 STINGRAYS 26.54 3
3 MacGrotty, M 8 HC HURRICANES 26.78 1
4 Wade, J 8 HC HURRICANES 27.01
5 Cockrell, C 8 STINGRAYS 31.60
6 Dill, S 7 STINGRAYS 36.28
Event 68 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.41 6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pendergrass, C 8 STINGRAYS 27.02 5
2 Retzke, J 8 STINGRAYS 28.59 3
3 Cooper, M 8 HC HURRICANES 28.88 1
4 Nuwayhid, R 6 HC HURRICANES 32.47
4 Cioppi, R 8 HC HURRICANES 32.47
6 Ashley, M 7 STINGRAYS 48.81
Event 69 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.29 7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Neicamp, S 10 HC HURRICANES 51.20 5
2 Buzzetta, M 9 STINGRAYS 53.15 3
3 Tumminello, C 10 STINGRAYS 53.77 1
4 Walker, M 10 STINGRAYS 57.46
5 Garcia, C 9 HC HURRICANES 59.13
6 Garcia, B 10 HC HURRICANES 1:05.66
Event 70 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 32.21 6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carter, J 10 HC HURRICANES 47.27 5
2 Wade, M 10 HC HURRICANES 48.77 3
3 Blauwkamp, Z 10 HC HURRICANES 50.06 1
4 Buzzetta, J 10 STINGRAYS 1:01.31
5 Cazier, N 9 STINGRAYS 1:18.46
6 Roberts, N 9 STINGRAYS 1:24.97
Event 71 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.44 6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Comulada, G 12 STINGRAYS 38.19 5
2 Johnston, E 12 STINGRAYS 41.39 3
3 Wilder, W 12 STINGRAYS 43.97 1
4 Brix, S 11 HC HURRICANES 46.57
5 Mathew, A 12 HC HURRICANES 54.25
-- Amaral, M 12 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 72 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.40 5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 York, P 12 STINGRAYS 37.92 5
2 Peffer, N 12 STINGRAYS 39.87 3
3 Harrison, C 12 HC HURRICANES 42.57 1
4 Engberg, E 11 STINGRAYS 43.81
5 Cioppi, A 12 HC HURRICANES 47.85
-- Smouse, T 11 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 73 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 28.57 6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brandon, S 14 STINGRAYS 38.67 5
2 Blauwkamp, X 13 HC HURRICANES 39.82 3
3 Carter, V 14 HC HURRICANES 40.13 1
4 Brandon, C 14 STINGRAYS 40.91
5 Turner, A 13 HC HURRICANES 41.85
6 Overton, L 14 STINGRAYS 43.00
Event 74 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.10 6/29/2011 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garding, N 14 STINGRAYS 38.50 5
2 Walker, C 14 STINGRAYS 42.69 3
3 Miller, D 13 HC HURRICANES 43.23 1
4 Williams, A 14 HC HURRICANES 45.78
5 Fleming, B 14 STINGRAYS 47.00
6 Carter, B 13 HC HURRICANES 50.66
Event 75 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.09 6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Campbell, D 16 STINGRAYS 29.85 5
2 Garding, M 17 STINGRAYS 30.34 3
3 Weakley, R 16 STINGRAYS 30.50 1
4 Harrison, K 15 HC HURRICANES 33.44
5 Helton, E 15 HC HURRICANES 46.27
Event 76 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 24.50 1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vela, E 17 STINGRAYS 29.51 5
2 Peffer, G 15 STINGRAYS 35.44 3
3 Adams, R 15 STINGRAYS 36.81 1
-- Davis, J 17 HC HURRICANES DQ
Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 16.16 1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Nuwayhid, E 8 HC HURRICANES 24.87 5
2 Johnson, R 8 STINGRAYS 26.28 3
3 Wade, J 8 HC HURRICANES 27.99 1
4 Johnston, N 8 STINGRAYS 29.66
5 Dill, S 7 STINGRAYS 31.53
6 Andrews, R 7 HC HURRICANES 37.53
Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 15.83 6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wright, A 8 HC HURRICANES 20.27 5
2 Pendergrass, C 8 STINGRAYS 25.77 3
3 Cooper, M 8 HC HURRICANES 29.23 1
4 Retzke, J 8 STINGRAYS 31.62
5 Carter, L 8 HC HURRICANES 35.37
6 Schmitt, M 8 STINGRAYS 36.88
Event 79 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 29.91 6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Garcia, C 9 HC HURRICANES 51.69 5
2 Neicamp, S 10 HC HURRICANES 52.76 3
3 Retzke, L 10 STINGRAYS 53.11 1
4 Tumminello, C 10 STINGRAYS 56.53
5 Buzzetta, M 9 STINGRAYS 56.63
6 Garcia, B 10 HC HURRICANES 1:07.56
Event 80 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 30.53 6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wade, M 10 HC HURRICANES 47.83 5
2 Carter, J 10 HC HURRICANES 56.25 3
3 Buzzetta, J 10 STINGRAYS 1:23.97 1
4 Galloway, W 9 HC HURRICANES 1:36.79
-- Schmitz, C 10 STINGRAYS DQ
Event 81 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.88 6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Comulada, G 12 STINGRAYS 34.89 5
2 Defiore, E 11 STINGRAYS 40.56 3
3 Roberts, N 11 STINGRAYS 42.10 1
4 Brix, S 11 HC HURRICANES 42.62
5 Amaral, M 12 HC HURRICANES 50.72
6 Guy, S 11 HC HURRICANES 54.47
Event 82 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 27.97 6/29/2011 Cade Overbeek, PIED
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Peffer, N 12 STINGRAYS 35.63 5
2 York, P 12 STINGRAYS 35.75 3
3 Towry, W 12 STINGRAYS 39.06 1
4 Harrison, C 12 HC HURRICANES 40.99
5 Williams, E 12 HC HURRICANES 44.67
6 Smouse, T 11 HC HURRICANES 1:04.47
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 26.55 6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brix, S 14 HC HURRICANES 34.07 5
2 Brandon, S 14 STINGRAYS 34.34 3
3 Carter, V 14 HC HURRICANES 34.53 1
4 Schaefer, G 14 STINGRAYS 37.00
5 Schappell, A 13 HC HURRICANES 41.84
6 Brandon, C 14 STINGRAYS 42.75
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 25.67 6/29/2016 Riley Worshek, MCST
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Morton, J 14 HC HURRICANES 31.41 5
2 Comulada, G 14 STINGRAYS 38.82 3
3 Anthony, B 14 HC HURRICANES 44.25 1
4 Carter, B 13 HC HURRICANES 46.88
-- Garding, N 14 STINGRAYS DQ
-- Walker, C 14 STINGRAYS DQ
Event 85 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 26.44 6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Weakley, R 16 STINGRAYS 29.10 5
2 Campbell, D 16 STINGRAYS 29.75 3
3 Harrison, K 15 HC HURRICANES 34.41 1
4 York, H 17 STINGRAYS 38.53
Event 86 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 23.52 6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers
Name Age Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Vela, E 17 STINGRAYS 26.45 5
2 Davis, J 17 HC HURRICANES 27.77 3
3 Peffer, G 15 STINGRAYS 27.84 1
4 Johnston, S 17 STINGRAYS 28.43
5 Wright, C 15 HC HURRICANES 31.39
6 Guy, C 15 HC HURRICANES 40.84
Event 87 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:09.30 1981 Whitesburg
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 1:33.41 7
1) Nuwayhid, E 8 2) Andrews, R 7
3) Wade, J 8 4) MacGrotty, M 8
2 MTSP 'A' 1:38.42
1) Dill, S 7 2) Johnson, R 8
3) Spangler, A 7 4) Johnston, N 8
-- MTSP 'B' X1:58.09
1) Wessel, M 7 2) Davenport, T 8
3) Hallett, K 8 4) Cockrell, C 8
-- MTSP 'C' X2:18.00
1) Handley, G 7 2) Meehan, L 7
3) Haymond, S 7 4) Marler, K 8
-- HAMC 'B' X2:29.98
1) Nichols, Z 7 2) Shiner, J 6
3) Dollman, T 7 4) Beevers, C 7
Event 88 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:06.64 1995 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 1:31.52 7
1) Wright, A 8 2) Cooper, M 8
3) Nuwayhid, R 6 4) Cioppi, R 8
2 MTSP 'A' 1:45.86
1) Schmitt, M 8 2) Retzke, J 8
3) Murphree, B 7 4) Pendergrass, C 8
-- MTSP 'B' X2:02.10
1) Argentina, O 7 2) Henrich, T 7
3) Ashley, M 7 4) Roberts, J 6
-- HAMC 'B' X2:10.00
1) Carter, L 8 2) Del Greco, C 8
3) Stark, A 7 4) Appletoft, A 7
-- MTSP 'C' X4:19.13
1) Cazier, C 6 2) Richardson, E 8
3) Bailey, J 8 4) Hulgan, R 8
Event 89 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:06.90 1997 Randolph
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:46.74 7
1) Buzzetta, M 9 2) Tumminello, C 10
3) Walker, M 10 4) Retzke, L 10
2 HAMC 'A' 3:00.01
1) Garcia, C 9 2) Morton, J 9
3) Garcia, B 10 4) Neicamp, S 10
-- MTSP 'B' X3:42.69
1) Balch, E 9 2) Cockrell, C 10
3) Somers, M 9 4) Wessel, A 9
-- HAMC 'B' X5:00.50
1) Newell, V 10 2) Sitterson, L 9
3) Wirts, A 9 4) Wirts, E 10
Event 90 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 2:07.81 1997 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 2:38.73 7
1) Wade, M 10 2) Blauwkamp, Z 10
3) Carter, J 10 4) Bowman, J 10
2 MTSP 'A' 3:36.30
1) Roberts, N 9 2) Schmitz, C 10
3) Cazier, N 9 4) Buzzetta, J 10
-- HAMC 'B' x4:08.59
1) Helton, E 10 2) Hawke, G 10
3) Miller, P 9 4) Galloway, W 9
Event 91 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:52.81 6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team
D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:21.82 7
1) Wilder, W 12 2) Johnston, E 12
3) Defiore, E 11 4) Comulada, G 12
2 HAMC 'A' 2:35.55
1) Brix, S 11 2) Mathew, A 12
3) Guy, S 11 4) Amaral, M 12
-- MTSP 'B' X2:53.78
1) Tillery, L 11 2) Hannah, E 12
3) Little, C 11 4) Roberts, N 11
Event 92 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:54.36 1999 Jones Valley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:17.49 7
1) Peffer, N 12 2) Towry, W 12
3) Engberg, E 11 4) York, P 12
2 HAMC 'A' 2:40.98
1) Williams, E 12 2) Smouse, T 11
3) Cioppi, A 12 4) Harrison, C 12
-- MTSP 'B' X2:39.25
1) Rainey, L 11 2) Tumminello, V 12
3) Dillard, A 12 4) Johnson, L 12
-- MTSP 'C' X3:51.13
1) Timberlake, C 12 2) Cagle, J 11
3) Pendergrass, M 11 4) Cazier, W 11
Event 93 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:46.47 6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP
D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 HAMC 'A' 2:05.94 7
1) Brix, S 14 2) Schappell, A 13
3) Blauwkamp, X 13 4) Carter, V 14
2 MTSP 'A' 2:06.18
1) Schaefer, G 14 2) Brandon, C 14
3) Overton, L 14 4) Brandon, S 14
-- HAMC 'B' X2:40.72
1) Turner, A 13 2) Guy, S 14
3) Guy, K 13 4) Anthony, M 14
Event 94 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:41.22 6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas
C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 2:01.75 7
1) Comulada, G 14 2) Fleming, B 14
3) Garding, N 14 4) Walker, C 14
2 HAMC 'A' 2:08.03
1) Anthony, B 14 2) Carter, B 13
3) Williams, A 14 4) Morton, J 14
Event 95 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:46.41 2003 Piedmont
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 1:53.75 7
1) Campbell, D 16 2) York, P 15
3) Garding, M 17 4) Weakley, R 16
Event 96 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
SC Yards: 1:32.25 6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide
C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor
Team Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 MTSP 'A' 1:47.67 7
1) Peffer, G 15 2) Johnston, D 15
3) Johnston, S 17 4) Vela, E 17
2 HAMC 'A' 1:55.89
1) Davis, J 17 2) Guy, C 15
3) Carter, D 17 4) Wright, C 15
-- MTSP 'C' X2:11.91
1) Tillery, L 15 2) Matteson, T 15
3) Fulcher, S 15 4) Shook, S 15
|