Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 7/11/2022 10:28 AM
                  2022 RCSL City Meet - 7/9/2022 - 7/10/2022                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.14        1981 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:24.11    1:19.83  
     1) Lee, Lainey 8                   2) Allan, Audrey 8                
     3) Brigance, Margaret 8            4) Allan, Amelia 8                
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:23.25    1:22.10  
     1) Donovan, Caroline 8             2) Shumaker, Virginia 7           
     3) Lehr, Francie 8                 4) Carter, Emma 7                 
  3 Lily Flagg Swim Team  'A'                         1:37.54    1:36.18  
     1) Henriksen, Ella G 7             2) Gray, Lucy M 8                 
     3) Hobbs, Clara M 7                4) Webber, Charlee C 7            
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:34.36    1:38.43  
     1) Riechers, Elyse N 8             2) Park, Addie G 7                
     3) Pilman, Emmaline C 8            4) Cox, Charlotte R 8             
  5 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:37.14    1:39.65  
     1) Nemec, Anne 8                   2) Powell, Helen 7                
     3) Holliday, Anna Gray 8           4) Ford, Litton 8                 
  6 Chapman swim team  'A'                            1:45.40    1:40.18  
     1) Scully, Windsor 8               2) Hughes, Hattie j 6             
     3) Hunt, Peyton 8                  4) Rankin, Marin 7                
  7 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:41.86    1:41.39  
     1) Schliesman, Annie 8             2) Peek, Ava 8                    
     3) Perkins, Timberly 7             4) Graves, Ayla 8                 
  8 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:47.77    1:45.28  
     1) Wood, Kate 8                    2) Freelove, Haylee 7             
     3) Wathen, Annie 8                 4) Knight, Makenzie 8             
  9 Piedmont Recreation Associatio  'A'               1:43.64    1:46.60  
     1) Garrison, Harper 8              2) Patrick, Payten 7              
     3) Cooper, Charlotte 8             4) Handley, Lucy 6                
 10 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:45.94    1:47.55  
     1) Quinn, Emersyn 7                2) Crook, Emelia 8                
     3) Carroll, Julianne 8             4) Adams, Adalyn 7                
 11 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:49.56    1:53.46  
     1) Key, Evelyn 8                   2) Ford, Whitney 8                
     3) Braden, Stella 8                4) Sneed, Harrison 6              
 12 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              2:07.32    2:07.32  
     1) Morris, Jenna 7                 2) Nabors, Ariella 7              
     3) Stark, Penelope 7               4) Ryker, Penelope 7              
 13 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     2:02.71    2:13.13  
     1) Patnaik, Ory Kay 7              2) Moon, Annabelle 8              
     3) Oneill, Selah ann 7             4) Morgan, Harper 7               
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:11.34    2:30.96  
     1) Cataldi, Isabella 8             2) Brandon, Emma R 7              
     3) Craig, Violet O 7               4) Testerman, Maya E 8            
 -- Byrd Spring  'A'                                  2:00.18         DQ  
     1) Good, Amina E 7                 2) Knickelbein, Coralie C 8       
     3) Sanders, Krista L 8             4) Pierce, Sophia J 7             
 -- Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:45.59         DQ  
     1) Gibbs, Ivy 8                    2) Ukeje, Ifeyinwachukwu 6        
     3) Gibbs, Scarlett 8               4) McCleary, Lottie 8             
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:15.80        1975 Sherwood                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:25.19    1:26.52  
     1) Bibb, Mac 8                     2) Miriovsky, Charlie 7           
     3) Beauchamp, Christian 7          4) Allen, Beck 7                  
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:29.07    1:26.62  
     1) Kimbrel, Lucas 8                2) Ferguson, John David 8         
     3) Moorer, Carter 8                4) Clark, Eli 8                   
  3 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:31.42    1:29.52  
     1) Backstrom, Ben 8                2) Segrest, John Luke 7           
     3) Proud, Owen 7                   4) Horvath, Max 7                 
  4 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:34.33    1:30.65  
     1) Snyder, Silas 8                 2) Jimenez, Emilio 8              
     3) Matthews, Luke 8                4) Graham, Trevor 8               
  5 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:34.93    1:31.71  
     1) Lucas, Judah 7                  2) Brown, Clement 8               
     3) Howison, Grady 8                4) Lucas, Jacob 7                 
  6 Lily Flagg Swim Team  'A'                         1:39.28    1:31.93  
     1) Robley, Liam A 6                2) Conner, Tyson J 7              
     3) Clark, Ian W 8                  4) Barrow, Hayden H 7             
  7 Piedmont Recreation Associatio  'A'               1:34.25    1:36.33  
     1) Sieja, Benjamin 8               2) Francis, Walter 8              
     3) Mooty, Drew 8                   4) Caruso, Ben 8                  
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:40.99    1:40.36  
     1) Henry, Carter 8                 2) Poole, Elliott 8               
     3) Utley, Lawson 8                 4) Kelley, Collin 7               
  9 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:52.89    1:45.66  
     1) Morgan, Jackson 8               2) Harriman, Hill 8               
     3) Osborne, Van 8                  4) Lambert, Row 8                 
 10 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:55.05    1:59.60  
     1) West, Maverick 6                2) Andrews, Ben 8                 
     3) Wathen, Jack 8                  4) Hunkapiller, Sam 8             
 11 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:04.17    2:08.45  
     1) Harness, George A 8             2) Mitchell, Knox J 7             
     3) Fleming, Zander T 8             4) Barber, Caleb M 6              
 12 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       2:07.00    2:12.41  
     1) Gindhart, Sutton G 7            2) Cline, Jameson L 8             
     3) Reynolds, Kaden J 7             4) Turfitt, TY H 7                
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               2:05.92         DQ  
     1) Cockrell, James 7               2) Carroll, Jude 8                
     3) Rice, Zachary 8                 4) Ashton, Christian 8            
 -- Chapman swim team  'A'                            2:23.90         DQ  
     1) Slone, Jordan 7                 2) Mcbride, Blake 8               
     3) Hunt, Ethan 5                   4) White, Jacob 7                 
 -- Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:47.24         DQ  
     1) Ferguson, Jonathan C 8          2) Stifflemire, Axel A 7          
     3) Langbehn, Isaac 8               4) Trenkle, Adam D 8              
 -- Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:51.90         DQ  
     1) Henderson, Matthias B 7         2) Shaneyfelt, Copper S 7         
     3) Roden, Ethen H 6                4) Jones, Eli G 6                 
 -- Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:49.90         DQ  
     1) Bailey, Jack 7                  2) Coley, Cameron 7               
     3) Coley, Miles 8                  4) Bailey, Graham 8               
 
Event 3  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henriksen, Isla L          5 Lily Flagg             32.35      24.50  
  2 Lawton, Beatrice           6 MNSO                   31.43      30.50  
  3 Clay, Haven                6 Sherwood               35.77      33.64  
  4 McCarty, Lowrey            5 Blossomwood            36.24      34.55  
  5 Rogers, Lula               6 Blossomwood            36.70      35.15  
  6 Backstrom, Holland         6 MNSO                   36.77      36.94  
  7 Johnson, Ava               6 Blossomwood            39.11      37.08  
  8 Gosdin, Harper             6 Gators                 41.34      38.25  
  9 Elmore, Lauren H           6 Lily Flagg             40.25      43.56  
 10 Francis, Mae               5 PIED                   42.31      44.44  
 11 Soliman, Sophia            6 Blossomwood            44.95      45.23  
 12 Haggermaker, Alyssa        6 SJST                   54.71      48.03  
 13 Taylor, Kate               5 Gators                 49.08      48.49  
 14 Whitley, Aubree L          4 Lily Flagg             51.77      58.73  
 14 Taylor, Emilia L           5 Byrd Spring            47.14      58.73  
 16 Ingerson, Madeline         6 The Tide               56.47    1:09.95  
 17 Hodges, Aaliyah            5 PIED                   45.94    1:12.98  
 18 Farmer, Birdie             5 MNSO                   46.41    1:13.63  
 19 Lovvorn, Abigail Ruth      4 Blossomwood          1:04.93    1:20.30  
 
Event 4  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.93        1981 Nancy Childs, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Hattie j           6 Chapman                24.04      22.59  
  2 Olsen, Mary Clark          6 Lily Flagg             23.50      22.77  
  3 Ukeje, Ifeyinwachukwu      6 SJST                   23.25      23.90  
  4 Eppling, Frankie B         6 Lily Flagg             24.22      24.62  
  5 Moorer, Ava                6 Blossomwood            26.38      24.67  
  6 Edehi, Lillian             6 MNSO                   26.14      25.11  
  7 Wathen, Molly              6 Sherwood               25.93      25.32  
  8 Glass, Lena                6 Sherwood               31.64      26.15  
  9 Handley, Lucy              6 PIED                   24.20      26.52  
 10 Matheny, Addie A           6 PIED                   27.77      26.55  
 11 Stursma, Lydia             5 Stingrays              28.75      27.07  
 12 Cruze, Lilly F             6 Lily Flagg             23.21      28.21  
 13 Sneed, Harrison            6 Stingrays              26.26      28.71  
 14 Bevel, Marion              6 MNSO                   30.76      28.73  
 15 Lynn, Allison              6 Sherwood               27.60      28.92  
 16 Juron, Harper              6 SJST                   33.03      29.24  
 17 Sinopoli, Haley            5 The Tide               30.85      29.25  
 18 Whetstone, Elise           5 MNSO                   29.07      29.85  
 19 Cross, Laura E             6 Hampton Cove           24.75      30.08  
 20 Williams, Elizabeth        5 The Tide               32.99      31.46  
 21 Sneed, Francis             5 Stingrays              32.83      31.67  
 22 Gilfrich, Anna             6 JVRA                   29.42      31.90  
 23 Bishop, Lola               6 JVRA                   29.22      32.16  
 24 Scully, Esme               6 Chapman                32.62      33.23  
 25 Davis, Sydney              6 SJST                   33.69      33.28  
 26 Davis, Harriet             6 Blossomwood            33.48      35.57  
 27 Luhmann, Audrey            6 Blossomwood            32.95      35.76  
 28 Hunter, Meadow J           6 Byrd Spring            34.64      36.24  
 29 Koprowski, Sophie M        5 RSAL                   44.88      37.04  
 30 Daigle, Holly              6 Gators                 45.41      37.99  
 31 Wilson, Hayden             6 Gators                 36.27      39.70  
 32 Newby, Lea                 5 JVRA                   36.64      40.38  
 33 Lambert, Mary              6 VHCC                   39.83      40.60  
 34 Putt, Cora A               6 Byrd Spring            41.64      41.84  
 35 Ferguson, Audra P          5 Byrd Spring            35.27      41.88  
 36 Gil, Gemma                 5 RSAL                   45.46      43.83  
 37 Rybacki, Ava               6 CAML                   36.83      45.57  
 38 Pawlik, Maeve              5 PIED                   40.09      46.20  
 39 McBride, Alaya             6 Chapman                42.28      46.65  
 40 Nabors, Adaleigh           5 The Tide               45.00      47.76  
 41 Fields, Eden R             6 RSAL                   50.49      48.16  
 42 Johnson, Ellie             5 Gators                 51.88      54.19  
 43 Harriman, Saylor Grace     5 VHCC                   57.91    1:05.42  
 
Event 5  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Willauer, Ainslie          8 MNSO                   22.77      21.75  
  2 Bevel, June-Greer          8 MNSO                   25.36      21.91  
  3 Covington, Ellis Ann       8 Blossomwood            21.90      22.18  
  4 Good, Abigail              8 Blossomwood            23.75      22.22  
  5 Aldridge, Ellie Jane       8 Blossomwood            23.45      22.31  
  6 Wilson, Hastings           7 Blossomwood            21.91      22.46  
  7 Davis, Isabella            8 JVRA                   22.71      22.53  
  8 Escorpizo, Gemma G         8 Lily Flagg             22.96      22.83  
  9 Espey, Jolie M             8 Lily Flagg             27.26      22.99  
 10 Mohler, Harper H           8 Lily Flagg             22.35      23.18  
 11 Moore, Hayden              7 MNSO                   28.03      23.26  
 12 Peters, Olivia             8 Gators                 21.96      24.27  
 13 Butler, Gwyneth E          7 Lily Flagg             22.91      24.31  
 14 Deutsch, Piper             7 Blossomwood            27.09      25.11  
 15 Brede, Kennedy             8 MNSO                   24.74      25.71  
 16 Reed, Iris E               7 Byrd Spring            26.94      26.49  
 17 Kenny, Charlotte           7 Sherwood               28.81      26.64  
 18 Ross, Jane A               8 Hampton Cove           28.63      26.83  
 19 Boddicker, Jessie          8 SJST                   28.50      27.14  
 20 Painter, Chaney            7 VHCC                   28.88      27.32  
 21 Curtis, Ella Grace         7 Blossomwood            24.44      27.42  
 22 Parks, Ellie               8 JVRA                   25.91      27.51  
 23 Driggers, Lillian          7 Sherwood               25.19      28.05  
 24 Lee, Evelyn M              8 Lily Flagg             24.75      28.35  
 25 Allen, Edie Grace          7 Blossomwood            29.77      28.40  
 26 Schwerer, Riley            7 SJST                   25.88      28.81  
 27 Kimbrel, Sutton            7 Blossomwood            34.25      28.84  
 28 Ray, Lily                  7 Sherwood               27.15      29.09  
 29 Deston, Lindley            7 JVRA                   28.34      29.58  
 30 Vanderford, Vanessa E      8 Lily Flagg             27.94      29.95  
 31 Gibbs, Tessa               7 SJST                   27.69      30.07  
 32 Hughes, Eliza              7 The Tide               32.08      31.37  
 33 McCraw, Eleanor            7 Gators                 33.08      31.61  
 34 Anderson, Cora             7 PIED                   31.31      32.11  
 35 Black, Autumn K            8 Lily Flagg             27.63      32.35  
 36 Samples, Sloan             8 Blossomwood            33.03      32.68  
 37 Harriger, Graciela M       8 Hampton Cove           38.60      33.02  
 38 McCurry, Ivy               7 Blossomwood            35.20      33.23  
 39 Stanley, Imogene           7 JVRA                   31.59      33.41  
 40 Fleming, Naomi             8 Sherwood               37.04      33.73  
 41 Martin, Riya               7 MNSO                   34.41      35.45  
 42 Yobs, Hannah               7 Sherwood               37.25      37.25  
 43 Davis, Emberlynn           7 JVRA                   33.89      37.87  
 44 Seale, May                 7 PIED                   34.53      38.65  
 45 Hamilton, Lily             7 PIED                   36.13      41.51  
 46 Schmitz, Hollis H          7 PIED                   48.12      42.98  
 47 Rogers, Alice A            7 RSAL                 1:00.50      47.78  
 48 Appletoft, Abbie           6 Hampton Cove              NT      50.05  
 49 Avery, Anna                7 SJST                   46.62      54.75  
 50 Locklear, Olive M          8 Hammerheads          1:17.71    1:15.42  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brigance, Margaret         8 Gators                 17.03      16.63  
  2 Braden, Stella             8 Stingrays              17.42      17.15  
  3 Hunt, Peyton               8 Chapman                17.83      17.43  
  4 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   18.19      17.57  
  5 Shumaker, Virginia         7 Blossomwood            17.34      17.66  
  6 Graves, Ayla               8 MNSO                   18.26      18.10  
  7 Peek, Ava                  8 MNSO                   18.20      18.45  
  8 Allan, Amelia              8 Gators                 17.96      18.92  
B - Final
  9 Carter, Emma               7 Blossomwood            18.61      17.14  
 10 Jackson, Anna Reed         8 Blossomwood            19.35      18.02  
 11 Allan, Audrey              8 Gators                 18.69      18.05  
 12 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   18.93      18.74  
 13 Garrison, Harper           8 PIED                   19.67      19.31  
 14 Webber, Charlee C          7 Lily Flagg             18.88      19.36  
 15 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PIED                   19.52      19.46  
 16 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   19.19      20.11  
 
Event 6  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.83        1996 Tiffany Sobul, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brigance, Margaret         8 Gators                 17.69      17.03  
  2 Shumaker, Virginia         7 Blossomwood            17.19      17.34  
  3 Braden, Stella             8 Stingrays              17.76      17.42  
  4 Hunt, Peyton               8 Chapman                16.75      17.83  
  5 Allan, Amelia              8 Gators                 18.59      17.96  
  6 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   17.90      18.19  
  7 Peek, Ava                  8 MNSO                   18.66      18.20  
  8 Graves, Ayla               8 MNSO                   18.59      18.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carter, Emma               7 Blossomwood            16.20      18.61  
 10 Allan, Audrey              8 Gators                 17.86      18.69  
 11 Webber, Charlee C          7 Lily Flagg             20.08      18.88  
 12 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   19.08      18.93  
 13 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   20.19      19.19  
 14 Jackson, Anna Reed         8 Blossomwood            19.08      19.35  
 15 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PIED                   19.34      19.52  
 16 Garrison, Harper           8 PIED                   19.69      19.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Park, Addie G              7 Hampton Cove           21.39      19.87  
 18 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   20.27      19.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wathen, Annie              8 Sherwood               21.23      20.10  
 20 Riechers, Elyse N          8 Hampton Cove           20.40      20.23  
 21 Ford, Litton               8 JVRA                   19.23      20.26  
 22 Rankin, Marin              7 Chapman                20.92      20.37  
 23 Cox, Charlotte R           8 Hampton Cove           20.40      20.57  
 24 Gray, Lucy M               8 Lily Flagg             21.76      20.78  
 25 Scully, Windsor            8 Chapman                21.70      21.18  
 26 Cataldi, Isabella          8 Hammerheads            23.63      21.29  
 27 Henriksen, Ella G          7 Lily Flagg             20.83      21.40  
 28 Perkins, Timberly          7 MNSO                   22.97      21.90  
 29 Nabors, Ariella            7 The Tide               20.94      21.92  
 30 Sanders, Krista L          8 Byrd Spring            23.70      23.68  
 31 Knight, Makenzie           8 Sherwood               23.25      24.01  
 32 Gibbs, Scarlett            8 SJST                   22.43      24.53  
 33 Pierce, Sophia J           7 Byrd Spring            25.46      24.64  
 34 Moon, Annabelle            8 VHCC                   23.97      24.70  
 35 McCleary, Lottie           8 SJST                   22.63      25.44  
 36 Ford, Whitney              8 Stingrays              25.62      25.84  
 37 Stanford, Mylee R          8 PIED                   27.64      25.90  
 38 Stark, Penelope            7 The Tide               26.26      26.05  
 39 Gibbs, Ivy                 8 SJST                   26.82      26.06  
 40 Good, Amina E              7 Byrd Spring            25.76      26.31  
 41 Freelove, Haylee           7 Sherwood               22.95      26.58  
 42 Key, Evelyn                8 Stingrays              27.76      27.15  
 43 Oneill, Selah ann          7 VHCC                   24.44      27.36  
 44 Morgan, Harper             7 VHCC                   27.07      27.48  
 45 Ginty, Grace A             8 Hammerheads               NT      27.54  
 46 Ward, Audrey S             7 Hammerheads            30.14      29.96  
 47 Adams, Adalyn              7 CAML                   23.84      33.57  
 48 Morris, Jenna              7 The Tide               24.88      33.61  
 49 Cloar, Piper R             7 RSAL                   45.69      44.86  
 50 Koprowski, Cali G          7 RSAL                   45.07      49.84  
 
Event 7  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buckley, Liam              8 JVRA                   21.25      18.51  
  2 Lovvorn, Ian               8 Blossomwood            25.16      20.48  
  3 Holden, Grant              7 Blossomwood            22.75      20.82  
  4 Still, Jackson             8 VHCC                   21.68      21.40  
  5 Graham, Trevor             8 Gators                 20.32      21.51  
  6 Buchanan, Jackson          7 Byrd Spring            32.06      21.58  
  7 Davis, Evan                8 JVRA                   20.86      21.89  
  8 Moore, Mark                8 PIED                   25.91      22.27  
  9 Ireland, Bennett           8 JVRA                   22.74      22.33  
 10 Perkins, Preacher          8 MNSO                   23.42      22.61  
 11 Webb, Caleb                8 JVRA                   24.88      22.72  
 12 Elmore, Bennett L          8 Lily Flagg             25.19      22.79  
 13 Utley, Campbell            7 JVRA                   21.33      22.83  
 14 Parks, Conner              8 JVRA                   24.47      23.31  
 15 McCurry, George            8 Blossomwood            21.21      23.32  
 16 Cost, Jack                 8 JVRA                   24.39      23.56  
 17 Smith, Wilson              8 Blossomwood            26.06      23.72  
 18 Blackwell, Hudson          7 JVRA                   22.35      24.02  
 19 Orton, Harold              7 MNSO                   24.73      24.96  
 20 Bachman, Bryce W           8 Lily Flagg             26.32      25.46  
 21 Lockwood, Nick             7 Blossomwood            26.93      26.08  
 22 Davis, Colton              8 SJST                   28.62      26.24  
 23 Gastler, Zander            7 SJST                   28.96      26.62  
 24 Taylor, Jonah              7 PIED                   30.53      26.70  
 25 West, Aiden                8 Stingrays              28.01      26.72  
 26 Johnson, Eli               8 Blossomwood            28.67      26.73  
 27 Hughes, Reece              8 SJST                   26.69      27.88  
 28 Wright, Bennett            7 SJST                   30.82      27.99  
 29 Whitehead, Carter          7 Blossomwood            28.53      28.07  
 30 O'Neal, Brayden            7 The Tide               27.69      28.25  
 31 Maxey, Vance               7 MNSO                   30.31      28.26  
 32 Buckley, Adriano           7 JVRA                   27.20      28.66  
 33 Simons, Hudson             7 Blossomwood            31.14      28.97  
 34 Steele, Wyatt              7 Blossomwood            28.31      29.23  
 35 Allen, Will                8 Blossomwood            32.12      29.44  
 36 Elmore, Elijah             7 The Tide               29.30      29.92  
 37 Rendon, Julian             7 SJST                   35.13      30.68  
 38 Lockwood, Frank            7 Blossomwood            37.56      31.18  
 39 Groth, Chase               7 PIED                   30.13      31.21  
 40 Carter, Rhys               8 SJST                   35.08      31.77  
 41 Cantey, Teige              7 MNSO                   28.84      32.44  
 42 Worcester, Macon           7 SJST                   31.29      32.71  
 43 Blau, Phillip              7 MNSO                   35.95      33.00  
 44 Rendon, Raymond            7 SJST                   29.02      33.85  
 45 Enchelmayer, Joseph        7 JVRA                   39.70      34.39  
 46 Johnson, Alexander         7 SJST                   37.94      34.59  
 47 Orta, Silas                7 Byrd Spring            31.07      34.96  
 48 Schmitz, Hughes H          7 PIED                   41.82      35.61  
 49 Jarvinen, John             8 Sherwood               42.51      36.48  
 50 Douthit, Asher             7 PIED                   33.81      37.43  
 51 Brooks, Blake              7 SJST                   33.77      37.61  
 52 Fitzgerald, Charlie        7 Blossomwood            33.61      37.93  
 53 Lovvorn, Sawyer            7 Blossomwood            35.09      38.47  
 54 Story, Jack                8 Blossomwood            42.99      39.21  
 55 Stewart, Lucas             7 SJST                   38.87      40.24  
 56 Biggs, Mark                7 PIED                   35.83      51.33  
 57 Lockwood, Christopher      6 Blossomwood            48.50      56.27  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleming, Zander T          8 RSAL                   16.64      15.99  
  2 Mooty, Drew                8 PIED                   16.36      16.30  
  3 Ferguson, John David       8 Blossomwood            16.35      16.36  
  4 Howison, Grady             8 The Tide               16.56      16.75  
  5 Matthews, Luke             8 Gators                 17.43      17.07  
  6 Moorer, Carter             8 Blossomwood            16.71      17.20  
  7 Allen, Beck                7 JVRA                   17.66      17.81  
  8 Clark, Eli                 8 Blossomwood            17.64      18.66  
B - Final
  9 Bibb, Mac                  8 JVRA                   17.93      17.36  
 10 Poole, Elliott             8 SJST                   18.50      17.44  
 11 Ferguson, Jonathan C       8 Byrd Spring            18.28      18.31  
 12 Wathen, Jack               8 Sherwood               18.51      18.56  
 13 Harness, George A          8 RSAL                   18.16      18.60  
 14 Clark, Ian W               8 Lily Flagg             18.29      19.61  
 15 Snyder, Silas              8 Gators                 18.45      20.29  
 16 Proud, Owen                7 MNSO                   18.97      22.25  
 
Event 8  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   13.71        1987 Patrick Clark, Randolph                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferguson, John David       8 Blossomwood            16.76      16.35  
  2 Mooty, Drew                8 PIED                   16.76      16.36  
  3 Howison, Grady             8 The Tide               16.87      16.56  
  4 Fleming, Zander T          8 RSAL                   16.52      16.64  
  5 Moorer, Carter             8 Blossomwood            16.20      16.71  
  6 Matthews, Luke             8 Gators                 17.90      17.43  
  7 Clark, Eli                 8 Blossomwood            18.53      17.64  
  8 Allen, Beck                7 JVRA                   17.62      17.66  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bibb, Mac                  8 JVRA                   17.58      17.93  
 10 Harness, George A          8 RSAL                   17.57      18.16  
 11 Ferguson, Jonathan C       8 Byrd Spring            18.21      18.28  
 12 Clark, Ian W               8 Lily Flagg             19.27      18.29  
 13 Snyder, Silas              8 Gators                 18.98      18.45  
 14 Poole, Elliott             8 SJST                   17.84      18.50  
 15 Wathen, Jack               8 Sherwood               20.28      18.51  
 16 Proud, Owen                7 MNSO                   18.64      18.97  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jimenez, Emilio            8 Gators                 20.00      19.18  
 18 Kelley, Collin             7 SJST                   19.02      19.38  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Bishop, Reed               7 JVRA                   20.31      19.40  
 20 Trenkle, Adam D            8 Byrd Spring            19.95      19.80  
 21 Osborne, Van               8 VHCC                   18.90      19.85  
 22 Horvath, Max               7 MNSO                   19.71      20.00  
 23 Lucas, Jacob               7 The Tide               20.86      20.04  
 24 Rogers, Brooks             7 The Tide               21.56      20.53  
 25 Coley, Miles               8 Stingrays              19.85      20.60  
 26 Langbehn, Isaac            8 Byrd Spring            21.62      21.24  
 27 Caruso, Ben                8 PIED                   20.54      21.37  
 28 Morgan, Jackson            8 VHCC                   19.70      21.38  
 29 Conner, Tyson J            7 Lily Flagg             20.77      21.63  
 30 Barrow, Hayden H           7 Lily Flagg             20.59      21.77  
 31 Francis, Walter            8 PIED                   21.25      21.78  
 32 Gindhart, Sutton G         7 Hammerheads            19.53      21.87  
 33 Rice, Zachary              8 CAML                   22.26      21.91  
 34 Segrest, John Luke         7 MNSO                   22.32      21.98  
 35 Henry, Carter              8 SJST                   21.72      22.25  
 36 Henderson, Matthias B      7 Hampton Cove           23.66      22.56  
 37 Lambert, Row               8 VHCC                   20.97      22.95  
 38 Coley, Cameron             7 Stingrays              23.27      23.69  
 39 Bailey, Jack               7 Stingrays              25.85      24.10  
 40 Carroll, Jude              8 CAML                   23.28      24.37  
 41 Davis, Owen                7 Sherwood               28.15      25.77  
 42 Ashton, Christian          8 CAML                   30.25      26.22  
 43 Mitchell, Knox J           7 RSAL                   27.69      26.35  
 44 Turfitt, TY H              7 Hammerheads            25.79      26.68  
 45 Reynolds, Kaden J          7 Hammerheads            26.51      27.23  
 46 Slone, Jordan              7 Chapman                25.31      27.25  
 47 Mcbride, Blake             8 Chapman                21.40      28.42  
 48 Hunkapiller, Sam           8 Sherwood               26.95      30.94  
 49 White, Jacob               7 Chapman                27.91      42.71  
 
Event 9  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.85   7/13/2002 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Igo, Myles                 6 Blossomwood            22.64      20.67  
  2 Roden, Ethen H             6 Hampton Cove           24.63      21.12  
  3 Harrison, Caleb            6 Gators                 21.96      21.14  
  4 West, Maverick             6 Sherwood               22.34      21.53  
  5 Robley, Liam A             6 Lily Flagg             23.56      22.14  
  6 Brede, Hayes               6 MNSO                   22.71      22.16  
  7 Holliday, Hamilton         6 JVRA                   23.10      22.64  
  8 Perkins, Solomon           6 MNSO                   23.82      23.05  
  9 Walton, Huie               6 The Tide               24.54      23.20  
 10 Gindhart, Pierson E        5 Hammerheads            27.24      23.30  
 11 Miriovsky, Jon             6 JVRA                   23.40      23.46  
 12 Thomas, Avery              6 SJST                   24.19      23.51  
 13 Thompson, Everett          6 Stingrays              26.27      26.31  
 14 Mauldin, Clayton           5 MNSO                   23.49      26.42  
 15 Parks, Michael             6 JVRA                   24.14      26.44  
 16 Spencer, Ezra              6 Hammerheads            30.05      26.62  
 17 Dunaway, Hudson            5 PIED                   25.57      27.20  
 18 Taylor, Brooks             6 Gators                 29.58      28.41  
 19 Hunt, Ethan                5 Chapman                25.00      28.49  
 20 van Wagenberg, Frans       6 Gators                 34.42      28.70  
 21 Howison, Wyatt             6 The Tide               29.70      29.78  
 22 Lynch, Chandler K          6 Hampton Cove           31.03      30.04  
 23 Wells, Bentley             6 VHCC                   29.04      30.28  
 24 Groth, Jayden              6 PIED                   31.04      30.38  
 25 Escorpizo, Thomas I        6 Lily Flagg             31.82      30.57  
 26 Abel, Marty                6 The Tide               34.32      30.77  
 27 Clark, Hudson              6 PIED                   29.88      31.82  
 28 Lessard, Avery             6 SJST                   32.19      32.45  
 29 Scott, Alex                6 Sherwood               32.73      32.98  
 30 Schwerer, Silas            6 SJST                   36.90      33.34  
 31 Jones, Eli G               6 Hampton Cove           22.40      33.70  
 32 Rankin, Mac                6 Chapman                50.00      34.43  
 33 Gray, Peter N              6 Lily Flagg             30.76      34.83  
 34 Still, Owen                6 VHCC                   32.50      36.27  
 35 Painter, Lincoln           4 VHCC                   36.26      37.12  
 36 Chambers, Bennett          6 Stingrays              25.13      37.67  
 37 Barry, Kieran N            5 Hammerheads            43.60      40.62  
 38 Fortin, Cillian            5 Blossomwood            38.83      42.15  
 39 Cloar, Owen R              6 RSAL                   51.37      47.66  
 40 Carroll, Graham            5 CAML                   40.46      47.77  
 41 Eason, Colton              6 CAML                   51.75      55.60  
 42 Barber, Caleb M            6 RSAL                   47.01      55.83  
 43 Rybacki, Everett           5 CAML                   50.90    1:09.76  
 44 Rogers, Will J             5 RSAL                   47.73    1:29.67  
 
Event 10  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Callaway, Maxwell          6 MNSO                   25.41      23.73  
  2 Ireland, Jackson           6 JVRA                   26.26      27.00  
  3 Lehr, Rhett                6 Blossomwood               NT      27.37  
  4 Nemec, Benny               6 JVRA                   29.41      30.65  
  5 Loening, Oliver            6 Gators                 36.10      32.86  
  6 Henriksen, Cason D         5 Lily Flagg             36.81      32.97  
  7 Story, Levi                6 Blossomwood            37.09      34.06  
  8 Cooper, Sawyer             5 JVRA                   40.28      35.68  
  9 Dyer, Thompson             4 MNSO                   24.97      36.64  
 10 Igo, Wyatt                 4 Blossomwood            45.91      37.89  
 11 Razook, Rush               6 Hampton Cove           34.22      37.94  
 12 Butler, Alexander D        5 Lily Flagg             37.50      38.00  
 13 Warnke, joe                6 VHCC                      NT      41.75  
 14 Whitley, Jayden A          6 Lily Flagg             39.72      45.52  
 15 Brown, Cooper              5 SJST                 1:03.75      46.41  
 16 Wessel, Samuel             5 PIED                   45.90      46.65  
 17 Alvarez, Vincent E         5 Lily Flagg             46.75      47.19  
 18 Steele, Beau Whitman       5 Blossomwood            51.37      47.32  
 19 Douthit, Noah              5 PIED                   40.22      47.79  
 20 Mohler, Grant M            5 Lily Flagg             46.50      48.47  
 21 Jimenez, Mateo             5 Gators               1:03.03      49.52  
 22 Linton-Miller, Callum      6 MNSO                   40.43      53.58  
 23 Peters, Lawson L           5 Gators                 58.39      57.17  
 24 Moore, James               4 PIED                   55.83    1:05.01  
 25 Blau, Pete                 4 MNSO                   55.83    1:10.99  
 -- Dryden, Axl T              6 PIED                   53.53     X57.38  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Allan, Amelia              8 Gators                 23.42      23.18  
  2 Allan, Audrey              8 Gators                 22.41      23.19  
  3 Shumaker, Virginia         7 Blossomwood            22.31      23.23  
  4 Bridges, June              8 Gators                 23.21      23.40  
  5 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   23.79      24.26  
  6 Donovan, Caroline          8 Blossomwood            23.93      24.27  
  7 Lehr, Francie              8 Blossomwood            24.15      24.46  
  8 Gray, Lucy M               8 Lily Flagg             25.15      25.05  
B - Final
  9 Park, Addie G              7 Hampton Cove           26.06      25.11  
 10 Henriksen, Ella G          7 Lily Flagg             25.87      25.59  
 11 McCleary, Lottie           8 SJST                   26.24      26.29  
 12 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   26.45      28.13  
 13 Peek, Ava                  8 MNSO                   29.01      28.57  
 14 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   27.53      28.78  
 15 Webber, Charlee C          7 Lily Flagg             27.77      29.22  
 16 Garrison, Harper           8 PIED                   28.39      30.49  
 
Event 11  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   18.11        1993 Lauren Kaufmann, Hsv Country Club            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shumaker, Virginia         7 Blossomwood            23.21      22.31  
  2 Allan, Audrey              8 Gators                 23.78      22.41  
  3 Bridges, June              8 Gators                 25.08      23.21  
  4 Allan, Amelia              8 Gators                 24.74      23.42  
  5 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   22.77      23.79  
  6 Donovan, Caroline          8 Blossomwood            24.45      23.93  
  7 Lehr, Francie              8 Blossomwood            24.80      24.15  
  8 Gray, Lucy M               8 Lily Flagg             26.83      25.15  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henriksen, Ella G          7 Lily Flagg             26.77      25.87  
 10 Park, Addie G              7 Hampton Cove           25.69      26.06  
 11 McCleary, Lottie           8 SJST                   27.72      26.24  
 12 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   30.28      26.45  
 13 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   29.16      27.53  
 14 Webber, Charlee C          7 Lily Flagg             29.78      27.77  
 15 Garrison, Harper           8 PIED                   30.96      28.39  
 16 Peek, Ava                  8 MNSO                   29.53      29.01  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ukeje, Ifeyinwachukwu      6 SJST                   27.28      29.33  
 18 Scully, Windsor            8 Chapman                30.45      29.46  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schliesman, Annie          8 MNSO                   34.91      29.61  
 20 Freelove, Haylee           7 Sherwood               29.66      29.85  
 21 Perkins, Timberly          7 MNSO                   31.69      30.26  
 22 Sanders, Krista L          8 Byrd Spring            35.09      31.33  
 23 Powell, Helen              7 JVRA                   28.89      31.79  
 24 Hughes, Hattie j           6 Chapman                35.85      31.95  
 25 Lackey, Victoria G         8 Hampton Cove           34.46      32.12  
 26 Key, Evelyn                8 Stingrays              33.71      32.26  
 27 Wessel, Grace G            7 PIED                   36.39      32.92  
 28 Daughtry, Sophie           7 SJST                   33.29      33.12  
 29 Badgley, Leah R            8 Hampton Cove           34.47      33.86  
 30 Patrick, Payten            7 PIED                   30.59      34.21  
 31 Oneill, Selah ann          7 VHCC                   34.15      34.47  
 32 Knight, Makenzie           8 Sherwood               33.00      34.64  
 33 Nabors, Ariella            7 The Tide               33.39      35.49  
 34 Carroll, Julianne          8 CAML                   35.77      36.09  
 35 Ford, Whitney              8 Stingrays              29.68      37.27  
 36 Brandon, Emma R            7 Hammerheads            39.02      38.46  
 37 Sneed, Harrison            6 Stingrays              48.14      38.57  
 38 Ryker, Penelope            7 The Tide               50.03      47.91  
 39 Testerman, Maya E          8 Hammerheads            45.44      50.45  
 40 Koprowski, Cali G          7 RSAL                   57.38      58.73  
 41 Gil, Gemma                 5 RSAL                   50.93    1:14.71  
 -- Sprinz, Emily              7 Sherwood               36.51         DQ  
 -- Sinopoli, Savannah         7 The Tide               46.28         DQ  
 -- Knickelbein, Coralie C     8 Byrd Spring            35.19         DQ  
 -- Koprowski, Sophie M        5 RSAL                   50.64         DQ  
 -- Patnaik, Ory Kay           7 VHCC                   33.66         DQ  
 -- Craig, Violet O            7 Hammerheads            38.03         DQ  
 -- Good, Amina E              7 Byrd Spring            35.32         DQ  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ferguson, John David       8 Blossomwood            23.69      22.57  
  2 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                   22.63      23.15  
  3 Poole, Elliott             8 SJST                   23.73      24.08  
  4 Horvath, Max               7 MNSO                   23.72      24.20  
  5 Conner, Tyson J            7 Lily Flagg             23.75      24.70  
  6 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   24.04      24.71  
  7 Backstrom, Ben             8 MNSO                   24.34      24.93  
  8 Segrest, John Luke         7 MNSO                   24.54      25.50  
B - Final
  9 Wathen, Jack               8 Sherwood               24.60      25.38  
 10 Harness, George A          8 RSAL                   25.23      25.73  
 10 Evans  Jr., Paul           8 PIED                   25.43      25.73  
 12 Jimenez, Emilio            8 Gators                 26.26      25.91  
 13 Caruso, Ben                8 PIED                   27.15      27.80  
 14 Francis, Walter            8 PIED                   27.18      28.19  
 15 Clark, Eli                 8 Blossomwood            26.72      28.41  
 16 Jenkins, Jackson           8 The Tide               27.52      29.03  
 
Event 12  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.68        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                   22.33      22.63  
  2 Ferguson, John David       8 Blossomwood            24.07      23.69  
  3 Horvath, Max               7 MNSO                   26.52      23.72  
  4 Poole, Elliott             8 SJST                   25.89      23.73  
  5 Conner, Tyson J            7 Lily Flagg             25.63      23.75  
  6 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   25.97      24.04  
  7 Backstrom, Ben             8 MNSO                   26.32      24.34  
  8 Segrest, John Luke         7 MNSO                   24.98      24.54  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Wathen, Jack               8 Sherwood               25.76      24.60  
 10 Harness, George A          8 RSAL                   25.15      25.23  
 11 Evans  Jr., Paul           8 PIED                   26.65      25.43  
 12 Jimenez, Emilio            8 Gators                 28.14      26.26  
 13 Clark, Eli                 8 Blossomwood            31.76      26.72  
 14 Caruso, Ben                8 PIED                   26.45      27.15  
 15 Francis, Walter            8 PIED                   26.00      27.18  
 16 Jenkins, Jackson           8 The Tide               31.53      27.52  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Smith, Henry               8 Blossomwood            37.39      27.66  
 18 Brown, Clement             8 The Tide               28.42      27.95  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Turner, Sullivan           8 Gators                 29.24      28.58  
 20 Cole, Tucker               7 JVRA                   29.58      28.86  
 21 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       7 Hampton Cove           32.18      29.08  
 22 Stifflemire, Axel A        7 Byrd Spring            32.26      30.05  
 23 Andrews, Ben               8 Sherwood               32.63      30.83  
 24 Rice, Zachary              8 CAML                   33.71      32.06  
 25 Hughes, Bryant             7 SJST                   34.51      32.19  
 26 Harriman, Hill             8 VHCC                   37.34      32.21  
 27 Kelley, Collin             7 SJST                   29.08      32.54  
 28 Lambert, Row               8 VHCC                   33.87      32.57  
 29 Bailey, Jack               7 Stingrays              38.17      33.09  
 30 Slone, Jordan              7 Chapman                34.96      33.76  
 31 Trenkle, Adam D            8 Byrd Spring            34.63      34.00  
 32 Laster, Brody T            7 Hammerheads               NT      34.35  
 33 Mcbride, Blake             8 Chapman                34.92      35.08  
 34 Kinzer, Rocco              8 Stingrays              34.47      35.45  
 35 Roberts, Joshua            8 Stingrays              40.51      37.09  
 36 Barrow, Hayden H           7 Lily Flagg                NT      40.94  
 37 Ashton, Christian          8 CAML                   42.37      41.43  
 38 Cline, Jameson L           8 Hammerheads            42.56      45.58  
 39 Spellman, Zane B           7 Byrd Spring            43.22      49.17  
 40 White, Jacob               7 Chapman              1:05.35      57.18  
 41 Barber, Caleb M            6 RSAL                 1:02.73    1:07.82  
 -- Osborne, Van               8 VHCC                   30.04         DQ  
 -- West, Maverick             6 Sherwood               37.45         DQ  
 -- Turfitt, TY H              7 Hammerheads               NT         DQ  
 -- Jones, Cruse M             8 Lily Flagg             31.90         DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Knox J           7 RSAL                   35.93         DQ  
 -- Rogers, Brooks             7 The Tide               38.53         DQ  
 -- Lynch, Chandler K          6 Hampton Cove              NT         DQ  
 -- Wilson, Harvey             8 Gators                 27.84         DQ  
 
Event 55  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:02.40        1987 Greenwyche                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:13.84    1:08.51  
     1) Moorer, Carter M8               2) Shumaker, Virginia W7          
     3) Lehr, Francie W8                4) Ferguson, John David M8        
  2 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:12.43    1:09.52  
     1) Matthews, Luke M8               2) Snyder, Silas M8               
     3) Allan, Audrey W8                4) Brigance, Margaret W8          
  3 Piedmont Recreation Associatio  'A'               1:22.38    1:11.61  
     1) Cooper, Charlotte W8            2) Garrison, Harper W8            
     3) Caruso, Ben M8                  4) Mooty, Drew M8                 
  4 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:13.51    1:12.11  
     1) Allen, Beck M7                  2) Ford, Litton W8                
     3) Nemec, Anne W8                  4) Bibb, Mac M8                   
  5 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:15.60    1:13.12  
     1) Graves, Ayla W8                 2) Horvath, Max M7                
     3) Peek, Ava W8                    4) Proud, Owen M7                 
  6 Lily Flagg Swim Team  'A'                         1:20.77    1:19.45  
     1) Barrow, Hayden H M7             2) Henriksen, Ella G W7           
     3) Webber, Charlee C W7            4) Clark, Ian W M8                
  7 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:30.36    1:20.15  
     1) Quinn, Emersyn W7               2) Carroll, Jude M8               
     3) Rice, Zachary M8                4) Crook, Emelia W8               
  8 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:22.75    1:23.37  
     1) Huff, Eva W8                    2) Coley, Cameron M7              
     3) Coley, Miles M8                 4) Braden, Stella W8              
  9 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                                NT    1:24.73  
     1) Wathen, Annie W8                2) West, Maverick M6              
     3) Freelove, Haylee W7             4) Wathen, Jack M8                
 10 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:24.31    1:25.45  
     1) Nabors, Ariella W7              2) Morris, Jenna W7               
     3) Lucas, Jacob M7                 4) Howison, Grady M8              
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:29.51    1:26.14  
     1) Cox, Charlotte R W8             2) Henderson, Matthias B M7       
     3) Roden, Ethen H M6               4) Riechers, Elyse N W8           
 12 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:40.51    1:27.75  
     1) Ferguson, Jonathan C M8         2) Trenkle, Adam D M8             
     3) Sanders, Krista L W8            4) Pierce, Sophia J W7            
 13 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:25.69    1:28.03  
     1) Kelley, Collin M7               2) Gibbs, Scarlett W8             
     3) McCleary, Lottie W8             4) Poole, Elliott M8              
 14 Chapman swim team  'A'                            1:28.76    1:30.48  
     1) Rankin, Marin W7                2) Hunt, Ethan M5                 
     3) Slone, Jordan M7                4) Hunt, Peyton W8                
 15 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:30.57    1:32.06  
     1) Morgan, Jackson M8              2) Morgan, Harper W7              
     3) Moon, Annabelle W8              4) Osborne, Van M8                
 16 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:44.84    1:48.97  
     1) Reynolds, Kaden J M7            2) Ward, Audrey S W7              
     3) Testerman, Maya E W8            4) Gindhart, Sutton G M7          
 17 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:51.17    2:06.11  
     1) Harness, George A M8            2) Boman, Kylah E W7              
     3) Koprowski, Cali G W7            4) Fleming, Zander T M8           
 
Event 56  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.35   7/11/2021 Gabrielle Beauchamp, Blossomwood             
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Brigance, Margaret         8 Gators                 17.67      17.82  
  2 Lehr, Francie              8 Blossomwood            21.19      20.03  
  3 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   19.78      20.15  
  4 Hunt, Peyton               8 Chapman                20.78      20.93  
  5 Jackson, Anna Reed         8 Blossomwood            20.40      21.41  
  6 Braden, Stella             8 Stingrays              21.58      21.75  
  7 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PIED                   22.04      22.10  
  8 Graves, Ayla               8 MNSO                   21.86      22.37  
B - Final
  9 Allan, Amelia              8 Gators                 22.09      20.95  
 10 Holmes, Alice              8 Gators                 22.52      22.03  
 11 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   23.57      23.75  
 12 Wathen, Annie              8 Sherwood               23.38      23.86  
 13 Donovan, Caroline          8 Blossomwood            23.56      23.87  
 14 Hobbs, Clara M             7 Lily Flagg             24.72      24.31  
 15 Webber, Charlee C          7 Lily Flagg             25.03      25.59  
 16 Taylor, Anna               7 JVRA                   24.75      26.13  
 
Event 56  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.35   7/11/2021 Gabrielle Beauchamp, Blossomwood             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brigance, Margaret         8 Gators                 19.40      17.67  
  2 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   23.26      19.78  
  3 Jackson, Anna Reed         8 Blossomwood            21.81      20.40  
  4 Hunt, Peyton               8 Chapman                24.07      20.78  
  5 Lehr, Francie              8 Blossomwood            21.18      21.19  
  6 Braden, Stella             8 Stingrays              23.21      21.58  
  7 Graves, Ayla               8 MNSO                   23.70      21.86  
  8 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PIED                   22.88      22.04  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Allan, Amelia              8 Gators                 22.24      22.09  
 10 Holmes, Alice              8 Gators                 24.11      22.52  
 11 Wathen, Annie              8 Sherwood               26.73      23.38  
 12 Donovan, Caroline          8 Blossomwood            21.98      23.56  
 13 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   22.89      23.57  
 14 Hobbs, Clara M             7 Lily Flagg             24.71      24.72  
 15 Taylor, Anna               7 JVRA                   27.57      24.75  
 16 Webber, Charlee C          7 Lily Flagg             28.60      25.03  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sanders, Krista L          8 Byrd Spring            29.38      25.36  
 18 Badgley, Leah R            8 Hampton Cove           27.44      25.48  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gibbs, Scarlett            8 SJST                   27.37      25.73  
 20 Wathen, Molly              6 Sherwood               29.40      25.74  
 21 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   26.82      25.91  
 22 Perkins, Timberly          7 MNSO                   28.06      26.39  
 23 Ramage, Lucy G             7 Lily Flagg             30.51      26.76  
 24 Pilman, Emmaline C         8 Hampton Cove           23.51      26.85  
 25 Lackey, Victoria G         8 Hampton Cove           27.39      27.09  
 26 Rankin, Marin              7 Chapman                29.59      27.66  
 27 Schliesman, Annie          8 MNSO                   29.07      28.34  
 28 Ukeje, Ifeyinwachukwu      6 SJST                   30.09      28.77  
 29 Huff, Eva                  8 Stingrays                 NT      30.55  
 30 Pierce, Sophia J           7 Byrd Spring            33.32      30.66  
 31 Ford, Whitney              8 Stingrays              30.29      30.79  
 32 Craig, Violet O            7 Hammerheads            31.92      30.87  
 33 Wood, Kate                 8 Sherwood               33.97      31.76  
 34 Carroll, Julianne          8 CAML                   32.46      33.49  
 35 Stark, Penelope            7 The Tide               34.19      34.06  
 36 Moon, Annabelle            8 VHCC                   31.72      34.46  
 37 Gibbs, Ivy                 8 SJST                   33.38      36.62  
 38 Brandon, Emma R            7 Hammerheads            50.06      37.63  
 39 Boman, Kylah E             7 RSAL                   44.80      38.49  
 40 Ward, Audrey S             7 Hammerheads            59.27      38.95  
 41 Patrick, Payten            7 PIED                   37.53      39.38  
 42 Knickelbein, Coralie C     8 Byrd Spring               NT      40.70  
 43 Pawlik, Hazel              7 PIED                   45.45      41.03  
 44 Houser, Leona              8 CAML                   40.64      44.25  
 45 Ford, Holly                7 VHCC                   40.20      46.54  
 46 Morris, Jenna              7 The Tide                  NT      47.59  
 -- Patnaik, Ory Kay           7 VHCC                   33.11         DQ  
 
Event 57  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.40   7/18/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Monte Sano                   
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                   19.07      17.87  
  2 Fleming, Zander T          8 RSAL                   19.38      18.06  
  3 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   19.85      19.89  
  4 Howison, Grady             8 The Tide               20.74      20.14  
  5 Poole, Elliott             8 SJST                   22.19      21.62  
  6 Ferguson, John David       8 Blossomwood            22.29      22.23  
  7 Allen, Beck                7 JVRA                   21.20      22.45  
  8 Clark, Ian W               8 Lily Flagg             21.97      22.56  
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Jonathan C       8 Byrd Spring            22.48      19.95  
 10 Backstrom, Ben             8 MNSO                   23.17      22.64  
 11 Proud, Owen                7 MNSO                   22.69      22.99  
 12 Matthews, Luke             8 Gators                 23.22      23.25  
 13 Moorer, Carter             8 Blossomwood            23.84      23.32  
 14 Mooty, Drew                8 PIED                   22.34      23.34  
 15 Powell, Brandon C          8 PIED                   24.12      24.07  
 16 Lucas, Judah               7 The Tide               24.26      24.51  
 
Event 57  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   15.40   7/18/2018 Tyler Quadrini, Monte Sano                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                   18.93      19.07  
  2 Fleming, Zander T          8 RSAL                   19.44      19.38  
  3 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   21.71      19.85  
  4 Howison, Grady             8 The Tide               20.71      20.74  
  5 Allen, Beck                7 JVRA                   22.50      21.20  
  6 Clark, Ian W               8 Lily Flagg             22.75      21.97  
  7 Poole, Elliott             8 SJST                   24.29      22.19  
  8 Ferguson, John David       8 Blossomwood            24.85      22.29  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Mooty, Drew                8 PIED                   22.86      22.34  
 10 Ferguson, Jonathan C       8 Byrd Spring            22.76      22.48  
 11 Proud, Owen                7 MNSO                   23.94      22.69  
 12 Backstrom, Ben             8 MNSO                      NT      23.17  
 13 Matthews, Luke             8 Gators                 23.42      23.22  
 14 Moorer, Carter             8 Blossomwood            23.27      23.84  
 15 Powell, Brandon C          8 PIED                   27.25      24.12  
 16 Lucas, Judah               7 The Tide               25.54      24.26  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Snyder, Silas              8 Gators                 24.26      24.30  
 18 Morgan, Jackson            8 VHCC                   24.25      25.90  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stifflemire, Axel A        7 Byrd Spring            31.16      26.34  
 20 Coley, Miles               8 Stingrays              22.77      26.65  
 21 Utley, Lawson              8 SJST                   29.45      26.84  
 22 Bailey, Graham             8 Stingrays              27.46      27.08  
 23 Lucas, Jacob               7 The Tide               29.10      27.11  
 24 Wilson, Harvey             8 Gators                 29.76      27.51  
 25 Rice, Zachary              8 CAML                   29.79      27.55  
 26 Kimbrel, Lucas             8 Blossomwood            27.77      27.68  
 27 Roden, Ethen H             6 Hampton Cove           25.24      28.21  
 28 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       7 Hampton Cove           32.36      28.81  
 29 West, Maverick             6 Sherwood               29.93      29.10  
 30 Gindhart, Sutton G         7 Hammerheads            31.50      29.79  
 31 Peraza, Andrew             7 Sherwood               39.51      30.18  
 32 Caruso, Ben                8 PIED                   30.97      30.22  
 33 Reynolds, Kaden J          7 Hammerheads            29.07      30.87  
 34 Jones, Cruse M             8 Lily Flagg             31.59      36.25  
 35 Henderson, Matthias B      7 Hampton Cove           44.06      42.52  
 36 Cockrell, James            7 CAML                   45.91      55.89  
 -- Langbehn, Isaac            8 Byrd Spring            33.27         DQ  
 -- McLain, Thomas W           7 Lily Flagg             38.21         DQ  
 -- Hunkapiller, Sam           8 Sherwood               35.84         DQ  
 -- Coley, Cameron             7 Stingrays              29.23         DQ  
 -- Barber, Caleb M            6 RSAL                 1:02.82         DQ  
 -- Henry, Carter              8 SJST                   37.28         DQ  
 -- Osborne, Van               8 VHCC                   25.02         DQ  
 -- Fields, Abram J            8 Hammerheads            53.45         DQ  
 -- Deaton, Will               8 MNSO                   27.78         DQ  
 
Event 58  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lehr, Francie              8 Blossomwood            21.33      20.59  
  2 Brigance, Margaret         8 Gators                 21.53      21.21  
  3 Carter, Emma               7 Blossomwood            21.61      21.62  
  4 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   21.84      22.66  
  5 Braden, Stella             8 Stingrays              23.05      23.16  
  6 Graves, Ayla               8 MNSO                   23.67      23.86  
  7 Peek, Ava                  8 MNSO                   23.54      24.22  
 -- Shumaker, Virginia         7 Blossomwood            21.75         DQ  
B - Final
  9 Lee, Lainey                8 Gators                 23.95      21.53  
 10 Riechers, Elyse N          8 Hampton Cove           24.97      23.94  
 11 Garrison, Harper           8 PIED                   24.56      24.37  
 12 Gibbs, Scarlett            8 SJST                   24.88      24.71  
 13 Cox, Charlotte R           8 Hampton Cove           25.12      24.95  
 14 Allan, Audrey              8 Gators                 24.05      25.06  
 15 Hunt, Peyton               8 Chapman                25.02      25.13  
 16 Alvarez, Genevieve B       7 Lily Flagg             24.92      25.40  
 
Event 58  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   16.59        1987 Lee Ann Gathings, Greenwyche                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lehr, Francie              8 Blossomwood            22.65      21.33  
  2 Brigance, Margaret         8 Gators                 21.85      21.53  
  3 Carter, Emma               7 Blossomwood            22.05      21.61  
  4 Shumaker, Virginia         7 Blossomwood            20.83      21.75  
  5 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   23.42      21.84  
  6 Braden, Stella             8 Stingrays              22.40      23.05  
  7 Peek, Ava                  8 MNSO                   25.76      23.54  
  8 Graves, Ayla               8 MNSO                   26.90      23.67  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lee, Lainey                8 Gators                 22.34      23.95  
 10 Allan, Audrey              8 Gators                 23.15      24.05  
 11 Garrison, Harper           8 PIED                   25.97      24.56  
 12 Gibbs, Scarlett            8 SJST                   25.40      24.88  
 13 Alvarez, Genevieve B       7 Lily Flagg             27.10      24.92  
 14 Riechers, Elyse N          8 Hampton Cove           24.76      24.97  
 15 Hunt, Peyton               8 Chapman                23.84      25.02  
 16 Cox, Charlotte R           8 Hampton Cove           26.78      25.12  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Nabors, Ariella            7 The Tide               27.00      25.23  
 18 Ford, Litton               8 JVRA                   25.25      25.40  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Huff, Eva                  8 Stingrays              25.33      25.45  
 20 Wathen, Annie              8 Sherwood               25.97      25.60  
 21 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   26.82      25.71  
 22 Rankin, Marin              7 Chapman                26.52      25.80  
 23 Scully, Windsor            8 Chapman                24.23      25.98  
 24 Good, Amina E              7 Byrd Spring            30.15      26.14  
 25 Gray, Lucy M               8 Lily Flagg             26.62      26.40  
 26 Henriksen, Ella G          7 Lily Flagg             25.73      26.55  
 27 Matheny, Clara             8 PIED                   32.02      26.58  
 28 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PIED                   27.29      27.35  
 29 Lackey, Victoria G         8 Hampton Cove           25.38      27.38  
 30 Stark, Penelope            7 The Tide               28.06      27.77  
 31 Schliesman, Annie          8 MNSO                   25.68      27.85  
 32 McCleary, Lottie           8 SJST                   31.20      27.88  
 33 Stursma, Lydia             5 Stingrays              30.41      28.29  
 34 Testerman, Maya E          8 Hammerheads            34.96      29.06  
 35 Wood, Kate                 8 Sherwood               28.13      29.08  
 36 Patnaik, Ory Kay           7 VHCC                   28.50      29.10  
 37 Brandon, Emma R            7 Hammerheads            39.50      29.53  
 38 Elmore, Enslee             7 Sherwood               30.37      29.88  
 39 Pierce, Sophia J           7 Byrd Spring            30.53      30.03  
 40 Ginty, Grace A             8 Hammerheads               NT      30.99  
 41 Gibbs, Ivy                 8 SJST                   28.31      31.16  
 42 Adams, Adalyn              7 CAML                      NT      31.64  
 43 Morris, Jenna              7 The Tide               31.62      33.13  
 44 Moon, Annabelle            8 VHCC                   33.57      34.67  
 45 Houser, Leona              8 CAML                   34.20      38.37  
 46 Cloar, Piper R             7 RSAL                   49.47      39.73  
 47 Koprowski, Cali G          7 RSAL                   46.53      42.54  
 48 Knickelbein, Coralie C     8 Byrd Spring            58.44      44.40  
 49 Boman, Kylah E             7 RSAL                   38.95      58.72  
 
Event 59  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fleming, Zander T          8 RSAL                   19.84      19.14  
  2 Mooty, Drew                8 PIED                   21.65      20.53  
  3 Snyder, Silas              8 Gators                 21.10      20.54  
  4 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                   20.43      20.83  
  5 Howison, Grady             8 The Tide               21.45      20.88  
  6 Harness, George A          8 RSAL                   21.07      22.04  
  7 Moorer, Carter             8 Blossomwood            21.00      22.13  
  8 Lucas, Judah               7 The Tide               21.91      22.74  
B - Final
  9 Ferguson, Jonathan C       8 Byrd Spring            22.01      21.20  
 10 Matthews, Luke             8 Gators                 22.30      22.42  
 11 Proud, Owen                7 MNSO                   23.19      22.59  
 12 Coley, Miles               8 Stingrays              23.43      23.26  
 13 Morgan, Jackson            8 VHCC                   23.75      23.81  
 14 Lucas, Jacob               7 The Tide               23.85      24.25  
 15 Robley, Liam A             6 Lily Flagg             23.74      24.80  
 16 Clark, Eli                 8 Blossomwood            23.85      25.12  
 
Event 59  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   17.17   7/18/2004 Chandler Hinson, Camelot                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Zander T          8 RSAL                   19.49      19.84  
  2 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                   21.21      20.43  
  3 Moorer, Carter             8 Blossomwood            24.13      21.00  
  4 Harness, George A          8 RSAL                   21.79      21.07  
  5 Snyder, Silas              8 Gators                 22.45      21.10  
  6 Howison, Grady             8 The Tide               22.38      21.45  
  7 Mooty, Drew                8 PIED                   22.54      21.65  
  8 Lucas, Judah               7 The Tide               24.77      21.91  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferguson, Jonathan C       8 Byrd Spring            22.45      22.01  
 10 Matthews, Luke             8 Gators                 21.95      22.30  
 11 Proud, Owen                7 MNSO                   23.70      23.19  
 12 Coley, Miles               8 Stingrays              24.70      23.43  
 13 Robley, Liam A             6 Lily Flagg             27.63      23.74  
 14 Morgan, Jackson            8 VHCC                   24.45      23.75  
 15 Clark, Eli                 8 Blossomwood            25.52      23.85  
 15 Lucas, Jacob               7 The Tide               26.41      23.85  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trenkle, Adam D            8 Byrd Spring            36.17      24.27  
 18 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   23.73      24.59  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Olsen, Luke A              8 Lily Flagg             28.21      24.72  
 20 Jimenez, Emilio            8 Gators                 24.70      24.83  
 21 Kimbrel, Lucas             8 Blossomwood            24.14      24.99  
 22 Bibb, Mac                  8 JVRA                   22.67      25.42  
 23 Sieja, Benjamin            8 PIED                   24.85      25.66  
 24 Backstrom, Ben             8 MNSO                   27.70      26.15  
 25 Powell, Brandon C          8 PIED                   28.34      26.83  
 26 Henry, Carter              8 SJST                   26.63      27.10  
 27 McLain, Thomas W           7 Lily Flagg             30.77      28.48  
 28 Coley, Cameron             7 Stingrays              30.23      28.56  
 29 Utley, Lawson              8 SJST                   31.88      28.61  
 30 Roden, Ethen H             6 Hampton Cove           35.94      29.11  
 31 Spellman, Zane B           7 Byrd Spring            32.27      29.67  
 32 Bailey, Jack               7 Stingrays              33.31      29.72  
 33 Henderson, Matthias B      7 Hampton Cove           32.08      30.27  
 34 Carroll, Jude              8 CAML                   34.03      30.73  
 35 Gindhart, Sutton G         7 Hammerheads            29.58      30.91  
 36 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       7 Hampton Cove           33.45      31.65  
 37 Kelley, Collin             7 SJST                   29.20      32.12  
 38 Deaton, Will               8 MNSO                   28.71      32.37  
 39 Reynolds, Kaden J          7 Hammerheads               NT      32.61  
 40 Still, Porter              8 VHCC                   34.31      34.14  
 41 Scott, Liam                8 Sherwood               37.05      34.77  
 42 Ashton, Christian          8 CAML                   41.44      34.88  
 43 Brown, Nicholas            7 Sherwood               48.34      39.35  
 44 Laster, Brody T            7 Hammerheads            49.20      39.71  
 45 Mcbride, Blake             8 Chapman                46.42      48.50  
 46 Cockrell, James            7 CAML                   39.22      59.18  
 -- Slone, Jordan              7 Chapman                35.32         DQ  
 -- Mitchell, Knox J           7 RSAL                   37.53         DQ  
 
Event 60  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:06.74        1978 Camelot                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:14.02    1:11.53  
     1) Allan, Audrey 8                 2) Holmes, Alice 8                
     3) Allan, Amelia 8                 4) Brigance, Margaret 8           
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:10.18    1:12.09  
     1) Shumaker, Virginia 7            2) Jackson, Anna Reed 8           
     3) Lehr, Francie 8                 4) Carter, Emma 7                 
  3 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:21.21    1:21.69  
     1) Ford, Litton 8                  2) Davis, Isabella 8              
     3) Holliday, Anna Gray 8           4) Nemec, Anne 8                  
  4 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:22.77    1:22.15  
     1) Riechers, Elyse N 8             2) Park, Addie G 7                
     3) Lackey, Victoria G 8            4) Cox, Charlotte R 8             
  5 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:22.99    1:22.43  
     1) Graves, Ayla 8                  2) Perkins, Timberly 7            
     3) Willauer, Ainslie 8             4) Peek, Ava 8                    
  6 Chapman swim team  'A'                            1:23.41    1:24.33  
     1) Rankin, Marin 7                 2) Scully, Windsor 8              
     3) Hughes, Hattie j 6              4) Hunt, Peyton 8                 
  7 Lily Flagg Swim Team  'A'                         1:25.26    1:25.12  
     1) Henriksen, Ella G 7             2) Hobbs, Clara M 7               
     3) Gray, Lucy M 8                  4) Webber, Charlee C 7            
  8 Piedmont Recreation Associatio  'A'               1:28.25    1:31.45  
     1) Garrison, Harper 8              2) Stanford, Mylee R 8            
     3) Handley, Lucy 6                 4) Cooper, Charlotte 8            
  9 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:26.43    1:31.77  
     1) Huff, Eva 8                     2) Ford, Whitney 8                
     3) Sneed, Harrison 6               4) Braden, Stella 8               
 10 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:34.19    1:37.63  
     1) McCleary, Lottie 8              2) Gibbs, Ivy 8                   
     3) Ukeje, Ifeyinwachukwu 6         4) Gibbs, Scarlett 8              
 11 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:32.62    1:42.02  
     1) Freelove, Haylee 7              2) Knight, Makenzie 8             
     3) Driggers, Lillian 7             4) Wathen, Annie 8                
 12 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:57.90    1:42.77  
     1) Sanders, Krista L 8             2) Good, Amina E 7                
     3) Knickelbein, Coralie C 8        4) Pierce, Sophia J 7             
 13 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:41.24    1:43.32  
     1) Morris, Jenna 7                 2) Ryker, Penelope 7              
     3) Stark, Penelope 7               4) Nabors, Ariella 7              
 14 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:42.82    1:48.12  
     1) Painter, Chaney 7               2) Patnaik, Ory Kay 7             
     3) Morgan, Harper 7                4) Moon, Annabelle 8              
 15 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                            NT    2:01.29  
     1) Ward, Audrey S 7                2) Ginty, Grace A 8               
     3) Brandon, Emma R 7               4) Testerman, Maya E 8            
 16 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   2:35.83    3:08.60  
     1) Yonk, Addison J 8               2) Koprowski, Cali G 7            
     3) Koprowski, Sophie M 5           4) Boman, Kylah E 7               
 -- Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:29.23         DQ  
     1) Quinn, Emersyn 7                2) Adams, Adalyn 7                
     3) Houser, Leona 8                 4) Crook, Emelia 8                
 
Event 61  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 RCSL Record:   1:03.95        1991 Blossomwood                                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones Valley Recreation Assn.  'A'                1:13.11    1:10.74  
     1) Allen, Beck 7                   2) Miriovsky, Charlie 7           
     3) Beauchamp, Christian 7          4) Bibb, Mac 8                    
  2 Blossomwood Swim Team  'A'                        1:10.52    1:11.21  
     1) Ferguson, John David 8          2) Kimbrel, Lucas 8               
     3) Clark, Eli 8                    4) Moorer, Carter 8               
  3 Whitesburg Tide  'A'                              1:21.67    1:15.83  
     1) Lucas, Jacob 7                  2) Lucas, Judah 7                 
     3) Rogers, Brooks 7                4) Howison, Grady 8               
  4 Greenwyche Gators  'A'                            1:17.20    1:18.07  
     1) Snyder, Silas 8                 2) Graham, Trevor 8               
     3) Jimenez, Emilio 8               4) Matthews, Luke 8               
  5 Monte Sano  'A'                                   1:23.73    1:20.76  
     1) Horvath, Max 7                  2) Segrest, John Luke 7           
     3) Backstrom, Ben 8                4) Proud, Owen 7                  
  6 Valley Hill Country Club  'A'                     1:22.33    1:23.75  
     1) Morgan, Jackson 8               2) Still, Jackson 8               
     3) Lambert, Row 8                  4) Osborne, Van 8                 
  7 Lily Flagg Swim Team  'A'                         1:30.33    1:25.51  
     1) Barrow, Hayden H 7              2) McLain, Thomas W 7             
     3) Conner, Tyson J 7               4) Clark, Ian W 8                 
  8 Sharon Johnston Swim Team  'A'                    1:22.77    1:26.00  
     1) Kelley, Collin 7                2) Utley, Lawson 8                
     3) Henry, Carter 8                 4) Poole, Elliott 8               
  9 Piedmont Recreation Associatio  'A'               1:22.88    1:30.31  
     1) Caruso, Ben 8                   2) Evans  Jr., Paul 8             
     3) Sieja, Benjamin 8               4) Mooty, Drew 8                  
 10 Byrd Spring  'A'                                  1:30.13    1:30.42  
     1) Langbehn, Isaac 8               2) Spellman, Zane B 7             
     3) Trenkle, Adam D 8               4) Stifflemire, Axel A 7          
 11 Hampton Cove Hurricanes  'A'                      1:41.72    1:36.97  
     1) Lynch, Chandler K 6             2) Shaneyfelt, Copper S 7         
     3) Roden, Ethen H 6                4) Henderson, Matthias B 7        
 12 Mountain Springs  'A'                             1:34.10    1:38.73  
     1) Chambers, Bennett 6             2) Bailey, Jack 7                 
     3) Coley, Cameron 7                4) Coley, Miles 8                 
 13 Sherwood Swim Team  'A'                           1:37.33    1:41.26  
     1) West, Maverick 6                2) Hunkapiller, Sam 8             
     3) Andrews, Ben 8                  4) Wathen, Jack 8                 
 14 Mt. Carmel Hammerheads  'A'                       1:43.33    1:41.60  
     1) Reynolds, Kaden J 7             2) Gindhart, Pierson E 5          
     3) Spencer, Ezra 6                 4) Gindhart, Sutton G 7           
 15 Redstone Arsenal Launchers  'A'                   1:48.79    1:46.17  
     1) Harness, George A 8             2) Barber, Caleb M 6              
     3) Mitchell, Knox J 7              4) Fleming, Zander T 8            
 16 Camelot Recreation Association  'A'               1:50.16    2:00.58  
     1) Carroll, Jude 8                 2) Cockrell, James 7              
     3) Ashton, Christian 8             4) Rice, Zachary 8                
 17 Chapman swim team  'A'                            1:56.41    2:08.60  
     1) Slone, Jordan 7                 2) Mcbride, Blake 8               
     3) White, Jacob 7                  4) Hunt, Ethan 5                  
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 61                    
 
  1. Greenwyche Gators                  1088   2. Jones Valley Recreation Assn.      1025
  3. Blossomwood Swim Team               998   4. Monte Sano                          996
  5. Lily Flagg Swim Team                688   6. Piedmont Recreation Associatio    605.5
  7. Mountain Springs                    487   8. Whitesburg Tide                   477.5
  9. Camelot Recreation Association      396  10. Hampton Cove Hurricanes             375
 11. Sharon Johnston Swim Team         331.5  12. Sherwood Swim Team                  291
 13. Mt. Carmel Hammerheads              288  14. Valley Hill Country Club            254
 15. Redstone Arsenal Launchers        245.5  16. Chapman Swim Team                   205
 17. Byrd Spring                         140                                             

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org