Home
2024 Meets
2023 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - F               HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/11/2022 12:44 PM
                    2022 RCSL PIED vs MCST-Yards - 6/9/2022                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:13.47        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:10.59    1:58.31  
     1) Cooper, Charlotte 8             2) Patrick, Payten 7              
     3) Garrison, Harper 8              4) Rymer, Vivi 7                  
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X2:40.12  
     1) Ginty, Grace A 8                2) Craig, Violet O 7              
     3) Williams, Lilly M 8             4) Milde, Eden F 6                
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X2:44.93  
     1) Pawlik, Hazel 6                 2) Matheny, Addie A 6             
     3) Doiron, Asher 8                 4) Seale, May 7                   
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:54.41  
     1) Matheny, Clara 8                2) Schmitz, Hollis H 7            
     3) Wessel, Grace G 7               4) Stanford, Mylee R 8            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:49.50         DQ  
     1) Cataldi, Isabella 7             2) Corrigan, Angelina M 7         
     3) Rochowiak, Hattie M 8           4) Phillips, Isla Katherine 7     
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT        XDQ  
     1) Evans, Sofia A 7                2) Testerman, Maya E 8            
     3) Ward, Audrey S 6                4) Christian, Evelyn R 5          
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:16.31        1982 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            1:41.63    1:46.63  
     1) Powell, Brandon C 8             2) Evans  Jr., Paul 8             
     3) Mooty, Drew 8                   4) Francis, Walter 8              
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:42.69  
     1) Taylor, Jonah 7                 2) Schmitz, Hughes H 7            
     3) Lindblom, Seth 7                4) Moore, Mark 8                  
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X3:10.75  
     1) Castillo, Sebastian 7           2) Fields, Abram J 8              
     3) Corrigan, Aaron S 5             4) Gindhart, Pierson E 5          
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X3:14.39  
     1) Spencer, Ezra 6                 2) Sampson, Maddox 6              
     3) Turfitt, TY H 6                 4) Smith, Gabe K 6                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:10.41         DQ  
     1) Gallagher, Garett S 6           2) Cline, Jameson L 8             
     3) Reynolds, Kaden J 7             4) Gindhart, Sutton G 7           
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:17.35        1998 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:46.28    2:44.78  
     1) Fleming, Merril E 10            2) Mooty, Liddie 10               
     3) Handley, Molly 10               4) Vayda, Arleigh G 9             
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X3:16.75  
     1) Sieja, Edith 10                 2) Hayles, Harper 9               
     3) Carver, Ella G 10               4) Wessel, Caroline 10            
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X3:48.94  
     1) Wessel, Kate K 10               2) Monroe, Clara 9                
     3) Shores, Sarah R 10              4) Francis, Lucy 10               
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:15.90        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            3:00.02    3:05.02  
     1) Doiron, Benj 10                 2) McCloud, Grant J 10            
     3) Hamer, Asa 9                    4) Owens, Will 10                 
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X3:54.84  
     1) Matheny, James 10               2) Neely, Judah 10                
     3) Turnbull, Thomas A 9            4) Johnson, Paul 9                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X4:12.31  
     1) Milde, Rylan E 9                2) Hall, Rocco M 9                
     3) Gallagher, Kingston G 9         4) Sampson, Beckett 10            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       3:29.86         DQ  
     1) Castillo, Santiago 10           2) Tewalt, Kornei 10              
     3) Matthews, Benjamin R 10         4) Snider, Carson 9               
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:05.19        1999 Piedmont                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:33.47    2:31.64  
     1) Snider, Ava 12                  2) Tewalt, Anna 11                
     3) Brewer, Bella E 11              4) Hall, Sulli M 11               
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:40.59    2:49.22  
     1) Powell, Caroline A 12           2) Handley, Olivia 12             
     3) Hamer, Brooke 12                4) Matheny, Olivia 12             
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X3:20.75  
     1) Turnbull, Kate J 12             2) Evans, Elizabeth 11            
     3) Moore, Hannah 11                4) Wessel, Molly 12               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X3:55.91  
     1) Swoopes Byrd, Kira G 11         2) Phillips, Evie 11              
     3) Rochowiak, Peyton G 12          4) Cline, Mairen E 11             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.29        1999 Jones Valley, Johns Valley                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:44.07    2:29.32  
     1) Cataldi, Ben 11                 2) Lewis, Jackson C 12            
     3) Kern, CJ J 12                   4) Craig, Wyatt J 11              
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:45.27    2:42.03  
     1) Monroe, Tucker 11               2) Hayles, Logan 12               
     3) Johnson, Peter 11               4) Anderson, Conrad 11            
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:01.47   6/17/2014 Piedmont, PIED                             
                         A Monk, A Schloss, M Monk, C Strankman            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:24.40    2:26.13  
     1) McCloud, Caitlin R 13           2) Handley, Chloe 14              
     3) Hodges, Caroline 13             4) Carver, Lily Kate K 14         
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:45.34  
     1) Rigby, Ansley 13                2) Gyorok, Ava 13                 
     3) Wessel, Anne 14                 4) Neely, Caitlyn G 13            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                            NT         DQ  
     1) Brewer, Sarah K 14              2) Caruso, Lexie A 14             
     3) Hall, Bailey R 14               4) Young, Allison E 14            
 
Event 8  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.79   6/24/2015 Piedmont Piranhas, PIED                    
                         C Chance, A Nurre, E Wan, B Werth                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                            NT    2:32.31  
     1) Amos, Dawson 13                 2) Tewalt, Sawyer C 14            
     3) Weglage, Brady 13               4) Norton, Cole C 13              
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.20    7/3/2019 Blossomwood Swim Team, Blossomwood         
                         M Yates, C Blasingame, V Graves, J Krichev        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:22.81    2:23.96  
     1) Corbett, Alex K 15              2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie S 17       
     3) Taylor, Devyn K 17              4) Reynolds, Kaylynn A 15         
 
Event 10  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/29/2016 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Chance, A Nurre, A Smith, C Overbeek            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            1:52.77    2:33.34  
     1) Walker, Philip H 16             2) Doiron, Luke 15                
     3) Amos, Andrew J 17               4) Sieja, Oliver 13               
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.98        1998 Beth Anne Ashcraft, Whitesburg               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Handley, Lucy              6 PRA-RC                 26.19      25.57  
  2 Pawlik, Hazel              6 PRA-RC                 32.13      30.53  
  3 Matheny, Addie A           6 PRA-RC                 30.31      31.53  
  4 Ward, Audrey S             6 HAMMERHEADS            31.61      34.46  
  5 Goodrich, Blayke C         6 HAMMERHEADS            55.50      44.75  
  6 Rochowiak, Eleanor J       5 HAMMERHEADS            39.88      47.72  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Milde, Eden F              6 HAMMERHEADS               NT     X42.22  
 -- Pawlik, Maeve              5 PRA-RC                 56.56     X43.46  
 -- Hodges, Aaliyah            5 PRA-RC                 58.75     X45.94  
 -- Francis, Mae               5 PRA-RC                 49.97     X46.00  
 -- Christian, Evelyn R        5 HAMMERHEADS          1:18.50     X47.50  
 -- Palguta, Callie            5 PRA-RC                    NT     X47.53  
 -- Biggs, Anna Roe            3 PRA-RC                    NT     X49.94  
 -- Dryden, Lorelai E          4 PRA-RC                 53.63     X52.30  
 -- Hays, Ellery               4 PRA-RC                 51.16     X57.94  
 -- Ginty, Caroline H          5 HAMMERHEADS          1:14.59   X1:24.16  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.34        1999 Lucas Marin, Hampton Cove                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Garett S        6 HAMMERHEADS            30.29      28.56  
  2 Turfitt, TY H              6 HAMMERHEADS            27.66      29.08  
  3 Dunaway, Hudson            5 PRA-RC                 36.99      33.53  
  4 Gindhart, Pierson E        5 HAMMERHEADS            30.32      37.43  
  5 Groth, Jayden              6 PRA-RC                 37.93      41.59  
  6 Lindblom, Hank             5 PRA-RC                 48.59    1:59.10  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Corrigan, Aaron S          5 HAMMERHEADS            33.01     X33.32  
 -- Spencer, Ezra              6 HAMMERHEADS            35.89     X38.53  
 -- Wessel, Samuel             5 PRA-RC                 48.90     X47.35  
 -- Sampson, Maddox            6 HAMMERHEADS            42.09     X47.94  
 -- Barkley, Thad L            4 PRA-RC               1:00.03     X54.50  
 -- Dryden, Axl T              6 PRA-RC                 57.75     X59.68  
 -- Doiron, Daniel             4 PRA-RC                    NT   X1:00.06  
 -- Moore, James               4 PRA-RC               1:09.00   X1:03.27  
 -- Smith, Gabe K              6 HAMMERHEADS            54.44   X1:06.75  
 -- Weldy, William C           4 PRA-RC               1:02.03   X1:09.63  
 -- Wheatley, Jackson M        5 HAMMERHEADS            36.13   X1:12.26  
 -- Chandler, Logan R          5 HAMMERHEADS          1:37.03   X1:15.97  
 -- Fields, Lucas C            5 HAMMERHEADS          2:11.70   X1:20.39  
 -- Nalley, Daniel             5 PRA-RC                 49.33   X1:53.94  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   14.45        1981 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Isla Katherine   7 HAMMERHEADS            19.19      19.50  
  2 Garrison, Harper           8 PRA-RC                 20.64      19.69  
  2 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PRA-RC                 20.77      19.69  
  4 Rochowiak, Hattie M        8 HAMMERHEADS            20.26      22.66  
  5 Rymer, Vivi                7 PRA-RC                 28.44      25.47  
  6 Corrigan, Angelina M       7 HAMMERHEADS            27.26      27.70  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stanford, Mylee R          8 PRA-RC                 36.70     X31.72  
 -- Seale, May                 7 PRA-RC                    NT     X34.53  
 -- Craig, Violet O            7 HAMMERHEADS            33.08     X45.16  
 -- Schmitz, Hollis H          7 PRA-RC                 52.81   X1:02.78  
 -- Young, Alivia M            7 HAMMERHEADS               NT   X1:25.01  
 -- Swoopes Byrd, Nia N        7 HAMMERHEADS          2:09.88   X2:22.25  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   13.74        1979 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooty, Drew                8 PRA-RC                 17.63      16.76  
  2 Gindhart, Sutton G         7 HAMMERHEADS            19.53      20.95  
  3 Francis, Walter            8 PRA-RC                 23.38      22.84  
  4 Evans  Jr., Paul           8 PRA-RC                 24.50      24.33  
  5 Reynolds, Kaden J          7 HAMMERHEADS            28.58      26.88  
  6 Fields, Abram J            8 HAMMERHEADS            37.01      31.95  
 
Event 22  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Smith, Nathan              7 PRA-RC                 27.09     X27.63  
 -- Moore, Mark                8 PRA-RC                 27.63     X32.25  
 -- Groth, Chase               7 PRA-RC                 44.69     X32.82  
 -- Lindblom, Seth             7 PRA-RC                 32.26     X35.06  
 -- Doiron, Bo                 7 PRA-RC                 32.87     X35.33  
 -- Hays, Rhye                 7 PRA-RC                 56.87     X42.21  
 -- Schmitz, Hughes H          7 PRA-RC                 56.40     X43.84  
 -- Biggs, Mark                7 PRA-RC                    NT     X48.12  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.19    6/8/2011 Regan Weakley, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooty, Liddie             10 PRA-RC                 34.13      32.84  
  2 Handley, Molly            10 PRA-RC                 33.40      33.21  
  3 Sieja, Edith              10 PRA-RC                 38.70      37.17  
  4 O'Neal, Molly M           10 HAMMERHEADS            55.84      58.40  
  5 Jay, Charley               9 HAMMERHEADS          1:51.16    1:50.91  
 
Event 25  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hayles, Harper             9 PRA-RC                 41.09     X40.22  
 -- Taubuki, Millie T          9 PRA-RC                 49.06     X42.00  
 -- Francis, Lucy             10 PRA-RC                 46.29     X45.00  
 -- Monroe, Clara              9 PRA-RC                 46.72     X46.69  
 -- Wessel, Caroline          10 PRA-RC                 50.28     X49.60  
 -- Shores, Sarah R           10 PRA-RC                 47.86     X50.58  
 -- Goldsmith, Vivian         10 PRA-RC                 52.47     X50.69  
 -- Smith, Lily               10 PRA-RC                 54.22     X55.65  
 -- Padgett, Ariana           10 PRA-RC               1:18.22     X59.39  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.61        1981 David Allen, Whitesburg                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Grant J          10 PRA-RC                 34.62      35.57  
  2 Hamer, Asa                 9 PRA-RC                 35.89      36.56  
  3 Owens, Will               10 PRA-RC                 39.84      39.55  
  4 Hall, Rocco M              9 HAMMERHEADS            45.14      40.33  
  5 Tewalt, Kornei            10 HAMMERHEADS            40.07      41.53  
  6 Snider, Carson             9 HAMMERHEADS            41.47      45.37  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Matheny, James            10 PRA-RC                 48.51     X48.26  
 -- Neely, Judah              10 PRA-RC                 50.00     X48.45  
 -- Turnbull, Thomas A         9 PRA-RC                 52.94     X52.09  
 -- Anderson, Calvin           9 PRA-RC               1:05.22   X1:07.75  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37   6/26/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snider, Ava               12 HAMMERHEADS            29.67      29.69  
  2 Hall, Sulli M             11 HAMMERHEADS            30.56      31.46  
  3 Hamer, Brooke             12 PRA-RC                 35.00      36.09  
  4 Phillips, Evie            11 HAMMERHEADS            34.71      36.14  
  5 Wessel, Molly             12 PRA-RC                 50.11      45.76  
  6 Moore, Hannah             11 PRA-RC                    NT      46.94  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Swoopes Byrd, Kira G      11 HAMMERHEADS          1:02.07     X55.89  
 -- Cline, Mairen E           11 HAMMERHEADS          1:08.88   X1:05.62  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.20        1976 Keating Johns, Jones Valley                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kern, CJ J                12 HAMMERHEADS            28.80      28.08  
  2 Hayles, Logan             12 PRA-RC                 28.88      28.96  
  3 Craig, Wyatt J            11 HAMMERHEADS            33.59      34.53  
  4 Anderson, Conrad          11 PRA-RC                 37.15      36.09  
  5 Padgett, Jaden            11 PRA-RC                    NT      47.32  
  6 Milde, Landon R           11 HAMMERHEADS               NT      53.42  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.62   6/25/2014 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Lexie A           14 HAMMERHEADS               NT      29.46  
  2 McCloud, Caitlin R        13 PRA-RC                 29.07      29.93  
  3 Hodges, Caroline          13 PRA-RC                    NT      30.22  
  4 Brewer, Sarah K           14 HAMMERHEADS            31.14      31.63  
  5 Carver, Lily Kate K       14 PRA-RC                 34.22      34.63  
  6 Young, Allison E          14 HAMMERHEADS            34.69      34.85  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.27        1979 Chris McCool, Piedmont                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tewalt, Sawyer C          14 HAMMERHEADS            28.66      29.27  
  2 Sieja, Oliver             13 PRA-RC                 30.80      30.41  
  3 Norton, Cole C            13 HAMMERHEADS            32.95      30.94  
  4 Weglage, Brady            13 HAMMERHEADS            34.03      31.19  
  5 Doiron, Sam               13 PRA-RC                 43.21      37.60  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.64    6/8/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn K           17 HAMMERHEADS            27.95      28.59  
  2 Kimbrell, Mackenzie S     17 HAMMERHEADS            28.97      29.96  
  3 Corbett, Alex K           15 HAMMERHEADS            30.71      31.75  
  4 Schnorrenberg, Sophie J   17 PRA-RC                 42.16      43.87  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   21.69   6/22/2016 Cade Overbeek, PIED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip H          16 PRA-RC                 24.00      24.40  
  2 Castillo, Angel H         15 HAMMERHEADS            25.49      25.25  
  3 Amos, Andrew J            17 PRA-RC                 25.06     J25.25  
  4 Doiron, Luke              15 PRA-RC                 54.84      49.69  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   18.65        1984 Katherine Rhodes, Piedmont                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patrick, Payten            7 PRA-RC                 34.78      34.09  
  2 Wessel, Grace G            7 PRA-RC                 45.32      41.58  
  3 Brandon, Emma R            7 HAMMERHEADS               NT      42.08  
  4 Matheny, Clara             8 PRA-RC                 41.09      43.85  
 -- Testerman, Maya E          8 HAMMERHEADS          1:11.32         DQ  
 -- Ginty, Grace A             8 HAMMERHEADS               NT         DQ  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.41        1997 Brian Chan, Randolph                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Walter            8 PRA-RC                 38.64      28.07  
  2 Evans  Jr., Paul           8 PRA-RC                 28.44      28.53  
  3 Reynolds, Kaden J          7 HAMMERHEADS            33.63      31.25  
  4 Powell, Brandon C          8 PRA-RC                 33.24      32.16  
  5 Cline, Jameson L           8 HAMMERHEADS            45.77      42.56  
  6 Castillo, Sebastian        7 HAMMERHEADS          1:03.10    1:00.06  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   35.62   6/29/2011 Alison Hu, WHBG                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooty, Liddie             10 PRA-RC                 47.63      46.45  
  2 Neely, Maria J            10 PRA-RC               1:01.83      57.91  
  3 O'Neal, Molly M           10 HAMMERHEADS          1:30.09    1:38.02  
  4 Jay, Charley               9 HAMMERHEADS          1:47.34    1:40.90  
 -- Carver, Ella G            10 PRA-RC                 52.97         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   36.72        1999 Brian Chan, Jones Valley                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Grant J          10 PRA-RC                 44.94      46.22  
  2 Doiron, Benj              10 PRA-RC                 52.95      47.99  
  3 Tewalt, Kornei            10 HAMMERHEADS            48.94      48.97  
  4 Hamer, Asa                 9 PRA-RC                 50.88      52.47  
  5 Hall, Rocco M              9 HAMMERHEADS            58.19      56.37  
  6 Matthews, Benjamin R      10 HAMMERHEADS          1:01.94      59.38  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   33.44        1981 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brewer, Bella E           11 HAMMERHEADS            44.33      44.83  
  2 Powell, Caroline A        12 PRA-RC                    NT      46.13  
  3 Phillips, Evie            11 HAMMERHEADS            53.65      47.15  
  4 Handley, Olivia           12 PRA-RC                 51.59      50.60  
  5 Evans, Elizabeth          11 PRA-RC                 49.77      51.00  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.09   6/16/2021 Walt Cooper, WHBG                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan             12 PRA-RC                 35.08      36.28  
  2 Kern, CJ J                12 HAMMERHEADS            39.52      38.84  
  3 Cataldi, Ben              11 HAMMERHEADS            52.94      51.44  
  4 Turnbull, Jack H          11 PRA-RC               1:03.84    1:03.47  
  5 Gallagher, Jack M         11 HAMMERHEADS               NT    1:05.71  
 -- Monroe, Tucker            11 PRA-RC                 53.83         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.17    7/3/2012 Jesse Sabio, JVRA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caruso, Lexie A           14 HAMMERHEADS               NT      34.96  
  2 Handley, Chloe            14 PRA-RC                 43.53      43.15  
  3 Gyorok, Ava               13 PRA-RC                    NT      48.03  
  4 Young, Allison E          14 HAMMERHEADS            54.76      51.72  
  5 Ham, Abby G               13 HAMMERHEADS            54.97      53.44  
 -- Rigby, Ansley             13 PRA-RC                 52.31         DQ  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.37   6/22/2016 Alexander Nurre, PIED                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sieja, Oliver             13 PRA-RC                 41.81      38.96  
  2 Hutton, Kendall           13 HAMMERHEADS            39.99      39.16  
  3 Tewalt, Sawyer C          14 HAMMERHEADS            42.77      41.69  
  4 O'Neal, Sutton L          13 HAMMERHEADS            49.00      48.34  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   31.68        1986 Jana Korsch, Camelot                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Mackenzie S     17 HAMMERHEADS            37.33      38.07  
  2 Corbett, Alex K           15 HAMMERHEADS            40.26      40.06  
  3 Reynolds, Kaylynn A       15 HAMMERHEADS            59.45      54.26  
 -- Schnorrenberg, Sophie J   17 PRA-RC                 56.62         DQ  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.72    6/2/2010 Cameron Conners, GREN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip H          16 PRA-RC                 31.77      31.47  
  2 Castillo, Angel H         15 HAMMERHEADS            33.16      32.84  
  3 Ham, Luke H               15 HAMMERHEADS            33.58      33.00  
  4 Doiron, Luke              15 PRA-RC               1:04.68      58.44  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:05.41   6/27/2007 Blossomwood, BLOS                          
                         W Kretzchmar,B Thurman,R Roberts, S Cimino        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            1:22.38    1:22.88  
     1) Garrison, Harper W8             2) Francis, Walter M8             
     3) Cooper, Charlotte W8            4) Mooty, Drew M8                 
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:26.64    1:36.50  
     1) Gindhart, Sutton G M7           2) Turfitt, TY H M6               
     3) Rochowiak, Hattie M W8          4) Phillips, Isla Katherine W7    
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X1:54.18  
     1) Evans  Jr., Paul M8             2) Rymer, Vivi W7                 
     3) Patrick, Payten W7              4) Smith, Nathan M7               
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X2:04.08  
     1) Matheny, Clara W8               2) Moore, Mark M8                 
     3) Powell, Brandon C M8            4) Stanford, Mylee R W8           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:07.09   X2:08.44  
     1) Fields, Abram J M8              2) Brandon, Emma R W7             
     3) Gindhart, Pierson E M5          4) Ginty, Grace A W8              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X3:16.82  
     1) Goodrich, Blayke C W6           2) Sampson, Maddox M6             
     3) Young, Alivia M W7              4) Corrigan, Aaron S M5           
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:00.27        1983 Southeast YMCA                             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:20.45    2:20.88  
     1) Mooty, Liddie W10               2) McCloud, Grant J M10           
     3) Hamer, Asa M9                   4) Handley, Molly W10             
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       4:08.54    4:14.08  
     1) Jay, Charley W9                 2) O'Neal, Molly M W10            
     3) Snider, Carson M9               4) Tewalt, Kornei M10             
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:44.03  
     1) Fleming, Merril E W10           2) Matheny, James M10             
     3) Owens, Will M10                 4) Vayda, Arleigh G W9            
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X2:50.59  
     1) Sieja, Edith W10                2) Hayles, Harper W9              
     3) Doiron, Benj M10                4) Johnson, Paul M9               
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:50.42   6/18/2014 Piedmont Piranhas, Piedmont                
                         E Wan, A Schloss, A Nurre, M Monk                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:02.62    2:02.97  
     1) Kern, CJ J M12                  2) Craig, Wyatt J M11             
     3) Hall, Sulli M W11               4) Snider, Ava W12                
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:09.69    2:17.14  
     1) Powell, Caroline A W12          2) Monroe, Tucker M11             
     3) Hamer, Brooke W12               4) Hayles, Logan M12              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:24.56   X2:23.94  
     1) Cataldi, Ben M11                2) Tewalt, Anna W11               
     3) Brewer, Bella E W11             4) Lewis, Jackson C M12           
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:38.59  
     1) Anderson, Conrad M11            2) Johnson, Peter M11             
     3) Wessel, Molly W12               4) Matheny, Olivia W12            
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X2:47.71  
     1) Padgett, Jaden M11              2) Evans, Elizabeth W11           
     3) Handley, Olivia W12             4) Turnbull, Jack H M11           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X3:07.20  
     1) Swoopes Byrd, Kira G W11        2) Gallagher, Jack M M11          
     3) Rochowiak, Peyton G W12         4) Milde, Landon R M11            
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:42.31   6/12/2013 BYRD                                       
                         C Hui, M Northcutt, I Blasingame, S Vasquez       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                            NT    2:02.75  
     1) Caruso, Lexie A W14             2) Hutton, Kendall M13            
     3) Brewer, Sarah K W14             4) Tewalt, Sawyer C M14           
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:04.27    2:08.95  
     1) Sieja, Oliver M13               2) Doiron, Sam M13                
     3) Handley, Chloe W14              4) McCloud, Caitlin R W13         
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:24.51   X2:24.00  
     1) Young, Allison E W14            2) Ham, Jack G M13                
     3) O'Neal, Sutton L M13            4) Hall, Bailey R W14             
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:37.63    7/3/2019 JVRA                                       
                         C Barraza, C Patz, R Hamilton, C Bledsoe          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:47.59    1:48.26  
     1) Castillo, Angel H M15           2) Kimbrell, Mackenzie S W17      
     3) Taylor, Devyn K W17             4) Ham, Luke H M15                
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:04.34    2:06.13  
     1) Amos, Andrew J M17              2) Hodges, Caroline W13           
     3) Schnorrenberg, Sophie J W17     4) Walker, Philip H M16           
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   17.71        1981 Lori Harrison, Byrd Spring                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garrison, Harper           8 PRA-RC                 26.90      26.26  
  2 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PRA-RC                 28.59      28.12  
  3 Corrigan, Angelina M       7 HAMMERHEADS            34.20      32.96  
  4 Cataldi, Isabella          7 HAMMERHEADS            31.75      33.46  
  5 Williams, Lilly M          8 HAMMERHEADS               NT      38.21  
  6 Wessel, Grace G            7 PRA-RC                 50.97      40.51  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.41   6/19/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooty, Drew                8 PRA-RC                 22.94      23.27  
  2 Powell, Brandon C          8 PRA-RC                    NT      29.87  
  3 Evans  Jr., Paul           8 PRA-RC                 31.78      33.04  
  4 Gallagher, Garett S        6 HAMMERHEADS            35.64      42.52  
  5 Cline, Jameson L           8 HAMMERHEADS            43.72      48.90  
  6 Fields, Abram J            8 HAMMERHEADS               NT      54.28  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.29    7/3/2012 Mary Beth Monk, Piedmont                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Handley, Molly            10 PRA-RC                 43.55      37.62  
  2 Mooty, Liddie             10 PRA-RC                 40.56      39.51  
  3 Wessel, Kate K            10 PRA-RC                 58.23      44.27  
  4 O'Neal, Molly M           10 HAMMERHEADS          1:13.10    1:18.77  
  5 Jay, Charley               9 HAMMERHEADS          2:02.64    2:22.54  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   32.21   6/17/2015 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Kingston G      9 HAMMERHEADS          1:06.07      54.26  
  2 Doiron, Benj              10 PRA-RC                 59.00     J54.65  
  3 Johnson, Paul              9 PRA-RC               1:09.98     J54.53  
  4 Powell, Jackson           10 PRA-RC               1:04.56    1:01.56  
  5 Sampson, Beckett          10 HAMMERHEADS               NT    1:19.41  
  6 Milde, Rylan E             9 HAMMERHEADS               NT    1:20.60  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.44   6/12/2013 Regan Weakley, MTSP                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snider, Ava               12 HAMMERHEADS            31.96      32.26  
  2 Brewer, Bella E           11 HAMMERHEADS            40.54      41.16  
  3 Hamer, Brooke             12 PRA-RC                 48.87      44.10  
  4 Powell, Caroline A        12 PRA-RC                 51.63      47.69  
  5 Turnbull, Kate J          12 PRA-RC                 48.78      53.72  
  6 Rochowiak, Peyton G       12 HAMMERHEADS            55.21      56.07  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.40   5/31/2017 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Tucker            11 PRA-RC                 41.95      42.33  
  2 Lewis, Jackson C          12 HAMMERHEADS            46.97      46.03  
  3 Johnson, Peter            11 PRA-RC                 50.01      48.81  
  4 Turnbull, Jack H          11 PRA-RC                 56.88      52.40  
  5 Gallagher, Jack M         11 HAMMERHEADS          1:04.77      57.12  
  6 Milde, Landon R           11 HAMMERHEADS               NT      57.26  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   28.57   6/19/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Caitlin R        13 PRA-RC                 35.15      35.75  
  2 Handley, Chloe            14 PRA-RC                 38.65      36.00  
  3 Hall, Bailey R            14 HAMMERHEADS            38.22      37.75  
  4 Ham, Abby G               13 HAMMERHEADS            40.78      41.07  
  5 Wessel, Anne              14 PRA-RC                 43.02      43.93  
 -- Brewer, Sarah K           14 HAMMERHEADS            36.23         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.83   6/30/2021 Luke Bedsole, JVRA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Dawson              13 HAMMERHEADS            43.28      45.34  
  2 Ham, Jack G               13 HAMMERHEADS            51.83      50.27  
  3 Doiron, Sam               13 PRA-RC               1:02.88      54.07  
 -- Hutton, Kendall           13 HAMMERHEADS            46.62         DQ  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.09   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn K           17 HAMMERHEADS            32.83      33.90  
  2 Corbett, Alex K           15 HAMMERHEADS            35.83      36.34  
  3 Schnorrenberg, Sophie J   17 PRA-RC                 53.34      52.91  
  4 Reynolds, Kaylynn A       15 HAMMERHEADS          1:02.70      58.26  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   24.50        1983 Mark Shelton, Whitesburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Philip H          16 PRA-RC                 25.56      24.82  
  2 Amos, Andrew J            17 PRA-RC                 28.34      28.38  
  3 Ham, Luke H               15 HAMMERHEADS            36.02      31.53  
  4 Castillo, Angel H         15 HAMMERHEADS            32.58      31.64  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   16.07   6/30/2021 Gabrielle Beauchamp, Blossomwood             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Charlotte          8 PRA-RC                 25.38      25.77  
  2 Garrison, Harper           8 PRA-RC                 30.78      27.22  
  3 Phillips, Isla Katherine   7 HAMMERHEADS            30.60      30.91  
  4 Rochowiak, Hattie M        8 HAMMERHEADS            24.13      31.84  
  5 Cataldi, Isabella          7 HAMMERHEADS               NT      37.07  
 -- Doiron, Asher              8 PRA-RC                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   15.83   6/12/2013 Riley T. Groves, RSAL                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mooty, Drew                8 PRA-RC                 24.25      24.82  
  2 Powell, Brandon C          8 PRA-RC                 28.25      27.41  
  3 Reynolds, Kaden J          7 HAMMERHEADS            29.47      29.07  
  4 Gindhart, Sutton G         7 HAMMERHEADS               NT      31.50  
  5 Gallagher, Garett S        6 HAMMERHEADS            49.89      38.47  
 -- Taylor, Jonah              7 PRA-RC                 39.44         DQ  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   29.91    6/8/2011 Devin Campbell, Stingrays                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Handley, Molly            10 PRA-RC                 37.31      38.75  
  2 Vayda, Arleigh G           9 PRA-RC                 42.19      41.06  
  3 Fleming, Merril E         10 PRA-RC                    NT      41.99  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   30.53   6/27/2007 Chandler Espy, JVRA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCloud, Grant J          10 PRA-RC                 40.15      45.27  
  2 Hamer, Asa                 9 PRA-RC                 43.27      45.88  
  3 Owens, Will               10 PRA-RC                 54.43      50.83  
  4 Tewalt, Kornei            10 HAMMERHEADS          1:02.69    1:00.72  
  5 Castillo, Santiago        10 HAMMERHEADS          1:04.95    1:05.90  
 -- Matthews, Benjamin R      10 HAMMERHEADS          1:01.46         DQ  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.88   6/29/2011 Sarah Margaret Cimino, BLOS                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snider, Ava               12 HAMMERHEADS            44.52      33.97  
  2 Hall, Sulli M             11 HAMMERHEADS            38.56      36.90  
  3 Hamer, Brooke             12 PRA-RC                 42.20      39.83  
  4 Handley, Olivia           12 PRA-RC                    NT      48.50  
  5 Matheny, Olivia           12 PRA-RC                 46.44      49.68  
  6 Tewalt, Anna              11 HAMMERHEADS            51.50      51.13  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   27.85    7/3/2018 Bradford Johnson, GREN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayles, Logan             12 PRA-RC                 35.62      35.50  
  2 Johnson, Peter            11 PRA-RC                 49.70      50.38  
  3 Craig, Wyatt J            11 HAMMERHEADS          1:05.09      51.91  
  4 Lewis, Jackson C          12 HAMMERHEADS               NT      56.59  
  5 Cataldi, Ben              11 HAMMERHEADS            56.69    1:00.97  
  6 Turnbull, Jack H          11 PRA-RC               1:10.19    1:11.90  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.55   6/26/2013 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hodges, Caroline          13 PRA-RC                 36.66      34.69  
  2 Caruso, Lexie A           14 HAMMERHEADS               NT      34.90  
  3 Hall, Bailey R            14 HAMMERHEADS            36.25      35.51  
  4 Neely, Caitlyn G          13 PRA-RC                 50.96      40.85  
  5 Ham, Abby G               13 HAMMERHEADS            43.69      46.15  
  6 Johnson, Heidi            13 PRA-RC                    NT      46.23  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   25.37    6/5/2019 Riley T Groves, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sieja, Oliver             13 PRA-RC                 33.33      33.15  
  2 Weglage, Brady            13 HAMMERHEADS            33.90      33.58  
  3 O'Neal, Sutton L          13 HAMMERHEADS            50.78      45.65  
 -- Amos, Dawson              13 HAMMERHEADS            49.15         DQ  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   26.44   6/22/2016 Sarah Margaret Cimino, Blossomwood           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Devyn K           17 HAMMERHEADS            30.27      30.66  
  2 Kimbrell, Mackenzie S     17 HAMMERHEADS            35.16      36.09  
  3 Reynolds, Kaylynn A       15 HAMMERHEADS            56.56      55.47  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   23.52   6/18/2014 Zach S Harting, Launchers                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ham, Luke H               15 HAMMERHEADS            27.12      26.71  
  2 Amos, Andrew J            17 PRA-RC                 29.78      28.02  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:09.30        1981 Whitesburg                                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:30.18    1:38.46  
     1) Rochowiak, Hattie M 8           2) Corrigan, Angelina M 7         
     3) Cataldi, Isabella 7             4) Phillips, Isla Katherine 7     
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            1:48.13    1:44.34  
     1) Garrison, Harper 8              2) Patrick, Payten 7              
     3) Rymer, Vivi 7                   4) Cooper, Charlotte 8            
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:16.44  
     1) Matheny, Clara 8                2) Doiron, Asher 8                
     3) Stanford, Mylee R 8             4) Wessel, Grace G 7              
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:02.62   X2:17.47  
     1) Brandon, Emma R 7               2) Ward, Audrey S 6               
     3) Williams, Lilly M 8             4) Ginty, Grace A 8               
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X2:46.13  
     1) Seale, May 7                    2) Schmitz, Hollis H 7            
     3) Matheny, Addie A 6              4) Pawlik, Hazel 6                
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                            NT   X3:11.26  
     1) Testerman, Maya E 8             2) Young, Alivia M 7              
     3) Rochowiak, Eleanor J 5          4) Craig, Violet O 7              
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:06.64        1995 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            1:31.08    1:30.33  
     1) Francis, Walter 8               2) Powell, Brandon C 8            
     3) Evans  Jr., Paul 8              4) Mooty, Drew 8                  
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       1:46.06    1:50.22  
     1) Turfitt, TY H 6                 2) Reynolds, Kaden J 7            
     3) Gallagher, Garett S 6           4) Gindhart, Sutton G 7           
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X2:07.74  
     1) Taylor, Jonah 7                 2) Lindblom, Seth 7               
     3) Groth, Chase 7                  4) Moore, Mark 8                  
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       2:17.03   X2:21.69  
     1) Corrigan, Aaron S 5             2) Spencer, Ezra 6                
     3) Cline, Jameson L 8              4) Gindhart, Pierson E 5          
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:43.53  
     1) Groth, Jayden 6                 2) Doiron, Bo 7                   
     3) Smith, Nathan 7                 4) Schmitz, Hughes H 7            
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'C'                       3:13.98   X3:16.65  
     1) Castillo, Sebastian 7           2) Sampson, Maddox 6              
     3) Fields, Abram J 8               4) Smith, Gabe K 6                
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:06.90        1997 Randolph                                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:24.41    2:27.39  
     1) Handley, Molly 10               2) Vayda, Arleigh G 9             
     3) Fleming, Merril E 10            4) Mooty, Liddie 10               
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:51.09  
     1) Carver, Ella G 10               2) Hayles, Harper 9               
     3) Neely, Maria J 10               4) Wessel, Kate K 10              
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'C'                 NT   X3:29.42  
     1) Padgett, Ariana 10              2) Taubuki, Millie T 9            
     3) Smith, Lily 10                  4) Goldsmith, Vivian 10           
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   2:07.81        1997 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:51.56    2:37.47  
     1) Hamer, Asa 9                    2) Doiron, Benj 10                
     3) Owens, Will 10                  4) McCloud, Grant J 10            
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:52.50    2:55.35  
     1) Snider, Carson 9                2) Sampson, Beckett 10            
     3) Hall, Rocco M 9                 4) Tewalt, Kornei 10              
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X3:20.90  
     1) Matheny, James 10               2) Neely, Judah 10                
     3) Powell, Jackson 10              4) Turnbull, Thomas A 9           
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                            NT   X3:23.69  
     1) Matthews, Benjamin R 10         2) Milde, Rylan E 9               
     3) Castillo, Santiago 10           4) Gallagher, Kingston G 9        
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:52.81   6/13/2012 Mountain Springs Swim Team                 
                         D Campbell, G Brandon, M Garding, R Weakley       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:09.38    2:14.21  
     1) Hall, Sulli M 11                2) Phillips, Evie 11              
     3) Brewer, Bella E 11              4) Snider, Ava 12                 
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:20.62    2:37.44  
     1) Turnbull, Kate J 12             2) Hamer, Brooke 12               
     3) Handley, Olivia 12              4) Powell, Caroline A 12          
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X3:01.47  
     1) Evans, Elizabeth 11             2) Moore, Hannah 11               
     3) Matheny, Olivia 12              4) Wessel, Molly 12               
 -- MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'B'                       3:31.06   X3:23.28  
     1) Rochowiak, Peyton G 12          2) Swoopes Byrd, Kira G 11        
     3) Cline, Mairen E 11              4) Tewalt, Anna 11                
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:54.36        1999 Jones Valley                               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:14.75    2:13.00  
     1) Craig, Wyatt J 11               2) Lewis, Jackson C 12            
     3) Cataldi, Ben 11                 4) Kern, CJ J 12                  
  2 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:24.50    2:21.19  
     1) Hayles, Logan 12                2) Johnson, Peter 11              
     3) Monroe, Tucker 11               4) Turnbull, Jack H 11            
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:46.47    6/4/2014 Mountain Springs, MTSP                     
                         D Campbell, H York, M Garding, R Weakley          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            2:06.07    2:05.41  
     1) Handley, Chloe 14               2) Rigby, Ansley 13               
     3) Hodges, Caroline 13             4) McCloud, Caitlin R 13          
  2 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                            NT    2:09.41  
     1) Ham, Abby G 13                  2) Hall, Bailey R 14              
     3) Brewer, Sarah K 14              4) Caruso, Lexie A 14             
 -- PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'B'                 NT   X2:20.25  
     1) Carver, Lily Kate K 14          2) Wessel, Anne 14                
     3) Neely, Caitlyn G 13             4) Johnson, Heidi 13              
 
Event 94  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:41.22    6/6/2012 Piedmont Piranhas                          
                         C Overbeek, A Smith, S Baldwin, J Herring         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:06.18    2:05.12  
     1) Hutton, Kendall 13              2) O'Neal, Sutton L 13            
     3) Norton, Cole C 13               4) Tewalt, Sawyer C 14            
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:43.88   6/26/2019 Jones Valley Recreation Assn., JVRA        
                         C Patz, A Shepherd, M Bibb, R Hamilton            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 MT. CARMEL HAMMERHEADS  'A'                       2:07.01    2:13.53  
     1) Kimbrell, Mackenzie S 17        2) Reynolds, Kaylynn A 15         
     3) Corbett, Alex K 15              4) Taylor, Devyn K 17             
 
Event 96  Boys 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    SC Yards:   1:32.25   6/30/2010 Whitesburg Tide, Whitesburg Tide           
                         C HOLDER, T Taylor, J ASHCRAFT, T Taylor          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 PIEDMONT RECREATION ASSOCIATIO-RC  'A'            1:40.01    2:34.82  
     1) Amos, Andrew J 17               2) Doiron, Luke 15                
     3) Doiron, Sam 13                  4) Walker, Philip H 16            

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2024 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org