Home
2024 Meets
2023 Meets
Archive & Records
Forms & Documents
Officiating
Member Pools
Board & Minutes
About RCSL

Meet Results / Record Listing

(Meters Time = Yards Time x 1.11 ----- Yards Time = Meters Time / 1.11)



Licensed to RCSL - B                HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 6/7/2023 11:30 PM
                 2023 RCSL RSAL vs CHAP -Yards WK2 - 6/7/2023                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:24.17    2:14.74    7  
     1) Koprowski, Sophie M 6           2) Koprowski, Cali G 8            
     3) Boman, Kylah E 8                4) Cloar, Piper R 8               
 
Event 2  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:38.35    2:51.87    7  
     1) Smith, Porter 8                 2) White, Jacob 8                 
     3) Brown, Nicholas 8               4) Anders, Troy 7                 
 
Event 3  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   4:22.40         DQ  
     1) Rogers, Evelyn E 10             2) Koprowski, Kinsey E 9          
     3) Petek, Emma J 9                 4) Fiebelkorn, Cora B 9           
 
Event 4  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:24.44    3:12.02    7  
     1) Apperson, Ryder E 10            2) Fleming, Zander T 9            
     3) Harness, George A 9             4) Rosema, Calvin M 9             
 
Event 5  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:30.78    2:27.12    7  
     1) Petek, Abby G 11                2) Jones, Lily A 11               
     3) Angelucci, Emily K 12           4) Harness, Anne Marie M 11       
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            3:15.72    3:29.09  
     1) Hoskins, Hannah 12              2) Hunt, Carlie 11                
     3) Hughes, Caroline 11             4) Conner, Kimberly 10            
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:47.66  
     1) Boman, Abriella K 11            2) Phillips, Samantha 12          
     3) Jackson, Allison 12             4) Cline, Mairen E 12             
 
Event 6  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:05.25    3:51.76    7  
     1) Harris, Charlie C 11            2) Wallin, David M 12             
     3) Groves, William E 11            4) Bokmeyer, Bastian E 10         
 
Event 7  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:59.91    2:52.64    7  
     1) Zabel, Hannah M 13              2) Sandidge, Mayson L 13          
     3) Marshall, Hunter A 13           4) Mullins, Chloe E 13            
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:51.78    3:00.96  
     1) Williams, Cameron 13            2) White, Nola 13                 
     3) Bumgarner, Reese 13             4) Dial, Violet 13                
 
Event 9  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:17.81    2:44.31    7  
     1) Wallin, Sarah E 16              2) Groves, Brooke T 16            
     3) Blankenship, Katelyn X 16       4) Pierce, Natalie A 13           
 
Event 11  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rosema, Piper A            6 RSAL                   37.46      29.28    5  
  2 Koprowski, Sophie M        6 RSAL                   44.88      31.22    3  
 
Event 13  Girls 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Groves, Anne M             6 RSAL                   59.15     X49.39  
 -- Apperson, Paisley J        5 RSAL                      NT     X53.16  
 -- Fiebelkorn, Hallie J       5 RSAL                      NT   X1:00.17  
 
Event 14  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Ethan                6 CHAPMAN                27.04      25.75    5  
  2 Anders, Miles              5 CHAPMAN                   NT      33.59    3  
  3 Cloar, Owen R              6 RSAL                   40.81      35.77    1  
  4 Apperson, Quincy O         6 RSAL                   50.47      44.62  
  5 Rogers, Will J             6 RSAL                   47.73      52.83  
 
Event 16  Boys 6 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Stallings, Benjamin        6 RSAL                      NT     X58.41  
 -- Harris, Jack T             6 RSAL                 1:14.44   X1:07.87  
 
Event 17  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Hattie j           7 CHAPMAN                20.24      18.96    5  
  2 Fields, Eden R             7 RSAL                   27.06      28.04    3  
  3 Boman, Kylah E             8 RSAL                   27.50      29.01    1  
  4 Claxton, Eliana L          7 RSAL                   39.75      34.64  
 
Event 19  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Cloar, Piper R             8 RSAL                   45.69     X30.28  
 -- Koprowski, Cali G          8 RSAL                   45.07     X33.29  
 -- Rogers, Alice A            8 RSAL                 1:00.50     X41.24  
 -- Cady, Vivian E             8 RSAL                   47.62     X41.69  
 
Event 20  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slone, Jordan              8 CHAPMAN                   NT      25.13    5  
  2 Stallings, Daniel          7 RSAL                      NT      29.17    3  
  3 Anders, Troy               7 CHAPMAN                   NT      30.84    1  
  4 Apperson, Lynden B         8 RSAL                   41.03      38.94  
  5 White, Jacob               8 CHAPMAN                46.04      39.61  
  6 Harris, Clark M            8 RSAL                   54.00      46.59  
 
Event 23  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Peyton               9 CHAPMAN                36.45      39.25    5  
  2 Rogers, Evelyn E          10 RSAL                   48.90      52.36    3  
  3 Conner, Kimberly          10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:03.69    1  
  4 Koprowski, Kinsey E        9 RSAL                 1:23.98    1:07.90  
  5 Fiebelkorn, Cora B         9 RSAL                      NT    1:08.97  
 
Event 26  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Phillip           10 CHAPMAN                37.84      35.39    5  
  2 Harness, George A          9 RSAL                      NT      37.58    3  
  3 Rosema, Calvin M           9 RSAL                      NT      44.73    1  
  4 Bumgarner, Blaise         10 CHAPMAN                44.58      44.75  
  5 Apperson, Ryder E         10 RSAL                   56.43      55.18  
 
Event 28  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Rojahn, Oliver P           9 RSAL                 1:01.76   X1:02.91  
 -- Hickey, Kellan J          10 RSAL                      NT   X1:06.26  
 -- Bokmeyer, Bastian E       10 RSAL                      NT   X1:07.86  
 
Event 29  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harness, Anne Marie M     11 RSAL                   33.00      33.02    5  
  2 Angelucci, Emily K        12 RSAL                   36.89      35.21    3  
  3 Jackson, Allison          12 RSAL                   37.45      36.83    1  
  4 Hughes, Caroline          11 CHAPMAN                39.20      39.54  
  5 Hunt, Carlie              11 CHAPMAN                40.84      40.04  
  6 Hoskins, Hannah           12 CHAPMAN                39.80      40.44  
 
Event 31  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Petek, Abby G             11 RSAL                      NT     X32.03  
 -- Boman, Abriella K         11 RSAL                      NT     X48.59  
 -- Phillips, Samantha        12 RSAL                   49.03     X49.31  
 -- Cline, Mairen E           12 RSAL                      NT     X57.97  
 
Event 32  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wallin, David M           12 RSAL                   40.89      37.75    5  
  2 Brightwell, Jonas         12 CHAPMAN                39.78      37.95    3  
  3 Brown, Christopher        11 CHAPMAN                51.11      43.92    1  
  4 Jones, David A            12 RSAL                      NT      49.03  
 
Event 35  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Reese          13 CHAPMAN                28.96      28.78    5  
  2 Marshall, Hunter A        13 RSAL                      NT      33.79    3  
  3 Sandidge, Mayson L        13 RSAL                   37.77      35.99    1  
  4 Williams, Cameron         13 CHAPMAN                   NT      37.61  
  5 Zabel, Hannah M           13 RSAL                   46.07      46.86  
  6 White, Nola               13 CHAPMAN                   NT      56.25  
 
Event 37  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle Exhibition
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Pierce, Natalie A         13 RSAL                   45.22     X46.29  
 
Event 38  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Madsen, Nathan            13 CHAPMAN                29.42      29.44    5  
  2 Yocom, Evan               13 CHAPMAN                32.72      34.47    3  
  3 Barraza, Aziel E          13 RSAL                   50.21      42.66    1  
 
Event 41  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia           15 CHAPMAN                29.42      29.05    5  
  2 Blankenship, Katelyn X    16 RSAL                   31.90      30.52    3  
  3 Bumgarner, Briley         15 CHAPMAN                31.46      31.52    1  
  4 Wallin, Sarah E           16 RSAL                   32.56      32.37  
  5 Blankenship, Sarah J      15 RSAL                      NT      38.27  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samples, Caleb            16 CHAPMAN                28.82      29.63    5  
  2 Williams, Spencer         16 CHAPMAN                37.79      37.49    3  
  3 Miller, Wyatt G           15 RSAL                      NT      42.01    1  
 
Event 47  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Hattie j           7 CHAPMAN                28.68      28.37    5  
  2 Fields, Eden R             7 RSAL                      NT      41.59    3  
  3 Koprowski, Cali G          8 RSAL                   57.38      42.17    1  
  4 Cloar, Piper R             8 RSAL                      NT      48.19  
 
Event 48  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stallings, Daniel          7 RSAL                      NT      41.44    5  
  2 White, Jacob               8 CHAPMAN                55.03      45.47    3  
  3 Anders, Troy               7 CHAPMAN                   NT      45.72    1  
  4 Brown, Nicholas            8 CHAPMAN                   NT      47.36  
  5 Cloar, Owen R              6 RSAL                      NT      54.87  
 -- Harris, Clark M            8 RSAL                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 49  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Peyton               9 CHAPMAN                59.41      58.27    5  
  2 Petek, Emma J              9 RSAL                   59.16    1:00.37    3  
  3 Conner, Kimberly          10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:06.78    1  
 -- Koprowski, Kinsey E        9 RSAL                 1:41.44         DQ  
 
Event 50  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Zander T          9 RSAL                      NT      50.56    5  
  2 Bumgarner, Blaise         10 CHAPMAN              1:08.92      55.16    3  
  3 Rosema, Calvin M           9 RSAL                 1:07.34    1:09.01    1  
 -- Hickey, Kellan J          10 RSAL                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 51  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Lily A             11 RSAL                   40.50      41.81    5  
  2 Petek, Abby G             11 RSAL                      NT      44.03    3  
  3 Hughes, Caroline          11 CHAPMAN                50.82      51.87    1  
  4 Hunt, Carlie              11 CHAPMAN                56.25      54.78  
  5 Hoskins, Hannah           12 CHAPMAN                   NT      57.74  
  6 Phillips, Samantha        12 RSAL                      NT    1:16.54  
 
Event 52  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, William E         11 RSAL                   47.95      47.43    5  
  2 Wallin, David M           12 RSAL                   57.94    1:03.58    3  
 -- Brightwell, Jonas         12 CHAPMAN              1:00.52         DQ  
 -- Brown, Christopher        11 CHAPMAN                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 53  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullins, Chloe E          13 RSAL                   50.23      45.92    5  
  2 Williams, Cameron         13 CHAPMAN                   NT      50.48    3  
  3 Crawford, Phoebe J        13 RSAL                      NT      53.39    1  
  4 White, Nola               13 CHAPMAN              1:00.98    1:01.33  
 
Event 54  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James A           13 RSAL                   39.35      37.43    5  
 -- Yocom, Evan               13 CHAPMAN                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 55  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia           15 CHAPMAN                38.62      37.20    5  
  2 Blankenship, Katelyn X    16 RSAL                      NT      38.08    3  
  3 Groves, Brooke T          16 RSAL                   42.72      43.18    1  
  4 Blankenship, Sarah J      15 RSAL                   47.09      45.72  
 
Event 56  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Spencer         16 CHAPMAN                51.23      47.90    5  
  2 Miller, Wyatt G           15 RSAL                      NT      56.89    3  
 
Event 57  Mixed 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   1:51.17    2:36.01    7  
     1) Koprowski, Cali G W8            2) Boman, Kylah E W8              
     3) Cloar, Owen R M6                4) Apperson, Lynden B M8          
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:35.70  
     1) Fields, Eden R W7               2) Rosema, Piper A W6             
     3) Apperson, Quincy O M6           4) Harris, Clark M M8             
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'C'                        NT   X3:20.98  
     1) Rogers, Will J M6               2) Cady, Vivian E W8              
     3) Stallings, Daniel M7            4) Rogers, Alice A W8             
 
Event 59  Mixed 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:40.95    2:43.22    7  
     1) Madsen, Phillip M10             2) Bumgarner, Blaise M10          
     3) Hughes, Hattie j W7             4) Hunt, Peyton W9                
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:39.18    2:43.48  
     1) Fleming, Zander T M9            2) Petek, Emma J W9               
     3) Rogers, Evelyn E W10            4) Harness, George A M9           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X4:37.48  
     1) Fiebelkorn, Cora B W9           2) Koprowski, Kinsey E W9         
     3) Rojahn, Oliver P M9             4) Hickey, Kellan J M10           
 
Event 61  Mixed 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:20.19    2:20.04    7  
     1) Harness, Anne Marie M W11       2) Groves, William E M11          
     3) Jones, Lily A W11               4) Wallin, David M M12            
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:47.42    2:52.46  
     1) Brightwell, Jonas M12           2) Hoskins, Hannah W12            
     3) Lumpkin, Clayton M11            4) Hughes, Caroline W11           
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:27.93  
     1) Angelucci, Emily K W12          2) Jackson, Allison W12           
     3) Harris, Charlie C M11           4) Apperson, Ryder E M10          
 
Event 63  Mixed 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:05.68    2:15.25    7  
     1) Madsen, Nathan M13              2) Dial, Violet W13               
     3) Yocom, Evan M13                 4) Bumgarner, Reese W13           
  2 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:17.50    2:29.07  
     1) Groves, James A M13             2) Crawford, Phoebe J W13         
     3) Sandidge, Mayson L W13          4) Barraza, Aziel E M13           
 
Event 65  Mixed 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:08.91    2:09.02    7  
     1) Buechler, Lydia W15             2) Bumgarner, Briley W15          
     3) Williams, Spencer M16           4) Samples, Caleb M16             
 
Event 67  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Alice A            8 RSAL                   42.95      37.74    5  
  2 Cady, Vivian E             8 RSAL                   42.27      39.68    3  
  3 Claxton, Eliana L          7 RSAL                      NT      48.03    1  
 
Event 68  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Nicholas            8 CHAPMAN                33.63      31.96    5  
  2 Smith, Porter              8 CHAPMAN                39.24      33.92    3  
  3 Apperson, Lynden B         8 RSAL                 1:00.82      38.61    1  
  4 Anders, Troy               7 CHAPMAN                   NT      45.14  
  5 Harris, Clark M            8 RSAL                      NT      48.29  
 -- Cloar, Owen R              6 RSAL                   40.40         DQ  
 
Event 69  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Emma J              9 RSAL                      NT      50.80    5  
  2 Rogers, Evelyn E          10 RSAL                   53.64      51.68    3  
  3 Fiebelkorn, Cora B         9 RSAL                      NT    1:05.81    1  
  4 Conner, Kimberly          10 CHAPMAN                   NT    1:14.73  
 
Event 70  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harness, George A          9 RSAL                      NT      42.74    5  
  2 Madsen, Phillip           10 CHAPMAN                49.55      47.03    3  
  3 Bumgarner, Blaise         10 CHAPMAN                49.37      47.93    1  
  4 Apperson, Ryder E         10 RSAL                      NT      59.58  
  5 Rojahn, Oliver P           9 RSAL                      NT    1:13.19  
 
Event 71  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harness, Anne Marie M     11 RSAL                   41.76      39.03    5  
  2 Jones, Lily A             11 RSAL                   39.53      39.07    3  
  3 Angelucci, Emily K        12 RSAL                      NT      42.90    1  
  4 Hoskins, Hannah           12 CHAPMAN                48.03      49.06  
  5 Hughes, Caroline          11 CHAPMAN                49.50      49.83  
  6 Hunt, Carlie              11 CHAPMAN                51.04      54.32  
 
Event 72  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, William E         11 RSAL                   39.22      39.71    5  
  2 Wallin, David M           12 RSAL                   49.89      49.74    3  
  3 Harris, Charlie C         11 RSAL                      NT    1:32.35    1  
 
Event 73  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Reese          13 CHAPMAN                36.22      34.90    5  
  2 Marshall, Hunter A        13 RSAL                      NT      37.67    3  
  3 Mullins, Chloe E          13 RSAL                   46.31      42.91    1  
  4 Crawford, Phoebe J        13 RSAL                      NT      49.92  
  5 Dial, Violet              13 CHAPMAN                58.04      53.49  
 -- Williams, Cameron         13 CHAPMAN                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 74  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James A           13 RSAL                   31.74      30.88    5  
  2 Madsen, Nathan            13 CHAPMAN                39.09      39.62    3  
  3 Yocom, Evan               13 CHAPMAN                   NT      45.97    1  
  4 Barraza, Aziel E          13 RSAL                 1:04.96      51.87  
 
Event 75  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Brooke T          16 RSAL                   38.58      37.65    5  
  2 Bumgarner, Briley         15 CHAPMAN                39.19      37.81    3  
  3 Wallin, Sarah E           16 RSAL                   42.88      39.11    1  
  4 Blankenship, Sarah J      15 RSAL                   46.63      43.39  
 
Event 76  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samples, Caleb            16 CHAPMAN                35.71      35.57    5  
  2 Miller, Wyatt G           15 RSAL                      NT      49.82    3  
  3 Williams, Spencer         16 CHAPMAN              1:00.82      57.50    1  
 
Event 77  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Hattie j           7 CHAPMAN                22.97      24.38    5  
 -- Boman, Kylah E             8 RSAL                   32.03         DQ  
 
Event 78  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hunt, Ethan                6 CHAPMAN                33.80      34.35    5  
  2 Brown, Nicholas            8 CHAPMAN                39.48      41.48    3  
  3 Smith, Porter              8 CHAPMAN                50.68      47.68    1  
 
Event 79  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Emma J              9 RSAL                   58.72      55.29    5  
  2 Hunt, Peyton               9 CHAPMAN                54.11    1:03.59    3  
 
Event 80  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fleming, Zander T          9 RSAL                   43.59      41.13    5  
  2 Harness, George A          9 RSAL                   50.70      52.11    3  
  3 Madsen, Phillip           10 CHAPMAN                51.30      52.83    1  
 
Event 81  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Petek, Abby G             11 RSAL                   36.22      35.72    5  
  2 Angelucci, Emily K        12 RSAL                   40.02      39.55    3  
  3 Jones, Lily A             11 RSAL                   38.19      39.89    1  
 
Event 82  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, William E         11 RSAL                   36.28      36.79    5  
  2 Brown, Christopher        11 CHAPMAN              1:16.57    1:09.99    3  
 -- Brightwell, Jonas         12 CHAPMAN                   NT         DQ  
 
Event 83  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bumgarner, Reese          13 CHAPMAN                34.20      32.15    5  
  2 Marshall, Hunter A        13 RSAL                   39.38      38.35    3  
  3 Sandidge, Mayson L        13 RSAL                   49.14      45.73    1  
 -- Crawford, Phoebe J        13 RSAL                      NT         DQ  
 
Event 84  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, James A           13 RSAL                   30.63      30.09    5  
  2 Madsen, Nathan            13 CHAPMAN                33.63      34.59    3  
 
Event 85  Girls 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buechler, Lydia           15 CHAPMAN                33.96      31.99    5  
  2 Blankenship, Katelyn X    16 RSAL                   34.81      33.33    3  
  3 Groves, Brooke T          16 RSAL                   34.35      35.12    1  
  4 Bumgarner, Briley         15 CHAPMAN                36.74      37.02  
  5 Wallin, Sarah E           16 RSAL                   48.23      38.11  
 
Event 86  Boys 15-17 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Samples, Caleb            16 CHAPMAN                33.16      33.70    5  
 
Event 87  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:11.77    2:12.62    7  
     1) Boman, Kylah E 8                2) Claxton, Eliana L 7            
     3) Rosema, Piper A 6               4) Cloar, Piper R 8               
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X2:51.09  
     1) Rogers, Alice A 8               2) Cady, Vivian E 8               
     3) Koprowski, Cali G 8             4) Koprowski, Sophie M 6          
 
Event 88  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:26.06    2:11.01    7  
     1) Smith, Porter 8                 2) Brown, Nicholas 8              
     3) Anders, Troy 7                  4) Hunt, Ethan 6                  
 
Event 89  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   3:01.63    3:53.40    7  
     1) Rogers, Evelyn E 10             2) Koprowski, Kinsey E 9          
     3) Fiebelkorn, Cora B 9            4) Petek, Emma J 9                
 
Event 90  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:59.57    2:53.45    7  
     1) Fleming, Zander T 9             2) Apperson, Ryder E 10           
     3) Rosema, Calvin M 9              4) Harness, George A 9            
 
Event 91  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:20.87    2:16.81    7  
     1) Jones, Lily A 11                2) Petek, Abby G 11               
     3) Angelucci, Emily K 12           4) Harness, Anne Marie M 11       
  2 CHAPMAN SWIM TEAM  'A'                            2:36.29    2:49.56  
     1) Hughes, Caroline 11             2) Hoskins, Hannah 12             
     3) Hunt, Carlie 11                 4) Hunt, Peyton 9                 
 -- REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'B'                        NT   X3:13.84  
     1) Jackson, Allison 12             2) Cline, Mairen E 12             
     3) Phillips, Samantha 12           4) Boman, Abriella K 11           
 
Event 92  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                        NT    3:24.14    7  
     1) Wallin, David M 12              2) Groves, William E 11           
     3) Harris, Charlie C 11            4) Jones, David A 12              
 
Event 93  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:44.16    2:40.69    7  
     1) Mullins, Chloe E 13             2) Pierce, Natalie A 13           
     3) Marshall, Hunter A 13           4) Zabel, Hannah M 13             
 
Event 95  Girls 15-17 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REDSTONE ARSENAL LAUNCHERS  'A'                   2:13.27    2:17.06    7  
     1) Blankenship, Katelyn X 16       2) Wallin, Sarah E 16             
     3) Blankenship, Sarah J 15         4) Groves, Brooke T 16            

 

 
 

Web Design by:
MerchantWorks, Inc.


Copyright 2004-2024 - Rocket City Swim League, PO Box 10052, Huntsville, AL 35801
info@swimrcsl.org