Home
2022 Meets
2021 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/11/2022 12:28 PM
                   2022 RCSL JVRA vs MTSP -Yards - 6/8/2022                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:39.34  
     1) Holliday, Anna Gray 8           2) Crosson, Anna 8                
     3) Nemec, Anne 8                   4) Taylor, Anna 7                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:49.59    1:49.08  
     1) Huff, Eva 8                     2) Key, Evelyn 8                  
     3) Braden, Stella 8                4) Ford, Whitney 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X2:18.57  
     1) Powell, Helen 7                 2) Davis, Emberlynn 7             
     3) Jones, Mary 8                   4) Davis, Isabella 8              
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    1:32.03  
     1) Bibb, Mac 8                     2) Fayrweather, Vince 8           
     3) Miriovsky, Charlie 7            4) Allen, Beck 7                  
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:04.54    1:45.43  
     1) Stursma, Lucas 8                2) Bailey, Graham 8               
     3) Pfeiffer, Ford 8                4) Kinzer, Rocco 8                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X1:52.37  
     1) Buckley, Liam 8                 2) Bishop, Reed 7                 
     3) Cole, Tucker 7                  4) Davis, Evan 8                  
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                     NT   X2:11.89  
     1) Webb, Caleb 8                   2) Blackwell, Hudson 7            
     3) Parks, Conner 8                 4) Utley, Campbell 7              
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    2:52.28  
     1) Ralph, Kyndall 9                2) Miriovsky, Penelope 9          
     3) Beauchamp, Gabrielle 9          4) Garrett, Jacksyn A 10          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:57.60    2:54.03  
     1) Deason, Harper 10               2) Hulgan, Katherine 9            
     3) Hinton, Alice 10                4) Rimes, Cora 10                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             3:31.72   X3:27.16  
     1) Gebler, Hanley 10               2) Cooper, Campbell 10            
     3) McDonald, Phoebe 9              4) Alexander, Mollie 10           
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X3:42.84  
     1) Cooper, Isabelle 9              2) Ralph, Juliana 9               
     3) Blair, Abigail 9                4) Ralph, Courtlyn 9              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                             4:07.74   X4:50.62  
     1) Argentina, Stella 9             2) Younger, Morgan 9              
     3) Blalock, Gwenyth 10             4) Handley, Ellis 10              
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                     NT    3:03.38  
     1) Newby, Luke 10                  2) Deston, Declan 10              
     3) Miriovsky, Teddy 9              4) Reed, Parker 10                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             3:26.64    3:13.95  
     1) Schrimsher, Rowan 10            2) Ford, Sykes 10                 
     3) Berg, Carson 9                  4) Pommerenck, Brody 10           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             4:21.71   X4:03.71  
     1) Shrader, Noah 10                2) Murphree, Quin 9               
     3) Younger, Tyler 9                4) Carroll, Nathan 10             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:26.39    2:19.87  
     1) Ralph, Taylor 12                2) Newlin, Anna Paige 11          
     3) Amos, Lola 12                   4) Beauchamp, Johanna 12          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:27.97    2:36.94  
     1) Braden, Nora 11                 2) Bailey, Mary 11                
     3) McDonald, Ellie 12              4) Overton, Maelle 11             
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:43.80   X2:44.84  
     1) Duckett, Caeli 11               2) Powell, Charlotte 11           
     3) Taylor, Mary 11                 4) Cole, Elin 12                  
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             3:17.86   X3:15.77  
     1) Handley, Grace 12               2) Meehan, Lorcan 12              
     3) Radley, Katelyn 12              4) Ford, Sophia 12                
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:24.79    2:30.39  
     1) Allen, Owen 11                  2) Miriovsky, Reid 11             
     3) Bedsole, Drew 11                4) Cole, Fisher 11                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:39.61    2:42.19  
     1) Ashley, Max 12                  2) Johnston, William A 11         
     3) Murphree, Bright 12             4) Rimes, Braden 12               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:52.27   X2:40.33  
     1) Utley, Chase 12                 2) Cochran, Graham 11             
     3) Blair, Parker 11                4) Glaese, Marshall 12            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             3:19.70   X3:11.74  
     1) Graham, Jack 11                 2) Argentina, Oliver 12           
     3) Pfeiffer, Gus 11                4) Roberts, Jadon 11              
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:09.68    2:19.46  
     1) Cole, Campbell 13               2) Troyer, Matilda 13             
     3) Thomas, Katherine 14            4) Bibb, Maret 14                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:21.75    2:21.13  
     1) Bennett, Rowe 14                2) Marler, Katherine 13           
     3) Johnston, Norah 13              4) Cockrell, Cassidy 13           
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:17.48    2:13.21  
     1) Patz, Micah 14                  2) Cochran, Brooks 13             
     3) Webb, Zack 13                   4) Patz, Isaac 14                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:34.59    2:22.94  
     1) Pendergrass, Charles 13         2) Retzke, Jefferson 13           
     3) Hulgan, Ryan 13                 4) Schroer, Keaton 14             
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.20    7/3/2019 Blossomwood Swim Team, Blossomwood         
                         M Yates, C Blasingame, V Graves, J Krichev        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:04.48    2:02.68  
     1) Johnston, Emma 17               2) Retzke, Lillian 15             
     3) Comulada, Gabriela 17           4) Wilder, Walden 17              
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:02.39    2:03.57  
     1) Miriovsky, Emma 15              2) Amos, Haynes 16                
     3) Kalange, Sydney 17              4) King, Betsy 15                 
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:51.75    1:46.82  
     1) Bedsole, Luke 15                2) Watkins, Thomas 16             
     3) Thomas, James Hale 17           4) Neville, Will 16               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:52.17    1:53.77  
     1) McDonald, Brock 16              2) McDonald, Bobby 15             
     3) Peffer, Nolan 17                4) York, Peyton J 17              
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sneed, Harrison            6 STINGRAYS              32.58      30.86  
  2 Stursma, Lydia             5 STINGRAYS              31.38      33.72  
  3 Stanley, Imogene           6 JVRA                   38.17      37.62  
  4 Sneed, Francis             5 STINGRAYS              52.26      41.06  
  5 Keilty, Pippa              5 JVRA                   45.36      42.09  
  6 Newby, Lea                 5 JVRA                   40.99      44.70  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bishop, Lola               6 JVRA                   34.25     X29.22  
 -- Gilfrich, Anna             6 JVRA                   35.97     X30.40  
 -- Bice, Rose                 6 STINGRAYS                 NT     X47.50  
 -- Imel, Abby                 6 JVRA                 1:02.52   X1:17.37  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miriovsky, Jon             5 JVRA                   25.79      24.13  
  2 Holliday, Hamilton         6 JVRA                   25.69      25.22  
  3 Bailey, Jack               6 STINGRAYS              27.40      27.00  
  4 Parks, Michael             6 JVRA                      NT      27.33  
  5 Thompson, Everett          6 STINGRAYS              40.62      34.23  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Buckley, Adriano           6 JVRA                   36.28     X27.20  
 -- Shores, William            5 JVRA                   35.14     X32.53  
 -- Nemec, Benny               6 JVRA                      NT     X35.94  
 -- Pendergrass, Thomas        6 JVRA                      NT     X43.26  
 -- Pendergrass, Levi          6 JVRA                   48.44     X45.25  
 -- Pendergrass, Jack          6 JVRA                   52.55     X45.57  
 -- Niemitz, Sawyer            5 JVRA                   52.71     X45.71  
 -- Cooper, Sawyer             5 JVRA                      NT     X48.03  
 -- Holliday, Wells            4 JVRA                      NT   X1:06.67  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braden, Stella             8 STINGRAYS              18.38      17.76  
  2 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                   24.32      20.20  
  3 Taylor, Anna               7 JVRA                   22.80      23.01  
  4 Huff, Eva                  8 STINGRAYS              22.65      25.20  
  5 Ford, Whitney              8 STINGRAYS              26.44      25.62  
  6 Powell, Helen              7 JVRA                   27.43      26.44  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Davis, Isabella            8 JVRA                   29.90     X24.39  
 -- Bice, Violet               8 STINGRAYS                 NT     X25.84  
 -- Jones, Mary                8 JVRA                      NT     X30.31  
 -- Miller, Macy               8 JVRA                      NT     X31.15  
 -- Evans, Aliya               8 JVRA                      NT     X31.58  
 -- Cole, Evie                 7 JVRA                   38.39     X36.38  
 -- Davis, Emberlynn           7 JVRA                   42.67     X36.99  
 -- Parks, Ellie W             8 JVRA                      NT     X37.91  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fayrweather, Vince         8 JVRA                      NT      17.77  
  2 Stursma, Lucas             8 STINGRAYS              17.02      18.15  
  2 Allen, Beck                7 JVRA                   18.72     J18.52  
  2 Pfeiffer, Ford             8 STINGRAYS              17.84     J18.56  
  5 Cole, Tucker               7 JVRA                   24.05      24.57  
  6 Bailey, Graham             8 STINGRAYS              26.40      27.82  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Buckley, Liam              8 JVRA                   33.50     X21.41  
 -- Bishop, Reed               7 JVRA                   24.63     X22.62  
 -- Davis, Evan                8 JVRA                   25.20     X24.33  
 -- Blackwell, Hudson          7 JVRA                   24.35     X24.47  
 -- Webb, Caleb                8 JVRA                   25.31     X24.88  
 -- Parks, Conner              8 JVRA                   27.32     X27.17  
 -- Harritt, William           7 JVRA                   32.59     X28.57  
 -- West, Aiden                8 STINGRAYS              45.15     X31.90  
 -- Niemitz, Harper            7 JVRA                      NT     X39.35  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Gabrielle       9 JVRA                      NT      32.59  
  2 Hulgan, Katherine          9 STINGRAYS              34.02      34.58  
  3 Ralph, Kyndall             9 JVRA                   37.84      36.19  
  4 Rimes, Cora               10 STINGRAYS              35.44      36.39  
  5 Garrett, Jacksyn A        10 JVRA                      NT      39.95  
  6 Gebler, Hanley            10 STINGRAYS              40.09      45.19  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Alexander, Mollie         10 STINGRAYS              41.40     X39.45  
 -- Ralph, Juliana             9 JVRA                      NT     X43.47  
 -- Blair, Abigail             9 JVRA                      NT     X43.60  
 -- Powell, Farris             9 JVRA                      NT     X45.87  
 -- Radley, Samantha          10 STINGRAYS              46.02     X46.32  
 -- Ralph, Courtlyn            9 JVRA                   53.41     X46.82  
 -- Shearburn, Sophie         10 STINGRAYS              49.83     X47.77  
 -- Niemitz, Riley             9 JVRA                   48.95     X48.97  
 -- Blalock, Gwenyth          10 STINGRAYS              49.63     X50.28  
 -- Schrimsher, Adeline       10 STINGRAYS              51.38     X50.84  
 -- Andrews, Skylar           10 STINGRAYS            1:01.13     X52.77  
 -- Argentina, Stella          9 STINGRAYS            1:02.56   X1:00.44  
 -- Strickland, Josie          9 JVRA                      NT   X1:00.87  
 -- Harritt, Janet             9 JVRA                 1:06.14   X1:06.03  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miriovsky, Teddy           9 JVRA                   34.91      34.51  
  2 Schrimsher, Rowan         10 STINGRAYS              35.90      37.77  
  3 Deston, Declan            10 JVRA                   41.10      38.96  
  4 Ford, Sykes               10 STINGRAYS              43.40      40.64  
  5 Berg, Carson               9 STINGRAYS              43.14      44.57  
  6 Blackwell, Berkeley       10 JVRA                      NT      54.89  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norton, Lawson             9 JVRA                      NT      56.41  
 -- Reed, Parker              10 JVRA                   50.37     X45.71  
 -- Younger, Tyler             9 STINGRAYS            1:03.95     X52.07  
 -- Reed, Macon               10 JVRA                   54.69     X55.41  
 -- Carroll, Nathan           10 STINGRAYS              55.50     X56.01  
 -- Graham, West               9 STINGRAYS            1:25.16   X1:18.87  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Lola                12 JVRA                   28.15      28.37  
  2 Beauchamp, Johanna        12 JVRA                      NT      28.43  
  3 Dill, Sloan               12 STINGRAYS              29.45      29.25  
  4 McDonald, Ellie           12 STINGRAYS              29.96      31.52  
  5 Braden, Nora              11 STINGRAYS              32.65      33.08  
  6 Newlin, Anna Paige        11 JVRA                   38.26      33.78  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bailey, Mary              11 STINGRAYS              44.00     X35.03  
 -- Tillery, Bea              11 STINGRAYS              46.94     X42.02  
 -- Ford, Sophia              12 STINGRAYS              40.25     X42.56  
 -- Thoren, Ava               11 STINGRAYS              41.76     X42.92  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Drew             11 JVRA                   30.26      30.50  
  2 Miriovsky, Reid           11 JVRA                      NT     J31.53  
  3 Murphree, Bright          12 STINGRAYS              31.77     J31.46  
  4 Utley, Chase              12 JVRA                   32.57      32.06  
  5 Ashley, Max               12 STINGRAYS              32.02      33.29  
  6 Rimes, Braden             12 STINGRAYS              33.56      35.52  
 
Event 34  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Blair, Parker             11 JVRA                   34.77     X33.22  
 -- Glaese, Marshall          12 JVRA                   35.83     X33.38  
 -- Allen, Owen               11 JVRA                      NT     X33.70  
 -- Thompson, Isaiah          11 JVRA                   42.14     X40.78  
 -- Graham, Jack              11 STINGRAYS              43.78     X44.50  
 -- Roberts, Jadon            11 STINGRAYS              44.28     X45.82  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine         14 JVRA                   27.59      28.84  
  2 Watkins, Mae              13 JVRA                      NT      29.25  
  3 Cockrell, Cassidy         13 STINGRAYS              29.90      30.33  
  4 Cole, Campbell            13 JVRA                   29.39      30.47  
  5 Marler, Katherine         13 STINGRAYS              30.40      30.72  
  6 Johnston, Norah           13 STINGRAYS              30.09      31.29  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Shrader, Nevaeh           13 STINGRAYS              39.97     X38.85  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Isaac               14 JVRA                   28.95      29.07  
  2 Hulgan, Ryan              13 STINGRAYS              28.76      29.56  
  3 Cochran, Brooks           13 JVRA                   32.34      30.52  
  4 Webb, Zack                13 JVRA                   29.41      30.81  
  5 Pendergrass, Charles      13 STINGRAYS              31.97      31.66  
  6 Retzke, Jefferson         13 STINGRAYS                 NT      32.44  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Haynes              16 JVRA                   26.62     J27.46  
  2 Wilder, Walden            17 STINGRAYS              26.90     J27.27  
  3 Johnston, Emma            17 STINGRAYS              26.77      27.81  
  4 King, Mary Foster         17 JVRA                   27.95      28.45  
  5 Miriovsky, Emma           15 JVRA                      NT      28.65  
  6 Comulada, Gabriela        17 STINGRAYS              29.65      29.26  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Brock           16 STINGRAYS              22.13      22.75  
  2 Bedsole, Luke             15 JVRA                   23.05      23.01  
  3 Neville, Will             16 JVRA                   24.94      23.07  
  4 McDonald, Bobby           15 STINGRAYS              26.89      25.44  
  5 Peffer, Nolan             17 STINGRAYS              25.20      25.57  
  6 Vandeveire, Alex          15 JVRA                   29.74      28.59  
 
Event 46  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Watkins, Thomas           16 JVRA                      NT     X25.84  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                      NT      29.31  
  2 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                      NT      30.28  
  3 Powell, Helen              7 JVRA                   35.32      31.76  
  4 Ford, Whitney              8 STINGRAYS              34.90      33.63  
  5 Key, Evelyn                8 STINGRAYS              34.22      33.71  
  6 Huff, Eva                  8 STINGRAYS              36.02      36.40  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                      NT      22.33  
  2 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                      NT      25.97  
  3 Stursma, Lucas             8 STINGRAYS              26.20      28.47  
  4 Pfeiffer, Ford             8 STINGRAYS              30.25      29.92  
  5 Cole, Tucker               7 JVRA                   31.41      34.12  
  6 Kinzer, Rocco              8 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.07  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulgan, Katherine          9 STINGRAYS              46.56      47.03  
  2 Miriovsky, Penelope        9 JVRA                   50.95      50.09  
  3 Rimes, Cora               10 STINGRAYS                 NT      52.02  
  4 Garrett, Jacksyn A        10 JVRA                   50.19      52.10  
  5 Cooper, Campbell          10 STINGRAYS              55.59      55.17  
  6 Cooper, Isabelle           9 JVRA                      NT      58.02  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Sykes               10 STINGRAYS              54.53      46.02  
  2 Miriovsky, Teddy           9 JVRA                   47.24      46.38  
  3 Berg, Carson               9 STINGRAYS              57.89      50.03  
  4 Murphree, Quin             9 STINGRAYS              59.63      59.53  
  5 Deston, Declan            10 JVRA                      NT    1:08.31  
  6 Imel, Clay                 9 JVRA                      NT    1:19.02  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Newlin, Anna Paige        11 JVRA                   41.62      43.72  
  2 Dill, Sloan               12 STINGRAYS              43.44      44.03  
  3 Cole, Elin                12 JVRA                   46.11      46.97  
  4 Powell, Charlotte         11 JVRA                   48.83      47.26  
  5 Overton, Maelle           11 STINGRAYS              48.18      49.91  
  6 Meehan, Lorcan            12 STINGRAYS              56.41      52.53  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.09   6/16/2021 Walt Cooper, WHBG                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Graham           11 JVRA                   45.58      42.83  
  2 Utley, Chase              12 JVRA                   45.97      45.27  
  3 Johnston, William A       11 STINGRAYS              47.14      45.82  
  4 Argentina, Oliver         12 STINGRAYS                 NT      50.94  
  5 Rimes, Braden             12 STINGRAYS                 NT      52.42  
  6 Robinson, Sawyer          11 JVRA                      NT      57.02  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cockrell, Cassidy         13 STINGRAYS              39.88      40.14  
  2 Marler, Katherine         13 STINGRAYS              39.62      40.41  
  3 Bibb, Maret               14 JVRA                   39.65      41.20  
  4 Troyer, Matilda           13 JVRA                      NT      42.44  
  5 Bennett, Rowe             14 STINGRAYS              46.12      43.69  
  6 Watkins, Mae              13 JVRA                      NT      43.78  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cochran, Brooks           13 JVRA                   36.62      36.57  
  2 Patz, Micah               14 JVRA                   38.73      36.88  
  3 Hulgan, Ryan              13 STINGRAYS              36.50      37.58  
  4 Webb, Zack                13 JVRA                 1:01.03      41.28  
  5 Retzke, Jefferson         13 STINGRAYS                 NT      42.20  
  6 Younger, Jacob            13 STINGRAYS              47.75      47.56  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Walden            17 STINGRAYS              34.16      34.19  
  2 Retzke, Lillian           15 STINGRAYS              34.41      36.02  
  3 Amos, Haynes              16 JVRA                   34.38      36.66  
  4 Miriovsky, Emma           15 JVRA                      NT      38.18  
  5 Duckett, Claire           15 JVRA                   43.06      44.21  
  6 Cockrell, Collyns         15 STINGRAYS              49.59      53.82  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neville, Will             16 JVRA                   32.27      31.13  
  2 McDonald, Bobby           15 STINGRAYS              32.14      32.34  
  3 Vandeveire, Alex          15 JVRA                   36.46      35.26  
  4 Kruse, Tanner             17 JVRA                   36.99      36.78  
  5 York, Peyton J            17 STINGRAYS              35.76      37.27  
  6 Dillard, Andrew           17 STINGRAYS                 NT      38.96  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:20.09    1:21.38  
     1) Allen, Beck M7                  2) Taylor, Anna W7                
     3) Nemec, Anne W8                  4) Beauchamp, Christian M7        
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:15.89    1:22.26  
     1) Braden, Stella W8               2) Huff, Eva W8                   
     3) Pfeiffer, Ford M8               4) Stursma, Lucas M8              
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                1:36.63   X1:37.26  
     1) Cole, Tucker M7                 2) Powell, Helen W7               
     3) Holliday, Anna Gray W8          4) Miriovsky, Charlie M7          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:01.21  
     1) Bailey, Graham M8               2) Ford, Whitney W8               
     3) Bailey, Jack M6                 4) Stursma, Lydia W5              
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X2:12.13  
     1) Kinzer, Rocco M8                2) Sneed, Harrison W6             
     3) Roberts, Joshua M8              4) Key, Evelyn W8                 
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:22.88    2:22.27  
     1) Miriovsky, Teddy M9             2) Miriovsky, Penelope W9         
     3) Deston, Declan M10              4) Beauchamp, Gabrielle W9        
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:28.50    2:35.82  
     1) Rimes, Cora W10                 2) Berg, Carson M9                
     3) Schrimsher, Rowan M10           4) Hulgan, Katherine W9           
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:54.27  
     1) Gebler, Hanley W10              2) McDonald, Phoebe W9            
     3) Shrader, Noah M10               4) Ford, Sykes M10                
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:50.76   X2:59.09  
     1) Reed, Parker M10                2) Ralph, Kyndall W9              
     3) Cooper, Isabelle W9             4) Blackwell, Berkeley M10        
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X4:08.08  
     1) Younger, Morgan W9              2) Radley, Samantha W10           
     3) Graham, West M9                 4) Younger, Tyler M9              
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:03.17    2:03.32  
     1) Bedsole, Drew M11               2) Cole, Fisher M11               
     3) Ralph, Taylor W12               4) Amos, Lola W12                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:03.20    2:03.83  
     1) Ashley, Max M12                 2) Dill, Sloan W12                
     3) McDonald, Ellie W12             4) Murphree, Bright M12           
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:20.55   X2:21.40  
     1) Blair, Parker M11               2) Newlin, Anna Paige W11         
     3) Cole, Elin W12                  4) Utley, Chase M12               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:22.08  
     1) Overton, Maelle W11             2) Rimes, Braden M12              
     3) Argentina, Oliver M12           4) Braden, Nora W11               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                2:34.72   X2:24.59  
     1) Powell, Charlotte W11           2) Glaese, Marshall M12           
     3) Duckett, Caeli W11              4) Cochran, Graham M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:53.70    1:57.58  
     1) Patz, Micah M14                 2) Bibb, Maret W14                
     3) Patz, Isaac M14                 4) Thomas, Katherine W14          
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:01.28    2:05.12  
     1) Pendergrass, Charles M13        2) Cockrell, Cassidy W13          
     3) Johnston, Norah W13             4) Hulgan, Ryan M13               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:01.39   X2:05.46  
     1) Cole, Campbell W13              2) Cochran, Brooks M13            
     3) Troyer, Matilda W13             4) Webb, Zack M13                 
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:19.11  
     1) Younger, Jacob M13              2) Shrader, Nevaeh W13            
     3) Schroer, Keaton M14             4) Marler, Katherine W13          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X2:19.57  
     1) Roberts, Nathan M14             2) Somers, Madeleine W14          
     3) Retzke, Jefferson M13           4) Bennett, Rowe W14              
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.63    7/3/2019 JVRA                                       
                         C Barraza, C Patz, R Hamilton, C Bledsoe          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:41.38    1:42.50  
     1) Neville, Will M16               2) King, Betsy W15                
     3) Amos, Haynes W16                4) Bedsole, Luke M15              
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:42.35    1:49.39  
     1) Johnston, Emma W17              2) Wilder, Walden W17             
     3) Peffer, Nolan M17               4) McDonald, Brock M16            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X1:51.15  
     1) Kruse, Tanner M17               2) Miriovsky, Emma W15            
     3) King, Mary Foster W17           4) Thomas, James Hale M17         
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                     NT   X1:55.75  
     1) Vandeveire, Alex M15            2) Fayrweather, Max M15           
     3) Duckett, Claire W15             4) Kalange, Sydney W17            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                                  NT   X2:00.49  
     1) Retzke, Lillian W15             2) Comulada, Gabriela W17         
     3) McDonald, Bobby M15             4) York, Peyton J M17             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'C'                                  NT   X2:11.63  
     1) Cockrell, Collyns W15           2) Roberts, Noah W16              
     3) Dillard, Andrew M17             4) Rainey, Lawson M17             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braden, Stella             8 STINGRAYS                 NT      24.83  
  2 Huff, Eva                  8 STINGRAYS              25.33      26.07  
  3 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   27.14      26.82  
  4 Taylor, Anna               7 JVRA                      NT      33.26  
  5 Key, Evelyn                8 STINGRAYS              31.14      34.00  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                      NT      21.21  
  2 Stursma, Lucas             8 STINGRAYS              23.01      23.24  
  3 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   25.42      25.63  
  4 Miriovsky, Jon             5 JVRA                      NT      27.47  
  5 Kinzer, Rocco              8 STINGRAYS                 NT      34.27  
  6 Roberts, Joshua            8 STINGRAYS              48.57      46.23  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Gabrielle       9 JVRA                      NT      40.00  
  2 Miriovsky, Penelope        9 JVRA                      NT      40.84  
  3 Hulgan, Katherine          9 STINGRAYS              42.14      43.01  
  4 Ralph, Kyndall             9 JVRA                   48.44      43.65  
  5 Rimes, Cora               10 STINGRAYS                 NT      46.56  
  6 Deason, Harper            10 STINGRAYS              49.00      48.05  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deston, Declan            10 JVRA                      NT      43.21  
  2 Schrimsher, Rowan         10 STINGRAYS              46.75      44.28  
  3 Pommerenck, Brody         10 STINGRAYS              56.00      47.44  
  4 Berg, Carson               9 STINGRAYS              55.22      56.92  
  5 Blackwell, Berkeley       10 JVRA                      NT    1:14.60  
  6 Imel, Clay                 9 JVRA                      NT    1:31.81  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonald, Ellie           12 STINGRAYS              31.64      33.58  
  2 Braden, Nora              11 STINGRAYS              37.28      37.56  
  3 Ralph, Taylor             12 JVRA                   38.74      38.21  
  4 Cole, Elin                12 JVRA                   56.20      46.78  
  5 Duckett, Caeli            11 JVRA                   44.34      47.84  
  6 Radley, Katelyn           12 STINGRAYS                 NT      49.38  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphree, Bright          12 STINGRAYS              38.09      36.76  
  2 Bedsole, Drew             11 JVRA                   37.44      37.26  
  3 Allen, Owen               11 JVRA                   39.42      40.64  
  4 Argentina, Oliver         12 STINGRAYS              49.08      44.70  
  5 Ashley, Max               12 STINGRAYS              42.07      47.14  
  6 Cochran, Graham           11 JVRA                   55.52      47.71  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine         14 JVRA                   31.40      30.97  
  2 Bibb, Maret               14 JVRA                   37.02      36.88  
  3 Johnston, Norah           13 STINGRAYS              36.78      36.91  
  4 Cole, Campbell            13 JVRA                   39.64      39.47  
  5 Bennett, Rowe             14 STINGRAYS              38.39      39.69  
  6 Marler, Katherine         13 STINGRAYS              39.90      40.60  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.83   6/30/2021 Luke Bedsole, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patz, Micah               14 JVRA                   36.19      34.87  
  2 Pendergrass, Charles      13 STINGRAYS              36.94      37.37  
  3 Cochran, Brooks           13 JVRA                   41.78      42.69  
  4 Schroer, Keaton           14 STINGRAYS              43.17      47.18  
  5 Simpson, Will             13 JVRA                      NT      57.06  
  6 Roberts, Nathan           14 STINGRAYS            1:07.69    1:01.03  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Mary Foster         17 JVRA                   30.45      30.97  
  2 Johnston, Emma            17 STINGRAYS              31.84      31.52  
  3 Amos, Haynes              16 JVRA                   31.50      32.40  
  4 Kalange, Sydney           17 JVRA                   32.97      32.72  
  5 Comulada, Gabriela        17 STINGRAYS              35.57      34.78  
  6 Retzke, Lillian           15 STINGRAYS                 NT      35.50  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             15 JVRA                   25.83      24.50  
  2 McDonald, Brock           16 STINGRAYS              26.26      26.97  
  3 McDonald, Bobby           15 STINGRAYS              30.95      30.49  
  4 Thomas, James Hale        17 JVRA                   29.26      31.71  
  5 Stephens, Julian          17 JVRA                      NT      47.51  
 -- Rainey, Lawson            17 STINGRAYS                 NT         DQ  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.07   6/30/2021 Gabrielle Beauchamp, Blossomwood             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nemec, Anne                8 JVRA                   23.48      23.88  
  2 Braden, Stella             8 STINGRAYS              23.60      24.13  
  3 Holliday, Anna Gray        8 JVRA                      NT      25.12  
  4 Taylor, Anna               7 JVRA                      NT      32.22  
  5 Ford, Whitney              8 STINGRAYS              33.85      32.68  
  6 Key, Evelyn                8 STINGRAYS              36.39      35.77  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Christian       7 JVRA                      NT      18.93  
  2 Miriovsky, Charlie         7 JVRA                   23.94      21.71  
  3 Allen, Beck                7 JVRA                      NT      22.50  
  4 Pfeiffer, Ford             8 STINGRAYS              23.43      24.70  
  5 Kinzer, Rocco              8 STINGRAYS                 NT      33.63  
  6 Roberts, Joshua            8 STINGRAYS              48.57      42.41  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beauchamp, Gabrielle       9 JVRA                      NT      34.19  
  2 Miriovsky, Penelope        9 JVRA                   46.37      42.26  
  3 Hinton, Alice             10 STINGRAYS              46.60      42.85  
  4 Ralph, Kyndall             9 JVRA                   57.52      52.40  
  5 McDonald, Phoebe           9 STINGRAYS              50.91      53.82  
  6 Younger, Morgan            9 STINGRAYS            1:09.18    1:05.01  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miriovsky, Teddy           9 JVRA                      NT      44.03  
  2 Schrimsher, Rowan         10 STINGRAYS              54.65      52.02  
  3 Pommerenck, Brody         10 STINGRAYS            1:02.22      52.77  
  4 Shrader, Noah             10 STINGRAYS            1:13.76    1:00.76  
  5 Reed, Parker              10 JVRA                      NT    1:06.34  
  6 Blackwell, Berkeley       10 JVRA                      NT    1:20.51  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Lola                12 JVRA                   31.08      32.32  
  2 McDonald, Ellie           12 STINGRAYS              33.06      33.26  
  3 Beauchamp, Johanna        12 JVRA                      NT      34.38  
  4 Dill, Sloan               12 STINGRAYS                 NT      37.39  
  5 Taylor, Mary              11 JVRA                   38.17      39.08  
  6 Radley, Katelyn           12 STINGRAYS              53.28      49.19  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.85    7/3/2018 Bradford Johnson, GREN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Drew             11 JVRA                   33.47      34.15  
  2 Miriovsky, Reid           11 JVRA                   39.14      36.02  
  3 Murphree, Bright          12 STINGRAYS              36.84      38.07  
  4 Pfeiffer, Gus             11 STINGRAYS              46.51      45.97  
  5 Ashley, Max               12 STINGRAYS              42.78      46.83  
  6 Utley, Chase              12 JVRA                   43.81      49.07  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Katherine         14 JVRA                   30.68      30.83  
  2 Watkins, Mae              13 JVRA                      NT      33.34  
  3 Bibb, Maret               14 JVRA                   35.47      34.18  
  4 Johnston, Norah           13 STINGRAYS              33.84      36.02  
  5 Cockrell, Cassidy         13 STINGRAYS              35.14      36.53  
  6 Somers, Madeleine         14 STINGRAYS                 NT      38.32  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hulgan, Ryan              13 STINGRAYS              32.56      33.78  
  2 Webb, Zack                13 JVRA                   35.72      34.13  
  3 Pendergrass, Charles      13 STINGRAYS              37.32      36.17  
  4 Schroer, Keaton           14 STINGRAYS              40.49      39.19  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Betsy               15 JVRA                   30.12      30.01  
  2 Wilder, Walden            17 STINGRAYS              29.58      30.57  
  3 Kalange, Sydney           17 JVRA                   30.01      30.66  
  4 Comulada, Gabriela        17 STINGRAYS              31.33      32.04  
  5 Miriovsky, Emma           15 JVRA                      NT      32.20  
  6 Johnston, Emma            17 STINGRAYS              31.89      34.76  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bedsole, Luke             15 JVRA                   24.95      24.28  
  2 McDonald, Brock           16 STINGRAYS              24.82      25.08  
  3 Neville, Will             16 JVRA                   28.76      27.59  
  4 Thomas, James Hale        17 JVRA                   27.56      28.31  
  5 Peffer, Nolan             17 STINGRAYS              28.44      29.37  
  6 York, Peyton J            17 STINGRAYS              29.94      32.28  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:34.60    1:37.65  
     1) Taylor, Anna 7                  2) Powell, Helen 7                
     3) Holliday, Anna Gray 8           4) Nemec, Anne 8                  
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:38.85    1:50.66  
     1) Ford, Whitney 8                 2) Stursma, Lydia 5               
     3) Huff, Eva 8                     4) Braden, Stella 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:05.43   X2:11.70  
     1) Cole, Evie 7                    2) Jones, Mary 8                  
     3) Patton, Quinn 8                 4) Davis, Isabella 8              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:22.12    1:18.90  
     1) Allen, Beck 7                   2) Fayrweather, Vince 8           
     3) Miriovsky, Charlie 7            4) Beauchamp, Christian 7         
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:28.66    1:34.75  
     1) Bailey, Graham 8                2) Bailey, Jack 6                 
     3) Pfeiffer, Ford 8                4) Stursma, Lucas 8               
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                1:39.49   X1:41.34  
     1) Bishop, Reed 7                  2) Webb, Caleb 8                  
     3) Davis, Evan 8                   4) Blackwell, Hudson 7            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'C'                1:46.93   X1:52.69  
     1) Miriovsky, Jon 5                2) Parks, Michael 6               
     3) Parks, Conner 8                 4) Holliday, Hamilton 6           
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:45.66    2:31.87  
     1) Miriovsky, Penelope 9           2) Cooper, Isabelle 9             
     3) Ralph, Kyndall 9                4) Beauchamp, Gabrielle 9         
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:30.51    2:40.07  
     1) Gebler, Hanley 10               2) McDonald, Phoebe 9             
     3) Rimes, Cora 10                  4) Hulgan, Katherine 9            
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:55.55   X3:01.43  
     1) Younger, Morgan 9               2) Radley, Samantha 10            
     3) Hinton, Alice 10                4) Alexander, Mollie 10           
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                     NT   X3:27.77  
     1) Garrett, Jacksyn A 10           2) Harritt, Janet 9               
     3) Ralph, Courtlyn 9               4) Niemitz, Riley 9               
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:47.57    2:55.06  
     1) Ford, Sykes 10                  2) Shrader, Noah 10               
     3) Berg, Carson 9                  4) Schrimsher, Rowan 10           
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:27.98    3:01.19  
     1) Blackwell, Berkeley 10          2) Deston, Declan 10              
     3) Reed, Parker 10                 4) Miriovsky, Teddy 9             
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             3:33.74   X4:04.81  
     1) Carroll, Nathan 10              2) Graham, West 9                 
     3) Murphree, Quin 9                4) Pommerenck, Brody 10           
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:13.65    2:09.28  
     1) Beauchamp, Johanna 12           2) Cole, Elin 12                  
     3) Ralph, Taylor 12                4) Amos, Lola 12                  
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:10.84    2:12.69  
     1) Braden, Nora 11                 2) Overton, Maelle 11             
     3) McDonald, Ellie 12              4) Dill, Sloan 12                 
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:38.53   X2:24.75  
     1) Powell, Charlotte 11            2) Taylor, Mary 11                
     3) Duckett, Caeli 11               4) Newlin, Anna Paige 11          
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:42.27   X2:52.09  
     1) Ford, Sophia 12                 2) Thoren, Ava 11                 
     3) Radley, Katelyn 12              4) Meehan, Lorcan 12              
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                2:10.07    2:10.31  
     1) Miriovsky, Reid 11              2) Cole, Fisher 11                
     3) Utley, Chase 12                 4) Bedsole, Drew 11               
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:12.86    2:18.20  
     1) Rimes, Braden 12                2) Argentina, Oliver 12           
     3) Ashley, Max 12                  4) Murphree, Bright 12            
 -- JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'B'                2:33.31   X2:25.94  
     1) Glaese, Marshall 12             2) Thompson, Isaiah 11            
     3) Cochran, Graham 11              4) Blair, Parker 11               
 -- MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'B'                             2:45.54   X2:56.08  
     1) Graham, Jack 11                 2) Roberts, Jadon 11              
     3) Johnston, William A 11          4) Pfeiffer, Gus 11               
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:56.24    1:59.51  
     1) Bibb, Maret 14                  2) Troyer, Matilda 13             
     3) Watkins, Mae 13                 4) Thomas, Katherine 14           
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:01.88    2:03.81  
     1) Marler, Katherine 13            2) Bennett, Rowe 14               
     3) Johnston, Norah 13              4) Cockrell, Cassidy 13           
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:58.85    1:58.70  
     1) Patz, Isaac 14                  2) Cochran, Brooks 13             
     3) Webb, Zack 13                   4) Patz, Micah 14                 
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             2:14.70    2:14.59  
     1) Younger, Jacob 13               2) Schroer, Keaton 14             
     3) Pendergrass, Charles 13         4) Hulgan, Ryan 13                
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.88   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Patz, A Shepherd, M Bibb, R Hamilton            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:50.97    1:51.06  
     1) King, Betsy 15                  2) Kalange, Sydney 17             
     3) King, Mary Foster 17            4) Amos, Haynes 16                
  2 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:54.59    1:51.41  
     1) Comulada, Gabriela 17           2) Retzke, Lillian 15             
     3) Wilder, Walden 17               4) Johnston, Emma 17              
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MOUNTAIN SPRINGS  'A'                             1:39.55    1:38.58  
     1) York, Peyton J 17               2) McDonald, Bobby 15             
     3) Peffer, Nolan 17                4) McDonald, Brock 16             
  2 JONES VALLEY RECREATION ASSN.  'A'                1:39.79    1:38.77  
     1) Neville, Will 16                2) Kruse, Tanner 17               
     3) Thomas, James Hale 17           4) Bedsole, Luke 15               

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2022 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org