Meet Results / Record Listing
(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)
Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 6/6/2019 03:20 PM
2019 RCSL BLOS vs SHER-Yards - 6/5/2019
Results
Event 1 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:32.59 1:24.08 7
1) Krichev, Charlotte 8 2) Wiley, Addison 8
3) Harwood, Emma 8 4) Donovan, Kylie 8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:26.84 3:31.40
1) Merrell, Lucy 5 2) Merrell, Mary 7
3) Clay, Avianna 8 4) Yobs, Judy 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X1:54.70
1) Cooper, Caroline 7 2) Lowe, Landry 7
3) Davenport, Claire 7 4) Holden, Harper 7
Event 2 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:31.03 1:31.57 7
1) Wilson, Parker 8 2) Lehr, Charlie 8
3) Lehr, Bennett 8 4) Ferguson, James 7
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:47.80 3:33.19
1) Alferink, Matthew 6 2) Clay, Eli 6
3) Alferink, Michael 8 4) Shaw, Reed 6
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 2:06.58 X2:15.07
1) Simpson, Cole 7 2) Paque, Maddox 7
3) Cosgrove, Michael 8 4) Brinkley, Andy 7
Event 3 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:54.75 2:49.39 7
1) Davenport, Allie 10 2) Holden, Sydney 10
3) Mackey, Story 10 4) McClung, Mary Ceil 9
Event 4 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:50.53 2:43.66 7
1) Goldmon, William 10 2) Paque, Knox 9
3) Clark, Will 9 4) Simpson, Connor 10
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:47.00 2:45.52
1) Johnson, Zachary 9 2) Cozelos, Aiden 10
3) Whetstone, Isaac 10 4) Jackson, Shaun 9
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:09.06
1) Lehr, Harrison 10 2) Jackson, Peyton 9
3) Whitehead, Brooks 9 4) Harwood, Andrew 9
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X3:48.44
1) Livingston, JT 10 2) McElroy, Jacob 9
3) Johnston, Caleb 10 4) Mitchell, Tyler 9
Event 5 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:33.59 2:23.88 7
1) Howell, Rowen 12 2) Ingram, Katie E 11
3) Krichev, Sophie 11 4) Moody, Skye Marie 11
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:30.25 2:34.14
1) Maddox, Amelia 12 2) Cozelos, Josie 11
3) Whetstone, Savannah 12 4) Merrell, Kate 11
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:03.44
1) Wright, Haylee 11 2) Hodge, Mary Camille 11
3) Farrell, Hill 11 4) Craig, Benton 11
Event 6 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:26.38 2:53.31 7
1) Clark, Brackin 11 2) Watson, Ben 11
3) Blankenship, Will 12 4) Cook, Hugh 11
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 4:24.87 3:02.19
1) Mosby, Trip 11 2) Hammer, Matthew 12
3) Pace, Juan 12 4) Mosby, Walker 10
Event 7 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:12.67 2:15.25 7
1) Rawls, Ava 13 2) Bruce, Katie Wilson 13
3) Fann, Josey 13 4) Krichev, Audrey 13
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:35.31
1) Brinkley, Wini 13 2) Heritage, Greer 13
3) Heritage, Preston 13 4) Mullins, Anna Crawford 13
Event 8 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:01.90 2:03.76 7
1) McComb, Cade 13 2) Purser, Gibson 14
3) Purser, Hayden 14 4) Johnson, Nathan 14
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:43.14
1) Bohan, John 14 2) Mackey, Cade 13
3) Bloom, Wyatt 13 4) Aboudonia, Raz 12
Event 9 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:04.25 7
1) Krichev, Julia 15 2) Blasingame, Claire 16
3) Graves, Virginia 16 4) Vickers, Olivia 16
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:58.54 2:26.26
1) McComb, Meg Catherine 16 2) Hammer, Emily 16
3) Moore, Hayley 16 4) Studdard, Amber 15
Event 10 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:57.65 7
1) Cooper, Curtis 16 2) Theisen, Landon 16
3) Thurman, Reed 17 4) Banks, Sam 17
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:56.34 2:15.76
1) Rorick, Michael 16 2) Amborski, Matthew 16
3) Holtcamp, Mason S 16 4) Kluth, Cam 13
Event 11 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McRight, Milie 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.62 29.09 5
2 Cosgrove, Madeline 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.38 29.84 3
3 Jackson, Anna Reed 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 31.47 1
4 Merrell, Lucy 5 SHERWOOD NT 49.83
Event 13 Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Langston, Avery 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.28 X37.12
-- Lehr, Francie 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.82 X39.51
-- Yarbrough, Ella Grace 6 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X41.57
-- Cowan, Mary Virginia 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 44.90 X43.94
-- Covington, Ellis Ann 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X46.26
-- Holliday, Anna Gray 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 49.75 X48.51
-- Collier, Faith 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.49 X55.25
-- Cooper, Lucy 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 58.50 X58.00
-- Eubanks, Luci 6 SHERWOOD NT X1:06.69
-- Langston, Felicity 3 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:45.60 X1:54.22
Event 14 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Clay, Eli 6 SHERWOOD 33.30 27.02 5
2 McElroy, Austin 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.08 29.45 3
3 Wilson, Oliver 6 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.33 1
4 Alferink, Matthew 6 SHERWOOD 56.27 43.62
5 Kelly, Colt 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.02 45.15
Event 16 Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Thomas, George 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.52 X35.38
-- Clark, Eli 4 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.33 X42.69
-- Bourgeois, Davis 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 49.21 X42.71
-- Smilie, Thomas 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X50.46
-- Wester, Trip 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X51.63
-- Plumlee, Rex 6 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X53.77
-- Howell, Walt 6 BLOSSOMWOOD 51.22 X54.25
-- Smith, Henry 5 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X1:01.22
-- Lockwood, Nick 4 BLOSSOMWOOD 56.26 X1:02.41
-- Eubanks, Leland 6 SHERWOOD NT X1:23.63
-- Whitehead, Carter 4 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:24.02 X1:33.83
-- Holden, Grant 4 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X1:51.63
-- Lockwood, Frank 4 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X2:21.72
-- Burns, Lucus 5 BLOSSOMWOOD 2:02.27 X2:24.53
-- Robertson, Thomas 4 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X2:26.76
Event 17 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harwood, Emma 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 16.95 17.09 5
2 Clay, Avianna 8 SHERWOOD 20.32 17.40 3
3 Krichev, Charlotte 8 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 17.42 1
4 Donovan, Kylie 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 18.22 17.46
5 Merrell, Mary 7 SHERWOOD 35.82 31.40
6 Yobs, Judy 7 SHERWOOD 59.30 1:00.45
Event 19 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
-- Cooper, Caroline 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 22.84 X23.21
-- Davenport, Claire 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 23.66 X24.27
-- Holden, Harper 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 23.71 X26.01
-- Luhmann, Kylah 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.23 X26.84
-- Rowe, Alice 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.45 X30.57
-- Santiago, Sofia 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X30.90
-- Covington, Kate 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X32.89
-- Collier, Charity 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 31.90 X34.08
-- Roberts, Bea 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X34.70
-- Smith, Piper 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.38 X36.45
-- Langston, Ashlynn 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.01 X39.40
Event 20 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Bennett 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 16.64 16.81 5
2 Wilson, Parker 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 18.17 17.47 3
3 Lehr, Charlie 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 17.63 17.84 1
4 Alferink, Michael 8 SHERWOOD 26.07 24.34
5 Burchfield, Preston 7 SHERWOOD NT 34.83
6 Yobs, Daniel 8 SHERWOOD 56.98 37.78
Event 22 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Ferguson, James 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 20.18 X21.95
-- Smilie, John David 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X25.76
-- Cosgrove, Michael 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 24.33 X26.14
-- Simpson, Cole 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.06 X28.03
-- Agee, Lincoln 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 42.33 X34.58
-- Smith, Hudson 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.21 X35.06
-- Brinkley, Andy 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 29.50 X35.82
-- Robertson, James 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 53.71 X39.75
-- Tharp, Blake 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.78 X48.56
Event 23 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holden, Sydney 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.59 5
2 Mackey, Story 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 33.90 33.64 3
3 McClung, Mary Ceil 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 42.45 37.72 1
4 Whetstone, Addison 9 SHERWOOD 39.16 39.88
5 Pelfrey, Adelyn 9 SHERWOOD NT 51.00
Event 25 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Rowe, Sarah Grace 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 56.51 X52.58
-- Kelly, Madi 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X54.63
-- Wester, Corrine 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X1:02.77
-- Santiago, Olivia 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:12.64 X1:05.19
-- Brinkley, Lynn 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:01.00 X1:06.90
Event 26 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cozelos, Aiden 10 SHERWOOD 32.50 32.47 5
2 Simpson, Connor 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 35.14 36.58 3
3 Paque, Knox 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 36.97 1
4 Clark, Will 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.21 39.97
4 Johnson, Zachary 9 SHERWOOD 40.40 39.97
6 Eubanks, Graham 10 SHERWOOD 1:28.80 1:12.70
Event 28 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Lehr, Harrison 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.55 X42.06
-- Livingston, JT 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 44.01 X43.76
-- Holt, Grayson 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 55.56 X45.59
-- Johnston, Caleb 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 43.39 X45.82
-- Harwood, Andrew 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 44.31 X46.65
-- Leven, Max 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 49.28 X47.28
-- Tharp, Kyle 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.24 X48.87
-- McElroy, Jacob 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 52.32 X49.78
-- Mitchell, Tyler 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 59.06 X56.28
Event 29 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Sophie 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.83 27.65 5
2 Howell, Rowen 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.76 29.27 3
3 Merrell, Kate 11 SHERWOOD 31.93 31.65 1
4 Maddox, Amelia 12 SHERWOOD 32.85 32.94
5 Ingram, Katie E 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 33.40 33.46
6 Willis, Adley 11 SHERWOOD 45.11 41.34
Event 31 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Watts, Amber 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.60 X37.20
-- Hodge, Mary Camille 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.27 X38.84
-- Austin, Addi 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 40.37 X39.31
-- Craig, Benton 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X42.28
Event 32 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pace, Juan 12 SHERWOOD 28.35 28.89 5
2 Watson, Ben 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.76 33.53 3
3 Hammer, Matthew 12 SHERWOOD 39.40 35.76 1
4 Blankenship, Will 12 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 36.27
5 Malone, Van 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 38.89
6 Mosby, Trip 11 SHERWOOD 50.94 45.97
Event 34 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Brinkley, John Allen 12 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X45.82
-- Naylon, Elijah 11 SHERWOOD 1:48.11 X1:04.77
Event 35 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Audrey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.58 28.47 5
2 Mullins, Anna Crawford 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 30.44 3
3 Rawls, Ava 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.09 31.44 1
4 Kyemba, Sophia 14 SHERWOOD 34.41 34.65
Event 37 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Heritage, Preston 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.50 X32.22
-- Fleischmann, Maggie 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.28 X35.82
Event 38 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McComb, Cade 13 SHERWOOD 26.62 26.39 5
2 Johnson, Nathan 14 SHERWOOD 25.88 26.46 3
3 Bohan, John 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.97 29.77 1
4 Kluth, Cam 13 SHERWOOD NT 30.50
5 Mackey, Cade 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.10
6 Bloom, Wyatt 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.84 33.08
Event 41 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Julia 15 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 25.94 5
2 Vickers, Olivia 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 27.93 3
3 Graves, Virginia 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 28.58 1
4 Moore, Hayley 16 SHERWOOD 32.52 33.40
5 Hammer, Emily 16 SHERWOOD 34.21 35.34
6 Studdard, Amber 15 SHERWOOD NT 38.45
Event 43 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals
===============================================================================
-- Seymour, Taylor 17 BLOSSOMWOOD NT X35.56
-- McCann, Morgan 16 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.02 X36.13
Event 44 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Theisen, Landon 16 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.20 24.44 5
2 Cooper, Curtis 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 24.71 3
3 Holtcamp, Mason S 16 SHERWOOD 26.39 25.83 1
4 Rorick, Michael 16 SHERWOOD NT 28.82
5 Amborski, Matthew 16 SHERWOOD 27.95 31.00
Event 47 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Donovan, Kylie 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.46 27.62 5
2 Clay, Avianna 8 SHERWOOD 33.36 27.95 3
3 Wiley, Addison 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.31 31.65 1
4 Merrell, Mary 7 SHERWOOD NT 53.39
5 Yobs, Judy 7 SHERWOOD NT 1:12.32
-- Kelly, Rylee Grace 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.95 DQ
Event 48 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Charlie 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.32 24.90 5
2 Lehr, Bennett 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.83 25.81 3
3 Paque, Maddox 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 31.21 1
4 Clay, Eli 6 SHERWOOD 41.74 35.19
5 Burchfield, Preston 7 SHERWOOD NT 35.71
6 Alferink, Michael 8 SHERWOOD 44.26 42.28
Event 49 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mackey, Story 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 48.49 47.14 5
2 Whetstone, Addison 9 SHERWOOD 54.47 52.33 3
3 Davenport, Allie 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.27 1:02.25 1
4 McClung, Mary Ceil 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 1:03.27
5 Pelfrey, Adelyn 9 SHERWOOD NT 1:18.14
Event 50 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cozelos, Aiden 10 SHERWOOD 43.03 42.03 5
2 Whetstone, Isaac 10 SHERWOOD 41.96 43.00 3
3 Goldmon, William 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 48.09 46.91 1
4 Paque, Knox 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 49.70 48.57
5 Jackson, Peyton 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 54.64 51.75
6 Jackson, Shaun 9 SHERWOOD 54.81 55.07
Event 51 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Sophie 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 37.90 36.82 5
2 Maddox, Amelia 12 SHERWOOD 38.09 36.96 3
3 Howell, Rowen 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 42.00 39.21 1
4 Merrell, Kate 11 SHERWOOD 42.25 41.89
5 Ingram, Katie E 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.23 46.57
6 Cozelos, Josie 11 SHERWOOD 48.94 57.28
Event 52 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pace, Juan 12 SHERWOOD 45.61 44.65 5
2 Hammer, Matthew 12 SHERWOOD 46.24 46.06 3
3 Watson, Ben 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 54.77 47.77 1
4 Blankenship, Will 12 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 52.43
5 Malone, Van 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 58.97
6 Mosby, Trip 11 SHERWOOD NT 1:11.44
Event 53 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Bruce, Katie Wilson 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 36.77 35.50 5
2 Fann, Josey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.37 36.83 3
3 Heritage, Greer 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.42 44.39 1
4 Kyemba, Sophia 14 SHERWOOD 43.91 46.72
Event 54 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McComb, Cade 13 SHERWOOD 33.70 33.46 5
2 Purser, Gibson 14 SHERWOOD 34.48 35.58 3
3 Purser, Hayden 14 SHERWOOD 38.84 39.84 1
4 Bloom, Wyatt 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.56 42.90
5 Mackey, Cade 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 44.76
Event 55 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Blasingame, Claire 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 34.65 5
2 Vickers, Olivia 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 36.52 3
3 Graves, Virginia 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 38.65 1
4 McComb, Meg Catherine 16 SHERWOOD 40.59 41.45
5 Hammer, Emily 16 SHERWOOD 42.05 43.63
6 Studdard, Amber 15 SHERWOOD NT 49.51
Event 56 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Theisen, Landon 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.06 5
2 Holtcamp, Mason S 16 SHERWOOD 34.29 36.13 3
3 Amborski, Matthew 16 SHERWOOD 46.46 46.88 1
Event 57 Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:09.19 7
1) Lehr, Charlie M8 2) Harwood, Emma W8
3) Lehr, Bennett M8 4) Krichev, Charlotte W8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:15.27 1:52.84
1) Alferink, Michael M8 2) Merrell, Mary W7
3) Clay, Eli M6 4) Clay, Avianna W8
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X1:35.82
1) Davenport, Claire W7 2) Holden, Harper W7
3) Paque, Maddox M7 4) Ferguson, James M7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X1:59.20
1) Cooper, Caroline W7 2) Robertson, James M7
3) Luhmann, Kylah W7 4) Smilie, John David M7
Event 59 Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:18.21 7
1) Holden, Sydney W10 2) Simpson, Connor M10
3) Mackey, Story W10 4) Goldmon, William M10
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:14.69 2:42.38
1) Cozelos, Aiden M10 2) Pelfrey, Adelyn W9
3) Whetstone, Addison W9 4) Whetstone, Isaac M10
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X3:49.84
1) Kelly, Madi W10 2) Wester, Corrine W9
3) McElroy, Jacob M9 4) Leven, Max M9
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X3:55.75
1) Brinkley, Lynn W10 2) Rowe, Sarah Grace W9
3) Mitchell, Tyler M9 4) Johnston, Caleb M10
Event 61 Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:11.27 2:04.75 7
1) Whetstone, Savannah W12 2) Hammer, Matthew M12
3) Merrell, Kate W11 4) Pace, Juan M12
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:07.84
1) Watson, Ben M11 2) Clark, Brackin M11
3) Howell, Rowen W12 4) Krichev, Sophie W11
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X2:39.58
1) Hodge, Mary Camille W11 2) Cook, Hugh M11
3) Farrell, Hill W11 4) Blankenship, Will M12
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:44.90
1) Aboudonia, Raz M12 2) Austin, Addi W11
3) Miniclier, John Alan M12 4) Watts, Amber W12
Event 63 Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:01.71 2:01.25 7
1) McComb, Cade M13 2) Kyemba, Sophia W14
3) Johnson, Nathan M14 4) Maddox, Amelia W12
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 2:03.39
1) Mackey, Cade M13 2) Bohan, John M14
3) Mullins, Anna Crawford W13 4) Krichev, Audrey W13
Event 65 Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:46.00 7
1) Cooper, Curtis M16 2) Graves, Virginia W16
3) Krichev, Julia W15 4) Theisen, Landon M16
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:43.99 2:05.21
1) Amborski, Matthew M16 2) Moore, Hayley W16
3) McComb, Meg Catherine W16 4) Holtcamp, Mason S M16
-- SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:13.38
1) Rorick, Michael M16 2) Studdard, Amber W15
3) Hammer, Emily W16 4) Purser, Gibson M14
Event 67 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harwood, Emma 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 23.02 21.07 5
2 Clay, Avianna 8 SHERWOOD 24.05 21.95 3
3 Donovan, Kylie 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 26.84 22.96 1
4 Wiley, Addison 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.59 26.76
5 Merrell, Mary 7 SHERWOOD NT 44.82
6 Yobs, Judy 7 SHERWOOD NT 1:41.58
Event 68 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Lehr, Charlie 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 22.25 21.72 5
2 Wilson, Parker 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 24.96 23.37 3
3 Paque, Maddox 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 28.84 1
4 Clay, Eli 6 SHERWOOD 37.46 35.88
5 Yobs, Daniel 8 SHERWOOD NT 43.22
6 Alferink, Matthew 6 SHERWOOD 47.66 1:23.78
Event 69 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Holden, Sydney 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 42.97 5
2 McClung, Mary Ceil 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 49.14 3
3 Davenport, Allie 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 50.03 1
4 Pelfrey, Adelyn 9 SHERWOOD NT 1:09.21
Event 70 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whetstone, Isaac 10 SHERWOOD 37.04 37.75 5
2 Goldmon, William 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.31 40.01 3
3 Simpson, Connor 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 43.63 43.32 1
4 Jackson, Peyton 9 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 45.72
5 Kyemba, Torin 9 SHERWOOD 53.43 58.65
6 Mosby, Walker 10 SHERWOOD NT 1:23.63
Event 71 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Whetstone, Savannah 12 SHERWOOD 34.18 34.19 5
2 Ingram, Katie E 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 37.75 3
3 Howell, Rowen 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.00 37.76 1
4 Wright, Haylee 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 45.50 45.71
5 Heyland, Kate 12 SHERWOOD 52.59 52.13
6 Willis, Adley 11 SHERWOOD 58.76 54.81
Event 72 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Hammer, Matthew 12 SHERWOOD 46.75 44.95 5
2 Clark, Brackin 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 49.77 48.27 3
3 Cook, Hugh 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 52.00 53.82 1
4 Aboudonia, Raz 12 BLOSSOMWOOD 1:03.40 58.91
5 Mosby, Trip 11 SHERWOOD 1:17.04 1:05.84
Event 73 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Audrey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.26 33.81 5
2 Fann, Josey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 35.42 35.76 3
3 Rawls, Ava 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 34.74 36.40 1
4 Kyemba, Sophia 14 SHERWOOD 43.76 44.28
Event 74 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 McComb, Cade 13 SHERWOOD 29.72 30.39 5
2 Johnson, Nathan 14 SHERWOOD 31.54 32.40 3
3 Bohan, John 14 BLOSSOMWOOD 39.04 37.00 1
4 Purser, Hayden 14 SHERWOOD 33.95 37.02
Event 75 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Julia 15 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 29.76 5
2 Vickers, Olivia 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.91 3
3 McComb, Meg Catherine 16 SHERWOOD 33.61 34.57 1
4 Miniclier, Jane 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 43.31
5 Moore, Hayley 16 SHERWOOD 42.66 43.88
6 Studdard, Amber 15 SHERWOOD NT 51.53
Event 76 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Cooper, Curtis 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 28.81 5
2 Theisen, Landon 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 32.13 3
3 Rorick, Michael 16 SHERWOOD NT 34.51 1
4 Amborski, Matthew 16 SHERWOOD 36.92 42.09
Event 77 Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Harwood, Emma 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 21.17 20.46 5
2 Wiley, Addison 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 26.07 23.83 3
3 Lowe, Landry 7 BLOSSOMWOOD 27.18 24.03 1
Event 78 Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Wilson, Parker 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 25.67 18.73 5
2 Lehr, Bennett 8 BLOSSOMWOOD 20.57 20.54 3
3 Paque, Maddox 7 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 33.82 1
4 Alferink, Michael 8 SHERWOOD 42.64 44.14
5 Yobs, Daniel 8 SHERWOOD NT 49.01
Event 79 Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mackey, Story 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 38.81 37.34 5
2 Holden, Sydney 10 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 39.52 3
3 Davenport, Allie 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.27 46.64 1
4 Whetstone, Addison 9 SHERWOOD 46.87 50.21
Event 80 Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Goldmon, William 10 BLOSSOMWOOD 40.71 41.50 5
2 Clark, Will 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 46.38 44.08 3
3 Whitehead, Brooks 9 BLOSSOMWOOD 50.26 47.70 1
4 Johnson, Zachary 9 SHERWOOD 57.21 52.69
5 Jackson, Shaun 9 SHERWOOD 51.76 57.09
6 Kyemba, Torin 9 SHERWOOD 1:13.95 1:19.18
Event 81 Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Sophie 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.38 30.34 5
2 Maddox, Amelia 12 SHERWOOD NT 34.75 3
3 Whetstone, Savannah 12 SHERWOOD 32.82 35.45 1
4 Moody, Skye Marie 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 47.88 46.21
5 Cozelos, Josie 11 SHERWOOD 58.96 50.81
6 Farrell, Hill 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 54.48 51.57
Event 82 Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Pace, Juan 12 SHERWOOD 33.48 33.82 5
2 Blankenship, Will 12 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 42.03 3
3 Watson, Ben 11 BLOSSOMWOOD 48.58 45.46 1
4 Malone, Van 11 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 1:00.00
Event 83 Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Krichev, Audrey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 30.94 30.34 5
2 Bruce, Katie Wilson 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 32.28 31.39 3
3 Fann, Josey 13 BLOSSOMWOOD 33.58 32.44 1
Event 84 Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnson, Nathan 14 SHERWOOD 29.30 30.19 5
2 Purser, Hayden 14 SHERWOOD 31.82 33.52 3
3 Purser, Gibson 14 SHERWOOD 32.36 35.25 1
4 Bohan, John 14 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 37.27
5 Mackey, Cade 13 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 46.59
Event 85 Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Miniclier, Jane 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 28.44 5
2 Krichev, Julia 15 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 29.03 3
3 Graves, Virginia 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 30.46 1
4 Hammer, Emily 16 SHERWOOD 35.67 35.83
5 Moore, Hayley 16 SHERWOOD 41.95 37.27
6 McComb, Meg Catherine 16 SHERWOOD 35.82 38.47
Event 86 Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
Name Age Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Theisen, Landon 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 28.05 5
2 Holtcamp, Mason S 16 SHERWOOD 28.43 28.06 3
3 Cooper, Curtis 16 BLOSSOMWOOD NT 28.65 1
Event 87 Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:14.12 1:14.59 7
1) Donovan, Kylie 8 2) Wiley, Addison 8
3) Harwood, Emma 8 4) Krichev, Charlotte 8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:16.29 3:00.39
1) Merrell, Mary 7 2) Merrell, Lucy 5
3) Yobs, Judy 7 4) Clay, Avianna 8
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X1:41.28
1) Cooper, Caroline 7 2) Holden, Harper 7
3) Kelly, Rylee Grace 8 4) Davenport, Claire 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' NT X2:04.64
1) Langston, Ashlynn 7 2) Lowe, Landry 7
3) Luhmann, Kylah 7 4) Roberts, Bea 7
Event 88 Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:12.62 1:16.76 7
1) Lehr, Charlie 8 2) Ferguson, James 7
3) Wilson, Parker 8 4) Lehr, Bennett 8
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 49.60 2:11.40
1) Clay, Eli 6 2) Burchfield, Preston 7
3) Yobs, Daniel 8 4) Alferink, Michael 8
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 1:36.34 X1:49.90
1) Paque, Maddox 7 2) Simpson, Cole 7
3) Cosgrove, Michael 8 4) Brinkley, Andy 7
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' 2:11.52 X2:28.46
1) Robertson, James 7 2) Agee, Lincoln 7
3) Kelly, Colt 6 4) Smilie, John David 7
Event 89 Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:37.93 2:35.15 7
1) McClung, Mary Ceil 9 2) Davenport, Allie 10
3) Holden, Sydney 10 4) Mackey, Story 10
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X4:12.18
1) Rowe, Sarah Grace 9 2) Wester, Corrine 9
3) Kelly, Madi 10 4) Brinkley, Lynn 10
Event 90 Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:28.98 2:23.10 7
1) Paque, Knox 9 2) Clark, Will 9
3) Simpson, Connor 10 4) Goldmon, William 10
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:26.16 2:26.16
1) Cozelos, Aiden 10 2) Jackson, Shaun 9
3) Johnson, Zachary 9 4) Whetstone, Isaac 10
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 2:50.92 X2:53.35
1) Whitehead, Brooks 9 2) Livingston, JT 10
3) Johnston, Caleb 10 4) Jackson, Peyton 9
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'C' 3:06.38 X3:09.14
1) Lehr, Harrison 10 2) Leven, Max 9
3) McElroy, Jacob 9 4) Harwood, Andrew 9
Event 91 Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:08.40 2:07.51 7
1) Howell, Rowen 12 2) Moody, Skye Marie 11
3) Ingram, Katie E 11 4) Krichev, Sophie 11
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:15.43 2:14.69
1) Merrell, Kate 11 2) Heyland, Kate 12
3) Maddox, Amelia 12 4) Whetstone, Savannah 12
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 2:29.00 X2:44.03
1) Austin, Addi 11 2) Hodge, Mary Camille 11
3) Farrell, Hill 11 4) Wright, Haylee 11
Event 92 Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:43.27 2:30.01 7
1) Malone, Van 11 2) Blankenship, Will 12
3) Clark, Brackin 11 4) Watson, Ben 11
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 3:46.80 2:46.69
1) Hammer, Matthew 12 2) Kyemba, Torin 9
3) Mosby, Trip 11 4) Pace, Juan 12
Event 93 Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:57.48 2:02.71 7
1) Bruce, Katie Wilson 13 2) Fann, Josey 13
3) Rawls, Ava 13 4) Krichev, Audrey 13
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' 2:11.92 X2:18.07
1) Heritage, Preston 13 2) Brinkley, Wini 13
3) Fleischmann, Maggie 13 4) Heritage, Greer 13
Event 94 Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:49.87 1:54.26 7
1) McComb, Cade 13 2) Kluth, Cam 13
3) Purser, Gibson 14 4) Johnson, Nathan 14
2 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:21.59 2:21.90
1) Mackey, Cade 13 2) Cook, Hugh 11
3) Bloom, Wyatt 13 4) Bohan, John 14
Event 95 Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 2:01.26 1:53.57 7
1) Blasingame, Claire 16 2) Vickers, Olivia 16
3) Graves, Virginia 16 4) Krichev, Julia 15
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:49.83 2:18.70
1) Moore, Hayley 16 2) Studdard, Amber 15
3) Hammer, Emily 16 4) McComb, Meg Catherine 16
-- BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'B' NT X2:25.95
1) McCann, Morgan 16 2) McKean, Morgan 16
3) Miniclier, Jane 16 4) Seymour, Taylor 17
Event 96 Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 BLOSSOMWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' NT 1:53.28 7
1) Cooper, Curtis 16 2) Theisen, Landon 16
3) Thurman, Reed 17 4)
2 SHERWOOD SWIM TEAM 'A' 1:43.80 1:54.78
1) Purser, Hayden 14 2) Amborski, Matthew 16
3) Rorick, Michael 16 4) Holtcamp, Mason S 16
|