Home
2024 Meets
2023 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/30/2022 12:36 AM
                 2022 RCSL HAMC vs CAML -Yards WK5 - 6/29/2022                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:36.96    1:40.27  
     1) Riechers, Elyse N 8             2) Park, Addie G 7                
     3) Badgley, Leah R 8               4) Lackey, Victoria G 8           
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:54.05    2:00.46  
     1) Crook, Emelia 8                 2) Carroll, Julianne 8            
     3) Quinn, Emersyn 7                4) Adams, Adalyn 6                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:08.52  
     1) Holland, Kate L 7               2) Moss, Adalynn T 7              
     3) Weaver, Emma G 7                4) Pilman, Emmaline C 8           
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'               1:54.05   X2:51.38  
     1) Epperson, Lynlee 6              2) Finlen, Laurel 6               
     3) Houser, Leona 8                 4) Epperson, Reece 6              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Cox, Charlotte R 8              2) Ross, Jane A 8                 
     3) Pollard, Lady A 8               4) Stubblefield, Mabel 8          
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:55.64    2:01.58  
     1) Holt, Tays A 8                  2) Shaneyfelt, Copper S 7         
     3) Roden, Ethen H 6                4) Henderson, Matthias B 7        
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:10.32    2:13.15  
     1) Carroll, Jude 8                 2) Boozer, Beckett 7              
     3) Rice, Zachary 8                 4) Maleski, Patton 8              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:12.32  
     1) Willis, Hudson M 7              2) Conerly, Harrison D 8          
     3) Oskins, Levi M 7                4) Razook, Rush 6                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:46.95  
     1) Devine, Ben A 7                 2) Howie, Collin M 7              
     3) Taylor, Harper C 7              4) Chen, Ethan W 7                
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'                    NT   X4:12.32  
     1) Carroll, Graham 5               2) Cockrell, James 7              
     3) Ashton, Christian 8             4) Niemann, Brenin 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:15.77    3:17.21  
     1) Monk, Josie L 10                2) Park, Sofia J 10               
     3) Stark, Aubrey E 10              4) Harris, Elizabeth G 10         
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X4:11.59  
     1) Ryan, Josephine A 9             2) Horton, Maya G 9               
     3) Stark, Kailey D 9               4) Whitman, Sophia C 9            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X5:06.02  
     1) Howison, Katherine E 9          2) Blackwell, Sofia M 10          
     3) Haugh, Virginia G 10            4) Jones, Katelyn A 9             
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               4:11.55         DQ  
     1) Turner, Sophia 9                2) Sukhwani, Charlotte 9          
     3) Finlen, Collins 9               4) Epperson, Karina 9             
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:10.90    3:01.14  
     1) Henderson, Pio K 10             2) Holland, Harrison G 9          
     3) Ross, Charlie R 10              4) Officer, Kase P 9              
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               3:19.19    3:10.28  
     1) Rice, Parker 10                 2) Burnham, Joshua 9              
     3) Maleski, Maddox 10              4) Turner, Elijah 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X4:05.62  
     1) Schweitzer, Brooks K 10         2) Appletoft, Brock 9             
     3) Townsley, Hudson A 9            4) Pleva, Stephen D 10            
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'               4:33.06        XDQ  
     1) Reeves, Andrew 9                2) Zupko, William 10              
     3) Rybacki, Alden 9                4) Mobley, Hollis 9               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               3:38.52    3:43.57  
     1) Houser, Mable 12                2) Burnham, Amelia 11             
     3) Lindy, Anna 12                  4) Riddle, Olivia 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:44.77  
     1) French, Blakeley K 12           2) MacGrotty, Lucy 11             
     3) Shiner, Julia C 11              4) Howison, Elizabeth A 11        
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X4:21.95  
     1) Monk, Allie M 11                2) Linnert, Harper J 11           
     3) Mader, Sophia 12                4) Lunoff, Emma S 11              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      3:06.88         DQ  
     1) Newman, Maggie M 12             2) Messervy, Maisy L 11           
     3) Allison, Claire R 11            4) Bender, Maddie J 12            
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:26.58    2:28.91  
     1) Smith, Oliver W 12              2) Appletoft, Austin 12           
     3) Blauwkamp, Ian C 11             4) Taylor, Braden C 12            
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:18.76    2:33.39  
     1) Rice, Grady 12                  2) Crook, Mark 12                 
     3) Quinn, Landon 12                4) Ledford, Aiden 12              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:01.08   X3:01.39  
     1) Allison, Henry H 11             2) Badgley, Eli L 11              
     3) Smith, Stoney W 11              4) Stark, Austin M 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:16.95    2:13.70  
     1) Woolsey, Grace P 14             2) Henderson, Ida M 14            
     3) MacGrotty, Mazie J 13           4) Downing, Izzy A 13             
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:27.65    2:25.90  
     1) Ledford, Abby 14                2) Varmette, Eva 13               
     3) Mobley, Genevieve 13            4) Ashton, Lareeta 14             
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:21.26    2:28.19  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W 13            2) Ross, Jack W 13                
     3) Park, Tyler T 13                4) Badgley, Luke K 13             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:26.77  
     1) Knight, Will S 14               2) Lackey, Aiden T 14             
     3) Wright, Adam D 14               4) Officer, Kaleb M 14            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT        XDQ  
     1) Shaneyfelt, Canyon W 13         2) Boyd, Lincoln C 14             
     3) Smouse, Nathaniel R 13          4) Noblitt, Thomas M 14           
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.20    7/3/2019 Blossomwood Swim Team, Blossomwood         
                         M Yates, C Blasingame, V Graves, J Krichev        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:03.22    2:08.09  
     1) Aiello, Elena 16                2) Roberts, Sofia 17              
     3) Nguyen, Danielle 15             4) Jones, Kara 15                 
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:17.48    2:13.90  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 17           2) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 15      
     3) Henderson, Olivia W 16          4) Pleva, Cecilia M 17            
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:00.90    2:02.31  
     1) Hernandez, Kian T 15            2) Helton, Evan A 15              
     3) Blauwkamp, Zach F 15            4) Smouse, Tyler J 16             
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:09.72    2:06.19  
     1) Greaves, Gavin 15               2) Burnham, Nikolas 15            
     3) Ashton, Liam 16                 4) Elliott, Sam 15                
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Adalyn              6 CAML                   28.04      23.84  
  2 Cross, Laura E             6 HAMPTON COVE           24.75      25.32  
  3 Downing, Alivia G          6 HAMPTON COVE           25.94      28.53  
  4 Finlen, Laurel             6 CAML                   34.19      32.20  
  5 Epperson, Reece            6 CAML                   36.80      36.20  
  6 Appletoft, Abbie           6 HAMPTON COVE              NT      49.39  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Epperson, Lynlee           6 CAML                   40.19     X35.83  
 -- Rybacki, Ava               6 CAML                   47.69     X36.83  
 -- Rybacki, Ingrid            3 CAML                   35.76     X44.60  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roden, Ethen H             6 HAMPTON COVE              NT      24.63  
  2 Razook, Rush               6 HAMPTON COVE           34.22      36.09  
  3 Carroll, Graham            5 CAML                   41.29      40.46  
  4 Haugh, Nathaniel L         6 HAMPTON COVE           35.41      45.31  
  5 Rybacki, Everett           5 CAML                   50.98      50.90  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jones, Eli G               6 HAMPTON COVE           38.08     X22.40  
 -- Houser, Hank               5 CAML                   53.80   X1:02.70  
 -- Riddle, Benson             6 CAML                   55.56   X1:03.53  
 -- Taylor, Samuel J           6 HAMPTON COVE           51.84   X1:06.08  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   17.90      18.15  
  2 Riechers, Elyse N          8 HAMPTON COVE              NT      20.40  
  2 Cox, Charlotte R           8 HAMPTON COVE              NT      20.40  
  4 Badgley, Leah R            8 HAMPTON COVE           22.60      22.40  
  5 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   20.27      22.82  
  6 Carroll, Julianne          8 CAML                   27.22      28.14  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Blackwell, Olivia K        8 HAMPTON COVE           21.30     X23.15  
 -- Haugh, Evelyn R            8 HAMPTON COVE           28.16     X27.91  
 -- Stubblefield, Mabel        8 HAMPTON COVE           30.14     X28.57  
 -- Blackwell, Madeline C      7 HAMPTON COVE           32.43     X29.77  
 -- Stubblefield, Ruby E       7 HAMPTON COVE           28.37     X31.69  
 -- Holt, Lyla B               7 HAMPTON COVE           31.01     X32.38  
 -- Moss, Adalynn T            7 HAMPTON COVE           29.46     X34.81  
 -- Weaver, Emma G             7 HAMPTON COVE           33.94     X34.95  
 -- Whitman, Stella C          7 HAMPTON COVE              NT     X47.83  
 -- Pfeil, Kaydrielle L        7 HAMPTON COVE              NT     X49.97  
 -- Ryan, Natalie E            7 HAMPTON COVE           47.47     X55.31  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Zachary              8 CAML                   23.69      22.26  
  2 Carroll, Jude              8 CAML                   27.26      23.28  
  3 Maleski, Patton            8 CAML                   26.87      26.39  
  4 Willis, Hudson M           7 HAMPTON COVE           25.94      28.08  
  5 Devine, Ben A              7 HAMPTON COVE           36.75      38.26  
  6 Howie, Collin M            7 HAMPTON COVE              NT      45.26  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Oskins, Levi M             7 HAMPTON COVE           25.97     X25.50  
 -- Niemann, Brenin            7 CAML                   37.84     X26.41  
 -- Chen, Ethan W              7 HAMPTON COVE              NT     X34.82  
 -- Taylor, Harper C           7 HAMPTON COVE           36.13     X40.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howie, Allesandra M       10 HAMPTON COVE           48.88      47.58  
  2 Horton, Maya G             9 HAMPTON COVE           48.31      48.88  
  3 Finlen, Collins            9 CAML                   51.78      51.40  
  4 Sukhwani, Charlotte        9 CAML                   53.50      55.38  
  5 Epperson, Karina           9 CAML                   56.74    1:00.32  
  6 Haugh, Virginia G         10 HAMPTON COVE           57.78    1:05.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Blackwell, Sofia M        10 HAMPTON COVE           50.20     X48.53  
 -- Whitman, Sophia C          9 HAMPTON COVE         1:03.13   X1:00.64  
 -- Ryan, Josephine A          9 HAMPTON COVE         1:01.14   X1:04.72  
 -- Jones, Katelyn A           9 HAMPTON COVE         1:01.19   X1:10.66  
 -- Linnert, Violet M          9 HAMPTON COVE         1:28.74   X1:23.91  
 -- Dagel, Aurora M            9 HAMPTON COVE         1:52.13   X1:30.25  
 -- Howison, Katherine E       9 HAMPTON COVE         1:37.39   X1:31.31  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Elijah             9 CAML                   36.22      37.39  
  2 Rice, Parker              10 CAML                   39.15      38.47  
  3 Burnham, Joshua            9 CAML                   39.14      38.62  
  4 Townsley, Hudson A         9 HAMPTON COVE           43.58      40.14  
  5 Officer, Kase P            9 HAMPTON COVE           39.69      41.28  
  6 Cross, Nolan M             9 HAMPTON COVE              NT      50.44  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Officer, Karter J         10 HAMPTON COVE           42.68     X40.32  
 -- Mobley, Hollis             9 CAML                 1:01.88     X56.75  
 -- Zupko, William            10 CAML                 1:23.31   X1:08.39  
 -- Chen, Jason               10 HAMPTON COVE              NT   X1:15.69  
 -- Riddle, Grason             9 CAML                 1:13.90   X1:15.85  
 -- Pleva, Stephen D          10 HAMPTON COVE         1:13.07   X1:16.66  
 -- Niemann, Alexander         9 CAML                 1:30.73   X1:19.08  
 -- Pfeil, Gavin A             9 HAMPTON COVE         1:41.95   X1:33.57  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Mable             12 CAML                   34.16      35.65  
  2 French, Blakeley K        12 HAMPTON COVE              NT      39.84  
  3 Lindy, Anna               12 CAML                   38.08      40.06  
  4 Burnham, Amelia           11 CAML                   42.51      42.94  
  5 Lunoff, Emma S            11 HAMPTON COVE           40.53      43.02  
  6 MacGrotty, Lucy           11 HAMPTON COVE           49.83      49.27  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Howison, Elizabeth A      11 HAMPTON COVE           55.88     X48.89  
 -- Linnert, Harper J         11 HAMPTON COVE              NT     X50.00  
 -- Mader, Sophia             12 HAMPTON COVE           57.04   X1:02.22  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark               12 CAML                   26.53      27.20  
  2 Quinn, Landon             12 CAML                   27.91      27.51  
  3 Blauwkamp, Ian C          11 HAMPTON COVE           33.16      32.53  
  4 Taylor, Braden C          12 HAMPTON COVE           33.72      32.65  
  5 Badgley, Eli L            11 HAMPTON COVE           33.90      33.53  
  6 Ledford, Aiden            12 CAML                   34.76      34.03  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stark, Austin M           12 HAMPTON COVE           47.14     X45.95  
 -- Jones, Steven G           11 HAMPTON COVE         1:30.59   X1:55.00  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolsey, Grace P          14 HAMPTON COVE              NT      28.01  
  2 Ledford, Abby             14 CAML                   28.74      28.83  
  3 Henderson, Ida M          14 HAMPTON COVE           30.20      30.15  
  4 Downing, Izzy A           13 HAMPTON COVE           31.47      31.88  
  5 Holland, Serenity         13 CAML                   36.42      33.58  
  6 Ashton, Lareeta           14 CAML                      NT      34.02  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Badgley, Luke K           13 HAMPTON COVE           32.38      29.02  
  2 Sapp, Casey               13 CAML                   31.13      29.56  
  3 Knight, Will S            14 HAMPTON COVE           29.18      31.28  
  4 Underwood, Kaleb          13 CAML                   36.30      35.13  
  5 Officer, Kaleb M          14 HAMPTON COVE           34.94      36.26  
 
Event 40  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shaneyfelt, Canyon W      13 HAMPTON COVE           35.88     X36.38  
 -- Boyd, Lincoln C           14 HAMPTON COVE              NT     X37.81  
 -- Noblitt, Thomas M         14 HAMPTON COVE           40.25     X41.02  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Kara               15 CAML                   27.46      27.41  
  2 Nguyen, Danielle          15 CAML                      NT      29.19  
  3 Neicamp, Allison G        17 HAMPTON COVE           28.87      29.90  
  4 Pleva, Cecilia M          17 HAMPTON COVE           30.13      29.93  
  5 Holloway, Ellie           17 CAML                   36.99      36.45  
  6 Schwartz, June G          15 HAMPTON COVE           42.45      44.70  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton, Liam              16 CAML                   25.37      25.57  
  2 Smouse, Tyler J           16 HAMPTON COVE           27.96     J28.53  
  3 Taylor, Truitt R          15 HAMPTON COVE           28.07     J28.46  
  4 Elliott, Sam              15 CAML                   28.18      29.01  
  5 Burnham, Nikolas          15 CAML                   30.65      29.07  
  6 Lynge, James G            15 HAMPTON COVE           34.25      35.56  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   24.04      22.77  
  2 Holland, Kate L            7 HAMPTON COVE              NT      32.44  
  3 Carroll, Julianne          8 CAML                   35.77      36.38  
  4 Houser, Leona              8 CAML                   45.45      39.37  
 -- Cox, Charlotte R           8 HAMPTON COVE           36.47         DQ  
 -- Ross, Jane A               8 HAMPTON COVE           40.71         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roden, Ethen H             6 HAMPTON COVE           32.70      31.52  
  2 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       7 HAMPTON COVE           58.88      32.18  
  3 Rice, Zachary              8 CAML                   35.13     J33.71  
  4 Boozer, Beckett            7 CAML                   36.89     J33.63  
  5 Carroll, Jude              8 CAML                   38.16      42.97  
 -- Conerly, Harrison D        8 HAMPTON COVE           41.97         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Sofia J             10 HAMPTON COVE           47.97      54.51  
  2 Horton, Maya G             9 HAMPTON COVE           56.26      59.76  
  3 Turner, Sophia             9 CAML                      NT    1:08.81  
  4 Sukhwani, Charlotte        9 CAML                 1:12.96    1:17.13  
  5 Stark, Kailey D            9 HAMPTON COVE              NT    1:21.69  
  6 Epperson, Karina           9 CAML                      NT    1:23.75  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holland, Harrison G        9 HAMPTON COVE           49.65      50.01  
  2 Henderson, Pio K          10 HAMPTON COVE           56.13      51.19  
  3 Burnham, Joshua            9 CAML                   51.29      52.52  
  4 Ross, Charlie R           10 HAMPTON COVE           57.20     J56.63  
  5 Reeves, Andrew             9 CAML                 1:02.08     J56.53  
  6 Maleski, Maddox           10 CAML                      NT      58.51  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bender, Maddie J          12 HAMPTON COVE              NT      53.47  
  2 Burnham, Amelia           11 CAML                 1:02.85    1:00.59  
  3 Allison, Claire R         11 HAMPTON COVE         1:06.45    1:02.38  
  4 Monk, Allie M             11 HAMPTON COVE              NT    1:05.69  
  5 Lindy, Anna               12 CAML                 1:14.21    1:11.08  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.09   6/16/2021 Walt Cooper, WHBG                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Mark               12 CAML                   33.39      35.12  
  2 Taylor, Braden C          12 HAMPTON COVE           46.51      45.75  
  3 Blauwkamp, Ian C          11 HAMPTON COVE              NT      47.82  
  4 Allison, Henry H          11 HAMPTON COVE           52.88      53.15  
  5 Ledford, Aiden            12 CAML                   53.17      53.59  
  6 Rice, Grady               12 CAML                      NT    1:02.59  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledford, Abby             14 CAML                   41.32      38.75  
  2 Henderson, Ida M          14 HAMPTON COVE           38.71      39.51  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J        13 HAMPTON COVE           42.42      41.02  
  4 Varmette, Eva             13 CAML                   43.28      42.64  
  5 Ashton, Lareeta           14 CAML                      NT      43.28  
  6 Henderson, Marianne I     13 HAMPTON COVE           50.20      45.56  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Tyler T             13 HAMPTON COVE           36.28      37.27  
  2 Ross, Jack W              13 HAMPTON COVE           42.42      39.95  
  3 Sapp, Casey               13 CAML                      NT      43.90  
  4 Cooper, Matthew W         13 HAMPTON COVE           48.70      47.71  
  5 Kennedy, Luke             13 CAML                   52.96      53.26  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sofia            17 CAML                   32.66      32.59  
  2 Jones, Kara               15 CAML                   35.63      36.19  
  3 Pleva, Cecilia M          17 HAMPTON COVE           41.12      41.46  
  4 Aiello, Elena             16 CAML                   41.14      42.08  
  5 Henderson, Olivia W       16 HAMPTON COVE           45.13      46.37  
  6 Helton, Lindsey A         16 HAMPTON COVE           46.29      47.81  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Helton, Evan A            15 HAMPTON COVE           34.01      34.33  
  2 Burnham, Nikolas          15 CAML                   38.67      38.27  
  3 Greaves, Gavin            15 CAML                   38.07      38.51  
  4 Elliott, Sam              15 CAML                   38.96      39.34  
  5 Smouse, Tyler J           16 HAMPTON COVE           39.17      41.70  
  6 Lynge, James G            15 HAMPTON COVE           48.21      53.38  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:24.53    1:33.50  
     1) Quinn, Emersyn W7               2) Maleski, Patton M8             
     3) Rice, Zachary M8                4) Crook, Emelia W8               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:29.51    1:36.02  
     1) Henderson, Matthias B M7        2) Willis, Hudson M M7            
     3) Pilman, Emmaline C W8           4) Lackey, Victoria G W8          
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X1:54.20  
     1) Oskins, Levi M M7               2) Stubblefield, Ruby E W7        
     3) Shaneyfelt, Copper S M7         4) Stubblefield, Mabel W8         
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'                    NT   X1:58.19  
     1) Carroll, Jude M8                2) Ashton, Christian M8           
     3) Adams, Adalyn W6                4) Carroll, Julianne W8           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X1:59.06  
     1) Conerly, Harrison D M8          2) Taylor, Harper C M7            
     3) Razook, Rush M6                 4) Blackwell, Olivia K W8         
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'C'                    NT   X2:12.88  
     1) Boozer, Beckett M7              2) Niemann, Brenin M7             
     3) Finlen, Laurel W6               4) Houser, Leona W8               
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:35.01    2:42.68  
     1) Stark, Aubrey E W10             2) Park, Sofia J W10              
     3) Henderson, Pio K M10            4) Holland, Harrison G M9         
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:44.86    2:55.26  
     1) Burnham, Joshua M9              2) Finlen, Collins W9             
     3) Turner, Sophia W9               4) Turner, Elijah M9              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:03.31  
     1) Officer, Karter J M10           2) Schweitzer, Brooks K M10       
     3) Blackwell, Sofia M W10          4) Howie, Allesandra M W10        
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X3:27.08  
     1) Cross, Nolan M M9               2) Haugh, Virginia G W10          
     3) Harris, Elizabeth G W10         4) Townsley, Hudson A M9          
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'                    NT   X3:27.44  
     1) Reeves, Andrew M9               2) Sukhwani, Charlotte W9         
     3) Epperson, Karina W9             4) Rice, Parker M10               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:03.58    2:12.28  
     1) Quinn, Landon M12               2) Lindy, Anna W12                
     3) Houser, Mable W12               4) Crook, Mark M12                
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:20.36    2:22.50  
     1) Appletoft, Austin M12           2) Lunoff, Emma S W11             
     3) Bender, Maddie J W12            4) Smith, Oliver W M12            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:31.96  
     1) Newman, Maggie M W12            2) Taylor, Braden C M12           
     3) Monk, Allie M W11               4) Badgley, Eli L M11             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:06.40  
     1) French, Blakeley K W12          2) Stark, Austin M M12            
     3) Mader, Sophia W12               4) Allison, Henry H M11           
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'                    NT   X3:19.85  
     1) Ledford, Aiden M12              2) Burnham, Amelia W11            
     3) Riddle, Olivia W9               4) Rice, Grady M12                
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:53.94    2:01.47  
     1) Ross, Jack W M13                2) Henderson, Ida M W14           
     3) Park, Tyler T M13               4) Woolsey, Grace P W14           
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:05.78    2:09.75  
     1) Sapp, Casey M13                 2) Underwood, Kaleb M13           
     3) Reeves, Brooke W13              4) Ledford, Abby W14              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:12.76  
     1) Boyd, Lincoln C M14             2) Henderson, Marianne I W13      
     3) Cooper, Matthew W M13           4) Downing, Izzy A W13            
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:26.51  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J W13          2) Noblitt, Thomas M M14          
     3) Messervy, Kate M W14            4) Shaneyfelt, Canyon W M13       
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.63    7/3/2019 JVRA                                       
                         C Barraza, C Patz, R Hamilton, C Bledsoe          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:47.83    1:45.59  
     1) Jones, Kara W15                 2) Roberts, Sofia W17             
     3) Greaves, Gavin M15              4) Ashton, Liam M16               
  2 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:47.47    1:48.19  
     1) Hernandez, Kian T M15           2) Neicamp, Allison G W17         
     3) Pleva, Cecilia M W17            4) Blauwkamp, Zach F M15          
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'                    NT   X2:06.94  
     1) Burnham, Nikolas M15            2) Holloway, Ellie W17            
     3) Nguyen, Danielle W15            4) Elliott, Sam M15               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:27.72  
     1) Lynge, James G M15              2) Schwartz, June G W15           
     3) Helton, Lindsey A W16           4) Smouse, Tyler J M16            
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crook, Emelia              8 CAML                   23.42      24.53  
  2 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   37.59      26.87  
  3 Lackey, Victoria G         8 HAMPTON COVE           25.38      28.09  
  4 Park, Addie G              7 HAMPTON COVE           31.37      28.32  
  5 Shaw, Marianne H           7 HAMPTON COVE           35.53      31.40  
  6 Houser, Leona              8 CAML                   36.50      34.20  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Jude              8 CAML                   34.03     J34.08  
  2 Henderson, Matthias B      7 HAMPTON COVE           32.08      33.46  
  3 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       7 HAMPTON COVE           33.72     J33.45  
  4 Holt, Tays A               8 HAMPTON COVE           37.41      37.00  
  5 Cockrell, James            7 CAML                      NT      39.22  
  6 Ashton, Christian          8 CAML                      NT      41.44  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Park, Sofia J             10 HAMPTON COVE         1:09.27      52.39  
  2 Monk, Josie L             10 HAMPTON COVE           54.97      52.95  
  3 Turner, Sophia             9 CAML                   54.70      55.25  
  4 Finlen, Collins            9 CAML                   55.87      59.25  
  5 Harris, Elizabeth G       10 HAMPTON COVE           56.09      59.69  
  6 Riddle, Olivia             9 CAML                      NT    1:00.00  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burnham, Joshua            9 CAML                   43.25      44.89  
  2 Turner, Elijah             9 CAML                   48.33      49.63  
  3 Ross, Charlie R           10 HAMPTON COVE           56.40      49.87  
  4 Holland, Harrison G        9 HAMPTON COVE           51.02      50.96  
  5 Schweitzer, Brooks K      10 HAMPTON COVE           56.77      53.65  
  6 Rybacki, Alden             9 CAML                      NT    1:01.08  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Mable             12 CAML                   44.27      46.01  
  2 Newman, Maggie M          12 HAMPTON COVE           46.15      47.47  
  3 Messervy, Maisy L         11 HAMPTON COVE           45.66      48.08  
  4 Burnham, Amelia           11 CAML                   57.68      56.52  
  5 Monk, Allie M             11 HAMPTON COVE           57.53    1:03.76  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Oliver W           12 HAMPTON COVE           32.42      30.47  
  2 Crook, Mark               12 CAML                   32.82      31.58  
  3 Quinn, Landon             12 CAML                   31.94      31.84  
  4 Appletoft, Austin         12 HAMPTON COVE              NT      39.64  
  5 Smith, Stoney W           11 HAMPTON COVE           46.07      42.82  
  6 Rice, Grady               12 CAML                      NT      54.22  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolsey, Grace P          14 HAMPTON COVE           32.40      34.25  
  2 Downing, Izzy A           13 HAMPTON COVE              NT      37.33  
  3 Henderson, Ida M          14 HAMPTON COVE           37.45      38.53  
  4 Mobley, Genevieve         13 CAML                   40.10      39.31  
  5 Reeves, Brooke            13 CAML                   43.04      43.95  
  6 Zupko, Vyera              13 CAML                      NT    1:02.13  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.83   6/30/2021 Luke Bedsole, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Matthew W         13 HAMPTON COVE           40.43      41.26  
  2 Underwood, Kaleb          13 CAML                   45.70      44.88  
  3 Ross, Jack W              13 HAMPTON COVE           50.91      47.19  
  4 Lackey, Aiden T           14 HAMPTON COVE           50.90      49.84  
  4 Kennedy, Luke             13 CAML                   45.23      49.84  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    15 HAMPTON COVE           32.56      32.69  
  2 Neicamp, Allison G        17 HAMPTON COVE           34.26      35.58  
  3 Nguyen, Danielle          15 CAML                   36.57      35.94  
  4 Pleva, Cecilia M          17 HAMPTON COVE           37.22      39.06  
  5 Reeves, Kate              17 CAML                   30.19      39.32  
  6 Holloway, Ellie           17 CAML                   45.93      47.13  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Blauwkamp, Zach F         15 HAMPTON COVE           30.90      29.46  
  2 Hernandez, Kian T         15 HAMPTON COVE           32.19      31.26  
  3 Ashton, Liam              16 CAML                   31.45      32.00  
  4 Greaves, Gavin            15 CAML                   36.22      35.75  
  5 Taylor, Truitt R          15 HAMPTON COVE           36.31      37.26  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.07   6/30/2021 Gabrielle Beauchamp, Blossomwood             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Emersyn             7 CAML                   26.82     J26.84  
  2 Lackey, Victoria G         8 HAMPTON COVE           28.21     J27.39  
  3 Pollard, Lady A            8 HAMPTON COVE           26.94     J28.63  
  4 Pilman, Emmaline C         8 HAMPTON COVE              NT     J23.51  
  5 Carroll, Julianne          8 CAML                   35.53      32.46  
  6 Houser, Leona              8 CAML                   40.64      48.40  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roden, Ethen H             6 HAMPTON COVE           25.24      27.83  
  2 Rice, Zachary              8 CAML                   32.53      29.79  
  3 Shaneyfelt, Copper S       7 HAMPTON COVE           32.36      35.59  
  4 Maleski, Patton            8 CAML                   38.97      36.16  
  5 Henderson, Matthias B      7 HAMPTON COVE           57.31      44.06  
  6 Cockrell, James            7 CAML                      NT      45.91  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Aubrey E           10 HAMPTON COVE           46.83      45.46  
  2 Stark, Kailey D            9 HAMPTON COVE              NT    1:02.15  
  3 Turner, Sophia             9 CAML                 1:08.09    1:02.75  
  4 Finlen, Collins            9 CAML                 1:07.15    1:09.33  
  5 Harris, Elizabeth G       10 HAMPTON COVE              NT    1:20.89  
  6 Epperson, Karina           9 CAML                      NT    1:30.44  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henderson, Pio K          10 HAMPTON COVE           47.53      47.62  
  2 Holland, Harrison G        9 HAMPTON COVE              NT      56.94  
  3 Rice, Parker              10 CAML                 1:02.28    1:00.20  
  4 Turner, Elijah             9 CAML                      NT    1:01.18  
  5 Appletoft, Brock           9 HAMPTON COVE         1:12.20    1:09.22  
  6 Epperson, Layden           9 CAML                      NT    1:27.27  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houser, Mable             12 CAML                   44.49      41.56  
  2 Messervy, Maisy L         11 HAMPTON COVE           45.66      43.84  
  3 Newman, Maggie M          12 HAMPTON COVE              NT      48.58  
  4 Shiner, Julia C           11 HAMPTON COVE           53.69      58.56  
  5 Lindy, Anna               12 CAML                   58.38    1:07.82  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.85    7/3/2018 Bradford Johnson, GREN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinn, Landon             12 CAML                   31.63      30.88  
  2 Smith, Oliver W           12 HAMPTON COVE           32.66      31.34  
  3 Appletoft, Austin         12 HAMPTON COVE           40.93      38.76  
  4 Badgley, Eli L            11 HAMPTON COVE              NT      42.51  
  5 Rice, Grady               12 CAML                      NT      59.00  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woolsey, Grace P          14 HAMPTON COVE           29.90      29.79  
  2 Ledford, Abby             14 CAML                   33.00      33.38  
  3 MacGrotty, Mazie J        13 HAMPTON COVE           34.37      35.07  
  4 Mobley, Genevieve         13 CAML                   37.98      37.47  
  5 Henderson, Marianne I     13 HAMPTON COVE           37.97      40.64  
  6 Ashton, Lareeta           14 CAML                   44.25      40.88  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Adam D            14 HAMPTON COVE              NT      32.58  
  2 Park, Tyler T             13 HAMPTON COVE           34.84      35.08  
  3 Sapp, Casey               13 CAML                   36.33      35.25  
  4 Smouse, Nathaniel R       13 HAMPTON COVE           39.81      39.63  
  5 Kennedy, Luke             13 CAML                   46.12      46.57  
  6 Underwood, Kaleb          13 CAML                      NT      58.07  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Sofia            17 CAML                   28.63      29.08  
  2 Jones, Kara               15 CAML                   29.14      30.03  
  3 Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L    15 HAMPTON COVE           30.51      31.88  
  4 Henderson, Olivia W       16 HAMPTON COVE           36.88      37.16  
  5 Aiello, Elena             16 CAML                   38.88      37.59  
  6 Helton, Lindsey A         16 HAMPTON COVE           43.91      43.52  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ashton, Liam              16 CAML                   26.65      26.72  
  2 Hernandez, Kian T         15 HAMPTON COVE           28.03      28.03  
  3 Blauwkamp, Zach F         15 HAMPTON COVE           28.20      28.31  
  4 Greaves, Gavin            15 CAML                   34.17      30.76  
  5 Helton, Evan A            15 HAMPTON COVE           32.97      34.37  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:22.34    1:26.13  
     1) Riechers, Elyse N 8             2) Cox, Charlotte R 8             
     3) Park, Addie G 7                 4) Pollard, Lady A 8              
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:33.43    1:47.21  
     1) Quinn, Emersyn 7                2) Adams, Adalyn 6                
     3) Carroll, Julianne 8             4) Crook, Emelia 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X1:41.41  
     1) Shaw, Marianne H 7              2) Blackwell, Olivia K 8          
     3) Holland, Kate L 7               4) Badgley, Leah R 8              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:08.02  
     1) Haugh, Evelyn R 8               2) Moss, Adalynn T 7              
     3) Holt, Lyla B 7                  4) Blackwell, Madeline C 7        
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'                    NT   X2:35.13  
     1) Houser, Leona 8                 2) Rybacki, Ava 6                 
     3) Epperson, Lynlee 6              4) Epperson, Reece 6              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:43.78    1:49.61  
     1) Willis, Hudson M 7              2) Conerly, Harrison D 8          
     3) Oskins, Levi M 7                4) Henderson, Matthias B 7        
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:48.07    1:57.93  
     1) Maleski, Patton 8               2) Ashton, Christian 8            
     3) Carroll, Jude 8                 4) Rice, Zachary 8                
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:03.28  
     1) Devine, Ben A 7                 2) Shaneyfelt, Copper S 7         
     3) Razook, Rush 6                  4) Roden, Ethen H 6               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:30.76  
     1) Howie, Collin M 7               2) Chen, Ethan W 7                
     3) Holt, Tays A 8                  4) Haugh, Nathaniel L 6           
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'               2:37.20   X2:47.12  
     1) Niemann, Brenin 7               2) Cockrell, James 7              
     3) Carroll, Graham 5               4) Boozer, Beckett 7              
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:56.60    3:00.45  
     1) Park, Sofia J 10                2) Harris, Elizabeth G 10         
     3) Horton, Maya G 9                4) Stark, Aubrey E 10             
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               3:27.25    3:40.20  
     1) Finlen, Collins 9               2) Epperson, Karina 9             
     3) Sukhwani, Charlotte 9           4) Turner, Sophia 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X4:03.87  
     1) Jones, Katelyn A 9              2) Whitman, Sophia C 9            
     3) Monk, Josie L 10                4) Haugh, Virginia G 10           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X5:51.94  
     1) Linnert, Violet M 9             2) Howison, Katherine E 9         
     3) Ryan, Josephine A 9             4) Dagel, Aurora M 9              
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:33.53    2:36.77  
     1) Henderson, Pio K 10             2) Officer, Kase P 9              
     3) Ross, Charlie R 10              4) Holland, Harrison G 9          
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:36.08    2:40.89  
     1) Burnham, Joshua 9               2) Reeves, Andrew 9               
     3) Rice, Parker 10                 4) Turner, Elijah 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      3:47.55   X3:16.75  
     1) Townsley, Hudson A 9            2) Cross, Nolan M 9               
     3) Appletoft, Brock 9              4) Officer, Karter J 10           
 -- CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'B'               3:55.63   X3:50.77  
     1) Maleski, Maddox 10              2) Riddle, Grason 9               
     3) Mobley, Hollis 9                4) Rybacki, Alden 9               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X5:05.07  
     1) Schweitzer, Brooks K 10         2) Pleva, Stephen D 10            
     3) Chen, Jason 10                  4) Pfeil, Gavin A 9               
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:45.41    2:43.62  
     1) Lunoff, Emma S 11               2) Messervy, Maisy L 11           
     3) Newman, Maggie M 12             4) Bender, Maddie J 12            
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:30.61    3:00.32  
     1) Burnham, Amelia 11              2) Riddle, Olivia 9               
     3) Lindy, Anna 12                  4) Houser, Mable 12               
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                           NT   X2:47.95  
     1) Shiner, Julia C 11              2) French, Blakeley K 12          
     3) Monk, Allie M 11                4) Allison, Claire R 11           
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X3:27.53  
     1) Linnert, Harper J 11            2) Mader, Sophia 12               
     3) Howison, Elizabeth A 11         4) MacGrotty, Lucy 11             
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:06.53    2:07.38  
     1) Appletoft, Austin 12            2) Taylor, Braden C 12            
     3) Blauwkamp, Ian C 11             4) Smith, Oliver W 12             
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:02.97    2:22.82  
     1) Quinn, Landon 12                2) Ledford, Aiden 12              
     3) Rice, Grady 12                  4) Crook, Mark 12                 
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:37.09   X2:37.38  
     1) Smith, Stoney W 11              2) Stark, Austin M 12             
     3) Allison, Henry H 11             4) Badgley, Eli L 11              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      2:03.70    1:59.17  
     1) MacGrotty, Mazie J 13           2) Downing, Izzy A 13             
     3) Henderson, Ida M 14             4) Woolsey, Grace P 14            
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               2:08.63    2:13.84  
     1) Reeves, Brooke 13               2) Ashton, Lareeta 14             
     3) Mobley, Genevieve 13            4) Ledford, Abby 14               
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:57.49    2:24.12  
     1) Park, Tyler T 13                2) Ross, Jack W 13                
     3) Knight, Will S 14               4) Wright, Adam D 14              
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'B'                      2:12.80   X2:17.87  
     1) Cooper, Matthew W 13            2) Lackey, Aiden T 14             
     3) Smouse, Nathaniel R 13          4) Badgley, Luke K 13             
 -- HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'C'                           NT   X2:32.00  
     1) Noblitt, Thomas M 14            2) Boyd, Lincoln C 14             
     3) Officer, Kaleb M 14             4) Shaneyfelt, Canyon W 13        
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.88   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Patz, A Shepherd, M Bibb, R Hamilton            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:58.70    1:59.70  
     1) Neicamp, Allison G 17           2) Henderson, Olivia W 16         
     3) Pleva, Cecilia M 17             4) Neicamp, Sydney-Kate L 15      
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:53.46    2:03.77  
     1) Roberts, Sofia 17               2) Holloway, Ellie 17             
     3) Aiello, Elena 16                4) Jones, Kara 15                 
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 HAMPTON COVE HURRICANES  'A'                      1:46.98    1:47.68  
     1) Hernandez, Kian T 15            2) Helton, Evan A 15              
     3) Smouse, Tyler J 16              4) Blauwkamp, Zach F 15           
  2 CAMELOT RECREATION ASSOCIATION  'A'               1:49.99    1:50.14  
     1) Greaves, Gavin 15               2) Burnham, Nikolas 15            
     3) Elliott, Sam 15                 4) Ashton, Liam 16                

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2024 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org